Credits Repository

From Game Developer Research Institute
Jump to: navigation, search

What to Post

  • Post credits that are not available elsewhere in text form.
  • Do not discuss anything on this page. Post only credits. Please use the talk page for discussion.

More Credits

Additional credits can be found in this subfolder.

Archives

06 | 05 | 04 | 03 | 02 | 01

Backlog

Credits

Kuni-chan no Game Tengoku Part 2 (GG)

Game Planning (ゲームプランニング)
 Su San
 Hide

Character Design (キャラクターデザイン)
 Eniro
 Hon
 Nak

Programmers (プログラマーなひと)
 Com Blue
 Who GT.

Program Assist (プログラムアシスト)
 Totoyo

Director (ディレクター)
 Hiroshi Aso (Asohy)

Development Cooperation (かいはつきょうりょく)
 ©Ohta Production

Presented by
 ©1992 Sega

https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm31319702
Mangaka Debut Monogatari: Suteki na Manga o Egakou (3DS)

Director (ディレクター)
 Shinsuke Kayumi (家弓 晋輔)

Programmer (プログラマー)
 Kaoru Koga (古賀 薫)
 Toshiyuki Takahashi (高橋 利之)
 Daigo Nishikawa (西川 大悟)

Graphics (グラフィック)
 Minoru Kosaka (小阪 実)
 Ayumu Fujiyama (藤山 歩)
 Naomi Matsui (松井 直美)
 Misako Yajima (矢島 未沙子)
 Aoi Satou (佐藤 碧)
 Yoshino Sato (佐藤 佳乃)

Planner (プランナー)
 Kyousuke Ishikawa (石川 恭佑)
 Kanako Sasamoto (笹本 加奈子)
 Shogo Yamada (山田 翔吾)
 Takumi Sakaguchi (坂口 拓洋)

Sound Design (サウンドデザイン)
 Yuhki Mori (森 祐紀)

Composition (作曲)
 Sara Sakurai (桜井 紗良)

Arrangement (編曲)
 Satoshi Okubo (大久保 賢)

Scenario (シナリオ)
 Masami Satou (佐藤 雅美)
 Mio Katou (加藤 澪)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
 Motohiro Umeki (梅木 元博)
 Tomoaki Hoshino (星野 智昭)
 Seiichi Ishii (石井 誠一)
 Chieko Kitamura (北村 千恵子)
 Yoshihiro Yamamoto (山本 良博)

(character voices omitted)

Development Companies (開発会社)
 SAS Co., Ltd. (エス・エー・エス株式会社)
 Cattle Call Inc. (株式会社キャトルコール)
 T's Music Co., Ltd. (株式会社ティーズミュージック)
 Kinsha Co., Ltd. (株式会社KINSHA)
 Seedsnest Inc. (株式会社シーズネスト)

Artwork (アートワーク)
 Illustration Production (イラスト制作)
  Matoni Kurahashi (倉橋 まとに)

 Layout/Edit (レイアウト・編集)
  Takashi Nakaji (中路 貴次)

Manga Parts (まんがパーツ)
 Yuki Sakuya (咲夜 ゆき)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
 Ikuko Nakazato (中里 郁子)
 Yuka Nagano (長野 由佳)
 Ikumi Wada (和田 伊玖磨)
 Norihiro Hayasaka (早坂 憲洋)
 Mika Shinouchi (篠内 美夏)

Producer (プロデューサー)
 Yoshinao Shimada (島田 良尚)

Planning/Production (企画・制作)
 Nippon Columbia Co., Ltd. (日本コロムビア株式会社)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FTbrTTI9UUo
Wizap!: Ankoku no Ou (SFC)

Direct
 Mitsuo Iwao

Scenario
 Iwao Mitsuo
 Takumi Sawajiri

Graphics
 Takashi Torii
 Takumi Sawajiri
 Noburou Wada
 Mitsuo Iwao

Program SAS
 Toshihiko Imai
 Hisashi Sato

Sound
 Katsuhiro Hatano
 Yoshinori Hirahara

Sound Cube Staff
 Yoshiaki Kubodera
 Tomohiro Endo
 Hiroo Tengenji
 Masanori Hikichi

Music Compose
 Yoshiyuki Ito
 Masumi Ito

Manual
 Ryuichi Ohnuma

Produce
 Tsuyoshi Kaneda
 Hozumi Yoshida

Special Thanks
 Takuya Watanabe
 Kouichi Ikeda
 Hiromitsu Kawano
 Takumi Inoue
 Takehiko Ishiro
 Masami Yamamoto
 Hiroyuki Imai

Produced by
 ASCII

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vkUMTVOn7E0
Doraemon Memories: Nobita no Omoide Daibouken (GBC)

Original Work (げんさく)
 Fujiko F. Fujio (ふじこ・F・ふじお)

Planning (きかく)
 Kimio Umehara (うめはら きみお)

Scenario/Quiz (しなりお・くいず)
 Shouichi Sakemoto (さけもと しょういち)

Main Program (めいんぷろぐらむ)
 Tsuyoshi Kitazawa (きたざわ つよし)

Program (ぷろぐらむ)
 Fujito Takada (たかだ ふじと)
 Masahiro Itou (いとう まさひろ)
 Mahiro Ikegami (いけがみ まひろ)

Graphics (ぐらふいっく)
 Takahiro Nishimura (にしむら たかひろ)
 Mari Yoshimura (よしむら まり)

Sound Driver (さうんど どらいばー)
 Fumito Tamayama (たまやま ふみと)

Music (おんがく)
 Shigenori Masuko (ますこ しげのり)
 Takanori Masuko (ますこ たかのり)

Sound Effects (こうかおん)
 Yuusuke Beppu (べっぷ ゆうすけ)

Sales Work (せーるすわーく)
 Shinji Oda (おだ しんじ)

Special Thanks (すぺしゃるさんくす)
 Junichi Suzuki (すずき じゅんいち)
 Takahisa Hirano (ひらの たかひさ)
 Akira Nakagomi (なかごみ あきら)
 Akira Namiki (なみき あきら)
 Ritsuko Sakurai (さくらい りつこ)

Coordinator (こーでいねーと)
 Toshihiko Imai (いまい としひこ)

Director (でいれくたー)
 Shouichi Sakemoto (さけもと しょういち)

Producer (ぷろでゅーさー)
 Takehiro Horikoshi (ほりこし たけひろ)

Executive Producer (えぐぜくてぃぶぷろでゅーさー)
 Michihiro Maeda (まえだ みちひろ)
 Hideaki Jatani (じゃたに ひであき)

Development (かいはつ)
 SAS
 Studio Cliche (すたじおくりしぇ)

Production (せいさく)
 Epoch-sha (えぽっくしゃ)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZhIriCOLDOg
Alice no Paint Adventure (SFC)

Program
 Sakata SAS

Programmers
 Toshihiko Imai
 Hisashi Sato
 Keiichi Hinata

Graphics
 Pophouse Design Studio
 Minoru Suzuki
 Eigo Kato

Graphic Designers
 Jun Okiyama
 Takashi Inoue
 Kaori Hasegawa
 Youji Sekura
 Megumi Hisai

Sound
 Epoch Sound Team

Sound Designers
 Takashi Kutsukake
 Kou Hirota

Music Composers
 Takahisa Hirano
 Takeshi Miura

Directors
 Seiji Shimamura
 Yumiko Shimada

Special Thanks
 A. Inoue
 T. Horikoshi
 S. Yoshihara
 J. Suzuki
 S. Yamamoto
 S. Hoshino
 S. Kuwabara
 T. Okabe
 T. Nagahora
 K. Kato
 H. Ohta
 M. Hiroki
 H. Noda
 A. Nakagomi
 T. Fukui
 N. Takahashi
 K. Sugawara
 H. Matsumoto
 Y. Ojima
 Y. Kazama
 E. Kobayashi
 A. Namiki
 K. Kikkawa
 E. Ohkawa
 N. Fukuda
 K. Sakakibara
 R. Miyoshi
 M. Nitta

Producers
 Kouichi Sawada
 Shinji Oda

Supervisor
 Masayuki Horie

Executive Producers
 Michihiro Maeda
 Hideaki Jatani

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q-d7Xgx7dI8
Barcode Battler Senki: Super Senshi Shutsugeki Seyo! (SFC)

Director
 Sawada Kouichi
 Oda Shinji
 Takeshima Sunao
 Nakanishi Toshihiro
 Sugawara Kazuaki

Program
 SAS

Programmer
 Aso Masaaki
 Umeki Motohiro
 Itou Shin

Graphic Design
 Pophouse Design Studio

Graphic Designer
 Katou Eigo
 Hirai Arata
 Inoue Takashi
 Sakuma Yoshio

Sound Composer
 Ogawa Hisao
 Masuyama Yuuichi
 Kutukake Takashi
 Matsushima Tomoko

Technical Adviser
 Terashima Tooru

Graphic Coordinator
 Shimamura Seiji

Special Thanks
 Horikoshi Takehiro
 Yoshihara Satoshi
 Ishihara Hideo
 Shiono Izumi
 Takahashi Naoki
 Yoshida Masahiro
 Nakauchi Osamu
 Hara Hiroshi
 Takahashi Yasufumi
 Takiya Kazuyuki
 Imai Toshihiko
 Ikeda Shinichi
 Kawaguchi Yoshihiro

Producer
 Kutukake Takashi

Supervisor
 Horie Masayuki

Executive Producer
 Maeda Michihiro

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G6HAGtzCOVY
Chibi Maruko-chan: Harikiri 365 Nichi no Maki (SFC)

Production (せいさく)
 Hideaki Jatani (じゃたに ひであき)

Producer (プロデューサー)
 Masayuki Horie (ほりえ まさゆき)

Director (ディレクター)
 Kouichi Sawada (さわだ こういち)
 Satoshi Yoshihara (よしはら さとし)

Graphic Support (グラフィックサポート)
 Seiji Shimamura (しまむら せいじ)

Graphic Design (グラフィックデザイン)
 Pophouse (ポップ ハウス)

Designer (デザイナー)
 Eigo Katou (かとう えいご)
 Jun Okiyama (おきやま じゅん)
 Masato Hirai (ひらい まさと)
 Akiko Yoshino (よしの あきこ)

Program (プログラム)
 SAS (エス・エー・エス)

Programmer (プログラマー)
 Toshihiko Imai (いまい としひこ)
 Shinichi "Mania" Ikeda (いけだ まにあ しんいち)

Sound Composer (サウンドコンポーザー)
 Hisao Ogawa (おがわ ひさお)
 Takashi Kutsukake (くつかけ たかし)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
 Tooru Terashima (てらしま とおる)
 Takehiro Horikoshi (ほりこし たけひろ)
 Sunao Takeshima (たけしま すなお)
 Tomio Negishi (ねぎし とみお)
 Naoya Suzuki (すずき なおや)
 Toshihiro Nakanishi (なかにし としひろ)
 Shigekazu Hoshino (ほしの しげかず)
 Kazuyuki Takiya (たきや かずゆき)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vl0n7MnjIsk
Jelly Boy 2 (SFC)

Supervisor
 Satoshi Tajiri

Character Design
 Ken Sugimori

Story
 Ryosuke Taniguchi

Game Design
 Akifumi Kaneko
 Manabu Izui
 Hideaki Kikuchi

Program
 Yuji Takahashi
 Azvear S
 Michelle Ahiko

Graphic Design
 Akihisa Watanabe
 Yukihiko Ito
 Yuichiro Suzuki
 Keiko Matsushita

Music
 Yoshinori Sunahara
 Tetsuya Furumoto
 Takafumi Fujisawa

Executive Producer
 Eiji Kishi

Chief Development Executive
 Yuji Takahashi
 Akira Sato
 Toshiyuki Miyata
 Yukio Nagasaki

Producer
 Ryoji Akagawa

Director
 Takashi Fukushima

Promotion Staff
 Hiroshi Kiyomoto

Sales Staff
 Tetsuhiko Yasuda
 Yasuhito Kawabe

Beta Tester
 Tetsuji Yamamoto
 Kazunori Yamauchi
 Akira Koike

Special Thanks
 Hiroshi Goto
 Hiromi Watanabe
 Sachiyo Shoji
 Yoshiko Noda
 Takami Kinoshita
 Shinobu Tagami
 Akemi Isagawa
 Tohru Nagamine
 Sony Music Entertainment
 Game Freak
 Media Vision
 Ki/oon Sony Record

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7HtCp7hk4tY&t=349s
SD Gundam Operation U.C. (WSC)

Producer
 T. Satou

Director
 Koji Naito (K. Naito)
 J. Yamamoto

Programmer
 Masashi Yonezawa (M. Yonezawa)
 Kazumichi Kochou (K. Kochou)

Graphic Designer
 Seisuke Kanda (S. Kanda)
 Yasutaka Kawai (Y. Kawai)
 Yasuyuki Iwanari (Y. Iwanari)
 Nobuyuki Kuruma (N. Kuruma)
 K. Tukamoto

Sound Designer
 Toshikazu Tanaka (T. Tanaka for Studio Aqua)

Supervisor
 Y. Ohkubo
 Y. Horiuchi
 T. Yasuko

Cooperation
 Sotsu Agency Co. Ltd
 Sunrise Inc.
 Comic Bombom
 Tom Create
 Artpresto
 Tokyo Heihan Co. Ltd
 Bandai Vide Game Dept
 Bandai Vending Machine Business Dept
 Bandai Character Toy Dept

Promotion
 Koyasuko
 T. Satou

Test Play
 Pole to Win
 Studio Stat

Special Thanks
 S. Horiguchi
 A. Morita for Sunrise Inc.

 T. Sakairi
 D. Suzuki
 Yankee Tanaka
 T. Isogu
 T. Aoki
 Career Harada
 V. Sasaki

 Y. Kimura
 H. Tanaka

 S. Ito for d room
 K. Sasaki

Super Special Thanks
 Item Design
 Yuki.Auzma
 K. Ito for Comic Bombom

Produce
 Bandai Swan Projects Dept
  development promotion team2

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i2qi6KieO9s
Hashitte Asobou! Kikansha Thomas (PC)

Chief Producer
 小森 博晃

Superviser
 信木 庸子
 山中 圭子

Producer
 荒川 博邦
 堀野 伸夫

Chief Director
 金城 弘明

Director
 平山 常明

Program
 山口 精二
 土手 正年

Graphic Design
 市毛 孝之
 M O G E R U
 前田 茂則

3D Coordinate
 BUN SADAKA

3D Design
 小綿 周平
 小林 じゅうたん

Music&SE
 荒川 泰

Project Manager
 木村 正克

Special Thanks
 白石 雅彦
 芳原 信
 岩崎 浩

Cooperation
Easy Computer System,Co.,Ltd.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-UhU7omnQ7M
Namco Mahjong: Sparrow Garden (PS)

Producer
 Shigeru Yokoyama (Yokoyamc)

Directors
 Shinichiro Okamoto (Okamoto)
 Takefumi Hyodo (T. Hyodo)
 Jun Toyoda (J. Toyoda)

Programmers
 Ryo Hasegawa (R. Hasegawa)
 Isao Nakasugi (I. Shakasugi)
 Junichi Sato (J. Sato)
 D. Burridge
 Junichi Nakai (J. Nakaice)
 Yoshiko Koyama (Y. Koyama)
 Megumi Ochiai (M. Ochiai)

Designers
 Kazue Ozawa (K. Ozawa)
 Kyoko Miyamura (K. Miyamura)
 Shiho Takada (. Takada)
 Midori Kato (M. Kato)
 Mari Tamate (M. Tamate)
 Naoya Kasamatsu (N. Kasamatsu)
 Kenji Ohtake (K. Ohtake)

Music
 Fandango Co.,Ltd
 Panama Co.,Ltd

Planning by
 Namco