Difference between revisions of "User:Doommaster1994"

From Game Developer Research Institute
Share/Save/Bookmark
Jump to: navigation, search
(Doommaster1994's Additional Credits:)
Line 734: Line 734:
  
 
*Sub Graphics*
 
*Sub Graphics*
  つぎはキャッティをそだてるゲームだ Lan (Tsugiha Kyatti o Sodateru Game da Lan)
+
  つぎはキャディをそだてるゲームだ Lan (Tsugi wa Caddy o sodateru Game da Lan)
  
 
*Sound Compose*
 
*Sound Compose*
Line 749: Line 749:
 
  Ryo Mans
 
  Ryo Mans
 
  Yoshie II
 
  Yoshie II
  AMとPHがだいすきな ほんだもとこ♥ (AM to PH Gadaisukina Hondamotoko♥)
+
  AMとPHがだいすきな ほんだもとこ♥ (AM to PH Gadaisukina Honda Motoko♥)
 
  フォックス しょう (Fox Shou)
 
  フォックス しょう (Fox Shou)
 
  Akira Miyazaki
 
  Akira Miyazaki
 
  ジジリン ベルルン ジンジンジン♥ W3 (Jijirin Berurun Jinjinjin♥ W3)
 
  ジジリン ベルルン ジンジンジン♥ W3 (Jijirin Berurun Jinjinjin♥ W3)
 
  Panic Yuma
 
  Panic Yuma
  サイバスター Hoshi (Psybuster Hoshi)
+
  サイバスター Hoshi (Cybuster Hoshi)
 
  ふくりょう くろねこ (Fukuryou Kuroneko)
 
  ふくりょう くろねこ (Fukuryou Kuroneko)
 
  やまざき ゆうすけ (Yuusuke Yamazaki)
 
  やまざき ゆうすけ (Yuusuke Yamazaki)

Revision as of 12:04, 4 August 2015

Let me bring you up to speed. My name is Nick K. I live in Seattle, Washington, which is a suburb of King County — excellent. I've had plenty of joe-jobs; nothing I'd call a career. Let me put it this way: I have an extensive collection of instruments and video games. OK, so I still live with my parents, which I admit is both bogus and sad. But at least I have an amazing YouTube channel! And I still know how to party! But what I'd really love is to do music for a living. It might happen! Shyeah, and monkeys might fly out of my butt!

Doommaster1994's Additional Credits:

Tama and Friends Sanchoume Kouen: Tamalympics (GG)

Producer
 Hokoyama (Motoshige Hokoyama)

Director
 Hasegawa (Katsuhiro Hasegawa)

Program
 Saigusa (Hiroyuki Saigusa)
 Araki (Toshiaki Araki)

Graphic
 Kawabata
 Tezuka
 Yoshioka
 Tanino

Sound
 Mikusa (Kojiro Mikusa)

Planner
 Ohashi

Thanks
 Okada
 Hisaoka
 Ishida
 Matsuda
 Sugawara
 Matusima
 Murakami
 Inoue
 Oikawa
 And You


Slider (GG)

*High Scores*
SKW
MIT (Yasushi Mitamura)
YAM
MAK
MIK
Eye of the Beholder (LYNX) Prototype

Programed by
 Ed Hellesen & James Stelzer

Music & SFX by
 Matt Scott
Monkey Puncher (GBC)

*Japanese Version*
さるパンチャー スタッフ (Saru Puncher Staff)

かぶしきがいしゃタイトー (Taito Co., Ltd.)

エグゼクティブプランナー (Executive Planner)
 かみむら たけし (Takeshi Kamimura)

デザイン (Design)
 もかみ みずこ (Mizuko Mokami)

パッケージイラスト (Package Illustration)
 ROT

プロデューサー (Producer)
 かみむら たけし (Takeshi Kamimura)

エグゼクティブプロデューサー (Executive Producer)
 すずき よしひろ (Yoshihiro Suzuki)
 なかた よしひさ (Yoshihisa Nakata)

スペシャルサンクス (Special Thanks)
 もでき こうじろう (Kojiro Modeki)
 かねこ たかふみ (Takafumi Kaneko)

かぶしきがいしゃアトリエドゥーブル (Atelier Double Co., Ltd.)

エグゼクティブプロデューサー (Executive Producer)
 いのうえ としろう (Toshiro Inoue)

ディレクター (Director)
 たかはし こうき (Koki Takahashi)

プランニング (Planning)
 みやた けんご (Kengo Miyata)
 いしわた だいすけ (Daisuke Ishiwata)

キャラクター (Character)
 よこぬま きみよし (Kimiyoshi Yokonuma)
 もものや あおい (Aoi Momonoya)

ソフトウェアー (Software)
 よしだ まさし (Masashi Yoshida)
 かんだ ひろし (Hiroshi Kanda)

サウンド (Sound)
 しみず いづみ (Idzumi Shimizu)

スペシャルサンクス (Special Thanks)
 かんお つかさ (Tsukasa Kanno)
 しまの くみこ (Kumiko Shimano)
Dandy (FDS)

Sinario (Scenario)
 Toshirou Inoue

Music
 Kenichi Tomizawa

Character Design
 Toshirou Inoue

Program Design
 Atrier Double (Atelier Double)

Directer
 Kunihiko Kagawa

Presented by
 Pony Canyon Inc


Akazukin Chacha (GB)

―げんさく― (-Original Work-)
 あやはな みん (Min Ayahana)

♡つくった ひとたち♡ (♥People who made this♥)

―ゲームデザイン― (-Game Design-)
 トミー (Tomy)
  うまさき まさゆき (Masayuki Umasaki)

 ほうけんきかくきょく (Houkenkikakukyoku)
 まつの けいじ (Keiji Matsuno)
 なかむら まこと (Mekoto Nakamura)

―プログラム― (-Program-)
 アクセス (Access)
  こ おくみん (Ko Okumin)

  ポン たかはし (Pon Takahashi)

  おもて みえこ (Omote Mieko)

―グラフィック― (-Graphic-)
 アクセス (Access)
  なかむら じゅんこ (Junko Nakamura)

 おおくぼ のりこ (Noriko Ohkubo)
 さとう たかし (Takashi Sato)

―おんがく― (-Music-)
 トミー (Tomy)
  たなか とおる (Tohru Tanaka)

 キューブ (Cube)
  えんどう ともひろ (Tomohiro Endo)

  いいづか ひろし (Hiroshi Iidzuka)
  おおいさだみつ (Sadamitsu Ohi)

―スペシャル・サンクス― (-Special Thanks-)
 ぼうけんきかくきょく
 の みなさん (Everybody at Bouken Kikaku Kyoku)
Gambler Jiko Chuushin Ha (GG)

Presented by
 Sega
 Kodansha,Ltd.
 Game Arts
 Yellow Horn
 片山まさゆき Young Magazine (Masayuki Katayama)
Zatsugaku Olympic Quiz Part II (FDS)

ぷろぐらみんぐ (Programming)
 えむ・けい・えー (M.K.A. = Tomekichi Suzuki?)

ぐらふぃっく (Graphic)
 み い ら (Miira = Mummy)

みゅーじっく (Music)
 ちほうせい (Chihousei = Dementia)
Bishoujo Shashinkan Studio Cut (FDS)

ぷろぐらむ (Program)
 鈴木留吉 (Tomekichi Suzuki)

ぐらふぃっく (Graphic)
 ミイラ (Miira = Mummy)

みゅーじっく (Music)
 痴呆性 (Chihousei = Dementia)

http://www.vgmpf.com/Wiki/images/d/d1/Bishojou_Shashinkan_Studio_Cut_-_FDS_-_Credits.png
Mahjong Club Nagatachou (FC)

プログラム (Program)
 ピンプル・ミソジ (Pimple Misoji = Shoji Sato?)

デザイン (Design)
 ポヨンチョ・オダチ (Poyoncho Odachi = Hiroyo Odachi)

キャラクタ・デザイン (Character Design)
 ユキオ・サカイ (Yukio Sakai)

アシスタント・ディレクター (Assistant Director)
 アガンボ・クサガ (Aganbo Kusaga = Koji Kusaga)
 エディー・マツオ (Eddie Matsuo)

ディレクター (Director)
 ジョンタ・ツルヤ (Jonta Tsuruya)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 マーサー・セキ (Mercer Seki = Masayuki Seki)

プロデュース (Produce)
 ヘクト (Hect)
Dragon Ball Z 5 (NES)

PROGRAMer
 洪文棋 (Wénqí Hóng)
 郭紋欣 (Wénxīn Guō)
 王晉宏 (Jìnhóng Wáng)

GRAPHics
 郭文正 (Wénzhèng Guō)
 劉上青 (Shàngqīng Liú)
 唐天文 (Tiānwén Táng)

GAME PLANer
 劉上青 (Shàngqīng Liú)
 郭文正 (Wénzhèng Guō)

Sfx & MUSic
 陳仁傑 (Rénjié Chén)

1995
 雷克斯軟體工作室 (Rex Software Studio)
 REX SOFT
The Lord of King

すたっふ (Staff)

ぷらんいんぐ あんど でもこんて (Planning and Demokonte)
 かわの かずひろ (Kazuhiro Kawano)

ぐらふぃっく ああちすと (Graphic Artist)
 かとう ともこ (Tomoko Katō)
 こみやま けいた (Keita Komiyama)

すくりーん あにめーしょん (Screen Animation)
 かとう ともこ (Tomoko Katō)
 かわの かずひろ (Kazuhiro Kawano)

さうんど こんぽおざあ (Sound Composer)
 せりーぬ たざき (Celine Tazaki)

ぷろぐらむ (Program)
 ぼっ、ぼくなんだなあー (Boh, Bokunandanā ̄)
Jia A Fung Yun (NES)

制作群名单 (Production Team List)

策划 (Plan)
 王宁 (Níng Wáng)

美术设计 (Art and Design)
 林海 (Hǎi Lín)

程序设计 (Programming)
 王宁 (Níng Wáng)

总监 (Director)
 何强 (Qiáng Hé)

音乐 (Music)
 任永明 (Yǒngmíng Rèn)

测试 (Test)
 林海 (Hǎi Lín)
America Oudan Ultra Quiz (GB)

Copyright
 NTV
 Tomy

Directed by
 Wiz
Real Pro Yakyuu: Central/Pacific League Version (GBC)

エグゼクティブ プロデューサー (Executive Producer)
 まつもと たけし (Takeshi Matsumoto)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 ひろた きみお (Kimio Hirota)

ディレクター (Director)
 きたむら わたる (Wataru Kitamura)

プランナー (Planner)
 しらかわ てるゆき (Teruyuki Shirakawa)

データ (Data)
 くらはし しんや (Shinya Kurahashi)

サウンド (Sound)
 くらはし しんや (Shinya Kurahashi)
 MAX みずたに (Iku Mizutani)

プログラマー (Programmer)
 きたむら わたる (Wataru Kitamura)
 たかみや みつぐ (Mitsugu Takamiya)

グラフィック (Graphic)
 ひらの かな (Kana Hirano)
 さいとう ひろし (Hiroshi Saitō)

スペシャルサンクス (Special Thanks)
 たかおか しゅうや (Shūya Takaoka)
 いとう はじめ (Hajime Itō)

Produced by
 Natsume
Pachinko GP (FDS)

Produced by
 Data East Corp.

Game Designed by
 Shimashima

Computer Designed by
 Pink Dragon

Music Composed by
 Tarorisu (Hironari Tadokoro)

Chracter Designed by
 Catcat

Simulation Designed by
 Piazza

Attraction Designed by
 Undead Slime

Copyright 1988
 Data East Corp.
San Goku Shi II: Haou no Tairiki (FC)

スタッフ (Staff)

コーディネーター (Coordinator)
 くれいじーホース (Crazy Horse = Keiji)
 きだんしゃ (Kidansha)
 ラーファス (Rahfasu)

プログラマー (Programmer)
 M・Y・ハマー (M.Y. Hammer = Masao Yamamoto?)
 こうちゃん (Kou-chan = Kou Shibusawa?)

キャラクターデザイナー (Character Designer)
 あきちゃん (Aki-chan)
 IC・ひですけちゃん (IC•Hidesuke-chan)

コンポーザー (Composer)
 あまにし ぼんじろう (Bonjiro Amanishi = Shinji Amagishi)

ディレクター (Director)
 ひで (Hide = Hideki Okamoto?)
World League Soccer (SNES)

*From Japanese version; USA version lacks credits.*

Executive Producer
 神蔵孝之 (Takayuki Kamikura)

Producer
 飯田祥一 (Shoichi Iida)
 小玉章文 (Akifumi Kodama)

Director
 泉敬史 (Keishi Izumi)

Assistant Director
 井上秀二 (Shuji Inoue)

Programmer
 小山正義 (Masayoshi Koyama)

 大川弘樹 (Hiroki Ohkawa)

Designer
 浜田希丸 (Maremaru Hamada)

Music
 澤和雄 (Kazuo Sawa)

Other Staff
 毛利憲政 (Norimasa Mori)
 佐川俊治 (Toshiharu Sagawa)
 上野季規 (Hidenori Ueno)
 樋口浩路 (Koji Higuchi)

 飯田就平 (Shuhei Iida)
 島津秀美 (Hidemi Shimazu)
 飯田久美子 (Kumiko Iida)
 大江理恵 (Rie Ohe)

 星野美代子 (Miyoko Hoshino)
 伊敷睦 (Mutsumi Ishiki)
 ヘビ大須賀 (Snake Osuga) (Atsushi Ohsuga)
 根本雅孝 (Masataka Nemoto)

 スギジ杉山 (Sugiji Sugiyama) (?)
 ウラジ浦本 (Uraji Uramoto) (Masahiro Uramoto)
 ホマジ本間 (Homaji Honma) (Ichirou Honma)
 石塚秀幸 (Hideyuki Ishizuka)

Original Program
 Dino Dini

Presented by
 Imagineer Co., Ltd.
Masakari Densetsu Kintarou: Action-hen (GB)

- すたっふ - (Staff)

- きかく - (Planning)
 かつひこ (Katsuhiko - Katsuhiko Motono)

- ぷろぐらむ - (Program)
 としちゃん (Toshi-chan)
 ゆうちゃん (Yu-chan)

- でざいん - (Design)
 みかりん (Mikarin - Mika Inoue)

- おんがく - (Music)
 おかおか (Okaoka)

- でばっぐ - (Debug)
 かわかわ (Kawakawa)
 さのさの (Sanosano)

- せきにんしゃ - (Person in Charge)
 まつまつ (Satoshi Matsushita)

- すぺしゃる さんくす - (Special Thanks)
 ぼんぼんたべ (Bonbontabe)
 みやたん (Miyatan)
 さんしろう (Sanshiro)
 わいるどっぐ (Wiredog)
 のりぴー (Noripy)
 あずませんせい (Azumasensei)

- ぱっけーじ でざいん - (Package Design)
 よこりん (Yokorin)

- きゃらくたーでざいん - (Character Design)
 もり ひろのり (Hironori Mori)

- さぶ でれくたー - (Sub Director)
 じゅんいち (Junichi)

- でれくたー - (Director)
 さとくん (Sato-kun)

- ぷろでゅーさー - (Producer)
 うらい いくろう (Ikuro Urai)

©1992 TONKINHOUSE
Sansara Naga 2 (SFC)

*Instruction Manual Credits*

スタッフ (Staff)

監督 (Director)
 押井 守 (Mamoru Oshii)

脚本 (Scenario)
 伊藤 和典 (Kazunori Ito)

キャラクターデザイン (Character Design)
 桜 玉吉 (Tamakichi Sakura)

音楽 (Music)
 川井憲次 (Kenji Kawai)


原作 (Original Work)
 押井 守/伊藤 和典 (Mamoru Oshii/Kazunori Ito)

ゲームデザイン (Game Design)
 永井 努 (Tsutomu Nagai)
 柿之本ゆう (Yu Kakinomoto)

CONTROLLED BY
 吉岡 賢 (Ken Yoshioka)
Roadster (GB)

Staff

Planner
 K.Pro (Katsuhiko Motono)

Programmer
 Yuutan

Designer
 Mikarin (Mika Inoue)
 K.Pro

Music Composer
 Funkid (Yoshiki Nishimura?)

Adviser
 F.H

Director
 Hawk Matsu (Satoshi Matsushita)

Logo Design
 Yokorin

Package Design
 S.Waki

Special Thanks To
 Yossha Matsu
 Emarin

Producer
 Ikuro Urai

Presented by
 Tonkin House
Fido Dido (GEN)

Production from Kaneko
 Jeff Hill

Director, casting, editing, design, and production
 Angela Sutherland

Primcipal programmer
 Paul Laidlaw

Sets, characters and wardrobe
 Paul Mitchell

Assistant programmer
 Brian Rogers

Key grips, assistant graphics and testing
 Guillaume Camus

Music converted by
 Matt Furniss
Sanrio Uranai Party (GB)

イマジニア (Imagineer)

エグゼクティブ プロデューサー (Executive Producer)
 かみくら たかゆき (Takayuki Kamikura)

スーパーバイザー (Supervisor)
 たしろ せいじ (Seiji Tashiro)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 もり ゆうこ (Yuko Mori)

テストプレイヤー (Test Player)
 あおき アンド よしだ (Aoki and Yoshida)

スペシャルサンクス (Special Thanks)
 はやし こうじ (Koji Hayashi)
 まつもと じゅんいち (Junichi Matsumoto)
 うしおだ てつや (Tetsuya Ushioda)
 たにごう もとあき (Motoaki Tanigo)
 アンド イマジニア オール スタッフ (And Imagineer All Staff)


サンリオ (Sanrio)

エグゼクティブ プロデューサー (Executive Producer)
かんしゅう (Supervision)
 つじ しんたろう (Shintaro Tsuji)

グラフィックス (Graphics)
 かぶしきがいしゃ サンリオ (Sanrio Co., Ltd.)


シンク (Think)

エグゼクティブ プロデューサー (Executive Producer)
 たけうち ひろあき (Hiroaki Takeuchi)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 いしかわ ひろかず (Hirokazu Ishikawa)

トータルディレクター (Total Director)
 ふくはら しんいち (Shinichi Fukuhara)

キャラクター デザイン (Character Design)
 たかはし みゆき (Miyuki Takahashi)
 つじもと じゅん (Jun Tsujimoto)
My Life My Love: Boku no Yume Watashi no Negai (FC)

スタッフ (Staff)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 いしかわ はじめ (Hajime Ishikawa)

キャラクターデザイン (Character Design)
 もりした ひろみ (Hiromi Morishita)

ゲームミュージック (Game Music)
 いとう ぎんじ (Ginji Ito)

きかく (Planning)
 いいじま たけお (Takeo Iijima)
 ながの たけし (Takeshi Nagano)
 とんぐう かつひろ (Katsuhiro Tongu)
 あおやぎ ひさし (Hisashi Aoyagi)
 いとう しんや (Shinya Ito)

プログラム (Program)
 しょう まさひろ (Masahiro Sho)

グラフィック (Graphic)
 ちけん ひろゆき (Hiroyuki Chiken)
 とだ あつき (Atsuki Toda)
 さかた まさひこ (Masahiko Sakata)
 おきた てつや (Tetsuya Okita)

せいさく (Production)
 ウィンキーソフト (Winkysoft)

きかく (Planning)
 パンドラボックス (Pandora's Box)

はんばい (Sales)
 バンプレスト (Banpresto)
Great Tank (FC)

Art Design
 WARA WARA (Hideki Fujiwara)
 CRAZY GON GON GON (Isamu Kawasaki)

 MADAKA (Osamu Kamada)
 RSHANA (Junko Satoh)

Program
 KNT NO KINCHAN DEATH (Yukio Kaneda)

Music Effect
 J (Masakazu Yuasa)
 BINCHAN TANAKA (Toshikazu Tanaka)
 KENNY (Kazuhiro Nishida)

Planning
 VENRY (Toshiyuki Nakai)
 Mr OBA (Kohzi Obata)

Produce
 Kawasaki Eikichi (Eikichi Kawasaki)

Special Thanks
 Kouno Kazuta (Kazuto Kouno)
 Shiochan Minoru (Minoru Shiota)

 Jamil Bunker
 Jim Hernandez
 Kita Kitsuteru
Mezase! Top Pro Green ni Kakeru Yume (FC)

めざせ!トッププロ STAFF (Aim! Top Pro)

*Planner*
 Nikinin

*Main Program*
 Azvear.Hipman

*Sub Program*
 ねこのここねこコナこねこ (Nekonokokoneko Kona Koneko)

*Assist Program*
 Spark・かんご (Kango)

*Help Program*
 Prince・K・EF66
 Yasuhiro Shimura

*Graphics Director*
 Thor Buster・Booby

*Main Graphics*
 Inaba Hiroaki
 スーパーマッスルファイターふくしまV! (Super Muscle Fighter Fukushima V!)

*Sub Graphics*
 つぎはキャディをそだてるゲームだ Lan (Tsugi wa Caddy o sodateru Game da Lan)

*Sound Compose*
 Atsuyoshi Isemura
 Yuichiro Ohkawa
 Suguru Ishida
 Who? He すずき (Suzuki = Yasuyuki Suzuki)

*Special Advice*
 Akira Hanahata

*Special Thanks*
 カチサト もりた (Kachisato Morita)
 Ryo Mans
 Yoshie II
 AMとPHがだいすきな ほんだもとこ♥ (AM to PH Gadaisukina Honda Motoko♥)
 フォックス しょう (Fox Shou)
 Akira Miyazaki
 ジジリン ベルルン ジンジンジン♥ W3 (Jijirin Berurun Jinjinjin♥ W3)
 Panic Yuma
 サイバスター Hoshi (Cybuster Hoshi)
 ふくりょう くろねこ (Fukuryou Kuroneko)
 やまざき ゆうすけ (Yuusuke Yamazaki)
 ほのおのプログラマー・V50あっきゃまー (Honoono Programmer・V50 Akkyamaa)
 Kin
 ゴルフ マスター りゅうじ よしもと (Golf Master Ryuji Yoshimoto)
 Jaleco Staff

*Player*
 (Your Name)
Galaxy Odyssey (FDS)

キャラクターデザイン (Character Design)
 岡崎つぐお (Tsuguo Okazaki)

作 (Work)
 田部裕文 (Hirofumi Tanabe)

日本教育心理研究所 (Japan Institute of Educational Psychology)
 所長 森山祐輔 (Director Yusuke Moriyama)

A―1
「ロマンティック・オデッセイ」("Romantic Odyssey")
作詞/森 浩美 (Lyrics/Hiromi Mori)
作・編曲/伊藤銀次 (Work Arrangement/Ginji Ito)
唄/ 荻野目洋子 (Yoko Onigome)

A―2
「BGM―1」
作詞/水田 大 (Lyrics/Dai Mizuta)
作・編曲/宮本光雄/久保田真箏 (Work Arrangement/Mitsuo Miyamoto/Makoto Kubota)
唄/ギャラクシー・オデッセイ (Song/Galaxy Odyssey)

B―1
「BGM―2」
作詞/水田 大/真沙大 唯 (Lyrics/Dai Mizuta/???)
作曲/飯田祥一/佐藤 博/西平 彰 (Composition/Shoichi Iida/Hiroshi Sato/Akira Nishihira)
編曲/西平 彰/佐藤 博 (Arrangement/Akira Nishihira/Hiroshi Sato)
唄/ギャラクシー・オデッセイ (Song/Galaxy Odyssey)

B―2
「BGM―3」
作詞/水田 大 (Lyrics/Dai Mizuta)
作曲/Pecker/宮城純子/伊藤銀次 (Composition/Juniko Miyagi/Ginji Ito)
編曲/西平 彰/宮城純子/宮本光雄 (Arrangement/Akira Nishihira/Junko Miyagi/Mitsuo Miyamoto)
唄/ギャラクシー・オデッセイ (Song/Galaxy Odyssey)
Yamamura Misa Suspense: Kyouto Zaiteku Satsujin Jiken (FC)

原作 (Original Work)
 山村美紗 (Misa Yamamura)

スタッフ (Staff)

びじゅつ (Art)
 あそう たつや (Tatsuya Aso)
 はるき ちえみ (Chiemi Haruki)
 みぞぐち みゆき (Miyuki Mizoguchi)
 つるかわ ちえ (Chie Tsurukawa)
 こんどう みえ (Mie Kondo)
 きさらぎ ようこ (Yoko Kisaragi)

おんがく (Music)
 さの ゆうこ (Yuko Sano)
 しもかわ ようこ (Yoko Shimokawa)
 あおき ともこ (Tomoko Aoki)

プログラム (Program)
 めぐみ まさお (Masao Megumi)

かんしゅう (Supervision)
 ろぼかおる (Robokaoru)

しんこう (Advance)
 ひむろ けい (Kei Himuro)

きゃくほん (Scenario)
 かさはや ゆうさく (Yusaku Kasahaya)

せいさく (Production)
 ヘクト (Hect)
Rokudenashi Blues (FC)

Staff

Producer
 Norio Takahashi

Coordinator
 Nakapee
 Janne-Masuda

Designer
 Nigoro Chuuhei
 Ukyo-Tachibana
 Three Tall

Programmer
 Hibiki 1Go

Sound
 Mitsuto.K (Mitsuto Suzuki)

Assistant Designer
 Rassaa Sukahara
 Thousand Fall

Special Thanks
 Ibaragi
 Masaakira Masuda
 Yasuo Miyakawa
 Nabe-chan
 Tsuyoshi Satou
 Thousand Fall
 Yansu Teranishi
Di Dao Zhan (NES)

監    制:申 京 川
          徐    偉
企劃總監: 鳳    文
企    劃: 施 蒙 嶺
程    式: 劉 清 華
          翟    川
          肖    舸
美    術: 李 瑾 瑾
          李 朝 霞
          廣    柑
音樂音效: 徐    偉
測    試: 魏    巍
          曹    恒

Producer:
 Shen Jingchuan
 Xu Wei

Planning Director:
 Feng Wen

Planning:
 Shi Meng Ling

Programming:
 Lin Quing Hua
 Di Chuan
 Xiao Ge

Artwork:
 Lin Jin Jin
 Li Zhao Xia
 Guang Gan

Music Sound:
 Xu Wei

Testing:
 Wei Wei
 Cao Heng
California Games (NES)

*High Scores*

Tim (Tim Stamper)
Kev (Kevin Bayliss)
Paul (Paul Machacek)
Debs
Mark (Mark Betteridge)
Maz
Super Mario World (GEN)

企画 (Planning)
 JAZZ DARK

程式 (Programming)
 林翠娥 (Lin Cui E)

美工 (Art)
 林文欽 (Lin Wen Qin)
 魏宏亮 (Wei Hong Liang)

技術指導 (Technical Guidance)
 洪吉民 (Hong Ji Min)
 魏士傑 (Wei Shi Jie)

音楽 (Music)
 廖漢明 (Liao Han Ming)

測試 (Test)
 黄宝儀 (Huang Bao Yi)

揚忠溪 (Yang Zhong Xi)
林永章 (Lin Yong Zhang)
張家維 (Zhang Jia Wei)
方質銘 (Fang Zhi Ming)
許漢生 (Xu Han Sheng)
張葮菖 (Zhang Duan Chang)

監督 (Supervise)
 揚國哲 (Yang Guo Zhe)

三協資訊 (Sankyo Information)
Janggun ui Adeul/General's Son (NES)

제작 (Work)
 서 영석 (Seo Youngsuk)

감독 (Supervision)
 이 정호 (Lee Jeongho)

프로그래머 (Programming)
 이 정호 (Lee Jeongho)
 박 성규 (Park Seonggyu)

그래픽 (Graphics)
 박 성규 (Park Seonggyu)
 백 남길 (Baek Namkil)
 하 상연 (Ha Sangyeon)
 오 세희 (O Sehui)

음악 (Music)
 이 미경 (Lee Mikyeong)
Fire Rock (FDS)

Staff

Programmed by
 Mark Flint

Produced by
 Kazuyuki Takasaki

Scenario Made by
 K. Takasaki (Kazuyuki Takasaki)

Game Effection
 Mark Flint
 K. Takasaki

Co-Ordination
 Naohiro Yosida (Naohiro Yoshida)

Art Direction
 K. Takasaki

Character Designe
 Norio Makino
 Takeshi Endo
 Masahiko Takahasi (Masahiko Takahashi)

Music Compose
 Manabu Saito

Music Effection
 Kuniko Sakurai

Special Thanks
 Koichi Satou
 Hitosi Ishizuka (Hitoshi Ishizuka)
 Takahiko Minami
 Akiko
 Kumiko
 Mai
 Fujiko

Director
 Kazuyuki Takasaki

Exective Director
 Hirosi Isa (Hiroshi Isa)
Action Replay (SS)

PROGRAMMING
   Jackson
   Keung
   Jeff

HARDWARE
   Orwell
   Jeff

GRAPHICS
   Jackson

CHEAT CODES
   Keung

PRODUCED BY
EMS Industrial LTD.
J.League GG Pro Striker '94 (GG)

STAFF

PROGRAMMER
 YONE

DESIGNER
 PUKU PUKU

SOUND
 NASU-び (Nasubi = Yoko Wada)
 K-SUKE

SPECIAL THANKS TO
 WAT
 LEHTO

SPECIAL THANKS TO
 もりまん (Moriman)
 つかさ (Tsukasa)

SPECIAL THANKS TO
 びいさく (Biisaku = Bee Work?)
 YAMAX

SPECIAL THANKS TO
 とらのつめ (Claws of the Tiger)

PRESENTED BY SEGA

END
Trog! (NES)

Programmer
 Scott Patterson
Pro Quarterback (GEN)

PRO QUARTERBACK DESIGN TEAM
 Michael Abbot
 James Henn
 Bruce Moore
 Kevin Lydy
 Eric Hammond

Technical Advisor
 PAt Curran, San Diego Chargers
Maximum Force (PC)

ATARI

CONSUMER VERSION

Bill Hindorff
 Executive Producer

Howard Lehr
 Producer

Mike Kruse
 Test Manager

Randy Slafsky
 Test Lead

Andrew Hoolan
 Marketing

ARCADE

Robert B. Rowe
 Producer

Charlie Grisafi
 Game Programmer

John Paul
 Composer / Sound FX

Derryl DePriest
 Product Manager

Darrell Robinson
 Technician

Brent Englund
 Video Production Socialist

PERFECT

CONSUMER VERSION

Steve Passiouras
 Programmer

Trevor Nuridin
 Producer

Andrew Bailey
 Technical Director

Tim Larby
 Assoc. Producer

Simon Hart
 Artist

David Swan
 Artist

Rohan Westbury
 Artist

John Szoke
 Test Lead

MESA LOGIC

ARCADE

Robert Weatherby
 Game Designer

James Webb
 3D Animator / Art Director

James Mestemaker
 3D Animator

Guy Fumagalli
 3D Animator

David Dempsey
 3D Animator

David G. Mahaffey
 Programmer
War on Wheels (NES)

Programming and Design
 Arti Haroutunian

Additional Design
 Joe Hitchens

Project Management
 Hal Rushton

Graphics Design
 Clark Sorenson
 Les Pardew
 Kelly Kofoed

Sounds and Music
 Paul Webb

Special Thanks To
 George Metos
 Ken Moore
 Mike Breault
 Joe Buffington
 Jason McGrath

Motivation and Support
 Carolin Haroutunian
DS Rakubiki Jiten (NDS)

スタッフクレジット (Staff Credit)

DIRECTOR
 鳥山 和良 (Kazuyoshi Toriyama)

PROGRAMMING & DIRECTOR
 大島 洋一 (Yoichi Ohshima)

PROGRAM MANAGER
 矢田 裕人 (Hiroto Yada)

PROGRAMMING
 富澤 俊和 (Toshikazu Tomizawa)
 秋山 敬子 (Keiko Akiyama)
 木谷 寿一 (Toshikazu Kitani)
 高野 真 (Shin Takano)
 畠本 稔 (Minoru Hatamoto)
 遠藤 高志 (Takashi Endo)
 北原 慎治 (Shinji Kitahara)

DESIGN
 松原 祥 (Shou Matsubara)

DESIGN SUPPORT
 松村 典子 (Noriko Matsumura)
 岡本 直子 (Naoko Okamoto)

SOUND EFFECT
 米 政美 (Masami Yone)

SOUND EFFECT SUPPORT
 須戸 敏之 (Toshiyuki Sudo)


MANUAL EDITION
 松井 貴義 (Takayoshi Matsui)
 井上 泰夫 (Yasuo Inoue)

PACKAGE EDITION
 木下奈々子 (Nanako Kinoshita)

PROGRAMMING SUPPORT
 島田 健嗣 (Kenji Shimada)
 安本 吉孝 (Yoshitaka Yasumoto)
 田原 靖之 (Yasuyuki Tahara)
 森脇 友城 (Yuki Moriwaki)

TECHNICAL SUPPORT
 角井 博信 (Hironobu Kakui)
 安田 芳人 (Yoshihito Yasuda)

DEBUG
 松本 康裕 (Yasuhiro Matsumoto)
 谷川 祐貴 (Yuki Tanigawa)
 スーパーマリオクラブ (Super Mario Club)

COORDINATOR
 奥 芳惠 (Yoshie Oku)

ADVISORS
 出石 武宏 (Takehiro Izushi)
 中道 紀光子
 松島 愛祐 (Aisuke Matsushima)


SPECIAL THANKS
 佐々木 哲也 (Tetsuya Sasaki)
 中村 大輔 (Daisuke Nakamura)
 濱口 貴広 (Takahiro Hamaguchi)
 古川 聡 (Satoshi Furukawa)
 市川 智子 (Tomoko Ichikawa)
 戸高 一生 (Issei Todaka)
 稲垣 陽司 (Yoki Inagaki)

VERY SPECIAL THANKS
 はば日刊イトイ新聞 (Haba Nikkan Itoi Newspaper)

PROJECT LEADER
 西田 勝 (Masaru Nishida)

SUPERVISOR
 黒梅 知明 (Tomoaki Kokubai)

PRODUCER
 高橋 伸也 (Shinya Takahashi)

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
 岩田 聡 (Satoru Iwata)
Bust-A-Move DS (NDS)

Bust-A-Move DS Staff

Happy Happening

Game Design
 TAKAHASHI Kunihiro
 MATSUDA Kuniharu

Graphics Design
 TSUKAMOTO Yousuke
 KAMANO Masaki

Sound Design
 MATSUDA Kuniharu

Program
 HATANO Hiroomi
 AZUMA Tadahito
 MAMADA Yumi

Main Program
 TAKAHASHI Kunihiro

Development Manager
 KAMANO Masaki

Special Thanks
 KAMEZAWA Yoshiki
 HATSUSE Tohru

TAITO Corporation

General Manager
 Masaaki Ohzuno

Foreign Liaison
 Cyrus N. Sethna

Majesco Entertainment

EVP, Creative Director
 Joseph Sutton

VP Product Development
 Dan Kitchen

Producer
 Russell Mock

Product Development Manager
 Catherine Blebelburg

EVP Sales and Marketing
 Dick Wnuk

VP Marketing
 Ken Gold

Product Manager
 Zach Smith

Marketing Assistant
 Matt Ciccone

PR Account Director
 Laura Heeb

Director of Creative Services
 Leslie Mills

Package and Manual Design
 Vic Merrit

Web Site Design
 Keith Patrick
 Vic Merrit

QA Manager
 Joe McHale

Project Lead Tester
 Kevin Kurdes

Lead Testers
 Eric Jezercak
 Rob Cooper
 Andrew Bado

Testers
 Josh Hexner
 Jorge Cosme
 Rich Wogan
 Jonathan Black
 Nicholas Greder
 Manny Hernandez
 Gina Glocobbe
 Ian Gillespie
 Tito Jimenez
 Martin Sanelli
 Phillip Johnson
 Steve Macko
 Onix Alicea
 Joey Goldstein
 Kerwin David
 Pete Rosky
 Robert Raychel
 Nick Garaffa
 Victor Dweck
 Hunter S. Gollum

Special Thanks
 Morris Sutton
 Jesse Sutton
 Adam Sutton
 HighWater Group

Bust-A-Move DS

©1994, 2005
TAITO Corporation
Cosmo Gang: The Video (SFC)

スタッフ (Staff)

プロデュース (Produce)
 きたやん (Kitayan)

プログラム (Program)
 なんでもいいや (Nandemoiiya)
 ビート君 (Beat-kun)

ビジュアル (Visual)
 エウノス・YN (Eunosu•YN)
 J・DIBO

サウンド (Sound)
 はら へりぞう (Herizou Hara)
 NEKOKO

アーケードスタッフ (Arcade Staff)

ゲームデザイン (Game Design)
 見城こうじ (Koji Kenjo)

プログラム (Program)
 シオヒガラー伊藤 (Shiohigara Ito)

オリジナルキャラクター (Original Character)
 SANCHAN

ビジュアル (Visual)
 TATSUYA

サウンド (Sound)
 すとろんぐよしえ (Strong Yoshie = Yoshie Arakawa)

協力 (Cooperation)
 元祖 コズモギャング・チーム (Original Cosmo Gang Team)
Maximum Force (ARC)

*For some reason, the credits can only be seen after getting a Game Over*

MESA LOGIC

James Mestemaker
 3D Animator

David G. Mahaffey
 Programmer

Robert Weatherby
 Game Designer

James Webb
 3D Animator / Art Director

Guy Fumagalli
 3D Animator

David Dempsey
 3D Animator

ATARI GAMES

John Paul
 Composer / Sound FX

Robert B. Rowe
 Producer

Charlie Grisafi
 Game Programmer

Brent Englund
 Video Production Specialist

Darrell Robinson
 Technician

Darryl DePriest
 Product Manager

Support

Greg Allen
 Video

Michael Albaugh
 Software

Brian McKee
 Hardware

Minh Nguyen
 Hardware

Robert Birmingham
 Software

Dave Shepperd
 Software

Leon Fritts
 Hardware

Stevie Landverde
 Hardware

Mark Noendervoogt
 Design Service

Mark Gruber
 Design Service

Rick Neyette
 Design Service

Ralph Perez
 Design Service

Evelyn Perez
 Design Service

Pete Takaichi
 Design Service

Karen Jefferson
 COPD

Special Thanks
 Sales
 Marketing
 Customer Service
 Fercado & Associates
 Jason Won
 Information Technology Group
 Game Testers
 Mark Pierce
Shin Moero!! Pro Yakyuu (FC)

Program
 K.K
 O.S

Design
 Nakajima
 Sano (Yuko Sano = Music and Sound)
 Okamura
 Motono (Katsuhiko Motono)

Direct
 S.M (Satoshi Matsushita)
Die Hard (NES)

Programmer
 Tohru Miyazawa?
 ???

Graphics
 Koji Isoda

Music
 Junichi Saito
 Hitoshi Saito?
Kattobi! Douji (FDS)

ぷろでゅーさ (Producer)
 ながい じゅんいち (Junichi Nagai)

でぃれくた (Director)
 もりた しげる (Shigeru Morita)

げーむ でざいん (Game Design)
 はやし しんいち (Shinichi Hayashi)
 よこはま かーぷ (Carp Yokohama)

ぷろぐらむ (Program)
 みゅーじかる あーつ (Musical Arts = Yasuo Miyata)

ぐらふぃっく (Graphics)
 いそだ こうじ (Kouji Isoda)

おんがく (Music)
 なかむら のぶゆき (Nobuyuki Nakamura)
 おはら はじめ (Hajime Ohara)

ぷろもーしょん (Promotion)
 きえだ ゆうこ (Yuuko Kieda)

げーま (Gamer)
 すずき たくや (Takuya Suzuki)

せいさく・ちょさく (Production Work)
 ぱっく・いん・びでお (Pack-In-Video)
Pocket Golf (GB)

*Names of players*

あいざわよしたか (Yoshitaka Aizawa)
ふくだ みつよし (Mitsuyoshi Fukuda)
はっとりさぶろう (Saburo Hattori)
いけだとしひろ (Toshihiro Ikeda)
なべの よしみつ (Yoshimitsu Nabeno)
にしむら じろう (Jiro Nishimura)
おかもとけんしん (Kenshin Okamoto)
きし そううん (Souun Kishi)
Power Factor (LYNX)

Coded by
 John May
 and
 Rob Nicholson

Additional Coding by
 Chris Manniex

Original Design and Artwork by
 Barry Armstrong

Additional graphics by
 Mick McCallion
 and
 Lee Cawley

Music Copyright 1992 Hand Made Software Ltd

Music and SFX by
 Paul Tonge

Redd Ace character used by arrangement with
 B. Armstrong

Additional game design by
 Jim Gregory

Game testing by
 David
 Paul
 Val
 Bill
 Steve
 Hans
 Ted
 Brian

Executive production by
 Juli Wade of Atari
Jimmy Connors Tennis (LYNX)

Coding by
 Rob Nicholson

Additional Coding by
 Bill Barna

Art
 Lee Cawley
 and
 Barry Armstrong

Game Design
 Jim Gregory

Game Research and Design
 Val Gregory

Tested by
 DG
 DE
 JM
 TT
 HJ
 SP
 AK

Featuring the Sampled Voice of
 Jimmy Connors

Produced by
 Juli Wade
Hurricanes (SMD)

Hurricanes

Produced by
 Arc Developments

Programming by
 Derrick Owens

Graphics by
 Darren Wakeman
 Carl Entwistle
 Craig Davison

 Paul Walker
 Carl Entwistle
 Gary Tonge

Level Mapping
 Martin Smith
 Carl Entwistle

Sprite Mapping
 Martin Smith

Quality Control
 Patrick Toner
 Rude McKen
 John Griffiths
Turbo Tag (ARC)

Programming by
 Steve Meyer

Graphics by
 Scott Morrison

Sounds by
 Novak

Design by
 Shannon Donnelly
 Sam Palahnuk
 Steve Radosh

Support
 Robert Patton
Wacko (ARC)

Programming by
 Steve Meyer
 Richard Ditton

Graphics by
 Scott Morrison

Sounds by
 Elaine Ditton
The Legend of Prince Valiant (NES)

*High Scores*
Robbie
Ivan	(Ivan Davies = Artist)
Keith	(Keith Tinman = Composer)
Carol (Karen Davies?)
Andy	(Andrew)
Colin	(Colin Rushby = Artist)
Billy Bob's Huntin'-n-Fishin' (GBC)

Operations Manager
 Kathy Parke

Project Lead
 Cindi Adamson

GameBoy Technical Director
 Jeff Hughes

Art Director
 Don Seegmiller

Saffire

Programming
 Eric Tolman
 Hung Nguyen

Artwork
 Bill Galvan
 Steve James
 Shauna Bihlmaier
 Kristina Sgarpino
 Bryn Kaelin

Audio
 Eric Nunamaker
 Dave Rushton

Saffire

Testing
 Cindi Adamson
 Taran Bevan
 Kyle Peterson
 Chris Liu
 Steve Carlen
 Kelly Tolman

Special Thanks To
 Dallin Haws
 Hal Rushton
 Bryn Kaelin

Midway Home Entertainment

Producer
 Kevin Potter

Associate Producer
 Sean Wilson

Assistant Producer
 Matt Vella

Technical Director
 Sam Calis

Midway Home Entertainment

Testing Manager
 Rob Sablan

Testing Supervisors
 John Ubalde
 Seth McNew

Lead Tester
 Aaron Orsak

Tester
 Jacob Thornley
Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves (GB/NES)

*NES Hidden Credits*

The credits list reads...

Programmed by
 Peter Ward

Music by
 Paul Webb

Sculpture Project Manager
 Hal Rushton

Artists
 Les Pardew
 Kelly Kofoed
 Mike Lott
 Lance Thornblad
 Clark Sorenson

Producer
 Dr. Stephen Clarke Willson

Virgin Project Manager
 Seth Mendelsohn

Additional Programmers
 Ken Moore
 Ken Grant

Design and Text
 Mike Breault

*GB Hidden Credits*

The credits list reads...

Converted to the GameBoy and Fully Recoded by
 Andy Rogers
 What A Hero!

All Graphics and Artwork Were Expertly Redrawn in Glorious Greys by...
 Jon Baker

Thrill to the Sound of Music and FX by
 David Whittaker

Project Coordinator was
 Jeffrey the Barak
Happy Biqi: World Fighter (NES)

企劃 (Planning)
 崔芃 (Cui Peng)
 袁華雲 (Yuan Hua Yun)

程式 (Program)
 袁華雲 (Yuan Hua Yun)

美術 (Art Direction)
 汪晴 (Wang Qing)
 崔芃 (Cui Peng)
 鐘蜀娟 (Zhong Shu Juan)

音樂音效 (Music Sound)
 韓利 (Han Li)

測試 (Test)
 魏巍 (Wei Wei)
 曹恆 (Cao Heng)

企劃總監 (Planning Director)
 鳳雯 (Feng Wen)

監製 (Producer)
 中京川 (Zhong Jing Chuan)
 徐偉 (Xu Wei)
Titus the Fox (GB)

*Credits in the GBC version are the same.*

Code
 Trisson Herve
 Zmiro Eric

Graphics
 Carrera Didier
 Fournier Francis
Fire Fighter (GB)

This game has been brought to you by the "Teeny Weeny Games" Team.

In charge of production "Angela Sutherland"

Programming by "Paul Johnson"

Artwork by "Paul Cassells"

Music by "Beam Software". (Marshall Parker/Gavan Anderson)

©Teeny Weeny Games Ltd. 1992.
Paperboy (GEN)

*High Scores for Hard Way*

Rick (Richard Frankish)
Dave (David Percival)
Mark (Mark Cooksey)
Pete
Adrian (Adrian Jones)
Andy
Martin
Steve
Gary
Karl
Jack Nicklaus Golf (GB)

(ROM text)

Jan. 20, 1992

Special thanks to
 John III
 Brittany Marie
 Jacob Wesley and my lovely wife Shauna. Daddy loves you

Dedicated to my father, whom I knew for only a short time, but will love forever. With Love Your son, John Jr
Shaq Fu (GG)

Shaq Fu Game Gear Was Converted By Tiertex Ltd

Programmers
 Donald Campbell
 Dave Stead

Product Management
 Dympna Forkin
 Thierry Gaerthner

EA Management Team
 Don Traeger
 Jim Rushing
 Greg Suarez
 John Vilandre

Tiertex Testing
 Gary Marshall
 Lee Walker

EA Testing
 Anji Mayfield
 Heather Meigs

Original Graphics
 Thierry Levastre for Delphine

Converted by
 Kevin Knott at Tiertex

Music Originated by
 Raphael Gesqua

Game Gear Music and Effects
 John Prince

Special Thanks
 Dany Boolauck
 Lori Christensen
 Paul Cuisset
 Anne-Marie Joassim
 Shaquille O'Neal
 Management Plus
 Sarah Smith
 Dennis Tracey
 Jean Charles Meyrignac

Project Management
 Lisa Higgins
Super Off Road (GEN)

*High Scores*
PDM
PAU
L D
MAR
SHA
LL.
M.H
VIC
SOT
C U

(The first high scores spell out PAUL D MARSHALL with the first high score being the initials.)

*Manual*
Design and Programming
 Tradewest

Producer
 Chris Bankston

Testers
 Robert Daly, Steve Graziano

Manual
 Jeff Wagner

*Rom Text*
Genesis Music / FX by Sound Images (c) 1991 v1.0
Hurricanes (GG)

Produced by
 Arc Developments

Programming by
 John Barber
 Byron Nilsson

Graphics by
 Darren Wakeman
 Carl Entwistle
 Craig Davison
 Gary Noden
 Paul Walker

Music by
 Andi (Andi McGinty)

Effects by
 Chibsy (Chris Coupe?)

Mapping by
 Martin Smith

Project Management
 James Farnhill

Quality Control
 Patrick Toner
 Rude McKen
 John Griffiths
R.C. Pro-Am (NES)

*High Scores*

CTJ (Chris TJ Stamper)
TDS (Tim D Stamper)
SMS (Stephen Stamper?)
PP
MB
JOE (Joel Hochberg?)
Othello World (SFC)

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
 和久井 威 (Takeshi Wakui)

PRODUCER
 石山 和之 (Kazuyuki Ishiyama)

GRAPHICS
 斎藤 明宏 (Akihiro Saito)
 安部 卓 (Taku Abe)
 山中 泰平 (Taihei Yamanaka)
 大野 聡 (Satoshi Ohno)

PROGRAM DIRECTOR
 ???? ????

MAIN PROGRAMMER
 小田 典広 (Norihiro Oda)

PROGRAMMER
 酒井 勉 (Tsutomu Sakai)
 鈴木 雅彦 (Masahiko Suzuki)

MUSIC&S.E.
 松前 公高 (Kimitaka Matsumae)
 松前 真奈美 (Manami Matsumae)

MESSAGE
 傳田 由紀 (Yuki Denda)

SPECIAL THANKS
 ??則 英司
 ??田 和衛
 一木 新太郎 (Shintaro Ichiki)
Hwang Di (NES)
兼國慶 (Jian Guo Qing)
郭峰銘 (Guo Feng Ming)

洪建忠 (Hong Jian Zhong)
黄光偉 (Huang Guang Wei)

黄木成 (Huang Mu Cheng)
Tokoro-san no Mamoru mo Semeru mo (FC)

トータルプロデューサー (Total Producer)
キャラクターデザイン (Character Design)
 所ジョージ (George Tokoro)


エグゼクティブ・プロデューサー (Execuitve Producer)
 丸山茂雄 (Shigeo Maruyama)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 北島 肇 (Hajime Kitajima)

ディレクター (Director)
 長崎行男 (Yukio Nagasaki)

トータルプランナー (Total Planner)
 島 武実 (Takemi Shima)

アシスタントプランナー (Assistant Planner)
 山元 哲治 (Tetsuji Yamamoto)

プログラム (Program)
(株)HAL研究所 (HAL Laboratory)
Ranma Nibunnoichi: Chounai Gekitou Hen/Street Combat (SNES)

*From Japanese version; USA version lacks credits*

Cast
 K. Yamaguchi
 M. Hayashibara
 K. Ogata
 S. Simazu
 H. Suzuoki
 T. Zinnai
 R. Sakuma
 K. Yamadera

Staffs

Producer
 T. Tsuchida

Director
 K. Yamamoto

Game Designer
 K. Tadakuma

Programmer
 M. Tsuda
 Y. Kawano

Think Maker
 M. Momose

Graphic Designer
 K. Tadakuma
 H. Ariga
 T. Saito
 T. Saito / Winds Corp.
 S. Endo / Winds Corp.
 K. Nagai / Winds Corp.
 K. Ohno / Winds Corp.

Sound Producer
 T. Suzuki / Opus Corp. (Takayuki Suzuki)

Music
 J. Enoki / Opus Corp. (Jun Enoki)
 M. Akahori / Opus Corp. (Masanao Akahori)

Special Thanks To
 T. Jingu
 K. Satoh
 J. Moriya
 J. Hayasida
 S. Takata

Sales Promoter
 M. Uchida
 N. Iwamoto
 K. Katagiri
 J. Mimura
 Y. Yokoe

Publicity
 A. Matsuda

Executive Director
 Y. Shirakura
Irem Major Title/The Irem Skins Game (SFC/SNES)

Game Design
 Hechan
 Eigo.K

Graphics Design
 Nabe
 Masanori49
 Taka

Programmer
 Tom
 Take
 Moto

Sound Design
 Charlie
 Hiroshi
 Taniyama

Producer
 K.Okada

Executive Producer
 Y. Takashima
 H. Hashimoto

Special Thanks
 Kato-chan
 Arcade Staff
 American Staff

Presented by
 Irem
New 3D Golf Simulation: Harukanaru Augusta (SMD)

STAFF

Producer
 Toshiro Yokoyama

Director
 Eiji Yokoyama

Program Staff
 Eiji Kato
 Hiroatsu Kono

Graphic Staff
 Koichi Goto
 Ken Mizuno

Sound Staff
 Yumi Kinoshita
 Hiroshi Morita
 Shigekazu Kamaki
 Yusaburo Shimojyo

POLYSYS Staff
 Katsuhisa Ota
 Hideaki Shinmura
Harukanaru Augusta 3: Masters New (SFC)

-Staff-

Executive Producer
 Toshiro Yokoyama
 Eiji Yokoyama

Director
Maincode Programmer
 Kentaro Nishiwaki

Assistant Programmer
 Hisashi Shimada

Art Director
 Toyokazu Hattori

Graphic Designer
 Yoshinori Kiritani
 Norie Suzuki

C.G. Director
 Katsuhisa Ota

C.G. Modeler
 Kazuhiko Ogawa

Sound Director
 Yumi Kinoshita

Polysys Supervisor
 Eiji Kato
Harukanaru Augusta 2: Masters (SFC)

-Staff-

Producer
 Toshiro Yokoyama
 Eiji Yokoyama

Director
 Kentaro Nishimaki

Graphics
 Toyokazu Hattori

Sound
 Yumi Kinoshita
 Yusaburo Shimojyo

POLYSYS Data
 Katsuhisa Ota
 Hideaki Shinmura

POLYSYS Supervisor
 Eiji Kato

Licensed by
 Augusta National Golf Club
Harukanaru Augusta (SFC)

-Staff-

Producer
 Toshiro Yokoyama

Director
 Eiji Yokoyama

Original Program
 Eiji Kato

SFC Programmer
 Kentaro Nishimaki

Graphic Designer
 Kenji Nakashima

 Satoru Aoyama

Music Composer
 Kazunori Hasegawa
 Shigeru Tomita

POLYSYS Data Designer
 Katsuhisa Ota

POLYSYS Supervisor
 Eiji Kato
Front Row (GBC)

Front Row Staff

Director
 Tomoyuki Ishikawa

Program
 Tamiya Kadomatsu

Graphic
 Kazuhiro Ichikawa
 Taketo Nagai

 Hiroki Ito
 Fumiko Kurokawa

Sound
 Juri Goto
 Nobuyuki Shioda

Executive Producer
 Hisayoshi Ichikawa

Presented by
 Kid
Golf Ou: The King of Golf (GBC)

Golfking Staff

Director
 Kenji Minoshima

Game Design
 Masahito Hasegawa
 Kenji Minoshima

Program
 Kenji Minoshima
 Mitsuo Nagashima

Character Design
 Shinji Hasegawa
 Yoshinori Kiritani
 Mitsuru Hara

Music & Effect
 Ken Kojima

Voice
 Yukiko Asai

Graphic Design
 Shinji Hasegawa
 Yoshinori Kiritani
 Mitsuru Hara

 Takamasa Suzuki
 Yasuyuki Hikie
 Noriko Douura

Debug
 Koji Watanabe
 Tetsuya Yamamoto
 Norihiko Murashima

Special Thanks
 Tera
 Koki Promotion

Executive Producer
 Masahito
 Dragon
 Hasegawa

1999 Digital Kids


Golf Daisuki! Let's Play Golf (GBC)

Golf Daisuki Staff

Executive Producer
 Hisayoshi Ichikawa

Producer
 Kazuhiro Ichikawa

Supervisor
 Masaki Nakamura
 Tsuneharu Kamegai

Original Plan
 Hisayoshi Ichikawa

Programmers
 Yuji Sakai
 Akihisa Yamada

Macro Program
 Shigekazu Mori
 Satoshi Uchida

Illustrator
 Kazue Nakajima

Character Design
 Kazue Nakajima

2D Dot Work
 Kawamasa
 Hiroshi Moriyama

 Amy
 Nozomi Takeguchi

Sound Composers
 Nobuyuki Shioda
 Juri Gotou

Director
 Keisuke Itou

Manual Editor Koujin
 Eli Nishikubo
 Yoichiro Kamiyama

Special Thanks
 Toru Takahashi
 Ddlum

 Trueman
 Naoko Nagatsuma

 Nyamco23
 Tomoyuki Inoue

 Ani
 Kenji Zemmura

Debug Staff
 Shigekazu Mori
 Satoshi Uchida

 Tsutomu Houtsuki
 Shinya Nakayama

 Takuya Nishimura
 Daisuke Takahashi
James Bond 007: The Duel (GG/SMS)

Developed by
 The Kremlin.

Programming by
 The KGB.

*High Scores*
The Kremlin
Present
-James Bond-
The Duel
Andy Taylor (Composer)
Warren Mills (Programmer)
Sawhead
Jo Myers (Joylon Myers = Graphics)
Paul Margrave (Programmer)
Rus Ferrier (Producer)

*In the GameGear version, all of the names are replaced with The Duel.*
Vigilante 8 (PS1)

*The kanji credits in the staff roll are way too small to read. I was only barely able to read these names by comparing them to 2nd Offense's Japanese staff*

VIGILANTE 8 日本語版制作スタッフ (Japanese Version Production Staff)

Planner
 井?? 拓介
 ??田 ゆき (Yuki)

Localizing Programmer
 熊谷 浩 (Hiroshi Kumagai)

Graphics
 高橋 学 (Manabu Takahashi)

*Incomplete*
GT Racing (SFC)

エグゼクティブプロデューサー (Executive Producer)
 神蔵 孝之 (Takayuki Kamikura)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 飯田 祥一 (Shouichi Iida)

スーパーバイザー (Supervisor)
 田代 成治 (Seiji Tashiro)

チーフマネージャー (Chief Manager)
 飯田 就平 (Iida)


パブリシティーマネージャー? (Publicity Manager)
 桜井 甲一郎 (Kouichirou Sakurai)

デザイナー (Designer)
 道園 重成 (Shigenari Michi-en?)


プログラマー (Programmer)
 宇田川 治久 (Haruhisa Udagawa)
 鈴木 陽一 (Youichi Suzuki)
 洒井 和裕 (Kazuhiro ?)
 水足 淳一 (Junichi Mizuashi)


グラフィック (Graphic)
 杉浦 俊朗 (Toshiro Sugiura)

コースデザイン (Course Design)
 本間 智司 (Satoshi Honma)

アシスタント (Assistant)
 林 宣夫 (Nobuo Hayashi)
 渡辺 卓也 (Takuya Watanabe)
 行方 敬司 (Keiji Namekata)
 若林 浩一 (Kouichi Wakabayashi)
 野澤 陽子 (Youko Nozawa)
 瀧澤 隆博 (Takahiro Takizawa)
 

ミュージックコンポーザー (Music Composer)
 佐藤達也 (Tatsuya Satou)


テスティング スタッフ (Testing Staff)
 武田 厚樹 (Atsuki Takeda)
 英 考則 (???)
 長井 正吉 (Shoukichi Nagai)
 大堀 淳子 (Junko Ohhori)
 高橋 正宏 (Masahiro Takahashi)
 掛橋 敦寛 (Atsuhiro Kakehashi)

セールススタッフ (Sales Staff)
 光澤 嘉一郎 (Kaichirou Mitsuzawa)
 志田 尚子 (Naoko Shida)


パブリシティースタッフ (Publicity Staff)
 堀切 禎史 (Tadafumi Horikiri)

アシスタントディレクター (Assistant Director)
 浦本 昌宏 (Masahiro Uramoto)
 大須賀 篤 (Atsushi Ohsuga)
 岡 比呂志 (Hiroshi Oka)
 本間一郎 (Ichirou Honma)
 松本 准一 (Junichi Matsumoto)


スペシャルサンクス (Special Thanks)
 佐藤 天平 (Tenpei Satou)
 粕谷 悦康 (Etsukou Kasuya?)


ディレクター (Director)
 松田 隆 (Takashi Matsuda)
Zombie Hunter (FC)

Produce
 Kenichi Kai

Game Design and Program
 Fukashi Ohmorita

Character Design
 Peter Namiki
 Osamu Suda
 Richard Tomonaga

Musical Compose
 Yoshinobu Kasukawa

Sound Engineering
 Akane Saitoh

Illustration
 Yasuhiro Kagami

Special Thanks
 Eskimo Japan Corp.

Hi-Score Editorial Staff
 M.Futatsuka
 Y.Toyoda
 K.Matsuzaki
 J.Fukuda
 Y.Kumagai
 M.Sugasawa
 M.Suzuki
 M.Nishikawa
 H.Yoshizu
 I.Watanabe
 K.Hibino
 J.Nagayama
 K.Yoshizu
 S.Hirokawa
 M.Iwamoto
 M.Koizume
Pebble Beach no Hatou New: Tournament Edition (SFC)

- staff -

Executive Producer
 Toshiro Yokoyama

Executive Producer
 Eiji Yokoyama

Producer
 Yasuo Yoshikawa

Assistant Producer
 Nobuya Murase

Director
 Kentaro Nishiwaki

Programmer
 Yukio Hayata

C.G.Modeler
 Katsuhisa Ota

Graphic Designer
 Kouichi Goto

Graphic Designer
 Tomoko Goto

Sound Director
 Yumi Kinoshita

Composer
 Yusaburo Shimojyo
Sesame Street Counting Cafe (GEN)

*End of Game Staff Roll*

CTW Crew
 Director
  Michael Artin

 Producer
  Spencer Grey

 Art Director/Animator
  Peter Lester

 Sound Designers
  Valerie Vigoda
  Peter Durwood
  Miles Ludwig
  Spencer Grey

 Research Director
  Dr. Erik Strommen

 Research Manager
  Lisa Medoff

 Researchers
  Cara Copperman
  Setti Razavi
  Kara Miller

 Production Assistant
  Cara Copperman

 Prototype
  Eric Honsch

 Starring:
  Frank Oz as Grover
  Jerry Nelson as The Customer

 Thanks To-
  Russell Ginns
  Seth Meyers

EA*Kids Crew
 Producer
  Michael Pole

 Associate Producer
  Gibson Biddle

 Assistant Producer
  Kathy Patel

 Product Manager
  Hunter Smith

 Assistant Product Manager
  Jennifer Rush

 Sound Design
  Don Veca

 Sound Effects Design
  AnEFx/Jack Levy
  David Whittaker

 Audio Software Engineer
  Jim Sproul

 Technical Director
  David Walker

 Testers
  Neel Bhatia
  Josh Noble
  Andrea Cheung

 Documentation
  Marty McKenna

 Special Thanks To:
  EA*Kids
  Murray Allen

RSP Crew
 Project Manager
  Arthur J. Aspromatis

 Programmer
  Bill Harman

 Artist
  Rebecca Jones
Tokoro-san no Setagaya Country Club (GBC)

Planning & Program
 M.Ueki

Graphics
 H.Tsuji

Sound Design
 Iku Mizutani
 Kinuyo Ueda (Kinuyo Yamashita)

Special Thanks
 Eric
 Y.Nakazawa
 Tamura
 K.Iguchi
 K.Ohtsuka
 S.Miyamoto (Shigeru Miyamoto?)
 N.Sugawara

 Y.Maekawa
 Yabu

Produce
 T.Matsumoto
WCW: The Main Event (GB)

Program
 Cameron Sheppard

Graphics
 Alex Efstratiades
 Jos Valdman

Design
 Steve French

Music & Sound
 Marshall Parker

Quality Assurance
 Brian Uniacke
 Sam Thomson

Producer
 Sue Anderson
Dengeki Big Bang!/Clash at Demonhead (FC/NES)

*From Japanese version; USA version lacks credits.*

STAFF

ゲームデザイン (Game Designer)
 あうとさいだあ HAL (Outsider HAL = Haruhiko Kawamura)

グラフイック (Graphic)
 あうとさいだあ HAL (Outsider HAL)
 がすたんく YAMAGUCHI (Gas Tank Yamaguchi)
 りんだりんだ KINOSHITA (LindaLinda Kinoshita = Kazuaki Kinoshita)

プログラミング (Programming)
 ずじゅうだんじ  HISAMATSU (Sluggishness Hisamatsu = Norihiro Hisamatsu)
 かっこちゃんXJ WATANABE (Parantheses-chan XJ Watanabe)
 するがひめ NARUCHAN (Princess Suruga Naruchan = Tomiko Narusawa)
 かぜしてます SANOYAN (Has Wind Sanoyan = Mayumi Sano)

サウンド (Sound)
 おじさん HASUYA (Father Hasuya = Michiharu Hasuya)
Hiryuu no Ken Gaiden/Fighting Simulator: 2-in-1 Flying Warriors (GB)

*USA Credits*
Scenario Writer
 C.Noel (Kouzou Hayakawa)

Programmer
 M.Hamilton (Akira Tachibana)

Designer
 R.Blackwood (Takumi Hidaka)

Music Composer
 A.Anderson (Eiji Miyabi)

Producer
 Yumenosuke

*Japan Credits*
しなりお (Scenario)
 はやかわ こうぞう (Kouzou Hayakawa)

ぷろぐらむ (Program)
 たちばな あきら (Akira Tachibana)

でざいなー (Designer)
 ひだか たくみ (Takumi Hidaka)

みゅーじっく (Music)
 みやび えいじ (Eiji Miyabi)

ぷろでゅーさー (Producer)
 あかでみや ゆめのすけ (Akademiya Yumenosuke)
Hook (FC/NES)

*Credits from Japanese version*

ペインティング ナンバーズ (Painting Numbers)

コード (Code)
 マーク・ロジャース (Mark Rogers)
 クリス・ケリー (Chris Kerry)

アート (Art)
 スティーブ・ケリー (Steve Kerry)
 ジョン・ベアード (Jon Beard)

サウンド (Sound)
 マシュー・キャノン (Matthew Cannon)
Money Game 2 (FC)

脚本 (Scenario)
 松沢 博 (Hiroshi Matsuzawa)
 ???? (The question marks are listed in the game.)

企画 (Planning)
 山口裕司 (Hiroshi Yamaguchi)
 ヤヤヤの正 (Positive Yayaya)
 くぼっき (Kubokki)

開発 (Development)
 篠原正義 (Masayoshi Shinohara)
 高橋範道 (Hanmichi Takahashi)
 杉坂浩一 (Kouichi Sugisaka)

 ドラゴン高橋 (Dragon Takahashi)
 土津完保 (Tsuchidu Kanpo)
 山本忠行 (Tadayuki Yamamoto)

原画 (Original Picture)
 山岸栄一 (Eiichi Yamagishi)

CAD
 野村浩己 (Kouki Nomura)
 野村忠雄 (Tadao Nomura)

音楽 (Music)
 大不由美子 (Yumiko Ohfuji)

監修 (Supervisor)
 伊賀 武 (Takeshi Iga)

制作 (Production)
 SOFEL
Time Trax (GEN)

Staff Credits

Game Design
 Terry Lloyd

Game Programmer
 Dave Priomore

Backgrounds and Maps
 Terry Lloyd

Sprite Graphics
 Lee Pullen

Intro and Stills
 Robert Hemphill

Additional Sprites and Stills
 Terry Lloyd

Intro Programming
 Tim Coupe

Management
 Ian McGee

Sound FX and Music
 Tim Follin

Development Tools
 Echiona
 Rob Northen
 Cross Products

Produced by
 Ian McGee
 George Sinfield
 Steve Ryno

Lead Tester and Bug Finder
 Tony McColgan

Technical Support
 Rob Toone

Game Testing and Support
 Matthew Lloyd
 Tim Coupe
 Helen Jones
 Ian Sabine
 Mark Jacobs
 Allen Fernandez
 Howard Phillips
 Kevin Mulhall
 Jun Caliva
Yuu Yuu Hakusho: Bakutou Ankoku Bujutsu Kai (FC)

Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho Staff

Original Story
 Yoshihiro Togashi

Producer
 Norio Takahashi

Director
 Ponpon Teranishi
 Matouka Tarugane de Yasu

Programmer
 Jaganshi
 Porcorosso

P.Special Thanks
 Lancer Kawabata
 P-Suke.Tanaka
 Suikenshi Iwadai
 Mr.Barcode-Mz

Chr.Designer
 Rose-Whip Suzuki
 Yohsenshi.Soba

Composer
 Switch.E (Akihito Suita)

Sub Designer
 D-Class Fighter
 Kadochan-Pe

Test Player
 Uimal
 Hide Chan
 Janis Yamamoto
 Chie Chan
 Kappa

Special Thanks
 Tomoyuki SHima
 Mikio Igarashi
 Kazuya Haraguchi
 Hiroyuki Ookubo
 Mayo Satomi
 Yoshiaki Orihara
 Tsuyoshi Sato

©Yoshihiro Togashi/Shueisha•Fuji TV•St.Pierrot

© Bandai 1993
Viva Las Vegas/Vegas Dream (FC/NES)

*From back of Japanese manual*

Executive Producer: Sigeo Maruyama
Produce: Hajime Kitajima  Takemi Shima  Tetsuji Yamamoto
Director: Ryotaro Hasegawa  Yukio Nagasaki
Sound: Kuni Kawachi
Game & Character Design: Naoki Kasahara
Program: HAL Co., Ltd.  Programmer: Naoki Goto
Konamic Sports in Seoul/Track & Field II (FC/NES)

*From Japanese version; USA version lacks credits.*

Program
 Konamic Ueno
 Peguchi Kun
 Yamada J.J. (Yoshiro Yamada)

Character Design
 Conpagno Ogikubo
 Peisuke Takaki (Keisuke Takaki?)
 Tanpan Soma
 Mr. Miyauchi

Sound Effect
 All Sound Staff of FC Kukeiha Team (Jun Funahashi)

And Konami Bug Check Club

Konami 1988
Hoppin' Mad (NES)

Programming by
 Mark Crane

Visuals by
 Steve Beverley

Audio by
 Mark Cooksey
Bing Kuang Ji Dan Zi: Flighty Chicken (NES)

制作人员
企    划		崔  芃   袁华云
程    式		袁华云
美    术		崔  芃   徐  平
音乐音效		韓  利
测    试		魏  巍   曹  恒
企划总监		凤  雯
监    制		申京川

Production Staff
Planning  Cui Peng   Yuanhua Yun
Program  Yuanhua Yun
Art  Cui Peng   Xu Ping
Music Sound  Han Li
Test  Wei Wei   Cao Heng
Planning Director  Feng Wen
Producer  Shenjing Chuan
True Lies (GG)

Beam Production Team
 Mike Trinh
 David Moore (Graphics)
 Peter Litwiniuk (Programming)
 Rod Richards (System Programming)

 Damian Borg (Background Artist)
 John Tsiglis (Superstructure Artist)

 Brian Uniacke (Map Design)
 Justin Halliday (Producer/Map Design)
 Ian Malcolm (Game Design/Map Design)

 Shane Collier (Quality Assurance)
 Cameron Brown (Quality Assurance)
 Andrew Scott (Quality Assurance)
 Ashley Parker (Quality Assurance)

 Marshall Parker (Music and Sound Effects)

 Arthur Kakouris (Producer)
 Wayne Simmons (Map Design)

Produced for Acclaim by the White Team
 Dan Feinstein
 Mark Thienvanich
 Brett Gow
 Asif Chaudhri
 Seth Rosenfield
 Shawn Rosen
 Nat Gunter
 Elizabeth Burgess

Special Thanks To
 Jim Dunn
 Bill Dickson
Wheel of Fortune (SNES)

*Instruction Manual*

GameTek would like to thank the following people
for their time and effort in creating Wheel of
Fortune featuring Vanna White for the Super
Nintendo Entertainment System:

• Developed by Imagitec Design, Inc.
• Programmed by Axel Brown
• Art by Peter Goldsmith
• Music by Barry Leitch
• Tested by John McKinnon
• Produced by Rod Humble
• Executive Producer Elizabeth Curran
• Manual Written by Elizabeth Curran
  and Rod Humble
• Package Design by Stephen Curran
  and John Tombley
• Manual Design by Bracchi Design, Inc.
Exciting Billiard (FDS)

Staff

Main Programmer
 Yamada

Graphic Designer
 Tateiwa

Sound Creator
 Hatano

Sub Programmer
 Eda

Music Composer
 Fujio (Atsushi Fujio)

Assistant Designer
 Nisimura & Handa

Planner
 All Staff & Misina
Fairytale (FDS)

ふぇありーている を
つくった人たち。 (People who made FairyTale)

Program
 おかむら きよし (Kiyoshi Okamura)

Music
 まつお やすのぶ (Yasunobu Matsuo)
 おがわ かつや (Katsuya Ogawa)
 おおさわ よしたか (Yoshitaka Ohsawa)

Thanks
 まつもと けいじ (Keiji Matsumoto)
 まるおか よしたか (Yoshitaka Maruoka)

SoftPro Inc.
Hunt for Red October (GB)

*High Scores*

Pauly (Paul Mitchell)
Camy (Cameron Sheppard)
Jamy (James Halprin)
Iany (Ian Malcolm)
Suey (Sue Anderson)
Granty (Grant Arthur)
Holgy (Holger Liebnitz)
Tony (Tony Pentland)
Caesars Palace II (GBC)

RuneCraft Ltd.

 Lead Programmer
  Doug Anderson

 Programmer
  Brian Beuken

 Lead Artist
  Colvette

 Development Manager
  Keith Jackson

 Designers
  Andrei Madin
  Dave Lago

 QA Manager
  Mark Hooley

 QA
  Paul Dean
  Michael Bartlow

 Special Thanks
  Jess Bansal
  Karen Anderson
  Jamie Anderson
  Heather Anderson
  Dannii Beuken
  Sam Cowperthwaite
  Jonell Aungiers
  Augustine Sett(Gus)

Interplay

 V.P. of Product Development
  Trish Wright

 Division Head
  Brian Christian

 Producer
  Chip Bumgardner

 QA Manager
  Michael Motoda

 Project Supervisor
  Shanna Takayama

 I.S. Technician
  Steve Cabiness

 Senior Tester
  John Kirkland

 Testers
  Erik Guenther
  Sean Johnson
  Jay Mielsen
  Kevin Osburn
Twinkle Star Sprites (ARC)

ティンクルスタースプライツ (Twinkle Star Sprits)
スタッフ (Staff)

原案 (Draft)
 松下佳靖 (Kayasushi Matsushita)

企画 (Planning)
 青松正二 (Shoji Aomatsu)
 松下佳靖 (Kayasushi Matsushita)

メイン プログラマー (Main Programmer)
 青松正二 (Shoji Aomatsu)

キャラクターデザイン (Character Design)
イラストレーション (Illustration)
 Fujinomiya Mimoli

デモ グラフィック (Demo Graphic)
 大橋加奈子 (Kanako Ohashi)
 小林雅世 (Masayo Kobayashi)

スプライト (Sprite)
 塚野浩嘉 (Hiroyoshi Tsukano)
 関 純治 (Sumiharu Seki)
 久保島恵美 (Emi Kuboshima)
 西舘康夫[WEST-MAISON] (Yasuo Nishidate)
 大橋加奈子 (Kanako Ohashi)
 小林雅世 (Masayo Kobayashi)
 鈴木 元 (Gen Suzuki)
 吉川かば夫 (Kabaotto Yoshikawa)
 荒幡隆弘 (Takahiro Arahata)
 佐野洋平 (Yohei Sano)
 大西香織 (Kaori Onishi)

スクロール (Scroll)
 森 里絵 (Rie Mori)
 大野美佐子 (Misako Ono)
 姫野真理子 (Mariko Himeno)

音楽・効果音 (Music/Sound Effects)
 瀬川圭一郎 (Keiichiro Segawa)
 渡辺夕香 (Yuka Watanabe)
 村松 剛 (Tsuyoshi Muramatsu)
 山本秀樹 (Hideki Yamamoto)
 大島高雄 (Takao Oshima)
 鯨井宏明 (Hiroaki Kujirai)
 千葉真木夫 (Makio Chiba)
 清水浩昭 (Hiroaki Shimizu)
 関本成伸 (Shigenobu Sekimoto)

声の出演 (Voiced)
 加藤雅美 (Masami Kato)
 原田正夫 (Masao Harada)
 伊藤芽久美 (Megumi Ito)
 蓑田まゆみ (Mayumi Minoda)
 西川嘉人 (Yoshito Nishikawa)
 峯松公明 (Konei Minematsu)

エディター (Editor)
 鳩野高嗣 (Takashi Hatono)
 関本成伸 (Shigenobu Sekimoto)

マーケット・リサーチ (Market Research)
 後藤幸雄 (Yukio Goto)

ハード・ウェア (Hardware)
 深津栄次 (Eiji Fukatsu)
 田村真一 (Shinichi Tamura)

デザイン・システム・シール (Design System Seal)
 笠 宏之 (Hiroyuki Ryu)

広報 (Public Relations)
 田口 創 (Hajime Taguchi)
 伊藤さつき (Satsuki Ito)
 杉山清孝 (Kiyotaka Sugiyama)
 山形佳代 (Kato Yamagata)

テスト・プレイヤー (Test Player)
 永田正月 (Shogatsu Nagata)
 高大清隆 (Kiyotaka Kodai)
 太刀川政 (Masa Tachikawa)
 う ま (U Ma)

スーパーバイザー (Supervisor)
 宇恵寿 留造 (Tomezo Uekotobuki)

スペシャル・サンクス (Special Thanks)
 森山進次 (Susumuji Moriyama)
 鴨田秀男 (Hideo Kamota)
 牛澤 朗 (Akira Ushisawa)
 坂西健一 (Kenichi Sakanishi)
 石関宏司 (Hiroshi Ishizeki)
 石田光成 (Mitsunari Ishida)
 石田具彦 (Tomohiko Ishida)

エグゼクティブ・プロデューサー (Executive Producer)
 新井一夫 (Kazuo Arai)
Xing Ji Wu Shi: Super Fighter (NES)

企劃:嚴屏	企劃總監:鳳雯
程式:劉清華	李  曄
美工:魏  巍	廣  柑
音樂 音效:韓 利
監制:申京川	徐  偉

Planning: Yan Ping	Planning Director: Feng Wen
Program: Liu Qing Hua, Li Ye
Art: Wei Wei, Guang Gan
Music Sound: Han Li
Producer: Shenjing Chuan, Xu Wei
Navy Blue (FC)

Programd by
 Otei
 Kasogoyo

Planning by
 Yusazo

Graphic by
 Shijika

Composer (uncredited):
 Masahiro Kusunoki
Dragon Spirit (FC/NES)

*USA Credits*
Produce
 Mr. Negi

Game Design
 Haro 7000

Character Design
 Bacchus Haru

Sound Design
 Rich Kiyoshi

Program
 Yappy

*Japan Credits*
Produce
 ねぎちゃん (Negichan)

Game.Chara Design
 はろ 7000 (Haro 7000)

Character Design
 ばっかす おはる (Bacchus Oharu)

Sound Design
 ぶるじょあ きよし (Bourgeois Kiyoshi)

Program
 やっぴい あさきち (Yappy Asakichi)
Hiryuu no Ken S: Hyper Version/Ultimate Fighter (SFC/SNES)

*Japanese Credits*
キャラデザイン (Char Design)
 ひだか たくみ (Takumi Hidaka)

マップデザイン (Map Design)
 くろさわ こう (Kou Kurosawa)

デザイナーズ (Designers)
 しいな つかさ (Tsukasa Shiina)
 わかはら ひとみ (Hitomi Wakahara)
 ましば けいこ (Keiko Mashiba)


メインプログラム (Main Program)
 たちばな あきら (Akira Tachibana)
 ますだ せいじ (Seiji Masuda)

アシスタント (Assistant)
 なんばら ゆずる (Yuzuru Nanbara)
 きたじょう (Kitajou)
 アッシー かとう (Asshy Katou)


おんがく (Music)
 みやび えいじ (Eiji Miyabi)

サウンド プログラム (Sound Program)
 DAVID (David Yamamoto)

サウンド エフェクト (Sound Effect)
 いぬい まさむね (Masamune Inui)


システム デザイン (System Design)
 いくた こうすけ (Kousuke Ikuta)
 えとう かんじ (Kanji Etou)

アシスタント (Assistant)
 きみしま さとる (Satoru Kimishima)
 こぬま みちあき (Michiaki Konuma)
 くりはら てい (Tei Kurihara)
 さかき しんじ (Shinji Sakaki)


スクリーン アート (Screen Art)
 はた せいじゅう (Seijuu Hata)

ロゴ デザイン (Logo Design)
 せら なをき (Nawoki Sera)

デザイナーズ (Designers)
 ヤンキ さかた (Tanki Sakata)
 シタッパーつじ (Shitappaa Tsuji)
 オカッパーケン (Okappaaken)


ディレクター (Director)
 あかでみや (Academya Yumenosuke)
 ゆめのすけ
CULTURE BRAIN

*USA Credits*

Staff

System Designer
 Yumenosuke

Programmer
 R.Tam (Richard Tam)
 S.Masuda (Seiji Masuda)
 Y.Nambara (Yuzuru Nanbara)

Character Designer
 C.Noel

Graphic Designer
 A.Steen (Akira Steen)
 I.Sawa (Irene Sawa)

Music
 Neon Kidd (Eiji Miyabi)

Sound Effect
 E.Miyabi (Eiji Miyabi - was it Masamune Inui and the developers made a mistake?)

Sound Programmer
 "David" (David Yamamoto)

Scenario Writer
 B.Udlock (Bill Udlock)

Assistant
 A.Katoh (Asshy Katoh)
 M.Konuma
 S.Mill
 T.Kurihara (Tei Kurihara)

Screen Layout
 M.Kawahara (Hitomi Kawahara?)

Adviser
 M.Hamilton

Director
 Yumenosuke

Producer
 Yumenosuke

 Culture Brain
Metro-Cross (ARC)

Game Designer
 Masanobu Endo
 Tatsuo Okamoto
 Yukio Takahashi

Programmer
 Kyoto Tanaka

Graphics
 Ono
 Kasukawa

Composer/Sound Programmer
 Nobuyuki Ohnogi
Bao Qing Tian (NES)

製作人員 (Production Staff)

總監 (Director)
楊文光 (Wenguang Yang)

企劃 (Planning)
楊文光 (Wenguang Yang)

程式 (Program)
吳振宏 (Hong Wuzhen)

美術 (Art)
王念珍 (Nianzhen Wang)
劉瑞慈 (Ruici Liu)

音樂 (Music)
王樂禮 (Leli Wang)

測試 (Test)
羅政 (Zheng Luo)
Jagainu-kun (GBC)

げんさく (Original Work)
 すぎやま まさこ (Masako Sugiyama)

おんがく (Music)
 ところ ジョージ (George Tokoro = Takayuki Haga)

シナリオ (Scenario)
 わだ なおき (Naoki Wada)
 くわだ いっせい (Issei Kuwada)
 ふくざき ようこ (Youko Fukuzaki)

きかくきょうりょく (Planning Cooperation)
 きむら まさや (Masaya Kimura)
 おうたに せいじ (Seiji Outani)
 これなが しんや (Shinya Korenaga)

プログラム (Program)
 なえむら ごろう (Gorou Naemura)
 ながさわ みきや (Mikiya Nagasawa)

グラフィック (Graphic)
 おおひら かずよ (Kazuyo Oohira)

サウンド (Sound)
 やまだ やすこ (リーブ) (Yasuko Yamada (Reeb))
 あんどう どうた (リーブ) (Douta Andou (Reeb))

スペシャルキャラクターデザイン (Special Character Design)
 いとう かなこ さん (Mr. Kanako Itou)
 おがわ きりこ さん (Mr. Kiriko Ogawa)
 おくい なつえ さん (Mr. Natsue Okui)

スペシャルキャラクターデザイン (Special Character Design)
 さとう なつみ さん (Mr. Natsumi Satou)
 しんたに みき さん (Ms. Miki Shintani)

マーケティングディレクター (Marketing Director)
 ごとう たくひろ (Takuhiro Gotou)

パブリシティ (Publicity)
 まさ さいとう (Masa Saitou)

デザイン・しんこう (Design/Progression)
 きょうや くにお (Kunio Kyouya)
 みやぎ みき (Miki Miyagi)

えいぎょう (Business)
 しんかわ まさひろ (Masahiro SHinkawa)
 みなみ こうき (Kouki Minami)
 あんどう つよし (Tsuyoshi Andou)

スペシャルサンクス (Special Thanks)
 おおの やすお (Yasuo Oono)
 みずたに ひでゆき (Hideyuki Mizutani)
 みずしま まさと (Masato Mizushima)

スペシャルサンクス (Special Thanks)
 こばやし しゅういち (Shuuichi Kobayashi)
 なかむら こういちろう (Kouichirou Nakamura)
 うちだ やえ (Yae Ichida)

スペシャルサンクス (Special Thanks)
 ごとう よしお (Yoshio Goto)
 きたじま はじめ (Hajime Kitajima)
 (マイルストーン
   おんがくしゅっぱん) (Milestone Music Publishing)

プロモーションきょうりょく (Promotion Cooperation)
 いど ゆうじ (Yuuji Ido)
(プラスエージェンシー) (Plus Agency)

プロモーションきょうりょく (Promotion Cooperation)
 かとう なおと (しゅうがくかん) (Naoto Katou (Scholastic Hall))
 うさみ りゅう(しゅうがくかん) (Ryuu Usami (Scholastic Hall))
 さとう ひでと (セントフークス) (Hideto Satou Senntofuukusu))

ぎょうむきょうりょく (Operation Cooperation)
 いしかわ まりこ (Mariko Ishikawa)
 ふかざわ ちえこ (Chieko Fukazawa)
 さかい あゆみ (Ayumi Sakai)

ぎょうむきょうりょく (Operation Cooperation)
 きむら ともゆき (Tomoyuki Kimura)
 ひろせ ちよ (Chiyo Hirose)

きょうむきょうりょく (Academic Affairs Cooperation)
 おおえ じゅん (Jun Ooe)
 いずみだ まさお (Masao Izumida)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 わだ やすひろ (Yasuhiro Wada)

コ・プロデューサー (Co-Producer)
 いがらし かなめ (Kaname Igarashi)
 うすい たつのぶ (Tatsunobu Usui)

エグゼクティブプロデューサー (Executive Producer)
 ともの のぶひこ (Nobuhiko Tomono)
 こうの こうじ (Kouji Kouno)

エグゼクティブプロデューサー (Executive Producer)
 きづ せいいち (Seiichi Kidzu)
 おおき まさあき (Masaaki Ooki)

ディレクター (Director)
 ひょうどう たいち (Taichi Hyoudou)

はつばい (Sales)
 かぶしきがいしゃ
  ビクターインタラクティブ
   ソフトウエア (Victor Interactive Software Co., Ltd.)
R Rock'n'Riders (PS1)

Musician 「R」

ellemo (VOCAL)

CHISATO (GUITAR)
    appears courtesy of HEAT WAVE CO.,LTD.
                        EAST WEST JAPAN INC.

Kiyoshi (GUITAR)
    hide with Spread Beaver, media youth
    appears courtesy of EAST WEST JAPAN INC.

Kyoji Yamamoto (Guitar)
      BOWWOW
      appears courtesy of MARK CAMPBELL CO.,LTD.

YASUMICHA'N (BASS)
    808
    By the courtesy of NIPPON CROWN CO.,LTD.
                      TEARS MUSIC CO.,LTD.

O-JIRO (DRUMS)
    808
    By the courtesy of NIPPON CROWN CO.,LTD.
    appears courtesy of EAST WEST JAPAN INC.


Snowboard Team 「R」

MASA Takeuchi
Tomoyasu Toda
Yuki Yamazaki
Yukiko Kaneda


PROJECT "R" Total Produced by Hide Inoue


GAME UNIT

Executive Producer
  Yasuta Ebata (FAB COMMUNICATIONS Co.,LTD)
  Hiroshi Kitahara (PIXY Corporation)

Character Designer  Takumi Iwase

Producer
  Tadayuki Akasaka (PIXY Corporation)
  Takeshi Nagasawa (PIXY Corporation)
  Kazu Suzuki (FAB COMMUNICATIONS Co.,LTD)
Associate PRoducer
  Shingo Kitahira (FAB COMMUNICATIONS Co.,LTD)

Art Director  Yoshiyuki Okada

Programming Staff  PIXY Corporation

Graphic Staff	PIXY Corporation
                    Hiroyo Osawa
                    Koji Kamatsuda
                    Takashi Kaiga
                    Atsushi Nomura
                    Hiroyuki Tokutake
                    Takao Shigeyama
                    Shunsuke Yamamoto
                    Tatsuhiko Kaga

		SASAHARAGUMI
                   Kazuya Sasahara
                   Gakusui Iwasaki
                   Takashi Ohira
                   Kazuki Amenomiya
                   Yuki Nakamura
                   Emi Arai

Game Music Producer	Hide Inoue

Music Programmer
  Takashi Suzuki (OPUS CORP)
  Jun Enoki (OPUS CORP)

Story Concept	Hide Inoue

Animation Staff	Studio 4'C

Marketing Staff
Chief Promotion Producer
   Mamoru Wada (FAB COMMUNICATIONS Co.,LTD)
Promotion Staff FAB COMMUNICATIONS
                     Koumei Okada
                     Hirotaka Abe
                     Ryota Shimojima
                     Satoko Murata

Supervisor  Seiichirou Kakei (DENTSU INC.)

Publicity
  Mika Tabuchi (FAB COMMUNICATIONS Co.,LTD)
  Rie Yamanaka (FAB COMMUNICATIONS Co.,LTD)
  Aiko Tsugaru (PIXY Corporation)
  Masako Tsujii (PIXY Corporation)

Documentary Staff
  Kenji Fujishiro (NET WEB)
  Go Watanade (NET WEB)
 Camera Hitoshi Sakurada (∞ inf)
 Video Engineer Yasuhiro Anzai (∞ inf)

Account Company DENTSU INC.
                NBA
                NETWEB

SOUND UNIT

Executive Producer
  Yasuhiro Fujiwara (TEARS MUSIC Co.,Ltd.)
Directed by
  Takashi Shinjoh  (TEARS MUSIC Co.,Ltd.)
  Takayuki Sekine  (TEARS MUSIC Co.,Ltd.)
  Kazumasa Saito  (TEARS MUSIC Co.,Ltd.)


Seaside Course

「SUNSET RIDER」(Play)
「CHASER」(Replay)

Guitar by Kyoji Yamamoto
Producer,Recorded,Programed,mixed
                       by Kyoji Yamamoto
Arranged by Kyoji Yamamoto & "R"
Studio at ENAMELL RECORDS STUDIO
     Kyoji Yamamoto Private Studio


Futureside Course

「電脳遊戯」 (Cyber Play)

Lyrics by CHISATO & Nobuko Hokari
Music by CHISATO
Arranged by
 CHISATO,Yoshiharu Shigemori,T2ya & "R"

Produced by Yoshiharu Shigemori
Co-produced by CHISATO & T2ya
Engineered by Tsutomu Tohyama
Mixed by Tsutomu Tohyama
Studio at Sound Inn Studio,PRIME MIX STUDIO
RAP advised by Kazuo Ishijima

Musicians
Vocal & Guitar - CHISATO
Guitar: Yoshiharu Shigemori
Computer Programming: T2ya
Scratch: DJ BASS
Chorus: CHISATO, Yoshiharu Shigemori
  GUY (from ZINGI) ,KABU


Snowside Course

「S.N.S.N.」

Lyrics by Kiyoshi
Music by Kiyoshi
Arranged by Kiyoshi,I.N.A. & "R"

Guitar Kiyoshi
Computer Programming  I.N.A.

Produced by Kiyoshi
Recorded & mixed by MOTONARI MATSUMOTO
Studio at WONDER STATION,ART PLAZA


Townside Course

「theme of "R"」

Music by Kiyoshi
Arranged by Kiyoshi,I.N.A. & "R"

Guitar Kiyoshi
Computer Programming  I.N.A.

Produced by  Kiyoshi
Recorded & mixed by MOTONARI MATSUMOTO
Studio at WONDER STATION,ART PLAZA


「DIVE INTO THE FUTURE」

Lyrics by Yukinojo Mori
Music by CHISATO
Arranged by
      CHISATO & Yoshiharu Shigemori & T2ya & "R"

Produced by Yoshiharu Shigemori
Co-produced by CHISATO & T2ya
Engineered by Tsutomu Tohyama
Mixed  by Tsutomu Tohyama
Studio at Sound Inn Studio,PRIME MIX STUDIO

Musicians
Vocal :ellemo
Guitar:CHISATO,KIYOSHI,KYOJI YAMAMOTO
Computer Programming: T2ya


Navagation Music

「0808 "R"」「STAR GROUND」
 Music Room Select Song Sea Side
 Snow Side Bonus Song

 Produced,Composed,Recorded,Programed by 808
 Recorded,mixed by HAYAO MISHIMA
                       (TEARS MUSIC Co.,Ltd.)
 Studio at M-EPS 808 STUDIO


ARTIST MANAGEMENT
Takayuki Sekine (TEARS MUSIC Co.,Ltd.)
Takashi Shinjoh (TEARS MUSIC Co.,Ltd.)
Takuya Fujimoto (TEARS MUSIC Co.,Ltd.)
Yoshiyuki Kanakubo (TEARS MUSIC Co.,Ltd.)
Kazumasa Saito (TEARS MUSIC Co.,Ltd.)
Masaaki Yamashita (TEARS MUSIC Co.,Ltd.)

MOVIE STAFF
Visual Producer & Director  Hide Inoue
Director of Photography  Tsutomu Akahira
Set Designer  Hironori Takamatsu
Video Coordinator  Kouji Matsunaga
                         (B•PRODUCTION CORP.)


ACTIVE SPORTS UNIT

Executive Producer  Hiroshi Yajima



Supported

PROJECT "R"
POLYDOR K.K.
TEARS MUSIC
TEARS PROMOTION
MARK CAMPBELL
Step Visual Corporation
DENTSU INC.
FIRST HOUSE
INTERVISION INC.
DOT COMPANY
Fuji Kanko Kaihatsu
BIG SHOT INC.
NET WEB
Bakery37.1
WILD LAND
MARS
Monster Aquariam
DAI•SIN
AKASAKA BLITZ
Apple Computer
Intel
∞ inf
ACS
SANWA
K & L
YOKOSHINE D.I.A.
Nouvelle Vague
OMNIBUS JAPAN


Special Thanks to

Burton
Lib Technology
SALOMON
VIRUS


ESP
FERNANDES
YAMAHA

FUJI TENJINYAMA SKI AREA
SEKIONSEN SKI AREA
KITASIGA RYUOO SKI PARK
SHIRAKABAKO ROYAL HILL

Panasonic
DVCPRO
FUJI FILM
TDK
UNITED COLORS OF BENETTON
adidas
Black Fly
Technics
REXER
TASCAM
RAMSA
Kitchen Panic (GB)

ぷろでゅーさー (Producer)
ごうさん (Gousan)

まねーじゃー (Manager)
りゅうべん (Ryuuben)


ROMはこんだひと (Person who made the ROM)
よたぴー (Yodapii = Hiroshi Nakamura?)
*There's a Yodapii Planning (よだぴーきかく) listed in Mahou no Princess for sound programming which uses his sound engine.*

おんがく (Music)
けいさくさん (Keisaku-san)

えを かいたひと (Person who made the art)
ちゃこちゃん (Chako-chan)

ぷろぐらむ (Program)
 BITS
  LABO (Bits Laboratory)
Tun Town (DOS)

Producer
 李水進 (Li Shui Jin)

Projet and Story
 鮑弘修 (Bong Hao Xiu)

Artist Director
 郭炳宏 (Guo Bing Hong)

Programer
 蔡明宏 (Cai Ming Hong)

Major Landscape
 林宏儒 (Lin Hong Ru)

Scenery design
 羅國成 (Luo Guo Cheng)
 張天榮 (Zhang Tian Rong)
 蔡大勝 (Cai Da Sheng)
 楊進財 (Yang Jin Cai)

Game editor
 張熾昌 (Zhang Chi Chang)
 吳欣叡 (Wu Xin Rui)
 黃透逹 (Huang Tou Da)

Interior decoration
 林克敏 (Li Ke Min)

Actor  create
 張孝全 (Zhang Xiao Quan)
 鍾語桐 (Zhong Yu Tong)
 王稫生 (Wang Pi Sheng)
 潘潔馨 (Pan Jie Xin)
 簡明哲 (Jian Ming Zhe)

Animator
 林克敏 (Li Ke Min)
 張孝全 (Zhang Xiao Quan)
 蔡大勝 (Cai Da Sheng)
 王稫生 (Wang Pi Sheng)

Music
 吳欣叡 (Wu Xin Rui)
 杜迺迪 (Du Nai Di)

Sound effects
 黃子騰 (Huang Zi Teng)

Manual  edit
 鮑弘修 (Bong Hao Xiu)
 尹世宇 (Yin Shi Yu)
 簡明哲 (Jian Ming Zhe)
 郭炳宏 (Guo Bing Hong)

CD appendix
 郭炳宏 (Guo Bing Hong)
 吳欣叡 (Wu Xin Rui)
 張孝全 (Zhang Xiao Quan)

Packaging design
 郭炳宏 (Guo Bing Hong)

Windows95 setup program
 吳東興 (Wu Dong Xing)

Program Support
 林育洲 (Li Yu Zhou)
 姚壯憲 (Yao Zhuang Xian)

Major testers
 黃志榮 (Huang Zhi Rong)
 王稫生 (Wang Pi Sheng)
 楊進財 (Yang Jin Cai)
 張孝全 (Zhang Xiao Quan)
 陳志祥 (Chen Zhi Xiang)
 梅期皓 (Mei Qi Hao)

Special  thanks
 李威霄 (Li Wei Xiao)
 王柏森 (Wang Bai Sen)
 黃雅芳 (Huang Ya Fang)
 王姿懿 (Wang Zi Yi)
 陳志明 (Chen Zhi Ming)

produced by
 Domo

Softstar
Rakugaki Showtime (PS)

Treasure (トレジャー)

1&4だいめあばれんぼうリーダー
Tetsuhiko Kikuchi (きくち てつひこ)

Character Programmer (キャラクタープログラム)
Masaki Ukyo (Ukyo [うきょ])

? Programmer (かえりがおそくてごめんねプログラマー)
Matsu (まつ)

Props & Cameraman (こどうぐ&カメラマン)
Fukuryū (ふくりゅう)

Cool Character Creator (クールキャラクタークリエイター)
Tetsuhiko Kikuchi? (Han [はん])

Revenge Designer (あだうちデザイナー)
Naokiman (なおきまん)

Graffiti (らくがき)
Gō (ごー)

Modeling (モデリング)
Kafuni (かふに)

Texture Design (テクスチャーデザイン)
Kanagae (かながえ)

Graphics (グラフィッカー)
Kazuo Yasuda (やすだ かずお)

Music (おんがく)
Norio Hanzawa (のん [Non])
Toshiya Yamanaka (やまなか としや)

Sound Effects (こうかおん)
Satoshi Murata (むらた)

Test Player (テストプレイヤー)
Nami (なみ)
Hisashi (ひさし)

Money Taker (おかねのかかりよ)
Haruko (はるこ)

President (しゃちょー)
Masato Maegawa (まえがわ まさと)

Thanks (さんくす)
Ganzō (がんぞー)

Aoni Production (アオニプロダクション)

Yukiwo (ユキヲ)
Hikaru Midorikawa (みどりかわ ひかる)

Sasami (ササミ)
Mariko Suzuki (すずき まりこ)

Pii-tan & God Hand (ピータン & ゴッドハンド)
Junko Noda (のだ じゅんこ)

Tsubohachi & Zako (ツボハチ & ザコ)
Naoki Tatsuta (たつた なおき)

Daddy & Johnny & Esper Ken (ダディ & ジョニー & エスパーけん)
Ken Sanders (ケン サンダース)

Mamu (マム)
Noriko Kamimura (かみむら のりこ)

Lilo (リロ)
Yūko Sumitomo (すみとも ゆうこ)

Hayate (ハヤテ)
Ryōtarō Okiayu (おきあゆ りょうたろう)

Chōsuke (チョースケ)
Yukimasa Kishino (きしの ゆきまさ)

Ex Calibur (エクスカリバ)
Manami Nakayama (なかやま まなみ)

John Calibur (ジョンカリバ)
Takeshi Kusao (くさお たけし)

Kusanagi (クサナギ)

Art Director (びじゅつかんとく)
Hiromi Kariya (かりや ひろみ)

Background Staff (はいけいすたっふ)
Mika Tabata (たばた みか)
Yūji Kihara (きはら ゆうじ)

Background Layout (はいけいれいあうと)
Tadashi Iwasa (いわさ ただし)

Animation Production (あにめーしょんせいさく)
Tomoharu Komiyama (こみやま ともはる)

Fantasia (ファンタジア)

Storyboard, Animation Director, Animation Supervisor (えコンテ えんしゅつ さくがかんとく)
Hideki Araki (あらき ひでき)

Key Animators (げんが)
Takashi Uchida (ウチダ タカシ)
Shunji Taba (タバ シュンジ)
Satoru Kiyomaru (きよまる さとる)
Taka Satō (さとう たか)

Inbetween Check (どうがけんさ)
Hitomi Maeda (まえだ ひとみ)

Inbetween Animators (どうが)
Hitomi Maeda (マエダ ヒトミ)
Madoka Igari (イガリ マドカ)
Kōsuke Machida (まちだ こうすけ)
Makoto Kawai (カワイ マコト)
Kei Anjiki (アンジキ ケイ)
Manabu Otsudzuki (おつづき まなぶ)
Serengi Ferengi Fehjin Kuaaku? (セレンギ フェレンギ フェージン クアーク)
Akihiko Adachi (アダチ アキヒコ)
Chaos Project (カオス プロジェクト)
Studio Theta (スタジオ シータ)

Character Model Sheet, Color Coordinator (しきさいせってい いろしてい)
Kazuko Nabeshima (なべしま かずこ)

Production Desk (せいさくデスク)
Hiroaki Hirata (ひらた ひろあき)

Production Assistant (せいさくしんこう)
Daisuke Takahashi (タカハシ ダイスケ)

Enix (エニックス)

Great Businesspeople (すごい えいぎょうのヒトたち)
Hajime Kanie (かにえ はじめ)
Kōji Taguchi (たぐち こうじ)
Masaharu Katsuragi (かつらぎ まさはる)
Tomoyoshi Ōsaki (おおさき ともよし)
Kōji Takada (たかだ こうじ)
Yūken Furo (ふろ ゆうけん)
Toshihide Nomura (のむら としひで)
Jun Toda (とだ じゅん)
Saori Habara (はばら さおり)

Friendly Advertising People (やさしい こうこくセンデンのみなさん)
Shinji Futami (ふたみ しんじ)
Hideki Yamamoto (やまもと ひでき)
Munehiro Ōsawa (おおさわ むねひろ)
Akira Nanba (なんば あきら)
Rumi Yoshikawa (よしかわ るみ)
Hotaka Yamagishi (やまぎし ほたか)

Serious Software Support People (まじめな ソフトウエアさぽーとのみなさん)
Teruhiko Hanawa (はなわ てるひこ)
Kenjirō Kano (かの けんじろう)
Noriko Nakanome (なかのめ のりこ)

Reliable Technical Support People (たのもしい テクニカルさぽーとのみなさん)
Hiroshi Satō (さとう ひろし)
Hideki Yoneyama (よねやま ひでき)

Ultimate Artwork Charge (きゅうきょくの アートワークたんとう)
Naoki Ōishi (おおいし なおき)

Just Pleasant Friends (タダの ゆかいななかまたち)
Yoshinori Yamakishi (やまきし よしのり)
Hitoshi Suinō (すいのう ひとし)
Yasuhito Watanabe (わたなべ やすひと)
Taichi Inuzuka (いぬづか たいち)
Yū Miyake (みやけ ゆう)
Yukihiro Shibuya (しぶや ゆきひろ)
Hiroki Fujimoto (ふじもと ひろき)
Yōsuke Saitō (さいとう ようすけ)
Shinji Wachi (わち しんじ)
Daisuke Kobayashi (こばやし だいすけ)
Takehiro Andō (あんどう たけひろ)
Hiroka Shibahara (しばはら ひろか)
Eriko Kobayashi (こばやし えりこ)

Debuggers (デバッガー)
Shinobu Nonaka (のなか しのぶ)
Seiichi Moriuchi (もりうち せいいち)
Tomohiro Asō (あそう ともひろ)
Mie Narikiyo (なりきよ えみ)
Naomi Ozawa (おざわ なおみ)
Kenichi Yamamoto (やまもと けんいち)
Satoshi Satō (さとう さとし)
Teruyo Sakuma (さくま てるよ)
Hiroyuki Fuchi (ふち ひろゆき)
Yōko Kagaya (かがや ようこ)

Producers (イカす ぷろでゅーさー)
Yūchi Kikumoto (きくもと ゆうち)
Rie Narusawa (なるさわ りえ)

Great Executive Producers (グレイトな えぐぜくてぃぶ ぷろでゅーさー)
Yukinobu Chida (ちだ ゆきのぶ)
Keiji Honda (ほんだ けいじ)

Wonderful President (ステキな しゃちょー)
Yasuhiro Fukushima (ふくしま やすひろ)

http://fripper.fc2web.com/strc/rakugaki_st.txt
International Cricket (NES)

Programming
 Jef Kamenek
 Brian Post
 Darren Bremner

Graphics
 Paul Mitchell
 Grant Arthur
 Joe Rimmer

Music and Sound FX
 Marshall Parker
 Gavin Anderson (Gavan Anderson)

QA
 Andrew Buttery
 Shane Lontis
 Ann Davie

Producer
 Sue Anderson
Sakigake!! Otokojuku: Shippu Ichi Gou Sei (FC)

Executive Produce
 ちゃ~り~ あきのぶ (Charlie Akinobu)

Produce
 でんしょばと ふみひさ (Carrier Pidgeon Fumihisa = Fumihisa Hayakawa)

Direct
 あぎのめ ひろし (Hiroshi Aginome)

Program
 I.N.C.

Music Compose
 あだち はるき (Haruki Adachi)

Sound Effect
 ぺる~ (Peruu)

Chief Design
 はらだん しんさく (Haradan Shinsaku)

Design
 ふりこ ししょう (Ariko Shishou)

Assist Design
 せんくう しょうじ (Senkuu Shouji)
 きゃろらいん ゆうこ (Caroline Yuuko)
 ささら ますみ (Sasara Masumi)

 おか もりみ (Morimi Oka)
 しまりす (The Squirrel)
 じんない おりゆき (Jinnai Noriyuki)

Special Thanks
 B.B
 Soga

Game Design
 d&d
 Tani.Yan
Tantei Jinguji Saburo: Kiken na Futari (FDS)

Staff

Original Story
 "Little Wing"
  by K. Nozima

Main Program
 Farmer Imai (Toshihiko Imai)
  Live In
   "Sugisawa"

Sub Program
 Takanobu Kanayama

Character Design
 K. Terada (Katsuya Terada)
 Takumi.J.Sawajiri
 Nobutaro Nobuhisa

Back Graphic Design
 Nobutaro Nobuhisa
 Takumi.J.Sawajiri

Graphic Coordinator
 Takumi.J.Sawajiri
 Nobutaro Nobuhisa

Sound Director
 Noriyuki Nakagami

Sound Program
 Musical Arts Ltd. (Y. Miyata)

Music Composer
 Tomoji (K. Suzuki)
 Yasuhiko Fukuda

Special Thanks!
 Jicho Nakamura
 Koichi Ota
 Yoshihiro Yamamoto

 Nagao
 Nakamoto
 Nakazawa
 Gumon
 Sakai (Shogo Sakai?)
 Mizutani

 Dai2 Eigyono Minasan
 Okorinbo no Assy,
 and...
 Noisy Debuggers
Bomb Jack (GB)

Program
 Ricky (Ricardo Fernandez)

Graphics
 Robin and Thomas (Ruben Gomez, Jose Luis Tomas)

Music
 Mc Alby (Alberto Gonzalez)
Meimon! Daisan Yakyuu Bu (FC)

Staff

Planning
 Ryo & Amano

Main Program
 Kekera & Sarina

Message & Sub Program
 Kiyochan & Sake

Chr Design
 Saichen

Sound & Music
 Chappy & Hatch

Special Thanks
 Itouchu
 Iiyan & You

Produce
 Kamisan

Presented by
 Bandai
Famicom Grand Prix II: 3D Hot Rally (FDS)

Executive Producer
 H. Yamauchi (Hiroshi Yamauchi)

Producer
 Kattobi Miyamoto (Shigeru Miyamoto)

Designers
 Yonque Isshin (Kazunobu Shimizu)
 Mach Hishida (Tatsuya Hishida)

Sound Composers
 Nige no Kanazashi (Hideki Kanazashi)
 GSX Suga (Hiroaki Suga)
 Jump Soyo (Soyo Oka)

Programmers
 Miya Aoki (Miyo Aoki)
 Wahyo Iwata (Satoru Iwata)
 GSX Suga
 FLZ Kanai (Makoto Kanai)
 Hot Shimizu (Takao Shimizu)
 Y. Nishida (Yasunari Nishida)

Event System Operators
 N. Akita
 K. Yarimoto
 T. Matsuda
 Z. Iida
 K. Tamai
 Y. Tsuji
 S. Yamabe

Created by
 Nintendo and HAL Laboratory
Conflict (FC/NES)

Conflict Staff

Chief Programmer
 H. Yamashita

Head Programmer (USA)/Second Programmer (JP)
 T. Kawamura (Tomohiko Kawamura)

Assistant Programmer
 T. Ishihara

Music Composer (USA)/Sound Composer (JP)
 T. Hasuya (Michiharu Hasuya)

Special Thanks To:
 Angela (Shoichi Yoshikawa)

Program Planner (USA)/Planner (JP)
 K. Uemura

Produced by:
 Vic Tokai, Ltd (USA)/Vic Tokai (JP)
Super Rugby (SFC)

Staff

Coordinator
 Katsuhiko
 G.O

Special Thanks
 Yossha
 Emarin Masa
 Wild2Og

 Thunder
 Kamezoo
 Oyama

Programmer
 Yuutan

Designer
 Chiemi Haruki
 Youchan

Composer
 Yoshiki (Yoshiki Nishimura)

Package Design
 S. Waki
 Yokorin

Sub Director
 Rafaga Matsu

Director
 Jun Jun

Producer
 Urai Ikuro
Super Tetris 3 (SFC)

Executive Producer
 Henk. Rogers

Producer
 Akira. Shina

Director
 Shin-ichi Oguri
 Tarou Matunaka

Program
 Nobukazu Ohta
 Oukou/Sin

Graphic
 Ue Cho.2014
 Koh.exe Ver.1.00
 Yanote

Music
 SIR-1008 (Shigemitsu Goto)

Sound/SE
 AKP!

Sound Engineer
 Anchovy

Human Voice
 Richard. Rogers
 Hiromi. Takano
 Kuu
 Pom

Test Play
 Kimio. Matsumura
 Norio. Fujita
 Hideki. Murata
 Mariko. Hakone

Puzzle Design
 Yoshihiko. Kitazawa
 Kuji. Kobayasi
 Masanori. Nagaoka
 Rice-Shower
 O-Rin  Ko-Rin
 Soccer Boy

Special Thanks
 BPS Staff

Tetris 3 Original Concept
 Norifumi. Hara
 Masayoshi. Takatori
 Kazutoku Katuno
Super Bombliss (SFC)

Executive Producer
 Henk. Rogers

Producers
 Akira Shina

Director
 Shin-ichi Oguri

Program
 Takuya.T -8th-

Graphic
 Shoujinmio
 750'H
 FEI/6

Music
 Mitsuto.S (Mitsuto Suzuki)

Sound/SE
 Mitsuhiko.T (Mitsuhiko Takano)

Quality Assurance
 Kimio Matsumura
 Norio Fujita
 Hideki Murata
 Mariko Hakone
 Hiroto Amano
 Zed.
 BPS Staff

Bombliss Designed by
 Akihiko Miura

Bombliss Supervisor
 Tsunekaz Ishihara

Puzzle and Contest Design
 Norio Fujita
 Masanori Nagaoka
 Hideki Murata
 Mariko Hakone
 Masayoshi Takatori
 Kagura Kisaragi

Game Design
 Masayoshi Takatori
 I.Ogami King10
Super Bombliss/Tetris Blast (GB)

The Original "Tetris 2 + Bombliss"

Executive Producer
 Henk. Rogers

Producer
 Akira Shina
 Takehiro Moriyama

Director
 Shin-ichi Oguri

Program
 Hirakky

Graphic
 Yano Te.
 Zed.
 Humiko

Music
 Dolphin Lover (Tatsuya Nishimura?)
 Gocky-7 Alives
 Lah++
 SIR-1008 (Shigemitsu Goto?)

Sound/SE
 Lah++

Quality Assurance
 Kimio Matsumura
 Norio Fujita
 Hideki Murata
 Mariko Hakone
 Eijiro Okamoto
 Hiroto Amano
 Norihumi Hara
 Kayo Nisihara
 Susumu Ogata

Bombliss Supervisor
 Tsunekaz Ishihara

Bombliss Designed by
 Akihiko Miura

Game Design
 Toshihiko Kitazawa
 Ituki Sera

Presented by
 B.P.S.
Vigilante 8: Second Battle (PS1)

(Japanese staff from in-game staff roll)

ヴィジランテ8 〜セカンド バトル〜 (Vigilante 8 ~Second Battle~)
日本語版制作スタッフ (Japanese Version Production Staff)
(Syscom Entertainment Staff)

Director
 竹中 民男 (Tamio Takenaka)

Localizing Programmer
 熊谷 浩 (Hiroshi Kumagai)

Localizing Staff
 林 征志 (Seiji Hayashi)
 青野 順子 (Junko Aono)

Graphics
 尾口 直樹 (Naoki Oguchi)
 中川 育謙
 田部井 伸弥 (Shinya Tabei)

Sound Editor
 中井川 尚文 (Naofumi Nakaigawa)
 早出 延代 (Soushutsu Nobedai)

Voice over Talent
 コンボイ/ブーギー/ダスティ・アース/ボブ・O (Convoy/Boogie/Dusty Earth/Bob.O)
  江川 央生 (Hisao Egawa)
 ヒューストン/シーラ/チャシー・ブルー/ダラス13 (Houston/Sheila/Chassey Blue/Dallas 13)
  大塚 瑞恵 (Mizue Otsuka)
 ジョン・トルク/ロミー/ロード・クライド/パドレ・デスティーノ (John Torque/Romey/Lord Clyde/Padre Destino)
  中井 和哉 (Kazuya Nakai)
 モロ/トミー/カルトメン/エージェント・チェイス (Molo/Tomey/Cultsmen/Agent Chase)
  松野 太紀 (Taiki Matsuno)
 ゴースト/リーラ/ニナ・ロコ/ゴミオ (Ghost/Leelah/Nina Loco/Gomio)
  米本 干珠 (Honkantama Yonemoto)

Art Work
 石井 孝治 (Koji Ishii)

Promotion Dept
 松田 和子 (Kazuko Matsuda)
 清水 里恵 (Rie Shimizu)
 成田 朝美 (Asami Narita)

Sales Dept
 杉村 聡 (Satoshi Sugimura)
 芝波田 優一 (Yuichi Shibata)
 井上 正之 (Masayuki Inoue)

Special Thanks
 有限会社 フェイクラフト (FayeCraft Co., Ltd.)
 ポールトゥウイン株式会社 (Pole To Win Co., Ltd.)
 株式会社 青二プロダクション (Niproduction Co., Ltd.)

 瀬野 宏 (Hiroshi Seno)
 (アクティビジョンジャパン) (Activision Japan)

Executive Producer
 Mack Moriyama
WildSnake (GEN) [Unreleased]

Original Game by:
 J.S.C. Gamos

Original Concept:
 Alexey Lysogorov

Original Game Design:
 Eugene Sotnikov

Leadfilm Staff
 Programming:
  Chris Phillips

 Art:
  Jeremy Jones

BPS Staff
 Product Managers:
  Kris Wakida
  John Knoll

 Special Thanks:
  Scott Tsumura
  Sheila Boughten
  Patricia Whisler
  Betsy Scougale
  Alexey Pajitnov

Composer
 Greg Turner
  Realtime Associates
Super Rugby (FC)

Game Design
 T Kajii

Main Program
 Jin Akashi

Sub Program
 T Yamaki
 K Yoshida

Graphic
 Joji Ohsawa

Sound
 Makiko Ito

Special Thanks
 Tessue Man Koie

Presented by
 TSS
Electrician (FDS)

Staff
 Michiura (Shinobu Michiura)
 Nishimoto
 Hirashita

Music Creator
 Masuno (Hiroyuki Masuno)

Programmer
 Nagaoka
 Sueda (Kiminari Sueda)
 Aihara (Tomoharu Aihara)

Assistant Manager
 Shinjo (Mitsuru Shinjo)

Manager
 Shimizu

Director
 Ishii

President
 Okuhara (W. Okuhara)
Takeda Nobuhiro no Super Cup Soccer/Super Goal! Two (SFC/SNES)

*From Japanese version; USA version lacks credits.*

プランナー (Planner)
 キタノ エイイチ (Eiichi Katano)
 アオキ コウジ (Kouji Aoki)
 クジャク (Peacock)

プログラマ (Programmer)
 TAKE-P
 ヨネ P (Yone P)

コンポーザー (Composer)
 UNO
 ニッシー (Nisshi)

OBJデザイナー (Object Designer)
 シマクマ・カスタム (Shimakuma Custom)

デザイナー (Designer)
 8TA

スーパーデバッガー (Super Debugger)
 オニゴロシ (Onigoroshi)

アドバイザー (Advisor)
 ヨウセイ オウ (Yousei Ou)

ミスティックデザイナー (Mystic Designer)
 サヘ チャン (Sahe Chan)

サポーター (Supporter)
 ユミタン (Yumitan)

ゲームデザイナー (Game Designer)
 EN。
Super Cup Soccer/Goal! (SFC/SNES)

*From Japanese version; USA version lacks credits.*

Programmer
 Hacchan
 Take 1

Composer
 CMS Takeshi (Takeshi Ichida)

Designer
 En.
 Ninja Ume!
 Otasukeman

Planner
 Mister K

Coordinator
 En.
USA Ice Hockey/Pro Sport Hockey (SFC/SNES)

*From Japanese version; USA version lacks credits.*

Programmer
 Papa Y
 Hacchan
 CBR P
 AXE

Composer
 CMS Takeshi (Takeshi Ichida)

Designer
 En
 Kohki M
 Shimakuma U
 Shinno N
 Swimmer T

Special Thanks
 Kitano
 Ohta
 Take 1
 Otasukeman
 Tecchan
 CF Kumi

Coordinator
 En.
 Kujilyaku
Super Moero!! Pro Yakyuu/Super Bases Loaded 3: License to Steal (SFC/SNES)

*From Japanese version; USA version lacks credits.*

メイン プログラマ (Main Programmer)
PSG

サブ プログラマ (Sub Programmer)
 あきらん (Akiran)

グラフィック (Graphic)
 てっちゃん (Tecchan)
 S. Y
 S. T
 しんのすけ (Shinnosuke)
 NICK

ぐれーとこんぽーざー (Great Composer)
 シビックん (Civicn)
 すいっとん (Suitton = Akihito Suita)
 ごっとん (Gotton = Shigemitsu Goto)

コーディネート (Coordinate)
 しんちゃん (Shinchan)
 くじゃく (Peacock)
 こんもり (Konmori)

スコアラー (Scorer)
 れもーん星人 (Alien Remoon)

ぐれーとあどばいざー (Great Advisor)
 ゲるし (Gurushi)
Super 3D Baseball/Super Bases Loaded 2 (SFC/SNES)

*From Japanese verison; USA version lacks credits.*

Staff

Planning
 Kujaku

Main Programmer
 Gerushi

Sub Programmer
 Yone P
 PSG

OBJ Designer
 Youseiou
 Hinoruru

BG Designer
 Shin
 Shimakuma
 N.Y

Composer
 CMS (Takeshi Ichida)

Super viser
 Take P

Supporter
 Toshimi
 8TA

Debug
 Bug Hunter
 Richo

Coordinator
 Sahe Chan
Super Professional Baseball/Super Bases Loaded (SFC/SNES)

*USA Credits*
Design
 Matsu
  How long has it taken you to get this far?
 H.G
  Hi! I designed the animation for some of the players
 EN.
  I hope you had fun playing this game.

Music
 Tatsuya (Tatsuya Nishimura)
  Since you got this far, you must be a better ballplayer than I am!

Program
 Take-A
  If you like this Jaleco game, I hope you'll try some of our other games
 K.K
  It ain't over 'til it's over, but it's just about over.

Plan
 S.M (Satoshi Matsushita)
  I love baseball so much that I named my newborn son after my favorite player!

*Japan Credits*
DESIGN
きみは ここまで
なんにちかけたろうか
MATSU

むらたのきゃらの
おおきいのは ぼくのせい
H.G

きみのどりょくは
むくわれたか
EN. (Kenji Nakahira?)


MUSIC
おれは (I was never good at baseball)
やきゅうがにがてだった
TATSUYA (Tatsuya Nishimura)


PROGRAM
たのしんでもらえたかな
これからもよろしく
TAKE-A

まてばもときも
きょじんいり
K.K


PLAN
むすこにはやきゅうせんしゅの
なをつけたのだ
S.M. (Satosi Matsushita)
Captain Skyhawk (NES)

*High Scores*
Brendan
Trevor (Trevor Hill)
Tim (Tim Stamper)
Chris (Chris Stamper)
Joel (Joel Hochberg)
Mike
Mark (Mark Betteridge)
Steve (Stephen Patrick)
David (David Wise)
Carole (Carole Stamper)
Jarinko Chie (FC)

スタッフ (Staff)

あかまつ (Akamatsu)
いわさ (Iwasa)

きむら (Kimura)

ふじわら (Fujiwara)
とがくし (Togakushi)

かとう (Katou)

まえざわ (Maezawa = Hidenori Maezawa)

おくだ (Okuda)
Challenge of the Dragon (NES) [Sachen Version]

製片: 曾金隆 HARRY JEAN
企画刂: 葉敏華 MAICO YEH, 何淑貞 MAY HAO
程式: 陳漢榮 ANDY CHEAN
美工: 葉敏華 MAICO YEH, 林達景 DAVE LIN
音楽: 葉隆中 JACK YEH

Producer: Ceng Jin Long
Planning: Yeh Min Hwa
Program: Chen Han Rong
Art: Yeh Min Hwa, Lin Da Jing
Music: Ye Long Zhong
Mezase Pachi Pro - Pachio Kun (FC)

Special Thanks To
 C-Dream and those dreaming people

Producer:
 R.Gohara

Director:
 R.Koutarou

Co-Director:
 M.Doisuke

Designer:
 T.Yasubon

Music:
 K.Takahashi (Kana Takahashi?)

Program:
 Pinocchio (Marionette Co., Ltd.)
 Onochan (Takayuki Onodera)
 Yocchan (Yoshiaki Sakaguchi)

Music Data Man:
 M.Boochan

Route Maker:
 Kamekichi Ikeda

Debugger:
 I.Takachan (Taka Iwamoto)
Pachinko Daisakusen 2 (FC)

Producer
 R.Gohara

Director
 R.Koutarou
 Meguri.S

Design
 T.Yasubon
 Chako.T
 Yuina.S

Music
 I.Wada
 M.Fujisawa (Mamoru Fujisawa)

Graphic
 Hanapiyo♥
 Cat Hand

Program
 Pinocchio (Marionette Co., Ltd.)

Programmer
 Pachisuke
 Beans Tack

Co-Programmer
 Gil
 Kawa Kazu
 Ganseki Iwao
 Syuukun

Technical Assist
 Donjoy Racha

God Hand Helper
 Moguro Fukuzo
I Love Softball (FC)

Special Thanks To
 C-Dream and those dreaming people

Producer
 R-Gohara

Director
 R-Koutarou

Co-Director
 M-Doisuke

Designer
 T-Yasubon

Music
 Y-Kojima

Program
 Pinocchio

Programmer
 Rebecca

Co-Programmer
 Suzan Hira

Music Dataman
 Piropiro

Assistant
 Nyaou
 Hide
 Junko

Coconuts
 C-Dream
The Punisher: The Ultimate Payback (GB)

*High Scores*
Rod (Rod Richards = Gameboy Design and Programming)
Jef (Jef Kamenek = Enemy AI and World Creation)
Tony (Tony Pentland = Graphics)
Gregg (Gregg Barnett = Designer)
Eve (Eve Marks = Graphics)

Composer (uncredited):
 Tania Smith

Sound Effects (uncredited):
 Gavan Anderson
Mirai Senshi: Lios (FC)
(Future Wars: Lios)

げんあん (Draft)
 びーくらふと (BeeCraft)

きかく (Planning)
 しまざき ゆきかず (Yukikazu Shimazaki)

めいん ぷろぐらま (Main Programmer)
 もりた しげる (Shigeru Morita)

さぶぷろぐらま (Sub Programmer)
 おざき としお (Toshio Ozaki)
 ながさわ かつ (Katsu Nagasawa)

ぐらふぃっく (Graphic)
 ときた あきひろ (Akihiro Tokita)
 しまざき ゆきかず (Yukikazu Shimazaki)

さうんど (Sound)
 いわもと まさき (Masaki Iwamoto)
 さいとう ひとし (Hitoshi Saito)
 おざき としお (Toshio Ozaki)

こうかおん (Sound Effect)
 さいとう じゅんいち (Junichi Saito)

げーまー (Gamer)
 あおき ふみひで (Fumihide Aoki)

すぺしゃっる さんくす (Special Thanks)
 たかの ふみお (Fumio Takano)
 きえだゆうこ (Kiedayuuko)
 ながい じゅんいち (Junichi Nagai)
 やまさき ひろし (Hiroshi Yamasaki)

せいさく ちょさく (Production Work)
 ぱっく いん びでお (Pack-In-Video)
Caesar's Palace (GG)

Sega Game Gear conversion by
 Teeny Weeny Games

Manual by
 Richard Hewison

Produced for Virgin by
 Mike Merren

Dealt with by
 Matt Walker

US Manual Edited and Produced by
 Lisa Marcinko

US Manual Layout Design by
 Crystal Wines
 Mark Goodwin

Special thanks to
 Deborah Cirstopher
 Cindy Gomez
 or Caesars World Merchandising, Inc.

Product Analysts
 Adam Ryan
 Eric Harshman
 Craig McCoy
 Mitch Feldman
 Jim Getz
 Paul Shoener

Composers: (uncredited)
Tommy Tallarico
Seth Mendelsohn
Matt Furniss
Yoshi's Cookie (NES)

*Japan Credits*

ミュージック (Music)
 Nobuya
 Akira
 Tsutomu
 Noriko

キャラクターデザイン (Character Design)
 Shigefumi Hino
 Chieko Matsumoto
 Mika Inoue

プログラム (Program)
 Zhu li
 Yoshikawa
 Yu-ichi

ディレクター (Director)
 Masao Yamamoto
 Hitoshi Yamagami
 Tatsukichi
 Ryojin

Special Thanks
 Kenichi Hashimoto
 Masashi Hinoue
 Tsutomu Kaneshige

プロデューサー (Producer)
 Gunpei Yokoi
Spud's Adventure/Valations (GB)

*USA Credits*
Plan
 Y. Iwata
 N. Sato

Prg (Programming)
 T. Hasegawa

Grp (Graphics)
 S. Aihara (Seigo Aihara)

Snd (Sound)
 H. Suzuki (Hirotoshi Suzuki)

Prod
 H. Yokoyama
 Y. Niino

Thanks
 J. Yamamoto (John Yamamoto)
 G. Hunt (Grady Hunt)
 Y. Yamagishi
 K. Nishima (Kenichi Nishima)
 Macco (Tsukasa Masuko = Sound Driver)
 H. Kubota (Hideyuki Kubota)
 T. Matuyama
 R. Ito (Ryuu Ito)
 T. Sueyoshi (Takashi Sueyoshi)
 M. Saito (Motoi Saito)

*Japan Credits*
ねた (Things)
うんもGADA *Unmo GADA)

しゃり (Shori)
さとうとんちばんちょうZ (Satoutonchibanchou Z)

くみ (Kumi)
 FUNUKE2

え (E)
 あいはら せいご (Seigo Aihara)

おと (Oto)
 すずき B:(Suzuki B: - Hirotoshi Suzuki)

もとじめ (Superintendent)
 よこやま ひでゆき (Hideyuki Yokoyama)
 にいの ようすけ (Yousuke Niino)

きんみたい (Kinmitai)
 えちおぴあん たろう (Ethiopian Tarou)
 げーまにきんぐ みしま (Geemanikingu Mishima)

すけっと
 MACCO (Tsukasa Masuko)
 びたわん くぱた (Bitawan Kupata = Hideyuki Kubota)

きょうりょく (Cooperation)
 あるばーと まつやま (Albert Matsuyama)
 RESETりゅう (Ryu = Ryu Ito)

H600
 すえよし たかし (Takashi Sueyoshi)
 さいとう もとい (Motoi Saito)
Mahou no Princess Minky Momo: Remember Dream (FC)
(Magical Princess Minky Momo: Remember Dream)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 おがた かずまさ (Kazumasa Ogata)

エグゼクティブ プロデューサー (Executive Producer)
 みやっさん (Miyassan)

ディレクター (Director)
 まつだ こうじ (Kouji Matsuda)

メイン プログラマー (Main Program)
 みやざき さとる (Satoru Miyazaki)

アシスタント プログラマー (Assistant Programmer)
 いんで まさし (Masashi Inde)

シナリオ ライター (Scenario Writer)
 かきしす (Kakishisu)

シナリオ アドバイザー (Scenario Advisor)
 たかピー (Taka Pii)

グラフィック デザイナー (Graphic Designer)
 まつだ こうじ (Kouji Matsuda)
 たかピー (Taka Pii)
 よだぴー (Yodapii)

サブゲーム デザイナー (Sub-game Designer)
 まつだ こうじ (Kouji Matsuda)
 たかピー (Taka Pii)
 ゆうしゃ かきしす (Kakishisu Yuusha)

ミュージック コンポーザー (Music Composer)
 はまだ ともゆき (Tomoyuki Hamada)
 いとう やすひろ (Yasuhiro Itou)

サウンド ドライバー (Sound Driver)
 よだぴー きかく (Yodapii Planning = Hiroshi Nakamura)

いじめっこ (Bully)
 おがやん (Ogayan)

スペシャル サンクス (Special Thanks)
 あめりかん なかむら (American Nakamura)
 ぱもおぺたろ (Pamoopetaro)
 れいんぼーぱぱ きんちゃん (Rainbow Papa Kinchan)

 れいんぼーまま そにちゃん (Rainbow Mama Sonichan)
 たわかくん (Tawarakun)
 やつくす (Yatsukusu)
 ゴッド かなやま (God Kanayama)

 みほとけ りゅういち (Ryuichi Mihotoke)
 スクン なかむら (Sukun Nakamura)
 ぞくぞく はぎやん (Zokuzoku Hagiyan)
 みや さとみ (Satomi Miya)

らーめん たくみ (Ramen Takumi)
 うんける でいおうえき (Uncle Deioueki)
 てつやのとも もか (Mocha Tetsuyatomo)
Tenkaichi Bushi: Keru Naguuru (FC)

ケルナグールを つくったひとたち (People Who Made Kerunaguuru)

ゲームデザイン (Game Design)
キャラクターデザイン (Character Design)
 パスワードもおしえてくれる (Tell Me the Password)
  えんどう まさのぶ (Masanobu Endou)

プログラム (Program)
 たいなんはんてんにかよう (???)
  たいとう さとし (Satoshi Taitou)

サウンド (Sound)
 ゲームミュージックのおとうさん (Game Music's Father)
  おおのぎ のぶゆき (Nobuyuki Ohnogi)
  SCITRON & ART

キャラクターコーディング (Character Coding)
 タラちゃんこと (Tara-chankoto)
  はやかわ たろう (Tarou Hayakawa)

リフトウェアスーパーバイザー (Lift Wear Supervisor)
 はかいのカミ (Kami of Destruction)
  くろす かずお (Kazuo Kurosu)
 さそわれると ことわれたい (???)
  おおもりた ふかし (Fukashi Ohmorita)
  CREAM SOFT

プロダクションマネージメント (Production Management)
 せき ひろし Game Studio (Hiroshi Seki)
 はら としや Namcot (Toshiya Hara)
Las Vegas Dream (SFC)/Vegas Dream (SNES)

*Japan Credits*
Executive Producer
 Satoru Iwata
 Takayuki Kamikura

Producer
 Akihiro Saito
 Syuhei Iida

Director
 Takashi Ambe

Graphic Designer
 Taihei Yamanaka
 Satoshi Ohno
 Takashi Ambe
 Akihiro Saito
 Seiji Maruyama

Programmer
 Norihiro Oda
 Jun Mukai
 Tsuyoshi Yamamoto

Music Composer
 Kimitaka Matsumae

Special Thanks to
 Syoichi Iida
 Seiji Tashiro
 Masahiro Uramoto
 Takashi Matsuda
 Koichiro Sakurai
 Atsushi Oosuga
 Shingo Tsuda
 Makoto Kanai
 Seika Abe
 Satoshi Mitsuhara
 Tetsuya Notoya
 Mike Nakamura
 David D'Heilly
 Satoshi Ikeda
 Masao Horiguchi
 Nobumasa Nakamura
 Akihiko Koseki


*USA Credits*
Executive Producer
 Satoru Iwata

Producer
 Akihiro Saito

Director
 Takashi Ambe

Graphic Designer
 Taihei Yamanaka
 Satoshi Ohno
 Takashi Ambe
 Akihiro Saito
 Seiji Maruyama

Programmer
 Jun Mukai
 Norihiro Oda
 Tsuyoshi Yamamoto

Music Composer
 Kimitaka Matsumae

Special Thanks to
 Phil Sandhop
 Yuka Nakata
 Takehiro Izushi
 Hiro Yamada
 Makoto Kanai
 Seika Abe
 Tetsuya Notoya
 Mika Nakamura
 David D'Heilly
 Satoshi Ikeda
 Masao Horiguchi
 Akihiko Koseki
Battle Baseball (FC)

* '•' Represents A Baseball *

•Staff•

Main Programmer
 か••き や•し ほんにん (Ka Ki Ya Shi Honnin)

Sub Programmer
 いわなが パパ けんいち (Kenichi Papa Iwanaga)
 たばた のりゆき (Noriyuki Tabada)

Graphic Designer
 かやじま けいこ (Keiko Kayajima)
 もろぼし みちよ (Michiyo Moroboshi)

Sound
 まつだいら マダム あこ (Ako Madame Matsudaira = Atsuko Iwanaga)

Micky
 こざかい そそそ じゅんや (Junya Sososo Kozakai)

Data
 おぎー おがた ひろし (Ogih Hiroshi Ogata)
 えんどー たかし (Takashi Endoh)

Ex. Producer
 ひがし きさぶろう (Kisaburou Higashi)

Producer
 しもみち たかし (Takashi Shimomichi)

Director
 たなか けんいち (Kenichi Tanaka)
 さかたでんそう (Sakatadensou)

Produced by
 Banpresto
Moe Pro! Saikyou Hen/Bases Loaded 4 (FC/NES)

*From Japanese version; USA version lacks credits.*
*Each of the developers has a quotation. I can't translate them, but I'll write them down under their name.*

Design
 Jun
  しんかいぎょが すきだ。 (I like deep-sea fish.)
  えは あらへんけど ITALIAN・Tも あつかれさまでした。
 Hiro
  たいしたことも していないのに
  こんなとこうに だしていただいて
  ありがとうございました。
  すーふあみも ようしくね!!

Music
 Tatsuya (Tatsuya Nishimura)
 I WENT TO GET FUNK, WE'VE GOT TO GET UP AND DANCE

Program
 Take-1
  こんとろーらー2の ABぼたんを
  おしながら。。。。?

Plan
 S.M (Satoshi Matsushita)
  ぼくは ひーろーを まっている。
  あの みすたーが いたときのように
  なにが なんでも てれびに
  くぎづけられる ひーろーを。。。


Moe Pro!! Yakyuu '90: Kandou Hen/Bases Loaded 3 (FC/NES)

*Japan Credts*
Moe-Pro90 Staff

Planner
 Take-1

Programmer
 Banba (Hitoshi Banba)

Music Composer
 God of Soul (Tatsuya Nishimura)

Designer
 Sano (Yuko Sano?)
 Shimamura
 Kawakami

Director
 S M

Presented by
 Jaleco

*USA Credits*
Bases Loaded III Development Team

Planner
 Take-1

Programmer
 Banba

Music Composer
 Music Lover

Designer
 Sano
 Shimamura
 Kawakami

Director
 S M

Presented by
 Jaleco
Xing Ji Wu Shi: Super Fighter (NES)
企劃:嚴屏	企劃總監:鳳雯
  程式: 劉清華  李 曄
  美工: 魏 巍  廣 柑
  音樂 音效:   韓 利
  监制: 申京川 徐 偉

Planning: Yan Bing  Planning Director: Xu Wei
Program: Qing Hua Liu  Li Ye
Artwork: Wei Wei  Guang Gan
Music Sound: Han Li
Producer: Shen Jingchuan  Xu Wei
Myth Struggle (NES)

制作人員
監    制:	申京川 徐 偉
企劃總監: 鳳  雯
程    式: 雷德勇	
企劃 美術: 李瑾瑾 魏 巍
音樂音效:	韓  利
后    勤: 李玉敏

Production Staff
Producer: Shen Jingchuan  Xu Wei
Planning Director: Wen Feng
Program: Lei De Yong
Planning Art: Li Jinjin  Wei Wei
Music Sound: Han Li
Logistics: Li Yuman
Dragon Knife (NES)

制作群
監製: 申京川  徐偉
策划總監: 鳳雯
策划: 施蒙岭
程式: 雷德勇  王小軍
美術: 施蒙岭  汪晴
音樂音效: 韓  利

Credits
Producer: Shen Jingchuan  Xu Wei
Planning Director: Wen Feng
Plan: Shi Meng Ling
Program: Lei De Yong  Wang Xiaojun
Art: Shi Meng Ling  Wang Quing
Music Sound: Han Li
Super Contra 7 (NES)

总监 郑格宁 侯济恭
策划 高益标 鮑才烙
程式 高益标
美工 余榕青 鮑才烙
音乐 穆  凯
测试 林发亮
监制 傅  攒

Director  Zheng Gening  Hou Jingong
Plan  Gao Yibiao  Bao Cailao
Program  Gao Yibiao
Art  Yu Rong Qing  Bao Cailao
Music  Kai Mu
Tester  Lin Faliang
Producer  Zan Fu
Tecmo World Cup Soccer (FC/NES)

Staff

Adviser
 S.Tomie

Planner and Pictures
 K.Ueda

ED. Design
 T.Miyamae
 K.Kawashima
 S.Iwabayashi

Sound
 R.Nitta (Ryuichi Nitta)

Programmer
 Y.Inose
 A.Ohba
 S.Wakayama
Captain Tsubasa/Tecmo Cup Soccer Game (FC/NES)

*USA Credits*
Staff

Graphic
 Y.Iwakai
 M.Takamatu

Director
 T.Omori
 A.Shiozawa
 K.Takamiya

Programer
 T.Yamakawa

Sound
 K.Yamagishi (Keiji Yamagishi)
 M.Arai

Design
 K.Toraya
 T.Miyamae
 Elizabeth

Thanks
 Team Wing
 M.Yoshitake
 H.Sato
 Scot
 A.Ishizuka
 H.Nakane

*Japan Credits*
スタッフ (Staff)

キャラクターデザイン (Character Design)
 にわかまる (Niwakamaru)
 すうじ (Suuji)
 やましまず あきら (Akira Yamashimazu)
 うま (Uma)
 らんまる (Ranmal)
 ぱーこ (Paco)

プランナー (Planner)
 あかい まつね (Matsune Akai)
 ファイターおとみ (Fighter Otomi)
 にわかまる (Niwakamaru)
 うま (Uma)

プログラマー (Programmer)
 よっちん (Yotchin)
 えいけん (Eiken)
 ました (Mashita)

サウンド (Sound)
 モアやまさん (More Yamasan = Keiji Yamagishi)
Thunderbolt 2 (NES) [Pirate]

製作群 (Credits)

協	音	美	程	腳	導
助	樂	術	式	本	演
:	:	:	:	:	:
林	許	朱	蔡	蔡	洪
永	雅	貞	佩	佩	吉
章	民	信	君	君	民

Help: Lin Yong Zhang
Music: Xu Yamin
Art: Zhu Zhen Shun
Program: Patty Pei Chun
Script: Patty Pei Chun
Director: Hong Jimin
TwinBee 3: Poko Poko Dai Maou (FC)

Programmer
 T•ひぐち (T. Higuchi)
 H•いのうえ (H. Inoue = Hideto Inoue)

Character
 Y•たかき (Y. Takagi)
 D•そうま (D. Souma)
 N•こだま (N. Kodama = Noritoshi Kodama)

Sound
 A•ふじお (A. Fujio = Atsushi Fujio)
 H•ふなうち (H. Funauchi = Hidehiro Funauchi)
 K•すずき (K. Suzuki = Katsuhiko Suzuki)

Thanks
 Y•やまだ (Y. Yamada = Yoshiaki Yamada)
 K•おぎくぼ (K. Ogikubo = Kazuhito Ogikubo)
 N•なかざと (N. Nakazato = Nobuya Nakazato)

And
 M•えんどう (M. Endou)
 くろこたい (Kurokotoi)
Wanpaku Kokkun no Gourmet World/Panic Restaurant (FC/NES)

*From Japan version; USA version lacks credits.*

ゲームを つくったひとたちの (Who Made the Game)
 しょうかい コーナー! (Shoukai Corner!)

ゲームを かんがえたひと (Who Thought the Game)
 いいの けんじ (Kenji Iino)

データ あやつったひと (Data Manipulator)
 みうら ひでき (Hideki Miura)

デモなどを つくったひと (Who Made the Demo)
 はやしだ ひろふみ (Hirofumi Hayashida)

てきたちを そうさしたひと (Who Manipulated Enemies)
 なかむら たかや (Takaya Nakamura)

どうがを かいたひと (Who Wrote the Movie)
 あおやま しんご (Shingo Aoyama)

はいけいがを かいたひと (Who Wrote the Background)
 かどわき よしあき (Yoshiaki Kadowaki)

てきのうごきを きめたひと (Who Determines the Movement of the Enemy)
 くわはら やすおみ (Yasuomi Kuwahara)

きょくを さっきょくしたひと (Who Composed the Music)
 たかやま ひろひこ (Hirohiko Takayama)
 いいの けんじ (Kenji Eno)

いうかおんを つくったひと (?)
 なかむら たかや (Takaya Nakamura)

しまを とったひと (?)
 なかだ ゆたか (Yutaka Nakata)

しんこうを したひと (?)
 はたの みきお (Mikio Hatano)

かんとくを したひと (Who Supervised)
 いとう けいじ (Keiji Ito)

これで このゲームは (?)
 おしまいです (That's A Wrap)

さいごまで プレイしてくれて (Play to the End)
 ほんとうに ありがとう!(Thank You Again!)

また どこかで あいましょう (We'll See You Again)
 スタッフ いちどう (All Staff)
Gekitou!! Stadium/Bad News Baseball (FC/NES)

*Japan Credits*
ぷろぐらむ しかけにん (Program Setter)
 Faw
 Kenny.Duck

やみの すけっと (Helper of Darkness)
 たけちよ (Takechiyo)
 は〜さん (Wa~san)

うふぃふぃな えかきやさんたち (Graphic Designers)
 Parco
 Naga
 D.H.Max
 Nama

はひはひ うぃ〜ん♪と おとやさんたち ♪♪ (Music)
 Fruits Ponce (Keiji Yamagishi)
 Mayu
 Miya

♪♪ こえのしゅつえん ♪♪ (Voice Cast)
 Miss Akiko

すぺしゃるに さんくすしたい ひとびと (Special Thanks)
 Yachiyo
 にわかまる (Niwakamaru)
 Ran
 げきすた ばぐちぇっく ちーむ (Gekisutaba guchi ~ekkuchi ー mu)

くわだてた やからたち (Directors)
 Naga
 Minato

Presented by
 Tecmo

*USA Credits*

Program Work
 Faw
 Kenny.Duck
 Hajimesan
 Takechiyo

Art Work
 Parco
 D.H.Max
 Naga
 Nama

Sound Composed by
 More Yamasan
 Mayu
 Miya

Voice
 Mr. Kahl

Special Thanks To
 Niwakamaru
 Yachiyo
 Ran
 Bug Check Team

Directed by
 Naga
 Minato

Presented by
 Tecmo
Jaws (NES)

Programmer:
 Michishito Ishizuka

Graphics:
 Ryuichi Nishizawa

Music:
 Shinichi Nakamoto
Palamedes 2: Star Twinkles (FC)

Game Design
 Sou Ktukawa

Program
 Kouohira
 Satosi Yosikawa
 Kenji Furuya

Graphic Design
 Mikihiko Funada
 Hiroki Yosikawa

Sound Create
 Kyohei Sada
Final Mission/S.C.A.T.: Special Cybernetic Attack Team (FC/NES)

*Japan Credits*
Producer
 きっかわ そう (Ki~tsukawa Sou = Satoshi Yoshikawa)

Programmer
 よゆうの よっちゃん (Yoyuno Yo~tsuchan = Satoshi Yoshikawa)

Graphic Designer
 Mr.ふなちん (Mr. Funachin = Mikihiko Funada)
 ひろくん・ひろりん・ひろたん (Hirokun.Hirorin.Hirotan = Hiroshi Takai)
 Ohminami 5Dan

Sound Designer
 Kyohei Sada

Package Designer
 Baba

Special Thanks
 Atusi Okazaki
 Rocky おかもと (Rocky Okamoto)
 Kayoko Hirai
 Eiji Ueda

*USA Credits*
Producer
 Satosi Yosikawa

Programmer
 Satosi Yosikawa
 Kenji Furuya

Graphic Designer
 Mikihiko Funada
 Hirosi Takai
 Shunji Ohminami

Sound Designer
 Kyohei Sada

Special Thanks
 Jim H.Yajima
 Kevin Sullivan
 Robert Morse
 Michael Maubry
Rambo (NES)

*From Japanese version; USA version lacks credits.*

PRODUCER
 オクちゃん (Okuchan)

DIRECTER
 いーとぉまきまき やまちゃん (Iitomakimaki Yamachan)

SCENARIO
 みさ なりた (Misa Narita)

DESIGNER
 フクちゃん ときま (Tokima Fukuchan)

MUSIC
 とおる はせへ (Tohru Hasehe = Tohru Hasabe)

PROGRAMMER
 AAZ
 フィリッフ みやさわ (Philip Miyasawa = Tohru Miyazawa)
 NTT しろた (NTT Shirota)

SPECIAL THANKS

SOUND EFFECT
 るしるし しまさき (Rushirushi Shimasaki = Hiroshi Shimasaki)

DESIGNER
 よし とよかわ (Yoshi Toyokawa)

MUSIC
 みんき もとやま (Minki Motoyama)

ADVISER
 OZ (Toshio Ozaki)

PROMOTER
 なにわの ささき (Naniwano Sasaki)
 つう (Tsuu)

Source: http://cdn25.atwikiimg.com/famicomall/?plugin=ref&serial=9350
President no Sentaku (FC)

Produce
 Hiroshi Katsumata

Program
 by Another

Graphics Design
 Yoshie Kikuchi
 Kaoru Tokoro
 Kemono Itas

Character Design
 Ken•Ichiro Takai

Sound Create
 Yamane (Kazunaka Yamane)

Sound Program
 Sugisan

Scenario
 Hiroshi Katsumata

De•Bug
 Mitsuya Saito
 Sabu•Gikuni
 Kemono Itas

Professor
 God

Boss
 Terutaka Takahashi

Special Thanks To
 Goto

Special Thanks To
 Kojima
Yume Penguin Monogatari (FC)

つくったひと (Creators)
 しんこん いのうえ (Newlywed Inoue)
 ざっぷ ひがし (Zap Higashi)

えをかいたひと (Graphics)
 ばってん たかき (Batten Takaki)
 ごんざれす しんどお (Shindoh Gonzalez)

おんがく (Music)
 なぞなぞ すずき (Nazonazo Suzuki)
 すけのみや ふじお (Sukenomiya Fujio = Atsushi Fujio)

てつだってくれたひと (Assistants)
 ぐれーと やまだ (Great Yamada)
 ぴえーる おぎくぼ (Pierre Ogikubo)
 ぴーでい しもいで (Pidei Shimoide)
 ちるりあん きむら (Chirurian Kimura)
 くるこたい (Kurukotai)

おせわになったひと (Special Thanks)
 あんとにお きど (Antonio Kido)
 じゃいあんと きたうえ (Giant Kitaue)
Idol Hakkenden (FC)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 ウルトラ かんさい (Ultra Kansai)
 Kyohei Sada

げんなん・シナリオ (Gennan.Scenario)
 アンドウ・オニギリ・ナオヒコ (Ando.Onigiri.Naohiko)

シナリオぎょうりょく (Workforce Scenario)
 はたひこさま (Hatahikosama)
 もりわき こうへいか (Kouheika Moriwaki)

プログラム (Program)
 うたげセット おおひら (Banquet Set Ohira)
 キャプテン つぼはち (Captain Tsubohachi)
 よゆうの よっちゃん (Yoyuuno Yotsuchan)

キャラクター・デザイン (Character.Design)
 こんどうぢえもんのすけうたかまる (Kondoudjiemonnosukeutakamaru)

おんがく (Music)
 Kyohei Sada
 Tomoo PSG Misato

さくしきょうりょく (Illusion Cooperation)
 リバートップ/かわさき みのる (River Home/Minoru Kawasaki)

アイデアきょうりょく (Idea Cooperation)
 Nameco Soup
 カズーたきざわ (Kazuutaki Sawa)

スタジオ・ハード・スタッフ (Studio Hard Staff)
 セザール・まつもと (Cesar Matsumoto)
 アンデッド・かつた (Undead Katsuta)
 エビナ・フミノスキー (Fuminosuki Ebina)

スペシャル サンクス (Special Thanks)
 FROMA おはやし (Froma Ohayashi)
 GRIFFIN
 ロッキー おかもと (Rocky Okamoto)
 プリプリくん かわぐち (Puripurikun Kawaguchi)
 おおみなみ五だん (Ohminami Godan)
Wolfenstein 3D/ウルフェンシュタイン3D: The Claw of Eisenfaust (SNES/SFC)

*From Japan Instruction Manual*

(Original Staff)
Programming
 John Carmack

Levels&Allies
 Tom Hall

Levels&Sounds
 John Romero

Art
 Adrian Carmack
 Kevin Cloud

Music
 Robert Prince

Management
 Jay Wilbur

Testing
 Shawn Green

(Japanese Staff)
Executive Produser
 神蔵 孝之 (Takayuki Kamikura)

Supervisor
 飯田 祥一 (Shouichi Iida)
 田代 成治 (Nariharu Tashiro)

Director
 浦本 昌宏 (Masahiro Uramoto)

Marketing
 飯田 就平 (Shuhei Iida)
 上野 季規  (Hidenori Ueno)
 樫村 英之  (Hideyuki Kashimura)
 松田  隆 (Takashi Matsuda)
 大須賀 篤 (Atsushi Ohsuga)
 本間 一郎  (Ichirou Honma)

Scenario Arrange
 桜井甲一郎 (Kouichirou Sakurai)

Main Illustration
 柏崎 義明 (Yoshiaki Kashiwazaki) 

Special Thanks To
 松本 准一 (Junichi Matsumoto)
 and Imagineer All Staff
Dr. Chaos (FDS/NES)

*Japan Credits*
Staff

Producer
 Kunihiko Kagawa

Designer
 Seishi Yokota

Music Composer
 Ponii Ichinen (Hironari Tadokoro)

Programmer
 Yoshiaki Sakaguchi
 Takayuki Onodera

Assistant
 Alex Hikonori (Hikonori Suzuki)
 Sleepy Masataka (O. Masataka)
 Takachan Iwamoto (Taka Iwamoto)
 Ruchan Takayasu

Game Designed by
 S.R.S. Incorporation

Computer Designed by
 Marionette Co.,Ltd.

Presented by
 Pony Incorporation

*USA Credits*
Staff

Producer
 Kunihiko Kagawa

Designer
 Seishi Yokota

Music composer
 Ponii Ichinen (Hironari Tadokoro)

Programmer
 Yoshiaki Sakaguchi
 Takayuki Onodera

Assistant
 Alex Hikonori (Hikonori Suzuki)
 Punk Tadokoro (Hironari Tadokoro)

Game designed by
 S.R.S. Corporation

Computer designed by
 Marionette Co.,Ltd.

Presented by
 Pony Canyon Inc.
Phantom Fighter/Reigen Doushi (NES/FC)

*USA Credits*
Project manager
 Kunihiko Kagawa

Graphics
 Seishi Yokota

Music
 Hironari Tadokoro

Program
 Yoshiaki Sakaguchi

Animation
 Yuki Moriyama

Story
 Hironari Tadokoro

Assistant
 Hikonori Suzuki
 Hideyuki Furuhashi
 Taka Iwamoto
 Junko Hori
 Mariko Sakurai

FCI Production staff
 Tatsuo Ozu
 Elizabeth Hamburg
 Margot Blattmenn

Producer
 PONYCANYON INC.

Production
 Marionette co.,ltd.

Consultant
 S.R.S.

Phantom Fighter is a trade mark of FCI.

©1989 PONYCANYON INC.

*Japan Credits*
総指揮 (Executive)
 賀川邦彦 (Kunihiko Kagawa)

美 術 (Art)
 横田青史 (Seishi Yokota)

音 楽 (Music)
 田所 広成 (Hironari Tadokoro)

技 術 (Technology)
 坂口芳明 (Yoshiaki Sakaguchi)
 小野寺正 (Tadashi Onodera = Takayuki Onodera?)

動画指導 (Animation Guidance)
 森山ゆうじ (Yuuji Moriyama)

脚 本 (Script)
 田所広成 (Hironari Tadokoro)

技術助手 (Technical Assistant)
 鈴木彦孝 (Hikonori Suzuki)

製作助手 (Production Assistant)
 古橋 秀幸 (Hideyuki Furuhashi)
 加藤あいさ (Aisa Kato)
 岩本多加 (Taka Iwamoto)
 平島正之 (Masayuki Hirashima)

制作 (Production)
 PONY CANYON INC.

企画・製作 (Planning・Production)
 マリオネット (Marionette)

製作協力 (Production Cooperation)
 S.R.S.
Pool of Radiance (NES/FC)

*USA Credits*
STAFF

DEVELOPED by
 Kunihiko Kagawa

TECHNICAL ADVICE by
 Hitoshi Yasuda

TRANSLATED by
 Miyuki Kiyomatsu

GRAPHIC DESIGNER by
 Seishi Yokota

MUSIC COMPOSED by
 Seiji Toda

SENIOR PROGRAMMER
 Y. Sakaguchi (Yoshiaki Sakaguchi)

CO-PROGRAMMER
 Hiromi Sato
 T. Watanabe (Takatsugu Watanabe)

SENIOR ECL PROGRAMMER
 Motoki Himi

ECL PROGRAMMER
 M. Hirashima (Masayuki Hirashima)
 Masato Kobayashi
 Yukihiro Goto

GRAPHIC  CODER
 H. Furuhashi (Hideyuki Furuhashi)

MUSIC PROGRAMMER
 H. Tadokoro (Hironari Tadokoro)

MUSIC  CODER
 Yoshiyuki Ishii

PRESENTED by
 PONYCANYON INC.

SSI Developers
 Dan Cermak
 Nick  Beliaeff

*Japan Credits*

STAFF

DEVELOPED BY
 かがわ くにひこ (Kunihiko Kagawa)

TECHNICAL ADVICE BY
 やすだ ひとし (Hitoshi Yasuda)

TRANSLATED BY
 きよまつ みゆき (Miyuki Kiyomatsu)

GRAPHIC DESIGNER BY
 よこた せいし (Seishi Yokota)

MUSIC COMPOSED BY
 とだ せいじ (Seiji Toda)

SENIOR PROGRAMMER
 さかぐち よしあき (Yoshiaki Sakaguchi)

CO-PROGRAMMER
 さとう ひろみ (Hiromi Sato)
 わたなべ たかつぐ (Takatsugu Watanabe)

SENIOR ECL PROGRAMMER
 ひみ もとき (Motoki Himi)

ECL PROGRAMMER
 ひらしま まさゆき (Masayuki Hirashima)
 こばやし まさと (Masato Kobayashi)
 ごとう ゆきひろ (Yukihiro Goto)

GRAPHIC CODER
 ふるはし ひでゆき (Hideyuki Furuhashi)

MUSIC PROGRAMMER
 たどころ ひろなり (Hironari Tadokoro)

MUSIC CODER
 いしい よしゆき (Yoshiyuki Ishii)

SSI DEVELOPERS
 DAN CERMAK
 NICK BELIAEFF

PRESENTED BY
 PONYCANYON INC.
Curse of the Azure Bonds (MAC)

Based on the TSR Novel "Azure Bonds"
 by: Kate Novak and Jeff Grubb

Scenario Created by
 TSR, Inc. and SSI
 Jeff Grubb
 George MacDonald

Game Created by:
 SSI Special Projects

Project Leader:
 George MacDonald

Programming:
 Scot Bayless
 Russ Brown
 Michael Mancuso

Development:
 David Shelley
 Michael Mancuso
 Oran Kangas

Graphic Arts:
 Tom Wahl
 Fred Butts
 Susan Manley
 Mark Johnson
 Cyrus Lum

Playtesting:
 Jim Jennings
 James Kucera
 Rick White
 Robert Daly

Macintosh Version by
 MicroMagic

Project Director:
 Jason Linhart

Design:
 Kiri Naiman
 Stephen Linhart

Programming:
 Jason Linhart
 Lester Humphreys
 David Blake
 Richard Filoramo

Project Manager:
 Lester Humphreys

Art:
 Carol Tanguay
 Kiri Naiman

Playtesting:
 Kiri Naiman
 Richard K. Ware
 Stephen Linhart
 Thomas Mac Mahon


Breeder (FDS)

Created by
 Yoshitaka Ohsawa

Written by
 H. Murayama

Mechanical Designed by
 Shinichi Aida

Music by
 Hiroko Ueda

Opening Title by
 Mr. Armadillo

Package Illustrated by
 Hiroshi Sakai

Special Thanks to
 Adoken Sales Planning and Advertising

No Thanks to
 Carlos Ogawa (Katsuya Ogawa)

Programed by
 Mujyaki (Yoshitaka Ohsawa)
19 Neunzehn (FDS)

Staff

Game Wo Kangaete Program Shita Hito
 K. Okamura (Kiyoshi Okamura)

Taihen Kyouryoku Shite Kureta Hito
 Y. Ohsawa (Yoshitaka Ohsawa)

Ongaku wo Tukkutta Hito (Person Who Made The Music)
 Y. Matuo (Yasunobu Matsuo)

Ongaku wo Ireya Hito
 K. Ogawa (Katsuya Ogawa)

Kyouryoku Shitekureta Hito
 K. Matumoto (Keiji Matsumoto)

Game wo Tukkuta Kaisya
 Soft Pro International
Eggerland: Meikyuu no Fukkatsu (FC)

Director
 GSX.Suga (Hiroaki Suga)

Producer
 S.Iwata (Satoru Iwata)

Executive Producer
 M.Ikeda (Mikio Ikeda)

Puzzle Creators
 GSX.Suga
 Miya Aoki
 FLZ.Kanai (Makoto Kanai)
 Zap.Kanazashi (Hideki Kanazashi)

Designers
 Miya Aoki
 T.Saito (Takashi Saito)
 Pikio Midorikawa

Programmer
 GSX.Suga

Sound Composer
 Nige no Kanazashi (Hideki Kanazashi)

Sound Director
 GSX.Suga

Tool Creators
 T.Mukai (Tadashi Mukai)
 S.Iwata

Debuggers
 Bou.Nakajima
 Ken.Nakajima (Kenji Nakajima)
 Tamotsu.Amagata
 Bakabon.Shinoda
 T.Abe
 Y.Shinohara
 M.Sakata
 R.Kuraoka (Ryuki Kuraoka)
Eggerland (FDS)

Staff

Director
 GSX.Suga (Hiroaki Suga)

Producer
 S. Iwata (Satoru Iwata)

Game Designers
 F.Nakamura
 I.Okuyama

Programmers
 A.Hanyu (Akio Hanyu)
 T.Mukai (Tadashi Mukai)
 GSX.Suga

Character Designers
 F.Nakamura
 Pikio.Midorikawa

Sound Composer
 Zap Ajisai (Hideki Kanazashi)

Opening Ending Designer
 Studio Soup

Mappers
 I.Okuyama
 T.Mukai
 FLZ.Kanai (Makoto Kanai)

Tools
 BG Maker
 OBJ Maker
 Music Maker (Music Editor "MUE")
Ninja Jajamaru: Ginga Dai Sakusen (FC)/Squashed (NES)

*Japan Credits*
☆Staff☆

☆Program☆
 Prince•K
 ぱいるだー いがしー (Pairudaa Igashii)
 よしだ せんしゃのすけ (Senshanosuke Yoshida)

☆Graphic☆
 さぼてん あつし (Atsushi Saboten)
 あいだ しょう (Shou Aida)
 わたなべ•3 (Watanabe.3)

☆Sound☆
 じゃんきー たかしば (Junky Takashiba)
 すずき やすゆき (Yasuyuki Suzuki)

☆Data Man☆
 S O H
 なのに まえかわ (Nanomi Maekawa)

☆Debug Special☆
 Myau-kun
 Dreamer Mizu
 でばっかーの みなさん (Debakkaa no Minasan)

☆Special Thanks
 Revenge of Jonathan
 Noa しむら (Shimura)
 All-Jaleco-Staff

☆Direct☆
 Dick Sakamoto

*USA Credits*

☆Program☆
 Ninjya•K
 M•I
 Mr.•Y

☆Graphic☆
 A•S
 Hane•P
 Wata3

☆Sound☆
 Y•T
 Y•Suzuki

☆Bug Hunter☆
 Myau•Kun
 Dreamer Mizu
 All the Jaleco Staff

☆Special Thanks☆
 S O H
 K•M
 Kame
 Y•S

☆Direct☆
 Dick•Sakamoto
Maniac Mansion (FC)

Staff

Created by
 Maniac Mansion Project

Room Coordinated by
 H. Odachi

Character Opening and Ending Design by
 Misty Morning Stranger

Programmed by
 Motoko
 M. Nojiri
 Aaban
 Z.G!

Music and Sound Effects by
 T. Tawada (Tsukasa Tawada)

Game Planned by
 M. Washiya

Program Support and Produced by
 H. Nunokawa

Special Thanks to
 A. Yoshida

P.S.G. Sound System
 Nintendo Family Computer
Fire Bam (FDS)

Staff

Director
 Pikio.Midorikawa

Producer
 J. Kawazoe (Junichiro Kawazoe)

Game Designer
 Pikio.Midorikawa

Programmer
 T. Mukai (Tadashi Mukai)

Character Designer
 Pikio.Midorikawa

Sound Composer
 H. Kanazasi (Hideki Kanazashi)

Animators
 Yosimiru
 J. Matui

Tools
 Game Maker
 Music Maker
Othello (NES)

© Staff © *USA Version*
♥ Staff ♥ *JP Version*

Producer
 S. Iwata (Satoru Iwata)

Logic Programming
 T. Fuchi

Character Design
 H. Naka

Many Helps
 A. Hanyu (Akio Hanyu)

Musical Composition
 Rodeo Kanagushi (Hideki Kanazashi)

Advices and Complaints
 FLZ & GSX (Makoto Kanai and Hiroaki Suga)

Miscellaneous Works
 Harry Amari (Haruo Amari)
Pulsar no Hikari: Space Wars Simulation (FDS)

Created by
 Yoshitaka Ohsawa

Music by
 A. Shimada
 and
 Carlos Ogawa (Katsuya Ogawa)

Written by
 T. Kobayashi

Illustrated by
 M. Ohoka

Sales Planning
 Touyo Shigyo Inc.

Special Thanks
 Y. Maruoka (Yoshitaka Maruoka)
 Y. Okamura (Kiyoshi Okamura?)
 H. Kobayasi
 M. Nishibori
 K. Mathumoto (Keiji Matsumoto)
Mach Rider (VS)

*High Scores*
HAL (HAL Laboratory = Satoru Iwata?)
CSE
HNY (Akio Hanyu)
GSX (Hiroaki Suga)
EGG (Eggerland)
FLZ (Makoto Kanai)
K.M (Makoto Kanai)
NAV (Yasunari Nishida)
YOK (Gunpei Yokoi)
MIK (Mikio Ikeda)
FC Genjin: Frekthoropus Computerus/Bonk's Adventure (FC)

*Japan Credits*
すたっふ (Staff)

☆ きかく (Planning)
 じん ごたんだー (Jin Gotandaa)

☆ ぷろぐらむ (Program)
 どくたー あらい (Dokutaa Arai)
 じゅんちゅん (Jiyunchun)

☆ ぐらふぃっく (Graphic)
 ? ? ?
 ごつお!! (Gotstuo!!)

☆ おんがく (Music)
 T's MUSIC (Tomuyuki Hamada)
 こまつ くにお (Kunio Komatsu)
 BANG HEADS

☆ おりじなる きゅらくたー でざいん (Original Character Design)
 あおき こぶた (Kobuta Aoki)

☆ おりじなる げーむ でざいん (Original Game Design)
 あベ けーすけ (Kesuke Abe)
 
☆ すぺしゅるさんくす (Special Thanks)
 ゆざわ かっぽ (Kappo Yuzawa)
 まつなが さん (Matsunaga San)
 かどわき さん (Kadowaki San)
 みゆもと さん (Miyumoto San)
 うえだ さん (Ueda San)
 かねこ さん (Kaneko San)
 ほか はどそんの みなさん (Other People in Hudson)
 ほか REDの みなさん (Other People in RED)
 ほか てぃーずみゅうじっくのみなさん (???)

☆ こーでぃねーたー (Coordinator)
 あんじぇら (Angela)

どうも ありがとう!! (Thank you very much!)

☆ でぃれくたー (Director)
 じん ごたんだー (Jin Gotandaa)

*USA Credits*
Staff

☆ Planning
 Jin Gotanda

☆ Program
 Hiroyuki Arai
 Junko Aihara

☆ Graphics
 ? ? ?
 Gotsuo Shikabanen

☆ Music
 T's Music
 Kunio Komatsu
 Bang Heads

☆ Original Character Design
 Kobuta Aoki

☆ Original Game Design
 Keisuke Abe

☆ Special Thanks
 Kappa Yuzawa
 Tomonori Matsunaga
 MItsuhiro Kadowaki
 Norihito Miyamoto
 Kazutoshi Ueda
 Ryoma Kaneko
 People of Hudson
 & Red
 & T's Music

☆ Coordinator
 Shoichi Yoshikawa
 Thank You Very Much!!

☆ Director
 Hiroshi Akabane
Satsui no Kaisou: Power Soft Satsujin Jiken (FC)

あまり はるお HAL (Haruo Amari HAL)
ぷろぐらま (Programmer)

いとう あきよし HW (Akiyoshi Itou HW)
 デバッグかんきょう (Debugging Environment)

いのうえ とおる MGP (Tohru Inoue MGP)
 さっきょく へんきょく (Composer Arranger)

いわた さとる HAL (Satoru Iwata HAL)
 プロデューサー (Producer)

かなざし ひでき HAL (Hideki Kanazashi HAL)
 へんきょく おんがくデータ (Arranged Music Data)

たけしげ ありまさ HW (Arimasa Takashige MGP)
 プロデュース (Produce)

たけだ あきひろ MGP (Akihiro Takeda MGP)
 げんあん げんさん (Original Draft)
 マニュアル (Manual)

なか ひさし MGP (Hisashi Naka MGP)
 がめん キャラクタ (Screen Character)
 げんが げんさん (Original Picture)

なかむら ひろし HW (Hiroshi Nakamura HW)
 かんとく げんさく (Original Director)
 げめんせってい しんこう (Faith Plane Setting Under)

にしかわ じゅん MGP (Jun Nishikawa MGP)
 シナリオ げんさん (Original Scenario)
 マニュアル (Manual)

はやし あいいちうう HW (Aiichiuu Hayashi HW)
 データヘんかん (Data Conversion)

まつおか さとし MGP (Satoshi Matsuoka MGP)
 プログラム げんさん (Original Program)

さかく (Sakaku)
 ハイパーウエア (Hyper-Ware)

せいさく ちょさく (Production Work)
 HAL LAB.
 ハイパーウエア (Hyper-Ware)
Gall Force: Eternal Story (FDS)

Staff

Director
 T.Mukai (Tadashi Mukai)

Executive Producer
 S.Iwata (Satoru Iwata)

Producer
 GSX.Suga (Hiroaki Suga)


Game Designers
 T.Mukai
 H.Kusumoto (Hiroki Kusumoto)
 (Sony APS)

Programmers
 T.Mukai
 Haruo.Amari
 A.Hanyu (Akio Hanyu)

Assistant Programmers
 Wahyo.Iwata
 GSX.Suga
 FLZ.Kanai (Makoto Kanai)


Original Designers
 H.Kakinuma (Haruka Kakinuma?)
 K.Sonoda (Kenichi Sonoda?)

Character Designers
 A.Hanyu
 ☆よしみる (Yoshimiru)
 Okapi.Saito
 S.Ohno (Satoshi Ohno)


Sound Composer
 Rodeo.Kanagushi (Hideki Kanazashi)
 GSX.Suga

Sound Programmer
 Kayoko.Love (Kayoko Kon?)

Technical Consultant
 S.Iwata


Mapper
 P.Midorikawa (Pikio Midorikawa)

Make♥Up
 A.Hanyu

Editor
 WM.COM

Assembler
 ASMB65.COM


Opening Animators
 A.Hanyu
 み?♥Aoki

Ending Animators
 A.Hanyu
 ワヒョ.Iwata (Wahyo Iwata)
 FLZ.Kanai
Hello Kitty World (FC)

Producer
 たかみ ひろお (Hirou Takami)

Programmer
 おのでら たかゆき (Takayuki Onodera)
 すずき ひこのり (Hikonori Suzuki)
 やすま もとお (Motoh Yasuma)

Sound Programmer
 たなか ひろかず (Hirokazu Tanaka)

Graphic Designer
 たかはし えいこ (Eiko Takahashi)

Director
 はやし せいじ (Seiji Hayashi)
 さとう ひろあき (Hiroaki Satou)
 くらたに ちすみ (Chisumi Kuratani)
 さくらい くにこ (Kuniko Sakurai)

Special Thanks To
 さかもと よしお (Yoshio Sakamoto)
 すぎの けいいち (Keiichi Sugino)
 いそべ しんいち (Shinichi Isobe)
 すみ ともゆき (Tomuyuki Sumi)
 いまいずみ よういち (Youichi Imaizumi)
 まえいわ かつとも (Katsutomo Maeyuwa)
 たてもと まさひろ (Masahiro Tatemoto)
Minna no Taabou no Nakayoshi Daisakusen (FC)

Game Design
 くらたにちすみ (Kuratanichisumi)

Program
 S. Miyazaki (Satoru Miyazaki?)

Music
 よしかわ さとる (Satoru Yoshikawa)
 T's Music (Tomuyuki Hamada)

Music Program
 H. Nakamura (Hiroshi Nakamura)

Graphics
 ふじわらいくこ (Ikuko Fujiwara)

Map Design
 いわくらけいすけ (Keisuke Iwakura)

Original Concept
 Game Arts

Testplay
 いしかわたかひろ (Takahiro Ishikawa)
 Dimitri N.
 ながしまゆたか (Yutaka Nagashima)

Special Thanks
 はやしせいじ (Seiji Hayashi)
 なかやませいじ (Seiji Nakayama)
 おおぬまりゆういち (Yuuichi Ohnomari)
 ひらはらよしのり (Yoshinori Hirahawa)

 いんでまさし (Inde Masashi)
 Kim
 Masas

みんなのたあ坊 (Minna no Taabou) is Designed by
 しますえあきこ (Akiko Shimasue)
Montezuma's Return (GBC)

*High Scores*
Chris (Chris Jones = Programmer)
Steve (Steve Marsden = Director)
Dean (Dean Atkin = Graphics)
Martin (Martin McKenzie = Programmer)
Rats! (GBC)

*High Scores*
Martin (Martin McKenzie = Programmer)
Ant (Antony Paton = Composer)
Dean (Dean Atkin = Graphics)
Robin (Robin Taylor = Graphics)
Kyouryuu Sentai Juuranger (FC)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 ゆの じょうじ (Jouji Yuno)

デザイン (Design)
 おかもと (Okamoto = Michito Okamoto)
 あらき (Araki = Masako Araki)
 わたなべ (Watanabe = Yuji Watanabe)

プログラム (Program)
 まつだ (Matsuda = Tatsuo Matsuda)
 スソー ルーツ (Susrutsu)

きょうりょくスタッフ (Staff Cooperation)
 のなか ごう (Nonaka Gou)
 サニーささき (Sunny Sasaki)
 スクール いそがい (School Isogai)
 ウッシー うしむら (Usshii Ushimura)
The Hunt for Red October (NES)

Credits

Andrew Davie (Main Programmer)

Darren Bremner (Programmer)
David Pentecost (Programmer)

Ian Malcolm (Game Design)
Eve Marks (Graphics)
Ann Davie (Producer)

Grant Arthur (Graphics)
Russel Comte (Graphics)
Holger Liebnitz (Graphics)
Paul Mitchell (Graphics)
Tony Pentland (Graphics)

Tania Smith (Composer)
Gavin Anderson (Gavan Anderson = Sound Effects)

Gregg Barnett (Game Design/Programming)
Adam Lancman † (Producer)
Punisher (NES)

The Punishers:
 Jamie Rivett (Programmer)
 Russel Comte (Graphics)
 Eve Marks (Graphics)
 Gregg Barnett (Game Design)
 Holger Liebnitz (Graphics)
 Tania Smith (Composer)
 Grant Arthur (Graphics)
 Ann Davie (Producer)
 Gavan Anderson (Sound Effects)
 Paul Kidd (Game Design)
Vindicators (NES)
*High Scores*

MAH (Marco A. Herrera = Programmer)
GPS (Glenn P. Sperry = Special Thanks)
SOX

Composer (Uncredited)
 Brad Fuller
 Hal Canon

Arranger (Uncredited)
 Paul Mudra

Lead Artist (Uncredited)
 Joseph B. Hewitt IV
Turbo Tag (ARC)
*High Scores*

TUR
BO
TAG
BY
SMM (Scott Morrison = Graphics)
RSM
SLP
MSD
NOV
RHP (Robert H. Ploussard = Hardware)
Sukeban Deka 3 (FC)

Executive Producer
 Miki Hirao

Producer
 Shuichi Sato
 Shoichiro Ide

Assistant Producer
 Yoshihiro Takeda

Character Designer
 Koichi Arai

Game Designer
 Kenichi Suzuki

Dot Designer
 Makoto Higa
 Naomi Sato

Game Programmer
 Masahiro Yoshihara
 Yasuhide Sakakura

Game Music
 Border Line (Tomohisa Mitsuyasu or Kimio Nomura)
Kamen no Ninja: Akakage (FC)
(The Masked Ninja: Red Shadow)

Executive Producer
 Miki Hirao

Producer
 Shigeyoshi Ikeda

Game Director
 Kazumi Noda

Game Designer
 Kenichi Suzuki

Character Designer
 Makoto Higa

Programmer
 Masahiro Yoshihara
 Yasuhide Sakakura
 Kiyoshi Kikuta

Game Music
 J-Walk (Tomohisa Mitsuyasu)

Effect Sound
 Yayoi Suzuki
Idol Hotline: Nakayama Miho no Tokimeki High School (FDS)
(Idol Hotline: Miho Nakayama of Tokimeki High School)

Program:
 H. Nakamura (Hiroyuki Nakamura)
 H. Yamamoto (Hiroshi Yamamoto)

Music:
 T. Imai (Toshiaki Imai)

Txtcnv: (Text Convert)
 Y. Fukano

Graphics:
 X. Tokita (D. Tokita)
Rockball (FCL) [Famiclone]

Producer
 Lin Chun Nan

Art Editor
 H.J.J.

Music
 Amy (Yuan Mei Chou)

Sound Effect
 Ei-How Yang
 Wang B.S.

Tester
 K.C.L.

Programmer
 Arick

Director
 Jack Chen
Kero Kero Keroppi no Dai Bouken 2 (FC)
*No Audio Credits*

このげーむに、かかわったひと (People Who Were Involved With This Game)

ぷろでゅーさー (Producer)
 よしだ ほずみ (Hidemi Yoshida)

でぃれくたー (Director)
 いけだ こういさ (Kouisa Ikeda)

さぶ でぃれくたー (Sub-Director)
 あずみ ひろあき (Hiroaki Azumi)
 たかとり みつはる (Mitsuharu Takatori)

げーむ でざいなー (Game Designer)
 しまだ じゅんぞう (Junzou Shimada)

ぐらふぃっく (Graphic)
 しまだ じゅんぞう (Junzou Shimada)

ぷろぐらまー (Programmer)
 いえとみ しんじ (Shinji Ietomi)

さぶ ぷろぐらまー (Sub Programmer)
 しもだ じゅんや (Junya Shimoda)
Parallel World (FC)

Staff

げんあん: (Draft)
 チャッビィ山田 (Chabbyi Yamada)

ディレクター (Director)
 ひいくん (Hiikun)

プランナー (Planner)
 まっ (Ma~tsu)
 よしくん (Yoshikun)
 Okapy
 バリオ (Bario)

え: (E)
 プー山田 (Puyamada)
 チョビAO山 (Chobi AOYama)
 フクちやん (Fukuchiyan)
 カンノイチロ (Kannoichiro)
 IKEちやん (IKEnochiyan)
 Nakaji

おんがく: (Music)
 たかやまさん (Mr. Takayama = Hirohiko Takayama)

MAP:
 あきらめない (Akiramenai)

おまけ: (Bonus)
 たがさん♥ (Mr. Taga)

PROG:
 SAITO
 MYOOU
Kerropi to Keroriinu no Splash Bomb! (FC)

すぷらっしゅぼむは おわりです (Splash Bomb Is Finished)

このげーむを つくった のは (I Made This Game)

ぷろでゅーさー (Producer)
 よしだ ほずみ (Hidemi Yoshida)

でぃれくたー (Director)
 いけだ こういち (Koichi Ikeda)

さぶでぃれくたー (Sub-Director)
 あずみ ひろあき (Hiroaki Azumi)

ぷろぐらまー (Programmer)
 かわはら ひであき (Hideaki Kawahara)

ぷらんなー (Planner)
 みた たかはる (Takaharu Mita)
 てらおか だいすけ (Daisuke Teraoka)

でざいなー (Designer)
 たかやま なみ (Nami Takayama)

さうんど (Sound)
 いわた まさはる (Masaharu Iwata)

すぺしゃる さんくす (Special Thanks)
 やまもと まさみ (Masami Yamamoto)
 たかとり みつはる (Mitsuharu Takatori)
 とみた あつし (Atsushi Tomita)
 みやぎ ひろし (Hiroshi Miyagi)
 さえぐさ なおき (Naoki Saegusa)
 えおもと じゅん (Jun Eomoto)
 たかはし しんいち (Shinichi Takahashi)

おしまい (End)
Doki! Doki! Yuuenchi/The Trolls in Crazyland (FC/NES)

Staff

Planner
 K. Hosoda (Kuniharu Hosoda)

Graphics
 * E *
 M. Kawai (Masao Kawai)

Sound
 N. Shioda (Nobuyuki Shioda)

Debugger
 Kimura (Akihiro Kimura)
 Saitoh
 Takeshi (Takashi Kaga?)

Special Thanks
 Mr. Okamoto
 Mr. Imazeki
 Mr. Ichi (Hisayoshi Ichikawa?)
 Mr. Takagi (Noriko Takagi)
 Mr. Inoue (Tomuyuki Inoue)
 Mr. Yagawa (Shinobu Yagawa)
 Mrs. Naoko (Naoko Ichikawa)
 Mrs. Terumi (Terumi Hosoda)
 Miss. Etsuko

 And You!!
Mezase Pachio Pro - Pachio Kun (FC)
*ROM*
.o).`/ Computer
 designed by Mari
onette co. / Pro
grammed by Mario
nette co. / Staf
f: O.Takayuki, S.
Yoshiaki, O.Mas
ataka, I.Masanob
u, I.Taka /.....
.... C..........
 .......... Z...
 i. ...k.....l.O
..Q ...l.. .... 
i. .....kL..ii d
ebugger ga hoshi
iyo/dareka YHP n
o debugger katte
kure/ongaku ga d
asaiyo/graphic g
a dasaiyo/onaka 
suitayo/nenuiyo/
hayaku kaeritaiy
ox...L..........


Super Chinese 3 (FC)
ディレクター (Director)
 ゆめのすけ (Yumenosuke)

シナリオ (Scenario)
 さとう けんたろう (Kentaro Sato)

シナリオアシスタント (Assistant Scenario)
 おけみね まさみ (Masami Okemine)

プログラム (Program)
 たさばな おきら (Okira Tasabana)

アシスタントプログラマー (Assistant Programmer)
 なんばら ゆずる (Yuzuru Nanbara)
 きたじょう かずや (Hazuya Kojo)

グラフィックデザイン (Graphic Design)
 ひだか たくみ (Takumi Hidaka)

キャラクターデザイン (Character Design)
 しいな つかさ (Tsukasa Shiina)
 かわはら ひとみ (Hitomi Kawahara)
 ましば けいこ (Keiko Mashiba)

ミュージック (Music)
 みやび えいじ (Eiji Miyabi)

サウンドエフェクト (Sound Effects)
 いぬい まさむね (Masamune Inui)

サウンドプログラム (Sound Program)
 David E やまもと (Yamamoto)

プロデュース (Produce)
 おかでみや ゆめのすけ (Yumenosuke Okademiya)
NARC (NES)
*High Scores; access by getting Game Over*
DT
RET (Rachel Edwards?)
CTJ (Chris TJ Stamper)
TDJ (Tim DJ Stamper)
CLS (Carole Stamper)
Marble Madness (NES)
*High Scores*
PAUL (Paul Proctor = Director?)
TIM (Tim Stamper = Designer/Director)
CAROLE (Carole Stamper)
CHRIS (Chris Stamper = Producer)
MARK (Mark Potente? Mark Betteridge?)
SIMON (Simon Hallam = Assistant Programmer)
STEVEN (Stephen Patrick = Software/Sound Effects?)
HUW (Huw Ward = QA Manager)
JOE (Joe Stamper = Additional Software?)
SAM (Samantha Howell = Graphic Decoder)
Ivan "Ironman" Stewart's Super Off Road (NES)
*High Scores*
PAUL (Paul Machacek = Programmer)
TREV (Trevor Hill = Graphics)
CTJS (Chris T.J. Stamper = Producer)
TIM. (Tim Stamper = Designer/Director)
MARK (Mark Betteridge = Sound Driver)
KEV. (Kevin Bayliss = Graphics)
LOU. (Louise Stamper = Graphics)
RME. (Rachel M. Edwards = Graphics Decoder)
SIM. (Simon Hallam = Programmer?)
JOEL (Joel Hochberg = Editor?)

Music & Sound (Uncredited):
David Wise & Sam Powell
Danny Sullivan's Indy Heat (NES)
*High Scores*
STEVE (Stephen Patrick = Software/Sound Effects?)
T.A.H (Trevor A. Hill = Graphics)
CHRIS (Chris Stamper = Producer?)
TDJS. (Tim D.J. Stamper = Desgner/Director)
MARK. (Mark Betteridge = Sound Driver)
PAUL. (Paul Proctor = Director?)
KEVIN (Kevin Bayliss = Graphics)
JOEL. (Joel Hochberg = Editor?)
SCOTT (Scott Hochberg)
JOHN. (John Stamper? John Ritman?)

Music & Sound (Uncredited):
David Wise & Sam Powell
Back to the Future II & III (NES)
Graphics:
 Paul Mitchell

Music:
 Tania Smith

Sound:
 Gavan Anderson
Wayne's World (DOS)
*Instruction Manual Credits*
Credits

We '''will''' have credit where credit is due. . .oh, yes, we will
have it.

ROBERT FIORINI AND ASSOCIATES

Director:
 Robert Fiorini

Game Design:
 Kelcey Simpson
 Brent Smith

Head Programmer:
 Brent Smith

Programming Assistance:
 Robert Fiorini

Artwork:
 Kelcey Simpson
 John Garcia

Additional Art:
 Daniel Bourbonnais
 Don Tomkins
 Pat Tomkins

Music and Sound:
 Rob Wallace

Game Testing:
 David Bauman
 Randy Bullard

INTRACORP

Executive Producer:
 Leigh Rothschild

Producer:
 David Turner

Quality Assurance:
 David Turner
 Kathy Turner
 James Wheeler
 John Butt
 Frances Pantello

Manual: Ivan Paganacci
Caesar's Palace 2000: Millenium Gold Edition (PS1)

[Page 1]

RUNECRAFT

Lead Programmer
 Doug Anderson

Additional Programming
 Steve Baker
 Neil Davidson
 John Carlyle
 Duncan Chambers
 Dave Sowerby

3D Engine Code
 Steve Caslin

Sound Engine Code
 Paul Tankard

Lead Artist
 David Tolley

Artists
 Bob Davies
 Lee Doyle
 Lawrie Pick
 Jane Stroud
 Karen Pinchin
 Derek Ham
 Tina Palmer

Animation
 David Tolley
 John Jones
 Designer
 Dave Lago

Producer
 Richard Green

Sound Engineer
 Matt Sugden

Q.A. Manager
 Mark Hooley
 Lead Tester
 Jonathan Brown

Testers
 Paul Dean
 Mick Jagger
 Wez Foster
 Gregory Ellis
 Mick Barlow
 Robert Hands

Art Resources Manager
 Andy Noble

Executive Producers
 Keith Jackson
 Martin Hooley

Special Thanks to:
 Jess Bansal

INTERPLAY

Executive Producer
 Trish Wright

Division Director
 Brian Christian

Producer
 Steve Baldoni

Associate Producer (UK)
 Nana Penemo

Art Director
 Todd Camasta

Box Art
 Carol Angell

[Page 2]

Director of Marketing
 Debbie Howell

Product Marketing Manager
 Kevin Johnston

PR Manager
 Heather McLaughlin

Audio Director
 Charles Deenen

Audio Administrator
 Gloria Soto

Voice Over Director
 Chris Borders

Voice Over Project Coordinator
 Virtual Casting

Script
 Linda Barnett

Manager Creative Service
 Kathy Helgason

Production Manager
 Thom Dohner

Traffic Manager
 Sherry LaVertu

Package Design
 Holly Lambert

Manual Design
 Michael L. Quintos

Manual Layout
 Sandie Minguez

Director of QA
 Jeremy S. Barnes

QA Managers
 Greg 'Moose' Baumeister
 Dave Simon

QA Project Supervisor
 Shanna L. Takayama

Senior Tester
 Amy Presnell

Testers
 Savina Greene
 Rick Avalos
 Danielle Cragun
 Jeff Hughes
 Marc Droudian

QA Compatibility Manager
 Darrell Jones

QA Compatibility Technicians
 John Parker
 Derek Gibbs
 Josh Walters
 David Parkyn

Special Thanks to:
 Brian Fargo
 Chip Bumgardner


Moero Twinbee: Cinnamon Hakase wo Sukue! (FC/FDS)/Stinger (NES)

*NES Credits*
S T A F F

Program by
 Kazuhiro Shinamon (Kazuhiro Aoyama)
 Mu-Chan

Character by
 Madam Yanyan
 Mari Daibutsu

Music by
 Charley Sada (Kyouhei Sada)

Special Thanks
 Mitsuhiro Shimon

 Rusher Shinya (Shinya Sakamoto)
 Brilliant Satoe (Satoe Terashima)
 Giant Ken
 Yamako (Kinuyo Yamashita)

 Shimoneta Kenji

Copyright by
 Konami
 
*Famicom Credits*
S T A F F

Program by
 Kazuhiro Shinamon
 Mu-Chan

Character by
 Madam Yanyan
 Mari Daibutsu

Music by
 Rusher Shinya (Shinya Sakamoto)

Special Thanks
 Mitsuhiro Shimon

 Papa Hitomi
 Mama CHan
 Giant Ken
 N A N!!

 Shimoneta Kenji

Presented by
 Konami

*Famicom Disk System Credits*
S T A F F

Program by
 Kazuhiro Shinamon
 Muuchan

Charactor by
 Madam Yanyan
 Mari Daibutsu

Music by
 Charley Sada

Special Thanks
 Mitsuhiro Shimon

 Rusher Shinya
 Brilliant Satoe
 Giant Ken
 Yamako

 Shimoneta Kenji

Copyright by
 Konami
Crystal Mines (NES)

Created by
 Ken Beckett (Lead Designer)

 Ron Degen

 Rick Waldron (Composer)
 Dan Burke (Graphics)
 Scott Davis (Designer)
 Danny Sosebee (Designer)
 Joel Byers (Designer)
Fantasy Zone (FC)

Program
 M. Nomura (Masahito Nomura)
 A.T (Atsushi Takada)
 Mac
 S. Yamada
 K. Ishihara (Kazuhiko Ishihara?)

Design
 Kaz. Sugiura
 K. Sakoh (Kentaro Sakoh?)
 Y. Iwata (Yoshiaki Iwata)
 H. Kagoya (Hiroyuki Kagoya)

Sound
 N. Morota (Naohisa Morota)

Special Thanks
 K. Sada (Kyouhei Sada?)
 N. Kodaka (Naoki Kodaka)
Exploding Fist (NES) [Prototype]
*High Scores*
Fred Milgr (Alfred Milgrom = Producer)
Adam Lancm (Adam Lancman = Producer)
Andrew Dav (Andrew Davie = Programmer)
Anon
Anon

Music and Sound Effects (Uncredited):
 Tania Smith
Marble Madness (ARC)
Designer/Graphics Programmer:
 Mark Cerny

Game Programmer:
 Bob Flanagan

Animator:
 Sam Comstock

Sound Design:
 Hal Canon, Brad Fuller

Hardware Design:
 S Ly (Sam Ly)
 J Margolin (Jed Margolin)
 D Paauw (Don Paauw)
 D Snyder (Doug Snyder)

System Support:
 C Downend (Chris Downend)
 M Hoff (Morgan Hoff)
 J Ritter (Jack Ritter)

Software Support:
 M Albaugh (Mike Albaugh)
 M Mahar (Mike Mahar)
 R Moore (Rich Moore)

Hardware Support:
 J Castillo (Jack Castillo? Joe Castilllo Jr.)
 E Durfey (Erik Durfey)
 P McCarthy (Pat McCarthy)
 N Minh (Minh Nguyen)
World Games (NES)
*World Records*
Tim (Tim Stamper)
Mike
Rick
Mark (Mark Betteridge)
Kev (Kev Bayliss)
Ste (Stephen Patrick)
Lisa
Joel (Joel Hochberg)

Music & Sound Effects (Uncredited)
 David Wise
Side Pocket (NES)
Kouichi? Hoshino (Hoshino)
Kato
Minagawa
Mitsuo Iwao (Iwao) [Director?]
Road Runner (NES)
*High Scores*
RJR
AEW
MACROS
MIRIEL
CWG
WALLY
NICK
PAUL (Paul Mitchell)
BUB
STEVE (Steve Taylor)

Music & Sound Effects *Uncredited*
 Gavan Anderson
Steel Talons (SNES)
*High Scores*
JOHN
ROGER
NICK (Nick Eastridge = Music/Sound Effects)
BILL
KAREN
HAROLD
TIM

Additional Music (Uncredited)
 Scott Marshall
Wheel of Fortune (N64)

This Has Been Wheel of Fortune
With Your Host Vanna White

Lead Programmer
 Carl Mey

Producer
 Carl Mey
 Milt Bland

Art Direction
 Ken Allen Robertson

Video Director
 Clifford Lau

Sound Designer
 Barry Blum

Sound Programmer
 Wiley Evans

Question Database
 Neil Placky

VP of Product Dev
 Tom Reuterdahl

Marketing Support
 Don Rottiers
 Jenni Nelson

Net Administrator
 Dag Richards

PD Coordinator
 Wendi Storm

Contestants
 Marianne Evens
 Ken Robertson
 James Green
 Don Rottiers
 Amy Russom
 Mimi Doggett

Makeup
 Moddie Stone

Contestant Voices
 Mimi Doggett
 The Flap
 Dag Richards

Special Thanks To
 Mimi Doggett
 Jeff Hall
 Doug Lanford
 Cindy Y Lin
 Mr Squirrel
 Lisa Dee
 Paivi Klausing
 Special Number Forty Two
Vice: Project Doom (NES)
Staff Credits
 Hiroyuki Okada (Programmer)
 Kiyoshi Yokoyama (Composer)
 Tsutomu Nakazawa (Graphics)
 Miyuki Yakushiji (Graphics)
 Hiroshi Takeuchi (Graphics)
 Michio Sato (???)
 Nenko (Toshiyuki Nishimura = Graphics)
 And the staff at American Sammy
Aussie Rules Footy (NES)
*Brackets/positions aren't given in the credits*
Darren Bremner (Programmer)
Paul Mitchell (Graphics)
Sue Anderson (Producer)
Marshall Parker (Composer)

With Special Thanks To
Gavan Anderson (Sound Effects)
Grant Arthur (Additional Graphics)
Gregg Barnett (Director)
Andrew Davie (Additional Programming)
Rampart (SMS)
*High Scores*
KTS (Kevin Travis Seghetti = Programming?)
MKS (Melanie K. Seghetti = Graphics)
LEN (Lars E. Norpchen = Composer)
SLS (Scott Lawrence Statton)
EDA (Erik Dean Anderson)
SEC (Steve E. Calfee)
MJK (Michael J. Klug)
RLB (Randy L. Broweleit)
LDS 
YOU (The Player)
Superman (NES)
*From Japanese version; USA version lacks credits*

STAFF

P R O D U C E
 T A K E A K I  K A S H I M U R A

S C E N A R I O
 T H O R U  K I Z A K I

C H A R A C T E R
 J U N  I S H I K A W A

M U S I C
 R Y U  H A S E G A W A

PROGRAMMER
 SHINOBU MICHIURA
 TOMOHARU AIHARA
 MAKOTO KARIO
 FUMI IWAMOTO
 MINORI SHINAGAWA
Nangoku Shirei!! Spy Vs Spy (FC)
*For anyone who doesn't want a hassle trying
to get the credits cheat to work, go to 01637A in the ROM.

S T A F F

P R O G R A M M E R
 Shinobu.Michiura
 Fumio.Tono
 Tomoharu.Aihara
 Shizuo.Nagaoka
 Fumi.Iwamoto

C H A R A C T E R
 Kiminari.Sueda

P L A N
 Yasushi.Hirashita
 Makoto.Kario
 Minori.Shinagawa
 Chiemi.Tatsunaka

M U S I C
 Hiroyuki Masuno

Telephone Service
 0823-24-9999


Advanced Dungeons & Dragons: Pool of Radiance (NES)
Staff

Developed by
 Kunihiko Kagawa

Technical Advice by
 Hitoshi Yasuda

Translated by
 Hiyuki Kiyomatsu

Graphic Designer
 Seishi Yokota

Music Composed by
 Seiji Toda

Senior Programmer
 Y. Sakaguchi (Yoshiaki Sakaguchi)

Co-Programmer
 Hiromi Sato
 T. Watanabe

Senior Programmer
 Hotoki Himi

ECL Programmer
 Hasato Kobayashi
 Yukihiro Goto

Graphic Coder
 H. Furuhashi (Hideyuki Furuhashi)

Music Programmer
 H. Tadokoro (Hironari Tadokoro)

Music Coder
 Yoshiyuki Ishii

Presented by
 Ponycanyon Inc.

SSI Developers
 Dan Cermak
 Nick Beliaeff


Cosmic Wars (FC)

Staff

-Programmer-
 Nobuhiro.M (Nobuhiro Matsuoka)
 Shiro.M (Shiro Murata)
 Hidenao.Y (Hidenao Yamane)

-Graphic Designer-
 Hiromi.S (Hiromi Sumida)
 Julie.H (???)
 Kimie.S (???)

-Sound Designer-
 Hidenori.M (Hidenori Maezawa)
 Harumi.U (Harumi Ueko)

-Package Designer-
 Kenji.S (Kenji Shimoneta)
 Mari.K (???)
Koneko Monogatari [Kitten Story] (FDS)
Game Produced by
 Pony inc.

Game Designed by
 SRS

Game Programmed by
 Marionette

Staff
 Kunihiko Kagawa (Director)
 Seishi Yokata (Graphics)
 Tadashi Watanabe (Producer)
 Yoshiaki Sakaguchi (Programmer)
 Hirofumi Ino (Music and Sound)
 Mutsuko Arata (Sales Director)
Garfield: A Week of Garfield (FC)
Presented by
 Towa Chiki. Corp

Ex. Producer:
 H. Mabuchi
 N. Furukawa (Norihiro Furukawa?)

© Game Design and Program:
 Mars. Corp.

Producer:
 M. Kawamura (Misako Kawamura?)

Main Programer:
 M. Itoi (Masashi Itoi)

Programer:
 H. Gojima
 O. Tokinori (Osamu Tokinori?)
 Y. Katumata

Composer:
 K. Yajima (Kenji Yajima?)

Collaborator:
 T. Saito
 J. Ouuchi
 K. Kobayashi (Kunio Kobayashi?)
Seirei Gari (FC)

*Japanese Credits*
せいさくスタッフ (Production Staff)

オリジナル・ストーリー (Original Story)
 なかじま わたる (Wataru Nakajima)

キャラクター デザイン (Character Design)
 かんざき まさおみ (Masaomi Kanzaki)

ソフィックス (Sofix)

てつやのテツ (Tetsuya no Tetsu)
おがわのハル (Ogawa no Haru)
わすずしのヒロ (Wasuzushi no Hiro)

ねむらずのトム (Nemurazu no Tomu)
くりいみいのゴウ (Kurimii no Gou)
おぱしりのカド (Opashiri no Kado)

あおやみ えいじ (Eiji Aoyama) [Executive Producer]
かどわき みつひろ (Mitsuhiro Kadowaki) [Producer]

うえやま みきお (Mikio Ueyama) [Director]

*Translation Credits*
Credits

Storyline
 Nakajima

Characters
 M Kanzagi

 Masuzu

 Aoyama
 Kadoreki
M Ueyama

Hudson Soft

Music and Sound [Uncredited]
 Osamu Kasai
 Masaaki Harada
 Michiharu Hasuya?

*Enter this password and select the second option to see the ending:*
なつあまそな ぬいちたそち しきヘふえた
あつしくひす えしけたみみ のはえすヘさ
ふさすいおき えふぬねのそ
Hissatsu Shigoto Nin

もんど (Mondo)

ぷろぐらむ (Program)
 もちゃぽん (Mochapon)
 しおち (Shiochi)

きかく (Planning)
 はっとりさん (Hattorisan = Hideki Hattori)
 きんちゃん (Kinchan)

ひ で (Hi De)

か よ (Ka Yo)

さうんど (Sound)
 まつだいら あこ (Ako Matsudaira = Atsuko Iwanaga)
 じゅん しらはま (Jun Shirahama)

でざいん (Design)
 けいちゃん (Keichan)

おりく (Oriku)

ま つ (Ma Tsu)

ありがとう (Thank You)
 やまちゃん (Yamachan)
 じっぱひとからげ (Jippahitokarage)
 うえはらさん (Ueharasan)

ありがとう (Thank You)
 いーすと (East)
 ひろむ (Hiromu)
 てっくん (Tekkun)

ま さ (Ma Sa)

て つ (Te Tsu)

ありがとう (Thank You)
 こざっぴー (Kozappii = Jyunya Kozakai)
 きよちゃん (Kiyochan)
 こん おはら (Kon Ohara = Nobuyuki Ohara)

ありがとう (Thank You)
 きどおかさん (Kidookasan = Minoru Kidooka)
 いわながさん (Iwanagasan = Kenichi Iwanaga)
 おがた (Ogata = Hiroshi Ogata)

りゅう (Ryuu)

ゆうじ (Yuji)

ありがとう (Thank You)
 どいくん (Doikun)
 いのほん (Inohon)

ありがとう (Thank You)
 ようこちゃん (Youkochan = Youko Otabe)
 はせがま (Hasegama)
 みねっぴー (Mineppii = Yasushi Kawasaki)

じゅんのすけ (Junnosuke)
Puzslot (FC)
Direction
 A.Murayama

Graphic
 K.Hiraiwa

Music
 Y.Kawasaki (Yasuhiro Kawasaki)

Program
 M.Yamamoto
 M.Takeda

Special Thanks
 M.Kojima
 H.Sawai (Hiroji Sawai)
 H.Takenaka

All Staffs of Sammy and Kumaru
Getsufuu Maden (FC)
制作 (Production)
 超人 橋本 (Hashimoto Superman)
 品門 和浩 (Kazuhiro Cinnamon = Kazuhiro Aoyama)
 蘭暮 和之 (Kazuyuki Ran Late)
 風 仁美 (Wind Hitomi)
 犀 つかさ (Rhino Tsukasa = Tsukasa Hiyoshi)
 斗武 小川 (To Takeshi Ogawa = Mitsuaki Ogawa)

美術 (Art)
 揚 伶花 (Fried Reika)
 月 仲本 (Tsuki Nakamoto)
 娘 ありす (Arisu Musume)
 日下 進 (Proceed Kusaka)

音響 (Acoustic)
 魔遺慶流 (Maikeru? = Hidenori Maezawa)

監修 (Supervision)
 こなみ 万太郎 (Mantaro Konami)

完 (End)
Source: http://www.geocities.jp/bgrtype/gsl/fc/getsufu/gfmd.html
Choplifter III (GG)
*High Scores*
Paul (Paul Mitchell = Graphics)
Sue (Sue Anderson = Producer)
Guillaume (Guillaume Camus = Graphics)
Colin (Colin Fuidge = Producer)
Angela (Angela Sutherland = Producer)
FireFighter (GB)
*High Scores*
Paul J (Paul Johnson = Programmer)
John (John Young = Programmer)
Colin (Colin Fuidge = Producer)
Angela (Angela Sutherland = Producer)
Damien
The Ren & Stimpy Show: Stimpy's Invention (GEN)
*Instruction Manual Credits*

Developed by
 BlueSky Software

Produced by
 Jesse Taylor

Project Coordinator
 Jennifer Haney

Design by
 Jerry Huber

Lead Programmers
 Scott LaFollette
 Barb Michalec
 Ron Thomson

Programming Team
 Keith Freiheit
 Rich Karpp
 Karl Robillard
 Scott LaFollette

Art Director
 Dana Christiansen

Art Team
 Marty Davis
 Jeff Jonas
 Geoff Knobel
 Mark Lorenzen
 Tom Moon
 John Roy
 Rick Schmitz
 Joe Shoopack
 Doug Ten Napel

Sound & Music
 Sam Powell

Lead Tester
 Ben Szymkowiak

Test Team
 Blair Bullock
 Janine Cook
 Jason Epps
 Alex Fairchild
 Julio Martinez
 Conan Tigard

Product Manager
 France Tantiado

Manual
 Carol Ann Hanshaw

Licensing
 Donna Friedman
 Nickelodeon

Special Thanks
 Dominique Adevereaux
 Clint Dyer
 Trish Dunne
 Clyde Grossman
 George Kiss
 Karyn Mason
 Steven Patterson
 Mike Tyau
Heavy Shreddin' (NES)
Designer/Programmer
John Van Ryzin

Title Screen Graphics:
Jesse Kapili

Game Graphics:
John Van Ryzin
Bill Wentworth

Music:
Mark Van Hecke

Sound Driver:
Alex Demeo

Sound Consultant:
Frank Covitz
Hyokkori Hyoutan Jima - Nazo no Kaizokusen (FC)
きかく••••• (Planning.....)
 あるふれっど•いづるは (Alfred.Do)

しなりお•••• (Scenario....)
 ぐろりあ•まっけんじー (Gloria.Mackenzie)

さくが••••• (Drawing.....)
 かぶしきがいしゃ マイク (Mike, Ltd.)

さうんど•••• (Sound....)
 らいとりんく みゅうじっく (Light Link Music)

おんがく•••• (Music....)
 けんいち•かみお (Kenichi Kamio)

ぷろぐらむ••• (Program...)
 けいいち•かわむら (Keiichi Kawamura)

きょうりょく•• (Cooperation)
 ありが かおる (Kaoru Ariga)
 いとう のぼる (Noboru Ito)
 おおしま みか (つうやく) (Mika Oshima [Interpretation])
 しょうじ たかし (Shoji Takashi)
 おがた かづまさ (Kadzumasa Ogata)
 しまだ みよし (Miyoshi Shimada)
 かもめ だい3し ょうがっこう (Mr. Seagull 3rd School Speak)?
 4ねん5くみの みなさん (Five Sets of Four Sets You)?

せいさく•••• (Production....)
 かぶしきがいしゃ ユタカ (Yutaka Ltd.)

おわり (Finished)
Baby's Day Out (GEN) [Unreleased]

Designer Software Producer:
 Bill Bogenreif

Hi Tech Entertainment Producer:
 Jason Schreiber

Hi Tech Q/A:
 Askia Foreman
 Gil Leong
 Jay Luss

Development Tools:
 Echidna

Based on the Movie:
 Baby's Day Out

A Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation Production in Conjunction with John Hughes and Hughes Entertainment

Design and Programming:
 Jimmy Huey

Art:
 Art Mann *This is an alias. The programmer won't tell me his real name, though it's Rob Buchanan*

Music:
 Susan Marie (Bill Bogenreif)

Sound Effects:
 William Alan (Bill Bogenreif)
Tecmo World Wrestling (NES)
*Japanese Credits (I can't properly translate these credits. If you would like to help, I'd appreciate it!)*
スタッフ (Staff)


キャラクタ デザイン (Character Design)

☆ わがまま はかたっこ!! ☆ (Selfishness Have Talked About!!)
 マンモスラッチ〜♥ にわかまる (Mammoth latch ~ ♥ Maru shower)

☆ やみにかがやく あかいきつね ☆ (Red Fox Shining in the Darkness)
 オオカミしょうねん ゴンタくん (Gonta-kun Wolf Boy)

☆ さおさお ダンスのニューモード!! ☆ (New Mode of Your Pole Dancing Is)
 ロコモーション やましみず (Yamashimizu Locomotion)

☆ こうやにさく はないちりん ☆ (Tsering Not Bloom in Koya)
 ぱぴぷペ ぱーこ (This Performance Pipu Per Area)

☆ ブヒヒ〜ン! ☆ (Emissions Buhihi ~!)
 うま のすけ (Horse Auxiliaries)

☆ さかまく ツムジ ☆ (T. Spiralis Torrential)
 ジャイアント いちご (Giant Strawberry)

☆ こうしゅうべんじょの あおいおおかみ ☆ (Guangzhou Blue Wolf Toilet)
 しぼ なおたり (Tari For Your Grain)

☆ なにわの いかつち ☆ (Ikatsu Course of Naniwa)
 バスター きしもと (Kishimoto Buster)

☆ ながれものの えかき ☆ (Drawing of Nagare-butsu)
 ました〜しすてむ♥ (System Beneath ~♥)


グラフィック デザイン (Graphic Design)

☆ ホップ ステップ エスケイプ ☆ (Hot Step Escape)
 クロス オブ アイアン (Cross of Iron)

☆ スケベだいおう ☆ (Perverted King)
 フレンチ ガンタロウ (French Gun Taro)

☆ アウトストラーダの もえるピザうりやろう ☆ (Let's do Pizza Uri burning Autostrada)
 ミラノにきてね♥ イタリアちょうすけ (♥ Chousuru only come to Milan Italy)

☆ シューティング デザイナー ☆ (Shooting Designer)
 ぐろん ですろむ (Lom Is Gulonic)

☆ ピンクシャツ ☆ (Pink Shirt)
 きたいの ほし (Star of Hope)


サウンド (Sound)

☆ こんやもかなでる ちかしつのメロディー ☆ (One Melody Played Tonight Chikashi)
 スーパー サウンド マシーン 2ごう (Super Sound Machine No. 2)

☆ かるがも はりけえんず ☆ (???)
 ヒロ ミヤザキ (Hiro Miyazaki = Hiroshi Miyazaki)

☆ ざ きゅうきょく ていけつあつ ☆ (Ultimate Conclusion Paragraph Seat)
 ジョンピー (Jonpi = Mitsuhito Tanaka)


プランナー (Planner)

☆ わがまま はかたっこ!! ☆ (Selfishness Have Talked About!!)
 マンモスラッチ〜♥ にわかまる (Mammoth latch ~ ♥ Maru shower)

☆ せきどうちょっかの サウザンビースト ☆ (Southern Beast Equatorial)
 ききょうや じゅうべえ (Kikyo and Jubei)

☆ さおさお ダンスのニューモード!! ☆ (New Mode of Your Pole Dancing Is)
 ロコモーション やましみず (Yamashimizu Locomotion)

☆ やみにかがやく あかいきつね ☆ (Red Fox Shining in the Darkness)
 オオカミしょうねん ゴンタくん (Gonta-kun Wolf Boy)


プログラマー (Programmer)

☆ せいしゅん プログラマー ☆ (Programmer Youth)
 いっしょうけんめい はぢめさん (Mr. Hadjime Hard)

☆ アマですか? いいえプロれす! ☆ (Is it Sweet? No Less Professional!)
 らんでい たけちよ (There Were of Course Only in the Orchid)

☆ ゲーセンいこーぜ ゲーセンっっ! ☆ (Tsu Tsu...We'll Go Arcade Arcade!)
 げえむました〜♥ (~♥ I Mashi Geemu)

☆ こいつはどえらい プログラマー ☆ (This Guy is a Hell of a Programmer)
 プッツン よっちん (Yotchin Puttsun)

*USA Credits*
Staff

Character Design
 ☆ Atsunori Kawachi ☆ 
 ☆ Haruo Kon ☆
 ☆ Yoshitaka Mizushima ☆
 ☆ Harumi Okada ☆
 ☆ Kazuhiro Ueda ☆
 ☆ Masato Kato ☆
 ☆ Takashi Miyamae ☆
 ☆ Masaaki Kishimoto ☆

Sound Design
 ☆ Keiji Yamagishi
 ☆ Mayuko Okamura
 ☆ Hiroshi Miyazaki
 ☆ Mitsuhito Tanaka

Graphic Design
 ☆ Takashi Saitoh ☆
 ☆ Shinobu Iwabayashi ☆

Planner
 ☆ Atsunori Kawachi
 ☆ Hiroyuki Tanaka
 ☆ Yoshitaka Mizushima
 ☆ Haruo Kon

Programmer
 ☆ Toshiaki Ishiwatari
 ☆ Makoto Yoshitake
 ☆ Yoshiaki Inose
 ☆ Syuusa Yaegashi


Last Ninja (NES)
*Startup Screen*
Developed for the NES by Beam Software
Team:
 Gary Liddon (Producer? Programmer?)
 Carl Muller (Programmer)
 Andrew Bailey (Programmer)
 Greg Holland (Graphics)
 Sue Anderson (Producer)
 Trevor Nuridin (Programmer)
 Tania Smith (Music)
 Ann Davie (Producer)
 Clive (Clive Barrett = Programmer)

*After you beat the game*
Special Thanks To
 Les
 Gill
 Andrew (Andrew Davie)
 Brian
 Jamie (Jamie Rivett)
 Robyn
 Howie
 Geoff
 John
 Graeme (Graeme Scott)
 Cameron
 Sue
 Grant (Grant Arthur)
 Holga (Holger Liebnitz)
 Rustle
 Adrian
 Mark Cale
 Mark
 Damien
 Fred
 Adam
 Gregg (Gregg Barnett)
 Ian
 Clive
 Anne
 Gavan (Gavan Anderson = Digitized Sound Effects)
 Phillipa
Rocket Ranger
*Amiga Version*
Computography
 Peter Kaminski
 Tom McWilliams

Additional Computography
 Randy Platt

Animation System
 Peter Kaminski

Storyline
 Robert Jacob

Art Direction
 Rob Landeros

Chief Graphic Artist
 Jeffrey Hilbers

Additional Art
 Jeff Godfrey
 Betsy Scafati
 Steve Quinn

Stuntmen
 Patrick Cook
 Kirt Nystrom
 Russell Truelove

Original Score
 Bob Lindstrom

Audio Effects
 Bill Williams
 Larry Garner

Voices
 Randy Platt
 Rob Landeros
 Melanie Cutter

Executive Producers
 Phyllis Jacob
 Robert Jacob

Producer
 John Cutter

Designer
 Kellyn Beck

©1988 Cinemaware Corporation

*NES Version*
Programmer
 Nigel Spencer

Artwork
 Russell Comte

Director
 Patrick Cook

Morale
 Ron Kurtz

Discipline
 Greg Barnett

Sound
 Tania (Tania Smith)

You now have full access
to the rocket lab.......
Dragons of Flame (AST)
DRAGONS OF FLAME
Version 1.0

Program Creation
 U.S. Gold Ltd

Product Manager
 Mike Wilding

Developer
 George MacDonald
 Graeme Bayless

Programing
 Graham Lilley

Graphics
 Kevin Bulmer
Heroes of the Lance (DOS)
*Instruction Manual*

Program Creation:
 U.S. Gold Ltd

Design Coordination:
 Laurence H. Miller

Program Graphics:
 Teoman Irmak
 Anthony Scott

Programming Team:
 Alan Bridgeman
 Matt Ellis
 Graham Lilley
 Brian Howarth
 Teoman Irmak
 Anthony Scott
 Richard Sheldon
 Mike Woodroffe

Product Manager:
 Jerry Howells

Based on the Module:
 DL1 Dragons of Despair

Original U.K. Manual:
 Laurence H. Miller

Box Art by:
 Jeff Easley

Original Graphic for Title Screen by:
 Clyde Caldwell

Manual Adapted for the United States by:
 Strategic Simulations, Inc.

Game Developed by:
 U.S. Gold Ltd
 Strategic Simulations, Inc.

U.S. Gold Testing & Development Team:
 Paul Sutton, Charles Cecil & Mike Dixon

SSI Testing & Development Team:
 Chuck Kroegel
 Dick Vohlers
 Cyrus Harris
 Graeme Bayless
 Zane Wolters
 John Bruning
 Robert Daly
 James Kucera

SSI Manual:
 Louis Saekow Design: Louis Hsu Saekow
 David Boudreau
 Pete Gascoyne

Printing:
 A&a Printers and Lithographers
Heroes of the Lance (AST)
*(xxx) = Position*
HEROES OF THE LANCE
Version 1.1

Game design and program creation
 US. Gold Ltd
 Teoman Irmak (Graphics/Programmer)
 Graham Lilley (Programmer)
 Anthony Scott (Graphics/Programmer)
 Alan Bridgeman (Programmer)
 Matt Ellis (Programmer)
 Brian Howarth (Music/Sound)
 Richard Sheldon (Programmer)
 Mike Woodroffe (Producer/Programmer)
 Simon

Product Manager:
 Jerry Howells

Design Co-ordination:
 L.H.Miller (Laurence H. Miller)

Game developed by
 U.S. Gold Ltd
 Strategic Simulations Inc.
Airball (NES)
Code
 Kadocsa

Rooms
 Szent (Szentesi József)

Graphics
 Rudi

Music
 Gope

Novotrade
™Michtron
©1990 Tengen

*Top Five Scores are the Tengen staff.*
Steven (Steve Woita? Steve Calfee?)
Bill (Bill Hindorff)
Mike (Mike Hally)
Lisa (Lisa Ching)
Victor (Victor Mercieca)
Ecco the Dolphin (GEN)
*From instruction manual*
Producer:
 E. Ettore Annunziata

Design:
 E. Annunziata, L. Szenttornyai

Main Programmer:
 Molnar Jozsef

Art:
 Balogh Zsolt - Talent -

Music:
 Magyari Andras
 Spencer N. Nilsen
 Brian Coburn

Marketing:
 Al Nilsen
 Pamela Kelly

Testing:
 Casey Grimm
 David Forster
 Mark Lindstrom
 Dianna Meyers
 Dermot Lyons
 Joe Cain

Special Thanks
 Steve Apour
 Clyde Grossman
 Stephen Friedman
 Andras Csaszar
 Hugh Bowen
 Lucinda Delorimier

Manual
 Carol Ann Hanshaw
Titan Warriors (NES)
Character Design
 S.Y
 Vampire.M
 West.Country.Man

Game Design
 Patariro

Sound Compose
 Goma.Surio (Takashi Tateishi)

Music Compose
 Mrs. Tarumi (Harumi Fujita)

Programming
 Mamicyan♥Otona
 Zac
Spider-Man: Return of the Sinister Six
*NES Version*
Programming
 Peter Baron

Graphics
 Mark Jones

Music
 David Whittaker

*Sega Game Gear/Master System Version*
Bits Development by:
 Neil Dodwell (Programmer)
 Mark Jones (Graphics)
 Aziz Rashid (Graphics)
 Adrienne Rietema (Producer)

Acclaim Development by the Black Team:
 Mark Flitman
 Mike Arkin
 Tom Rademacher
 Joe Allocco

Music by:
 David Whittaker
Shanghai II (FC)
Program
 Kubo San

Design
 Kaz
 Tadashi

Music
 Yuki Chan (Nobuyuki Hara?)

Assist
 Asada (Akihiro Asada)

Director
 Hiro Kun (Hiroaki Higashiya)
Shanghai (FC)
Director
 Cho Musow

Programmer
 Don Gavacyo

Program Director
 Hiro-Kun (Hiroaki Higashiya)

Art Director
 Ikko.

Title
 Chiao
 Asshi (Atsushi Sakai)

Music
 Naoki Kodaka
 Naohisa Morota

End Title
 Katsunori Kobayashi

Assistant
 Kitachan
 Little Stone
 Noribou

Trader
 Dairen

Tile Design
 Don Gavacyo
 Kaz
 HCM-PIO Sakai

Package Design
 Nac

Special Thanks To
 A.T (Atsushi Takada)
 GZ-20
 Nomu
 Naochan
 Mac
 Hacker-Fujii

Original Game Design
 Brodie Lockard

Original Copyright 1987
 Activision, Inc.

Original Copyright 1987
 Sunsoft (Sunsoft Logo)
Joe & Mac: Caveman Ninja (NES)
*High Score Screen*
Adrian (Adrian Jones = Programmer)
Russ (Russell Phillips = Graphics)
Mark (Mark Cooksey = Music and Sound Effects)
Rick (Richard Frankish = Programming)
Stuart (Stuart Middleton = Junior Programmer)
Robert (Rob Mann = Programmer)
Chrissy (Chris Coupe = Programmer)
Greg Norman's Golf Power (NES)

Written by
 Simon Blake
 Chris Harvey
 Scott Guest

Graphics by
 Tim Way

Courses by
 Rob Bowman

Directed by
 James North Hearn

Music and Sound Effects (uncredited)
 Barry Leitch
Jeopardy! Sports Edition (GEN)
*Game Credits*
Developed by
 Gary W Lindquist

Published by
 Gametek, Inc.

Project Design
 Rod Humble
 Gary W Lindquist

Program Coding
 Gary W Lindquist

Graphic Artist
 Curt Toumanian

Music and Sound Effects
 Michelle Simon

Photography
 D. Banditson (Darren Banditson)

Database
 Neil Placky

Producer
 Rod Humble
 (Gametek, Inc.)

Exec Producer
 Liz Curran
 (Gametek, Inc.)


*Manual Credits*
Gametek would like to thank the following
people for their time and effort in creating
the Deluxe Edition of Jeopardy! for your
Sega Genesis System:
Programmed by
 Mike Waltman
 Gary Lindquist

Art by
 Alesia Smith
 Curt Toumanian

Photography by
 Darren Banditson

Sounds and music by
 Michelle Simon

Produced for Gametek by
 Rod Humble

Manual written by
 Elizabeth Curran

Manual Editing
 Stacey Ruderman

Packaging and manual design by
 Steve Curran
 John Tombley

Production Manager
 Sherry Kross

Illustration
 Richard Romeo
Days of Thunder (NES)

This is Trevor. He is our
project leader. Doesn't he
look worried.
(Trevor Nuridin)

This is Andrew 1.
He did the pits in two
weeks. That is why he looks
this way.
(Andrew Bailey)

This is Carl.
He likes Abba.
Need I say more?
(Carl Muller)

This is Parrish. He is an
idiot. He used to work
on dot.
(Parrish Heywood)

This is Gary. He is famous.
He does not have any hands.
Well his writing could
get better.
(Gary Liddon)

Andrew 2 says
"Gucci, for men of
distinction."
(Andrew Carter)

This is Jamie.
Grrr, grrr, grrr he goes,
across all arable land.
Land that is tilled by Arabs.
(Jamie Rivett)

Music (uncredited)
 Tania Smith

Digitized Sound (uncredited)
 Gavan Anderson?
Youkai Douchuuki (FC)
Staff

Producer
 かずぅ みずの (Kazu Mizuno)

Game Designer
 Windy ふなちゃん (Windy Funa-chan)

Character Designer
 Spirit はるぼー (Spirit Harubo)

Music Composer
 じょいふる いで (Joyful Ide)
 Kiyosi まえかわ (Kiyosi Maekawa = Masakatsu Maekawa)

PCM Composer
 Distortion おーほり (Distortion Ohori)
 がんま いみ (Ganma Imi)

Programmer
 Silky しぃさん (Shiisan?)
 Miyan たつや (Tatsuya)

Presented by
 Namcot
Adventures of Dr. Franken (NES)
Programmer:
 Mark Crane

Graphics:
 David Percival

Music:
 Mark Cooksey
King's Quest V: Absence Makes the Heart Go Yonder (NES)
Designed by
 Roberta Williams

Associate Producer:
 Mark Flitman

Lead Programmer:
 Jozsef Szentesi

Artists:
 Rudolf Komjadi
 Borbala Kovats
 Nandor Orban
 Barbara Paris
 Raden Pribadi Hannawati
 Ildiko Somos, Reka Vereb

Programmed by
 Pal Baji
 Zoltan Bartos
 Istvan Fey
 Andras Foldes
 Peter Gosztola
 Phan Cuong

Audio (uncredited)
Andras Magyari
Tiny Toon Adventures: Cartoon Workshop (NES)
017CDF
Programmed by Novotrade Software Ltd. Hungary

Graphics:
 Adonyi Gabor
 Kovats Borbala
 Orban Nandor

Program:
 Mikolics Attila
 Szollosi Gyorgy

Sound:
 Maygari Andras
Jimmy Connors Tennis (NES)
(Credits verified by NMS Software staff member)
Designer and Producer
 Alex Rutter

Coder
 Mike Fox
 Dave ???

Graphics
 Steve Beverley

Music and Sound Effects
 Mark Cooksey

Executive Producer
 Richard Chappells

*Manual Credits*
Game design and development by NMS Software Ltd.

Published by UBI SOFT © UBI SOFT 1993

Publishing director
 Gerard Guillemot
 Dominique Baes

Game tests and technical support
 Serge Hascoet
 Frederic Markus
 Frederic Gaulbaire
 Denis Muffat-Meridol
 Florence Gayet

Marketing
 Carole Degoulet
 Jean-Louis Braz

Manual
 Florence Villate

USA Marketing, Manual & Technical support
 Mary Lynn Slattery
KlashBall (NES)
Programmers
 Masayoshi Shinohara
 Norimichi Takahashi
 Nobuhiro Saito
 Yamio Ichishita

Graphics
 Tadao Nomura

Music
 Toshi Murai (Toshio Murai)

Title Design
 Tom Mattson

Assistants
 Marie Atake
 Bob Wittenberg
 Denton Cochell
 Masa Yayaya
 Hiro Sugisaka
 Maho Saito
 Sug. Sakoto
 Coca C. Takeda (Kouki Takeda)
 Yumi Ishikawa
 Mika Yoshida

Directors
 Yukiho Tanaka
 Fred Ishii

Producer
 Takeshi Iga
Titan (FC)
Programmed by
 Shinohara (Masa Shinohara)
 Takahashi (Kazu Takahashi)
 Saito (Nobuhiro Saito)
 Ichishita (Yamio Ichishita)

Music
 Murai (Toshio Murai)

Graphics
 Nom2 (Tadao Nomura)

Manual
 Matsuzawa (Hiroshi Matsuzawa)

Directed by
 Yayaya (Masa Yayaya)
 Hiro (Hirokazu Sugisaka)

Special Thanks
 Izawa (Teiji Izawa)
 Kutsuna (Yukiyasu Kutsuna)
 Dragon.T (Kouki Takeda?)

President
 Takeshi Iga
Super Spike V'Ball (NES)

Designer
Character
 T. Ando
 M. Shiroto (Masao Shiroto)

B.G
 M. Katagiri (Masamichi Katagiri)

Game Programmer
 H. Oracion
 Y. Nanba

Music Composer
 K.Yamane (Kazunaka Yamane)

Music Programmer
 M.Hirasawa (Michiya Hirasawa)
 T.Hirono (Takayuki Hirono)

Arcade Game Staff
 A.Tanimoto
 K.Sonoda
 N.Nishimura
 N.Tomiyama
 H.Kashiwaya
 M.Yazaki
 A.Tazaki
 M.Shiroto (Masao Shiroto)
 T.Ando
 K.Kai

Publisher Design
 K.Mukai

Production Manager
 N.Tomiyama
 Y.Kishimoto (Yoshihisa Kishimoto)

Special Thanks
 S.Tamai
 K.Kai (Koji Kai)
 K.Ogata (Koji Ogata)
 A.Noguchi

Director
 T.Syoji
Sanrio Carnival (FC)
ゲームをかんがえた おにいさん (???)
 おおのぎ やすひろ (Yasuhiro Ohnogi)

おんがくの おにいさん (Brother of Music)
 おおのぎ のぶゆき (Nobuyuki Ohnogi)

おえかきの おにいさん (Brother of Oekaki)
 すだ おさむ (Osamu Suda)

プログラムの おにいさん (Brother of Program)
 たかはし みゆき (Miyuki Takahashi)

ごきょうりょくを いただいた (Thank you for your cooperation)
おおくのかたがたへ (Too many people)

ほんとうに (Really)
ありだとうごぎいました (Thank you very much)

また べつのゲームで (In another game)
おあいしましょう (We'll See You)
Steel Talons (ARC)
*Sit through the demo four times to get the credits*

PILOT
 Ed "Hot Shot" Logg

ORDINANCE OFFICER
 Ed "Gonzo" Rotberg

RECONNAISSANCE
 Sam "Mr. Wonderful" Comstock
 Chuck "Sparky" Eyler
 "Knuckles" Nick Stern

MORALE
 Brad "Indiana" Fuller
 John "Rim Shot" Paul

CHIEF ENGINEER
 Jed "The Potato" Margolin

TACTICAL
 Max "Scooter" Behensky
 Stephanie "Bad Babe" Mott

SIGNAL CORPS
 Mike "Dr. Bizzaro" Albaugh
 Matt "Nuke" Kendall
 Pete "The Worm" Lipson

SECURITY
 Dennis "Fretless" Harper

DAMAGE CONTROL
 Eric "The Red" Durfey
 Farrokh "The Equalizer" Khodadadi
 Glenn "Gunner" McNamara

DATA ACQUISITION
 Rob "Frogslayer" Rowe

STRUCTURAL ENGINEER
 "Hammerin'" Ken Hata

MECHANICS
 Milt "Uncle Milty" Loper
 Wade "The Wizard" Winblad

FLIGHT INSTRUCTOR
 Lance Hinkley USAF

SYNTHETIC FLIGHT ENGINEER
 Al Ragsdale

TEST PILOT
 Victor "The Animal" Mercieca

LIAISON OFFICER
 Linda "The Butcher" Benzler

JOIN CHIEFS OF STAFF
 Chris "Jaws" Downend
 Rick "Pack Rat" Moncrief
 Rich "Schwarzkopf" Moore

Subject matter and events depicted in this video game
are fictional. Any similarity to people, countries,
or world events are purely coincidental.
A.P.B. - All Points Bulletin (ARC)
*High Scores contain the developers' initials*
DFT (Dave F. Theurer = Design?)
MLH (Mike L. Hally = Design?)
AJM (Alan J. Murphy = Graphics)
MLW (Mark West = Graphics)
BAF (Brad A. Fuller = Audio)
HLC (Hal L. Canon = Audio)
EAR (Earl Vickers = Speech)
RBD (Rusty Dawe = Programmer?)
DFT
MLH
New York Nyankies/Rockin' Kats (FC/NES)
*In USA Credits, all staff members have ATLUS listed under them.
In Japan Credits, all staff members have アトラス listed under them.*

*USA Credits*
Planner
 H. Kubota (Hideyuki Kubota)

Programer
 M. Satoh (Masami Satoh)

Graphic Designer
 S. Satoh (Sawako Satoh)

Programer
 H. Takagi (Hidetoshi Takagi)

Sound
 Macco (Tsukasa Masuko)

The Original plan
 Yokoyama (Hideyuki Yokoyama)
 Kaneko (Kazuhiro Kaneko)
 Yamagiso

Supervision
 Niino (Yousuke Niino)
 Aihara (Seigo Aihara)
 Okada (Kouji Okada)

Special Thanks
 Mr. Yamamoto (John Yamamoto)
 Mr. Hunt (Grady Hunt)

Regulator
 Iwata (Yuichi Iwata)
 Doku68

Regulator
 Itoh
 Matsuyama (Toshiya Matsuyama)
 Naoto (Naoto Hiraoka)

Debugger
 Sueyoshi (Takashi Sueyoshi)
 Saitoh (Motoi Saitoh)
 Tsukamoto (Toshiyuki Tsukamoto)

*Japan Credits*
ゲームデザイナー (Game Designer)
 くぼたボヤンひでゆき (Hideyuki Boyan Kubota)

プログラマー (Programmer)
 さとう 「おうま」まさみ (Masami "Horse Tail" Satoh)

グラフィックデザイナー (Graphic Designer)
 さとう「ウカツ」さわこ (Sawako "Carelessly" Satoh)

プログラマー (Programmer)
 たかぎ ひでとし (Hidetoshi Takagi)

サウンド (Sound)
 マツコちゃん (Matsuko Chan = Tsukasa Masuko)

げんあん (Draft)
 よこやま ひでゆき (Hideyuki Yokoyama)
 ダンデー よもぎし (Dande Yomogishi)
 かねこ かずひろ (Kazuhiro Kaneko)

かんしゅう (Supervision)
 にいの ようすけ (Yousuke Niino)
 おかだ こうじ (Kouji Okada)

スペシャルサンクス (Special Thanks)
 たごう しんじ (Shinji Tagou)
 むかえ かずや (Kazuya Mukae)
 アライさん インナイさん (Arie-san Innai-san)

リグレーター (Regulator)
 ガダ いわた (Gada Iwata)
 ドグ68 みしま (Dog64 Mishima)
 リセット りゅう (Ryu Risetto)
 アルバート としや (Arubato Toshiya)

デバッガー (Debugger)
 すえよし たかし (Takashi Sueyoshi)
 もとい さいとお (Motoi Saito)
 つかもと としゆき (Toshiyuki Tsukamoto)
Gyruss (FDS/NES)
*From Famicom Disk System version; USA version lacks credits.*
スタッフ (Staff)

プログラム (Program)
 岸和田 光 (Kishiwada Hikari)
 永田 友和 (Tomokazu Nagata)
 江田 旅館 (Ryokan Eda)

キャラクターデザイン (Character Design)
 質屋 戸隠 (Togakushi Shichiya)
 小池 あき (Aki Koike)

サウンドクリエイト (Sound Create)
 藤尾 玩具 (Omocha Fujio = Atsushi Fujio)
 坂倉 牛乳 (Gyuunyuu Sakakura = Yuichi Sakakura)
 上高 楽器 (Gakki Uekou = Harumi Ueko)

イラスト (Illustration)
 山本 とも (Tomo Yamamoto)
RBI Baseball 4 (GEN)

Programmers
 Michael Alexander
 Doug Coward

Graphics
 Greg Williams
 Jose Erazo
 Linnea Wigren

Sound
 Brad Fuller
 John Paul
 Don Diekneite

Special Thanks
 Michael Klug
Toxic Crusaders (NES)
*I talked to one of the developers and he confirmed that yes, this game was in fact developed by TOSE.
However, he does not remember the real names of the developers that use aliases.
On a side note, I'm astonished that this game has some of the developers' real names, game credits
no less, because the US vice president said they didn't like putting credits in their games.*

Director
 Yuji Hirano
 Mark Tsuji

Producer
 Shin Ueno

Game Designer
 Dan Macarthur

Character Action Designer
 Dan Macarthur

Game Map Designer
 Dan Macarthur

Character Designer
 Mugalite
 Kurobei
 Tamus Kato

Composer
 A. Shinji (Shinji Amagishi)

Programmer
 Q
 Hibiki 1GO

Special Thanks
 Jeff Sass
 Troma, Inc.
The Quest of Ki (FC)
オリジナル ストーリー (Original Story)
ゲーム デザイン (Game Design)
キャラクター コーディング (Character Coding)
 えんどう まさのぶ (Masanobu Endo)
 EVEZOO END'S

ゲーム プログラム (Game Program)
 トーマス あきんど ナイト (Thomas Merchant Knight = Satoshi Naito)
 KNIGHT GAMES

オリジナル キャラクター デザイン (Original Character Design)
 You Shino (Yuichiro Shinozaki)

サウンド コンポーズ (Sound Compose)
 おざわ じゅんこ (Junko Ozawa)
 ZUNKO SOUND

サウンド エフェクト (Sound Effects)
サウンド プログラム (Sound Program)
 おおのぎ のぶゆき (Nobuyuki Ohnogi)
 SCITRON & ART

タイトル デザイン (Title Design)
パッケージ イラスト (Package Illustration)
 チャーミー そのえ (Charmy Sonoe)

デザイン マネージメント (Design Management)
 アントニオ くにちゃん (Antonio Kunichan)

プログクション マネージメント (Action Program Management)
 もろぼし はずれ (Hazure Morohoshi)

テスト プレイ (Test Play)
 ヤージ マハール (Yajimaharu)
 むらかみ えいこ (Eiko Murakami)

そうにゅうきょく (Sonyukyoku = Song Titles?)
 カイのたびだち (Departure of Kai)
  おざわ じゅんこ (Junko Ozawa)

 プリンセスのテーマ (Theme of Princess?)
  おざわ じゅんこ (Junko Ozawa)

 ザ クエスト オブ カイ (The Quest of Kai)
  ひこの たける (Takeru Hikono)

 おさかなになったわたし (I Was To Fish)
  ひこの たける (Takeru Hikono)

 シークレット パッセージ (Secret Passage)
  おおのぎ のぶゆき (Nobuyuki Ohnogi)

 おめでとう ファンファーレ (Congratulations Fanfare)
  おざわ じゅんこ (Junko Ozawa)

 エンド タイトル (End Title)
  おざわ じゅんこ (Junko Ozawa)

 かんしゃのきもちをたいせつに (The Importance of Gratitude?)
  おざわ じゅんこ (Junko Ozawa)

スペシャル サンクス (Special Thanks)
 やじま はるひさ (Haruhisa Yajima)
 アタリ メイジャーハボック かいはつチーム (Atari Development Team Major Havoc)
 ナムコット スタッフ (Namcot Staff)
 YHP
 ドラゴンクエスト ホイミスライム (Dragon Quest Slime Hoimi)
 デバッグしてくれた プレイヤーしょくん (Gentleman Gave Me To Debug Player?)
 おうえんの おたよりをれた ファンのひとたち (People Are To Hearing The Fans Cheer?)
 そのほか おせわになった かたがた (Other People Who Helped Me?)

プロデュース (Produce)
 NAMCOT

デザイン (Design)
 えんどう まさのぶ (Masanobu Endo)

*2nd Ending*
おめでとう! (Congratulations!)
あなたは すべてのスペシャルステージを みごと クリアしました (You have brilliantly cleared all Special Stages)

もし 60めんいこうを (60 If the transition surface?)
 ノーミスで クリアしたのなら (If I was cleared in no missing?)
  プロゲーマーなみの うでまえです (Is the skill of professional gamers?)

まさに このゲームを (This game just)
 ”きわめた” と いえるでしょう (Would say, "was extremely"?)

オニのように むずかしくおもる (Difficult Homolle like the devil?)
 スペシャルステージを (The Special Stages)
  ここまで やりこんでいただき (We Crowded Spear So Far?)

スタッフいちどう そんけいの念をもって (Have Respect For Staff?)
 たいへん かんしゃしております (We Are Very Grateful)

GAME STUDIO
これからもよろしく おうえんしてください (Please support forward to hearing from?)
Soccer League: Winner's Cup (FC)
*Please help translating these! I have trouble with them*
はるかぜ そよぐ (Spring Breeze Swaying?)
でぃれくたあ (Oh Director)
 うちだ こんちやん (Konchiyan Uchida)

でへへ の (Of Dehehe?)
ぷろぐらまあ (Oh Programmer?)
 あいを さがして (Looking For A Love?)
 たびを つづける (Each Time Continue To?)
 あぶらぎっしゆ (Yu and Greasy?)
 IMAI

おえかきふたりで (In Two Oekaki?)
 けろよん のぶひさ (Nobuhisa Keroyon)

おえかきいず (Has Not Oekaki?)
 ひょうたん みゃかわ (Miyagawa Gourd?)

おふさいどんかま 
にゆぴゆれ〜たあ 
さうんどぶたい (Sound Stage)
 さかい しょうご (Shogo Sakai)
 みうら たかふみ (Takafumi Miura)
 いわさき まさあき (Masaaki Iwasaki)
 すずき ゆじ (Yuji Suzuki)

すぺしゃるさんくす (Special Thanks)
 なかむら じちょう (Jicho Nakamura)
 なかざわ さ〜ん (Nakazawa San?)


Snow Bros. (FC/NES)
*USA Credits*
Planner
 Hiroaki Furukawa

Character Design
 Yumiko Shimizu
 Sanae Nitoh
 Yuko Tadaka

Sound Composer
 Osamu Ohta
 Tatsuya Uemura
 Mikiko Suzuki

Chief Programmer
 Yoichi Soki

Programmer
 K-Ichi Satoh (Keiichi Saito)
 Norihito Hamada
 Kawamura Misako

Special Thanks
 Maim Montana
 Nannini Masako

Director
 Kenichi Takano

Presented by
 Capcom

*Japan Credits*
きかく (Planning)
 ふるかわ ひろあき (Hiroaki Furukawa)

きゃらくたー (Character)
 しみず ゆみこ (Yumiko Shimizu)
 にとう さなえ (Sanae Nitoh)
 ただか ゆうこ (Yuko Tadaka)

さうんど (Sound)
 おおた おさむ (Osamu Ohta)
 うえむら たつや (Tatsuya Uemura)
 すずき みきこ (Mikiko Suzuki)

ちーふ ぷろぐらまー (Chief Programmer)
 そき よういち (Yoichi Soki)

ぷろぐらまー (Programmer)
 さいとう けーいち (Keiichi Saito)
 はまだ のりひと (Norihito Hamada)
 かわむら みさこ (Misako Kawamura)

Special Thanks
 まいむ もんたな (Maimu Montana)
 なにーに まさこ (Naniini Masako)

Director
 たかの けんいち (Kenichi Takano)
Parasol Henbee (FC)
スタッフ (Staff)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 うきすひろし (Hiroshi Ukisu)

せいさく•りうしき (Production•Riushiki)
 みやはらさだお (Sadao Miyahara)

かんとく (Director)
 いこうさんせい (Ikou Sansei)

チーフディレクター (Chief Director)
 ほりえまさゆき (Masayuki Horie)

ディレクター (Director)
 さわだこういち (Koichi Sawada)
 しまむらせいじ (Seiji Shimamura)

プログラム (Program)
 エス•エー•エス (S. A. S. = S. A. S. Sakata)

プログラマー (Programmer)
 いまいとしひこ (Toshihiko Imai)

グラフィックデザイン (Graphic Design)
 ポップハウス (Pop House)

デザイナー (Designer)
 かとうえいご (Eigo Kato)
 ひらいあらた (Hirata Arai)
 みつもとよしはる (Yoshiharu Mitsumoto)

サウンド (Sound)
 くつかけたかし (Takashi Kutsukake)

きょうりょく (Cooperation)
 あかぎりゆうじ (Yuji Akagiri)
 なかうちおさむ (Osamu Nakauchi)
 てらしまとおる (Toru Terashima)
 ほりこしたけひろ (Takehiro Horikoshi)
 よしはらさとし (Satoshi Yoshihara)

はつばいもと (Publisher)
 エポックしゃ (Epoch)
Wagan Land (FC)
このゲームを つくった ひとたち (People Who Made This Game)

おえかきの おにいさん (Brother Oekaki?)
 うみちやん (Umichiyan)
 サクサク ユヤ (Sakusakuyuya)
 ひやくたろう (Hyakutarou)

おんがくの おねえさん (Brother Music?)
 クラッシグ なおみ (Naomi Kurasshigu)
 ストロング よしえ (Strong Yoshie)

て きをうごかす おにいさん (Brother Have To Move?)
 いちろくあい (Ichirokuai)

システムデザインの おじさん (Uncle System Design?)
 モーさん (Mo-san)

プログラムした おにいさん (Brother Program?)
 ティガ アッタネ (Tigaattane)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 かずぅ (Kazu~u)
Super Family Circuit (SFC)
(スーパーファミリーサーキット)
ゲームデザイン (Game Design)
 遠藤 雅伸 (Masanobu Endoh)

プログラム (Program)
 黒須 一雄 (Kazuo Kurosu)

グラフィック (Graphic)
 裕里  水戸部 (Yuri Mitobe)

音楽 (Music)
 大野木 宜幸 (Nobuyuki Ohnogi)
Family Circuit '91 (FC)
Director
Game Design
 Masanobu Endoh

Program
 Satoshi Naito

Graphic Design
 You. Shinozaki (Yuichiro Shinozaki)

Music
 Nobuyuki Ohnogi

Graphic Coding
 Junko Anzai

Software Superviser
 Kazuo Cross

Producer
 Hiroshi Seki
 Toshiya Hara

Test Driver
 Toshiya Hara
 Yasushi Ono
 Eiichi Saita
 Yuji Kubodera
Family Circuit (FC)
ファミリーサーキットせいさくスタッフ (Family Circuit Production Staff)

キャラクターデザイン (Character Design)
マイカーそうこうプログラム (Car Travel Program)
 えんどう まさのぶ (Masanobu Endo)

ゲームプログラム (Game Program)
 もろぼし はずれ (Hazure Morohoshi)

おんがく (Music)
サウンドプログラム (Sound Program)
 おおのぎ のぶゆき (Nobuyuki Ohnogi)

プロデュース (Produce)
 いまなり かずお (Kazuo Imanari)

マネージメント (Management)
 とあます ナイト (Toamasu Naito = Satoshi Naito?)

すべてのドライバー.サーキットは
 じつざいのモのと なんらかんけいありません
Chiki Chiki Machine Mou Race/Wacky Races (FC/NES)
*Japanese Credits*
ゼネラル プロデューサー (General Producer)
 よこやま ひでゆき (Hideyuki Yokoyama)

きかく (Planning)
 ボヤン ひでゆき (Hideyuki Bojan = Hideyuki Kubota)
 おんおんちゃん (Onon Chan = N. Sato)

プログラマー (Programmer)
 あびこ•トマト•A (Abiko.Tomato.A = Hidetoshi Takagi, Kazuya Mukae, T. Terui)

ちょっとだけおてつだいプログラマー (Assistant Programmer?)
 ポテだ ポテお (Poteda Poteo)

デザイナー (Designer)
 さとう さわこ (Sawako Sato)
 こだて はるみ (Harumi Kodate)
 ボブおじさん (Uncle Bob = Y. Noguchi)

サウンド (Sound)
 Hidehito Aoki

てつだい (Help)
 T. Terui

おめつけやく (Watchdog)
 おかだ こうじ (Koji Okada)

しょうひんきかくぶ (Product Planning Department)
 Jack On いわた (Iwata)

マーケティング (Marketing)
 パッパラー かわい (Pappara Kawai)
 ロバート•デ•ニー (Robato.De.Ni)

アドバタイジング (Advertising)
 こまつ たつお (Tatsuo Komatsu)

デバッガー (Debugger)
 まっいいか すえよし たかし (Matsuika Takashi Sueyoshi)
 Kazuki Fujioka
 こうめちゃん (Koume Chan)
 つおひ (Tsuohi)
 まあちゃん (Ma Chan)
 Grey

ちょとだけおてつだい デバッガー (Assistant Debugger?)
 もりぐち たけし (Takeshi Moriguchi)

スペシャル サンクス (Special Thanks)
 スピニングバード あおやま (Spinning Bird Aoyama)

Sound Driver (uncredited)
 Tsukasa Masuko
Gulkave (SM3)
Game Design
 Pac (Satoshi Fujishima)

Program
 Pac

Character Design
 Janus (Koji Teramoto)
 Pac

Sound Compose
 Pac

Sound Program
 Jemini (Takayuki Hirono)

Enemy Characters
 Pac
 Jemini
 Janus
 Nui
 Moo (Masamitsu Niitani)
 Ang
 Hel
 Guy

Director
 Moo
Xybots (NES) [Prototype]
Programmed By
 L. Ching (Lisa Ching)

Graphics By
 C. Moser & M. West (Chris Moser, Mark West)

Audio By
 B. Fuller (Brad Fuller)
Xybots (ARC)
Game Designer:
 Ed Logg

Programmers:
 Ed Logg
 Bob Flanagan

Engineer:
 Doug Snyder

Technician:
 Cris Drobny

Animators:
 Sam Comstock
 Mark West

Audio Designers:
 Earl Vickers
 Hal Canon
 Brad Fuller
B-Wings (FC)
Staff
 H.Yoshida (Hiroaki Yoshida)
 Y.Sugahara (Yasuhiro Sugahara)
 N.Nakazawa
 A.Hara (Azusa Hara)
 T.Yamaguchi
 Y.Kitahara
Dezaemon (FC)
Directer
 Tama

Designer
 Tama

Composer
 Sho'Red (Shotaro Sasaki & Koichi Ishibashi)

Thanks
 Con'Taka
Dirty Harry (NES)
*Game Credits*
Programmed by:
 Chris Gray
 Ed Zolnieryk

Graphics by:
 Rob Anderson
 Dennis Turner
 Chris Arsenault

Thanks To
 Nick Gray
 Christine Turner
 Mark Flitman
 Nick Eastridge

Music by
 Steven Samler
 Elliot Delman (Elliott Delman)

*Box/Manual Credits*
Music created by Steven Samler and Elliott Delman
Xevious (FC/NES)
Main: Kei Cross (Kazuo Cross)
Sound: Uhohoy Ohnogi (Nobuyuki Ohnogi)
Assist: Evezoo End & Hal Udagawa (Masanobu Endo, Haruhisa Udagawa)
Tester: Shidashi Yamano
Nekketsu Koukou Dodgeball Bu - Soccer Hen/Nintendo World Cup (FC/NES)
*From Japanese version; USA version lacks credits*
スタッフ (Staff)

プログラマー (Programmer)
 とみやま ひろこ (Hiroko Tomiyama)
 くまがい しんたろう (Shintaro Kumagai)
 まつもと やすひろ (Yasuhiro Matsumoto)

キャラクター デザイン (Character Design)
 おやま としあき (Toshiaki Oyama)
 ねだち かつゆき (Katsuyuki Nedachi)

バックグランド デザイン (Background Design)
 かたきり まさみち (Masamichi Katagiri)

サウンド プログラマー (Sound Programmer)
 ひらさわ みちや (Michiya Hirasawa)

ミュージック (Music)
 さわ かずお (Kazuo Sawa)

パッケッージ デザイン (Package Design)
 しろと まさお (Masao Shiroto)
 
マニュアル デザイン (Manual Design)
 むかい くみこ (Kumiko Makai)

ゲーム デザイン (Game Design)
*Nothing is written here*
Bikkuri Nekketsu Shin Kiroku!/Crash'N the Boys Street Challenge (FC/NES)
*From Japanese version; USA version lacks credits*
STAFF しょうかい (Introduce)

おえかきの おにいさん (Brother Oekaki)
しょうねん、みなりん (Shounen, Minarin)
かもくな、つぼりん (Kamo Kuna, Tsu Borin)


ぷろぐらむの おにいさん (Brother of Program)
 たかはし68K (Takahashi 68K) [Mitsuru Takahashi]
 2CVさかがみ (2CV Sakagami)
 ストレートさとう (Sutoreto Sato)
 カッシーAV (Kasshi AV)

おんがくの おにいさん (Brother of Music)
 さわさん (Sawa San) [Kazuo Sawa]
 ひらさわさん (Hirasawa San) [Michiru Hirasawa]

こうほうの おねえさん (Brother of Backward)
 まんじぅ クミユ (Kumiko Manji~u)
 ケロリン やまね (Yamane Kirorin)

ありがとうの みなさん (Thank You Everyone)
 かいさん (Kai)
 はんにゃさん (Hannya San)
 たにもとさん (Tanimoto)
 よういちろうさん (Yoichiro San)

きかくきょうりょく (Kikaku Cooperation)
 もっき~もけけ (Mokki~Mokeke)
 ゴージャスみつひろ (Gorgeous Mitsuhiro)

きかくの おにいさん (Brother Kikaku)
 シロ (Shiloh)
Ike Ike! Nekketsu Hockey Bu - Subette Koronde Dairanto (FC)
す た っ ふ (S T A F F)

ぐらふぃっく (Graphic)
 おーたけ つよし (Tsuyoshi Otake)
 つくだ みか (Mika Tsukuda)

ぷろぐらむ (Program)
 あべ ひでゆき (Hideyuki Abe)
 とよしま しょういち (Shoichi Teshima)
 たけのうち たかひろ (Takahiro Takeuchi)
 たかはし みつる (Mitsuru Takahashi)
 べんがる かしわや (Bengaru Kashiwaya)

さうんど (Sound)
 ひらさわ くん (Hirasawa Kun)
 かめおか ぷーやん (Puyan Kameoka)
 あみーぞ さわ (Amizo Sawa) [Kazuo Sawa]

さんくす (Thanks)
 よしだ!しらそ!もけっ! (Yoshida! Shiraso! Moketsu!)
 おかむら さつき (Satsuki Okamura)

ぱっけーじ (Package)
 やま ちゃん (Yama Chan)
 うああ くみそ (Ua Kumiso)

げーむ でざいん (Game Design)
 しおしお かい (Kai Shioshio)

おしまい (The End)
Cliffhanger (GB/GG/NES)
For Sony Imagesoft
 Executive Producer
  Rich Robinson

 Producer
  Mary Ann Norris

 Assistant Producers
  Patrick Goodman
  David Poe

 Testers
  Jose Cruz
  Mike Giam
  David Jaffe

 For Sony Electronic Publishing Company
  Olaf Olafsson
  Lester Greenman
  Peter Dille
  Jeff Benjamin

For SPIDERSOFT:
 Produced by
  Steve Marsden

 Project Manager
  Matt Taylor

 Programming
  Dave De Pauw
  Steve Marsden
  Dave Cooke

 Graphics by
  Robert Lever

 Music by
  Martin Walker (GameBoy)
  Dave Lowe (GameGear)
  Mark Cooksey (NES)

 Special Thanks To
  Andrew Taylor
  Roddy McMillan
  Andrew Hewson
  Paul Kohler
Pachicom (FC)

Copyright 25/Sep/85 by Bear's
Programmed by Bear's  Ver1.0
Y.Sakakura (Yasuhide Sakakura = Programmer)
Y.Suzuki
A.Abe
T.Katoh
M.Yoshihara (Masahiro Yoshihara = Programmer)
Y.Kishimoto/MSX (Yoshihisa Kishimoto = Producer?)
Pictured by
Makoto Higa
Hokuto no Ken (FC)
Hokuto no ken copyright Tue 24 Jun 1986 Shouei System
Pic. by
 K.Suzuki (Kenichi Suzuki)
 M.Higa (Makoto Higa)

Prg. by
 M.Yoshihara (Masahiro Yoshihara)
 Y.Kishimoto (Yoshihisa Kishimoto)
 Y.Sakakura (Yasuhide Sakakura)

BGM by
 M.Hara

Trading by
 H.Tokuyama

OCHAKUMI by
 K.Yoshino (Kyouko Yoshino)
 N.Satoh (Naomi Satoh)
 M.Takano (Mie Takano)

Voice data special thanks to NINTENDO
WE ARE TIRED
Nagagutsu wo Haita Neko - Sekai Ishuu 80 Nichi Dai Bouken (FC)
Program and Audiovisual Copyright 10/01/86 Shouei System

Programmed by
 Masahiro "ACTOR" Yoshihara
 Yasuhide Sakakura

Pictured by
 Kenichi "RINA" Suzuki
 Makoto "TIYA TIYA PIRAYASHIMUN" Higa
 Naomi "PUTTSUN" Satoh

Music by
 Kaori "LIONS" Aoki

Ochakumi by
 Kyouko "MADONNA" Yoshino
 Mie "UMBRELLA" Takano

WATASHITACHINI AI WO KUDASAI (Please give us love)

COPY SURUNA ! Kono kurou wo wakatenne ! (Do not copy! I know the pain this!)
Ironsword: Wizards and Warriors 2
Software
 Steve Hughes

Background Graphics
 Ste Pickford

Moving Graphics
 Ste Pickford
 Tim Stamper

Sound Effects
 Steve Hughes

Music
 Rare Ltd (David Wise)

Concept
 Tim Stamper
 Steve Hughes

Critiquing
 Tim Stamper

Licensed By
 Nintendo

Marketed By
 Acclaim Entertainment Inc

Produced By
 Rare Ltd

© Copyright 1988 Rare Ltd
Ghosts 'N Goblins (NES)
Planning
 Hasse (Kazuo Hasegawa)
 Fuuji (Tokuro Fujiwara)

Music
 Hal (Harumi Fujita = Sound Effects)
 Wood (Ayako Mori = Music)

Design
 Black (Masahiko Kurokawa)
 Hasse (Kazuo Hasegawa)

Program
 Kazzo (Kazuo Yagi)
BANANAN OUJI NO DAIBOUKEN/BANANA KING (FC/NES)

[Japanese Credits]
スタッフ (Staff)

キャラクター デザイン (Character Design)
みずこし かリん (Mizukoshi Karin?)

げんあん (Plan)
 あきもと やすし (Yasushi Akimoto)

エグゼクティブ プロデューサー (Executive Producer)
 いのうえ ちげん ともゆき (Tomoyuki Chigen Inoue)

ゲーム デザイナー (Game Designer)
 かない たかゆき (Takayuki Kanai)
 かわもと のりひさ (Norihisa Kawamoto)

チーフ グラフィック デザイナー (Chief Graphic Designer)
 あまの まさゆき (Masayuki Amano)

グラフィック デザイナー (Graphic Designer)
 おざわ つとむ (Tsutomu Ozawa)
 あらい くにひこ (Kunihiko Arai)
 いちかわ あみ (Ami Ichikawa)

ミュージック コンポーザー (Music Composer)
 しおだ のぶゆき (Nobuyuki Shioda)

プランナ (Planner)
 たかぎ しょうじ (Shoji Takagi)

プログラマー (Programmer)
 かわもと のリひさ (Norihisa Kawamoto)

テスト プレイヤー (Test Player)
 ののうえ たけし (Takeshi Nonoue)
 さいとう はじめ (Hajime Saito)
 まつだ やすあき (Yasuaki Mitsuda)
 やまもと まなぶ (Manabu Yamamoto)
 きむら まさあき (Masaaki Kimura)

スペシャル サンクス (Special Thanks)

プレジデント (President)
 いちかわ ひさよし (Hisayoshi Ichikawa)

 いしかわ なおこ AND べいびぃ G.BABA (Naoko Ichikawa and Baby G.Baba)
 ほそだ くにはる ♥ ほそだ てるみ (Kuniharu Hosoda ♥ Terumi Hosoda)
 いいずか かずひろ (Kazuhiro Iizuka)
 かわい まさお (Masao Kawai)
 やがわ しのぶ (Shinobu Yagawa)
 うえき まさよし (Masayoshi Ueki)
 おがわ たかゆき (Takayuki Ogawa)
 あおやぎ げん (Gen Aoyagi)
 まえだ じゆんいち (Jiyunichi Maeda)
 いいむら たくみ (Takumi Iimura)

 タカラ (Takara) [Listed under the following staff members' names]
  かが たかし (Takashi Kaga)
  もリおか としひろ (Toshihiro Morioka)
  きむら あきひこ (Akihiko Kimura)
  おおくさ しゆんいち (Junichi Okusa)

 アイマックス (IMAX) [Listed under the following staff members' names]
  いまなリ かずお (Kazuo Imanari)

KINDLE IMAGINE DEVELOP 1991

SOLD OUT 1991

TAKARA CO.,LTD. 1991

[German Credits]
Executive Producer
 Tomoyuki Chigen Inoue

Game Designer
 Takayuki Kanai

Game Designer & Programmer
 Norihisa Kawamoto

Chief Graphic Designer
 Masayuki Amano

Graphic Designer
 Tsutomu Ozawa
 Kunihiko Arai
 Ami Ichikawa
 Naoki Watanabe
 Gentaroh Araki
 Noriko Takagi
 Kanako Mishiro
 Kaori Shirahata

Musical Composer
 Nobuyuki Shioda

Planner
 Shoji Takagi

Special Thanks
 President
  Hisayoshi Ichikawa
  Naoki Ichikawa and Baby
  G.Baba
  Kuniharu Hosoda
  Terumi Hosoda
  Kazuhiro Iizuka
  Masao Kawai
  Shinobu Yagawa
  Masayoshi Ueki
  Takayuki Ogawa
  Akihiro Arahori
  Tsukasa Ogura

 Takara [Listed under the staff members' names]
  Takashi Kaga
  Tatsuya Hocho
  Toshihiro Morioka
  Akihiro Kimura
  Junichi Okusa

 IMAX [Listed under the staff member's name]
  Kazuo Imanari
  
TAKARA CO., LTD.1992
Famista '94 (FC)
Staff

Leader & Program
 Kissie

Game Design
 Yakkun

Graphics
 Kato
 Yakkun

Team Data
 Tai
Famista '93 (FC)

リーダー、プログラマ ; (Leader, Programmer)
 きっしい (Kisshii)

ゲーム デザイン ; (Game Design)
 しましま (Shimashima)

おえかき ; (Artist)
 しましま (Shimashima)
 くりすたる。K (Crystal.K)
 かとー (Kato)

おんがく ; (Music)
 さやさや (Sayasaya = Hiromi Shibano)

ボイス ; (Voice)
 ずんちゃん (Zunchan = Junko Ozawa)

チーム データ ; (Team Data)
 きっしい (Kisshii)
Famista '92 (FC)

Leader, Programmer: Kissie
Game Designer: Mits

Graphics, Animation: Kunchan

Team Data:
 Kissie (Yoshihisa Kishimoto)

Sound:
 Shiba (Hiromi Shibano)

Voice:
 Kawagen (Hiroyuki Kawada)

Piccari Team Presents
Famista '91 (FC)

Staff

たくたく (Takutaku)
くんさやん (Kunsayan)
きつしい (Kitsushi)
ずんこ&しばの (Zunko & Shibano = Junko Ozawa and Hiromi Shibano)
えんどう (Endou = Masanobu Endoh)
Famista '90 (FC)

Staff

きつしい (Kitsushi)
たくたく (Takutaku)
しばの (Shibano = Hiromi Shibano)
こばやし (Kobayashi)

くんさやん (Kunsayan)
ずんこ (Zunko = Junko Ozawa)
なかまる (Nakamaru)
そのりん (Sonorin)


Famista '89 (FC)
めんば あず おぶ やぐち ぴつかりいず (???)

きつしい (Kitsushi)
ずんこ (Zunko) [Junko Ozawa]
くんちやん (Kunchiyan)


Pro Yakyuu: Family Stadium '88 (FC)
めんば あず おぶ やぐち ぴつかりいず (???)

きつしい (Kitsushi)
くんちやん (Kunchiyan)
ずんこ (Zunko) [Junko Ozawa]
さいとう (Saito)
まこ (Mako)
ひろさま (Hiro-sama)
ひいさん (Hi-san)
なうん (Naun)
そのえ (Sonoe)
ぽち (Pochi)
Pro Yakyuu: Family Stadium '87 (FC)

Head
 Hiro

Game D&P (Design & Program)
 Kissie (Yoshihisa Kishimoto)

Pixel Design
 Hie
 Kun

Graphic Design
 Saito
 Sonoe

Thank You All

Take Me To The Ballpark!
NORTH & SOUTH (FC/NES)

(From Rom Text)

North and South for NES All Staff

Programming
 Chief Programmer
  T.Aihara (Tomoharu Aihara)

 Assistant Programmer
  F.Tono (Fumio Tono)
  K.Shindou
  K.Kamigaki
  M.Shinagawa (Minori Shinagawa)
  H.Masuno (Hiroyuki Masuno)

Graphics
 Graphics Designer
  Y.Shintaku

 C.G. Designer
  Y.Terasawa
  T.Hosoma
  K.Sueda (Kiminari Sueda)

Music and S.E.
 Sound Composer
  Y.Kawakami (Yasuhiro Kawakami)
  H.Masuno (Hiroyuki Masuno)

Debugging
 Game Debugger
  M.Kido
  S.Hirahara
  T.Sasaki

Programming Supervisor
 S.Michiura (Shinobu Michiura)

Executive Producer
 M.Shinjou (Mitsuru Shinjo)

Special Thanks
 S.Okuhara
 K.Nagata
 M.Ishii
 X Infogrames Inc.
 Seika Corporation


RAINBOW ISLANDS (FC/NES)

{Japanese Credits}

ぷろぐちま~ (Producer)
 Jyoji.Takahashi
 Drunker.Kzm
 Yuichiro.Kawamuki

きゃらくた~ (Character)
 やまな のの (Yamana Nono)
 Baito.Takase

さうんど (Sound)
 Shotaro
 Masahiko.Takaki
 Kazuyuki.Onui
 Mr.Yagishita (Naoto Yagishita)

きかく (Planning)
 Takase

すぺしゃる さんくす つ~ (Special Thanks To)
 Mtj
 I.F
 Room 206
 Super M
 Nanno Khk

♥ Taito Famicom Team ♥
 かっちゃん.たっちゃん  (Katchan.Tatsuchan)
 ろむやき ばぐちぇっく (Check Bug Baked Rom?)
 あじゃまむし Hatano (Ajamamushi Hatano)
 げんばかんとく (Genbakantoku)
 Sho.Takahashi
 P.M.D.C.

(USA Credits)
Producer:
 Khk

Planner:
 Sleepy Takase

Programmer:
 Yuichiro Kawamuki
 Omake Kzm
 Jyoji.Takahashi

Graphics:
 Sleepy Takase
 Yamana Nono
 Ito

Sound:
 Masahiko.Takaki
 Kazuyuki.Onui
 Mr.Yagishita (Naoto Yagishita)
 Shotaro
 P.M.D.C.

Special Thanks To:
 Mtj
 I.F
 Mr.Yasuda
 Ikasama
 Tea
 Touchan

(EU Credits)
ROM text address 00B302

Music Driver V1.0 (C)Jonathan Dunn & Ocean Software


CAESARS PALACE (NES)

(Credits from instruction manual)

Credits for CAESARS PALACE for the Game Boy
PROGRAMMER
 Lennard Fedderman

ARTIST
 Connie Goldman

COMPOSER
 David Hayes

PROJECT MANAGER
 David Warhol, Realtime Associates

PROJECT MANAGER FOR
VIRGIN GAMES
 Erik Yeo

EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
 Dr. Stephen Clarke-Willson and Neil Young

ORIGINAL GAME DESIGN
 Ed Magnin

MANUAL
 Lisa Marcinko

QUALITY ASSURANCE BY
 Justin Norr
 Joey Kuras
 Noah Tool
 Danny Lewis
 Tim Williams
 Michael Gater

SPECIAL THANKS TO
 Deborah L. Christopher and Cindy Gomez of Caesars World
 Merchandising, Inc.


CAESARS PALACE (GB)
(Note: Stephen Clarke-Willson said he didn't do the music, and that he was actually the producer, but they didn't have enough room on the credits screen.)
Designed and
Programed By
 Ed Magnin

Graphics By
 Darren Bartlett

Music By
 Seth Mendelsohn
 S.Clarke-Willson


ROUNDBALL 2-ON-2 CHALLENGE (NES)
Developed By
 Park Place Productions

Programmed By
 Jim Hanson

Designed By
 Scott Orr
 Jim Hanson
 Troy Lyndon
 Mike Knox
 Ian McGee

Art By
 Stephen Quinn
 Joe Quinn
 Connie Goldman
 Curt Toumanian

Music By
 Michelle Sorger (Michelle Simon)

Production Management By
 James Haldy
 Troy Lyndon
 Mike Knox

Produced By
 Mark Beaumont For Software Toolworks

Special Thanks To
 Erich Horn
 Jon Healy
 David Pastor
 Tom McWilliams
 Phil Weeks
 Jim Molitor


SUPER DYNAMIX BADMINTON (FC)
Program
 Narumi Nakashima
 Masahiro Tatemoto

Music
 Masae Yonaga

Graphic
 Eiko Takahashi
 Hiroaki Hontani

Coordinate
 Kunio Kobayashi

Produce
 Fusayoshi Junguji

Presented By
 © 1988 VAP


GHOSTS 'N GOBLINS (NES)
(Note: The real names of these designers have been verified by a former Capcom staff member.)
Planning
 Hasse and Fuuji (Kazuo Hasegawa, Tokuro Fujiwara)

Music
 Hal and Wood (Harumi Fujita [Sound Effects], Ayako Mori [Music])

Design
 Black and Hasse (Masahiko Kurokawa, Kazuo Hasegawa)

Program
 Kazzo


GREAT BATTLE CYBER (FC)
Producer
 Toshihiko Yamada

Programer
 Darts'man Siochi
 
Object Set
 Haruyosi Ikeuchi

Map Set
 Kazuhiro Ishii

Design
 Keiko Kayajima
 Masako Araki
 Michito Okamoto

Sound
 Jyunya Kozakai

Scenario
 Yosiki Hayakawa

Test Play
 Kazuya Yukino
 Yuji Watanabe
 Kouhei Mine
 
Planning Design
 Masato Kohata
SPACE HUNTER (FC)
*This one's really weird. The hidden credits screen room
only shows the programmers, but the ROM text shows more.
I tried downloading different ROM files for the game but I
always got the same result. What's interesting is that you have
to press two buttons (any combination) to return to the game, so
maybe you have to do a certain button combination. Maybe on
controller 2 or something or both controllers together.*
*Game Credits*
Programmer
 Sue•Shina•Kari
 Sea•Fumi2 (Fumio Tono)

*ROM Credits: 7AF3
...PROGRAMMER.MI
C.FUMI.AIPAN.ANI
.DESIGNER.320.HI
RA.