Credits Repository

From Game Developer Research Institute
Jump to: navigation, search

What to Post

  • Post credits that are not available elsewhere in text form.
  • Do not discuss anything on this page. Post only credits. Please use the talk page for discussion.

More Credits

Additional credits can be found in this subfolder.

Archives

05 | 04 | 03 | 02 | 01

Backlog

Credits

TOSCA (Android/iOS)

Planning & Director
 Hiroyuki Imabayashi

Programming
 Falcon Co., Ltd.

Chief Advisor
 Marehiko Kondo

Produce
 Pictria Inc.

Developer
 Falcon Co., Ltd.

Special Staff
 Midori Ito
 Mitsuhiro Noda

Designer
 Hitomi Kamasu
 Akira Komeda
 Natsumi Yamauchi

Music Creation
 Suda Music Factory

Special Thanks
 Itano Kumanbow
 Daisuke Yamauchi
Caesar no Yabou II / Warrior of Rome II (MD/GEN)

US version

Staff

Program
 M. Kato
 Urotanke
 Skeleton
 T. Takaki
 Chie

Design
 Otabou
 DRM14
 K. Nishii

Music
 Pirata
 Kappa

Thanks
 Taturou
 Toshirou
 Page Boy

Presented by
 © Micronet 1992

https://www.twitch.tv/videos/116478136
The Mahjong Touhaiden (SFC)

―キャスト― (-Cast-)
 京極 剣匠 (??? Kyōgoku)
 伊達 万丈 (???)
 土御門 凱 (???)
 不動 拳 (Ken Fudō)
 二陛堂 麻里 (Mari ???)
 丸条 克明 (Katsuaki ???)
 春日 源四郎 (Genshirō Kasuga)
 北 晶夫 (Akio Kita)
 高倉 紫野 (Murasakino Takakura)
 スティング (Sting)
 白川 さわみ (Sawami Shirakawa)
 真尾 まお (Mao Manao)
  (友情出演) ((Friendship Appearance))
 ティーバーA―10 (Tea Bar A-10)
  (友情出演) ((Friendship Appearance))

―スタッフ― (-Staff-)

企画 (Planning)
 大和 昌史 (Masafumi Yamato)

技術 (Technology)
 塚田 政彦 (Masahiko Tsukada)
 八木 一夫 (Kazuo Yagi)
 荒井 義也 (Yoshiya Arai)
 福田 陽一 (Yōichi Fukuda)
 中西 裕一 (Yūichi Nakanishi)
 浦下 伸一 (Shinichi Urashita)

美術 (Artwork)
 絹本 祐子 (Yūko Kenpon)
 足立 公司 (Kōji Adachi)
 池田 昌子 (Masako Ikeda)
 松井 工 (Kō Matsui)
 山本屋 勝之 (Katsuyuki Yamamotoya?)
 引原 ゆかり (Yukari Hikihara)
 別宮 香 (Kaori Betsumiya)

音楽 (Music)
 細井 聡司 (Satoshi Hosoi)
 山名 正己 (Masaki Yamana)
 伊藤 博之 (Hiroyuki Itō)
 青木 のりえ (Norie Aoki)

広報 (Public Relations)
 松田 謙二 (Kenji Matsuda)
 小林 幸彦 (Yukihiko Kobayashi)
 塩見 一夫 (Kazuo Shiomi)
 三嶋 知美 (Tomomi Mishima)

販売 (Marketing)
 秋田 隆治 (Ryūji Akita)
 村山 佳史 (Yoshifumi Murayama)
 堀池 宏 (Hiroshi Horiike)
 清水 広美 (Hiromi Shimizu)
 澤井 真美 (Mami Sawai)

協力 (Cooperation)
 味岡 源太郎 (Gentarō Ajioka)

監修 (Supervision)
 古川 晃司 (Kōji Furukawa)

https://www35.atwiki.jp/sfcall/pages/961.html
Jinryuu Senki (Neo Geo)

Staff

Producer
 Katsumi Nagata

Planning
 Director
  Shinichi Itoh

 Assistant
  Kenji Matsuo

Program
 Haruo Oohori
 Takeshi Hirakawa
 Tomohisa Yamagata

Design
 Mamoru Nakano
 Kenji Nishimura
 Takeshi Nishino
 
Graphic
 Director
  Kazuo Hirayama
  
 Sub Director
  Tetsuya Miyazaki
  Masaru Moriya
  
 Character
  Masaya Ookura
  Kazuyoshi Oosugi
  Yoshiko Kusuda
  Anie Shioya
  Katsuya Shinohara
  Mariko Shimizu
  Makoto Nakagawa
  Yuko Nakamura
  Mitsuyasu Nomoto
  Takeshi Yoshida
  
 Back Ground
  Shinichi Inoue
  Toshiyuki Motoki
  Atsushi Nakao
  Kenji Nakano
  
Sound

 Back Ground Music
  Joe Rinoie
  and
  Harrie Hosotani
  at
  Studio Muv
  
 Sound Effect
  Music Worx
  
 Voice
  Himawari Theatre Group (劇団ひまわり)
  
Special Thanks
 Chikahito Ikami
 Nobuyuki Yamashita
 Keiko Shimoda
 
 Hayashi Communication Inc. (林 コミュニケーション INC)
 MADE IN JAPAN INC
 
 Fumi Inoue
 
 Kenji Maruoka
 Tomokazu Murata
 Mitsunari Nishide
 Keisuke Komamiya
 
Presented by
 Astec21 Co.,Ltd.
 
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_u4GQrQNpmo
Monster Summoner (GBA)

Planning (企画)
 Katsuyoshi Yamaki (山木 勝義)

Program (プログラム)
 Katsuyoshi Yamaki (山木 勝義)
 Masahiko Nakamura (中村 雅彦)

Character Design (キャラクター・デザイン)
 Yasushi Maekawa (前川 康司)

Screen Design (スクリーン・デザイン)
 Masahiro Kajita (梶田 昌裕)

Field Design (フィールド・グラフィック)
 Nami Takasaki (高崎 奈美)
 Yasushi Maekawa (前川 康司)

Character Graphics (キャラクター・グラフィック)
 Yuuichi Manda (万田 雄一)
 Yasushi Maekawa (前川 康司)

Event Graphics (イベントシーン・グラフィック)
 Masahiro Kajita (梶田 昌裕)
 Yasushi Maekawa (前川 康司)

Sound Effects (サウンド・エフェクト)
 Naoki Tsuchiya (土屋 直樹)

Music Composer (ミュージック・コンポーズ)
 Naoki Tsuchiya (土屋 直樹)

Scenario (シナリオ)
 Yousuke Fujiki (藤本 洋介)

Promotion (プロモーション)
 Tomoaki Ogawa (小川 智章)
 Jouji Nagoya (名児耶 譲治)

Producer (プロデューサー)
 Katsuyoshi Yamaki (山木 勝義)

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブ・プロデューサー)
 Yasuyuki Narushima (成島 康之)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
 Hiromichi Narushima (成島 啓道)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=onT420SshqM
In Your Face (AC)

Game Designer
 T. Matsui

Graphic Designer
 Y. Koyanagi
 T. Hayakawa
 Sadao Watanabe (S. Watanabe)
 Mamoru Horikoshi (M. Horikoshi)

Music & SE
 Hikoshi Hashimoto (H. Hashimoto)
 Kiyoshi Yokoyama (K. Yokoyama)

Title Design
 T. Hayakawa

Special Thanks
 Many Another People
 and You!

https://twitter.com/GTheGuardian/status/1046549305975279618
What's Michael? (PC-88)

Game Design (ゲームデザイン)
 Kimio Kamata (Free) (鎌田公夫 (フリー))

Program (プログラム)
 Kazuhiko Ito (伊藤 和彦)

Art (作画)
 Studio Ship (スタジオ シップ)

Graphics (グラフィック)
 Thinking Rabbit (シンキングラビット)

Art Direction (アートディレクション)
 Etsuko Taniguchi (谷口 恵津子)

Music (音楽)
 Ryuji Sasai (ささい りゅうじ)

Produce (プロデュース)
 Masanori Otsu (大津 正徳)

Cooperation (協力)
 Clearway (クリアウェイ)

Planning, Production (企画 制作)
 Micro Cabin Co., Ltd. (株式会社マイクロキャビン)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i82FUD7_8DA
Hiden Inyou Kikouhou: Ca Da (GB)

Total Produced by
 Shinichi Tobita

Arrange Directed by
 Max K. Shiokawa

Supervisor as
 Funky Ohnuma

Image Illustrated by
 Suzy Amakane

Executive Producer
 Susumu Akutu

https://www14.atwiki.jp/gball/pages/509.html
The Golem Master (PC 98)

Concept / Design (原案/原作)
 Kouji Saiki (SAIKI)

Scenario (シナリオ)
 MaruMasa

Program (プログラム)
 Kouji Saiki (SAIKI)

Map (マップ)
 MaruMasa

Dot Characters (ドットキャラクター)
 Kouji Saiki (SAIKI)

Illustration (原画)
 Hiroshi Hori (堀 寛志)

Illustration Refine (原画処理)
 Kinoo? Koizumi (小泉 昨日夫)
 Takashi Yamazaki (山崎 隆)
 Shinobu Fukuhara (福原 忍)

Entry (入力)
 Shou Kodama (木霊 喚)
 Saki Moriki (森樹 サキ)
 Norio Sakai (酒井 のりお)

Thanks
 Wagahiko? (我 彦)

Assistanr Producer (制作補)
 Hirotoshi? Aoki (青木 宏肇)

Producer (制作)
 Nobukazu Watanabe (渡部 信和)

(C) Sur De Wave 1993 (C.シュールドウェーブ1993)

But it was made by me, hahahaha! (だけど作ったのは私だワハハハ)
 Green System / Kouji Saiki (グリーンシステム 佐伯KOUJI)
UWC (NES)

Planner & Director
 Kanji Inomata (K. Inomata)

Programmer
 Hiroto Nakamura (H. Nakamura)
  &
 Katsuhiko Sadamoto (K. Sadamoto)

Character-designer
 Shinkichi Abe (S. Abe)
  &
 S. Matsuyama

Music-composer
 Masayuki Kurinaga (M. Kurinaga)

Programming-controller
 Masaharu Ohno? Matsuhiro Ohno? (M. Ohno)

Produced by Seta Co., Ltd.
V-Ball: Beach Volley Heroes (PS)

Main Programmer
 Makoto Satou

Programmer
 Takeshi Hosono
 Toshiyuki Kondo

Background Design
 Koji Maruta

Character Design
 Touru Tsuboya

Motion Design
 Nobuharu Hiruma
 Hiroe Mizushima
 Tomohiro Naruse

Motion Director
 Naoki Sakamoto

Visual Director
 Tetsuya Wahira

Sound Composer
 Digital Sound Products

Music Produced by
 Ole "Olla" Mogensen

Music Composed by
 Thomas "Laxity" Egeskov Peterson

Voice Director
 Junko Tanimoto

Voice Cast
 Youko Asada
 Thomas Clark
 Tokuyoshi Kawashima
 Tomoyuki Kohno
 Kouichi Sakaguchi
 Tetsuya Sakai
 Kaoru Shimamura

Translator
 Mariko Kido

Game Director
 Hiroyuki Sekimoto

Special Thanks
 Hideyuki Abe
 Hidetoshi Kashiwaya
 Tsuyoshi Otake
 Kayo Satou
 Mitsuru Takahashi
 Miwako Tanahashi
 Shouichi Toyoshima
 Hiroe Tsuchida
 Haruyuki Watanabe

Supervisor
 Greg Rice
 Masao Shiroto

Producer
 Ken Iwamoto
 Soren "Smatso" Lund

Developed by
 Avit Inc.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t99xZ6utQb0
SD Gundam Wars (WIN)

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブ プ口デューサー)
 Yasuo Miyakawa (宮河 恭夫)

Producer (プロデューサー)
 Masamu Yamaguchi (山ロ 征武)

Program (プログラム)
 Kakuma Abe (阿部 角馬)
 Hironatsu Yamada (山田 大夏)
 (佐藤 聡)
 (深谷 茂治)

Graphic (グラフィック)
 Tsutomu Ozawa (小沢 努)
 Noburou Tanaka (田中 のぶろう)
 Eiji Arai (荒井 栄児)

Movie Production (ム一ビ一制作)
 Osamu Nakagawa (中川 治)

Design Arrange Cooperation (デザインアレンジ協力)
 Susumu Imaishi (今石 進)
 Daisei Fujii (藤井 大誠)
 Ichiko Kageyama (かげやま いちこ)

Sound Production (音響制作)
 (株式会社 卜マソン)

Sound Producer (音響ブロデューサー)
 Koji Uematsu (上松 幸司)

Music (音楽)
 (新倉 知)

Sound Effects (効果)
 Masakazu Yokoyama (横山 正和)
 Miya-chan (宮ちゃん)

Manual Production (マニュアル制作)
 Michiko Takahashi (高橋 美智子)
 Naoto Yoshikawa (吉川 直人)

Development Cooperation (開発協力)
 Yuji Shibata (柴田 祐司)
 Masato Utsunomiya (宇都宮 将人)
 Kiyoshi Okazaki (岡崎 聖)

 (大久保 幸恵)
 Jun Katsumata (勝又 淳)
 Yoshitaka Shido (紫藤 義隆)
 Isao Matsuzawa (松澤 勲)
 (西山 光夫)

Development (開発)
 Wide Creative Network Lay-up

Production, Writing (制作・著作)
 Bandai Digital Entertainment (バンダイ・デジタル・エンタテインメン卜)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PBfKxe7cOto
Captain Tsubasa J: Zenkoku Seiha e no Chousen (GB)

Production Manager (プロダクションマネージャー)
 Eisaku Maniwa (まにわ えいさく)

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)
 Ken Fukaki (ふかき けん)
 Masamu Yamaguchi (やまぐち まさむ)

Executive Director (エグゼクティブディレクター)
 Michito Okamoto (おかもと みちと)

Director (ディレクター)
 Takahiro Nishimura (にしむら たかひろ)

Chief Programmer (チーフプログラマー)
 Hiroshi Nakazawa (なかざわ ひろし)

Main Programmer (メインプログラマー)
 Kouji Mochizuki (もちずき こうじ)

Sub Programmer (サブプログラマー)
 Hideto Yagi (やぎ ひでと)

Graphics (グラフィック)
 Masahiro Setoguchi (せとぐち まさひろ)
 Junichi Sugawara (すがわら じゅんいち)
 Tomoko Otoguro (おとぐろ ともこ)

Scenario (シナリオ)
 Kunio Wada (わだ くにお)

Sound (サウンド)
 Tomoyuki Hamada (はまだ ともゆき)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
 Fuyuto Takeda (たけだ ふゆと)
 Yutaka Sugiyama (すぎやま ゆたか)

https://www14.atwiki.jp/gball/pages/690.html
MoguMogu Gombo: Harukanaru Chou Ryouri Densetsu (GB)

Game MoguMogu Gombo Staff (ゲーム モグモグゴンボ スタッフ)

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブ プロデューサー)
 Masako Ooie (おおいえ まさこ)

Producer (プロデューサー)
 Takanori Ikeda (いけだ たかのり)

Director (ディレクター)
 Masahiro Ishida (いしだ まさひろ)

Assistant Director (アシスタントディレクター)
 Youko Kioka (きおか ようこ)

Planning, Production Adviser (きかくせいさく アドバイザー)
 Kiyotaka Sekine (せきね きよたか)

Special Thanks (スペシャル サンクス)
 Ange de Beaute (アンジュ・ド・ボーテ)
 B-Company (ビーカンパニー)
 Negiji Jimusho (ねぎし じむしょ)

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブ プロデューサー)
 Takashi Shouji (しょうじ たかし)

Producer (プロデューサー)
 Kazuaki Takahashi (たかはし かずあき)

Chief Director (チーフディレクター)
 Jun Katsumata (かつまた じゅん)
 Hidemitsu Okinaka (おきなか ひでみつ)
 Tsuneaki Hirayama (ひらやま つねあき)

Director (ディレクター)
 Yoshitaka Shidou (しどう よしたか)
 Kakuma Abe (あべ かくま)
 Takahiro Nishimura (にしむら たかひろ)
 Chikara Chiba (ちば ちから)

Scenario (シナリオ)
 Tsuyoshi Koike (こいけ つよし)
 Yoshifumi Todoroki (とどろき よしふみ)
 Kunio Wada (わだ くにお)

Character Design (キャラクター デザイン)
 Kouji Yokoi (よこい こうじ)
 Mio Higo (ひご みお)

Graphics (グラフィック)
 Masahiro Setoguchi (せとぐち まさひろ)
 Yoshitaka Terada (てらだ よしたか)

Program (プログラム)
 Wataru Itou (いとう わたる)

Sound (サウンド)
 Tomoyuki Hamada (はまだ ともゆき)

TV MoguMogu Gombo Staff (テレビ モグモグ ゴンボ スタッフ)

Producer (プロデューサー)
 Masatoshi Yoshioka (よしおか まさとし)
 Noriaki Nakayama (なかやま のりあき)

Director (ディレクター)
 Chiaki Furuno (ふるの ちあき)
 Masahiro Ishida (いしだ まさひろ)
 Eiji Obata (おばた えいじ)

https://www14.atwiki.jp/gball/pages/759.html
Metal Fangs (MD)

Programer
 Tomoharu Kimura? (T.K)

Desiner
 Manabu Tamura? (M.T)

Sound
 Hiroshi Kawaguchi (Miyauchi)? (H.M)

Assistant
 Kenji Shimizu? (K.S)
 M.H
 Kenji Ota? (K.O)
 Hiroshi Hamagaki? (H.H)
 H.M
Cho-Jin (X68000)

Game design
Software
Music driver
Map design
Map editor
 Hisanori Takeuchi (TinyTomo)

Graphic design
Character design
 K.Matsui
 Hisanori Takeuchi (TinyTomo)

Music compose
 AND

Sampling
 Hisanori Takeuchi (TinyTomo)
 AND

Voice
 Hisanori Takeuchi (TinyTomo)
 AMIGA 500

Test player
 Paco & Shimya
 OZ

Special thankx
 Y.Kurata
 H.Nagata
 Pekin net
 Penguin land net
 BBS Motorolian

Presented by
©MCMXCII FIX./H.Takeuchi

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dvcFoOZZJxs
Sotsugyou Bangai-hen: Nee Mahjong Shiyo! (SFC)

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)
 Hideo Takano (高野 秀夫)

Producer (プロデューサー)
 Yasushi Watanabe (渡辺 靖)
 Keiichi Onogi (小野木 圭一)
 Akihiko Utou (鵜藤 明彦)

Planning (企画)
 Masayoshi Kubota (窪田 正義)

Original Design (原案)
 Nobukazu Takeuchi (竹内 信和)

Character Design (キャラクターデザイン)
 Masaki Takei (竹井 正樹)

CG Supervisor (CG監修)
 Shintarou Majima (眞島 真太郎)

Director (ディレクター)
 Kenji Yamamoto (山元 健司)

Program (プログラム)
 Yuuki Shintani (新谷 祐樹)

Illustration (原画)
 Ryou Juujiya? (十字屋 亮)

Graphics (グラフィック)
 Kenji Yamamoto (山元 健司)
 Doguurou (土偶郎) - Masayuki Taguchi?
 Aki (あき) - Akiko Nagayama?
 Hideyuki Furuhashi (古橋 秀幸)

Music (音楽)
 Two Five (ツーファイブ)

Sound Data Convert (サウンドデータコンバート)
 Hiroyuki Hamada (浜田 弘之)

Cast (キャスト)
 Reiko Takagi (高城 麗子)
  Yumi Touma (冬馬 由美)
 Kiyomi Arai (新井 聖美)
  Hiromi Tsuru (鶴 ひろみ)
 Mami Shimura (志村 まみ)
  Hinako Kanamaru (金丸 日向子)
 Mika Katou (加藤 美夏)
  Junko Shimakata (嶋方 淳子)
 Shizuka Nakamoto (中本 静)
  Aya Hisakawa (久川 綾)

Advisor (ドバイザー)
 Isao Katou (加藤 功)

Publicity (宣伝)
 Makiko Yamamoto (山本 麻起子)

Design Works (デザインワークス)
 Ryou Fukushima (福島 了)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
 Masao Mochizuki (望月 正雄)
 Rai Kannazuki (神無月 らい) - Takaaki Souno?
 Noboru Satou (佐藤 登)
 Takashi Sugimoto (杉本 尚志)
 Mokeke (もけけ)
 Takashi Yamashita (山下 孝)
 Red-
 Clover

Support (協力)
 Aoni Production (青二プロダクション)

Development (開発)
 Eleven (イレブン)

©1994 HEADROOM / KSS
Pro Yakyuu Nettou Puzzle Stadium (PS1)

Planning & Coordination (企画・進行)
 Naomitsu Ikezoe (池添 尚充)
 Masayuki Tanoue (田之上 昌幸)

Graphics (グラフィック)
 Toshinori Tabata (田畑 利徳)
 Yuina Shibayama (柴山 維夏)
 Junichi Suzuki (鈴木 淳一)
 Yoshio Kihara (木原 啓雄)
 Masayoshi Sudou (須藤 正喜)

Program (プログラム)
 Naoiku Kanda (神田 直活)
 Hidemasa Arai (荒井 英昌)
 Takeshi Machida (町田 健史)
 ATGC

Sound (サウンド)
 Yasushi Matsuki (松木 泰)
 Masayuki Tanoue (田之上 昌幸)

SPECIAL THANKS TO
 Taku Ariizumi (有泉 拓)
 Takeshi Ishikawa (石川 武志)
 Masayuki Kinoshita (木下 雅之)
 Kaoru Sakamoto (坂本 薫)
 Satoshi Shimada (島田 聡)
 Masumi Sugimoto (杉本 真澄)
 Chiaki Nagatomo (長友 千明)
 Kouichi Hashizu (橋都 幸一)
 Yoshiyasu Horiuchi (堀内 美康)
 Hiroo Miura (三浦 弘生)
 Hiyoshi Yamakami (山上 日吉)
 Junpei Yamaguchi (山口 淳平)
 Hiroshi Yamaguchi (山口 寛)
 Hiroko Watanabe (渡辺 寛子)

Producer (プロデューサー)
 Atsuo Kazama (風間 敦夫)
 Masao Doi (土居 政生)
 Takayuki Yasutomi (安富 隆幸)

Executive Producer (EX.プロデューサー)
 Ryozo Gohara (郷原 涼三)
Hello Kitty: White Present (PS1)

PRODUCER
 HIROAKI BABA(HUDSON)

PROJECT MANAGER
 MITSUHIRO KADOWAKI(HUDSON)

DIRECTOR
 OSAMU KIMURA(HUDSON)

 
PLANNER & STAGE DESIGNER
 OSAMU SUGANO(Goo!)
 KENICHI YABE(Goo!)
 TOSHIO WAKABAYASHI(Goo!)

PROGRAMMER
 YOSHIYUKI NAKAHARA(Goo!)
 SHIN SUGIYAMA(Goo!)
 JUN MAEJIMA(Goo!)
 MASAKI NOHARA(Goo!)
 TOSHIO WAKABAYASHI(Goo!)

DEBUG
 SIGETAKA NEGISHI
 AYUKO WATANABE

 YUMI HAYASHI
 KAORI NAKAYAMA
 SACHIKO UJIE
 NORIHITO NAGAI
 YOUSUKE HIMEMOTO
 TOSHIYUKI TOMOSAKA
 SEIICHIROU NAKAMURA
 RYOUICHI NAKAMURA
 TOSHIHIRO INAI
 KANAE MORITA
 TAKAYUKI KATAYAMA
 SAORI NAGASAWA
 HIROAKI IWAFUNE
 IKUMI SAWAI


SOUND DIRECT
 TAKESHI SATO(T's MUSIC)

MUSIC
 CHAMY(T's MUSIC)

SOUND EFFECT
 YOSHIYUKI KADOOKA(T's MUSIC)


ART DIRECTOR
 TOMOSUKE KASHIWABARA(JAM)

DESIGNER
 TOMOSUKE KASHIWABARA(JAM)
 KENICHI UEYAMA(JAM)
 KAZUHISA SUGETA(JAM)
 KAZUHIRO HAYASHIDA(JAM)
 KUNI(JAM)
 YOSHIKAZU AOKI(JAM)
 AKIKO YAMADA(JAM)
 KAORU SUGIMOTO(JAM)


SPECIAL THANKS
 KAZUMI SAWAI(HUDSON)

 KAZUYOSHI MURATA(SANRIO)
 YUTAKA MAEZAWA(SANRIO)
 NAOKO SUDO(SANRIO)

 T's MUSIC

 JAM
Android (AC)

Staff
 S.Yumoto
 Kenji Nakajima (K.Nakagima)
 H.Sakaue
 Masasuke Aruga (M.Aruga)
 Kiyoshi Yokoyama (K.Yokoyama)
 Eiichirou Kouta (E.Kouda)
 Akimichi Oda (A.Oda)

Original Story by
 Teruo.Ohira
Toki no Senshi (AC)

Produced by
 Exa Planning

Game Designed by
 Kenji Nakajima
 Yoshiyuki Ishikawa

Character Designed by
 Keisuke Abe (A·B·U)
 Eiichirou Kouta (Eiichiroh)
 Buta-kun

Sound Composed by
 Jiroh Itaya

Development Advised by
 Hiroshi Ohta

Programmed by
 Akimichi Oda
All The Lunar (Windows)

Production & Publishing (制作・発売)
 Kadokawa Shoten (角川書店)

Cooperation (協力)
 ESP


Staff (スタッフ)

Producer (プロデューサー)
 Masahiro Inoue (Kadokawa Shoten (井上 雅博 (角川書店))

Planning & Arrangement (企画・構成)
 Masahiro Inoue (Kadokawa Shoten (井上 雅博 (角川書店))
 Nobuhito Uchiyama (内山 信人 (flagship inc.))

Production Support (プロデュース協力)
 Akira Higashiyama (東山 陽 (ESP))

Dialogue Supervisor (ダイアローグ監修)
 Kei Shigema (Scenario Factory Gekkou) (重馬 敬 (シナリオ工房 月光))

Character Design (キャラクターデザイン)
 Toshiyuki Kubooka (窪岡 俊之)


Cast (キャスト)
 氷上 恭子 (ルーナ)
 池澤 春菜 (ジェンカ)
 浅田 葉子 (ミア)
 横山 智佐 (ルーシア)
 久川 綾 (ジーン)
 林原 めぐみ (ルミーナ)


Programming Staff (プログラミングスタッフ)

Program Creation (プログラム制作)
 flagship inc.

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブディレクター)
 Hitoshi Furuki (古木 均)

Director (ディレクター)
 Nobuhito Uchiyama (内山 信人)

Program (プログラム)
 Yuuji Katou (加藤 祐司)
 Nagaaki Fukase (深瀬 長彰)
 Shinnosuke Iwagi (岩城 進之介)

Visual Design (ビジュアルデザイン)
 Hiroshi Fukuda (福田 寛)

Creative Assistant (クリエイティブアシスタント)
 Hiroshi Murakami (村上 博志)

Production Manager (プロダクションマネージャー)
 Masaaki Itabashi (板橋 正明)


Audio Production (音響制作)

Post-Production Direction (アフレコディレクション)
 Isao Mizoguchi (Two Five) (溝口 功 (ツーファイブ))

Post-Production Studio (アフレコスタジオ)
 TWO FIVE STUDIO

Cooperation (協力)
 Takashi Itou (Aoni Production) (伊藤 卓史 (青二プロダクション))


Package Design (パッケージデザイン)
 Hiroaki Kobayashi (K-Plus Artworks (小林 博明 (Kプラスアートワークス))
Tenjin Kaisen 2 (GB)

STAFF

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
 Akio Kobayashi

PRODUCED BY
 Junichiro Kawazoe

DIRECTED BY
 Norio Nakagata

GAME DESIGNED BY
 Natsuki Uryu

GRAPHICS DESIGNED BY
 Shinichi Ogawa

SOUND EFFECTS AND MUSIC BY
 Yusuke Takahama

PROGRAMMING BY
 Seiji Kawakatsu

SPECIAL THANKS TO
 Tomoyuki Inoue
 Yoshiaki Suzuki
 Akihiro Ichihara
 Satoshi Okano
 Ichiro Shibata
 Eri Sakai
 Keiko Yamamoto

SYSTEM SUPERVISOR
 Kunihito Hiramatsu

Presented by MELDAC and LIVE PLANNING
Shin Nihon Pro Wrestling: Toukon Retsuden Advance (GBA)

STAFF ROLL

Senior Executive Producer (シニアエグゼクティブプロデューサー)
 Kantarou Tomiyama (富山幹太郎)

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)
 Shigeki Yanagisawa (柳澤茂樹)

General Managers (ゼネラルマネージャー)
 Shunji Kamio (神尾俊二)
 Nobuhisa Okihata (與畑信久)

Manager (マネージャー)
 Toshihiro Morioka (森岡俊広)

Producer (プロデューサー)
 Yasushi Koyama (小山泰司)

Planning / Scenario (企画/シナリオ)
 Tomoyuki Matsumoto (松本朋幸)

Main Programmer (メインプログラマー)
 Yasunori Kobayashi (小林康紀)

Assistant Programmer (アシスタントプログラマー)
 Terumasa Kawamoto (川本照政)

Main Graphicker (メイングラフィッカー)
 Yousuke Ikeda (池田陽介)

Assistant Graphicker (アシスタントグラフィッカー)
 Takashi Kouno (河野隆司)

Move Creation Director (技作成ディレクター)
 Tomonori Takashima (高嶋宏則)

Move Creation Assistant (技作成アシスタント)
 Ryou? Naitou (内藤亮)
 Kenichi Yamahashi (山橋健一)

Sound Creator (サウンドクリエイター)
 Yasuhiro Kawasaki (川崎康宏)

Special Advisor (スペシャルアドバイザー)
 Junzou Shimada (嶋田順三)

Original Wrestler Design (オリジナルレスラーデザイン)
 Condor Saitou (コンドル斎藤)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス )
 Suguru Yokota (横田村主)
 Fumihiko Ozawa (小澤文彦)
 Osamu Ootaki (大滝理)
 Emi Andou (安藤恵美)
 Shin-Nihon Pro Wrestling (新日本プロレスリング株式会社)
 Hideyuki Watanabe (渡辺秀幸)
 PRO-WRESTLING ZERO-ONE
 Yoshiyuki Nakamura (中村祥之)
 Hiroshi Hase Office (馳浩事務所)
 Yuuko Ueno (上野裕子)
 Michinoku Prowres (株式会社みちのくプロレス)
 Yoshinori Takizawa (瀧澤義則)
 Weekly Gong Editorial Dept. (週刊ゴング編集部)
 Takahiro Yamamoto (山本貴弘)
Tokyo Majin Gakuen: Fuju Houroku (GBA)

Voice Cast (声の出演)
 堀江 由衣
 川鍋 雅樹
 浅川 悠
 石黒 貴之
 田村 ゆかり
 津村 まこと
 坪井 智浩
 増田 ゆき
 関口 英司
 永迫 舞
 高瀬 右光
 齋藤 周
 笹沼 晃
 吉住 梢
 長谷川たか子
 樫井 笙人
 小上 裕通
 小野 英昭
 岡田 純子
 鈴木 正和
 浜田 賢ニ
 丁田 政ニ郎
 加瀬 康之
 石田 彰
 幸田 夏穂
 くわはら 利晃
 田中 一永
 長谷川 智子
 乾 政子
 重松 朋子

Planning (企画)
 Chikara Saitou (齋藤 力)

Planning Assistant (企画補)
 Hidemi Hamada (濱田 英美)

Script & Scenario (脚本・演出)
 Shuuhou Imai (今井 秋芳)
 Ryouta Inoue (井上 亮太)
 Kaneitsuji (かねいつぢ)
 Satoru Kawasaki (かわさき 暁)
 Wataru Mabe (真部 渉)
 Tomio Kanazawa (金沢 十三男)

Program (プログラム)
 Toshiaki Okamoto (岡本 利昭)
 Masanori Kinoshita (木下 真憲)
 Haruyuki Kobayashi (小林 治幸)
 Takashi Sorimachi (﨤町 孝)

Graphics (グラフィック)
 Hiroshi Tamawashi (霊鷲 宏)
 Katsutoshi Hodaka (保高 勝俊)
 Takuya Saitou (斎藤 卓也)
 Haruhisa Umeda (梅田 晴久)

Music & Sound Effects (音楽・効果音)
 Takashi Nitta (新田 高史)

Sound (サウンド)
 Mitsuhiro Tabata (田畑 三津広)

Voice Editing (音声編集)
 Asamitsu Matsushita (松下 朝光)

Voice Casting (声優キャスティング)
 Yoshiyuki Kadooka (角岡 義行)

Cursed Talisman Illustrations (咒符イラスト)
 Yasunaga Minamishi? (南志 安永)

Premier Talisman Illustrations (プレミア符イラスト)
 Yoshitomo? Kobayashi (小林 美智)
 Ayumi Kasai (笠井 あゆみ)
 Yasunaga Minamishi? (南志 安永)
 Susumu Saitou (斎藤 晋)
 Asato Kina (喜名 朝飛)
 Kazunori Seta (瀬田 一徳)

Package Design (パッケージ製作)
 Kiyoshi Takizawa (瀧澤 潔)

Title Logo (タイトルロゴ)
 Mitsunobu Kurosawa (黒澤 光信)

Art Work (アートワーク)
 Kiyoshi Takizawa (瀧澤 潔)
 Miki Miyagi (宮城 美紀)

Marketing (宣伝)
 Hideyuki Mizutani (水谷 英之)
 Takuhiro Gotou (後藤 琢宏)

Publicity (広報)
 Shunsuke Murai (村井 俊介)

Management (営業)
 Tsuyoshi Tobitsuka (飛塚 剛)
 Takuay Negishi (根岸 卓也)

Production Support (制作協力)
 Masao Teshima (豊島 雅郎)
 Shinobu Satou (佐藤 至信)
 Yoshinao Shimada (島田 良尚)
 Yoshihisa Oobuchi (大渕 善久)
 Kouji Yugeta (弓削田 公司)
 Shinji Yoshikawa (吉川 信司)
 Asmik Ace Entertainment (アスミック・エースエンターテインメント株式会社)
 SAME Creative (有限会社セイムクリティティブ)
 T's Music (有限会社ティーズミュージック)
 Atlus (株式会社アトラス)
 (C)2004 ATLUS/SHOUT!DESIGNWORKS
 Square Enix (株式会社スクウエア・エニックス)
 Kadokawa Shoten (角川書店)

Planning & Development (企画・開発)
 Shout! Designworks (株式会社シャウトデザインワークス)
 Happy-Smile (有限会社ハッピースマイル)

Production Copyright (制作・著作)
 Marvelous Interactive (株式会社マーベラスインタラクティブ)

Producer (プロデューサー)
 Tomio Kanazawa (金沢 十三男)

Supervisor (監督)
 Shuuhou Imai (今井 秋芳)
BB Ball (GBA)

Game Design / Producer (ゲームデザイン・プロデュース)
 Hajime Kimura (きむら はじめ)

Program (Team Flyhigh) (プログラム(チーム・フライハイ))
 Takashi Sorimachi (そりまち たかし)

Game Design Team (ゲームデザインチーム)
 Team Kimura (チーム きむら)
 Akinori Tomonaga (ともなが あきのり)
 Yasutaka Hironiwa (ひろにわ やすたか)
 Sumiyuki Kusano (くさの すみゆき)

Special Thanks (スペシャル・サンクス)
 Office Dynamite (オフィス・ダイナマイト)

Graphics (グラフィック)
 Tomoharu Saitou (さいとう ともはる)
 Takahide Saitou (さいとう たかひで)
 Hidetoshi Fujioka (ふじおか ひでとし)
 Yasuyuki Satou (さとう やすゆき)

Game Scenario (ゲームシナリオ)
 Masaki Hiramatsu (ひらまつ まさき)
 Hajime Kimura (きむら はじめ)
 Masayuki Ishikawa (いしかわ まさゆき)
 Naoki Yamamoto (やまもと なおき)

Scenario Script Design (シナリオスクリプトデザイン)
 Masayuki Ishikawa (いしかわ まさゆき)
 Tetsuo Sawa (さわ てつお)
 Hisashi Suganuma (すがぬま ひさし)

Debug Staff (デバッグスタッフ)
 Yousuke Watanabe (わたなべ ようすけ)
 Daisuke Mizuno (みずの だいすけ)
 Shunsuke Kaneko (かねこ しゅんすけ)
 Prova Works (プローバワークス)

Producer (Anaheim Software) (プロデュース(アナハイムソフトウエア))
 Yoshihide Kondou (こんどう よしひで)

Original Work (原作)
 Akira Amasawa (あまさわ あきら)

Main Character Design (メインキャラクターデザイン)
 Mutsumi Inomata (いのまた むつみ)

Sub Character Design (サブキャラクターデザイン)
Mechanical Design (メカニックデザイン)
 Takumi Ishikawa (いしかわ たくみ)

Music (音楽)
 Kaoru Akizuki (あきづき かおる)

Design Works (デザインワークス)
 Takahiro Kurata (くらた たかひろ)

Marketing & PR (広報・宣伝)
 Naoko Endou (えんどう なおこ)
 Takuya Itou (いとう たくや)
 Michael Hanna (マイケル ハンナ)

Support (協力)
 JDC
 Hiroyuki Yada (やだ ひろゆき)
 Yukari Nagao (Success) (ながお ゆかり(サクセス))

Producer (プロデューサー)
 Hirofumi Sawada (さわだ ふみひろ)

Planning (企画)
 M&B
 Anaheim Software (アナハイムソフトウエア)

Production (制作)
 M&B
Lunar: Silver Star Story (WIN)
Japanese version

Windows Version STAFF

Kazuaki Hashimoto (橋本 和明)
Hiroshi Makabe (真壁 浩)
Susumu Oomae (大前 進)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9IKekGVBCSw
AiZA (PC-98)

Executive Producer (製作総指揮)
Game Design (ゲームデザイン)
 Hiromasa Miyoshi (三好 宏昌)

Programming (プロクラミング)
Story (ストーリー)
 Hiromasa Miyoshi (三好 宏昌)
 Hiroyuki Nagata (永田 博之)
 Tsutsumu Ubagai (祖母井 包)

Graphic Design (グラフィック·デザイン)
 Hidetoshi Ishihara (石原 英俊)
 Hitoshi Nishizaka (西坂 仁志)
 OTATU

Graphic Original Picture (グラフィック原画)
 Riho Sugiura (杉野 莉穂)

Character Creation (キャラク夕一作成)
 Hirokazu Kurusu's older brother (来栖 博和の兄)
 Hiroyuki Nagata (永田 博之)

Map Design (マップ·デザイン)
 Tsutsumu Ubagai (祖母井 包)
 Hiromasa Miyoshi (三好 宏昌)

Item Design (アイテム·デザイン)
Frame Design (フレーム·デザイン)
 Hiroyuki Nagata (永田 博之)

Music (ミュージック)
 R. Kikukawa and his friends (R·菊川とその仲間達)
 Ryuji Sasai (笹井 隆司)

Manual (マニュアル)
 Hitoshi Nishizaka (西坂 仁志)

Planning, Production (企画·製作)
 Tierheit/Lawins (ティールハイト/ラウィンズ)

https://ia801906.us.archive.org/zipview.php?zip=/8/items/AIZA_PC98/AIZA%20Manual%20Scans.zip&file=AIZA%20-%20Manual%2020-21.jpg
Xenon 2: Megablast (X68)

Producer
 Yuji Takahashi

Co Producer
 Tetsuya Inohara

Director
 Hideki Takahashi

Co Director
 Koichi Sato

Programming
 Masamichi Sekikawa

Graphics
 Kiyotaka Mathui
 Takeshi Osawa

Music
 Yuji Nomi
 Manabu Saito

FX
 Takuya Oinuma

Test Play
 Munenori Sato

Manual
 Michiko Goto

http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm25267883
Monster Tactics (GBC)

Producer
 Tsunekazu Ishihara
 Takehiro Izushi
 
Main Program
 Takashi Abe
 
BIOS Program
 Hiroshi Miyata
 
AI Program
 Takayuki Fukunaga
 
Monster Design
 Akiyoshi Yajima
 Miyuki Miyata
 
Main CG
 Akiyoshi Yajima
 
Sub CG
 Miyuki Miyata
 
Sound
 Masao Asakawa
 
Battle Map Design
 Shunichi Takase
 Michitaka Tsuruta
 
Scenario
 Masao Asakawa
 
Monster Descriptions
 Shunichi Takase
 
Game Design
 Michitaka Tsuruta
 Takashi Abe
 
Project Leader
 Michitaka Tsuruta
 
Marigul Management
 Kou Oonuma
 Yuuji Oonaka
 Atsushi Sugimoto
 Masashi Uchiyama
 
Bug Check & Tuning Support
 Sarugakucho
 
 Director
  Tooru Hashimoto
  
 Sub Director
  Noboru Matsumoto
 
 Debug Team
  Shizu Satou
  Kiyofumi Harada
  Takashi Asano
  Hironobu Susuda
  Kouichi Tada
  Kouji Nojiri
  Hidehira A. Yamamuro
  Midori Shikakura
  Daisuke Toda
  Junya Hoshino
  Yumiko Fujii
  Tsuyoshi Koyama
  Hiroshi Satou
  Mari Miyata
  Kenichi Yokoo
  all other team members
  
 and
  Super Mario Club

Advisor
 Takahiro Harada
 
Artwork
 Sachiko Nakamichi
 Fumiko Miyamoto
 
Special Thanks
 Tetta Sugimatsu
 Nozomi Kimura
 Akiko Seto
 Ryouta Gotou
 Takuma Nakabayashi
 Naoki Morita
 Shouta Takahashi
 MAsahiro Iwano
 Takashi Mozawa
 Makihiro Munakata
 Toshinori Maeda
 Shiho Suzuki
 Hidetaka Nitta
 Kazuko Abe
 Tatsunori Tsuruta
 
Production
 Spiral
 
Presented by
 Nintendo
 
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FnlE9wB5-5w
Cyber Dodge (PCE)

Staff

Planner
 Junichi Nagatsuma (Junichi. N)

Super Adviser
 Yoshiie Matsumura (Yossha)

Program
 Hitoshi Akashi (H.Akashi)

Graphic Design
 Hiroshi Ryuoh-in
 Gennosuke Yumi (Yumi)

Sound
 Einosuke Nagao
 Toshie Oya

Character Design
 Kensuke Suzuki

Director
 Junichi Nagatsuma (Junichi. N)

Coordinator
 Taka

Package Design
 Kensuke Suzuki

Logo Design
 Yokorin

Special Thanks
 Wild2og
 Ryuuichi Ema (Emarin)
 Ma-chu
 Miyamiya
 Morimori
 Masaki Azuma (M.Azuma)

Producer
 Ikuro Urai
Monster Truck (GB)

Staff
 Figher Mah!
 Wizard 7650-Syo
 Hotei Okapy
 Omake Taga-3
 Asou Miki
 Hiikun-Naka
 Stasis Yaku
 BBC-2ch

Planner
 Itoh
 Hiroshi.O
 Daisuke Nakajima? (Daisuke.N)

Graphic
 Akira.K

Sound
 Hirohiko Takayama (Hirohiko.T)

Debuger
 Ichirou Kanno (Ichiroh.K)
 Hirokazu Hiraiwa (Hirokazu.H)
 Makio Kataoka (Makio.K)

Programed by
 Another

https://www14.atwiki.jp/gball/pages/337.html
Smash Court (PS1)

Smash Court Staff (スマッシュコート スタッフ)

Planning (企画)
 Atsushi Shiozawa (塩沢  敦)

Assistant Planning (企画補佐)
 Motomi Katayama (片山 素己)
 Yosuke Sakamoto (坂本 陽祐)

Program (プログラム)
 Takanori Nakamura (中村 隆徳)
 Masanori Hagashi (東  真紀)

Visual (ビジュアル)
 Kazutoki Kono (河野 一聡)
 Yoshinori Wagatsuma (我妻 吉則)
 Tadahiko Kawaguchi (川口 忠彦)
 Yukio Hada (葉田 幸生)
 Naoko Asano (浅野 直子)
 Hideki Saito (斉藤 秀樹)
 Akira Shinobu (信夫  晃)
 Kenji Hanma (半間 研司)
 Yasuko Kusakabe (日下部靖子)

3D Model & Motion (3Dモデル&モーション)
 Shigenori Kanai (金井 重憲)
 Hideyuki Mitani (三谷 秀幸)

Sound (サウンド)
 Hiromi Shibano (柴野 浩美)
 Masako Ogami (大上 昌子)

Design (デザイン)
 Kunio Saito (斉藤 邦雄)
 Minako Matsuda (松田美奈子)

Debug (デバッグ)
 Toshiya Hara (原  敏也)
 Atsushi Koyama (小山  淳)

Test Play (テストプレイ)
 Naoki Saito (斉藤 直樹)
 Ryo Sakamoto (坂元  亮)
 Akiya Ikeda (池田 明也)
 Shuichi Kakuta (角田 修一)
 Ryota Osada (長田 良太)
 Shinya Inamoto (稲元 晋也)

Child Referee (子供審判)
 Eriko Imura (井村絵里子)

Technical Cooperation (技術協力)
 Dai Matsumoto (松本  大)
 Masashi Kobayashi (小林 正史)

Producer (プロデューサー)
 Hideo Yoshizawa (吉沢 秀雄)

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブ プロデューサー)
 Shigeru Yokoyama (横山  茂)

Planning, Production (企画・制作)
 Namco Co., Ltd. (株式会社ナムコ)
McDonald's Monogatari (GBC)

Producer (プロデューサー)
 Yuuji Matsuda (まつだ ゆうじ)

Assistant Producer (アシスタントプロデューサー)
 Yukinaga Jinno (じんお ゆきなが)

Director (ディレクター)
 Kouji Hiyane (ひやね こうじ)

Programmer (プログラマー)
 Makoto Sugiyama (すぎやま まこと)c

Sub Programmer (サブプログラマー)
 Hidekazu Shima (しま ひでかず)

Designer (デザイナー)
 Yoshiaki Kiso (きそ よしあき)
 Noritaka Akiyama (あきやま のりたか)
 Shouko Iura (いうら しょうこ)
 Takayuki Umetani (うめたに たかゆき)

Sound (サウンド)
 Ryouji Hishikawa (ひしかわ りょうじ)

Planner (プランナー)
 Kouji Hiyane (ひやね こうじ)
 Eiji Taki (たき えいじ)

Development Cooperation (かいはつきょうりょく)
 Algo-Nicus Inc. (かぶしきがいしゃアルゴニクス)

Developer (かいはつ)
 Aspect Co., Ltd. (かぶしきがいしゃアスペクト)

Cooperation (きょうりょく)
 McDonald's Japan Co., Ltd. (にほんマクドナルドかぶしきがいしゃ)

Production, Distribution (せいさく はんばい)
 TDK

http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm31086064
Pro Stadium (3DO)

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブ プロデューサー)
 Toshihide Fukuzawa (福澤 俊栄)
 Bunsou Yamada (山田 文宗)

Producer (プロデューサー)
 Youichi Yamada (山田 洋一)
 Isao Doi (土居 功)
 Kazumitsu Deguchi (出口 一光)

Programmer (プログラマー)
 Sumio Nasu (奈須 純夫)
 Fumihiro Nakano (中野 文博)
 Atsutane Wakisaka (脇坂 充胤)
 Yuuichi Miyamoto (宮本 雄一)

Graphics (グラフィック)
 Hiroaki Banba (番場 洋明)
 Koutarou Yoshikane (吉兼 考太郎)
 Kazuko Uesugi (上杉 和子)
 Takeshi Izuno? (出野 武)
 Masamichi Funahashi (船橋 正道)
 Junji Adachi (安達 淳二)
 Minoru Nagano (永野 稔)

Sound (サウンド)
 MUSIC WORX
 Masakatsu Maekawa (前川 征克)
 Hiroji Kobayashi (小林 浩治)

 Tomoo Kasahara (笠原 智緒)

 Joe Down Studio (ジョーダウンスタジオ)

Commentary (実況)
 Horii Tanaka (たなか ほりい)

Announcer (ウグイス嬢)
 Yoshino Takaya (高谷 よしの)

Voice Advisor (ボイスアドバイザー)
 Tomo Yamashita (やました とも)

Video Conversion (映像変換)
 Kashizaki Information Development Center Co. (株式会社柏崎情報開発センター)

CG Creation (CG作成)
 Takeshi Ibe? (伊部 健)
 Hitoshi Imai (今井 仁)
 Yasuyuki Naganuma (長沼 康之)
 Yuuko? Honma (本間 裕子)
 Yoshihiro Mita (三田 義弘)
 Akira Miya (宮 章)

Special Thanks (スペシャル サンクス)
 Tsukasa Kuwahara (桒原 司)
 Kouichi Iijima (飯島 幸市)
 Yuuji Muroya (室屋 勇治)

Production (制作)
 Sanyo Electric Co., Ltd. (三洋電機株式会社)
 Octagon Entertainment Co., Ltd. (株式会社オクタゴン・エンタテインメント)
 Workman Corp., Inc. (株式会社ワークマン)
Higanbana (GBA)

Original Work, Screenplay (原作・脚本)
 Shukei Nagasaka (長坂 秀佳)

Screenplay Cooperation (脚本協力)
 杉本 祐子
 小路 貴之
 藤山 桃子
 白石 将人
 飯泉 知子

Planning (企画)
 鶴田 英司    
 佐 乃 介

Programmer (プログラマー)
 小松 平徹
 木野 勉

人物原画
 長井 響

Design (デザイン)
 赤城 春山
 大野 英子
 荘 暁子
 唐津 雪絵
 向井 麗
 所 艶子

Music (音楽)
 萩原 要
 大下 明日香

Debugger (デバッガ―)
 鬼島 舞子
 仲西 翔恵

原作題字・口絵
 加藤 信之

Public Relations (広報)
 Tadahiro Senuma (瀬沼 忠裕)
 林 菜穂

Cooperation (協力)
 瀬川 武久
 斎藤 明佳
 太田 浩二
 布村 悟司
 秋山 宗一
 谷 純
 佐藤 晃子
 Break (株式会社ブレイク)

Producer (プロデューサー)
 宇田川 英行

Production Assistant (製作補佐)
General Director (総指揮)
 Sakae Nakamura (中村 栄)
Hyper Securities: Kinmirai Bishoujo Police Nisshi (PC-98)

Character Design/Original Picture (バトルキャラクターデザイン/原画)
 Chickenhead (チキンヘッド)

Game Design (ゲームデザイン)
 Takayuki Sano (佐野 敬之)

Battle Character Design/Original Picture (バトルキャラクターデザイン/原画)
 Marukata (まるかた)

Animation Director (作画監督)
 Yoshihisa Tanaka (田中 良久)

CG Animation (CG作画)
 Hirofumi Kashima (鹿島 浩文)
 Seishi Katahira (片平 正史)

Music (ミュージック)
 Shinichi Kuroda (黒田 慎一)

Program (プログラム)
 Ryuuichi Kanda (神田 龍一)

Producer (プロデューサー)
 Akinori Sekine (関根 彰規)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
 Chiho Tomita (富田 千穂)

Cooperation (協力)
 Communication Design (コミュニケーションデザイン)

Manual Writing (マニュアル作成)
 Takayuki Sano (佐野 敬之)
 Seishi Katahira (片平 正史)

Manual Illust (マニュアルイラスト)
 Chickenhead (チキンヘッド)
Robopon 2: Cross Version (GBA)

Executive Producer
 Hidetoshi Endo

Producer
 Masanori Wake
 Masaki Kobayashi
 Takeharu Oguri

Assistant Producer
 Utaro Sugano

Product Manager
 Mitsuhiro Kadowaki

Game Design
 Yukio Umematsu
 Tomoyoshi Miyazaki
 Yasuhiro Wakai
 Akira Kitanohara

Main Program
 Akira Kitanohara

Program
 Masaya Hashimoto
 Norio Suzuki

Graphic
 Minoru Tomonaga (Minoru Tomonaka)
 Masakazu Takeishi
 Atsuko Muro

Graphics
 Masako Miyazaki
 Megumi Yamada
 Toshiaki Yamada

Sound Composer
 Akihiro Juichiya
 Takako Ochiai

Event Message
 Atsushi Shimoda
 Reina Morishita
 Toshiro Ibu

Script
 Yasuhiro Wakai

Project Support
 Kuniharu Miyake

Production
 Haruki Mitani
 Megumi Hirayama

Special Thanks
 Comic Bonbon's editor
 Tamori Wataru
 Takahide Otoizumi
 Hideki Hoshiya
 Ayano Fujiwara
 Yukiko Mikami
 Koichi Aizawa
 Kyoichi Takagi
 Daigo Kumazawa
 Ushio Ootsuki
 Noriyoshi Akiba
 Eiji Yoshida
 Shunichi Ii
 Torajiro Tsujino
 Mika Akitaka
 Takahito Miyao

Localization Staff
 Atlus U.S.A., Inc.

Product Management
 Sonoko Saito

Project Lead
 Akibo Shieh

Translation
 James Hsu

Localization / Editing
 Tomm Hulett
 Akibo Shieh

Marketing
 Gail Salamanca

QA
 Brian Uy
 Tomm Hulett
 James Hsu
 James Kuroki

Character Design
 Kennosuke Mizutani (Ken Mizutani)
 Kobuta Aoki

Design Director
 Susumu Urakami

Graphic Artists
 Hideyuki Takenami
 Akiko Onaka
 Koji Naya

Effects
 Tomoyoshi Miyazaki

Total Design
 Atsushi Shimoda

Director
 Yukio Umematsu

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fumrKMzSKI4
Metal Slug (SS)
Names from MS_BIB.TXT

本多秀成
山川秀治
渋谷麻紀夫
角田貴市
島倉啓光
木下隆志
井田寧
佐々木研悟
Kuni-chan no Game Tengoku 2 (GG)

Kuni-chan no Game Tengoku 2 Development Staff (クニちゃんのゲームてんごく2 かいはつスタッフ)

Game Planning (ゲームプランニング)
 Su San
 Hide

Character Design (キャラクターデザイン)
 Eniro
 Hon
 Nak

Programmers (プログラマーなひと)
 Com Blue
 Who GT.

Program Assist (プログラムアシスト)
 Totoyo

Director (ディレクター)
 Hiroshi Aso (Asohy)

Development Cooperation (かいはつきょうりょく)
 ©Ohta Production

Presented by
 ©1992 Sega

http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm31319702
The King of Fighters '96 (SS)
From HT_BIB.TXT

The King Of Fighters '96
サターン版移植スタッフ

(有)TUG
  プログラマー
     林  高志
    小島 卓也
    村岡  敬
    黒川 昌昭

 (株)夢工房
    赤池 光雄
    井上 和俊
    近藤 和夫
    渋谷 麻紀夫

ミュージックスタジオ ファースト・サークル
  サウンド
    藤田 靖明
Real Bout Garou Densetsu (SS)
From HT_BIB.TXT

REAL BOUT
サターン版移植スタッフ

(有)TUG
  プログラマー
    林 高志
    小島 卓也
    村岡 敬
    黒川 昌昭

  デザイン
    佐藤 雅弘
    長島 永典


ミュージックスタジオ ファースト・サークル
  サウンド
    藤田 靖明
Big Bang Pro Wrestling (NGPC)

Direction & Planning
 Toshiaki Tamura

Main Program
 Shinichi Nakamoto

Information Program
 Takehiko Ozawa

Character Design & Graphic
 Kazuhito Kimura

Graphic
 Kazuhisa Watarigawa

Program Advisor
 Takeshi Aikoh

Development by S-NEO team

ALL Sound Work
 PAON Co.ltd.

Supervisor
 Syuji Takaoka

Produce
 James H. Woan (E.B.)

Special Thanks
 ALL SNK Staff
Jurassic Park Institute Tour: Dinosaur Rescue (GBA)

DIRECTOR
 "KAZe Co., Ltd."
  Koichiro Sakurai

COORDINATOR
 "KAZe Co., Ltd."
  Toshifumi Nishi
  Yuji Itami
  Eiji Manda

PROGRAMMER
 "KAZe Co., Ltd."
  Masatoshi Nakaji
  Masashi Ichikawa

DESIGHNER
 "KAZe Co., Ltd."
  Hideshi Oda
  Matuko Shima
  Kazuya Kise

COMPOSER
 "KAZe Co., Ltd."
  Sachio Ishihara
  Naoki Nakamura

DEBUG PLAY
 "KAZe Co., Ltd."
  Yoshio Yoshida
  Daichi Toyoura

PUBLIC RELATIONS
 "Hammers Inc."
  Munetake Koga

SPECIAL THANKS
 "Hammers Inc."
  Junichiro Hosoda
  Machie Furuta
  Makoto Sinamatu

 "Rocket Co., Ltd."
  Koichi Kobayashi

PRODUCER
 "Hammers Inc."
  Takashi Higashino

 "KAZe Co., Ltd."
  Junichiro Kawazoe

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
 "Hammers Inc."
  Masanobu Hamasaki
  Hironori Kikuchi

 "Rocket Co., Ltd."
  Hikaru Horiuchi

PRODUCTION
 "KAZe Co., Ltd."
Leading Jockey: Highbred (PS)

Producer (プロデューサー)
 Makoto Kurabayashi (蔵林  誠)

Director (ディレクター)
 Shigefumi Nakahara (中原 茂文)

Planner (プランナー)
 Shinobu Ogawa (小川 史生)
 Yuji Sobue (祖父江裕次)

Programmer (プログラマー)
Graphic Designer (グラフィックデザイナー)
 Mitsuo Terao (寺尾 光夫)

Sound Designer (サウンドデザイナー)
 Kenji Sato (佐藤 研二)
 Kenichi Mori (森  賢一)

Promotion Director (プロモーションディレクター)
 Masamitsu Kakuda (角田 正光)

Publicity (パブリシティ)
 Neo Planning (NEOプランニング)

Thanks (サンクス)
 Mitsuhiro Sugihashi (杉橋 光博)
 Yasuyuri Okuda (奥田 康順)
 Shingo Takahashi (高橋 真吾)
 Kei Kazama (風間  圭)
 Minoru Oka (岡   稔)
 Masahiro Saito (斎藤 昌宏)
 Erika Tsukahara (塚原えりか)
 Tadashi Ota (太田ただし)
 Ryu Kaneda (金田 隆顕)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
 Hiroki Oba (大庭 広記)
 Masahiro Yuse (湯瀬 正博)
 Minoru Yuasa (湯浅  稔)
 Toshio Wada (和田 敏郎)
 Masaaki Ishiguro (石黒 征明)
 and Fans

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)
 Minoru Oba (大庭  稔)
Leading Jockey '99 (PS)

Producer (プロデューサー)
 Minoru Yuasa (Kozo Asayu [朝湯好蔵])

Director (ディレクター)
 日々乃美音

Programmer (プログラマー)
 (荒  肇)
 Koji Hosoda (細田 浩史)

Genga Design (原画デザイン)
 Takeshi Nagatsuka (長塚 武志)

Graphic Design (グラフィックデザイン)
 Shigeto Nagashima (長島 茂人)
 Shigekazu Yoshioka (吉岡 茂和)
 Takeshi Yuzawa (湯沢 武志)

Promotion Director (プロモーションディレクター)
 Kazuhiko Murata (村田 和彦)

Thanks (サンクス)
 Shinobu Ogawa (小川 史生)
 Hitoshi Abe (阿部 仁史)
 Shigefumi Nakahara (中原 茂文)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
 Hiroki Oba (大庭 広記)
 Minoru Yuasa (湯浅稔)
 and Fans

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)
 Minoru Oba (大庭  稔)
Indy 500 (PS)

Executive Manager
 Shigeki Yanagisawa

Manager
 Takashi Kounosu

Supervisor
 Yoshiyasu Machiyama

Producer
 Hiroshi Serizawa

Cooperation
 Minoru Takahata

Director
 Hiro H

Game Designer
 Kuni Tsujimori

Main Programmer
 GAPS

Programmer
 Hitoshi Ishi
 Kazunori Oya

Chief Designer
 Hiro Matsuda

Car Designe
 The Organization

Cource Designe
 Hiro Matsuda
 Hashiko Zume
 The Organization
 Goki

Others Designe
 Hiro Matsuda
 Hashiko Zume
 The Organization
 Kenno
 Daigo Musashi
 Goki
 Shin
 Taturo

Movie
 Hiro Matsuda
 Daigo Musashi
 Goki

Main Composer
 Yammer

Composer
 Otihika Atius
 Kimura Kikuyo
 Extra Blue

Recording Staff

 Mixing Engineer
  Mitsuhiro Tanigawa

 Manipulater
  Takamatsu Fujitani

 Guitarist
  Toshinobu Ohga

 Recording Studio
  First Call

 Themesong
  B'z

Produced by
 Tomy
AMD N-Bench 1.0 (PC)

Executive Producer
 Sam Rogan (AMD)

Producer
 Shoichi Ito (AMD)

Programming Director
 Kiyoshi Kitabayashi

Programming
 Mitsuhiro Inaya
 Yuuki Kawamura
 Kazuma Sugimoto
 Hajime Neya

3DCG Design
 Yosuke Kita
 Makoto Taniuti
 Yusuke Koizumi
 Makito Okano

Sound Design
 Studio Cliche Inc.

Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.
Media JuGGLer Ltd.
Studio Cliche Inc.

Special Thanks to
 D-Storm, Inc.

Director
 Takayuki Iida (Media JuGGLer)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ig4CepZKPeU
AMD N-Bench 3 (PC)

Executive Producer
 Sam Rogan (AMD)

Producer
 Shoichi Ito (AMD)

Programming Director
 Makoto Yokoyama (ESBrain, Inc.)

Programming
 Kenji Oyama (ESBrain, Inc.)
 Masahiko Momosaki (ESBrain, Inc.)
 Tomohiko Okita (ESBrain, Inc.)

Programming Support
 Kiyoshi Kitabayashi (NanoCraft, Inc)
 Mitsuhiro Inaya (NanoCraft, Inc)

Testing Engineer
 Junichi Hasegawa (AMD)

3DCG Director
 Toshiyuki Aoyama

3DCG Design
 Kiyonobu Kitada

3DCG Assistant
 Kensaku Takaishi
 Hideyuki Shimizu
 Yuko Okumura

3DCG Design
 Yosuke Kita

3D Data Assistant
Particle Works
 Sanae Ohta (Media JuGGLer,Ltd.)

2D Design
 Takayuki Iida (Media JuGGLer,Ltd.)

2D Design Assistant
 Miho Okada (Media JuGGLer,Ltd.)
 Emiko Kuwahara (Media JuGGLer,Ltd.)

DTP Assistant
 Sanae Ohta (Media JuGGLer,Ltd.)

Music Compose
 Studio Cliche, Inc
 Luna Umegaki (CRYSTA Co., Ltd)

Sound Effect
 Studio Cliche, Inc

Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.
Media JuGGLer,Ltd.
ESBrain, Inc.
NanoCraft, Inc.
Studio Cliche, Inc

Special Thanks To
 ATI Technologies Inc.
 Canopus., Ltd.
 D-storm, Inc.
 ELSA AG.
 NVIDIA Corporation

Director
 Takayuki Iida (Media JuGGLer)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PE-O3nURBcM