Credits Repository
From Game Developer Research Institute
What to Post
- Post credits that are not available elsewhere in text form.
- Do not discuss anything on this page. Post only credits. Please use the talk page for discussion.
More Credits
Additional credits can be found in this subfolder.
Archives
Backlog
- Kyoro-chan no Purikura Daisakusen (PS) at 6:54
- Enigma (PS)
- Tadaima Wakusei Kaitakuchuu! (PS) at 2:10
- Prism Court (PS)
- Prisoner (PS) at 9:08
- Le Concert PP - Pianissimo (PS)
- Ayrton Senna Kart Duel (PS)
- Jingle Cats (PS)
- Koushien 98 (PS)
- Koushien 99 (PS)
- Hyper Formation Soccer (PS)
- Munasawagi no Yokan: Yagami hiroki no Game-Taste (PS)
- St Andrews: Eikou to Rekishi no Old Course (SFC) at 1:35
- Restaurant Dream (PS)
- Gekitou! Crush Gear Turbo (PS)
- R: Rock'n Riders (PS) at 4:36
- EX Jinsei Game (PS2)
- EX Jinsei Game II (PS2)
- FIST (SS)
- Combination Pro Soccer (PS)
- Wizardry Xth: Academy of Frontier (PS2)
- Sgt. Saunders' Combat! (SFC)
- Super Final Match Tennis (SFC)
- J.League Excite Stage '96 (SFC) at 0:50
- J.League Excite Stage '95 (SFC) at 2:37
- Kitchen Panic (GB)
- Sokko Seitokai: Sonic Council (SS)
- Wallaby!! (PCE)
- Tatsunoko Fight (PS)
- Quiz Avenue 2 (PCE)
- Arslan Senki (MCD)
- Tiny Bullets (PS)
- Doraemon: Nobita to Fukkatsu no Hoshi (PS)
- Magical Drop F (PS)
- Lupin Sansei: Densetsu no Hihou o Oe! (SFC)
- Goemon: Shin Sedai Shuumei! (PS)
- Tsuppari Wars (FC)
- BS Super Mario USA Power Challenge at 19:00
- Jissen Pachi-Slot Hisshouhou! 2 (SFC) at 0:16
- Kaze Kiri (PCE) at 24:56
- Rent A Hero No. 1 (DC) at 19:10
Credits
Jikuu Senki Muu (GB) Originally in Japanese (hiragana and katakana) Producer Kazutoshi Ueda (Boo Ueda) Tadashi Ozaki Supervisor Mikio Ueyama Game Designer Ryouma Kaneko Fumitomo Nomura Daisuke Teraoka Main Programmer Mamoru Shiratani (Tsurumoku) Programmer Hideki Takeshige Norio Kamichi Dot Artist Yoshimitsu Chokki (Chockey) Miyuki Honma Sound Composer Shinichi Sakamoto Hiromitsu Watanabe Assistant Unsei Matsuzawa Akira Watanabe Takuya KoJima Norio Suzuki Keiko Satou Takako Nakamura Shinobu Jinno Takaharu Tanaka http://www14.atwiki.jp/gball/pages/410.html
I Will: The Story of London (LA) Cast Catherine Gribbin as Catherine Christopher Clark as Dad Nigel Ellis as Doctor Andy Smith as Flush Christian Bushihill as Antenna Navigation (English) Rhain Parry Catherine (Japanese) Hideko Hara Dad (Japanese) Shinji Nakae Doctor (Japanese) Masaharu Satoh Antenna (Japanese) Daisuke Gohri Antenna & Narration (English) Bill Benfield Narration Script (Japanese) Hinako Takita English Script Queen's English Language School Navigation (Japanese) Hideko Hara Music Composer Taro Iwashiro Music & Sound Studio Sound Adviser Tokyufun Multi-Audio Studio Gen-On-Sha Inc. Location Staff Camera Nick Manley Sound Engineer Adam Haylett Lighting Mike Davy Cordination KGL Stylist Caroline Harris Hair & Makeup Akemi Isizuka Video Editing Studio JP Co., Ltd Computer Graphics Yasuaki Nagami Special Thanks to Mr. Richard Atwell & Mr. C. Mollart Mr. Derek P. Peter of Braemer Castle The Worrier Preservation Trust (for H.M.S. Worrier) Victoria Casino Roppongi Gigo Fun House Director (Video) Yositaka Hagiwara (JP Co., Ltd) Co.Director Chrisu Narumi (CRC Research Institute, Inc.) Producer & Writing & Director Hajime Nakamura (Jimmy.H.Nakamura) (CRC Research Institute, Inc.) Executive Producer Kimihiko Sugano (Pioneer Electronic Corp.)
Space Berserker (LA) Starring Yuki Tina Gushiken Ken Kevin J. Farran Directed by Masahiro Nakata Produced by Kimihiko Sugano Toshiharu Nishizawa Written by Masahiro Nakata Toshiharu Nishizawa Associate Producers Hank Wada Hitoshi Kanie Music by Kimitaka Matsumae Sound Designer Ryu Hasegawa (Noise) Assistant Director Kazuto Sakurai Production Manager Osamu Suda Edited by Katsuo Matsudo Multi Audio by Kenzo Miura (Video Sunmall) Live Sequence Director of Photography Akihiro Nishiya Video Engineer Satoshi Yamazaki Lights Operator Tsutomu Ogawa Matte Artist Hikaru Takano Make Up & Key Hair Stylist Masae Watanabe Costume Supervisor Hiroko Okuda Game Sequence Computer Graphics by Kazuhiro Dosaka Hitoshi Imai (Plus One Inc.) Takashi Fujino (Data Builder Co., Ltd.) Ken Sawai (Virtual East Corp.) Mega-Drive Graphics Designers Natsuo Tamura Yasuhiro Yoshikuni Hiroyuki Satoh Takayoshi Higashi Game Programmers Hiroyuki Onose Takeshi Yasumuro Spacecraft Designers Kunihiko Nakado Yuji Suwa Yasuhiro Fukuyama In Association With Hary & Company http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NnR7BabPv3A
Circus Lido (PCE) Game Design Character Design Produce Zyma Main Program Direct Kichiku Data Input Test Game T. Kojima Sound Compose Takeshi Saitou (T. Saitoh アシーナ) Special Thanks H. Asaoka K. Abe K. Amamiya T. Ishii J. Ichii S. Irie H. Iwatsuki Y. Ohshio Y. Ohmura I. Ohmori H. Ogawa A. Katayama Y. Kurose N. Kohara K. Sayama T. Takano A. Nakada N. Nakamoto H. Bandoh H. Hiraide K. Fuse F. Matsuuchi E. Maruyama K. Mozumi A. Yano S. Watabe M. Endoh Y. Hasunuma Publisher T. Mizutani
Nibiiro no Koubou: 32-nin no Sensha Chou (PS) Cast Syuichiro Nagahiro Hikaru Suguro Ayako Ogata Masato Yamashita Yohichi Saitoh Takato Takeuchi Masashi Kawayama Takehiko Sawada Hiromi Hirose Kaori Ohno Yasuo Nakahara Kimio Seto Hiroko Tokutake Hidetoshi Mihara Kouji Yamamoto Masaki Tomiyama Souji Kawada Yuu Tomizawa Junichi Chiba Nobutaka Sugishita Fumiko Iami Masayoshi Miyakawa Ryo Morishita Naoto Mitobe Kazuyuki Kikuchi Hitoshi Kamiya Issei Nakajima Akira Tsuneki Munemitsu Yoshida Kaori Okiyama Shinya Nihei Scenario & Program Yasuhiko Noto Masato Shimizu Program Kazunori Sato Scenario Takamitu Hisada Graphic Design Takeshi Hirano Hitoshi Shimokawara Yukinori Akiyama Kouichi Yamada Masahiko Hijikata Masaaki Shirasu Shigeyuki Hamano Sound Design Shimami Sakaba Map Design Yoshiharu Kikuchi Hiroyuki Kusakai Toshihiro Shiraishi Combat Design Toshihiro Shiraishi http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm7043207
St Andrews: Old Course of History and Glory (SFC) St Andrews Staff Director Takehiro Horikoshi Shigekazu Hoshino Special Adviser Toshihiko Yoshida Advertiser Akira Inoue Akira Arai (Shogakukan Production) Special Thanks Takashi Kutsukake (Additional Music?) Shinji Oda Seiji Shimamura Satoshi Yoshihara Takahisa Hirano Shunji Yamamoto Satoru Kuwabara Toshiya Okabe Kazuo Kato Kou Hirota Hiroshi Ohta Hiroshi Noda Akira Nakagomi Naoki Takahashi Kazuaki Sugawara Hiroshi Matsumoto Yukinori Ojima Yoshio Kazama Eiji Kobayashi Akira Namiki Yumiko Shimada Eiko Ohkawa Takeshi Miura (Additional Music?) Rika Miyoshi Producer Kouichi Sawada Tamotsu Shirai (Shogakukan Production) Kenichiro Tsuchiya (Dentsu) Supervisor Masayuki Horie Seiichiro Kakehi (Dentsu) Executive Producer Michihiro Maeda Hideaki Jatani Takao Suganuma (Shogakukan Production) Ryuichi Mori (Dentsu) Sound Producer Junji Nakaue (Dentsu Ongaku Shuppan = Dentsu Music Publishing) Sound Director Shigeaki Irie (USP) Composer Haruhiko Kuroiwa (USP) Sound Programmer Yasuhiro Kawasaki (CUE) Issei Okita (CUE) Camera & General Adviser Masakuni Akiyama Interpreter Takanori Kobayashi Course Adviser Mr.David Joy Many Thanks To The Hon J.M.Lindesay-Bethune (Trustee and Former Chairman) Mr.D.N.H.James (General Manager and Secretary) Mr.P.J.Mason (External Relations Manager) Coordinated by Jass International Inc., (C)1995 Licensed by St Andrews Links Trust 企画・制作 (Planning/Production) エポック社・小学館プロダクション・電通 (Epoch/Shogakukan Production/Dentsu) 発売元 (Selling Agency) エポック社 (Epoch)
Populous II (SFC) 制作 (Planning) 神藏孝之 (Takayuki Shinzou) プロデューサー (Producer) 飯田祥一 (Shouichi Iida) 制作企画 (Planning Production) 小玉章文 (Akifumi Kodama) 原作 (Original Work) ピーターモリニュー (Peter Molyneux) BULLFROG PRODUCTIONS LTD。 メインイラスト (Main Illust.) キャラクターデザイン (Character Design) イメージイラスト (Image Illust.) 加藤俊章 (Toshiaki Katou) (OFFICE EARTHCLAN) プログラム (Program) 堀本幸男 (Yukio Horimoto) CGデザイン (CG Design) 忍田怜子 (Reiko Oshida) 音楽 (Music) 澤 和雄 (Kazuo Sawa) 岡 比呂志 (Hiroshi Oka) ビジュアルCG (Visual CG) 中村光宏 (Mitsuhiro Nakamura) ビジュアルプログラム (Visual Program) 渡辺雅也 (Masaya Watanabe) 開発協力 (Development Cooperation) 小山正義 (Masayoshi Koyama) パッケージデザイン (Package Design) 道園重成 (Shigenari Michien) (アピア:2) (Apia: 2) マニュアル (Manual) 金井哲夫 (Tetsuo Kanai) マニュアルデザイン (Manual Design) 大川 登 (Noboru Ohgawa) (Ziggy graphic) マーケティング (Marketing) 井上秀二 (Shuuji Inoue) 島津秀美 (Hidemi Shimazu) 広報 (Public Relations) 飯田就平 (?? Iida) 桜井甲一郎 (Kouichirou Sakurai) 宣伝 (Advertising) 松田 隆 (Takashi Matsuda) SPECIAL THANKS 田代成治 (Seiji Tashiro) 佐川俊治 (Toshiharu Sagawa) 上野季規 (Kitadashi Ueno?) 樫村英之 (Hideyuki Kashimura) 渡辺義一 (Yoshikazu Watanabe) 根本雅孝 (Masataka Nemoto) 沈 賢一 (Kenichi Chin) ジョセフ・マーネル (Joseph Marnell) ユーリン・パーマー (Yulin Palmer) 鈴木健仁 (Kenji Suzuki) 乕谷 恵 (Megumi Toratani) 渡辺洋二 (Youji Watanabe) アシスタントディレクター (Assistant Director) 大須賀 篤 (Atsushi Ohsuga) 協力 (Cooperation) インフィニティ株式会社 (Infinity, Inc.) 株式会社シー・ラボ (C.Lab Co., Ltd.) 演出 (Production) 岡 比呂志 (Hiroshi Oka)
Power Dolls 2: Detachment of Limited Line Service (PS) Original Staff Direct Shinya Doi Scenario Toshiaki Takayama System Design Fumihiko Seo Toshiaki Takayama Masahiko Morishita Music Composer Hiroto Saitoh Kayoko Maeda Art Direct & Character Design Torba Special Mechanic Design Tomofumi Ogasawara Graphic Design Yoko Katoh Takahiro Okuda Tomofumi Ogasawara Ayumi Kibata Hisashi Momose Kazuhiro Abe Executive Producer Akira Kila
Matou no Houkai (FDS) Main Programmer Hahi Music Programmer Onsen Music Composer Morisawa Onsen Character Designer Yasu Keiko and Nishi Hahi Onsen Graphic Designer Yasu Keiko Illustrator Mutoh Kaoru Story Making Carry Lab. Amusement Team Debug Play Many Friends
Jack no Daibouken: Daimaou no Gyakushuu / Quest: Brian's Journey (GBC) Imagineer Staff Exective [sic] Producer Takayuki Kamikura Supervisor Seiji Tashiro Producer Yan Qiu Garry Williams Atsushi Ohsuga Yumiko Asai Development Producer Toshiro Inoue Development Director Koki Takahashi Program Hiroshi Kanda Masashi Yoshida Tetsuya Oikawa Graphic Kumiko Amemiya Kimiyoshi Yokonuma Hiroyuki Maeda Music Arrangement Izumi Shimizu Special Thanks Takayuki Nogami
Dunk Kids (GG) Producers Katsuhiro Hasegawa (Hase) Junichi Tsuchiya (Jun Tsu Chi) Sharu Sharu Sound Effects Kenichi Kamio (K.K) Planner Takosu Sub Planner Yamaty Arts Takosu Kyouryu Mr. K Coder Yamaty Special Thanks Overheat ASBA S. Tomioka S. Ishii Rei Utyusuke Saichan Taxi
Sweet Acorn (MSX) Design Root Five Program Amisi.ROM Art Work Hiroshi Tsujino (Onijust) Sound Kon Tadashi Kimijima (T. Kimi)