Credits Repository Archive 03

From Game Developer Research Institute
Share/Save/Bookmark
Jump to: navigation, search

< Credits Repository

Doki Doki Cooking Series 2: Gourmet Kitchen: Suteki na Obentou (GBA)

Staff (スタッフ)

Producer (プロデューサー)
Hiroshi Kitayama (きたやま ひろし)

Director (ディレクター)
Seiji Matsuzaki (まつざき せいじ)

Marketing (マーケティング)
Masami Oono (おおの まさみ)
Keiko Akudo (あくど けいこ)
Eiichi Kaneko (かねこ えいいち)

Promotion (プロモーション)
Nobuhiro Hikage (ひかげ のぶひろ)
Miwa Ishida (いしだ みわ)
Hitoshi Oguma (おぐま ひとし)

Game Production (ゲームせいさく)

Game Planner (ゲームプランナー)
Tsuguhiro Yamazaki (やまざき つぐひろ)

Scenario Write (シナリオライト)
Hiroyuki Sekimoto (せきもと ひろゆき)

Main Program (メインプログラム)
Hiroe Tsuchida (つちだ ひろえ)

Bento/Program (おべんとう/プログラム)
Hiroe Tsuchida (つちだ ひろえ)

Mini-Game/Program (ミニゲーム/プログラム)
Tetsurou Oguro (おぐろ てつろう)

Program/Assist (プログラム/アシスト)
Masahiro Saitou (さいとう まさひろ)

Character/Design (キャラクタ/デザイン)
Tetsuya Wahira (わひら てつや)

Bento/Design (おべんとう/デザイン)
Masaru Hayakawa (はやかわ まさる)

Game/Graphic (ゲーム/グラフィック)
Tetsuya Wahira (わひら てつや)
Masaru Hayakawa (はやかわ まさる)

Graphic/Assist (グラフィック/アシスト)
Tooru Tsuboya (つぼや とおる)
Eiji Tanaka (たなか えいじ)
Mio Shirai (しらい みお)
Junya Mikuni (みくに じゅんや)
Hideki Oohashi (おおはし ひでき)
Yoshiki Nishijou (にしじょう よしき)
Masaaki Yamagata (やまがた まさあき)

Production/Assistant (せいさく/アシスタント)
Kouki Ozaki (おざき こうき)
Yoshihiro Kanazawa (かなざわ よしひろ)

Sound/BGM (サウンド/ビージーエム)
Kazuo Sawa (さわ かずお)
Kazunaka Yamane (やまね かずなか)

Sound/Editor (サウンド/エディター)
Kazuo Sawa (さわ かずお)

Production/Management (せいさく/マネジメント)
Kouji Kai (かい こうじ)

Special Adviser (スペシャルアドバイザー)
Yuka Imai (いまい ゆか)

Coordination Producer (そうごうプロデューサー)
Takehiro Moriyama (もりやま たけひろ)

MTO Co., Ltd. (MTOかぶしきかいしゃ)

http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm17385256
Power Lode Runner (SFC)

Aeon? Staff (*あいおん すたっふ*)
Hitoshi Ishizuka (いしづか ひとし)
Yuuta Hanazawa (はなざわ ゆうた)
Takahiro Nemoto (ねもと たかひろ)
Jun Nakamura (なかむら じゅん)
Mihoko Komatsu (こまつ みほこ)
Shinta Takamura (たかむら しんた)

Atelier Double Staff (*あとりえどうーぶるすたっふ*)
Toshirou Inoue (いのうえ としろう)
Kouki Takahashi (たかはし こうき)
Mitsuhisa Shibuya (しぶや みつひさ)

Shinji Tachikawa (Sound Works) (*たちかわ しんじ* (さうんどわーくす))

Nintendo Staff (*にんてんどう すたっふ*)
Hiroshi Satou (さとう ひろし)
Sayo Haruki (はるき さよ)
Nintendo Super Mario Club (にんてんどうすーぱーまりおくらぶ)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hlKh8VQsP_4
Card Captor Sakura: Itsumo Sakura-chan to Issho! (GBC)

Producer (プロデューサー)
Takehiro Moriyama (もりやま たけひろ)

Director (ディレクター)
Hiroaki Satou (さとう ひろあき)

Programmer (プログラマー)
Masayuki Hirashima (ひらしま まさゆき)
Motoo Yasuma (やすま もとお)

Planner (プランナー)
Takashi Ootani (おおたに たかし)

Publicity (パブリシティ)
Tomoaki Hoshino (ほしの ともあき)

Sound (サウンド)
 Mao Inc.
  Kouichi Shimamura (しまむら こういち)

Graphics (グラフィック)
 Stone Heads
  Taisuke Satou (さとう たいすけ)
  Chie Aoki (あおき ちえ)
  Akiko Murayama (むらやま あきこ)
  Masako Suka (すか まさこ)
  Hagiwara EEE (はぎわら EEE)

http://www14.atwiki.jp/gball/pages/943.html
Zen Nihon Pro Wres Jet (GB)

Cast
Giant Baba
Jumbo Tsuruta
Mitsuharu Misawa
Toshiaki Kawada
Akira Taue
Kenta Kobashi
Stan Hansen
Steve Williams

Promotion Staff
Toshiyuki Komori
Kohichro Terada
Hiroaki Satoh

Art Work
Norihiko Iwamoto

Game Design
Jun Enomoto

Program
Hideaki Kawahara
Tetsuya Matsuda

Sound Design
Tsukushi Sasaki (Tsukushi)
Akihiko Mori (Don)

Director
Akira Ishizuka

Assistant Director
Kyosuke "Goro" Shindoh

Special Thanks to
Shouhei Baba (All Japan Pro-Wrestling)

Produced by
Hisaya Yabusaki
Akira Ishizuka

Exective Producer
Michio Shibuya
Super Real Fishing (GBC)

C.G. Design
Marubatugumi
Yasuhide Sasagawa (Y. Sasagawa)
T. Toda
M. Sasaki
Jun Enomoto (J. Enomoto)

Sound Driver
Asobi Create
Kenichi Tomizawa (K. Tomizawa)
Atelier Double

Sound Compose
T. Sugimoto

Director
D. Yano

Producer
Takaharu Mita (T. Mita)
Seijuu Maden: Beasts & Blades (SFC)

Producer
 Takehiro Moriyama

Chief-Directer
 Masayoshi Takatori

Director
 Takaharu Mita

Super Visor
 Akira Wakuri (ORG)

Scenario
 Masayoshi Takatori
 Kouji Kobayashi
 Kazuyuki Kobayashi
 Toshihiko Segawa
 Hajime Suwa
 Hideichi Miyano

Character Design
 Ayumi Konomichi

Program
 Tetsuya Matsuda
 -Karse-

Sub-Program
 Hideaki Kawahara
 Bonz
 Naoki Saegusa

Pixel Design
 Toshihiko Segawa
 Yoshihide Sasagawa
 Katsunori Iwasaki
 Hajime Chikami
 Hiroyuki Kawaguchi

Assemble
 Jun Enomoto

Sound
 Tsukasa Masuko

Advertising
 Makoto Nikaido
 Syotarou Yamada
 Izuho Tanaka
 Rei Sato

Quality Assurance
 Kimio Matsumura
 Tsuguhide Anbai
 Yoshiyuki Tomii
 Yuuki Kanemaru
 Kayo Nishihara
 Junya Nakazato
 Teruyo Sakuma
 Takahisa Kabasawa
 Satoko Hirota
 Hiroto Amano

Translation
 Yoshiko Takamiya

Special Thanks
 Shun-ichi Nanto
 Takeshi Tsukioka
 Norifumi Hara
 Makoto Hasegawa (Media Works)
 Noboru Honda (Media Works)

http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm22332679
Kawaii Pet Shop Monogatari 2 (GBC)

Planning (きかく)
Satoshi Shimada (しまだ さとし)

Story (ストーリー)
Satoshi Shimada (しまだ さとし)

BG Graphic (BGグラフィック)
Tetsushi Nakamura (なかむら てつし)
Takashi Kouno (こうの たかし)
Yae Yoshisue (よしすえ やえ)
Takao Yoshiba (よしば たかお)

Map Graphic (MAPグラフィック)
Tetsushi Nakamura (なかむら てつし)
Takashi Kouno (こうの たかし)

Character Graphics (キャラクターグラフィック)
Yae Yoshisue (よしすえ やえ)

Program (プログラム)
Hiroshi Yamazaki (やまざき ひろし)
Shuntarou Takazawa (たかざわ しゅんたろう)

Sound (サウンド)
 Music Composition (さっきょく)
 Kenichi Kamio (かみお けんいち)

 SE
 Kouichi Shimamura (しまむら こういち)

 Edit (エディット)
 Kouichi Shimamura (しまむら こういち)

Package (パッケージ)
Mizuko Mogami (もがみ みずこ)
Kouta Kota? (こた? こうた)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
Taku ? (ありぃずみ? たく)
Shuusaku Sugimoto (すぎもと しゅうさく)
Kiyoshi Watanabe (わたなべ きよし)
Yuuji Koga (こが ゆうじ)

Published, Produced, and Distributed by (ちょさく、せいさく、はんばい)
Taito (タイトー)

http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm12928016
Puzzle Bobble 2 / Bust-A-Move Again (NG)

Programmer
 Tadakatsu Makiuchi (T. Makiuchi)
 Yasushi Kamiya (Y. Kamiya)
 Norihiro Tokeshi (N. Tokeshi)
 Satoshi Kuroda (S. Kuroda)

Character Converter
 Teruo Nagato (T. Nagato)
 Tadashi Aoyama (T. Aoyama)
 Rika Ueno (R. Ueno)
 Midori Nasu (M. Nasu)
 Sadaki Matsumoto (S. Matsumoto)
 Michiyo Komura (M. Komura)

Manager
 Kenshi Naruse (K. Naruse)

Special Thanks
 K. Kohno
 K. Okahata
 T. Seko
 S. Ohnishi
 All SNK Staff
 Taito Corporation
  T. Kato
  Seiichi Nakakuki (S. Nakakuki)
 Bust-A-Move Again Staff
Kitchen Panic (GB)

ぷろでゅーさー (Producer)
 ごうさん (Gou-san)

まねーじゃー (Manager)
 りゅうべん (Ryuuben)

おはなし (Story)
 とみい (Tomii)

かんとく (Director)
 なおぴい (Naopii)

おんがく (Music)
 けいさくさん (Keisaku-san)

えを かいたひと (Person who drew the graphics)
 ちゃこちゃん (Chako-chan)

ROMはこんだひと (Person who made the ROM)
 よたぴー (Yotapy)

ぷろぐらむ (Program)
 BITS LABO (Bits Laboratory)
Poyon no Dungeon Room (GBC)
Originally in Japanese (hiragana and katakana)

Supervisor
Hiroaki Hara

Original Character
Toshiya Nonaka

Planning
Hidetsugu Watanabe

Game Design
Toshiya Nonaka

Visual Planning
Jun Matsui

Visual Support
Hisashi Teruya

Planning Support
Midori Takiguchi

Program
Norio Suzuki
TOMO
Kenichi Kimura

Game Design
Tatsuya Akaishi
Norio Ookubo

Graphic
Teiji Nagaoka
Naoyuki Kadoi
Shuuji Katou
Minoru Satou

Music Composition (Sakkyoku)
Nanobicchi

Arrangement (Henkyoku)
Nobuyuki Nakamura

BGM Operator
Hajime Ohara

Sound Effects (Koukaon)
Takashi Morio

Mastering
Hiroyuki Oota
Yukiko Mikami
Kasumi Kawai

Special Thanks
Yoshio Motosako
Tadayuki Kawada
Rie Fujita
Hideki Takeshige
Yoshinori Yamagishi
Mamoru Shiratani
Hiroyuki Arai

Cooperation (Kyouryoku)
Denki Mirai-sha
Nobuyuki Nakamura Ongaku Jimusho

Director
Shinichi Nakata

Product Manager
Yoshinori Inoue

Producer
Shinichi Nakamoto

http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm13600912
Minton Keibu no Sousa File: Doukeshi Satsujin Jiken (PS)

Original Story
Hiroyuki Imabayashi

Scenario
Atsuyoshi Murakami

Director
Matsuhiro Ohno

Programmer
Masaaki Kikuta
Kineo Inoue

Illustrator
Akira Komeda

Graphics
Naomi Sanada
Akiko Tsutsumi

3D Graphics
Takanao Hayashi
Hiroyuki Yamazura
Yasuhide Noda

Music Production
Time Base Co., Ltd.

Composer
Noritaka Ubukata

Manipulator
Hiromi Toriyama

Narration Production
Narration Director
Nobuo Sato

Recording Engineer
Kouji Aoyama
Kuniaki Sugai

Generalization
Kenji Uga

Voice Actors
Minton / Kenichi Ono
Duy / Jyun Hazumi
Todd / Takayuki Okada
Thomas / Raita Ogawa
Howard / Hiroya Ishimaru
Helen / Mayumi Asano
Markus / Jyunichi Sugawara
Martin / Nobuyuki Furuta
Mary / Naoko Matsui
Ronald / Mitsuo Senda
Hideto Ebihara
Hideki Hagiwara
Masayuki Nakata
Eiji Yanagisawa
Naohiro Yamamoto
Kango Hoshi
Emi Motoi
Akemi Shinohara
Akiko Hyakutake
Hiroko Takemasa

Package and Software Manual
Highland Inc.

Cooperation
Special Thanks to
Nobuhiro Itou
Shigeki Yamaoka
Kouji Yamaguchi

Production Assistance
Q-Tec

3D Graphics
O2 Inc.

Program
Falcon Inc.

Producer
Takuya Miyagawa

Executive Producer
Kazuhiro Okazaki
Minakata Hakudou Toujou (PS)

General Producer
Hideyuki Yokoyama (H. Yokoyama)

Producer
T. Saito

Game Designer
Hiroyuki Imabayashi

Director
Takaaki Nakajima
fame imajination. co.,ltd.

Assistant Director
Matsuhiro Ohno
Shigeki Yamaoka

Character Design
Mikio Iio

Designer
Naomi Sanada
Akiko Tsutsumi

System Engineer
Kazuhiko Ito

Programmer
Kineo Inoue
Masaaki Kikuta
Kiyoshi Naruse

Sound Design
Takahito Oike

Record Producer/Compose
Akira Suda

Compose
"La Foreza del Destino"
Giuseppe Verdi

Vocal
Ayako Adachi

Guitar
Toyoo Naka

Bass
Masaaki Yamamoto

Drums
Kenji Kobayashi

Comcept Design
Satoshi Kitaura

Decorator
Sheer

Thanks
Midori Ito
Kunihiko Kohzai
Takatoshi Akiyama
Ken-ichi Nojiri
Hiromichi Yoshikawa
Kazuhiro Nomura
Junichi Oda
Shoji Saito
Makoto Kido
Reito Nakamura
Kouji Yamaguchi
Pocket Lure Boy (GBC)

KING RECORDS (キングレコード)
Executive Producer (エグゼクティブ ぷろでゅーさー)
Fujio "Madras?" Sakai (さかい マドロス ふじお)

Director (でぃれくたー)
Jun "Lovely" Furukawa (フルカワ ラブリー じゅん)

Sales Director (セールス でぃれくたー)
Yoshimichi "Micchii?" Kouriki (こうりき ミッチー よしみち)

Coordinator & Adviser (コーディネイト&あどばいざー)
Alex Hayashi (ALEX はやし)

Camera (カメラ)
Shitakarayondemo Mikami (したからよんでも みかみ)

Promoter (ぷろもーたー)
Jun "Cuty" Furukawa (フルカワ キューティー じゅん)

Assistant Promoter (アシスタント ぷろもーたー)
Shinsuke End (しんすけ END)

Debug Team (でばっぐちーむ)
Jun "Hayacchio?" Furukawa (フルカワ ボヤッチオ じゅん)
Alex Hayashi (ALEX はやし)
Shinsuke End (しんすけ END)
Shinkon Sato-chan (しんこんSATOチャン)

KAGA TECH (かがテック)
Game Design (げーむでざいん)
Kenshin Nii (にい けんしん)

Programming (ぷろぐらむ)
Kazuo Yagi (やぎ かずお)

Character Design (きゃらくたーでざいん)
Daiya Yoshida (D. よしだ)

Graphics (ぐらふいっく)
Yoshihiro Binkiri (びんきり よしひろ)

Music (おんがく)
Tamami Ueda (うえだ たまみ)
Shuuichi Tomita (とみた しゅういち)

Special Thanks (すぺしゃるくさんくす)
Shigeru Yoshida (よしだ しげる)
Kouji Murata (むらた こうじ)
Satomi no Nazo (PS)

Story Concept
Yumeo Ozawa

Scenario
Kazumasa Mitsui

Character Design
Takakazu Seki

Map Design
Hideo Takahashi

Graphics
Tomomi Suzuki
Hisayo Kondo

Program
Eiichirou Yokotsuka
Norihito Yamaki

Sound
Akiko Endo

Assistant Director
Hirotaka Chiba

Music
"Ryusei no Tiara"
"Toki o Koeta Koibitotachi"
"Ending Theme"
by Yayoi Yoshida

Lyrics
"Ryusei no Tiara"
by Mama Hanako

Lyrics
"Toki o Koeta Koibitotachi"
by Kazumi Suzuki

Vocal & Voice
Hiroko Shima
Lovery

Jacet & Booklet
Noboru Uematsu
VIVA MAMBO, Inc.

Superviser
Hirokazu Ohta

Management
Mayumi Ozawa

Supecial Thanks to
Takanori Ishiguro (MOST MUSIC, INC.)
Keisuke Katohno
Hideki Kawarasaki (RODEO DRIVE, INC.)
OKINAWA TALENT ACADEMY
OKINAWA MULTIMEDIA GAKUIN
Kouhei Ozawa
RAP, INC.
Osamu Takemura (L.D.K. Studio)

&

"THANK YOU FOR PLAYING!"

Directed by
Kazumasa Mitsui

Produced by
Yumeo Ozawa

Created by
Sound Technology Japan, Inc.

... to be continued

http://nicoviewer.net/sm9559715 at 7:50
Robocop (DOS/US)

Software
Chris Janisz (C. Janisz)
Larry Ashmun (L. Ashmun)
Rich Gilbert (R. Gilbert)

Graphics
Chris Janisz (C. Janisz)
Howard Scheer (H. Scheer)
Mike Snyder (M. Snyder)

Sound & Music
Chris Janisz (C. Janisz)
Paul Nettle (P. Nettle)
J. Webb
Howard Scheer (H. Scheer)
Killer Bass / Monster Bass! (PS)

Director
Hidetoshi Yamazaki

Game Design
Kiyoyuki Masuda
Takeshi Oda

Main Program
Hidetoshi Yamazaki

Program
Kazunori Sasaki
Taisuke Matsui

Assistant Program
Yasushi Tano

Creature Design
Tsuyoshi Hirabayashi

Field Design
Tsuyoshi Hirabayashi
Keiichi Eda

Character Design
Keiichi Eda

Graphic Design
Tsuyoshi Hirabayashi
Yuko Saegusa

CG Movie
Hidehiro Satoh
Kousaku Ogawa
Digital Zero
Hiroki Hanazawa
Hisao Takeuchi
Takeshi Tukada
Kouichi Suzuki

Sound Effects
Cube

Sound Data
T's Music

 Sound Director
 Tomomitsu Matsushita

 Music Composer
 Shinichiro Satoh

 Mixing Engineer
 Kozy Tominaga

Test Play
Prova Works Co., Ltd.
 Kouichi Iwase
 Satoru Yawata
Pole To Win
 Keiichiro Mori
 Daisuke Kawakami
 Minako Touma
Jun Yoshimuro
Kenichi Saito
Goro Sano

Package & Software Manual
Yuko Saegusa

Promotion & Sales
Masakazu Yanai
Kiyoyuki Masuda
Takeshi Oda

Special Thanks
Takako Yamada
Nozaki-kun

Executive Producer
Hiro Matsuura
One Piece Grand Battle: Swan Colosseum (WSC)

Licenced by
Shueisha

Takahiro Habuta
 /Weekly Jump
Kenji Okamoto
 /V Jump
Kohtaro Ono
 /Monthly Jump

Supervised by
Toei Animation

Shinji Shimizu
Kaoru Hirata
Katsumi Koike
Yoshiyuki Iwata

Development by
Dimps

Producer/Dimps
Hiroshi Matsumoto
Seigo Ito

Director
Satoshi Yoshioka

Planning
Masaharu Ohmori
Yutaka Fujimoto
Ryuji Okumura

Graphic Design
Satoshi Yoshioka
Kazuhiko Yamamoto
Ayumi Tsuzaki
Kaori Aoyama
Yuko Yamanoue
Kenjiro Morita
Toshiya Takagi
Shoko Aisaka

Program Support
Yoshiyuki Tanaka
Chinami Ishizaki

Program
Atsushi Kurooka
Takaya Yamane

Sound/Dimps
Hironobu Inagaki
Kenji Yamazaki

Music
Kenji Yamamoto
Office Two-One

Special Thanks
One_Piece Debug Team

Produced by
Bandai

Advice
Yusuke Sasaki
Naomi Aikou
Kazuya Maruyama
Yoshiya Tanaka

Mugen
Makoto Iwahara

Publicity
Mikio Kanbayashi
Taiki Yasuko
Akitoshi Kaneko
Tsuyoshi Kokudai
Sanae Honma

Promotion
Nobuyuki Hashimoto
Kohji Hoshikawa
Kenji Yoshida
Satoshi Ohno

Producer
Nobuyuki Tanaka
Toshihiro Suzuki

Presented by
Bandai

http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm13159573
Gaia Master Duel: Card Attackers (GBC)
Originally in Japanese (hiragana and katakana)

Production Staff (Seisaku Staff)

Planner
Dai Mizuguchi &
Project Gaia Master

Programmer
Naoaki Hashimoto
Yuuichirou Satou
Noboru Nishizawa (APS)
Yoshinori Ozaki (APS)

Graphic Designer
Masanori Oose
Kazumi Yogi
Akemi Ootaka
Seiji Satou
Asami Deguchi

Planning Support
Riki Ikegami (APS)

Director
Dai Mizuguchi

Producer
Yukikazu Ozaki

Executive Producer
Tomoaki Fujimoto

Capcom Staff

Producer
Tatsuya Minami
Kouji Nakajima

Support
Hirokazu Fujisaki

Sound
Seiko Kobuchi

Special Thanks
Makoto Maeda
Tadahiro Mukaide
Kaju Ishii
Yuuji Ootou
VSP

?

? Capcom Staff &
? Takumi Staff &
Original Gaia Master: Kamigami no Board Game staff

....?

Reprogramed by
Takumi Corporation

http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm14132528
Prisoner of Ice: Jashin Kourin (PS)

Program
Akira Kitoh (Insect)
Takeya Igarashi (Insect)
Masakazu Yoshida (Insect)

Graphic Design
Tutomu Tanaka (Insect)
Hideki Hoshiya (Insect)

Music & Sound
Masumi Ito (Sparks)
Koichi Namiki (Sparks)
Makoto Iida

Translator
Kazuya Suzuki

Special Thanks
Infogrames Multimedia

Director
Yasuyuki Taruki (Insect)

Assistant Producer
Junko Totuka
Schu Hiratoh

Producer
Amando Kuno

Co-Producer
Show Shinkai (Sharaku)

Exective Producer
Yoshio Kimura

http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm4963210
Lulu (SS)

Original French Version

Olivier Pryszlak
Composer, Sound Recordist and Sound Mixer

Brigitte Milon
Graphic Production, Animator and Colorizer

Romain Victor-Pujebet
Author, Director and Producer

Marc Peyrucq
3D Animator

Murielle Lefevre
Media Integration, Video, Animation and Special Effects Expert

Jean Philippe Peugeot
Programmer and Technical Director

Sega Saturn Japanese Version Credits

Executive Producers
Aleen Stein (Organa)
Toshiro Kezuka (Sega)
Br@in Project

Producers
Tokuhiko Uwabo (Sega)
Kiyotaka Ogawa (Sega)

Directors
Toshio Shimizu (System Sacom)
Shinichi Furuhata (System Sacom)

Programmers
Shinichi Furuhata (System Sacom)
Takeshi Yasumuro (System Sacom)

Graphics
Shinichi Furuhata (System Sacom)
Takeshi Yasumuro (System Sacom)
Satoshi Ohashi
Ataru Nakagawa
Hidenori Yoshida
Ritsuko Nakanishi
Tomonori Hoshino
Hisako Fujitani

Sound
Yoshihiro Tsukahara
Eriko Kimura
Shinobu Niida

Adviser
Hisaya Takabayashi

Package
Nagahito Ariga (Prisma)

Translated by
Taijiro Amazawa
Marie Lyn

Narrator
Taeko Onuki

Actors
 Lulu
 Emilie Cornae

 Megaro-Polo
 Florian Ugalde

 The Queen
 Murielle Lefevre

 The King
 Jose Lemius

Voices
 Lulu
 Akiko Yajima

 Mnemo
 Kappei Yamaguchi

Pre-Production
 Graphics and Animation
 Caroline Saux

 Programming
 Bernard Grimal

Literary Advisor
Dominique Victor-Pujebet

Costume and Make Up
Lila Lova

Video Production in Cumav Studio in Castres, France
Music Composed, Recorded and Mixed "Direct to Disc" at
Dada Media, Paris, France

Special Thanks to
Studio Saurus
Yameo Studio
Azabu West Studio
Beam Studio
Mitoma Media Arts
Sanyo
Nippon Infomation & Science Ltd.
Masao Takagi

Br@in Project Members
Ariadne Media Co., Ltd.
Tohokushinsha Film Co., Ltd.
Satelight, Inc.

Sega Enterprises, Ltd.

Thanks section omitted
Too small to read

http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm20608448
Horror Tour (SS)

Sega Saturn Version Development Staff

Exective Producer
Hiroyuki Okajima (OCC)

Producer
Toshio Kashiwabara (OCC)

Marketing Producer
Tatsuya Yamashita (OCC)

Public Relation
Keijiro Shudai (OCC)

Account Director
Jun Fuse (OCC)

Desk
Hitomi Ohkuma (OCC)

Development Director
Hiroshi Tokonami (X Century Studio)

Programming for Sega Saturn
Yasunori Nakamura (Goo!)
Hajime Saitoh (Goo!)
Nobutaka Kobayashi (Goo!)
Shin Sugiyama (Goo!)

Graphic Convert for Sega Saturn
Koichi Iwata (Goo!)
Terumi Emori (Goo!)

Sound Convert for Sega Saturn
Yoshiharu Sakino (Goo!)

Original Development Staff

Director
Yoshio Kawasaki
Yayoi Yamada

Conceptual Design
Yoshio Kawasaki

3D Charactor Design
Yayoi Yamada

Design and Animation
Yoshio Kawasaki
Yayoi Yamada
Hirokazu Sato

Music
Keiichi Sugiyama

Digital Recording
Kaoru Ura

Programming
Katsumi Ishida (Atom)

Producer
Shigeru Kawamata
Taketoshi Kashiwabara

Voice
Emi Kawai          Hiroaki Naganuma
Kumiko Mizunuma    Mr. Gnome
Mahono             Shuichi Takahashi
Takayuki Ayanogi   Yasuyo Kondoh
Yoko Tsuji

http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm3306508
Futari wa Precure Max Heart: Maji? Maji!? Fight de IN Janai (GBA)
Originally in Japanese (hiragana and katakana)

Producer
Sanae Honma

Assistant
Kaori Oka

Sub Producer
Tsutomu Andou

Director
Ryuuji Saitou

Director/Planner
Akira Takada

Sub Director
Ryuuji Saitou
Tsutomu Andou

Programmer
Mineyuki Sakurai
Kouji Kumada
Takeshi Hayama

Programmer/Planner
Kenichi Kawashima
Hiroshi Itosu

Dotter/Designer
Akihisa Watanabe
Mayumi Ootsuka
Naoko Suzuki
Satoshi Kashiwa
Ryuuta Shouji
Yukihiko Shirasaki

Sound Creator
Izuho Numata

Promotion
Rio Nakata

Sales
Masaki Hoshiai
Hideyuki Yamazaki
Asuka Shimizu
Shouya Yamazaki
Aya Morioka

Special Thanks
Takayuki Shindou
Makoto Nishizawa
Satoshi Oono
Yoshiyasu Horiuchi
JR Tanaka Family
Toshihiro Suzuki
Tomoaki Imanishi
Hirotaka Watanabe

Production Cooperation (Seisaku Kyouryoku)
Toei Animation

Voice
Youko Honna
Yukana
Rie Tanaka
Tomokazu Seki
Akiko Yajima
Haruna Ikezawa
Ai Nagano
Satoshi Taki

Chief Producer
Fuyuki Nishizawa

General Producer
Takashi Shouji

EX Producer
Shin Unozawa

Production (Seisaku)
BEC

Development (Kaihatsu)
Open Sesame
Beluga Computer

Production (Seisaku)
Bandai

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X0rKyQvqeL8
Barcode World (FC)

Epoch

Consultant
M. Horie
K. Sawada
S. Oda

Battler Team
S. Takeshima
T. Nakanishi

Software
T. Kutukake
T. Terashima
S. Shimamura
T. Horikoshi
S. Yoshihara
T. Matushima
M. Yoshida

Barcode Advice
O. Nakauchi

BB2 Advice
H. Hara
Y. Takahashi
K. Takiya

Sunsoft

Graphic
Joe
Hebereke
Kojima
You-Ri
Sakurai
Shikano
Tucada
Ajiro
Urahama
Takada
K. Mike
Bob
T. Narita
S.P. Taka
S. Asa
H. Karashima
D. Ozawa
T. Yamada
Y. Obayashi
Yukako

Technique
H. Higashiya
A.T
A. Asada

Special Advice
Asshi

Special Thanks
M. Iwata
H. Yamamoto
Nagano
Utugius

Director
M. Kawai
North-River

Producer
M. Maeda Epoch
K. Yoshida Sunsoft

http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm16726194
http://web.archive.org/web/19990501205418/http://www.ny.airnet.ne.jp/shout/you/games/majin/staff.html
Chikara Saitou
Kyou Kawasaki
Wataru Shinbe
Hitoshi Aoki
Yoshiyuki Hirano
Ryouko Kasui
Akitoshi Kawano
Takashi Ueshima
Furu Morikawa
Kouhei Kamisaka
Shuuichi Kaneko
Yoshiharu Shimizu
Madoka Iwahara
Tetsu Suzuki
Osamu Shimizu
Shinichi Katou
Kenjirou Hisazawa
Ai Hirano
Yasuhiro Kagetoshi
Takashi Nitta
Ayako Nagaishi
Serea Katsuramaru
Harumi Tanaka
Setsuko Murozumi
Tomomitsu Matsushita
Hiroyuki Hamada
Kouichi Terui
Sold Out (PS)

Producer
Hikaru Kanematsu

Screenplay
Mitsuaki Kasahara

Programming
Yoshitaka? Fujita (Y. Fujita)
K. Masatetsu

Design
Takeo Kakazu (T. Kakazu)
M. Okamoto
Manabu Katayama? (Manabu)
Mr. Kim
Takashi? Nishio (T. Nishio)
Nino
Kyouko Nakagawa (K. Nakagawa)
Nishiyan

Music Producer
Hikaru Kanematsu

Musical Score
Jeff Pfeifer
Rob Pfeifer

Sound Programmers
Sachiko Oita (S. Oita)
Lance Morrison
H. Ogawa
Kouichi Fujiwara (K. Fujiwara)

Game Concept
Mitsuaki Kasahara

Vocals
Mark Campbell
Judy Grant
Demeka Jackson
Adrian Peritore
Jeff Pfeifer

Credits Theme Vocal
Kanako Nakayama

Background Vocals
Bernadette Barlow
Diane Gordon
Cynthia Harrell
Thaddis Harrell
Kristina Nichols
Daniel O'Brien

Character Vocals
Kevin Becka
Mark Campbell
Christal Chacon
Diane Gordon
Flash Kanematsu (Hikaru Kanematsu)
Daniel O'Brien
Rick Jude Palombi
Mickie Scott
Hiromi Takemori
Thomas D. Verdonck
Derek Wilson

Camera
Takaharu Iida
Sergio Palermo

Titles & Credits Editing
Sergio Palermo

Motion Graphics Models
Ayako Mochizuki
Takanori Yoshioka
Shinichi Tanaka
Kokoro Hirai
Masato Ito

Chracter [sic] Art
Susumu Uchida

Engineers
Kevin Becka
Rob Pfeifer
Jeffrey Woodruff

Executive Producer
Shoo Kusano

Special Thanks
Hiromu Yamamoto (H. Yamamoto)
Kazuo Komai (K. Komai)
A. Takagi
Kazutoshi Kamizono (K. Kamizono)
Akihiro Akamatsu (A. Akamatsu)
Masashi Nakamichi (M. Nakamichi)
Bert Tanimoto
Chie Masumoto
Susanne Marie Edgren
Ichimura
Chris Fleming
Kang Chingfa
Chuta Mori
Hiromi Oguchi
Natsuya Kusano
Hirokazu Yoshida

Songs
Hoochy Koochy, Brown-Eyed Rose
(Koi wa Hoochy Koochy)
Music & Lyrics
Jeff Pfeifer/Rob Pfeifer

Holding On
Music & Lyrics
Jeff Pfeifer/Rob Pfeifer

If We Ever Meet Again
(Mouichido Aetara)
Music & Lyrics
David Chester

Give Me Your Love
Music & Lyrics
Jeff Pfeifer/Rob Pfeifer

Sit Back
Music & Lyrics
Jeff Pfeifer/Rob Pfeifer

Nevertheless
Music & Lyrics
David Chester

Living for the Moment
Music & Lyrics
Jeff Pfeifer/Rob Pfeifer

Shame
Music & Lyrics
Jeff Pfeifer/Rob Pfeifer

Last Tear Over You
Music & Lyrics
David Chester/Cami Elen

Love That Never Ends
Music & Lyrics
Jeff Pfeifer/Rob Pfeifer

NOTE: uncredited singers: Robin Severn and Liz Constantin (according to: http://www.davidchester.com/songs/soldout.html)
Jikuu Senki Muu (GB)
Originally in Japanese (hiragana and katakana)

Producer
Kazutoshi Ueda (Boo Ueda)
Tadashi Ozaki

Supervisor
Mikio Ueyama

Game Designer
Ryouma Kaneko
Fumitomo Nomura
Daisuke Teraoka

Main Programmer
Mamoru Shiratani (Tsurumoku)

Programmer
Hideki Takeshige
Norio Kamichi

Dot Artist
Yoshimitsu Chokki (Chockey)
Miyuki Honma

Sound Composer
Shinichi Sakamoto
Hiromitsu Watanabe

Assistant
Unsei Matsuzawa
Akira Watanabe
Takuya Kojima
Norio Suzuki
Keiko Satou
Takako Nakamura
Shinobu Jinno
Takaharu Tanaka

http://www14.atwiki.jp/gball/pages/410.html
I Will: The Story of London (LA)

Cast

Catherine Gribbin
as Catherine

Christopher Clark
as Dad

Nigel Ellis
as Doctor

Andy Smith
as Flush

Christian Bushihill
as Antenna

Navigation (English)
Rhain Parry

Catherine (Japanese)
Hideko Hara

Dad (Japanese)
Shinji Nakae

Doctor (Japanese)
Masaharu Satoh

Antenna (Japanese)
Daisuke Gohri

Antenna & Narration (English)
Bill Benfield

Narration Script (Japanese)
Hinako Takita

English Script
Queen's English Language School

Navigation (Japanese)
Hideko Hara

Music Composer
Taro Iwashiro

Music & Sound Studio

Sound Adviser
Tokyufun

Multi-Audio Studio
Gen-On-Sha Inc.

Location Staff

Camera
Nick Manley

Sound Engineer
Adam Haylett

Lighting
Mike Davy

Cordination
KGL

Stylist
Caroline Harris

Hair & Makeup
Akemi Isizuka

Video Editing Studio
JP Co., Ltd

Computer Graphics
Yasuaki Nagami

Special Thanks to
Mr. Richard Atwell & Mr. C. Mollart
Mr. Derek P. Peter of Braemer Castle
The Worrier Preservation Trust (for H.M.S. Worrier)
Victoria Casino
Roppongi Gigo
Fun House

Director (Video)
Yositaka Hagiwara
(JP Co., Ltd)

Co.Director
Chrisu Narumi
(CRC Research Institute, Inc.)

Producer & Writing & Director
Hajime Nakamura (Jimmy.H.Nakamura)
(CRC Research Institute, Inc.)

Executive Producer
Kimihiko Sugano
(Pioneer Electronic Corp.)
Space Berserker (LA)

Starring

Yuki
Tina Gushiken

Ken
Kevin J. Farran

Directed by
Masahiro Nakata

Produced by
Kimihiko Sugano
Toshiharu Nishizawa

Written by
Masahiro Nakata
Toshiharu Nishizawa

Associate Producers
Hank Wada
Hitoshi Kanie

Music by
Kimitaka Matsumae

Sound Designer
Ryu Hasegawa
(Noise)

Assistant Director
Kazuto Sakurai

Production Manager
Osamu Suda

Edited by
Katsuo Matsudo

Multi Audio by
Kenzo Miura
(Video Sunmall)

Live Sequence

Director of Photography
Akihiro Nishiya

Video Engineer
Satoshi Yamazaki

Lights Operator
Tsutomu Ogawa

Matte Artist
Hikaru Takano

Make Up & Key Hair Stylist
Masae Watanabe

Costume Supervisor
Hiroko Okuda

Game Sequence

Computer Graphics by
Kazuhiro Dosaka
Hitoshi Imai
(Plus One Inc.)
Takashi Fujino
(Data Builder Co., Ltd.)
Ken Sawai
(Virtual East Corp.)

Mega-Drive Graphics Designers
Natsuo Tamura
Yasuhiro Yoshikuni
Hiroyuki Satoh
Takayoshi Higashi

Game Programmers
Hiroyuki Onose
Takeshi Yasumuro

Spacecraft Designers
Kunihiko Nakado
Yuji Suwa
Yasuhiro Fukuyama

In Association With
Hary & Company

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NnR7BabPv3A
Circus Lido (PCE)

Game Design
Character Design
Produce
Zyma

Main Program
Direct
Kichiku

Data Input
Test Game
T. Kojima

Sound Compose
Takeshi Saitou (T. Saitoh アシーナ)

Special Thanks
H. Asaoka     K. Abe
K. Amamiya    T. Ishii
J. Ichii      S. Irie
H. Iwatsuki   Y. Ohshio
Y. Ohmura     I. Ohmori
H. Ogawa      A. Katayama
Y. Kurose     N. Kohara
K. Sayama     T. Takano
A. Nakada     N. Nakamoto
H. Bandoh     H. Hiraide
K. Fuse       F. Matsuuchi
E. Maruyama   K. Mozumi
A. Yano       S. Watabe

M. Endoh      Y. Hasunuma

Publisher
T. Mizutani
Nibiiro no Koubou: 32-nin no Sensha Chou (PS)

Cast
Syuichiro Nagahiro
Hikaru Suguro
Ayako Ogata
Masato Yamashita
Yohichi Saitoh
Takato Takeuchi
Masashi Kawayama
Takehiko Sawada
Hiromi Hirose
Kaori Ohno
Yasuo Nakahara
Kimio Seto
Hiroko Tokutake
Hidetoshi Mihara
Kouji Yamamoto
Masaki Tomiyama
Souji Kawada
Yuu Tomizawa
Junichi Chiba
Nobutaka Sugishita
Fumiko Iami
Masayoshi Miyakawa
Ryo Morishita
Naoto Mitobe
Kazuyuki Kikuchi
Hitoshi Kamiya
Issei Nakajima
Akira Tsuneki
Munemitsu Yoshida
Kaori Okiyama
Shinya Nihei

Scenario & Program
Yasuhiko Noto
Masato Shimizu

Program
Kazunori Sato

Scenario
Takamitu Hisada

Graphic Design
Takeshi Hirano
Hitoshi Shimokawara
Yukinori Akiyama
Kouichi Yamada
Masahiko Hijikata
Masaaki Shirasu
Shigeyuki Hamano

Sound Design
Shimami Sakaba

Map Design
Yoshiharu Kikuchi
Hiroyuki Kusakai
Toshihiro Shiraishi

Combat Design
Toshihiro Shiraishi

http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm7043207
St Andrews: Old Course of History and Glory (SFC)

St Andrews Staff

Director
 Takehiro Horikoshi
 Shigekazu Hoshino

Special Adviser
 Toshihiko Yoshida

Advertiser
 Akira Inoue
 Akira Arai
 (Shogakukan Production)

Special Thanks
 Takashi Kutsukake (Additional Music?)
 Shinji Oda
 Seiji Shimamura
 Satoshi Yoshihara
 Takahisa Hirano
 Shunji Yamamoto
 Satoru Kuwabara
 Toshiya Okabe
 Kazuo Kato
 Kou Hirota
 Hiroshi Ohta
 Hiroshi Noda
 Akira Nakagomi
 Naoki Takahashi
 Kazuaki Sugawara
 Hiroshi Matsumoto
 Yukinori Ojima
 Yoshio Kazama
 Eiji Kobayashi
 Akira Namiki
 Yumiko Shimada
 Eiko Ohkawa
 Takeshi Miura (Additional Music?)
 Rika Miyoshi

Producer
 Kouichi Sawada
 Tamotsu Shirai
 (Shogakukan Production)
 Kenichiro Tsuchiya
 (Dentsu)

Supervisor
 Masayuki Horie
 Seiichiro Kakehi
 (Dentsu)

Executive Producer
 Michihiro Maeda
 Hideaki Jatani
 Takao Suganuma
 (Shogakukan Production)
 Ryuichi Mori
 (Dentsu)

Sound Producer
 Junji Nakaue
 (Dentsu Ongaku Shuppan = Dentsu Music Publishing)

Sound Director
 Shigeaki Irie
 (USP)

Composer
 Haruhiko Kuroiwa
 (USP)

Sound Programmer
 Yasuhiro Kawasaki
 (CUE)
 Issei Okita
 (CUE)

Camera & General Adviser
 Masakuni Akiyama

Interpreter
 Takanori Kobayashi

Course Adviser
 Mr.David Joy

Many Thanks To
 The Hon J.M.Lindesay-Bethune
 (Trustee and Former Chairman)
 Mr.D.N.H.James
 (General Manager and Secretary)
 Mr.P.J.Mason
 (External Relations Manager)

Coordinated by Jass International Inc.,

(C)1995 Licensed by St Andrews Links Trust

企画・制作 (Planning/Production)
  エポック社・小学館プロダクション・電通 (Epoch/Shogakukan Production/Dentsu)

発売元 (Selling Agency)
 エポック社 (Epoch)
Populous II (SFC)

制作 (Planning)
 神藏孝之 (Takayuki Shinzou)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 飯田祥一 (Shouichi Iida)

制作企画 (Planning Production)
 小玉章文 (Akifumi Kodama)

原作 (Original Work)
 ピーターモリニュー (Peter Molyneux)
 BULLFROG PRODUCTIONS LTD。

メインイラスト (Main Illust.)
キャラクターデザイン (Character Design)
イメージイラスト (Image Illust.)
 加藤俊章 (Toshiaki Katou)
 (OFFICE EARTHCLAN)

プログラム (Program)
 堀本幸男 (Yukio Horimoto)

CGデザイン (CG Design)
 忍田怜子 (Reiko Oshida)

音楽 (Music)
 澤 和雄 (Kazuo Sawa)
 岡 比呂志 (Hiroshi Oka)

ビジュアルCG (Visual CG)
 中村光宏 (Mitsuhiro Nakamura)

ビジュアルプログラム (Visual Program)
 渡辺雅也 (Masaya Watanabe)

開発協力 (Development Cooperation)
 小山正義 (Masayoshi Koyama)

パッケージデザイン (Package Design)
 道園重成 (Shigenari Michien)
 (アピア:2) (Apia: 2)

マニュアル (Manual)
 金井哲夫 (Tetsuo Kanai)

マニュアルデザイン (Manual Design)
 大川 登 (Noboru Ohgawa)
 (Ziggy graphic)

マーケティング (Marketing)
 井上秀二 (Shuuji Inoue)
 島津秀美 (Hidemi Shimazu)

広報 (Public Relations)
 飯田就平 (?? Iida)
 桜井甲一郎 (Kouichirou Sakurai)

宣伝 (Advertising)
 松田 隆 (Takashi Matsuda)

SPECIAL THANKS
 田代成治 (Seiji Tashiro)	佐川俊治 (Toshiharu Sagawa)
 上野季規 (Kitadashi Ueno?)	樫村英之 (Hideyuki Kashimura)
 渡辺義一 (Yoshikazu Watanabe)

 根本雅孝 (Masataka Nemoto)	沈 賢一 (Kenichi Chin)
 ジョセフ・マーネル (Joseph Marnell)
 コーリン・パーマー (Colin Palmer)
 鈴木健仁 (Kenji Suzuki)		乕谷 恵 (Megumi Toratani)
 渡辺洋二 (Youji Watanabe)

アシスタントディレクター (Assistant Director)
 大須賀 篤 (Atsushi Ohsuga)

協力 (Cooperation)
 インフィニティ株式会社 (Infinity, Inc.)
 株式会社シー・ラボ (C.Lab Co., Ltd.)

演出 (Production)
 岡 比呂志 (Hiroshi Oka)
Power Dolls 2: Detachment of Limited Line Service (PS)

Original Staff

Direct
Shinya Doi

Scenario
Toshiaki Takayama

System Design
Fumihiko Seo
Toshiaki Takayama
Masahiko Morishita

Music Composer
Hiroto Saitoh
Kayoko Maeda

Art Direct & Character Design
Torba Special

Mechanic Design
Tomofumi Ogasawara

Graphic Design
Yoko Katoh
Takahiro Okuda
Tomofumi Ogasawara
Ayumi Kibata
Hisashi Momose
Kazuhiro Abe

Executive Producer
Akira Kila
Matou no Houkai (FDS)

Main Programmer
Hahi

Music Programmer
Onsen

Music Composer
Morisawa
Onsen

Character Designer
Yasu
Keiko
and
Nishi
Hahi
Onsen

Graphic Designer
Yasu
Keiko

Illustrator
Mutoh Kaoru

Story Making
Carry Lab. Amusement Team

Debug Play
Many Friends
Jack no Daibouken: Daimaou no Gyakushuu / Quest: Brian's Journey (GBC)

Imagineer Staff

Exective [sic] Producer
Takayuki Kamikura

Supervisor
Seiji Tashiro

Producer
Yan Qiu
Garry Williams
Atsushi Ohsuga
Yumiko Asai

Development Producer
Toshiro Inoue

Development Director
Koki Takahashi

Program
Hiroshi Kanda
Masashi Yoshida
Tetsuya Oikawa

Graphic
Kumiko Amemiya
Kimiyoshi Yokonuma
Hiroyuki Maeda

Music Arrangement
Izumi Shimizu

Special Thanks
Takayuki Nogami
Sweet Acorn (MSX)

Design
Root Five

Program
Amisi.ROM

Art Work
Hiroshi Tsujino (Onijust)

Sound
Kon
Tadashi Kimijima (T. Kimi)