Credits Repository
From Game Developer Research Institute
What to Post
- Post credits that are not available elsewhere in text form.
- Do not discuss anything on this page. Post only credits. Please use the talk page for discussion.
More Credits
Additional credits can be found in this subfolder.
Archives
Backlog
- London Seirei Tanteidan (PS)
- Super Castles (SFC)
- Oumagatoki (PS)
- Odo Odo Oddity (PS)
- Lunatic Dawn Odyssey (PS) at 1:00
- Navit (PS)
- Uchuu Goushouden: Bakuretsu Akindo (PS) at 0:35
- Kyoro-chan no Purikura Daisakusen (PS) at 6:54
- Enigma (PS)
- Tadaima Wakusei Kaitakuchuu! (PS) at 2:10
- Prism Court (PS)
- Prisoner (PS) at 9:08
- Le Concert PP - Pianissimo (PS)
- Ayrton Senna Kart Duel (PS)
- Jingle Cats (PS)
- Koushien 98 (PS)
- Koushien 99 (PS)
- Hyper Formation Soccer (PS)
- Munasawagi no Yokan: Yagami hiroki no Game-Taste (PS)
- St Andrews: Eikou to Rekishi no Old Course (SFC) at 1:35
- Restaurant Dream (PS)
- Gekitou! Crush Gear Turbo (PS)
- R: Rock'n Riders (PS) at 4:36
- EX Jinsei Game (PS2)
- EX Jinsei Game II (PS2)
- FIST (SS)
- Combination Pro Soccer (PS)
- Wizardry Xth: Academy of Frontier (PS2)
- Sgt. Saunders' Combat! (SFC)
- Super Final Match Tennis (SFC)
- J.League Excite Stage '96 (SFC) at 0:50
- J.League Excite Stage '95 (SFC) at 2:37
- Kitchen Panic (GB)
- Sokko Seitokai: Sonic Council (SS)
- Wallaby!! (PCE)
- Tatsunoko Fight (PS)
- Quiz Avenue 2 (PCE)
- Arslan Senki (MCD)
- Tiny Bullets (PS)
- Doraemon: Nobita to Fukkatsu no Hoshi (PS)
- Magical Drop F (PS)
- Lupin Sansei: Densetsu no Hihou o Oe! (SFC)
- Goemon: Shin Sedai Shuumei! (PS)
- Tsuppari Wars (FC)
- BS Super Mario USA Power Challenge at 19:00
- Jissen Pachi-Slot Hisshouhou! 2 (SFC) at 0:16
- Kaze Kiri (PCE) at 24:56
- Rent A Hero No. 1 (DC) at 19:10
Credits
Pocket Lure Boy (GBC) KING RECORDS (キングレコード) Executive Producer (エグゼクティブ ぷろでゅーさー) Fujio "Madras?" Sakai (さかい マドロス ふじお) Director (でぃれくたー) Jun "Lovely" Furukawa (フルカワ ラブリー じゅん) Sales Director (セールス でぃれくたー) Yoshimichi "Micchii?" Kouriki (こうりき ミッチー よしみち) Coordinator & Adviser (コーディネイト&あどばいざー) Alex Hayashi (ALEX はやし) Camera (カメラ) Shitakarayondemo Mikami (したからよんでも みかみ) Promoter (ぷろもーたー) Jun "Cuty" Furukawa (フルカワ キューティー じゅん) Assistant Promoter (アシスタント ぷろもーたー) Shinsuke End (しんすけ END) Debug Team (でばっぐちーむ) Jun "Hayacchio?" Furukawa (フルカワ ボヤッチオ じゅん) Alex Hayashi (ALEX はやし) Shinsuke End (しんすけ END) Shinkon Sato-chan (しんこんSATOチャン) KAGA TECH (かがテック) Game Design (げーむでざいん) Kenshin Nii (にい けんしん) Programming (ぷろぐらむ) Kazuo Yagi (やぎ かずお) Character Design (きゃらくたーでざいん) Daiya Yoshida (D. よしだ) Graphics (ぐらふいっく) Yoshihiro Binkiri (びんきり よしひろ) Music (おんがく) Tamami Ueda (うえだ たまみ) Shuuichi Tomita (とみた しゅういち) Special Thanks (すぺしゃるくさんくす) Shigeru Yoshida (よしだ しげる) Kouji Murata (むらた こうじ)
Satomi no Nazo (PS) Story Concept Yumeo Ozawa Scenario Kazumasa Mitsui Character Design Takakazu Seki Map Design Hideo Takahashi Graphics Tomomi Suzuki Hisayo Kondo Program Eiichirou Yokotsuka Norihito Yamaki Sound Akiko Endo Assistant Director Hirotaka Chiba Music "Ryusei no Tiara" "Toki o Koeta Koibitotachi" "Ending Theme" by Yayoi Yoshida Lyrics "Ryusei no Tiara" by Mama Hanako Lyrics "Toki o Koeta Koibitotachi" by Kazumi Suzuki Vocal & Voice Hiroko Shima Lovery Jacet & Booklet Noboru Uematsu VIVA MAMBO, Inc. Superviser Hirokazu Ohta Management Mayumi Ozawa Supecial Thanks to Takanori Ishiguro (MOST MUSIC, INC.) Keisuke Katohno Hideki Kawarasaki (RODEO DRIVE, INC.) OKINAWA TALENT ACADEMY OKINAWA MULTIMEDIA GAKUIN Kouhei Ozawa RAP, INC. Osamu Takemura (L.D.K. Studio) & "THANK YOU FOR PLAYING!" Directed by Kazumasa Mitsui Produced by Yumeo Ozawa Created by Sound Technology Japan, Inc. ... to be continued http://nicoviewer.net/sm9559715 at 7:50
Robocop (DOS/US) Software Chris Janisz (C. Janisz) Larry Ashmun (L. Ashmun) Rich Gilbert (R. Gilbert) Graphics Chris Janisz (C. Janisz) Howard Scheer (H. Scheer) Mike Snyder (M. Snyder) Sound & Music Chris Janisz (C. Janisz) Paul Nettle (P. Nettle) J. Webb Howard Scheer (H. Scheer)
Killer Bass / Monster Bass! (PS) Director Hidetoshi Yamazaki Game Design Kiyoyuki Masuda Takeshi Oda Main Program Hidetoshi Yamazaki Program Kazunori Sasaki Taisuke Matsui Assistant Program Yasushi Tano Creature Design Tsuyoshi Hirabayashi Field Design Tsuyoshi Hirabayashi Keiichi Eda Character Design Keiichi Eda Graphic Design Tsuyoshi Hirabayashi Yuko Saegusa CG Movie Hidehiro Satoh Kousaku Ogawa Digital Zero Hiroki Hanazawa Hisao Takeuchi Takeshi Tukada Kouichi Suzuki Sound Effects Cube Sound Data T's Music Sound Director Tomomitsu Matsushita Music Composer Shinichiro Satoh Mixing Engineer Kozy Tominaga Test Play Prova Works Co., Ltd. Kouichi Iwase Satoru Yawata Pole To Win Keiichiro Mori Daisuke Kawakami Minako Touma Jun Yoshimuro Kenichi Saito Goro Sano Package & Software Manual Yuko Saegusa Promotion & Sales Masakazu Yanai Kiyoyuki Masuda Takeshi Oda Special Thanks Takako Yamada Nozaki-kun Executive Producer Hiro Matsuura
One Piece Grand Battle: Swan Colosseum (WSC) Licenced by Shueisha Takahiro Habuta /Weekly Jump Kenji Okamoto /V Jump Kohtaro Ono /Monthly Jump Supervised by Toei Animation Shinji Shimizu Kaoru Hirata Katsumi Koike Yoshiyuki Iwata Development by Dimps Producer/Dimps Hiroshi Matsumoto Seigo Ito Director Satoshi Yoshioka Planning Masaharu Ohmori Yutaka Fujimoto Ryuji Okumura Graphic Design Satoshi Yoshioka Kazuhiko Yamamoto Ayumi Tsuzaki Kaori Aoyama Yuko Yamanoue Kenjiro Morita Toshiya Takagi Shoko Aisaka Program Support Yoshiyuki Tanaka Chinami Ishizaki Program Atsushi Kurooka Takaya Yamane Sound/Dimps Hironobu Inagaki Kenji Yamazaki Music Kenji Yamamoto Office Two-One Special Thanks One_Piece Debug Team Produced by Bandai Advice Yusuke Sasaki Naomi Aikou Kazuya Maruyama Yoshiya Tanaka Mugen Makoto Iwahara Publicity Mikio Kanbayashi Taiki Yasuko Akitoshi Kaneko Tsuyoshi Kokudai Sanae Honma Promotion Nobuyuki Hashimoto Kohji Hoshikawa Kenji Yoshida Satoshi Ohno Producer Nobuyuki Tanaka Toshihiro Suzuki Presented by Bandai http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm13159573
Gaia Master Duel: Card Attackers (GBC) Originally in Japanese (hiragana and katakana) Production Staff (Seisaku Staff) Planner Dai Mizuguchi & Project Gaia Master Programmer Naoaki Hashimoto Yuuichirou Satou Noboru Nishizawa (APS) Yoshinori Ozaki (APS) Graphic Designer Masanori Oose Kazumi Yogi Akemi Ootaka Seiji Satou Asami Deguchi Planning Support Riki Ikegami (APS) Director Dai Mizuguchi Producer Yukikazu Ozaki Executive Producer Tomoaki Fujimoto Capcom Staff Producer Tatsuya Minami Kouji Nakajima Support Hirokazu Fujisaki Sound Seiko Kobuchi Special Thanks Makoto Maeda Tadahiro Mukaide Kaju Ishii Yuuji Ootou VSP ? ? Capcom Staff & ? Takumi Staff & Original Gaia Master: Kamigami no Board Game staff ....? Reprogramed by Takumi Corporation http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm14132528
Prisoner of Ice: Jashin Kourin (PS) Program Akira Kitoh (Insect) Takeya Igarashi (Insect) Masakazu Yoshida (Insect) Graphic Design Tutomu Tanaka (Insect) Hideki Hoshiya (Insect) Music & Sound Masumi Ito (Sparks) Koichi Namiki (Sparks) Makoto Iida Translator Kazuya Suzuki Special Thanks Infogrames Multimedia Director Yasuyuki Taruki (Insect) Assistant Producer Junko Totuka Schu Hiratoh Producer Amando Kuno Co-Producer Show Shinkai (Sharaku) Exective Producer Yoshio Kimura http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm4963210
Lulu (SS) Original French Version Olivier Pryszlak Composer, Sound Recordist and Sound Mixer Brigitte Milon Graphic Production, Animator and Colorizer Romain Victor-Pujebet Author, Director and Producer Marc Peyrucq 3D Animator Murielle Lefevre Media Integration, Video, Animation and Special Effects Expert Jean Philippe Peugeot Programmer and Technical Director Sega Saturn Japanese Version Credits Executive Producers Aleen Stein (Organa) Toshiro Kezuka (Sega) Br@in Project Producers Tokuhiko Uwabo (Sega) Kiyotaka Ogawa (Sega) Directors Toshio Shimizu (System Sacom) Shinichi Furuhata (System Sacom) Programmers Shinichi Furuhata (System Sacom) Takeshi Yasumuro (System Sacom) Graphics Shinichi Furuhata (System Sacom) Takeshi Yasumuro (System Sacom) Satoshi Ohashi Ataru Nakagawa Hidenori Yoshida Ritsuko Nakanishi Tomonori Hoshino Hisako Fujitani Sound Yoshihiro Tsukahara Eriko Kimura Shinobu Niida Adviser Hisaya Takabayashi Package Nagahito Ariga (Prisma) Translated by Taijiro Amazawa Marie Lyn Narrator Taeko Onuki Actors Lulu Emilie Cornae Megaro-Polo Florian Ugalde The Queen Murielle Lefevre The King Jose Lemius Voices Lulu Akiko Yajima Mnemo Kappei Yamaguchi Pre-Production Graphics and Animation Caroline Saux Programming Bernard Grimal Literary Advisor Dominique Victor-Pujebet Costume and Make Up Lila Lova Video Production in Cumav Studio in Castres, France Music Composed, Recorded and Mixed "Direct to Disc" at Dada Media, Paris, France Special Thanks to Studio Saurus Yameo Studio Azabu West Studio Beam Studio Mitoma Media Arts Sanyo Nippon Infomation & Science Ltd. Masao Takagi Br@in Project Members Ariadne Media Co., Ltd. Tohokushinsha Film Co., Ltd. Satelight, Inc. Sega Enterprises, Ltd. Thanks section omitted Too small to read http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm20608448
Horror Tour (SS) Sega Saturn Version Development Staff Exective Producer Hiroyuki Okajima (OCC) Producer Toshio Kashiwabara (OCC) Marketing Producer Tatsuya Yamashita (OCC) Public Relation Keijiro Shudai (OCC) Account Director Jun Fuse (OCC) Desk Hitomi Ohkuma (OCC) Development Director Hiroshi Tokonami (X Century Studio) Programming for Sega Saturn Yasunori Nakamura (Goo!) Hajime Saitoh (Goo!) Nobutaka Kobayashi (Goo!) Shin Sugiyama (Goo!) Graphic Convert for Sega Saturn Koichi Iwata (Goo!) Terumi Emori (Goo!) Sound Convert for Sega Saturn Yoshiharu Sakino (Goo!) Original Development Staff Director Yoshio Kawasaki Yayoi Yamada Conceptual Design Yoshio Kawasaki 3D Charactor Design Yayoi Yamada Design and Animation Yoshio Kawasaki Yayoi Yamada Hirokazu Sato Music Keiichi Sugiyama Digital Recording Kaoru Ura Programming Katsumi Ishida (Atom) Producer Shigeru Kawamata Taketoshi Kashiwabara Voice Emi Kawai Hiroaki Naganuma Kumiko Mizunuma Mr. Gnome Mahono Shuichi Takahashi Takayuki Ayanogi Yasuyo Kondoh Yoko Tsuji http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm3306508
Futari wa Precure Max Heart: Maji? Maji!? Fight de IN Janai (GBA) Originally in Japanese (hiragana and katakana) Producer Sanae Honma Assistant Kaori Oka Sub Producer Tsutomu Andou Director Ryuuji Saitou Director/Planner Akira Takada Sub Director Ryuuji Saitou Tsutomu Andou Programmer Mineyuki Sakurai Kouji Kumada Takeshi Hayama Programmer/Planner Kenichi Kawashima Hiroshi Itosu Dotter/Designer Akihisa Watanabe Mayumi Ootsuka Naoko Suzuki Satoshi Kashiwa Ryuuta Shouji Yukihiko Shirasaki Sound Creator Izuho Numata Promotion Rio Nakata Sales Masaki Hoshiai Hideyuki Yamazaki Asuka Shimizu Shouya Yamazaki Aya Morioka Special Thanks Takayuki Shindou Makoto Nishizawa Satoshi Oono Yoshiyasu Horiuchi JR Tanaka Family Toshihiro Suzuki Tomoaki Imanishi Hirotaka Watanabe Production Cooperation (Seisaku Kyouryoku) Toei Animation Voice Youko Honna Yukana Rie Tanaka Tomokazu Seki Akiko Yajima Haruna Ikezawa Ai Nagano Satoshi Taki Chief Producer Fuyuki Nishizawa General Producer Takashi Shouji EX Producer Shin Unozawa Production (Seisaku) BEC Development (Kaihatsu) Open Sesame Beluga Computer Production (Seisaku) Bandai http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X0rKyQvqeL8
Barcode World (FC) Epoch Consultant M. Horie K. Sawada S. Oda Battler Team S. Takeshima T. Nakanishi Software T. Kutukake T. Terashima S. Shimamura T. Horikoshi S. Yoshihara T. Matushima M. Yoshida Barcode Advice O. Nakauchi BB2 Advice H. Hara Y. Takahashi K. Takiya Sunsoft Graphic Joe Hebereke Kojima You-Ri Sakurai Shikano Tucada Ajiro Urahama Takada K. Mike Bob T. Narita S.P. Taka S. Asa H. Karashima D. Ozawa T. Yamada Y. Obayashi Yukako Technique H. Higashiya A.T A. Asada Special Advice Asshi Special Thanks M. Iwata H. Yamamoto Nagano Utugius Director M. Kawai North-River Producer M. Maeda Epoch K. Yoshida Sunsoft http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm16726194
http://web.archive.org/web/19990501205418/http://www.ny.airnet.ne.jp/shout/you/games/majin/staff.html Chikara Saitou Kyou Kawasaki Wataru Shinbe Hitoshi Aoki Yoshiyuki Hirano Ryouko Kasui Akitoshi Kawano Takashi Ueshima Furu Morikawa Kouhei Kamisaka Shuuichi Kaneko Yoshiharu Shimizu Madoka Iwahara Tetsu Suzuki Osamu Shimizu Shinichi Katou Kenjirou Hisazawa Ai Hirano Yasuhiro Kagetoshi Takashi Nitta Ayako Nagaishi Serea Katsuramaru Harumi Tanaka Setsuko Murozumi Tomomitsu Matsushita Hiroyuki Hamada Kouichi Terui
Sold Out (PS) Producer Hikaru Kanematsu Screenplay Mitsuaki Kasahara Programming Yoshitaka? Fujita (Y. Fujita) K. Masatetsu Design Takeo Kakazu (T. Kakazu) M. Okamoto Manabu Katayama? (Manabu) Mr. Kim Takashi? Nishio (T. Nishio) Nino Kyouko Nakagawa (K. Nakagawa) Nishiyan Music Producer Hikaru Kanematsu Musical Score Jeff Pfeifer Rob Pfeifer Sound Programmers Sachiko Oita (S. Oita) Lance Morrison H. Ogawa Kouichi Fujiwara (K. Fujiwara) Game Concept Mitsuaki Kasahara Vocals Mark Campbell Judy Grant Demeka Jackson Adrian Peritore Jeff Pfeifer Credits Theme Vocal Kanako Nakayama Background Vocals Bernadette Barlow Diane Gordon Cynthia Harrell Thaddis Harrell Kristina Nichols Daniel O'Brien Character Vocals Kevin Becka Mark Campbell Christal Chacon Diane Gordon Flash Kanematsu (Hikaru Kanematsu) Daniel O'Brien Rick Jude Palombi Mickie Scott Hiromi Takemori Thomas D. Verdonck Derek Wilson Camera Takaharu Iida Sergio Palermo Titles & Credits Editing Sergio Palermo Motion Graphics Models Ayako Mochizuki Takanori Yoshioka Shinichi Tanaka Kokoro Hirai Masato Ito Chracter [sic] Art Susumu Uchida Engineers Kevin Becka Rob Pfeifer Jeffrey Woodruff Executive Producer Shoo Kusano Special Thanks Hiromu Yamamoto (H. Yamamoto) Kazuo Komai (K. Komai) A. Takagi Kazutoshi Kamizono (K. Kamizono) Akihiro Akamatsu (A. Akamatsu) Masashi Nakamichi (M. Nakamichi) Bert Tanimoto Chie Masumoto Susanne Marie Edgren Ichimura Chris Fleming Kang Chingfa Chuta Mori Hiromi Oguchi Natsuya Kusano Hirokazu Yoshida Songs Hoochy Koochy, Brown-Eyed Rose (Koi wa Hoochy Koochy) Music & Lyrics Jeff Pfeifer/Rob Pfeifer Holding On Music & Lyrics Jeff Pfeifer/Rob Pfeifer If We Ever Meet Again (Mouichido Aetara) Music & Lyrics David Chester Give Me Your Love Music & Lyrics Jeff Pfeifer/Rob Pfeifer Sit Back Music & Lyrics Jeff Pfeifer/Rob Pfeifer Nevertheless Music & Lyrics David Chester Living for the Moment Music & Lyrics Jeff Pfeifer/Rob Pfeifer Shame Music & Lyrics Jeff Pfeifer/Rob Pfeifer Last Tear Over You Music & Lyrics David Chester/Cami Elen Love That Never Ends Music & Lyrics Jeff Pfeifer/Rob Pfeifer NOTE: uncredited singers: Robin Severn and Liz Constantin (according to: http://www.davidchester.com/songs/soldout.html)
Jikuu Senki Muu (GB) Originally in Japanese (hiragana and katakana) Producer Kazutoshi Ueda (Boo Ueda) Tadashi Ozaki Supervisor Mikio Ueyama Game Designer Ryouma Kaneko Fumitomo Nomura Daisuke Teraoka Main Programmer Mamoru Shiratani (Tsurumoku) Programmer Hideki Takeshige Norio Kamichi Dot Artist Yoshimitsu Chokki (Chockey) Miyuki Honma Sound Composer Shinichi Sakamoto Hiromitsu Watanabe Assistant Unsei Matsuzawa Akira Watanabe Takuya Kojima Norio Suzuki Keiko Satou Takako Nakamura Shinobu Jinno Takaharu Tanaka http://www14.atwiki.jp/gball/pages/410.html
I Will: The Story of London (LA) Cast Catherine Gribbin as Catherine Christopher Clark as Dad Nigel Ellis as Doctor Andy Smith as Flush Christian Bushihill as Antenna Navigation (English) Rhain Parry Catherine (Japanese) Hideko Hara Dad (Japanese) Shinji Nakae Doctor (Japanese) Masaharu Satoh Antenna (Japanese) Daisuke Gohri Antenna & Narration (English) Bill Benfield Narration Script (Japanese) Hinako Takita English Script Queen's English Language School Navigation (Japanese) Hideko Hara Music Composer Taro Iwashiro Music & Sound Studio Sound Adviser Tokyufun Multi-Audio Studio Gen-On-Sha Inc. Location Staff Camera Nick Manley Sound Engineer Adam Haylett Lighting Mike Davy Cordination KGL Stylist Caroline Harris Hair & Makeup Akemi Isizuka Video Editing Studio JP Co., Ltd Computer Graphics Yasuaki Nagami Special Thanks to Mr. Richard Atwell & Mr. C. Mollart Mr. Derek P. Peter of Braemer Castle The Worrier Preservation Trust (for H.M.S. Worrier) Victoria Casino Roppongi Gigo Fun House Director (Video) Yositaka Hagiwara (JP Co., Ltd) Co.Director Chrisu Narumi (CRC Research Institute, Inc.) Producer & Writing & Director Hajime Nakamura (Jimmy.H.Nakamura) (CRC Research Institute, Inc.) Executive Producer Kimihiko Sugano (Pioneer Electronic Corp.)
Space Berserker (LA) Starring Yuki Tina Gushiken Ken Kevin J. Farran Directed by Masahiro Nakata Produced by Kimihiko Sugano Toshiharu Nishizawa Written by Masahiro Nakata Toshiharu Nishizawa Associate Producers Hank Wada Hitoshi Kanie Music by Kimitaka Matsumae Sound Designer Ryu Hasegawa (Noise) Assistant Director Kazuto Sakurai Production Manager Osamu Suda Edited by Katsuo Matsudo Multi Audio by Kenzo Miura (Video Sunmall) Live Sequence Director of Photography Akihiro Nishiya Video Engineer Satoshi Yamazaki Lights Operator Tsutomu Ogawa Matte Artist Hikaru Takano Make Up & Key Hair Stylist Masae Watanabe Costume Supervisor Hiroko Okuda Game Sequence Computer Graphics by Kazuhiro Dosaka Hitoshi Imai (Plus One Inc.) Takashi Fujino (Data Builder Co., Ltd.) Ken Sawai (Virtual East Corp.) Mega-Drive Graphics Designers Natsuo Tamura Yasuhiro Yoshikuni Hiroyuki Satoh Takayoshi Higashi Game Programmers Hiroyuki Onose Takeshi Yasumuro Spacecraft Designers Kunihiko Nakado Yuji Suwa Yasuhiro Fukuyama In Association With Hary & Company http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NnR7BabPv3A
Circus Lido (PCE) Game Design Character Design Produce Zyma Main Program Direct Kichiku Data Input Test Game T. Kojima Sound Compose Takeshi Saitou (T. Saitoh アシーナ) Special Thanks H. Asaoka K. Abe K. Amamiya T. Ishii J. Ichii S. Irie H. Iwatsuki Y. Ohshio Y. Ohmura I. Ohmori H. Ogawa A. Katayama Y. Kurose N. Kohara K. Sayama T. Takano A. Nakada N. Nakamoto H. Bandoh H. Hiraide K. Fuse F. Matsuuchi E. Maruyama K. Mozumi A. Yano S. Watabe M. Endoh Y. Hasunuma Publisher T. Mizutani
Nibiiro no Koubou: 32-nin no Sensha Chou (PS) Cast Syuichiro Nagahiro Hikaru Suguro Ayako Ogata Masato Yamashita Yohichi Saitoh Takato Takeuchi Masashi Kawayama Takehiko Sawada Hiromi Hirose Kaori Ohno Yasuo Nakahara Kimio Seto Hiroko Tokutake Hidetoshi Mihara Kouji Yamamoto Masaki Tomiyama Souji Kawada Yuu Tomizawa Junichi Chiba Nobutaka Sugishita Fumiko Iami Masayoshi Miyakawa Ryo Morishita Naoto Mitobe Kazuyuki Kikuchi Hitoshi Kamiya Issei Nakajima Akira Tsuneki Munemitsu Yoshida Kaori Okiyama Shinya Nihei Scenario & Program Yasuhiko Noto Masato Shimizu Program Kazunori Sato Scenario Takamitu Hisada Graphic Design Takeshi Hirano Hitoshi Shimokawara Yukinori Akiyama Kouichi Yamada Masahiko Hijikata Masaaki Shirasu Shigeyuki Hamano Sound Design Shimami Sakaba Map Design Yoshiharu Kikuchi Hiroyuki Kusakai Toshihiro Shiraishi Combat Design Toshihiro Shiraishi http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm7043207
St Andrews: Old Course of History and Glory (SFC) St Andrews Staff Director Takehiro Horikoshi Shigekazu Hoshino Special Adviser Toshihiko Yoshida Advertiser Akira Inoue Akira Arai (Shogakukan Production) Special Thanks Takashi Kutsukake (Additional Music?) Shinji Oda Seiji Shimamura Satoshi Yoshihara Takahisa Hirano Shunji Yamamoto Satoru Kuwabara Toshiya Okabe Kazuo Kato Kou Hirota Hiroshi Ohta Hiroshi Noda Akira Nakagomi Naoki Takahashi Kazuaki Sugawara Hiroshi Matsumoto Yukinori Ojima Yoshio Kazama Eiji Kobayashi Akira Namiki Yumiko Shimada Eiko Ohkawa Takeshi Miura (Additional Music?) Rika Miyoshi Producer Kouichi Sawada Tamotsu Shirai (Shogakukan Production) Kenichiro Tsuchiya (Dentsu) Supervisor Masayuki Horie Seiichiro Kakehi (Dentsu) Executive Producer Michihiro Maeda Hideaki Jatani Takao Suganuma (Shogakukan Production) Ryuichi Mori (Dentsu) Sound Producer Junji Nakaue (Dentsu Ongaku Shuppan = Dentsu Music Publishing) Sound Director Shigeaki Irie (USP) Composer Haruhiko Kuroiwa (USP) Sound Programmer Yasuhiro Kawasaki (CUE) Issei Okita (CUE) Camera & General Adviser Masakuni Akiyama Interpreter Takanori Kobayashi Course Adviser Mr.David Joy Many Thanks To The Hon J.M.Lindesay-Bethune (Trustee and Former Chairman) Mr.D.N.H.James (General Manager and Secretary) Mr.P.J.Mason (External Relations Manager) Coordinated by Jass International Inc., (C)1995 Licensed by St Andrews Links Trust 企画・制作 (Planning/Production) エポック社・小学館プロダクション・電通 (Epoch/Shogakukan Production/Dentsu) 発売元 (Selling Agency) エポック社 (Epoch)
Populous II (SFC) 制作 (Planning) 神藏孝之 (Takayuki Shinzou) プロデューサー (Producer) 飯田祥一 (Shouichi Iida) 制作企画 (Planning Production) 小玉章文 (Akifumi Kodama) 原作 (Original Work) ピーターモリニュー (Peter Molyneux) BULLFROG PRODUCTIONS LTD。 メインイラスト (Main Illust.) キャラクターデザイン (Character Design) イメージイラスト (Image Illust.) 加藤俊章 (Toshiaki Katou) (OFFICE EARTHCLAN) プログラム (Program) 堀本幸男 (Yukio Horimoto) CGデザイン (CG Design) 忍田怜子 (Reiko Oshida) 音楽 (Music) 澤 和雄 (Kazuo Sawa) 岡 比呂志 (Hiroshi Oka) ビジュアルCG (Visual CG) 中村光宏 (Mitsuhiro Nakamura) ビジュアルプログラム (Visual Program) 渡辺雅也 (Masaya Watanabe) 開発協力 (Development Cooperation) 小山正義 (Masayoshi Koyama) パッケージデザイン (Package Design) 道園重成 (Shigenari Michien) (アピア:2) (Apia: 2) マニュアル (Manual) 金井哲夫 (Tetsuo Kanai) マニュアルデザイン (Manual Design) 大川 登 (Noboru Ohgawa) (Ziggy graphic) マーケティング (Marketing) 井上秀二 (Shuuji Inoue) 島津秀美 (Hidemi Shimazu) 広報 (Public Relations) 飯田就平 (?? Iida) 桜井甲一郎 (Kouichirou Sakurai) 宣伝 (Advertising) 松田 隆 (Takashi Matsuda) SPECIAL THANKS 田代成治 (Seiji Tashiro) 佐川俊治 (Toshiharu Sagawa) 上野季規 (Kitadashi Ueno?) 樫村英之 (Hideyuki Kashimura) 渡辺義一 (Yoshikazu Watanabe) 根本雅孝 (Masataka Nemoto) 沈 賢一 (Kenichi Chin) ジョセフ・マーネル (Joseph Marnell) ユーリン・パーマー (Yulin Palmer) 鈴木健仁 (Kenji Suzuki) 乕谷 恵 (Megumi Toratani) 渡辺洋二 (Youji Watanabe) アシスタントディレクター (Assistant Director) 大須賀 篤 (Atsushi Ohsuga) 協力 (Cooperation) インフィニティ株式会社 (Infinity, Inc.) 株式会社シー・ラボ (C.Lab Co., Ltd.) 演出 (Production) 岡 比呂志 (Hiroshi Oka)
Power Dolls 2: Detachment of Limited Line Service (PS) Original Staff Direct Shinya Doi Scenario Toshiaki Takayama System Design Fumihiko Seo Toshiaki Takayama Masahiko Morishita Music Composer Hiroto Saitoh Kayoko Maeda Art Direct & Character Design Torba Special Mechanic Design Tomofumi Ogasawara Graphic Design Yoko Katoh Takahiro Okuda Tomofumi Ogasawara Ayumi Kibata Hisashi Momose Kazuhiro Abe Executive Producer Akira Kila
Matou no Houkai (FDS) Main Programmer Hahi Music Programmer Onsen Music Composer Morisawa Onsen Character Designer Yasu Keiko and Nishi Hahi Onsen Graphic Designer Yasu Keiko Illustrator Mutoh Kaoru Story Making Carry Lab. Amusement Team Debug Play Many Friends
Jack no Daibouken: Daimaou no Gyakushuu / Quest: Brian's Journey (GBC) Imagineer Staff Exective [sic] Producer Takayuki Kamikura Supervisor Seiji Tashiro Producer Yan Qiu Garry Williams Atsushi Ohsuga Yumiko Asai Development Producer Toshiro Inoue Development Director Koki Takahashi Program Hiroshi Kanda Masashi Yoshida Tetsuya Oikawa Graphic Kumiko Amemiya Kimiyoshi Yokonuma Hiroyuki Maeda Music Arrangement Izumi Shimizu Special Thanks Takayuki Nogami
Dunk Kids (GG) Producers Katsuhiro Hasegawa (Hase) Junichi Tsuchiya (Jun Tsu Chi) Sharu Sharu Sound Effects Kenichi Kamio (K.K) Planner Takosu Sub Planner Yamaty Arts Takosu Kyouryu Mr. K Coder Yamaty Special Thanks Overheat ASBA S. Tomioka S. Ishii Rei Utyusuke Saichan Taxi
Sweet Acorn (MSX) Design Root Five Program Amisi.ROM Art Work Hiroshi Tsujino (Onijust) Sound Kon Tadashi Kimijima (T. Kimi)