User:Doommaster1994

From Game Developer Research Institute
Share/Save/Bookmark
Jump to: navigation, search

Let me bring you up to speed. My name is Nick K. I live in Seattle, Washington, which is a suburb of King County — excellent. I've had plenty of joe-jobs; nothing I'd call a career. Let me put it this way: I have an extensive collection of instruments and video games. OK, so I still live with my parents, which I admit is both bogus and sad. But at least I have an amazing YouTube channel! And I still know how to party! But what I'd really love is to do music for a living. It might happen! Shyeah, and monkeys might fly out of my butt!

Doommaster1994's Additional Credits:[edit]

Fight Fever (ARC)

개발 스래프 (Development Scrap)

제작 (Making)
 김갑환 (Gim Gab Hwan)
 이해권 (I Hae Gwon = Understanding Rights)
 김웅재 (Gim Ung Jae)
 이종식 (I Jong Sik)

기획 (Planning)
 김재훈 (Gim Jae Hun)

프로그램 (Program)
 김현종 (Gim Hyeon Jong)
 김용선 (Gim Yong Seon)
 최질석 (Choe Jil Seog)

디자인 (Design)
 나성호 (Na Seong Ho)
 한전상 (Han Jeon Sang)
 박래영 (Bag Lae Yeong)
 박노웅 (Bag No Ung)
 김형진 (Gim Hyeong Jin)
 김명숙 (Gim Myeong Sug)
 김진주 (Gim Jin Ju)
 최정아 (Choe Jeong A)
 김문희 (Gim Mun Hui)
 강수현 (Gang Su Hyeon)
 이선호 (I Seon Ho)
 이장열 (I Jang Yeol)
 송원영 (Song Won Yeong)
 정연 (Gim Jeong Yeon)
 황미숙 (Hwang Mi Sug)
 신희연 (Sin Hui Yeon)
 김은창 (Gim Eun Chang)
 김면호 (Gim Myeon Ho)

사운드 (Sound)
 김재영 (Gim Jae Yeong)

지원 (Support)
 김동환 (Gim Dong Hwan)
 김영환 (Gim Yeong Hwan)
 영용경 (Yeong Yong Gyeong)
 유영만 (Yu Yeong Man)
 박래천 (Bag Lae Cheon)
 권역근 (Gwon Yeog Geun = Area?)
 이주성 (I Ju Seong)
 노석래 (No Seog Lae)
 이경희 (I Gyeong Hui)
 이충헌 (I Chung Heon)

특별감사 (Special Thanks)
 E. 가와사끼 (E. Kawasaki = Eikichi Kawasaki)
 SNK개발본부 (SNK Development Headquarters)
Magic Bubble (GEN Pirate)

Producer : Mr. Kuo (Guo Qiyong)
   Our boss ---- though not a
handsome man, but has
admirable wisdom and the power
to solve problems.

Excutive Producer : Mr. Lee
    A vegetarian ----- with
calm appearance and strongest
intention.

Supervisor : Jackie
    He is apt to admit his
faults that he can not bear.
Oh! Please!
Don't punish yourself!

Originate : Tracia
    Her legs are perfect!

Graphic Director : Michael
    He is a genius with
powerful sketch ability and
astonishing drawing speed.
However, he is not always on
duty on time.

Character Design : Reginald
    He is too talkative to
stop talking. Just like the
way of bubbles' popping--bom!
bom!--He has designed, he will
never take a rest.

Dancing Design : Sonia
    Reginald's wife ---- she
is serious about her husband.

Graphic Design : Tim
    What are you eating? Woo!
Are they not the remains of
yesterday's dinner?

Graphic Design : Sean
    Oh! Please! Can't you just
say you have finished?

Programer : Steven
    In order to show his
remarkable programing
technique, he preferrs to
make games compicated. And
finally, he will do it. He
won't let us down.

Translator : Frances
    A fellow we only meet in
facsimile machine.

Translator : John
    Oh! Poor man! He works
overtime again. Be of good
cheer !

Vocal : Dream
    A big-handed, big-footed
girl.

Chorus : Tien-Mou sounds
    a group of aggresive
youth.

Advisor of Oceanology : Sandy
    We all know you are eager
to own a large boutique.
Please no more talk about it.

Music , Director : Kossel
    Hey! Wake up! The game is
over!
Super Family Gelaende (SFC)

スーパーファミリーゲレンデ スタッフ
(Super Family Gelaende Staff)

プロジェクトチーフ (Project Chief)
 岩本 好弘 (Yoshihiro Iwamoto)

プログラマー (Programmer)
 青木 英史 (Hidefumi Aoki)
 原田 英樹 (Hideki Harada)

企画 (Planning)
 長岡 靖仁 (Yasuhiro Nagaoka)
 一柳 宏之 (Hiroyuki Ichiyanagi)

グラフィック (Graphic)
 村山 敬義 (Takayoshi Murayama)
 程野 由起子	加藤 丈文 (Yukiko Hodono  Takefumi Katō)

 日下部 靖子	草刈 亨 (Yasuko Kusakabe  Tōru Kusakari)
 佐藤 忠志	花岡 篤 (Tadashi Satō  Atsushi Hanaoka)

サウンド (Sound)
 中川 浩二 (Kōji Nakagawa)

デザイン (Design)
 小尾 克志 (Katsushi Obi)
 鈴木 貴晴 (Takaharu Suzuki)

デバッグ (Debug)
 小山 淳 (Jun Koyama)

スペシャルサンクス (Special Thanks)
 柳沢 直幹	渡辺 洋 (Naomiki Yanagisawa  Hiroshi Watanabe)
 中村 隆徳	斎藤 健司 (Takanori Nakamura  Kenji Saitō)

 古林 雅俊	岳 洋一 (Masatoshi Furubayashi  Yōichi Gaku)
 小林 毅		岡野 学(Takeshi Kobayashi  Manabu Okano)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 岡本 進一郎 (Shinichirō Okamoto)
Zootto Mahjong (SFC)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 大和 聡 (Satoshi Yamato)

プログラマー (Programmer)
 井美 公二 (Kōji Imi)
 八木 一夫 (Kazuo Yagi)

グラフィックディレクター (Graphic Director)
 士山 芳紀 (Hōko Shiyama)

キャラクターデザイン (Character Design)
 化村 典子 (Noriko Kamura)

デザイナー (Designer)
 吉田 大也 (Hiroya Yoshida)
 神内 純弘 (Yoshihiro Jinnai)
 山田 暁代 (Akiyo Yamada)
 原 弘美 (Hiromi Hara)
 濱田 通世 (Michiyo Hamada)
 杉野 力 (Ryoku Sugino)

ミュージック (Music)
 奥田 健二 (Kenji Okuda)

サウンドエフェクト (Sound Effect)
 尾崎 裕一 (Yūichi Ozaki)

プランナー (Planner)
 倪 健興

ディレクター (Director)
 石川 幹洋 (Mikihiro Ishikawa)

スペシャルサンクス (Special Thanks)
 岡元 裕紀夫 (Yukio Okamoto)
 佐藤 浩 (Hiroshi Satō)
 中田 雅康 (Masayasu Nakata)
 鈴木 利明 (Toshiaki Suzuki)
 西田 勝 (Masaru Nishida)
 井沢 圭子 (Keiko Izawa)
 野々村 久代 (Hiyaso Nonomura)
 遠藤 剛 (Tsuyoshi Endō)
 吉田 茂 (Shigeru Yoshida)
 野間 広 (Hiro Noma)
 マリオクラブ (Mario Club)
Super Nichibutsu Mahjong 2 (SFC)

すたっふ (Staff)

でぃれくたぁ (Director)
&
ぷろでゅうさぁ (Producer)
 ボッタ.TANAKA (Botta.Tanaka)

ぷろぐらまぁ (Programmer)
 ホウチガインMARKⅡ (Houchigain Mark II)
 86のホイール返せ!!高橋 (86 no Wheel Kaese!! Takahashi)
 H."THE CRUSH"OHMORI
 Y.MAEDA
 ほりのうち ちん (Horinouchi Chin)
 KAMIZOU

みゅーじっく (Music)
 吉田 (Devil horn hands) ウィ〜! (Wee! Yoshida)

まにゅある さくせい (Manual Creation)
&
こうほう (Public Relations)
 ぷりちぃ よしだ (Pretty Yoshida)

すぺしゃる さんくす (Special Thanks)
 ジャズトミート笠井 (Jazutomihto Kasai)
 よしお はぎわら (Yoshio Hagiwara)
 かつきち かわはら (Katsukichi Kawahara)
 はっちゃん 田中 (Hacchan Tanaka)

ぷれぜんてっど (Presented)
by
 Nichibutsu
Super Nichibutsu Mahjong (SFC)

スタッフ (Staff)

PLANNER
 渡辺 兼智 (Kenji Watanabe)

PROGRAMMER
 駒井 一夫 (Kazuo Komai)
 安藤 達也 (Tatsuya Andō)
 中谷 伸司 (Shinji Nakatani)

BG DESIGNER
 嘉数 武雄 (Takeo Kakazu)

OBJ DESIGNER
 芦田 毅 (Takeshi Ashida)
 嘉数 武雄 (Takeo Kakazu)
 唐橋 裕昌 (Hiromasa Karahashi)
 小野 禎昌 (Yoshimasa Ono?)
 井上 朗 (Akira Inoue)

SOUND COMPOSER
 赤松 彰宏 (Akihiro Akamatsu)
 老田 佐千子 (Sachiko Oita)

VOICE SAMPLER
 老田 佐千子 (Sachiko Oita)
 唐橋 裕昌 (Hiromasa Karahashi)
 吉田 清美 (Kiyomi Yoshida)

SYSTEM ARCHITECT
 安藤 達也 (Tatsuya Andō)
 山本 廣 (Hiromu Yamamoto)

ADVISER
 山本 廣 (Hiroshi Yamamoto)
 川本 裕昭 (Hiroaki Kawamoto)

SPECIAL THANKS
 田中 健二 (Kenji Tanaka)

PRODUCED BY

 Nichibutsu
Gaau Hok Gwong Cheung (NES Pirate)

(Credits Sequence 1)
制作群
企划	张燕
程式	南宁轩
美工	张燕
音乐	李 萌

监制:	李建伟

Production Group
Planning: Zhāng Yàn
Programming: Nán Níng Xuān
Art: Zhāng Yàn
Music: Li Méng

Producer: Li Jiàn Wěi

(Credits Sequence 2)
制作人员
监制:	李建伟
策划:	李建伟	马媛媛
編导:	马媛媛
程式:	贺昌锋
美术:	马媛媛	李峰
文稿:	陈娆燕	李群
音乐:	李 萌
辅助:	李群	赤军	侯珍	李峰

Production Staff
   Producer: Li Jiàn Wěi
   Planning: Li Jiàn Wěi  Mǎ Yuán Yuán
   Director: Mǎ Yuán Yuán
Programming: Hè Chāng Fēng
        Art: Mǎ Yuán Yuán  Li Fēng
Contributor: Chén Ráo Yàn  Li Qún
      Music: Li Méng
  Auxiliary: Li Qún  Red Army  Hóu Zhēn  Li Fēng
Terrifying 9/11 (GBC)

*The "names" of the developers are a "response" to the roles."

程式设计 (Programming)
 真高明 (Really Brilliant)

背景制作 (Background Production)
 亮丽 (Colorful)

动画制作 (Animation Production)
 还可以 (Is Acceptable)

音乐制作 (Music Production)
 好动听 (Good To Hear)

游戏测试 (Game Testing)
 三颗星 (Three Stars)

游戏监制 (Game Producer)
 缺席 (Absence)
Ryukyu (PCE)

Cast

1P Mode
Easy
 K.Yukimi
Hard Type A
 Y.Eni
Hard Type B
 A.Yurie

Try 1 Mode
Easy
 W.Yuka
Hard
 M.Reiko
Open
 E.Midori
Yanbaru
 T.Kazumi

2P Mode
-Gal-
 I.Aya
-Boy-
 N.Mikiya
 S.Noriyuki

Staff

Yanbaru Kuina
and
Sandaru Kueba?

Graphic Designer
 Kaname
 Chihiro

BGM and Sound Effect
 Kawasaki
 H.Saitoh (Hiroto Saito)

Special Thanks
 2CV Kumakura
 Bat Iwanaga
 Pink Muumin
 Nagasawa
 Maruyaman
 Sakai Hajime
 Soushiro
 Torba RR
 Darken.K
 Ando San
 Shinjin
 Face Scramble Club
 ASCII Corporation

Advertisement
 Sax Ohno

Director
 Igarashi

Produce
 Sankindo
 ASCII Corporation

Copy Right
 1990 Face Corporation
 1990 ASCII Corporation

Presented by
 FACE


EX Monopoly (GBA)

モバイル21㈱ (Mobile 21 Co., Ltd.)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 中込 彰 (Akira Nakagome)

ディレクター (Director)
 山谷 晶英 (Akihide Yamatani)

企画 (Planning)
 山谷 晶英 (Akihide Yamatani)
 中込 彰 (Akira Nakagome)

プログラマー (Programmer)
 小林 治幸 (Hiroyuki Kobayashi)
 佐藤 文生 (Fumio Satō)
 山谷 晶英 (Akihide Yamatani)
 藤本 冬彦 (Fuyuhiko Fujimoto)

デザイナー (Designer)
 榎並 克己 (Katsumi Enami)
 瓦井 伸子 (Nobuko Kawarai)

㈱ タカラ (Takara Co., Ltd.)

エグゼクティブ プロデューサー (Executive Producer)
 奥出 信行 (Nobuyuki Okude)
 板垣 耕三 (Kōzō Itagaki)

マーケティング スタッフ (Marketing Staff)
 岩崎 正浩 (Masahiro Iwasaki)
 佐藤 孝夫 (Takao Satō)
 太佐 剛太郎 (Gōtarō Tasa)

セールス スタッフ (Sales Staff)
 松本 篤 (Atsushi Matsumoto)
 山崎 弘 (Hiroshi Yamazaki)

スペシャルサンクス (Special Thanks)
 池上 剛史 (Takeshi Ikegami)
 木村 昭彦 (Akihiko Kimura)
 早坂 憲洋 (Norihiro Hayasaka)
 中村 睦美 (Mutsumi Nakamura)
 鈴木 麻理 (Mari Suzuki)
 浜村 理 (Satoru Hamamura)

アートワークデザイン (Artwork Design)
 ㈱ ソニー・ミュージックコミュニケーションズ (Sony Music Communications Co., Ltd.)

STF Project
 原口 一也 (Kazuya Haraguchi)

デバッグ (Debug)
 ポールトゥウィン㈱ (Pole To Win Co., Ltd.)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 大草 俊一 (Shunichi Ōkusa)
DynaMike (GBC) (Prototype)

dynamike credits

programming
  ivo wubbels

graphics
  marco willemsen

music and sound
  bart roymans

movie
  arjen van haren

  presented by
engine  software
Beastball (GEN) (Prototype)

*From ROM text*

A Teque London Ltd Production

Coding
 P.J.Jefferies
 Alistair Mann
 Colin  Hughes

Advisor
 Barry Costas

Graphics
 Antony Hager

Sound
 Richard Joseph

Game concept
 Dean Lester

Produced By
 Tony Love
Genpei Touma Den: Computer Boardgame (FC)

すたっふ (Staff)

ゆうぎせっていしゃ (Game Setting Person)
 しのしの (Shinoshino = Yuichiro Shinozaki?)

じぐじぐすぱとにく (Jigujigu Suptnik(?))
 あきらん (Akiran)

どうさしかけにん (Behavior Mechanism Person)
 けいたん (Keitan)

くにせっけいほさ (Country Design Assistant)
 こうせい (Kousei)

ひっさつえかきにん (Deadly Drawing Person)
 うすくん (Usu-kun)

えかきみならい (Drawing Apprentice)
 ゆかりん (Yukarin)

おんきょうほうし (Sound Monk)
 のりぼう (Noribou = Norio Nakagata)

やみのしはいしゃ (Ruler of Darkness)
 かちょりん (Kachorin)

じごくのかんとく (Director of Hell)
 たろちょ (Tarocho)

そのた、おおくの ぼうちゅうくじょにんたち (Others, among many people)
Gekisha Boy (PCE)

ゲーム を かんがえたひと (People who made the game)
 おおくぼ りょういち (Ryōichi Ōkubo)
 ながしま まさと (Masato Nagashima)
 さかい かずひろ (Kazuhiro Sakai)

プログラム したひと (People who programmed)
 おおくぼ りょういち (Ryōichi Ōkubo)
 ながしま まさと (Masato Nagashima)

え を けいたひと (People who made the art)
 ながしま まさと (Masato Nagashima)
 よしば たかを (Takao Yoshiba)
 つじもと ふみこ (Fumiko Tsujimoto)
 かさはら けん (Ken Kasahara)

おんがく を つくったひと (Person who did the music)
 おおくぼ たかね (Takane Ōkubo)

アドバイス したひと (People who gave advice)
 よしおか もとゆき (Motoyuki Yoshioka)
 さいとう たかひろ (Takahiro Saitō)
 のでら まさり (Masari Nodera)
 たかはし ゆきお (Yukio Takahashi)

プロデュース したひと (People who produced)
 よしおか もとゆき (Motoyuki Yoshioka)
 さかい かずひろ (Kazuhiro Sakai)

Presented
by
IREM CORP.
Pro Yakyuu World Stadium '91 (PCE)

STAFF

CHIEF
 たくたく (Takutaku)

PROGRAM
 きつしい (Kitsushi = Yoshihiro Kishimoto)

せんしゆ-DATA (Player Data)
 きつしい

DOT-DESIGN
 くん (Kun)

ざつよう (Misc.)
 くん

© 1991 PICCARI PRO
Taito Chase H.Q. (PCE)

*Two background photo frames from the ending screen.*

P:YUJIX.T	(Yuji Terada)
 :MITUGI.S	(Mitsugi Shimizu)
C.NORIO.N	(Norio Nakagami)
 :HIROFUMI	(Hirofumi Aizawa)
 :NOBUYUKI	(Nobuyuki Suzuki)

S:ISAO.M	(Isao Mizuguchi)
CHASE H.Q
PRESENTED
BY
TAITO CORP.
Spy Hunter II (ARC)

*From Adjustments menu in Service Mode*
Thank You
 GEO - Gary E. Oglesby
 BFC - Brian F. Colin
 NF  - Neil Falconer
 JLN - Jeffry L. Nauman
 AUR - ???
 TFL - Tom F. Leon
 RP  - Robert Ploussard
 JCB - Jim C. Belt
 AFP - ???
 NIH - ???
 LAR - ???
 SEZ - ???
Off the Wall (ARC)

(Bally Sente Version)
Created - Designed - Produced by:

Michael Samis -- Programming

Nolan Bushness -- Original Concept

Mark McPhee
Gary Johnson -- Screen Art
Roger Hector

Jesse Osborne -- Sounds
Gary Levenberg

(Atari Version)
A VERY OFF THE WALL TEAM

Project Leader:
 Kelly Turner

Programmers:
 Norm Avellar
 Kelly Turner

Engineers:
 Pat McCarthy
 John Moore

Animators:
 Kris Moser
 Chuck Eyler

Technician:
 Glenn McNamara

Sound FX:
 Brad Fuller

Music:
 John Paul

Controls:
 Jerry Lichac

Team Leader:
 John Ray

Product Manager:
 Jerry Momoda

And special thanks to:
 Farrokh Kodadadi, Cris Drobny
 Tim Hubberstey, Dave Cook
 Sharon, Mark, Riz, Bridget (Bridget Erdmann)
 Leon, Minh (Minh Nguyen), Karen, Emmette
 Steve, Dave Mike, Jim

HARDWARE ERROR
 CALL 408 434 3950
Ninku Gaiden: Hiroyuki Daikatsugeki (GG)

PRODUCER
 長谷川 勝弘 (Katsuhiro Hasegawa)

DIRECTOR
 吉田 尚嘉 (Naoyoshi Yoshida)

PLANNER
 中田 武 (Takeshi Nakata)

DESIGNER
 高野 洋一 (Yōichi Takano)
 中村 哲也 (Tetsuya Nakamura)
 稲生 陽子 (Yōko Inao)

PROGRAMMER
 桜井 健二 (Kenji Sakurai)
 丸山 徹 (Tōru Maruyama)
 豊嶋 宜彦 (Yoshihiko Toyoshima)

SOUND DIRECTOR
 前田 龍之 (Tatsuyuki Maeda)
 入江 茂明(USP) (Shigeaki Irie (USP))

SOUND PROGRAMMER
 小酒井 順哉 (Junya Kozakai)

SOUND COMPOSER
 南部 栄作 (USP) (Eisaku Nanbu (USP))

SPECIAL THANKS
 ㈱ 集英社 (Shūeisha Co., Ltd.)
 ㈱ ぴえろプロジェクト (Pierrot Project Co., Ltd.)

PRESENTED BY
 SEGA
Heavyweight Champ (GG)

Staff

Planners
 All Members

Programmers
 Nonchan (Noboru Machida)

Designers
 Aoyama

Sound Composer
 Wada (Yoko Wada)

Special Thanks
 Sega

Presented by
 SIMS
The Wild Rings (XBOX)

*Credits from instruction manual*

<マイクロソフト> (Microsoft)
プロデューサー (Producer)
 田村 裕志 (Yūji Tamura)
 中矢 崇 (Takashi Nakaya)

テクニカル サポート (Technical Support)
 山口 幸恵 (Yukie Yamaguchi)
 桝谷 裕一 (Yūichi Masatani)

テスト リード (Test Lead)
 斎藤 祐士 (Yūshi Saitō)

テスター (Tester)
 福里 健一 (Kenichi Fukusato)
 金丸 仁俊 (Ninshu Kanemaru)
 田中 威州 (Takeshishū? Tanaka)

プロダクト プランナー (Product Planner) 
 永井 ジョナ 勝 (Shō "Jona" Nagai)
 河崎 高之 (Takayuki Kawasaki)

IP/ライセンス (IP/License)
 吉田 敦 (Atsushi Yoshida)

プリント プロダクション (Print Production)
 小川 英一 (Eiichi Ogawa)

プロダクト マーケティング (Product Marketing)
 井上 倫明 (Michiaki Inoue)
 市川 慎一 (Shinichi Ichikawa)
 函館 太郎 (Tarō Hakodate)

スーパーバイザー (Supervisor)
 ビル リッチ (Bill Rich)
 ジェイムズ スパーン (James Sparn)
 エド フリーズ (Ed Fries)

スペシャル サンクス (Special Thanks)
 鎌田 良和 (Yoshikazu Kamata)
 荒木 裕子 (Yūko Araki)
 日下部 祐子 (Yūko Kusakabe)
 辻 英之 (Hideyuki Tsuji)
 宮田 敏幸 (Toshiyuki Miyata)
 アキラ レドマー (Akira Redomā)

<パオン> (Paon)
エグゼクティブ プロデューサー (Executive Producer)
 吉田 穂積 (Hozumi Yoshida)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 米澤 宏之 (Hiroyuki Yonezawa)

総合ディレクション (General Direction)
 小林 高志 (Takashi Kobayashi)

アートディレクション (Art Direction)
 佐藤 永 (Ei Satō)

3Dデザイン (3D Design)
 田村 好孝 (Yoshitaka Tamura)
 石井 二郎 (Jirō Ishii)
 戸村 孝司 (Takashi Tomura)
 黒藪 裕也 (Yūya Yabu)

3Dモーションデザイン (3D Motion Design)
 司徳 健 (Ken Tsukasatoku) [?]
 坂田 美紀 (Miki Sakata)

アシスタントデザイン (Assistant Design)
 斎藤 研一 (Kenichi Saitō)
 真籠 洋一 (Yōichi Magome)
 渡部 高志 (Takashi Watanabe)
 大原 庄就 (??? Ōhara)

サウンド作曲 (Sound Composition)
 甲賀 崇 (Takashi Kōga)
 和田 貴史 (Takashi Wada)
 菅野 優一 (Yūichi Kanno)

サウンド効果音 (Sound Effects)
 高野 朋之 (Tomoyuki Takano)
 富樫 由起子 (Yukiko Togashi)


<S―NEO>
メインプログラム (Main Program)
 愛甲 剛 (Tsuyoshi Aikō)

企画・モーション監督 (Planning/Motion Direction)
 田村 季章 (Sueaki Tamura)

プログラム (Program)
 米田 晃人 (Akito Yoneda)
 中本 進一 (Shinichi Nakamoto)
 田辺 哲也 (Tetsuya Tanabe)

3Dモーションデザイン (3D Motion Design)
 木村 一人 (Hitoru Kimura)
 嶺井 暁 (Akira Minei)
 大谷 篤志 (Atsushi Ōtani)
 渡川 和久 (Kazuhisa Togawa)

<G―STYLE>
3Dモーションデザイン (3D Motion Design)
 高橋 弘樹 (Hiroki Takahashi)
 石川 真琴 (Makoto Ishikawa)
 武市 州生 (Kunio Takechi)
 佐賀井 斉 (Hitoshi Sagai)
 泉 幹矢 (Mikiya Izumi)
 泉 亮成 (Ryōsei Izumi)
 大野 克己 (Katsumi Ōno)
 佐々木 恵介 (Keisuke Sasaki)

<PYRAMID>
3Dレンダリング/ (3D Rendering/)
キネマティクス プログラム (Kinematics Program)

3Dモーションデザイン (3D Motion Design)
 柏木 准一 (Junichi Kashiwagi)
 柴崎 普一 (Shinichi Shibasaki)
 佐藤 徹 (Tōru Satō)

<ワズ・ワークス> (Was Works)
ムービ制作/ (Movie Production/)
パッケージデザイン (Package Design)
 渡部 久巳 (Hisami Watanabe)

<TEAM009>
ムービ制作 (Movie Production)
 平岩 浩一 (Kōichi Hiraiwa)
 徳森 えいじ (Eiji Tokumori)

<声優> (Voice Actors)
 江川 大輔 (Daisuke Egawa)
 岸 祐二 (Yūji Kishi)
 デビッド スコフィール (David Schofield)
 ビル リッチ (Bill Rich)
 永井 ジョナ 勝 (Shō "Jona" Nagai)
 巽 重夫 (Shigeo Tatsumi)

キャスティング協力 (Casting Cooperation)
 ㈱マウスプロモーション (Mouse Promotion, Ltd.)
 MHRプランニング (MHR Planning)

ボイス収録コーディネイト (Voice Recording Coordinate)
 浅乃 一 (Ichi Asano)

<スペシャrすサンクス> (Special Thanks)
 ㈱グラスホッパー・マニファクチュア (Grasshopper Manufacture Ltd.)
 富澤 民人 (Minjin Tomizawa)

企画・開発 (Planning/Development)
 ㈱パオン (Paon Ltd.)

著作・制作 (Copyright/Production)
 マイクロソフト コーポレーション (Microsoft Corporation)
Matsumoto Tooru no Kabushiki Hisshou Gaku (FC)

Staff

Exeuctive Producer
 Takayuki Kamikura

Producer
 Shoichi Iida

Program Directer
 Takaaki Ushiki

Programmer
 らむちゃん Nakazawa (Ramu-chan Nakazawa)
 Saeko Suda
 Tomohiro Hori

Graphics Digitize
 Hiroaki Otsuka
 Tomoyo Iwase
 Takako Endo
 Mika Aida

Assistant
 Nobuyuki Kume
 Miho Yoshida

Publicity
 Hiroyuki Yanagida

Other Staff
 Masaaki Sato
 Takashi Izumi
 Yoshitaka Honda
 Yoshikazu Takeda
 Mayumi Makafuji

 Hidemi Shimazu
 Kumiko Shiraishi
 Keiko Tezuka
 Mikako Inoue

Character Design
 Keisuke Yamashina

Editorial Supervision
 Toru Matsumoto
Othello World (SFC)

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
 和久井 威 (Takeshi Wakui)

PRODUCER
 石山 和之 (Kazuyuki Ishiyama)

GRAPHICS
 斎藤 明宏 (Akihiro Saito)
 安部 卓 (Taku Abe)
 山中 泰平 (Taihei Yamanaka)
 大野 聡 (Satoshi Ohno)

PROGRAM DIRECTOR
 篠 泰樹 (Yasuki Sasa)

MAIN PROGRAMMER
 小田 典広 (Norihiro Oda)

PROGRAMMER
 酒井 勉 (Tsutomu Sakai)
 鈴木 雅彦 (Masahiko Suzuki)

MUSIC&S.E.
 松前 公高 (Kimitaka Matsumae)
 松前 真奈美 (Manami Matsumae)

MESSAGE
 傳田 由紀 (Yuki Denda)

SPECIAL THANKS
 為則 英司 (Eiji Tamenori)
 菅田 和衛 (Kazue Sugeta)
 一木 新太郎 (Shintaro Ichiki)
 HUCKLEBERRY

THANKS
 立川 幸孝 (Yukitaka Tachikawa)
 井上 由美子 (Yumiko Inoue)
 谷田貝 敦子 (Atsuko Yatagai)
 杉田 早苗 (Sanae Sugita)
 富田 幸雄 (Yukio Tomita)
 中谷 直樹 (Naoki Nakatani)

DIRECTOR
 斎藤 明宏 (Akihiro Saito)
San Goku Shi Seishi Tenbu Spirits (SFC)

作製 (Manufacture)
 新名博士 (Nīna Hakase [Dr. New Name])
 植木茂 (Shigeru Ueki)
 高橋憲生 (Norio Takahashi)
 五反田義治 (Yoshiharu Gotanda)
 小野宏史 (Hiroshi Ono)

企画 (Planning)
 九戸靭負 (Yukie Kunohe)
 鈴木宏之 (Hiroyuki Suzuki)
 勅使見矢倉守掃部

作画 (Drawing)
 永田和宏 (Kazuhiro Nagata)
 矢河弾正 (Danjō Yakawa)
 田島清香 (Kiyoka Tajima)
 安藤まゆみ (Mayumi Andō)

音楽 (Music)
 135

音楽補佐 (Music Assistant)
 古屋亮太 (Ryōta Furuya)
 桜庭統 (Motoi Sakuraba)
 田村信二 (Shinji Tamura)

音楽技術 (Music Program)
 初芝弘也 (Hiroya Matsushita)

広報 (Public Relations)
 白烏昭信 (Akinobu Byakuu)
 小林恵美子 (Emiko Kobayashi)
 村上友子 (Tomoko Murakami)

協力 (Cooperation)
 佐藤 勝利 (Shōri Satō)
 浜田忠司 (Tadashi Hamada)
 門脇勲 (Isao Kadowaki)
 橋本博司 (Hiroshi Hashimoto)
 試技者諸氏 (Shigisha Shoshi)

進行 (Progression)
 横尾和泰 (Watai Yokoo)

監督 (Director)
 浅沼穣 (Minoru Asanuma)
 宇野正明 (Masaaki Uno)

総指揮 (Total Command)
 秋篠雅弘 (Masahiro Akishino)

拝謝 (Haisha)
 福島和行 (Kazuyuki Fukushima)

制作 (Production)
 ウルフ・チーム (Wolf Team)
Business Wars (FC)

<STAFF>

story
 K.ADACHI
 J.NATSUI
 WACKY&O (Wakao Matsui)

graphics
 PEKOPON
 JOSEPHIN
 TAMAE.Y (Tamae Yamaguchi)

program
 N.ATSUMI (Norihiro Atsumi)

coding
 MIKAKO.T

sound
 NORI.S.A (Norihiro Atsumi)

proofing
 N.IIDA (Naomitsu Iida)
 S.YONEDA (Shinji Yoneda)
 MATCHAN
 H.OSHIMA (Haruya Ohshima)
 KAZUMI.Y

produced
 CEO.SEKI (Masayuki Seki)
Magma Project: Hacker (FDS)

Hacker Staff

Producer
 Hiroo Tochikubo
 Shigetoshi Takahashi

Director
 Nombe Tanaka (Satoshi Tanaka)

Promoter
 Tsutomu Ohtsuka
 Hisayoshi Hiramatsu
 Kazuhiro Tokunaga
 Toshio Tsuboike (Yoshi Tsuboike?)
 T.C.C.

Programmer
 OSS-Okuyama
 Wagamama-Sin (Susumu Endo)

Scenario
 Puttsun Keiko

Character Design
 Work House
 Jun Matsui
 893 Sou (Tadashi Sou)

Graphic Work
 Haruyuki Hayashi

Music Composer
 Ooboke Keiko

Music Program
 Tenbin Tsuruoka (Yoshiaki Tsuruoka)

Test Player
 Hiroyuki Kurano
 Takatsumi Fuji
 Hiroshi Yamamoto

Thanks
 Technopolis
 MSX-Fan
 Family Computer Magazine

製作 (Production)
徳間書店 (Tokuma Shoten)
Esper Boukentai (FC)

すたっふ (Staff)

ことより ゆきお (Yukio Kotoyori)  すずき たえこ (Taeko Suzuki)
まき ようすけ (Yōsuke Maki)  おおの きんいちろう (Kintarō Ōno)
なかさと たみお (Tamio Nakasato)  あやべ かずひろ (Kazuhiro Ayabe)
きよもと てつろう (Tetsurō Kiyomoto)  おかむら やちのすけ (Yachinosuke Okamura = Sizlla Okamura)
しょうじ あきら (Akira Shōji)  こやま よういち (Yōichi Koyama)
おりがみ えいさく (Eisaku Origami)  ながみね なおこ (Naoko Nagamine)
Crayon Shin-chan 5: Ora no Gokigen Collection (GB)

ゲンサク (Original Work)
 うすい よしと (Yoshito Usui)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 いそがい たけお (Takeo Isogai)

アシストワーク (Assist Work)
 ふかき けん (Ken Fukaki)

 たけはし かずひろ (Kazuhiro Takahashi)
 やながわ えな (Ena Yanagawa)

スペシャルサンクス (Special Thanks)
 まえはた ただたか (Tadataka Maehata)
 さとう つよし (Tsuyoshi Satō)

コーディネーター (Coordinator)
ネオ フィりゃー (Neo Firya)
しゃんはい いちろー (Shanghai Ichirō)

プログラマー (Programmer)
 しゃんはい たろう (Shanghai Tarō)

デザイナー (Designer)
 しゃんはい じろう (Shanghai Jirō)

コンポーザー (Composer)
 すいてー (Suiteh = Akihito Suita)

 もーりー (Mohrih)
 まつきち (Matsukichi)

デバッガー (Debugger)
 まなまな (Manamana)
 まねまね (Manemane)

プレゼンテッド (Presented
バイ バンダイ   by Bandai)
Crayon Shin-chan 4: Ora no Itazura Dai Henshin (GB)

ゲンサク (Original Work)
 うすい よしと (Yoshito Usui)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 さとう つよし (Tsuyoshi Satō)

スペシャル サンクス (Special Thanks)
 やすかわ たけし (Takeshi Yasukawa)
 いそがい たけお (Takeo Isogai)

 まえはた ただたか (Tadataka Maehata)
 あらい まさゆき (Masayuki Arai)

コーディネーター (Coordinator)
 しみちゃん (Shimichan = Kazuya Shimizu)

プログラマー (Programmer)
 はうあん (Hauan)
 よしふみ (Yoshifumi = Hiroo Toshifumi?)

デザイナー (Designer)
 かっけー (Kakkeh)

コンポーザー (Composer)
 ブーイング ブー みずたに (Booing Boo Mizutani)

テスト プレイヤーズ (Test Players)
 オニキス (Onyx)
 エッグメン はじ (Haji Eggmen)

プレゼンツ バイ (Presents By)
 バンダイ (Bandai)
Crayon Shin-chan 3: Ora no Gokigen Athletic (GB)

クレヨンしんちゃん3
オラのごきげん
アスレチック

ゲンサク (Original Work)
 うすい よしと (Yoshito Usui)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 さとう つよし (Tsuyoshi Satou)
 いそがい たけお (Takeo Isogai)

スペシャル サンクス (Special Thanks)
 たかはし のりお (Norio Takahashi)
 おおくぼ やすのぶ (Yasunobu Ohkubo)

 やすかわ たけし (Takeshi Yasukawa)
 すずき としひろ (Toshihiro Suzuki)

 しみず やすおみ (Yasuomi Shimizu)

コーディネーター (Coordinator)
 モトリークルーしみず (Motley Crue Shimizu = Kazuya Shimizy)

プログラマー (Programmer)
 ハウアン (Hauan)
 ジョ エイ (Jo Ei)

 こうじ (Kouji)
 まるこパパ (Maruko Papa)

デザイナー (Designer)
 かっけー (Kakkeh)

コンポーザー (Composer)
 つきしん (Tsukishin)
 たかぞう (Takazou)

 よこやんま (Yokoyanma)

プレゼンツ バイ (Presents By)
 バンダイ (Bandai)

デバッガー (Debugger)
 いずちゃん こぱぴ (Kopapi Izu-chan)
 かずやん おかも (Okamo Kazuyan)
Crayon Shin-chan 2: Ora to Wanpaku Gokko Dazo (GB)

ゲンサク (Original Work)
 うすい よしと (Yoshito Usui)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 いそがい たけお (Takeo Isogai)

スペシャル サンクス (Special Thanks)
 あらい まさゆき (Masayuki Arai)
 まえはた ただたか (Tadataka Maehata)

 しみず やすおみ (Yasuomi Shimizu)
 ゆの じょーじ (George Yuno)

コーディネーター (Coordinator)
 きっく とれーしー しみず (Kick Tracy Shimizu = Kazuya Shimizu)

プログラマー (Programmer)
 めろでぃー (Melody)
 しゅ りっ (Zhu Li)

 おおた (Ōta)

デザイナー (Designer)
 かっけー (Kakkeh)
 とっみー (Tommy)

コンポーザー (Composer)
 よこやんま (Yokoyanma)

アドバイザー (Adviser)
 ぶりぶり まるえもん (Buriburi Maruemon)
 たみやん (Tamiyan)

 かよちゃん (Kayo-chan)

デバッガー (Debugger)
 ひでちゃん あーんど こぽぴ (Hidechan Āndo (And?) Kopopi)

プレゼンツ バイ (Presents By)
バナレックス (Banirex)
Crayon Shin-chan: Ora to Shiro Otomodachi Dayo (GB)

ケンサク (Original Work)
 うすい よしと (Yoshito Usui)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 いそがい たけお (Takeo Isogai)
 おおくぼ やすのぶ (Yasunobu Ōkubo)
 すずき としひろ (Toshihiro Suzuki)

スペシャル サンクス (Special Thanks)
 まえはた ただたか (Tadataka Maehata)
 いしだ まもる (Mamoru Ishida)

コーディネーター (Coordinator)
 みすたー もあい (Mr. Moai)
 ぶりぶり まるえもん (Buriburi Maruemon)

プログラム (Program)
 めろでぃー (Melody)
 しゅ りっ (Zhu Li)

デザイナー (Designer)
 かよちゃん (Kayo-chan)
 たみやん (Tamiyan)

コンポーザー (Composer)
 さとう あきら (Akira Satō)
 あまやん しんちゃん (Amayan Shinchan = Shinji Amagishi)

アシスタント (Assistant)
 かめりん (Kamerin)
 ぶりぶり さとえもん (Buriburi Satoemon)

テスト プレイヤーズ (Test Players)
 さの ともき (Tomoki Sano)
 ていおー (Teiō)

 おーかみくん (Ōkami-kun)

プレゼンツ バイ (Presents By)
 バンダイ (Bandai)
Yogi Bear's Goldrush (GG) (Prototype)

Yogi Bear Game Gear Conversion by Influence for Twilight

Game Design
 Wayne Billingham
 Robin Holman
 and
 Stuart Cook

Game Gear Version

Code
 Chris J White

Graphics
 Doug Holmes

Music and Sound FX
 Dark Tech5 (5 is backwards)

Original Version by
 Twilight

Code
 Robin Holman

Graphics
 Wayne Billingham

Music (uncredited)
 Martin Walker

Thanks to
 Emily
 ♥ Chris ♥
 Anthony
 Ellen
 Kayleigh
 ♥ Val ♥
 ♥ Eva ♥
 ♥ Doug ♥
 Carole
 Paul
 Anne
 Andrew
 Mazza
 And our families and friends
Fire Dragon (GB)

STAFF

STORY:
 Grateful Liu

PROGRAM:
 Jacy Wu
 Grateful Liu

GRAPHIC:
 Ryohga Ju (Zhu Zhen Xin)
 Han Min Liao
 Tzy Yi Lin

MUSIC:
 Han Min Liao
Sachen 8-in-1 Volume 6 (GB Pirate)

2ND SPACE

Producer
 Julian Lu

Art Editor
 H.J.J.

Programmer
 Sunny Chen

Sound
 Sunny Chen

Tester
 Julian Lu

Music
 Margaret (Yuan Mei Chou)

Director
 Jack Chen (Hanrong Chen)

The End
Present by
 1993 Sachen®

ARCTIC ZONE
(Game seems to loop after stage 15.)

A-FORCE

Tester
 Kevin.Lin
 Macbear Chen (Jianzhong Chen)

Director
 Chen (Hanrong Chen)

Art Editor
 Abel.Yang (Baisen Wang)

Sound Effect
 Chen (Hanrong Chen)

Producer
 Kevin.Lin

Composer
 C.Y.M. (Yuan Mei Chou)

Programmer
 .....

BLACK FOREST TALE

DIRECTOR:
    JACK CHEN
    陳漢榮 (Hànróng Chén)

PRODUCER:
    MACBEAR CHEN
    陳建中 (Jiànzhōng Chén)

PROGRAMMER:
    EI HOW YANG
    楊逸毫 (Yìháo Yáng)

ART EDITOR:
    BOR SEN WANG
    王柏森 (Bǎisēn Wáng)

MUSIC:
    C.Y.M.
    周元美 (Yuánměi Zhōu)

SOUND EFFECT:
    EI HOW YANG
    楊逸毫 (Yìháo Yáng)

TESTER:
    MACBEAR CHEN
    陳建中 (Jiànzhōng Chén)
Kind Gal's (FDS)

Wild Presents
2nd Generation,Kind Gal's

Program
 Tomekichi (Tomekichi Suzuki)

Graphic
 Takabe You

Animation
 Parp Rintaroh

Music Compose
 Bananapple

Copyright (C) 1989 by Wild.
Zatsugaku Olympic Quiz (FDS)

ぷろぐらみんぐ (Programming)
 えむ・けい・えー (M.K.A. = Tomekichi Suzuki?)

ぐらふぃっく (Graphic)
 みいら (Miira = Mummy)

みゅーじっく (Music)
 ちほうしょう (Chihoushou = Dementia)
Bishoujo Shashinkan: Moving School (FDS)

ぷろぐらむ (Program)
 鈴木留吉/すずきとめきち (Tomekichi Suzuki)

ぐらふぃっく (Graphics)
 ミイラ/みいら (Miira = Mummy)

みゅーじっく (Music)
 痴呆症/ちほうしょう (Chihoushou = Dementia)
Kamen Rider SD: Granshocker no Yabou (FC)

General Producer
 Sunny Sasaki

Producer
 Daisaburou Hatori

Director
 Takayuki Yasumitu (Takayuki Yasumitsu)

Game Design
 Shinsaku Shimada
 Takayuki Yasumitu
 Goddemn Nak

Main Program
 Yuji Nakashima

Program
 Tohru Okajima

Thanks To
 Hiroyuki Arai
 Tomohiro Nishida

Sub Script
 Okkey

Graphic
 Shinsaku Shimada
 Takayuki Yasumitu
 Miyuki Arai

Sound Composer
 Yamada (Koji Yamada)

Special Thanks
 Knight Suzuki

Dedicate To
 Tomohiro Nishida

Presented By
 Angel


Dan Doh!! Tobase Shouri no Smile Shot (GBA)

キャスト (Cast)

青葉弾道 (Dandō Aoba)
 小林ゆう (Yū Kobayashi)

砂田優香 (Yuka Sunada)
 平山あや (Aya Hirayama)

株式会社 タカラ (Takara Co., Ltd.)

シニアエグゼクティブプロデューサー (Senior Executive Producer)
 佐藤慶太 (Keita Satō)

エグゼクティブプロデューサー (Executive Producer)
 黒木健一 (Kenichi Kuroki)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 竹川洋志 (Takeshi Takekawa)

アドバイザー (Adviser)
 青木優 (Yū Aoki)

株式会社 アトラス (Atlus Co., Ltd.)
 臭出信行 (Nobuyuki Nioide)
 板垣耕三 (Kōzō Itagaki)

チーフ プロデューサー (Chief Producer)
 島田良尚 (Yoshitaka Shimada)

ディレクター (Director)
 早坂憲洋 (Norihiro Hayasaka)
 ARA

マーケティング (Marketing)
 岩崎正浩 (Masahiro Iwasaki)
 飯塚英一郎 (Eiichirō Īdzuka)
 山尾和浩 (Kazuhiro Yamao)
 平野聖二 (Seiji Hirano)

セールス (Sales)
 松本篤 (Atsushi Matsumoto)
 山崎弘 (Hiro Yamazaki)
 鈴木麻理 (Mari Suzuki)

スペシャルサンクス (Special Thanks)
 ATLUS ALL STAFF
 株式会社 フォーサム (Folsom Co., Ltd.)

デバッグ (Debug)
 株式会社 デジタルハーツ (Digital Hearts Co., Ltd.)

アートワーク (Artwork)
 株式会社 レイアップ (Layup Co., Ltd.)
Wizards and Warriors (NES)

PP (Paul Proctor)
MB (Mark Betteridge)
CTJ (Chris Stamper)
RME (Rachel Edwards)
SMS (Stephen Stamper)
TDJ (Tim Stamper)
JMH (Joel Hochberg)
Tama and Friends Sanchoume Kouen: Tamalympics (GG)

Producer
 Hokoyama (Motoshige Hokoyama)

Director
 Hasegawa (Katsuhiro Hasegawa)

Program
 Saigusa (Hiroyuki Saigusa)
 Araki (Toshiaki Araki)

Graphic
 Kawabata
 Tezuka
 Yoshioka
 Tanino

Sound
 Mikusa (Kojiro Mikusa)

Planner
 Ohashi

Thanks
 Okada
 Hisaoka
 Ishida
 Matsuda
 Sugawara
 Matusima
 Murakami
 Inoue
 Oikawa
 And You


Slider (GG)

*High Scores*
SKW
MIT (Yasushi Mitamura)
YAM
MAK
MIK
Eye of the Beholder (LYNX) Prototype

Programed by
 Ed Hellesen & James Stelzer

Music & SFX by
 Matt Scott
Monkey Puncher (GBC)

*Japanese Version*
さるパンチャー スタッフ (Saru Puncher Staff)

かぶしきがいしゃタイトー (Taito Co., Ltd.)

エグゼクティブプランナー (Executive Planner)
 かみむら たけし (Takeshi Kamimura)

デザイン (Design)
 もかみ みずこ (Mizuko Mokami)

パッケージイラスト (Package Illustration)
 ROT

プロデューサー (Producer)
 かみむら たけし (Takeshi Kamimura)

エグゼクティブプロデューサー (Executive Producer)
 すずき よしひろ (Yoshihiro Suzuki)
 なかた よしひさ (Yoshihisa Nakata)

スペシャルサンクス (Special Thanks)
 もでき こうじろう (Kojiro Modeki)
 かねこ たかふみ (Takafumi Kaneko)

かぶしきがいしゃアトリエドゥーブル (Atelier Double Co., Ltd.)

エグゼクティブプロデューサー (Executive Producer)
 いのうえ としろう (Toshiro Inoue)

ディレクター (Director)
 たかはし こうき (Koki Takahashi)

プランニング (Planning)
 みやた けんご (Kengo Miyata)
 いしわた だいすけ (Daisuke Ishiwata)

キャラクター (Character)
 よこぬま きみよし (Kimiyoshi Yokonuma)
 もものや あおい (Aoi Momonoya)

ソフトウェアー (Software)
 よしだ まさし (Masashi Yoshida)
 かんだ ひろし (Hiroshi Kanda)

サウンド (Sound)
 しみず いづみ (Idzumi Shimizu)

スペシャルサンクス (Special Thanks)
 かんお つかさ (Tsukasa Kanno)
 しまの くみこ (Kumiko Shimano)
Akazukin Chacha (GB)

―げんさく― (-Original Work-)
 あやはな みん (Min Ayahana)

♡つくった ひとたち♡ (♥People who made this♥)

―ゲームデザイン― (-Game Design-)
 トミー (Tomy)
  うまさき まさゆき (Masayuki Umasaki)

 ほうけんきかくきょく (Houkenkikakukyoku)
 まつの けいじ (Keiji Matsuno)
 なかむら まこと (Mekoto Nakamura)

―プログラム― (-Program-)
 アクセス (Access)
  こ おくみん (Ko Okumin)

  ポン たかはし (Pon Takahashi)

  おもて みえこ (Omote Mieko)

―グラフィック― (-Graphic-)
 アクセス (Access)
  なかむら じゅんこ (Junko Nakamura)

 おおくぼ のりこ (Noriko Ohkubo)
 さとう たかし (Takashi Sato)

―おんがく― (-Music-)
 トミー (Tomy)
  たなか とおる (Tohru Tanaka)

 キューブ (Cube)
  えんどう ともひろ (Tomohiro Endo)

  いいづか ひろし (Hiroshi Iidzuka)
  おおいさだみつ (Sadamitsu Ohi)

―スペシャル・サンクス― (-Special Thanks-)
 ぼうけんきかくきょく
 の みなさん (Everybody at Bouken Kikaku Kyoku)
Gambler Jiko Chuushin Ha (GG)

Presented by
 Sega
 Kodansha,Ltd.
 Game Arts
 Yellow Horn
 片山まさゆき Young Magazine (Masayuki Katayama)
Zatsugaku Olympic Quiz Part II (FDS)

ぷろぐらみんぐ (Programming)
 えむ・けい・えー (M.K.A. = Tomekichi Suzuki?)

ぐらふぃっく (Graphic)
 み い ら (Miira = Mummy)

みゅーじっく (Music)
 ちほうせい (Chihousei = Dementia)
Bishoujo Shashinkan Studio Cut (FDS)

ぷろぐらむ (Program)
 鈴木留吉 (Tomekichi Suzuki)

ぐらふぃっく (Graphic)
 ミイラ (Miira = Mummy)

みゅーじっく (Music)
 痴呆性 (Chihousei = Dementia)

http://www.vgmpf.com/Wiki/images/d/d1/Bishojou_Shashinkan_Studio_Cut_-_FDS_-_Credits.png
Mahjong Club Nagatachou (FC)

プログラム (Program)
 ピンプル・ミソジ (Pimple Misoji = Shoji Sato?)

デザイン (Design)
 ポヨンチョ・オダチ (Poyoncho Odachi = Hiroyo Odachi)

キャラクタ・デザイン (Character Design)
 ユキオ・サカイ (Yukio Sakai)

アシスタント・ディレクター (Assistant Director)
 アガンボ・クサガ (Aganbo Kusaga = Koji Kusaga)
 エディー・マツオ (Eddie Matsuo)

ディレクター (Director)
 ジョンタ・ツルヤ (Jonta Tsuruya)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 マーサー・セキ (Mercer Seki = Masayuki Seki)

プロデュース (Produce)
 ヘクト (Hect)
Dragon Ball Z 5 (NES)

PROGRAMer
 洪文棋 (Wénqí Hóng)
 郭紋欣 (Wénxīn Guō)
 王晉宏 (Jìnhóng Wáng)

GRAPHics
 郭文正 (Wénzhèng Guō)
 劉上青 (Shàngqīng Liú)
 唐天文 (Tiānwén Táng)

GAME PLANer
 劉上青 (Shàngqīng Liú)
 郭文正 (Wénzhèng Guō)

Sfx & MUSic
 陳仁傑 (Rénjié Chén)

1995
 雷克斯軟體工作室 (Rex Software Studio)
 REX SOFT
Jia A Fung Yun (NES)

制作群名单 (Production Team List)

策划 (Plan)
 王宁 (Níng Wáng)

美术设计 (Art and Design)
 林海 (Hǎi Lín)

程序设计 (Programming)
 王宁 (Níng Wáng)

总监 (Director)
 何强 (Qiáng Hé)

音乐 (Music)
 任永明 (Yǒngmíng Rèn)

测试 (Test)
 林海 (Hǎi Lín)
America Oudan Ultra Quiz (GB)

Copyright
 NTV
 Tomy

Directed by
 Wiz
Real Pro Yakyuu: Central/Pacific League Version (GBC)

エグゼクティブ プロデューサー (Executive Producer)
 まつもと たけし (Takeshi Matsumoto)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 ひろた きみお (Kimio Hirota)

ディレクター (Director)
 きたむら わたる (Wataru Kitamura)

プランナー (Planner)
 しらかわ てるゆき (Teruyuki Shirakawa)

データ (Data)
 くらはし しんや (Shinya Kurahashi)

サウンド (Sound)
 くらはし しんや (Shinya Kurahashi)
 MAX みずたに (Iku Mizutani)

プログラマー (Programmer)
 きたむら わたる (Wataru Kitamura)
 たかみや みつぐ (Mitsugu Takamiya)

グラフィック (Graphic)
 ひらの かな (Kana Hirano)
 さいとう ひろし (Hiroshi Saitō)

スペシャルサンクス (Special Thanks)
 たかおか しゅうや (Shūya Takaoka)
 いとう はじめ (Hajime Itō)

Produced by
 Natsume
Pachinko GP (FDS)

Produced by
 Data East Corp.

Game Designed by
 Shimashima

Computer Designed by
 Pink Dragon

Music Composed by
 Tarorisu (Hironari Tadokoro)

Chracter Designed by
 Catcat

Simulation Designed by
 Piazza

Attraction Designed by
 Undead Slime

Copyright 1988
 Data East Corp.
Masakari Densetsu Kintarou: Action-hen (GB)

- すたっふ - (Staff)

- きかく - (Planning)
 かつひこ (Katsuhiko - Katsuhiko Motono)

- ぷろぐらむ - (Program)
 としちゃん (Toshi-chan)
 ゆうちゃん (Yu-chan)

- でざいん - (Design)
 みかりん (Mikarin - Mika Inoue)

- おんがく - (Music)
 おかおか (Okaoka)

- でばっぐ - (Debug)
 かわかわ (Kawakawa)
 さのさの (Sanosano)

- せきにんしゃ - (Person in Charge)
 まつまつ (Satoshi Matsushita)

- すぺしゃる さんくす - (Special Thanks)
 ぼんぼんたべ (Bonbontabe)
 みやたん (Miyatan)
 さんしろう (Sanshiro)
 わいるどっぐ (Wiredog)
 のりぴー (Noripy)
 あずませんせい (Azumasensei)

- ぱっけーじ でざいん - (Package Design)
 よこりん (Yokorin)

- きゃらくたーでざいん - (Character Design)
 もり ひろのり (Hironori Mori)

- さぶ でれくたー - (Sub Director)
 じゅんいち (Junichi)

- でれくたー - (Director)
 さとくん (Sato-kun)

- ぷろでゅーさー - (Producer)
 うらい いくろう (Ikuro Urai)

©1992 TONKINHOUSE
Sansara Naga 2 (SFC)

*Instruction Manual Credits*

スタッフ (Staff)

監督 (Director)
 押井 守 (Mamoru Oshii)

脚本 (Scenario)
 伊藤 和典 (Kazunori Ito)

キャラクターデザイン (Character Design)
 桜 玉吉 (Tamakichi Sakura)

音楽 (Music)
 川井憲次 (Kenji Kawai)


原作 (Original Work)
 押井 守/伊藤 和典 (Mamoru Oshii/Kazunori Ito)

ゲームデザイン (Game Design)
 永井 努 (Tsutomu Nagai)
 柿之本ゆう (Yu Kakinomoto)

CONTROLLED BY
 吉岡 賢 (Ken Yoshioka)
Roadster (GB)

Staff

Planner
 K.Pro (Katsuhiko Motono)

Programmer
 Yuutan

Designer
 Mikarin (Mika Inoue)
 K.Pro

Music Composer
 Funkid (Yoshiki Nishimura?)

Adviser
 F.H

Director
 Hawk Matsu (Satoshi Matsushita)

Logo Design
 Yokorin

Package Design
 S.Waki

Special Thanks To
 Yossha Matsu
 Emarin

Producer
 Ikuro Urai

Presented by
 Tonkin House
Fido Dido (GEN)

Production from Kaneko
 Jeff Hill

Director, casting, editing, design, and production
 Angela Sutherland

Primcipal programmer
 Paul Laidlaw

Sets, characters and wardrobe
 Paul Mitchell

Assistant programmer
 Brian Rogers

Key grips, assistant graphics and testing
 Guillaume Camus

Music converted by
 Matt Furniss
Sanrio Uranai Party (GB)

イマジニア (Imagineer)

エグゼクティブ プロデューサー (Executive Producer)
 かみくら たかゆき (Takayuki Kamikura)

スーパーバイザー (Supervisor)
 たしろ せいじ (Seiji Tashiro)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 もり ゆうこ (Yuko Mori)

テストプレイヤー (Test Player)
 あおき アンド よしだ (Aoki and Yoshida)

スペシャルサンクス (Special Thanks)
 はやし こうじ (Koji Hayashi)
 まつもと じゅんいち (Junichi Matsumoto)
 うしおだ てつや (Tetsuya Ushioda)
 たにごう もとあき (Motoaki Tanigo)
 アンド イマジニア オール スタッフ (And Imagineer All Staff)


サンリオ (Sanrio)

エグゼクティブ プロデューサー (Executive Producer)
かんしゅう (Supervision)
 つじ しんたろう (Shintaro Tsuji)

グラフィックス (Graphics)
 かぶしきがいしゃ サンリオ (Sanrio Co., Ltd.)


シンク (Think)

エグゼクティブ プロデューサー (Executive Producer)
 たけうち ひろあき (Hiroaki Takeuchi)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 いしかわ ひろかず (Hirokazu Ishikawa)

トータルディレクター (Total Director)
 ふくはら しんいち (Shinichi Fukuhara)

キャラクター デザイン (Character Design)
 たかはし みゆき (Miyuki Takahashi)
 つじもと じゅん (Jun Tsujimoto)
My Life My Love: Boku no Yume Watashi no Negai (FC)

スタッフ (Staff)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 いしかわ はじめ (Hajime Ishikawa)

キャラクターデザイン (Character Design)
 もりした ひろみ (Hiromi Morishita)

ゲームミュージック (Game Music)
 いとう ぎんじ (Ginji Ito)

きかく (Planning)
 いいじま たけお (Takeo Iijima)
 ながの たけし (Takeshi Nagano)
 とんぐう かつひろ (Katsuhiro Tongu)
 あおやぎ ひさし (Hisashi Aoyagi)
 いとう しんや (Shinya Ito)

プログラム (Program)
 しょう まさひろ (Masahiro Sho)

グラフィック (Graphic)
 ちけん ひろゆき (Hiroyuki Chiken)
 とだ あつき (Atsuki Toda)
 さかた まさひこ (Masahiko Sakata)
 おきた てつや (Tetsuya Okita)

せいさく (Production)
 ウィンキーソフト (Winkysoft)

きかく (Planning)
 パンドラボックス (Pandora's Box)

はんばい (Sales)
 バンプレスト (Banpresto)
Great Tank (FC)

Art Design
 WARA WARA (Hideki Fujiwara)
 CRAZY GON GON GON (Isamu Kawasaki)

 MADAKA (Osamu Kamada)
 RSHANA (Junko Satoh)

Program
 KNT NO KINCHAN DEATH (Yukio Kaneda)

Music Effect
 J (Masakazu Yuasa)
 BINCHAN TANAKA (Toshikazu Tanaka)
 KENNY (Kazuhiro Nishida)

Planning
 VENRY (Toshiyuki Nakai)
 Mr OBA (Kohzi Obata)

Produce
 Kawasaki Eikichi (Eikichi Kawasaki)

Special Thanks
 Kouno Kazuta (Kazuto Kouno)
 Shiochan Minoru (Minoru Shiota)

 Jamil Bunker
 Jim Hernandez
 Kita Kitsuteru
Mezase! Top Pro Green ni Kakeru Yume (FC)

めざせ!トッププロ STAFF (Aim! Top Pro)

*Planner*
 Nikinin

*Main Program*
 Azvear.Hipman

*Sub Program*
 ねこのここねこコナこねこ (Nekonokokoneko Kona Koneko)

*Assist Program*
 Spark・かんご (Kango)

*Help Program*
 Prince・K・EF66
 Yasuhiro Shimura

*Graphics Director*
 Thor Buster・Booby

*Main Graphics*
 Inaba Hiroaki
 スーパーマッスルファイターふくしまV! (Super Muscle Fighter Fukushima V!)

*Sub Graphics*
 つぎはキャディをそだてるゲームだ Lan (Tsugi wa Caddy o sodateru Game da Lan)

*Sound Compose*
 Atsuyoshi Isemura
 Yuichiro Ohkawa
 Suguru Ishida
 Who? He すずき (Suzuki = Yasuyuki Suzuki)

*Special Advice*
 Akira Hanahata

*Special Thanks*
 カチサト もりた (Kachisato Morita)
 Ryo Mans
 Yoshie II
 AMとPHがだいすきな ほんだもとこ♥ (AM to PH Gadaisukina Honda Motoko♥)
 フォックス しょう (Fox Shou)
 Akira Miyazaki
 ジジリン ベルルン ジンジンジン♥ W3 (Jijirin Berurun Jinjinjin♥ W3)
 Panic Yuma
 サイバスター Hoshi (Cybuster Hoshi)
 ふくりょう くろねこ (Fukuryou Kuroneko)
 やまざき ゆうすけ (Yuusuke Yamazaki)
 ほのおのプログラマー・V50あっきゃまー (Honoono Programmer・V50 Akkyamaa)
 Kin
 ゴルフ マスター りゅうじ よしもと (Golf Master Ryuji Yoshimoto)
 Jaleco Staff

*Player*
 (Your Name)
Yamamura Misa Suspense: Kyouto Zaiteku Satsujin Jiken (FC)

原作 (Original Work)
 山村美紗 (Misa Yamamura)

スタッフ (Staff)

びじゅつ (Art)
 あそう たつや (Tatsuya Aso)
 はるき ちえみ (Chiemi Haruki)
 みぞぐち みゆき (Miyuki Mizoguchi)
 つるかわ ちえ (Chie Tsurukawa)
 こんどう みえ (Mie Kondo)
 きさらぎ ようこ (Yoko Kisaragi)

おんがく (Music)
 さの ゆうこ (Yuko Sano)
 しもかわ ようこ (Yoko Shimokawa)
 あおき ともこ (Tomoko Aoki)

プログラム (Program)
 めぐみ まさお (Masao Megumi)

かんしゅう (Supervision)
 ろぼかおる (Robokaoru)

しんこう (Advance)
 ひむろ けい (Kei Himuro)

きゃくほん (Scenario)
 かさはや ゆうさく (Yusaku Kasahaya)

せいさく (Production)
 ヘクト (Hect)
Di Dao Zhan (NES)

監    制:申 京 川
          徐    偉
企劃總監: 鳳    文
企    劃: 施 蒙 嶺
程    式: 劉 清 華
          翟    川
          肖    舸
美    術: 李 瑾 瑾
          李 朝 霞
          廣    柑
音樂音效: 徐    偉
測    試: 魏    巍
          曹    恒

Producer:
 Shen Jingchuan
 Xu Wei

Planning Director:
 Feng Wen

Planning:
 Shi Meng Ling

Programming:
 Lin Quing Hua
 Di Chuan
 Xiao Ge

Artwork:
 Lin Jin Jin
 Li Zhao Xia
 Guang Gan

Music Sound:
 Xu Wei

Testing:
 Wei Wei
 Cao Heng
California Games (NES)

*High Scores*

Tim (Tim Stamper)
Kev (Kevin Bayliss)
Paul (Paul Machacek)
Debs
Mark (Mark Betteridge)
Maz
Super Mario World (GEN)

企画 (Planning)
 JAZZ DARK

程式 (Programming)
 林翠娥 (Lin Cui E)

美工 (Art)
 林文欽 (Lin Wen Qin)
 魏宏亮 (Wei Hong Liang)

技術指導 (Technical Guidance)
 洪吉民 (Hong Ji Min)
 魏士傑 (Wei Shi Jie)

音楽 (Music)
 廖漢明 (Liao Han Ming)

測試 (Test)
 黄宝儀 (Huang Bao Yi)

揚忠溪 (Yang Zhong Xi)
林永章 (Lin Yong Zhang)
張家維 (Zhang Jia Wei)
方質銘 (Fang Zhi Ming)
許漢生 (Xu Han Sheng)
張葮菖 (Zhang Duan Chang)

監督 (Supervise)
 揚國哲 (Yang Guo Zhe)

三協資訊 (Sankyo Information)
Janggun ui Adeul/General's Son (NES)

제작 (Work)
 서 영석 (Seo Youngsuk)

감독 (Supervision)
 이 정호 (Lee Jeongho)

프로그래머 (Programming)
 이 정호 (Lee Jeongho)
 박 성규 (Park Seonggyu)

그래픽 (Graphics)
 박 성규 (Park Seonggyu)
 백 남길 (Baek Namkil)
 하 상연 (Ha Sangyeon)
 오 세희 (O Sehui)

음악 (Music)
 이 미경 (Lee Mikyeong)
Fire Rock (FDS)

Staff

Programmed by
 Mark Flint

Produced by
 Kazuyuki Takasaki

Scenario Made by
 K. Takasaki (Kazuyuki Takasaki)

Game Effection
 Mark Flint
 K. Takasaki

Co-Ordination
 Naohiro Yosida (Naohiro Yoshida)

Art Direction
 K. Takasaki

Character Designe
 Norio Makino
 Takeshi Endo
 Masahiko Takahasi (Masahiko Takahashi)

Music Compose
 Manabu Saito

Music Effection
 Kuniko Sakurai

Special Thanks
 Koichi Satou
 Hitosi Ishizuka (Hitoshi Ishizuka)
 Takahiko Minami
 Akiko
 Kumiko
 Mai
 Fujiko

Director
 Kazuyuki Takasaki

Exective Director
 Hirosi Isa (Hiroshi Isa)
Action Replay (SS)

PROGRAMMING
   Jackson
   Keung
   Jeff

HARDWARE
   Orwell
   Jeff

GRAPHICS
   Jackson

CHEAT CODES
   Keung

PRODUCED BY
EMS Industrial LTD.
J.League GG Pro Striker '94 (GG)

STAFF

PROGRAMMER
 YONE

DESIGNER
 PUKU PUKU

SOUND
 NASU-び (Nasubi = Yoko Wada)
 K-SUKE

SPECIAL THANKS TO
 WAT
 LEHTO

SPECIAL THANKS TO
 もりまん (Moriman)
 つかさ (Tsukasa)

SPECIAL THANKS TO
 びいさく (Biisaku = Bee Work?)
 YAMAX

SPECIAL THANKS TO
 とらのつめ (Claws of the Tiger)

PRESENTED BY SEGA

END
Trog! (NES)

Programmer
 Scott Patterson
Pro Quarterback (GEN)

PRO QUARTERBACK DESIGN TEAM
 Michael Abbot
 James Henn
 Bruce Moore
 Kevin Lydy
 Eric Hammond

Technical Advisor
 Pat Curran, San Diego Chargers
Maximum Force (PC)

ATARI

CONSUMER VERSION

Bill Hindorff
 Executive Producer

Howard Lehr
 Producer

Mike Kruse
 Test Manager

Randy Slafsky
 Test Lead

Andrew Hoolan
 Marketing

ARCADE

Robert B. Rowe
 Producer

Charlie Grisafi
 Game Programmer

John Paul
 Composer / Sound FX

Derryl DePriest
 Product Manager

Darrell Robinson
 Technician

Brent Englund
 Video Production Socialist

PERFECT

CONSUMER VERSION

Steve Passiouras
 Programmer

Trevor Nuridin
 Producer

Andrew Bailey
 Technical Director

Tim Larby
 Assoc. Producer

Simon Hart
 Artist

David Swan
 Artist

Rohan Westbury
 Artist

John Szoke
 Test Lead

MESA LOGIC

ARCADE

Robert Weatherby
 Game Designer

James Webb
 3D Animator / Art Director

James Mestemaker
 3D Animator

Guy Fumagalli
 3D Animator

David Dempsey
 3D Animator

David G. Mahaffey
 Programmer
War on Wheels (NES)

Programming and Design
 Arti Haroutunian

Additional Design
 Joe Hitchens

Project Management
 Hal Rushton

Graphics Design
 Clark Sorenson
 Les Pardew
 Kelly Kofoed

Sounds and Music
 Paul Webb

Special Thanks To
 George Metos
 Ken Moore
 Mike Breault
 Joe Buffington
 Jason McGrath

Motivation and Support
 Carolin Haroutunian
DS Rakubiki Jiten (NDS)

スタッフクレジット (Staff Credit)

DIRECTOR
 鳥山 和良 (Kazuyoshi Toriyama)

PROGRAMMING & DIRECTOR
 大島 洋一 (Yoichi Ohshima)

PROGRAM MANAGER
 矢田 裕人 (Hiroto Yada)

PROGRAMMING
 富澤 俊和 (Toshikazu Tomizawa)
 秋山 敬子 (Keiko Akiyama)
 木谷 寿一 (Toshikazu Kitani)
 高野 真 (Shin Takano)
 畠本 稔 (Minoru Hatamoto)
 遠藤 高志 (Takashi Endo)
 北原 慎治 (Shinji Kitahara)

DESIGN
 松原 祥 (Shou Matsubara)

DESIGN SUPPORT
 松村 典子 (Noriko Matsumura)
 岡本 直子 (Naoko Okamoto)

SOUND EFFECT
 米 政美 (Masami Yone)

SOUND EFFECT SUPPORT
 須戸 敏之 (Toshiyuki Sudo)


MANUAL EDITION
 松井 貴義 (Takayoshi Matsui)
 井上 泰夫 (Yasuo Inoue)

PACKAGE EDITION
 木下奈々子 (Nanako Kinoshita)

PROGRAMMING SUPPORT
 島田 健嗣 (Kenji Shimada)
 安本 吉孝 (Yoshitaka Yasumoto)
 田原 靖之 (Yasuyuki Tahara)
 森脇 友城 (Yuki Moriwaki)

TECHNICAL SUPPORT
 角井 博信 (Hironobu Kakui)
 安田 芳人 (Yoshihito Yasuda)

DEBUG
 松本 康裕 (Yasuhiro Matsumoto)
 谷川 祐貴 (Yuki Tanigawa)
 スーパーマリオクラブ (Super Mario Club)

COORDINATOR
 奥 芳惠 (Yoshie Oku)

ADVISORS
 出石 武宏 (Takehiro Izushi)
 中道 紀光子
 松島 愛祐 (Aisuke Matsushima)


SPECIAL THANKS
 佐々木 哲也 (Tetsuya Sasaki)
 中村 大輔 (Daisuke Nakamura)
 濱口 貴広 (Takahiro Hamaguchi)
 古川 聡 (Satoshi Furukawa)
 市川 智子 (Tomoko Ichikawa)
 戸高 一生 (Issei Todaka)
 稲垣 陽司 (Yoki Inagaki)

VERY SPECIAL THANKS
 はば日刊イトイ新聞 (Haba Nikkan Itoi Newspaper)

PROJECT LEADER
 西田 勝 (Masaru Nishida)

SUPERVISOR
 黒梅 知明 (Tomoaki Kokubai)

PRODUCER
 高橋 伸也 (Shinya Takahashi)

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
 岩田 聡 (Satoru Iwata)
Bust-A-Move DS (NDS)

Bust-A-Move DS Staff

Happy Happening

Game Design
 TAKAHASHI Kunihiro
 MATSUDA Kuniharu

Graphics Design
 TSUKAMOTO Yousuke
 KAMANO Masaki

Sound Design
 MATSUDA Kuniharu

Program
 HATANO Hiroomi
 AZUMA Tadahito
 MAMADA Yumi

Main Program
 TAKAHASHI Kunihiro

Development Manager
 KAMANO Masaki

Special Thanks
 KAMEZAWA Yoshiki
 HATSUSE Tohru

TAITO Corporation

General Manager
 Masaaki Ohzuno

Foreign Liaison
 Cyrus N. Sethna

Majesco Entertainment

EVP, Creative Director
 Joseph Sutton

VP Product Development
 Dan Kitchen

Producer
 Russell Mock

Product Development Manager
 Catherine Blebelburg

EVP Sales and Marketing
 Dick Wnuk

VP Marketing
 Ken Gold

Product Manager
 Zach Smith

Marketing Assistant
 Matt Ciccone

PR Account Director
 Laura Heeb

Director of Creative Services
 Leslie Mills

Package and Manual Design
 Vic Merrit

Web Site Design
 Keith Patrick
 Vic Merrit

QA Manager
 Joe McHale

Project Lead Tester
 Kevin Kurdes

Lead Testers
 Eric Jezercak
 Rob Cooper
 Andrew Bado

Testers
 Josh Hexner
 Jorge Cosme
 Rich Wogan
 Jonathan Black
 Nicholas Greder
 Manny Hernandez
 Gina Glocobbe
 Ian Gillespie
 Tito Jimenez
 Martin Sanelli
 Phillip Johnson
 Steve Macko
 Onix Alicea
 Joey Goldstein
 Kerwin David
 Pete Rosky
 Robert Raychel
 Nick Garaffa
 Victor Dweck
 Hunter S. Gollum

Special Thanks
 Morris Sutton
 Jesse Sutton
 Adam Sutton
 HighWater Group

Bust-A-Move DS

©1994, 2005
TAITO Corporation
Shin Moero!! Pro Yakyuu (FC)

Program
 K.K
 O.S

Design
 Nakajima
 Sano (Yuko Sano = Music and Sound)
 Okamura
 Motono (Katsuhiko Motono)

Direct
 S.M (Satoshi Matsushita)
Die Hard (NES)

Programmer
 Tohru Miyazawa?
 ???

Graphics
 Koji Isoda

Music
 Junichi Saito
 Hitoshi Saito?
Kattobi! Douji (FDS)

ぷろでゅーさ (Producer)
 ながい じゅんいち (Junichi Nagai)

でぃれくた (Director)
 もりた しげる (Shigeru Morita)

げーむ でざいん (Game Design)
 はやし しんいち (Shinichi Hayashi)
 よこはま かーぷ (Carp Yokohama)

ぷろぐらむ (Program)
 みゅーじかる あーつ (Musical Arts = Yasuo Miyata)

ぐらふぃっく (Graphics)
 いそだ こうじ (Kouji Isoda)

おんがく (Music)
 なかむら のぶゆき (Nobuyuki Nakamura)
 おはら はじめ (Hajime Ohara)

ぷろもーしょん (Promotion)
 きえだ ゆうこ (Yuuko Kieda)

げーま (Gamer)
 すずき たくや (Takuya Suzuki)

せいさく・ちょさく (Production Work)
 ぱっく・いん・びでお (Pack-In-Video)
Pocket Golf (GB)

*Names of players*

あいざわよしたか (Yoshitaka Aizawa)
ふくだ みつよし (Mitsuyoshi Fukuda)
はっとりさぶろう (Saburo Hattori)
いけだとしひろ (Toshihiro Ikeda)
なべの よしみつ (Yoshimitsu Nabeno)
にしむら じろう (Jiro Nishimura)
おかもとけんしん (Kenshin Okamoto)
きし そううん (Souun Kishi)
Power Factor (LYNX)

Coded by
 John May
 and
 Rob Nicholson

Additional Coding by
 Chris Manniex

Original Design and Artwork by
 Barry Armstrong

Additional graphics by
 Mick McCallion
 and
 Lee Cawley

Music Copyright 1992 Hand Made Software Ltd

Music and SFX by
 Paul Tonge

Redd Ace character used by arrangement with
 B. Armstrong

Additional game design by
 Jim Gregory

Game testing by
 David
 Paul
 Val
 Bill
 Steve
 Hans
 Ted
 Brian

Executive production by
 Juli Wade of Atari
Jimmy Connors Tennis (LYNX)

Coding by
 Rob Nicholson

Additional Coding by
 Bill Barna

Art
 Lee Cawley
 and
 Barry Armstrong

Game Design
 Jim Gregory

Game Research and Design
 Val Gregory

Tested by
 DG
 DE
 JM
 TT
 HJ
 SP
 AK

Featuring the Sampled Voice of
 Jimmy Connors

Produced by
 Juli Wade
Turbo Tag (ARC)

Programming by
 Steve Meyer

Graphics by
 Scott Morrison

Sounds by
 Novak

Design by
 Shannon Donnelly
 Sam Palahnuk
 Steve Radosh

Support
 Robert Patton
Wacko (ARC)

Programming by
 Steve Meyer
 Richard Ditton

Graphics by
 Scott Morrison

Sounds by
 Elaine Ditton
The Legend of Prince Valiant (NES)

*High Scores*
Robbie
Ivan	(Ivan Davies = Artist)
Keith	(Keith Tinman = Composer)
Carol (Karen Davies?)
Andy	(Andrew)
Colin	(Colin Rushby = Artist)
Happy Biqi: World Fighter (NES)

企劃 (Planning)
 崔芃 (Cui Peng)
 袁華雲 (Yuan Hua Yun)

程式 (Program)
 袁華雲 (Yuan Hua Yun)

美術 (Art Direction)
 汪晴 (Wang Qing)
 崔芃 (Cui Peng)
 鐘蜀娟 (Zhong Shu Juan)

音樂音效 (Music Sound)
 韓利 (Han Li)

測試 (Test)
 魏巍 (Wei Wei)
 曹恆 (Cao Heng)

企劃總監 (Planning Director)
 鳳雯 (Feng Wen)

監製 (Producer)
 中京川 (Zhong Jing Chuan)
 徐偉 (Xu Wei)
Paperboy (GEN)

*High Scores for Hard Way*

Rick (Richard Frankish)
Dave (David Percival)
Mark (Mark Cooksey)
Pete
Adrian (Adrian Jones)
Andy
Martin
Steve
Gary
Karl
Jack Nicklaus Golf (GB)

(ROM text)

Jan. 20, 1992

Special thanks to
 John III
 Brittany Marie
 Jacob Wesley and my lovely wife Shauna. Daddy loves you

Dedicated to my father, whom I knew for only a short time, but will love forever. With Love Your son, John Jr
Super Off Road (GEN)

*High Scores*
PDM
PAU
L D
MAR
SHA
LL.
M.H
VIC
SOT
C U

(The first high scores spell out PAUL D MARSHALL with the first high score being the initials.)

*Manual*
Design and Programming
 Tradewest

Producer
 Chris Bankston

Testers
 Robert Daly, Steve Graziano

Manual
 Jeff Wagner

*Rom Text*
Genesis Music / FX by Sound Images (c) 1991 v1.0
R.C. Pro-Am (NES)

*High Scores*

CTJ (Chris TJ Stamper)
TDS (Tim D Stamper)
SMS (Stephen Stamper?)
PP
MB
JOE (Joel Hochberg?)
Hwang Di (NES)
兼國慶 (Jian Guo Qing)
郭峰銘 (Guo Feng Ming)

洪建忠 (Hong Jian Zhong)
黄光偉 (Huang Guang Wei)

黄木成 (Huang Mu Cheng)
Ranma Nibunnoichi: Chounai Gekitou Hen/Street Combat (SNES)

*From Japanese version; USA version lacks credits*

Cast
 K. Yamaguchi
 M. Hayashibara
 K. Ogata
 S. Simazu
 H. Suzuoki
 T. Zinnai
 R. Sakuma
 K. Yamadera

Staffs

Producer
 T. Tsuchida

Director
 K. Yamamoto

Game Designer
 K. Tadakuma

Programmer
 M. Tsuda
 Y. Kawano

Think Maker
 M. Momose

Graphic Designer
 K. Tadakuma
 H. Ariga
 T. Saito
 T. Saito / Winds Corp.
 S. Endo / Winds Corp.
 K. Nagai / Winds Corp.
 K. Ohno / Winds Corp.

Sound Producer
 T. Suzuki / Opus Corp. (Takayuki Suzuki)

Music
 J. Enoki / Opus Corp. (Jun Enoki)
 M. Akahori / Opus Corp. (Masanao Akahori)

Special Thanks To
 T. Jingu
 K. Satoh
 J. Moriya
 J. Hayasida
 S. Takata

Sales Promoter
 M. Uchida
 N. Iwamoto
 K. Katagiri
 J. Mimura
 Y. Yokoe

Publicity
 A. Matsuda

Executive Director
 Y. Shirakura
Harukanaru Augusta 3: Masters New (SFC)

-Staff-

Executive Producer
 Toshiro Yokoyama
 Eiji Yokoyama

Director
Maincode Programmer
 Kentaro Nishiwaki

Assistant Programmer
 Hisashi Shimada

Art Director
 Toyokazu Hattori

Graphic Designer
 Yoshinori Kiritani
 Norie Suzuki

C.G. Director
 Katsuhisa Ota

C.G. Modeler
 Kazuhiko Ogawa

Sound Director
 Yumi Kinoshita

Polysys Supervisor
 Eiji Kato
Harukanaru Augusta 2: Masters (SFC)

-Staff-

Producer
 Toshiro Yokoyama
 Eiji Yokoyama

Director
 Kentaro Nishimaki

Graphics
 Toyokazu Hattori

Sound
 Yumi Kinoshita
 Yusaburo Shimojyo

POLYSYS Data
 Katsuhisa Ota
 Hideaki Shinmura

POLYSYS Supervisor
 Eiji Kato

Licensed by
 Augusta National Golf Club
Front Row (GBC)

Front Row Staff

Director
 Tomoyuki Ishikawa

Program
 Tamiya Kadomatsu

Graphic
 Kazuhiro Ichikawa
 Taketo Nagai

 Hiroki Ito
 Fumiko Kurokawa

Sound
 Juri Goto
 Nobuyuki Shioda

Executive Producer
 Hisayoshi Ichikawa

Presented by
 Kid
Golf Ou: The King of Golf (GBC)

Golfking Staff

Director
 Kenji Minoshima

Game Design
 Masahito Hasegawa
 Kenji Minoshima

Program
 Kenji Minoshima
 Mitsuo Nagashima

Character Design
 Shinji Hasegawa
 Yoshinori Kiritani
 Mitsuru Hara

Music & Effect
 Ken Kojima

Voice
 Yukiko Asai

Graphic Design
 Shinji Hasegawa
 Yoshinori Kiritani
 Mitsuru Hara

 Takamasa Suzuki
 Yasuyuki Hikie
 Noriko Douura

Debug
 Koji Watanabe
 Tetsuya Yamamoto
 Norihiko Murashima

Special Thanks
 Tera
 Koki Promotion

Executive Producer
 Masahito
 Dragon
 Hasegawa

1999 Digital Kids
Golf Daisuki! Let's Play Golf (GBC)

Golf Daisuki Staff

Executive Producer
 Hisayoshi Ichikawa

Producer
 Kazuhiro Ichikawa

Supervisor
 Masaki Nakamura
 Tsuneharu Kamegai

Original Plan
 Hisayoshi Ichikawa

Programmers
 Yuji Sakai
 Akihisa Yamada

Macro Program
 Shigekazu Mori
 Satoshi Uchida

Illustrator
 Kazue Nakajima

Character Design
 Kazue Nakajima

2D Dot Work
 Kawamasa
 Hiroshi Moriyama

 Amy
 Nozomi Takeguchi

Sound Composers
 Nobuyuki Shioda
 Juri Gotou

Director
 Keisuke Itou

Manual Editor Koujin
 Eli Nishikubo
 Yoichiro Kamiyama

Special Thanks
 Toru Takahashi
 Ddlum

 Trueman
 Naoko Nagatsuma

 Nyamco23
 Tomoyuki Inoue

 Ani
 Kenji Zemmura

Debug Staff
 Shigekazu Mori
 Satoshi Uchida

 Tsutomu Houtsuki
 Shinya Nakayama

 Takuya Nishimura
 Daisuke Takahashi
James Bond 007: The Duel (GG/SMS)

Developed by
 The Kremlin.

Programming by
 The KGB.

*High Scores*
The Kremlin
Present
-James Bond-
The Duel
Andy Taylor (Composer)
Warren Mills (Programmer)
Sawhead
Jo Myers (Joylon Myers = Graphics)
Paul Margrave (Programmer)
Rus Ferrier (Producer)

*In the GameGear version, all of the names are replaced with The Duel.*
Vigilante 8 (PS1)

*The kanji credits in the staff roll are way too small to read. I was only barely able to read these names by comparing them to 2nd Offense's Japanese staff*

VIGILANTE 8 日本語版制作スタッフ (Japanese Version Production Staff)

Planner
 井?? 拓介
 ??田 ゆき (Yuki)

Localizing Programmer
 熊谷 浩 (Hiroshi Kumagai)

Graphics
 高橋 学 (Manabu Takahashi)

*Incomplete*
GT Racing (SFC)

エグゼクティブプロデューサー (Executive Producer)
 神蔵 孝之 (Takayuki Kamikura)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 飯田 祥一 (Shouichi Iida)

スーパーバイザー (Supervisor)
 田代 成治 (Seiji Tashiro)

チーフマネージャー (Chief Manager)
 飯田 就平 (Iida)


パブリシティーマネージャー? (Publicity Manager)
 桜井 甲一郎 (Kouichirou Sakurai)

デザイナー (Designer)
 道園 重成 (Shigenari Michi-en?)


プログラマー (Programmer)
 宇田川 治久 (Haruhisa Udagawa)
 鈴木 陽一 (Youichi Suzuki)
 洒井 和裕 (Kazuhiro ?)
 水足 淳一 (Junichi Mizuashi)


グラフィック (Graphic)
 杉浦 俊朗 (Toshiro Sugiura)

コースデザイン (Course Design)
 本間 智司 (Satoshi Honma)

アシスタント (Assistant)
 林 宣夫 (Nobuo Hayashi)
 渡辺 卓也 (Takuya Watanabe)
 行方 敬司 (Keiji Namekata)
 若林 浩一 (Kouichi Wakabayashi)
 野澤 陽子 (Youko Nozawa)
 瀧澤 隆博 (Takahiro Takizawa)
 

ミュージックコンポーザー (Music Composer)
 佐藤達也 (Tatsuya Satou)


テスティング スタッフ (Testing Staff)
 武田 厚樹 (Atsuki Takeda)
 英 考則 (???)
 長井 正吉 (Shoukichi Nagai)
 大堀 淳子 (Junko Ohhori)
 高橋 正宏 (Masahiro Takahashi)
 掛橋 敦寛 (Atsuhiro Kakehashi)

セールススタッフ (Sales Staff)
 光澤 嘉一郎 (Kaichirou Mitsuzawa)
 志田 尚子 (Naoko Shida)


パブリシティースタッフ (Publicity Staff)
 堀切 禎史 (Tadafumi Horikiri)

アシスタントディレクター (Assistant Director)
 浦本 昌宏 (Masahiro Uramoto)
 大須賀 篤 (Atsushi Ohsuga)
 岡 比呂志 (Hiroshi Oka)
 本間一郎 (Ichirou Honma)
 松本 准一 (Junichi Matsumoto)


スペシャルサンクス (Special Thanks)
 佐藤 天平 (Tenpei Satou)
 粕谷 悦康 (Etsukou Kasuya?)


ディレクター (Director)
 松田 隆 (Takashi Matsuda)
Pebble Beach no Hatou New: Tournament Edition (SFC)

- staff -

Executive Producer
 Toshiro Yokoyama

Executive Producer
 Eiji Yokoyama

Producer
 Yasuo Yoshikawa

Assistant Producer
 Nobuya Murase

Director
 Kentaro Nishiwaki

Programmer
 Yukio Hayata

C.G.Modeler
 Katsuhisa Ota

Graphic Designer
 Kouichi Goto

Graphic Designer
 Tomoko Goto

Sound Director
 Yumi Kinoshita

Composer
 Yusaburo Shimojyo
Tokoro-san no Setagaya Country Club (GBC)

Planning & Program
 M.Ueki

Graphics
 H.Tsuji

Sound Design
 Iku Mizutani
 Kinuyo Ueda (Kinuyo Yamashita)

Special Thanks
 Eric
 Y.Nakazawa
 Tamura
 K.Iguchi
 K.Ohtsuka
 S.Miyamoto (Shigeru Miyamoto?)
 N.Sugawara

 Y.Maekawa
 Yabu

Produce
 T.Matsumoto
Dengeki Big Bang!/Clash at Demonhead (FC/NES)

*From Japanese version; USA version lacks credits.*

STAFF

ゲームデザイン (Game Designer)
 あうとさいだあ HAL (Outsider HAL = Haruhiko Kawamura)

グラフイック (Graphic)
 あうとさいだあ HAL (Outsider HAL)
 がすたんく YAMAGUCHI (Gas Tank Yamaguchi)
 りんだりんだ KINOSHITA (LindaLinda Kinoshita = Kazuaki Kinoshita)

プログラミング (Programming)
 ずじゅうだんじ  HISAMATSU (Sluggishness Hisamatsu = Norihiro Hisamatsu)
 かっこちゃんXJ WATANABE (Parantheses-chan XJ Watanabe)
 するがひめ NARUCHAN (Princess Suruga Naruchan = Tomiko Narusawa)
 かぜしてます SANOYAN (Has Wind Sanoyan = Mayumi Sano)

サウンド (Sound)
 おじさん HASUYA (Father Hasuya = Michiharu Hasuya)
Hiryuu no Ken Gaiden/Fighting Simulator: 2-in-1 Flying Warriors (GB)

*USA Credits*
Scenario Writer
 C.Noel (Kouzou Hayakawa)

Programmer
 M.Hamilton (Akira Tachibana)

Designer
 R.Blackwood (Takumi Hidaka)

Music Composer
 A.Anderson (Eiji Miyabi)

Producer
 Yumenosuke

*Japan Credits*
しなりお (Scenario)
 はやかわ こうぞう (Kouzou Hayakawa)

ぷろぐらむ (Program)
 たちばな あきら (Akira Tachibana)

でざいなー (Designer)
 ひだか たくみ (Takumi Hidaka)

みゅーじっく (Music)
 みやび えいじ (Eiji Miyabi)

ぷろでゅーさー (Producer)
 あかでみや ゆめのすけ (Akademiya Yumenosuke)
Time Trax (GEN)

Staff Credits

Game Design
 Terry Lloyd

Game Programmer
 Dave Priomore

Backgrounds and Maps
 Terry Lloyd

Sprite Graphics
 Lee Pullen

Intro and Stills
 Robert Hemphill

Additional Sprites and Stills
 Terry Lloyd

Intro Programming
 Tim Coupe

Management
 Ian McGee

Sound FX and Music
 Tim Follin

Development Tools
 Echiona
 Rob Northen
 Cross Products

Produced by
 Ian McGee
 George Sinfield
 Steve Ryno

Lead Tester and Bug Finder
 Tony McColgan

Technical Support
 Rob Toone

Game Testing and Support
 Matthew Lloyd
 Tim Coupe
 Helen Jones
 Ian Sabine
 Mark Jacobs
 Allen Fernandez
 Howard Phillips
 Kevin Mulhall
 Jun Caliva
Yuu Yuu Hakusho: Bakutou Ankoku Bujutsu Kai (FC)

Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho Staff

Original Story
 Yoshihiro Togashi

Producer
 Norio Takahashi

Director
 Ponpon Teranishi
 Matouka Tarugane de Yasu

Programmer
 Jaganshi
 Porcorosso

P.Special Thanks
 Lancer Kawabata
 P-Suke.Tanaka
 Suikenshi Iwadai
 Mr.Barcode-Mz

Chr.Designer
 Rose-Whip Suzuki
 Yohsenshi.Soba

Composer
 Switch.E (Akihito Suita)

Sub Designer
 D-Class Fighter
 Kadochan-Pe

Test Player
 Uimal
 Hide Chan
 Janis Yamamoto
 Chie Chan
 Kappa

Special Thanks
 Tomoyuki SHima
 Mikio Igarashi
 Kazuya Haraguchi
 Hiroyuki Ookubo
 Mayo Satomi
 Yoshiaki Orihara
 Tsuyoshi Sato

©Yoshihiro Togashi/Shueisha•Fuji TV•St.Pierrot

© Bandai 1993
Viva Las Vegas/Vegas Dream (FC/NES)

*From back of Japanese manual*

Executive Producer: Sigeo Maruyama
Produce: Hajime Kitajima  Takemi Shima  Tetsuji Yamamoto
Director: Ryotaro Hasegawa  Yukio Nagasaki
Sound: Kuni Kawachi
Game & Character Design: Naoki Kasahara
Program: HAL Co., Ltd.  Programmer: Naoki Goto
Hoppin' Mad (NES)

Programming by
 Mark Crane

Visuals by
 Steve Beverley

Audio by
 Mark Cooksey
Bing Kuang Ji Dan Zi: Flighty Chicken (NES)

制作人员
企    划		崔  芃   袁华云
程    式		袁华云
美    术		崔  芃   徐  平
音乐音效		韓  利
测    试		魏  巍   曹  恒
企划总监		凤  雯
监    制		申京川

Production Staff
Planning  Cui Peng   Yuanhua Yun
Program  Yuanhua Yun
Art  Cui Peng   Xu Ping
Music Sound  Han Li
Test  Wei Wei   Cao Heng
Planning Director  Feng Wen
Producer  Shenjing Chuan
Wheel of Fortune (SNES)

*Instruction Manual*

GameTek would like to thank the following people
for their time and effort in creating Wheel of
Fortune featuring Vanna White for the Super
Nintendo Entertainment System:

• Developed by Imagitec Design, Inc.
• Programmed by Axel Brown
• Art by Peter Goldsmith
• Music by Barry Leitch
• Tested by John McKinnon
• Produced by Rod Humble
• Executive Producer Elizabeth Curran
• Manual Written by Elizabeth Curran
  and Rod Humble
• Package Design by Stephen Curran
  and John Tombley
• Manual Design by Bracchi Design, Inc.
Fairytale (FDS)

ふぇありーている を
つくった人たち。 (People who made FairyTale)

Program
 おかむら きよし (Kiyoshi Okamura)

Music
 まつお やすのぶ (Yasunobu Matsuo)
 おがわ かつや (Katsuya Ogawa)
 おおさわ よしたか (Yoshitaka Ohsawa)

Thanks
 まつもと けいじ (Keiji Matsumoto)
 まるおか よしたか (Yoshitaka Maruoka)

SoftPro Inc.
Hunt for Red October (GB)

*High Scores*

Pauly (Paul Mitchell)
Camy (Cameron Sheppard)
Jamy (James Halprin)
Iany (Ian Malcolm)
Suey (Sue Anderson)
Granty (Grant Arthur)
Holgy (Holger Liebnitz)
Tony (Tony Pentland)
Caesars Palace II (GBC)

RuneCraft Ltd.

 Lead Programmer
  Doug Anderson

 Programmer
  Brian Beuken

 Lead Artist
  Colvette

 Development Manager
  Keith Jackson

 Designers
  Andrei Madin
  Dave Lago

 QA Manager
  Mark Hooley

 QA
  Paul Dean
  Michael Bartlow

 Special Thanks
  Jess Bansal
  Karen Anderson
  Jamie Anderson
  Heather Anderson
  Dannii Beuken
  Sam Cowperthwaite
  Jonell Aungiers
  Augustine Sett(Gus)

Interplay

 V.P. of Product Development
  Trish Wright

 Division Head
  Brian Christian

 Producer
  Chip Bumgardner

 QA Manager
  Michael Motoda

 Project Supervisor
  Shanna Takayama

 I.S. Technician
  Steve Cabiness

 Senior Tester
  John Kirkland

 Testers
  Erik Guenther
  Sean Johnson
  Jay Mielsen
  Kevin Osburn
Twinkle Star Sprites (ARC)

ティンクルスタースプライツ (Twinkle Star Sprits)
スタッフ (Staff)

原案 (Draft)
 松下佳靖 (Kayasushi Matsushita)

企画 (Planning)
 青松正二 (Shoji Aomatsu)
 松下佳靖 (Kayasushi Matsushita)

メイン プログラマー (Main Programmer)
 青松正二 (Shoji Aomatsu)

キャラクターデザイン (Character Design)
イラストレーション (Illustration)
 Fujinomiya Mimoli

デモ グラフィック (Demo Graphic)
 大橋加奈子 (Kanako Ohashi)
 小林雅世 (Masayo Kobayashi)

スプライト (Sprite)
 塚野浩嘉 (Hiroyoshi Tsukano)
 関 純治 (Sumiharu Seki)
 久保島恵美 (Emi Kuboshima)
 西舘康夫[WEST-MAISON] (Yasuo Nishidate)
 大橋加奈子 (Kanako Ohashi)
 小林雅世 (Masayo Kobayashi)
 鈴木 元 (Gen Suzuki)
 吉川かば夫 (Kabaotto Yoshikawa)
 荒幡隆弘 (Takahiro Arahata)
 佐野洋平 (Yohei Sano)
 大西香織 (Kaori Onishi)

スクロール (Scroll)
 森 里絵 (Rie Mori)
 大野美佐子 (Misako Ono)
 姫野真理子 (Mariko Himeno)

音楽・効果音 (Music/Sound Effects)
 瀬川圭一郎 (Keiichiro Segawa)
 渡辺夕香 (Yuka Watanabe)
 村松 剛 (Tsuyoshi Muramatsu)
 山本秀樹 (Hideki Yamamoto)
 大島高雄 (Takao Oshima)
 鯨井宏明 (Hiroaki Kujirai)
 千葉真木夫 (Makio Chiba)
 清水浩昭 (Hiroaki Shimizu)
 関本成伸 (Shigenobu Sekimoto)

声の出演 (Voiced)
 加藤雅美 (Masami Kato)
 原田正夫 (Masao Harada)
 伊藤芽久美 (Megumi Ito)
 蓑田まゆみ (Mayumi Minoda)
 西川嘉人 (Yoshito Nishikawa)
 峯松公明 (Konei Minematsu)

エディター (Editor)
 鳩野高嗣 (Takashi Hatono)
 関本成伸 (Shigenobu Sekimoto)

マーケット・リサーチ (Market Research)
 後藤幸雄 (Yukio Goto)

ハード・ウェア (Hardware)
 深津栄次 (Eiji Fukatsu)
 田村真一 (Shinichi Tamura)

デザイン・システム・シール (Design System Seal)
 笠 宏之 (Hiroyuki Ryu)

広報 (Public Relations)
 田口 創 (Hajime Taguchi)
 伊藤さつき (Satsuki Ito)
 杉山清孝 (Kiyotaka Sugiyama)
 山形佳代 (Kato Yamagata)

テスト・プレイヤー (Test Player)
 永田正月 (Shogatsu Nagata)
 高大清隆 (Kiyotaka Kodai)
 太刀川政 (Masa Tachikawa)
 う ま (U Ma)

スーパーバイザー (Supervisor)
 宇恵寿 留造 (Tomezo Uekotobuki)

スペシャル・サンクス (Special Thanks)
 森山進次 (Susumuji Moriyama)
 鴨田秀男 (Hideo Kamota)
 牛澤 朗 (Akira Ushisawa)
 坂西健一 (Kenichi Sakanishi)
 石関宏司 (Hiroshi Ishizeki)
 石田光成 (Mitsunari Ishida)
 石田具彦 (Tomohiko Ishida)

エグゼクティブ・プロデューサー (Executive Producer)
 新井一夫 (Kazuo Arai)
Xing Ji Wu Shi: Super Fighter (NES)

企劃:嚴屏	企劃總監:鳳雯
程式:劉清華	李  曄
美工:魏  巍	廣  柑
音樂 音效:韓 利
監制:申京川	徐  偉

Planning: Yan Ping	Planning Director: Feng Wen
Program: Liu Qing Hua, Li Ye
Art: Wei Wei, Guang Gan
Music Sound: Han Li
Producer: Shenjing Chuan, Xu Wei
Navy Blue (FC)

Programd by
 Otei
 Kasogoyo

Planning by
 Yusazo

Graphic by
 Shijika

Composer (uncredited):
 Masahiro Kusunoki
Dragon Spirit (FC/NES)

*USA Credits*
Produce
 Mr. Negi

Game Design
 Haro 7000

Character Design
 Bacchus Haru

Sound Design
 Rich Kiyoshi

Program
 Yappy

*Japan Credits*
Produce
 ねぎちゃん (Negichan)

Game.Chara Design
 はろ 7000 (Haro 7000)

Character Design
 ばっかす おはる (Bacchus Oharu)

Sound Design
 ぶるじょあ きよし (Bourgeois Kiyoshi)

Program
 やっぴい あさきち (Yappy Asakichi)
Hiryuu no Ken S: Hyper Version/Ultimate Fighter (SFC/SNES)

*Japanese Credits*
キャラデザイン (Char Design)
 ひだか たくみ (Takumi Hidaka)

マップデザイン (Map Design)
 くろさわ こう (Kou Kurosawa)

デザイナーズ (Designers)
 しいな つかさ (Tsukasa Shiina)
 わかはら ひとみ (Hitomi Wakahara)
 ましば けいこ (Keiko Mashiba)


メインプログラム (Main Program)
 たちばな あきら (Akira Tachibana)
 ますだ せいじ (Seiji Masuda)

アシスタント (Assistant)
 なんばら ゆずる (Yuzuru Nanbara)
 きたじょう (Kitajou)
 アッシー かとう (Asshy Katou)


おんがく (Music)
 みやび えいじ (Eiji Miyabi)

サウンド プログラム (Sound Program)
 DAVID (David Yamamoto)

サウンド エフェクト (Sound Effect)
 いぬい まさむね (Masamune Inui)


システム デザイン (System Design)
 いくた こうすけ (Kousuke Ikuta)
 えとう かんじ (Kanji Etou)

アシスタント (Assistant)
 きみしま さとる (Satoru Kimishima)
 こぬま みちあき (Michiaki Konuma)
 くりはら てい (Tei Kurihara)
 さかき しんじ (Shinji Sakaki)


スクリーン アート (Screen Art)
 はた せいじゅう (Seijuu Hata)

ロゴ デザイン (Logo Design)
 せら なをき (Nawoki Sera)

デザイナーズ (Designers)
 ヤンキ さかた (Tanki Sakata)
 シタッパーつじ (Shitappaa Tsuji)
 オカッパーケン (Okappaaken)


ディレクター (Director)
 あかでみや (Academya Yumenosuke)
 ゆめのすけ
CULTURE BRAIN

*USA Credits*

Staff

System Designer
 Yumenosuke

Programmer
 R.Tam (Richard Tam)
 S.Masuda (Seiji Masuda)
 Y.Nambara (Yuzuru Nanbara)

Character Designer
 C.Noel

Graphic Designer
 A.Steen (Akira Steen)
 I.Sawa (Irene Sawa)

Music
 Neon Kidd (Eiji Miyabi)

Sound Effect
 E.Miyabi (Eiji Miyabi - was it Masamune Inui and the developers made a mistake?)

Sound Programmer
 "David" (David Yamamoto)

Scenario Writer
 B.Udlock (Bill Udlock)

Assistant
 A.Katoh (Asshy Katoh)
 M.Konuma
 S.Mill
 T.Kurihara (Tei Kurihara)

Screen Layout
 M.Kawahara (Hitomi Kawahara?)

Adviser
 M.Hamilton

Director
 Yumenosuke

Producer
 Yumenosuke

 Culture Brain
Metro-Cross (ARC)

Game Designer
 Masanobu Endo
 Tatsuo Okamoto
 Yukio Takahashi

Programmer
 Kyoto Tanaka

Graphics
 Hiroshi Ono
 Kasukawa

Composer/Sound Programmer
 Nobuyuki Ohnogi
Bao Qing Tian (NES)

製作人員 (Production Staff)

總監 (Director)
楊文光 (Wenguang Yang)

企劃 (Planning)
楊文光 (Wenguang Yang)

程式 (Program)
吳振宏 (Hong Wuzhen)

美術 (Art)
王念珍 (Nianzhen Wang)
劉瑞慈 (Ruici Liu)

音樂 (Music)
王樂禮 (Leli Wang)

測試 (Test)
羅政 (Zheng Luo)
Jagainu-kun (GBC)

げんさく (Original Work)
 すぎやま まさこ (Masako Sugiyama)

おんがく (Music)
 ところ ジョージ (George Tokoro = Takayuki Haga)

シナリオ (Scenario)
 わだ なおき (Naoki Wada)
 くわだ いっせい (Issei Kuwada)
 ふくざき ようこ (Youko Fukuzaki)

きかくきょうりょく (Planning Cooperation)
 きむら まさや (Masaya Kimura)
 おうたに せいじ (Seiji Outani)
 これなが しんや (Shinya Korenaga)

プログラム (Program)
 なえむら ごろう (Gorou Naemura)
 ながさわ みきや (Mikiya Nagasawa)

グラフィック (Graphic)
 おおひら かずよ (Kazuyo Oohira)

サウンド (Sound)
 やまだ やすこ (リーブ) (Yasuko Yamada (Reeb))
 あんどう どうた (リーブ) (Douta Andou (Reeb))

スペシャルキャラクターデザイン (Special Character Design)
 いとう かなこ さん (Mr. Kanako Itou)
 おがわ きりこ さん (Mr. Kiriko Ogawa)
 おくい なつえ さん (Mr. Natsue Okui)

スペシャルキャラクターデザイン (Special Character Design)
 さとう なつみ さん (Mr. Natsumi Satou)
 しんたに みき さん (Ms. Miki Shintani)

マーケティングディレクター (Marketing Director)
 ごとう たくひろ (Takuhiro Gotou)

パブリシティ (Publicity)
 まさ さいとう (Masa Saitou)

デザイン・しんこう (Design/Progression)
 きょうや くにお (Kunio Kyouya)
 みやぎ みき (Miki Miyagi)

えいぎょう (Business)
 しんかわ まさひろ (Masahiro SHinkawa)
 みなみ こうき (Kouki Minami)
 あんどう つよし (Tsuyoshi Andou)

スペシャルサンクス (Special Thanks)
 おおの やすお (Yasuo Oono)
 みずたに ひでゆき (Hideyuki Mizutani)
 みずしま まさと (Masato Mizushima)

スペシャルサンクス (Special Thanks)
 こばやし しゅういち (Shuuichi Kobayashi)
 なかむら こういちろう (Kouichirou Nakamura)
 うちだ やえ (Yae Ichida)

スペシャルサンクス (Special Thanks)
 ごとう よしお (Yoshio Goto)
 きたじま はじめ (Hajime Kitajima)
 (マイルストーン
   おんがくしゅっぱん) (Milestone Music Publishing)

プロモーションきょうりょく (Promotion Cooperation)
 いど ゆうじ (Yuuji Ido)
(プラスエージェンシー) (Plus Agency)

プロモーションきょうりょく (Promotion Cooperation)
 かとう なおと (しゅうがくかん) (Naoto Katou (Scholastic Hall))
 うさみ りゅう(しゅうがくかん) (Ryuu Usami (Scholastic Hall))
 さとう ひでと (セントフークス) (Hideto Satou Senntofuukusu))

ぎょうむきょうりょく (Operation Cooperation)
 いしかわ まりこ (Mariko Ishikawa)
 ふかざわ ちえこ (Chieko Fukazawa)
 さかい あゆみ (Ayumi Sakai)

ぎょうむきょうりょく (Operation Cooperation)
 きむら ともゆき (Tomoyuki Kimura)
 ひろせ ちよ (Chiyo Hirose)

きょうむきょうりょく (Academic Affairs Cooperation)
 おおえ じゅん (Jun Ooe)
 いずみだ まさお (Masao Izumida)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 わだ やすひろ (Yasuhiro Wada)

コ・プロデューサー (Co-Producer)
 いがらし かなめ (Kaname Igarashi)
 うすい たつのぶ (Tatsunobu Usui)

エグゼクティブプロデューサー (Executive Producer)
 ともの のぶひこ (Nobuhiko Tomono)
 こうの こうじ (Kouji Kouno)

エグゼクティブプロデューサー (Executive Producer)
 きづ せいいち (Seiichi Kidzu)
 おおき まさあき (Masaaki Ooki)

ディレクター (Director)
 ひょうどう たいち (Taichi Hyoudou)

はつばい (Sales)
 かぶしきがいしゃ
  ビクターインタラクティブ
   ソフトウエア (Victor Interactive Software Co., Ltd.)
R Rock'n'Riders (PS1)

Musician 「R」

ellemo (VOCAL)

CHISATO (GUITAR)
    appears courtesy of HEAT WAVE CO.,LTD.
                        EAST WEST JAPAN INC.

Kiyoshi (GUITAR)
    hide with Spread Beaver, media youth
    appears courtesy of EAST WEST JAPAN INC.

Kyoji Yamamoto (Guitar)
      BOWWOW
      appears courtesy of MARK CAMPBELL CO.,LTD.

YASUMICHA'N (BASS)
    808
    By the courtesy of NIPPON CROWN CO.,LTD.
                      TEARS MUSIC CO.,LTD.

O-JIRO (DRUMS)
    808
    By the courtesy of NIPPON CROWN CO.,LTD.
    appears courtesy of EAST WEST JAPAN INC.


Snowboard Team 「R」

MASA Takeuchi
Tomoyasu Toda
Yuki Yamazaki
Yukiko Kaneda


PROJECT "R" Total Produced by Hide Inoue


GAME UNIT

Executive Producer
  Yasuta Ebata (FAB COMMUNICATIONS Co.,LTD)
  Hiroshi Kitahara (PIXY Corporation)

Character Designer  Takumi Iwase

Producer
  Tadayuki Akasaka (PIXY Corporation)
  Takeshi Nagasawa (PIXY Corporation)
  Kazu Suzuki (FAB COMMUNICATIONS Co.,LTD)
Associate PRoducer
  Shingo Kitahira (FAB COMMUNICATIONS Co.,LTD)

Art Director  Yoshiyuki Okada

Programming Staff  PIXY Corporation

Graphic Staff	PIXY Corporation
                    Hiroyo Osawa
                    Koji Kamatsuda
                    Takashi Kaiga
                    Atsushi Nomura
                    Hiroyuki Tokutake
                    Takao Shigeyama
                    Shunsuke Yamamoto
                    Tatsuhiko Kaga

		SASAHARAGUMI
                   Kazuya Sasahara
                   Gakusui Iwasaki
                   Takashi Ohira
                   Kazuki Amenomiya
                   Yuki Nakamura
                   Emi Arai

Game Music Producer	Hide Inoue

Music Programmer
  Takashi Suzuki (OPUS CORP)
  Jun Enoki (OPUS CORP)

Story Concept	Hide Inoue

Animation Staff	Studio 4'C

Marketing Staff
Chief Promotion Producer
   Mamoru Wada (FAB COMMUNICATIONS Co.,LTD)
Promotion Staff FAB COMMUNICATIONS
                     Koumei Okada
                     Hirotaka Abe
                     Ryota Shimojima
                     Satoko Murata

Supervisor  Seiichirou Kakei (DENTSU INC.)

Publicity
  Mika Tabuchi (FAB COMMUNICATIONS Co.,LTD)
  Rie Yamanaka (FAB COMMUNICATIONS Co.,LTD)
  Aiko Tsugaru (PIXY Corporation)
  Masako Tsujii (PIXY Corporation)

Documentary Staff
  Kenji Fujishiro (NET WEB)
  Go Watanade (NET WEB)
 Camera Hitoshi Sakurada (∞ inf)
 Video Engineer Yasuhiro Anzai (∞ inf)

Account Company DENTSU INC.
                NBA
                NETWEB

SOUND UNIT

Executive Producer
  Yasuhiro Fujiwara (TEARS MUSIC Co.,Ltd.)
Directed by
  Takashi Shinjoh  (TEARS MUSIC Co.,Ltd.)
  Takayuki Sekine  (TEARS MUSIC Co.,Ltd.)
  Kazumasa Saito  (TEARS MUSIC Co.,Ltd.)


Seaside Course

「SUNSET RIDER」(Play)
「CHASER」(Replay)

Guitar by Kyoji Yamamoto
Producer,Recorded,Programed,mixed
                       by Kyoji Yamamoto
Arranged by Kyoji Yamamoto & "R"
Studio at ENAMELL RECORDS STUDIO
     Kyoji Yamamoto Private Studio


Futureside Course

「電脳遊戯」 (Cyber Play)

Lyrics by CHISATO & Nobuko Hokari
Music by CHISATO
Arranged by
 CHISATO,Yoshiharu Shigemori,T2ya & "R"

Produced by Yoshiharu Shigemori
Co-produced by CHISATO & T2ya
Engineered by Tsutomu Tohyama
Mixed by Tsutomu Tohyama
Studio at Sound Inn Studio,PRIME MIX STUDIO
RAP advised by Kazuo Ishijima

Musicians
Vocal & Guitar - CHISATO
Guitar: Yoshiharu Shigemori
Computer Programming: T2ya
Scratch: DJ BASS
Chorus: CHISATO, Yoshiharu Shigemori
  GUY (from ZINGI) ,KABU


Snowside Course

「S.N.S.N.」

Lyrics by Kiyoshi
Music by Kiyoshi
Arranged by Kiyoshi,I.N.A. & "R"

Guitar Kiyoshi
Computer Programming  I.N.A.

Produced by Kiyoshi
Recorded & mixed by MOTONARI MATSUMOTO
Studio at WONDER STATION,ART PLAZA


Townside Course

「theme of "R"」

Music by Kiyoshi
Arranged by Kiyoshi,I.N.A. & "R"

Guitar Kiyoshi
Computer Programming  I.N.A.

Produced by  Kiyoshi
Recorded & mixed by MOTONARI MATSUMOTO
Studio at WONDER STATION,ART PLAZA


「DIVE INTO THE FUTURE」

Lyrics by Yukinojo Mori
Music by CHISATO
Arranged by
      CHISATO & Yoshiharu Shigemori & T2ya & "R"

Produced by Yoshiharu Shigemori
Co-produced by CHISATO & T2ya
Engineered by Tsutomu Tohyama
Mixed  by Tsutomu Tohyama
Studio at Sound Inn Studio,PRIME MIX STUDIO

Musicians
Vocal :ellemo
Guitar:CHISATO,KIYOSHI,KYOJI YAMAMOTO
Computer Programming: T2ya


Navagation Music

「0808 "R"」「STAR GROUND」
 Music Room Select Song Sea Side
 Snow Side Bonus Song

 Produced,Composed,Recorded,Programed by 808
 Recorded,mixed by HAYAO MISHIMA
                       (TEARS MUSIC Co.,Ltd.)
 Studio at M-EPS 808 STUDIO


ARTIST MANAGEMENT
Takayuki Sekine (TEARS MUSIC Co.,Ltd.)
Takashi Shinjoh (TEARS MUSIC Co.,Ltd.)
Takuya Fujimoto (TEARS MUSIC Co.,Ltd.)
Yoshiyuki Kanakubo (TEARS MUSIC Co.,Ltd.)
Kazumasa Saito (TEARS MUSIC Co.,Ltd.)
Masaaki Yamashita (TEARS MUSIC Co.,Ltd.)

MOVIE STAFF
Visual Producer & Director  Hide Inoue
Director of Photography  Tsutomu Akahira
Set Designer  Hironori Takamatsu
Video Coordinator  Kouji Matsunaga
                         (B•PRODUCTION CORP.)


ACTIVE SPORTS UNIT

Executive Producer  Hiroshi Yajima



Supported

PROJECT "R"
POLYDOR K.K.
TEARS MUSIC
TEARS PROMOTION
MARK CAMPBELL
Step Visual Corporation
DENTSU INC.
FIRST HOUSE
INTERVISION INC.
DOT COMPANY
Fuji Kanko Kaihatsu
BIG SHOT INC.
NET WEB
Bakery37.1
WILD LAND
MARS
Monster Aquariam
DAI•SIN
AKASAKA BLITZ
Apple Computer
Intel
∞ inf
ACS
SANWA
K & L
YOKOSHINE D.I.A.
Nouvelle Vague
OMNIBUS JAPAN


Special Thanks to

Burton
Lib Technology
SALOMON
VIRUS


ESP
FERNANDES
YAMAHA

FUJI TENJINYAMA SKI AREA
SEKIONSEN SKI AREA
KITASIGA RYUOO SKI PARK
SHIRAKABAKO ROYAL HILL

Panasonic
DVCPRO
FUJI FILM
TDK
UNITED COLORS OF BENETTON
adidas
Black Fly
Technics
REXER
TASCAM
RAMSA
Kitchen Panic (GB)

ぷろでゅーさー (Producer)
ごうさん (Gousan)

まねーじゃー (Manager)
りゅうべん (Ryuuben)


ROMはこんだひと (Person who made the ROM)
よたぴー (Yodapii = Hiroshi Nakamura?)
*There's a Yodapii Planning (よだぴーきかく) listed in Mahou no Princess for sound programming which uses his sound engine.*

おんがく (Music)
けいさくさん (Keisaku-san)

えを かいたひと (Person who made the art)
ちゃこちゃん (Chako-chan)

ぷろぐらむ (Program)
 BITS (Motoshige Kanayama)
  LABO (Bits Laboratory)
Tun Town (DOS)

Producer
 李水進 (Li Shui Jin)

Projet and Story
 鮑弘修 (Bong Hao Xiu)

Artist Director
 郭炳宏 (Guo Bing Hong)

Programer
 蔡明宏 (Cai Ming Hong)

Major Landscape
 林宏儒 (Lin Hong Ru)

Scenery design
 羅國成 (Luo Guo Cheng)
 張天榮 (Zhang Tian Rong)
 蔡大勝 (Cai Da Sheng)
 楊進財 (Yang Jin Cai)

Game editor
 張熾昌 (Zhang Chi Chang)
 吳欣叡 (Wu Xin Rui)
 黃透逹 (Huang Tou Da)

Interior decoration
 林克敏 (Li Ke Min)

Actor  create
 張孝全 (Zhang Xiao Quan)
 鍾語桐 (Zhong Yu Tong)
 王稫生 (Wang Pi Sheng)
 潘潔馨 (Pan Jie Xin)
 簡明哲 (Jian Ming Zhe)

Animator
 林克敏 (Li Ke Min)
 張孝全 (Zhang Xiao Quan)
 蔡大勝 (Cai Da Sheng)
 王稫生 (Wang Pi Sheng)

Music
 吳欣叡 (Wu Xin Rui)
 杜迺迪 (Du Nai Di)

Sound effects
 黃子騰 (Huang Zi Teng)

Manual  edit
 鮑弘修 (Bong Hao Xiu)
 尹世宇 (Yin Shi Yu)
 簡明哲 (Jian Ming Zhe)
 郭炳宏 (Guo Bing Hong)

CD appendix
 郭炳宏 (Guo Bing Hong)
 吳欣叡 (Wu Xin Rui)
 張孝全 (Zhang Xiao Quan)

Packaging design
 郭炳宏 (Guo Bing Hong)

Windows95 setup program
 吳東興 (Wu Dong Xing)

Program Support
 林育洲 (Li Yu Zhou)
 姚壯憲 (Yao Zhuang Xian)

Major testers
 黃志榮 (Huang Zhi Rong)
 王稫生 (Wang Pi Sheng)
 楊進財 (Yang Jin Cai)
 張孝全 (Zhang Xiao Quan)
 陳志祥 (Chen Zhi Xiang)
 梅期皓 (Mei Qi Hao)

Special  thanks
 李威霄 (Li Wei Xiao)
 王柏森 (Wang Bai Sen)
 黃雅芳 (Huang Ya Fang)
 王姿懿 (Wang Zi Yi)
 陳志明 (Chen Zhi Ming)

produced by
 Domo

Softstar
Rakugaki Showtime (PS)

Treasure (トレジャー)

1&4だいめあばれんぼうリーダー
Tetsuhiko Kikuchi (きくち てつひこ)

Character Programmer (キャラクタープログラム)
Masaki Ukyo (Ukyo [うきょ])

? Programmer (かえりがおそくてごめんねプログラマー)
Matsu (まつ)

Props & Cameraman (こどうぐ&カメラマン)
Fukuryū (ふくりゅう)

Cool Character Creator (クールキャラクタークリエイター)
Tetsuhiko Kikuchi? (Han [はん])

Revenge Designer (あだうちデザイナー)
Naokiman (なおきまん)

Graffiti (らくがき)
Gō (ごー)

Modeling (モデリング)
Kafuni (かふに)

Texture Design (テクスチャーデザイン)
Kanagae (かながえ)

Graphics (グラフィッカー)
Kazuo Yasuda (やすだ かずお)

Music (おんがく)
Norio Hanzawa (のん [Non])
Toshiya Yamanaka (やまなか としや)

Sound Effects (こうかおん)
Satoshi Murata (むらた)

Test Player (テストプレイヤー)
Nami (なみ)
Hisashi (ひさし)

Money Taker (おかねのかかりよ)
Haruko (はるこ)

President (しゃちょー)
Masato Maegawa (まえがわ まさと)

Thanks (さんくす)
Ganzō (がんぞー)

Aoni Production (アオニプロダクション)

Yukiwo (ユキヲ)
Hikaru Midorikawa (みどりかわ ひかる)

Sasami (ササミ)
Mariko Suzuki (すずき まりこ)

Pii-tan & God Hand (ピータン & ゴッドハンド)
Junko Noda (のだ じゅんこ)

Tsubohachi & Zako (ツボハチ & ザコ)
Naoki Tatsuta (たつた なおき)

Daddy & Johnny & Esper Ken (ダディ & ジョニー & エスパーけん)
Ken Sanders (ケン サンダース)

Mamu (マム)
Noriko Kamimura (かみむら のりこ)

Lilo (リロ)
Yūko Sumitomo (すみとも ゆうこ)

Hayate (ハヤテ)
Ryōtarō Okiayu (おきあゆ りょうたろう)

Chōsuke (チョースケ)
Yukimasa Kishino (きしの ゆきまさ)

Ex Calibur (エクスカリバ)
Manami Nakayama (なかやま まなみ)

John Calibur (ジョンカリバ)
Takeshi Kusao (くさお たけし)

Kusanagi (クサナギ)

Art Director (びじゅつかんとく)
Hiromi Kariya (かりや ひろみ)

Background Staff (はいけいすたっふ)
Mika Tabata (たばた みか)
Yūji Kihara (きはら ゆうじ)

Background Layout (はいけいれいあうと)
Tadashi Iwasa (いわさ ただし)

Animation Production (あにめーしょんせいさく)
Tomoharu Komiyama (こみやま ともはる)

Fantasia (ファンタジア)

Storyboard, Animation Director, Animation Supervisor (えコンテ えんしゅつ さくがかんとく)
Hideki Araki (あらき ひでき)

Key Animators (げんが)
Takashi Uchida (ウチダ タカシ)
Shunji Taba (タバ シュンジ)
Satoru Kiyomaru (きよまる さとる)
Taka Satō (さとう たか)

Inbetween Check (どうがけんさ)
Hitomi Maeda (まえだ ひとみ)

Inbetween Animators (どうが)
Hitomi Maeda (マエダ ヒトミ)
Madoka Igari (イガリ マドカ)
Kōsuke Machida (まちだ こうすけ)
Makoto Kawai (カワイ マコト)
Kei Anjiki (アンジキ ケイ)
Manabu Otsudzuki (おつづき まなぶ)
Serengi Ferengi Fehjin Kuaaku? (セレンギ フェレンギ フェージン クアーク)
Akihiko Adachi (アダチ アキヒコ)
Chaos Project (カオス プロジェクト)
Studio Theta (スタジオ シータ)

Character Model Sheet, Color Coordinator (しきさいせってい いろしてい)
Kazuko Nabeshima (なべしま かずこ)

Production Desk (せいさくデスク)
Hiroaki Hirata (ひらた ひろあき)

Production Assistant (せいさくしんこう)
Daisuke Takahashi (タカハシ ダイスケ)

Enix (エニックス)

Great Businesspeople (すごい えいぎょうのヒトたち)
Hajime Kanie (かにえ はじめ)
Kōji Taguchi (たぐち こうじ)
Masaharu Katsuragi (かつらぎ まさはる)
Tomoyoshi Ōsaki (おおさき ともよし)
Kōji Takada (たかだ こうじ)
Yūken Furo (ふろ ゆうけん)
Toshihide Nomura (のむら としひで)
Jun Toda (とだ じゅん)
Saori Habara (はばら さおり)

Friendly Advertising People (やさしい こうこくセンデンのみなさん)
Shinji Futami (ふたみ しんじ)
Hideki Yamamoto (やまもと ひでき)
Munehiro Ōsawa (おおさわ むねひろ)
Akira Nanba (なんば あきら)
Rumi Yoshikawa (よしかわ るみ)
Hotaka Yamagishi (やまぎし ほたか)

Serious Software Support People (まじめな ソフトウエアさぽーとのみなさん)
Teruhiko Hanawa (はなわ てるひこ)
Kenjirō Kano (かの けんじろう)
Noriko Nakanome (なかのめ のりこ)

Reliable Technical Support People (たのもしい テクニカルさぽーとのみなさん)
Hiroshi Satō (さとう ひろし)
Hideki Yoneyama (よねやま ひでき)

Ultimate Artwork Charge (きゅうきょくの アートワークたんとう)
Naoki Ōishi (おおいし なおき)

Just Pleasant Friends (タダの ゆかいななかまたち)
Yoshinori Yamakishi (やまきし よしのり)
Hitoshi Suinō (すいのう ひとし)
Yasuhito Watanabe (わたなべ やすひと)
Taichi Inuzuka (いぬづか たいち)
Yū Miyake (みやけ ゆう)
Yukihiro Shibuya (しぶや ゆきひろ)
Hiroki Fujimoto (ふじもと ひろき)
Yōsuke Saitō (さいとう ようすけ)
Shinji Wachi (わち しんじ)
Daisuke Kobayashi (こばやし だいすけ)
Takehiro Andō (あんどう たけひろ)
Hiroka Shibahara (しばはら ひろか)
Eriko Kobayashi (こばやし えりこ)

Debuggers (デバッガー)
Shinobu Nonaka (のなか しのぶ)
Seiichi Moriuchi (もりうち せいいち)
Tomohiro Asō (あそう ともひろ)
Mie Narikiyo (なりきよ えみ)
Naomi Ozawa (おざわ なおみ)
Kenichi Yamamoto (やまもと けんいち)
Satoshi Satō (さとう さとし)
Teruyo Sakuma (さくま てるよ)
Hiroyuki Fuchi (ふち ひろゆき)
Yōko Kagaya (かがや ようこ)

Producers (イカす ぷろでゅーさー)
Yūchi Kikumoto (きくもと ゆうち)
Rie Narusawa (なるさわ りえ)

Great Executive Producers (グレイトな えぐぜくてぃぶ ぷろでゅーさー)
Yukinobu Chida (ちだ ゆきのぶ)
Keiji Honda (ほんだ けいじ)

Wonderful President (ステキな しゃちょー)
Yasuhiro Fukushima (ふくしま やすひろ)

http://fripper.fc2web.com/strc/rakugaki_st.txt
Sakigake!! Otokojuku: Shippu Ichi Gou Sei (FC)

Executive Produce
 ちゃ~り~ あきのぶ (Charlie Akinobu)

Produce
 でんしょばと ふみひさ (Carrier Pidgeon Fumihisa = Fumihisa Hayakawa)

Direct
 あぎのめ ひろし (Hiroshi Aginome)

Program
 I.N.C.

Music Compose
 あだち はるき (Haruki Adachi)

Sound Effect
 ぺる~ (Peruu)

Chief Design
 はらだん しんさく (Haradan Shinsaku)

Design
 ふりこ ししょう (Ariko Shishou)

Assist Design
 せんくう しょうじ (Senkuu Shouji)
 きゃろらいん ゆうこ (Caroline Yuuko)
 ささら ますみ (Sasara Masumi)

 おか もりみ (Morimi Oka)
 しまりす (The Squirrel)
 じんない おりゆき (Jinnai Noriyuki)

Special Thanks
 B.B
 Soga

Game Design
 d&d
 Tani.Yan
Tantei Jinguji Saburo: Kiken na Futari (FDS)

Staff

Original Story
 "Little Wing"
  by K. Nozima

Main Program
 Farmer Imai (Toshihiko Imai)
  Live In
   "Sugisawa"

Sub Program
 Takanobu Kanayama

Character Design
 K. Terada (Katsuya Terada)
 Takumi.J.Sawajiri
 Nobutaro Nobuhisa

Back Graphic Design
 Nobutaro Nobuhisa
 Takumi.J.Sawajiri

Graphic Coordinator
 Takumi.J.Sawajiri
 Nobutaro Nobuhisa

Sound Director
 Noriyuki Nakagami

Sound Program
 Musical Arts Ltd. (Y. Miyata)

Music Composer
 Tomoji (K. Suzuki)
 Yasuhiko Fukuda

Special Thanks!
 Jicho Nakamura
 Koichi Ota
 Yoshihiro Yamamoto

 Nagao
 Nakamoto
 Nakazawa
 Gumon
 Sakai (Shogo Sakai?)
 Mizutani

 Dai2 Eigyono Minasan
 Okorinbo no Assy,
 and...
 Noisy Debuggers
Meimon! Daisan Yakyuu Bu (FC)

Staff

Planning
 Ryo & Amano

Main Program
 Kekera & Sarina

Message & Sub Program
 Kiyochan & Sake

Chr Design
 Saichen

Sound & Music
 Chappy & Hatch

Special Thanks
 Itouchu
 Iiyan & You

Produce
 Kamisan

Presented by
 Bandai
Conflict (FC/NES)

Conflict Staff

Chief Programmer
 H. Yamashita

Head Programmer (USA)/Second Programmer (JP)
 T. Kawamura (Tomohiko Kawamura)

Assistant Programmer
 T. Ishihara

Music Composer (USA)/Sound Composer (JP)
 T. Hasuya (Michiharu Hasuya)

Special Thanks To:
 Angela (Shoichi Yoshikawa)

Program Planner (USA)/Planner (JP)
 K. Uemura

Produced by:
 Vic Tokai, Ltd (USA)/Vic Tokai (JP)
Super Rugby (SFC)

Staff

Coordinator
 Katsuhiko
 G.O

Special Thanks
 Yossha
 Emarin Masa
 Wild2Og

 Thunder
 Kamezoo
 Oyama

Programmer
 Yuutan

Designer
 Chiemi Haruki
 Youchan

Composer
 Yoshiki (Yoshiki Nishimura)

Package Design
 S. Waki
 Yokorin

Sub Director
 Rafaga Matsu

Director
 Jun Jun

Producer
 Urai Ikuro
Super Tetris 3 (SFC)

Executive Producer
 Henk. Rogers

Producer
 Akira. Shina

Director
 Shin-ichi Oguri
 Tarou Matunaka

Program
 Nobukazu Ohta
 Oukou/Sin

Graphic
 Ue Cho.2014
 Koh.exe Ver.1.00
 Yanote

Music
 SIR-1008 (Shigemitsu Goto)

Sound/SE
 AKP!

Sound Engineer
 Anchovy

Human Voice
 Richard. Rogers
 Hiromi. Takano
 Kuu
 Pom

Test Play
 Kimio. Matsumura
 Norio. Fujita
 Hideki. Murata
 Mariko. Hakone

Puzzle Design
 Yoshihiko. Kitazawa
 Kuji. Kobayasi
 Masanori. Nagaoka
 Rice-Shower
 O-Rin  Ko-Rin
 Soccer Boy

Special Thanks
 BPS Staff

Tetris 3 Original Concept
 Norifumi. Hara
 Masayoshi. Takatori
 Kazutoku Katuno
Super Bombliss (SFC)

Executive Producer
 Henk. Rogers

Producers
 Akira Shina

Director
 Shin-ichi Oguri

Program
 Takuya.T -8th-

Graphic
 Shoujinmio
 750'H
 FEI/6

Music
 Mitsuto.S (Mitsuto Suzuki)

Sound/SE
 Mitsuhiko.T (Mitsuhiko Takano)

Quality Assurance
 Kimio Matsumura
 Norio Fujita
 Hideki Murata
 Mariko Hakone
 Hiroto Amano
 Zed.
 BPS Staff

Bombliss Designed by
 Akihiko Miura

Bombliss Supervisor
 Tsunekaz Ishihara

Puzzle and Contest Design
 Norio Fujita
 Masanori Nagaoka
 Hideki Murata
 Mariko Hakone
 Masayoshi Takatori
 Kagura Kisaragi

Game Design
 Masayoshi Takatori
 I.Ogami King10
Super Bombliss/Tetris Blast (GB)

The Original "Tetris 2 + Bombliss"

Executive Producer
 Henk. Rogers

Producer
 Akira Shina
 Takehiro Moriyama

Director
 Shin-ichi Oguri

Program
 Hirakky

Graphic
 Yano Te.
 Zed.
 Humiko

Music
 Dolphin Lover (Tatsuya Nishimura?)
 Gocky-7 Alives
 Lah++
 SIR-1008 (Shigemitsu Goto?)

Sound/SE
 Lah++

Quality Assurance
 Kimio Matsumura
 Norio Fujita
 Hideki Murata
 Mariko Hakone
 Eijiro Okamoto
 Hiroto Amano
 Norihumi Hara
 Kayo Nisihara
 Susumu Ogata

Bombliss Supervisor
 Tsunekaz Ishihara

Bombliss Designed by
 Akihiko Miura

Game Design
 Toshihiko Kitazawa
 Ituki Sera

Presented by
 B.P.S.
Vigilante 8: Second Battle (PS1)

(Japanese staff from in-game staff roll)

ヴィジランテ8 〜セカンド バトル〜 (Vigilante 8 ~Second Battle~)
日本語版制作スタッフ (Japanese Version Production Staff)
(Syscom Entertainment Staff)

Director
 竹中 民男 (Tamio Takenaka)

Localizing Programmer
 熊谷 浩 (Hiroshi Kumagai)

Localizing Staff
 林 征志 (Seiji Hayashi)
 青野 順子 (Junko Aono)

Graphics
 尾口 直樹 (Naoki Oguchi)
 中川 育謙
 田部井 伸弥 (Shinya Tabei)

Sound Editor
 中井川 尚文 (Naofumi Nakaigawa)
 早出 延代 (Soushutsu Nobedai)

Voice over Talent
 コンボイ/ブーギー/ダスティ・アース/ボブ・O (Convoy/Boogie/Dusty Earth/Bob.O)
  江川 央生 (Hisao Egawa)
 ヒューストン/シーラ/チャシー・ブルー/ダラス13 (Houston/Sheila/Chassey Blue/Dallas 13)
  大塚 瑞恵 (Mizue Otsuka)
 ジョン・トルク/ロミー/ロード・クライド/パドレ・デスティーノ (John Torque/Romey/Lord Clyde/Padre Destino)
  中井 和哉 (Kazuya Nakai)
 モロ/トミー/カルトメン/エージェント・チェイス (Molo/Tomey/Cultsmen/Agent Chase)
  松野 太紀 (Taiki Matsuno)
 ゴースト/リーラ/ニナ・ロコ/ゴミオ (Ghost/Leelah/Nina Loco/Gomio)
  米本 干珠 (Honkantama Yonemoto)

Art Work
 石井 孝治 (Koji Ishii)

Promotion Dept
 松田 和子 (Kazuko Matsuda)
 清水 里恵 (Rie Shimizu)
 成田 朝美 (Asami Narita)

Sales Dept
 杉村 聡 (Satoshi Sugimura)
 芝波田 優一 (Yuichi Shibata)
 井上 正之 (Masayuki Inoue)

Special Thanks
 有限会社 フェイクラフト (FayeCraft Co., Ltd.)
 ポールトゥウイン株式会社 (Pole To Win Co., Ltd.)
 株式会社 青二プロダクション (Niproduction Co., Ltd.)

 瀬野 宏 (Hiroshi Seno)
 (アクティビジョンジャパン) (Activision Japan)

Executive Producer
 Mack Moriyama
WildSnake (GEN) [Unreleased]

Original Game by:
 J.S.C. Gamos

Original Concept:
 Alexey Lysogorov

Original Game Design:
 Eugene Sotnikov

Leadfilm Staff
 Programming:
  Chris Phillips

 Art:
  Jeremy Jones

BPS Staff
 Product Managers:
  Kris Wakida
  John Knoll

 Special Thanks:
  Scott Tsumura
  Sheila Boughten
  Patricia Whisler
  Betsy Scougale
  Alexey Pajitnov

Composer
 Greg Turner
  Realtime Associates
Super Rugby (FC)

Game Design
 T Kajii

Main Program
 Jin Akashi

Sub Program
 T Yamaki
 K Yoshida

Graphic
 Joji Ohsawa

Sound
 Makiko Ito

Special Thanks
 Tessue Man Koie

Presented by
 TSS

Design

Matsu
 How long has it taken you to get this far?
H.G
 Hi! I designed the animation for some of the players
EN.
 I hope you had fun playing this game.

Music

Tatsuya (Tatsuya Nishimura)
 Since you got this far, you must be a better ballplayer than I am!

Program

Take-A
 If you like this Jaleco game, I hope you'll try some of our other games
K.K
 It ain't over 'til it's over, but it's just about over.

Plan

S.M (Satoshi Matsushita)
 I love baseball so much that I named my newborn son after my favorite player!
  • Japan Credits*

DESIGN きみは ここまで なんにちかけたろうか MATSU

むらたのきゃらの おおきいのは ぼくのせい H.G

きみのどりょくは むくわれたか EN. (Kenji Nakahira?)


MUSIC おれは (I was never good at baseball) やきゅうがにがてだった TATSUYA (Tatsuya Nishimura)


PROGRAM たのしんでもらえたかな これからもよろしく TAKE-A

まてばもときも きょじんいり K.K


PLAN むすこにはやきゅうせんしゅの なをつけたのだ S.M. (Satosi Matsushita)</pre>

Captain Skyhawk (NES)

*High Scores*
Brendan
Trevor (Trevor Hill)
Tim (Tim Stamper)
Chris (Chris Stamper)
Joel (Joel Hochberg)
Mike
Mark (Mark Betteridge)
Steve (Stephen Patrick)
David (David Wise)
Carole (Carole Stamper)
Jarinko Chie (FC)

スタッフ (Staff)

あかまつ (Akamatsu)
いわさ (Iwasa)

きむら (Kimura)

ふじわら (Fujiwara)
とがくし (Togakushi)

かとう (Katou)

まえざわ (Maezawa = Hidenori Maezawa)

おくだ (Okuda)
Challenge of the Dragon (NES) [Sachen Version]

製片: 曾金隆 HARRY JEAN
企画刂: 葉敏華 MAICO YEH, 何淑貞 MAY HAO
程式: 陳漢榮 ANDY CHEAN
美工: 葉敏華 MAICO YEH, 林達景 DAVE LIN
音楽: 葉隆中 JACK YEH

Producer: Ceng Jin Long
Planning: Yeh Min Hwa
Program: Chen Han Rong
Art: Yeh Min Hwa, Lin Da Jing
Music: Ye Long Zhong
Mezase Pachi Pro - Pachio Kun (FC)

Special Thanks To
 C-Dream and those dreaming people

Producer:
 R.Gohara

Director:
 R.Koutarou

Co-Director:
 M.Doisuke

Designer:
 T.Yasubon

Music:
 K.Takahashi (Kana Takahashi?)

Program:
 Pinocchio (Marionette Co., Ltd.)
 Onochan (Takayuki Onodera)
 Yocchan (Yoshiaki Sakaguchi)

Music Data Man:
 M.Boochan

Route Maker:
 Kamekichi Ikeda

Debugger:
 I.Takachan (Taka Iwamoto)
Pachinko Daisakusen 2 (FC)

Producer
 R.Gohara

Director
 R.Koutarou
 Meguri.S

Design
 T.Yasubon
 Chako.T
 Yuina.S

Music
 I.Wada
 M.Fujisawa (Mamoru Fujisawa)

Graphic
 Hanapiyo♥
 Cat Hand

Program
 Pinocchio (Marionette Co., Ltd.)

Programmer
 Pachisuke
 Beans Tack

Co-Programmer
 Gil
 Kawa Kazu
 Ganseki Iwao
 Syuukun

Technical Assist
 Donjoy Racha

God Hand Helper
 Moguro Fukuzo
I Love Softball (FC)

Special Thanks To
 C-Dream and those dreaming people

Producer
 R-Gohara

Director
 R-Koutarou

Co-Director
 M-Doisuke

Designer
 T-Yasubon

Music
 Y-Kojima

Program
 Pinocchio

Programmer
 Rebecca

Co-Programmer
 Suzan Hira

Music Dataman
 Piropiro

Assistant
 Nyaou
 Hide
 Junko

Coconuts
 C-Dream
The Punisher: The Ultimate Payback (GB)

*High Scores*
Rod (Rod Richards = Gameboy Design and Programming)
Jef (Jef Kamenek = Enemy AI and World Creation)
Tony (Tony Pentland = Graphics)
Gregg (Gregg Barnett = Designer)
Eve (Eve Marks = Graphics)

Composer (uncredited):
 Tania Smith

Sound Effects (uncredited):
 Gavan Anderson
Mirai Senshi: Lios (FC)
(Future Wars: Lios)

げんあん (Draft)
 びーくらふと (BeeCraft)

きかく (Planning)
 しまざき ゆきかず (Yukikazu Shimazaki)

めいん ぷろぐらま (Main Programmer)
 もりた しげる (Shigeru Morita)

さぶぷろぐらま (Sub Programmer)
 おざき としお (Toshio Ozaki)
 ながさわ かつ (Katsu Nagasawa)

ぐらふぃっく (Graphic)
 ときた あきひろ (Akihiro Tokita)
 しまざき ゆきかず (Yukikazu Shimazaki)

さうんど (Sound)
 いわもと まさき (Masaki Iwamoto)
 さいとう ひとし (Hitoshi Saito)
 おざき としお (Toshio Ozaki)

こうかおん (Sound Effect)
 さいとう じゅんいち (Junichi Saito)

げーまー (Gamer)
 あおき ふみひで (Fumihide Aoki)

すぺしゃっる さんくす (Special Thanks)
 たかの ふみお (Fumio Takano)
 きえだゆうこ (Kiedayuuko)
 ながい じゅんいち (Junichi Nagai)
 やまさき ひろし (Hiroshi Yamasaki)

せいさく ちょさく (Production Work)
 ぱっく いん びでお (Pack-In-Video)
Caesar's Palace (GG)

Sega Game Gear conversion by
 Teeny Weeny Games

Manual by
 Richard Hewison

Produced for Virgin by
 Mike Merren

Dealt with by
 Matt Walker

US Manual Edited and Produced by
 Lisa Marcinko

US Manual Layout Design by
 Crystal Wines
 Mark Goodwin

Special thanks to
 Deborah Cirstopher
 Cindy Gomez
 or Caesars World Merchandising, Inc.

Product Analysts
 Adam Ryan
 Eric Harshman
 Craig McCoy
 Mitch Feldman
 Jim Getz
 Paul Shoener

Composers: (uncredited)
Tommy Tallarico
Seth Mendelsohn
Matt Furniss
Yoshi's Cookie (NES)

*Japan Credits*

ミュージック (Music)
 Nobuya
 Akira
 Tsutomu
 Noriko

キャラクターデザイン (Character Design)
 Shigefumi Hino
 Chieko Matsumoto
 Mika Inoue

プログラム (Program)
 Zhu li
 Yoshikawa
 Yu-ichi

ディレクター (Director)
 Masao Yamamoto
 Hitoshi Yamagami
 Tatsukichi
 Ryojin

Special Thanks
 Kenichi Hashimoto
 Masashi Hinoue
 Tsutomu Kaneshige

プロデューサー (Producer)
 Gunpei Yokoi
Spud's Adventure/Valations (GB)

*USA Credits*
Plan
 Y. Iwata
 N. Sato

Prg (Programming)
 T. Hasegawa

Grp (Graphics)
 S. Aihara (Seigo Aihara)

Snd (Sound)
 H. Suzuki (Hirotoshi Suzuki)

Prod
 H. Yokoyama
 Y. Niino

Thanks
 J. Yamamoto (John Yamamoto)
 G. Hunt (Grady Hunt)
 Y. Yamagishi
 K. Nishima (Kenichi Nishima)
 Macco (Tsukasa Masuko = Sound Driver)
 H. Kubota (Hideyuki Kubota)
 T. Matuyama
 R. Ito (Ryuu Ito)
 T. Sueyoshi (Takashi Sueyoshi)
 M. Saito (Motoi Saito)

*Japan Credits*
ねた (Things)
うんもGADA *Unmo GADA)

しゃり (Shori)
さとうとんちばんちょうZ (Satoutonchibanchou Z)

くみ (Kumi)
 FUNUKE2

え (E)
 あいはら せいご (Seigo Aihara)

おと (Oto)
 すずき B:(Suzuki B: - Hirotoshi Suzuki)

もとじめ (Superintendent)
 よこやま ひでゆき (Hideyuki Yokoyama)
 にいの ようすけ (Yousuke Niino)

きんみたい (Kinmitai)
 えちおぴあん たろう (Ethiopian Tarou)
 げーまにきんぐ みしま (Geemanikingu Mishima)

すけっと
 MACCO (Tsukasa Masuko)
 びたわん くぱた (Bitawan Kupata = Hideyuki Kubota)

きょうりょく (Cooperation)
 あるばーと まつやま (Albert Matsuyama)
 RESETりゅう (Ryu = Ryu Ito)

H600
 すえよし たかし (Takashi Sueyoshi)
 さいとう もとい (Motoi Saito)
Mahou no Princess Minky Momo: Remember Dream (FC)
(Magical Princess Minky Momo: Remember Dream)

プロデューサー (Producer)
 おがた かずまさ (Kazumasa Ogata)

エグゼクティブ プロデューサー (Executive Producer)
 みやっさん (Miyassan)

ディレクター (Director)
 まつだ こうじ (Kouji Matsuda)

メイン プログラマー (Main Program)
 みやざき さとる (Satoru Miyazaki)

アシスタント プログラマー (Assistant Programmer)
 いんで まさし (Masashi Inde)

シナリオ ライター (Scenario Writer)
 かきしす (Kakishisu)

シナリオ アドバイザー (Scenario Advisor)
 たかピー (Taka Pii)

グラフィック デザイナー (Graphic Designer)
 まつだ こうじ (Kouji Matsuda)
 たかピー (Taka Pii)
 よだぴー (Yodapii)

サブゲーム デザイナー (Sub-game Designer)
 まつだ こうじ (Kouji Matsuda)
 たかピー (Taka Pii)
 ゆうしゃ かきしす (Kakishisu Yuusha)

ミュージック コンポーザー (Music Composer)
 はまだ ともゆき (Tomoyuki Hamada)
 いとう やすひろ (Yasuhiro Itou)

サウンド ドライバー (Sound Driver)
 よだぴー きかく (Yodapii Planning = Hiroshi Nakamura)

いじめっこ (Bully)
 おがやん (Ogayan)

スペシャル サンクス (Special Thanks)
 あめりかん なかむら (American Nakamura)
 ぱもおぺたろ (Pamoopetaro)
 れいんぼーぱぱ きんちゃん (Rainbow Papa Kinchan)

 れいんぼーまま そにちゃん (Rainbow Mama Sonichan)
 たわかくん (Tawarakun)
 やつくす (Yatsukusu)
 ゴッド かなやま (God Kanayama)

 みほとけ りゅういち (Ryuichi Mihotoke)
 スクン なかむら (Sukun Nakamura)
 ぞくぞく はぎやん (Zokuzoku Hagiyan)
 みや さとみ (Satomi Miya)

らーめん たくみ (Ramen Takumi)
 うんける でいおうえき (Uncle Deioueki)
 てつやのとも もか (Mocha Tetsuyatomo)
Tenkaichi Bushi: Keru Naguuru (FC)

ケルナグールを つくったひとたち (People Who Made Kerunaguuru)

ゲームデザイン (Game Design)
キャラクターデザイン (Character Design)
 パスワードもおしえてくれる (Tell Me the Password)
  えんどう まさのぶ (Masanobu Endou)

プログラム (Program)
 たいなんはんてんにかよう (???)
  たいとう さとし (Satoshi Taitou)

サウンド (Sound)
 ゲームミュージックのおとうさん (Game Music's Father)
  おおのぎ のぶゆき (Nobuyuki Ohnogi)
  SCITRON & ART

キャラクターコーディング (Character Coding)
 タラちゃんこと (Tara-chankoto)
  はやかわ たろう (Tarou Hayakawa)

リフトウェアスーパーバイザー (Lift Wear Supervisor)
 はかいのカミ (Kami of Destruction)
  くろす かずお (Kazuo Kurosu)
 さそわれると ことわれたい (???)
  おおもりた ふかし (Fukashi Ohmorita)
  CREAM SOFT

プロダクションマネージメント (Production Management)
 せき ひろし Game Studio (Hiroshi Seki)
 はら としや Namcot (Toshiya Hara)
Las Vegas Dream (SFC)/Vegas Dream (SNES)

*Japan Credits*
Executive Producer
 Satoru Iwata
 Takayuki Kamikura

Producer
 Akihiro Saito
 Syuhei Iida

Director
 Takashi Ambe

Graphic Designer
 Taihei Yamanaka
 Satoshi Ohno
 Takashi Ambe
 Akihiro Saito
 Seiji Maruyama

Programmer
 Norihiro Oda
 Jun Mukai
 Tsuyoshi Yamamoto

Music Composer
 Kimitaka Matsumae

Special Thanks to
 Syoichi Iida
 Seiji Tashiro
 Masahiro Uramoto
 Takashi Matsuda
 Koichiro Sakurai
 Atsushi Oosuga
 Shingo Tsuda
 Makoto Kanai
 Seika Abe
 Satoshi Mitsuhara
 Tetsuya Notoya
 Mike Nakamura
 David D'Heilly
 Satoshi Ikeda
 Masao Horiguchi
 Nobumasa Nakamura
 Akihiko Koseki


*USA Credits*
Executive Producer
 Satoru Iwata

Producer
 Akihiro Saito

Director
 Takashi Ambe

Graphic Designer
 Taihei Yamanaka
 Satoshi Ohno
 Takashi Ambe
 Akihiro Saito
 Seiji Maruyama

Programmer
 Jun Mukai
 Norihiro Oda
 Tsuyoshi Yamamoto

Music Composer
 Kimitaka Matsumae

Special Thanks to
 Phil Sandhop
 Yuka Nakata
 Takehiro Izushi
 Hiro Yamada
 Makoto Kanai
 Seika Abe
 Tetsuya Notoya
 Mika Nakamura
 David D'Heilly
 Satoshi Ikeda
 Masao Horiguchi
 Akihiko Koseki
Battle Baseball (FC)

* '•' Represents A Baseball *

•Staff•

Main Programmer
 か••き や•し ほんにん (Ka Ki Ya Shi Honnin)

Sub Programmer
 いわなが パパ けんいち (Kenichi Papa Iwanaga)
 たばた のりゆき (Noriyuki Tabada)

Graphic Designer
 かやじま けいこ (Keiko Kayajima)
 もろぼし みちよ (Michiyo Moroboshi)

Sound
 まつだいら マダム あこ (Ako Madame Matsudaira = Atsuko Iwanaga)

Micky
 こざかい そそそ じゅんや (Junya Sososo Kozakai)

Data
 おぎー おがた ひろし (Ogih Hiroshi Ogata)
 えんどー たかし (Takashi Endoh)

Ex. Producer
 ひがし きさぶろう (Kisaburou Higashi)

Producer
 しもみち たかし (Takashi Shimomichi)

Director
 たなか けんいち (Kenichi Tanaka)
 さかたでんそう (Sakatadensou)

Produced by
 Banpresto
Moe Pro! Saikyou Hen/Bases Loaded 4 (FC/NES)

*From Japanese version; USA version lacks credits.*
*Each of the developers has a quotation. I can't translate them, but I'll write them down under their name.*

Design
 Jun
  しんかいぎょが すきだ。 (I like deep-sea fish.)
  えは あらへんけど ITALIAN・Tも あつかれさまでした。
 Hiro
  たいしたことも していないのに
  こんなとこうに だしていただいて
  ありがとうございました。
  すーふあみも ようしくね!!

Music
 Tatsuya (Tatsuya Nishimura)
 I WENT TO GET FUNK, WE'VE GOT TO GET UP AND DANCE

Program
 Take-1
  こんとろーらー2の ABぼたんを
  おしながら。。。。?

Plan
 S.M (Satoshi Matsushita)
  ぼくは ひーろーを まっている。
  あの みすたーが いたときのように
  なにが なんでも てれびに
  くぎづけられる ひーろーを。。。


Moe Pro!! Yakyuu '90: Kandou Hen/Bases Loaded 3 (FC/NES)

*Japan Credts*
Moe-Pro90 Staff

Planner
 Take-1

Programmer
 Banba (Hitoshi Banba)

Music Composer
 God of Soul (Tatsuya Nishimura)

Designer
 Sano (Yuko Sano?)
 Shimamura
 Kawakami

Director
 S M

Presented by
 Jaleco

*USA Credits*
Bases Loaded III Development Team

Planner
 Take-1

Programmer
 Banba

Music Composer
 Music Lover

Designer
 Sano
 Shimamura
 Kawakami

Director
 S M

Presented by
 Jaleco
Xing Ji Wu Shi: Super Fighter (NES)
企劃:嚴屏	企劃總監:鳳雯
  程式: 劉清華  李 曄
  美工: 魏 巍  廣 柑
  音樂 音效:   韓 利
  监制: 申京川 徐 偉

Planning: Yan Bing  Planning Director: Xu Wei
Program: Qing Hua Liu  Li Ye
Artwork: Wei Wei  Guang Gan
Music Sound: Han Li
Producer: Shen Jingchuan  Xu Wei
Myth Struggle (NES)

制作人員
監    制:	申京川 徐 偉
企劃總監: 鳳  雯
程    式: 雷德勇	
企劃 美術: 李瑾瑾 魏 巍
音樂音效:	韓  利
后    勤: 李玉敏

Production Staff
Producer: Shen Jingchuan  Xu Wei
Planning Director: Wen Feng
Program: Lei De Yong
Planning Art: Li Jinjin  Wei Wei
Music Sound: Han Li
Logistics: Li Yuman
Dragon Knife (NES)

制作群
監製: 申京川  徐偉
策划總監: 鳳雯
策划: 施蒙岭
程式: 雷德勇  王小軍
美術: 施蒙岭  汪晴
音樂音效: 韓  利

Credits
Producer: Shen Jingchuan  Xu Wei
Planning Director: Wen Feng
Plan: Shi Meng Ling
Program: Lei De Yong  Wang Xiaojun
Art: Shi Meng Ling  Wang Quing
Music Sound: Han Li
Super Contra 7 (NES)

总监 郑格宁 侯济恭
策划 高益标 鮑才烙
程式 高益标
美工 余榕青 鮑才烙
音乐 穆  凯
测试 林发亮
监制 傅  攒

Director  Zheng Gening  Hou Jingong
Plan  Gao Yibiao  Bao Cailao
Program  Gao Yibiao
Art  Yu Rong Qing  Bao Cailao
Music  Kai Mu
Tester  Lin Faliang
Producer  Zan Fu
Tecmo World Cup Soccer (FC/NES)

Staff

Adviser
 S.Tomie

Planner and Pictures
 K.Ueda

ED. Design
 T.Miyamae
 K.Kawashima
 S.Iwabayashi

Sound
 R.Nitta (Ryuichi Nitta)

Programmer
 Y.Inose
 A.Ohba
 S.Wakayama
Captain Tsubasa/Tecmo Cup Soccer Game (FC/NES)

*USA Credits*
Staff

Graphic
 Y.Iwakai
 M.Takamatu

Director
 T.Omori
 A.Shiozawa
 K.Takamiya

Programer
 T.Yamakawa

Sound
 K.Yamagishi (Keiji Yamagishi)
 M.Arai

Design
 K.Toraya
 T.Miyamae
 Elizabeth

Thanks
 Team Wing
 M.Yoshitake
 H.Sato
 Scot
 A.Ishizuka
 H.Nakane

*Japan Credits*
スタッフ (Staff)

キャラクターデザイン (Character Design)
 にわかまる (Niwakamaru)
 すうじ (Suuji)
 やましまず あきら (Akira Yamashimazu)
 うま (Uma)
 らんまる (Ranmal)
 ぱーこ (Paco)

プランナー (Planner)
 あかい まつね (Matsune Akai)
 ファイターおとみ (Fighter Otomi)
 にわかまる (Niwakamaru)
 うま (Uma)

プログラマー (Programmer)
 よっちん (Yotchin)
 えいけん (Eiken)
 ました (Mashita)

サウンド (Sound)
 モアやまさん (More Yamasan = Keiji Yamagishi)
Thunderbolt 2 (NES) [Pirate]

製作群 (Credits)

協	音	美	程	腳	導
助	樂	術	式	本	演
:	:	:	:	:	:
林	許	朱	蔡	蔡	洪
永	雅	貞	佩	佩	吉
章	民	信	君	君	民

Help: Lin Yong Zhang
Music: Xu Yamin
Art: Zhu Zhen Shun
Program: Patty Pei Chun
Script: Patty Pei Chun
Director: Hong Jimin
TwinBee 3: Poko Poko Dai Maou (FC)

Programmer
 T•ひぐち (T. Higuchi)
 H•いのうえ (H. Inoue = Hideto Inoue)

Character
 Y•たかき (Y. Takagi)
 D•そうま (D. Souma)
 N•こだま (N. Kodama = Noritoshi Kodama)

Sound
 A•ふじお (A. Fujio = Atsushi Fujio)
 H•ふなうち (H. Funauchi = Hidehiro Funauchi)
 K•すずき (K. Suzuki = Katsuhiko Suzuki)

Thanks
 Y•やまだ (Y. Yamada = Yoshiaki Yamada)
 K•おぎくぼ (K. Ogikubo = Kazuhito Ogikubo)
 N•なかざと (N. Nakazato = Nobuya Nakazato)

And
 M•えんどう (M. Endou)
 くろこたい (Kurokotoi)
Wanpaku Kokkun no Gourmet World/Panic Restaurant (FC/NES)

*From Japan version; USA version lacks credits.*

ゲームを つくったひとたちの (Who Made the Game)
 しょうかい コーナー! (Shoukai Corner!)

ゲームを かんがえたひと (Who Thought the Game)
 いいの けんじ (Kenji Iino)

データ あやつったひと (Data Manipulator)
 みうら ひでき (Hideki Miura)

デモなどを つくったひと (Who Made the Demo)
 はやしだ ひろふみ (Hirofumi Hayashida)

てきたちを そうさしたひと (Who Manipulated Enemies)
 なかむら たかや (Takaya Nakamura)

どうがを かいたひと (Who Wrote the Movie)
 あおやま しんご (Shingo Aoyama)

はいけいがを かいたひと (Who Wrote the Background)
 かどわき よしあき (Yoshiaki Kadowaki)

てきのうごきを きめたひと (Who Determines the Movement of the Enemy)
 くわはら やすおみ (Yasuomi Kuwahara)

きょくを さっきょくしたひと (Who Composed the Music)
 たかやま ひろひこ (Hirohiko Takayama)
 いいの けんじ (Kenji Eno)

いうかおんを つくったひと (?)
 なかむら たかや (Takaya Nakamura)

しまを とったひと (?)
 なかだ ゆたか (Yutaka Nakata)

しんこうを したひと (?)
 はたの みきお (Mikio Hatano)

かんとくを したひと (Who Supervised)
 いとう けいじ (Keiji Ito)

これで このゲームは (?)
 おしまいです (That's A Wrap)

さいごまで プレイしてくれて (Play to the End)
 ほんとうに ありがとう!(Thank You Again!)

また どこかで あいましょう (We'll See You Again)
 スタッフ いちどう (All Staff)
Gekitou!! Stadium/Bad News Baseball (FC/NES)

*Japan Credits*
ぷろぐらむ しかけにん (Program Setter)
 Faw
 Kenny.Duck

やみの すけっと (Helper of Darkness)
 たけちよ (Takechiyo)
 は〜さん (Wa~san)

うふぃふぃな えかきやさんたち (Graphic Designers)
 Parco
 Naga
 D.H.Max
 Nama

はひはひ うぃ〜ん♪と おとやさんたち ♪♪ (Music)
 Fruits Ponce (Keiji Yamagishi)
 Mayu
 Miya

♪♪ こえのしゅつえん ♪♪ (Voice Cast)
 Miss Akiko

すぺしゃるに さんくすしたい ひとびと (Special Thanks)
 Yachiyo
 にわかまる (Niwakamaru)
 Ran
 げきすた ばぐちぇっく ちーむ (Gekisutaba guchi ~ekkuchi ー mu)

くわだてた やからたち (Directors)
 Naga
 Minato

Presented by
 Tecmo

*USA Credits*

Program Work
 Faw
 Kenny.Duck
 Hajimesan
 Takechiyo

Art Work
 Parco
 D.H.Max
 Naga
 Nama

Sound Composed by
 More Yamasan
 Mayu
 Miya

Voice
 Mr. Kahl

Special Thanks To
 Niwakamaru
 Yachiyo
 Ran
 Bug Check Team

Directed by
 Naga
 Minato

Presented by
 Tecmo
Jaws (NES)

Programmer:
 Michishito Ishizuka

Graphics:
 Ryuichi Nishizawa

Music:
 Shinichi Nakamoto
Palamedes 2: Star Twinkles (FC)

Game Design
 Sou Ktukawa

Program
 Kouohira
 Satosi Yosikawa
 Kenji Furuya

Graphic Design
 Mikihiko Funada
 Hiroki Yosikawa

Sound Create
 Kyohei Sada
Final Mission/S.C.A.T.: Special Cybernetic Attack Team (FC/NES)

*Japan Credits*
Producer
 きっかわ そう (Ki~tsukawa Sou = Satoshi Yoshikawa)

Programmer
 よゆうの よっちゃん (Yoyuno Yo~tsuchan = Satoshi Yoshikawa)

Graphic Designer
 Mr.ふなちん (Mr. Funachin = Mikihiko Funada)
 ひろくん・ひろりん・ひろたん (Hirokun.Hirorin.Hirotan = Hiroshi Takai)
 Ohminami 5Dan

Sound Designer
 Kyohei Sada

Package Designer
 Baba

Special Thanks
 Atusi Okazaki
 Rocky おかもと (Rocky Okamoto)
 Kayoko Hirai
 Eiji Ueda

*USA Credits*
Producer
 Satosi Yosikawa

Programmer
 Satosi Yosikawa
 Kenji Furuya

Graphic Designer
 Mikihiko Funada
 Hirosi Takai
 Shunji Ohminami

Sound Designer
 Kyohei Sada

Special Thanks
 Jim H.Yajima
 Kevin Sullivan
 Robert Morse
 Michael Maubry
Rambo (NES)

*From Japanese version; USA version lacks credits.*

PRODUCER
 オクちゃん (Okuchan)

DIRECTER
 いーとぉまきまき やまちゃん (Iitomakimaki Yamachan)

SCENARIO
 みさ なりた (Misa Narita)

DESIGNER
 フクちゃん ときま (Tokima Fukuchan)

MUSIC
 とおる はせへ (Tohru Hasehe = Tohru Hasabe)

PROGRAMMER
 AAZ
 フィリッフ みやさわ (Philip Miyasawa = Tohru Miyazawa)
 NTT しろた (NTT Shirota)

SPECIAL THANKS

SOUND EFFECT
 るしるし しまさき (Rushirushi Shimasaki = Hiroshi Shimasaki)

DESIGNER
 よし とよかわ (Yoshi Toyokawa)

MUSIC
 みんき もとやま (Minki Motoyama)

ADVISER
 OZ (Toshio Ozaki)

PROMOTER
 なにわの ささき (Naniwano Sasaki)
 つう (Tsuu)

Source: http://cdn25.atwikiimg.com/famicomall/?plugin=ref&serial=9350
President no Sentaku (FC)

Produce
 Hiroshi Katsumata

Program
 by Another

Graphics Design
 Yoshie Kikuchi
 Kaoru Tokoro
 Kemono Itas

Character Design
 Ken•Ichiro Takai

Sound Create
 Yamane (Kazunaka Yamane)

Sound Program
 Sugisan

Scenario
 Hiroshi Katsumata

De•Bug
 Mitsuya Saito
 Sabu•Gikuni
 Kemono Itas

Professor
 God

Boss
 Terutaka Takahashi

Special Thanks To
 Goto

Special Thanks To
 Kojima
Yume Penguin Monogatari (FC)

つくったひと (Creators)
 しんこん いのうえ (Newlywed Inoue)
 ざっぷ ひがし (Zap Higashi)

えをかいたひと (Graphics)
 ばってん たかき (Batten Takaki)
 ごんざれす しんどお (Shindoh Gonzalez)

おんがく (Music)
 なぞなぞ すずき (Nazonazo Suzuki)
 すけのみや ふじお (Sukenomiya Fujio = Atsushi Fujio)

てつだってくれたひと (Assistants)
 ぐれーと やまだ (Great Yamada)
 ぴえーる おぎくぼ (Pierre Ogikubo)
 ぴーでい しもいで (Pidei Shimoide)
 ちるりあん きむら (Chirurian Kimura)
 くるこたい (Kurukotai)

おせわになったひと (Special Thanks)
 あんとにお きど (Antonio Kido)
 じゃいあんと きたうえ (Giant Kitaue)
Wolfenstein 3D/ウルフェンシュタイン3D: The Claw of Eisenfaust (SNES/SFC)

*From Japan Instruction Manual*

(Original Staff)
Programming
 John Carmack

Levels&Allies
 Tom Hall

Levels&Sounds
 John Romero

Art
 Adrian Carmack
 Kevin Cloud

Music
 Robert Prince

Management
 Jay Wilbur

Testing
 Shawn Green

(Japanese Staff)
Executive Produser
 神蔵 孝之 (Takayuki Kamikura)

Supervisor
 飯田 祥一 (Shouichi Iida)
 田代 成治 (Nariharu Tashiro)

Director
 浦本 昌宏 (Masahiro Uramoto)

Marketing
 飯田 就平 (Shuhei Iida)
 上野 季規  (Hidenori Ueno)
 樫村 英之  (Hideyuki Kashimura)
 松田  隆 (Takashi Matsuda)
 大須賀 篤 (Atsushi Ohsuga)
 本間 一郎  (Ichirou Honma)

Scenario Arrange
 桜井甲一郎 (Kouichirou Sakurai)

Main Illustration
 柏崎 義明 (Yoshiaki Kashiwazaki) 

Special Thanks To
 松本 准一 (Junichi Matsumoto)
 and Imagineer All Staff
Dr. Chaos (FDS/NES)

*Japan Credits*
Staff

Producer
 Kunihiko Kagawa

Designer
 Seishi Yokota

Music Composer
 Ponii Ichinen (Hironari Tadokoro)

Programmer
 Yoshiaki Sakaguchi
 Takayuki Onodera

Assistant
 Alex Hikonori (Hikonori Suzuki)
 Sleepy Masataka (O. Masataka)
 Takachan Iwamoto (Taka Iwamoto)
 Ruchan Takayasu

Game Designed by
 S.R.S. Incorporation

Computer Designed by
 Marionette Co.,Ltd.

Presented by
 Pony Incorporation

*USA Credits*
Staff

Producer
 Kunihiko Kagawa

Designer
 Seishi Yokota

Music composer
 Ponii Ichinen (Hironari Tadokoro)

Programmer
 Yoshiaki Sakaguchi
 Takayuki Onodera

Assistant
 Alex Hikonori (Hikonori Suzuki)
 Punk Tadokoro (Hironari Tadokoro)

Game designed by
 S.R.S. Corporation

Computer designed by
 Marionette Co.,Ltd.

Presented by
 Pony Canyon Inc.
Phantom Fighter/Reigen Doushi (NES/FC)

*USA Credits*
Project manager
 Kunihiko Kagawa

Graphics
 Seishi Yokota

Music
 Hironari Tadokoro

Program
 Yoshiaki Sakaguchi

Animation
 Yuki Moriyama

Story
 Hironari Tadokoro

Assistant
 Hikonori Suzuki
 Hideyuki Furuhashi
 Taka Iwamoto
 Junko Hori
 Mariko Sakurai

FCI Production staff
 Tatsuo Ozu
 Elizabeth Hamburg
 Margot Blattmenn

Producer
 PONYCANYON INC.

Production
 Marionette co.,ltd.

Consultant
 S.R.S.

Phantom Fighter is a trade mark of FCI.

©1989 PONYCANYON INC.

*Japan Credits*
総指揮 (Executive)
 賀川邦彦 (Kunihiko Kagawa)

美 術 (Art)
 横田青史 (Seishi Yokota)

音 楽 (Music)
 田所 広成 (Hironari Tadokoro)

技 術 (Technology)
 坂口芳明 (Yoshiaki Sakaguchi)
 小野寺正 (Tadashi Onodera = Takayuki Onodera?)

動画指導 (Animation Guidance)
 森山ゆうじ (Yuuji Moriyama)

脚 本 (Script)
 田所広成 (Hironari Tadokoro)

技術助手 (Technical Assistant)
 鈴木彦孝 (Hikonori Suzuki)

製作助手 (Production Assistant)
 古橋 秀幸 (Hideyuki Furuhashi)
 加藤あいさ (Aisa Kato)
 岩本多加 (Taka Iwamoto)
 平島正之 (Masayuki Hirashima)

制作 (Production)
 PONY CANYON INC.

企画・製作 (Planning・Production)
 マリオネット (Marionette)

製作協力 (Production Cooperation)
 S.R.S.
Pool of Radiance (NES/FC)

*USA Credits*
STAFF

DEVELOPED by
 Kunihiko Kagawa

TECHNICAL ADVICE by
 Hitoshi Yasuda

TRANSLATED by
 Miyuki Kiyomatsu

GRAPHIC DESIGNER by
 Seishi Yokota

MUSIC COMPOSED by
 Seiji Toda

SENIOR PROGRAMMER
 Y. Sakaguchi (Yoshiaki Sakaguchi)

CO-PROGRAMMER
 Hiromi Sato
 T. Watanabe (Takatsugu Watanabe)

SENIOR ECL PROGRAMMER
 Motoki Himi

ECL PROGRAMMER
 M. Hirashima (Masayuki Hirashima)
 Masato Kobayashi
 Yukihiro Goto

GRAPHIC  CODER
 H. Furuhashi (Hideyuki Furuhashi)

MUSIC PROGRAMMER
 H. Tadokoro (Hironari Tadokoro)

MUSIC  CODER
 Yoshiyuki Ishii

PRESENTED by
 PONYCANYON INC.

SSI Developers
 Dan Cermak
 Nick  Beliaeff

*Japan Credits*

STAFF

DEVELOPED BY
 かがわ くにひこ (Kunihiko Kagawa)

TECHNICAL ADVICE BY
 やすだ ひとし (Hitoshi Yasuda)

TRANSLATED BY
 きよまつ みゆき (Miyuki Kiyomatsu)

GRAPHIC DESIGNER BY
 よこた せいし (Seishi Yokota)

MUSIC COMPOSED BY
 とだ せいじ (Seiji Toda)

SENIOR PROGRAMMER
 さかぐち よしあき (Yoshiaki Sakaguchi)

CO-PROGRAMMER
 さとう ひろみ (Hiromi Sato)
 わたなべ たかつぐ (Takatsugu Watanabe)

SENIOR ECL PROGRAMMER
 ひみ もとき (Motoki Himi)

ECL PROGRAMMER
 ひらしま まさゆき (Masayuki Hirashima)
 こばやし まさと (Masato Kobayashi)
 ごとう ゆきひろ (Yukihiro Goto)

GRAPHIC CODER
 ふるはし ひでゆき (Hideyuki Furuhashi)

MUSIC PROGRAMMER
 たどころ ひろなり (Hironari Tadokoro)

MUSIC CODER
 いしい よしゆき (Yoshiyuki Ishii)

SSI DEVELOPERS
 DAN CERMAK
 NICK BELIAEFF

PRESENTED BY
 PONYCANYON INC.
Curse of the Azure Bonds (MAC)

Based on the TSR Novel "Azure Bonds"
 by: Kate Novak and Jeff Grubb

Scenario Created by
 TSR, Inc. and SSI
 Jeff Grubb
 George MacDonald

Game Created by:
 SSI Special Projects

Project Leader:
 George MacDonald

Programming:
 Scot Bayless
 Russ Brown
 Michael Mancuso

Development:
 David Shelley
 Michael Mancuso
 Oran Kangas

Graphic Arts:
 Tom Wahl
 Fred Butts
 Susan Manley
 Mark Johnson
 Cyrus Lum

Playtesting:
 Jim Jennings
 James Kucera
 Rick White
 Robert Daly

Macintosh Version by
 MicroMagic

Project Director:
 Jason Linhart

Design:
 Kiri Naiman
 Stephen Linhart

Programming:
 Jason Linhart
 Lester Humphreys
 David Blake
 Richard Filoramo

Project Manager:
 Lester Humphreys

Art:
 Carol Tanguay
 Kiri Naiman

Playtesting:
 Kiri Naiman
 Richard K. Ware
 Stephen Linhart
 Thomas Mac Mahon
Ninja Jajamaru: Ginga Dai Sakusen (FC)/Squashed (NES)

*Japan Credits*
☆Staff☆

☆Program☆
 Prince•K
 ぱいるだー いがしー (Pairudaa Igashii)
 よしだ せんしゃのすけ (Senshanosuke Yoshida)

☆Graphic☆
 さぼてん あつし (Atsushi Saboten)
 あいだ しょう (Shou Aida)
 わたなべ•3 (Watanabe.3)

☆Sound☆
 じゃんきー たかしば (Junky Takashiba)
 すずき やすゆき (Yasuyuki Suzuki)

☆Data Man☆
 S O H
 なのに まえかわ (Nanomi Maekawa)

☆Debug Special☆
 Myau-kun
 Dreamer Mizu
 でばっかーの みなさん (Debakkaa no Minasan)

☆Special Thanks
 Revenge of Jonathan
 Noa しむら (Shimura)
 All-Jaleco-Staff

☆Direct☆
 Dick Sakamoto

*USA Credits*

☆Program☆
 Ninjya•K
 M•I
 Mr.•Y

☆Graphic☆
 A•S
 Hane•P
 Wata3

☆Sound☆
 Y•T
 Y•Suzuki

☆Bug Hunter☆
 Myau•Kun
 Dreamer Mizu
 All the Jaleco Staff

☆Special Thanks☆
 S O H
 K•M
 Kame
 Y•S

☆Direct☆
 Dick•Sakamoto
Fire Bam (FDS)

Staff

Director
 Pikio.Midorikawa

Producer
 J. Kawazoe (Junichiro Kawazoe)

Game Designer
 Pikio.Midorikawa

Programmer
 T. Mukai (Tadashi Mukai)

Character Designer
 Pikio.Midorikawa

Sound Composer
 H. Kanazasi (Hideki Kanazashi)

Animators
 Yosimiru
 J. Matui

Tools
 Game Maker
 Music Maker
Othello (NES)

© Staff © *USA Version*
♥ Staff ♥ *JP Version*

Producer
 S. Iwata (Satoru Iwata)

Logic Programming
 T. Fuchi

Character Design
 H. Naka

Many Helps
 A. Hanyu (Akio Hanyu)

Musical Composition
 Rodeo Kanagushi (Hideki Kanazashi)

Advices and Complaints
 FLZ & GSX (Makoto Kanai and Hiroaki Suga)

Miscellaneous Works
 Harry Amari (Haruo Amari)
Mach Rider (VS)

*High Scores*
HAL (HAL Laboratory = Satoru Iwata?)
CSE
HNY (Akio Hanyu)
GSX (Hiroaki Suga)
EGG (Eggerland)
FLZ (Makoto Kanai)
K.M (Makoto Kanai)
NAV (Yasunari Nishida)
YOK (Gunpei Yokoi)
MIK (Mikio Ikeda)
FC Genjin: Frekthoropus Computerus/Bonk's Adventure (FC)

*Japan Credits*
すたっふ (Staff)

☆ きかく (Planning)
 じん ごたんだー (Jin Gotandaa)

☆ ぷろぐらむ (Program)
 どくたー あらい (Dokutaa Arai)
 じゅんちゅん (Jiyunchun)

☆ ぐらふぃっく (Graphic)
 ? ? ?
 ごつお!! (Gotstuo!!)

☆ おんがく (Music)
 T's MUSIC (Tomuyuki Hamada)
 こまつ くにお (Kunio Komatsu)
 BANG HEADS

☆ おりじなる きゅらくたー でざいん (Original Character Design)
 あおき こぶた (Kobuta Aoki)

☆ おりじなる げーむ でざいん (Original Game Design)
 あベ けーすけ (Kesuke Abe)
 
☆ すぺしゅるさんくす (Special Thanks)
 ゆざわ かっぽ (Kappo Yuzawa)
 まつなが さん (Matsunaga San)
 かどわき さん (Kadowaki San)
 みゆもと さん (Miyumoto San)
 うえだ さん (Ueda San)
 かねこ さん (Kaneko San)
 ほか はどそんの みなさん (Other People in Hudson)
 ほか REDの みなさん (Other People in RED)
 ほか てぃーずみゅうじっくのみなさん (???)

☆ こーでぃねーたー (Coordinator)
 あんじぇら (Angela)

どうも ありがとう!! (Thank you very much!)

☆ でぃれくたー (Director)
 じん ごたんだー (Jin Gotandaa)

*USA Credits*
Staff

☆ Planning
 Jin Gotanda

☆ Program
 Hiroyuki Arai
 Junko Aihara

☆ Graphics
 ? ? ?
 Gotsuo Shikabanen

☆ Music
 T's Music
 Kunio Komatsu
 Bang Heads

☆ Original Character Design
 Kobuta Aoki

☆ Original Game Design
 Keisuke Abe

☆ Special Thanks
 Kappa Yuzawa
 Tomonori Matsunaga
 MItsuhiro Kadowaki
 Norihito Miyamoto
 Kazutoshi Ueda
 Ryoma Kaneko
 People of Hudson
 & Red
 & T's Music

☆ Coordinator
 Shoichi Yoshikawa
 Thank You Very Much!!

☆ Director
 Hiroshi Akabane
Satsui no Kaisou: Power Soft Satsujin Jiken (FC)

あまり はるお HAL (Haruo Amari HAL)
ぷろぐらま (Programmer)

いとう あきよし HW (Akiyoshi Itou HW)
 デバッグかんきょう (Debugging Environment)

いのうえ とおる MGP (Tohru Inoue MGP)
 さっきょく へんきょく (Composer Arranger)

いわた さとる HAL (Satoru Iwata HAL)
 プロデューサー (Producer)

かなざし ひでき HAL (Hideki Kanazashi HAL)
 へんきょく おんがくデータ (Arranged Music Data)

たけしげ ありまさ HW (Arimasa Takashige MGP)
 プロデュース (Produce)

たけだ あきひろ MGP (Akihiro Takeda MGP)
 げんあん げんさん (Original Draft)
 マニュアル (Manual)

なか ひさし MGP (Hisashi Naka MGP)
 がめん キャラクタ (Screen Character)
 げんが げんさん (Original Picture)

なかむら ひろし HW (Hiroshi Nakamura HW)
 かんとく げんさく (Original Director)
 げめんせってい しんこう (Faith Plane Setting Under)

にしかわ じゅん MGP (Jun Nishikawa MGP)
 シナリオ げんさん (Original Scenario)
 マニュアル (Manual)

はやし あいいちうう HW (Aiichiuu Hayashi HW)
 データヘんかん (Data Conversion)

まつおか さとし MGP (Satoshi Matsuoka MGP)
 プログラム げんさん (Original Program)

さかく (Sakaku)
 ハイパーウエア (Hyper-Ware)

せいさく ちょさく (Production Work)
 HAL LAB.
 ハイパーウエア (Hyper-Ware)
Minna no Taabou no Nakayoshi Daisakusen (FC)

Game Design
 くらたにちすみ (Chisumi Kuratani)

Program
 S. Miyazaki (Satoru Miyazaki?)

Music
 よしかわ さとる (Satoru Yoshikawa)
 T's Music (Tomuyuki Hamada)

Music Program
 H. Nakamura (Hiroshi Nakamura)

Graphics
 ふじわらいくこ (Ikuko Fujiwara)

Map Design
 いわくらけいすけ (Keisuke Iwakura)

Original Concept
 Game Arts

Testplay
 いしかわたかひろ (Takahiro Ishikawa)
 Dimitri N.
 ながしまゆたか (Yutaka Nagashima)

Special Thanks
 はやしせいじ (Seiji Hayashi)
 なかやませいじ (Seiji Nakayama)
 おおぬまりゆういち (Yuuichi Ohnomari)
 ひらはらよしのり (Yoshinori Hirahawa)

 いんでまさし (Inde Masashi)
 Kim
 Masas

みんなのたあ坊 (Minna no Taabou) is Designed by
 しますえあきこ (Akiko Shimasue)
Montezuma's Return (GBC)

*High Scores*
Chris (Chris Jones = Programmer)
Steve (Steve Marsden = Director)
Dean (Dean Atkin = Graphics)
Martin (Martin McKenzie = Programmer)
Rats! (GBC)

*High Scores*
Martin (Martin McKenzie = Programmer)
Ant (Antony Paton = Composer)
Dean (Dean Atkin = Graphics)
Robin (Robin Taylor = Graphics)
The Hunt for Red October (NES)

Credits

Andrew Davie (Main Programmer)

Darren Bremner (Programmer)
David Pentecost (Programmer)

Ian Malcolm (Game Design)
Eve Marks (Graphics)
Ann Davie (Producer)

Grant Arthur (Graphics)
Russel Comte (Graphics)
Holger Liebnitz (Graphics)
Paul Mitchell (Graphics)
Tony Pentland (Graphics)

Tania Smith (Composer)
Gavin Anderson (Gavan Anderson = Sound Effects)

Gregg Barnett (Game Design/Programming)
Adam Lancman † (Producer)
Punisher (NES)

The Punishers:
 Jamie Rivett (Programmer)
 Russel Comte (Graphics)
 Eve Marks (Graphics)
 Gregg Barnett (Game Design)
 Holger Liebnitz (Graphics)
 Tania Smith (Composer)
 Grant Arthur (Graphics)
 Ann Davie (Producer)
 Gavan Anderson (Sound Effects)
 Paul Kidd (Game Design)
Vindicators (NES)
*High Scores*

MAH (Marco A. Herrera = Programmer)
GPS (Glenn P. Sperry = Special Thanks)
SOX

Composer (Uncredited)
 Brad Fuller
 Hal Canon

Arranger (Uncredited)
 Paul Mudra

Lead Artist (Uncredited)
 Joseph B. Hewitt IV
Turbo Tag (ARC)
*High Scores*

TUR
BO
TAG
BY
SMM (Scott Morrison = Graphics)
RSM
SLP
MSD
NOV
RHP (Robert H. Ploussard = Hardware)
Sukeban Deka 3 (FC)

Executive Producer
 Miki Hirao

Producer
 Shuichi Sato
 Shoichiro Ide

Assistant Producer
 Yoshihiro Takeda

Character Designer
 Koichi Arai

Game Designer
 Kenichi Suzuki

Dot Designer
 Makoto Higa
 Naomi Sato

Game Programmer
 Masahiro Yoshihara
 Yasuhide Sakakura

Game Music
 Border Line (Tomohisa Mitsuyasu or Kimio Nomura)
Kamen no Ninja: Akakage (FC)
(The Masked Ninja: Red Shadow)

Executive Producer
 Miki Hirao

Producer
 Shigeyoshi Ikeda

Game Director
 Kazumi Noda

Game Designer
 Kenichi Suzuki

Character Designer
 Makoto Higa

Programmer
 Masahiro Yoshihara
 Yasuhide Sakakura
 Kiyoshi Kikuta

Game Music
 J-Walk (Tomohisa Mitsuyasu)

Effect Sound
 Yayoi Suzuki
Idol Hotline: Nakayama Miho no Tokimeki High School (FDS)
(Idol Hotline: Miho Nakayama of Tokimeki High School)

Program:
 H. Nakamura (Hiroyuki Nakamura)
 H. Yamamoto (Hiroshi Yamamoto)

Music:
 T. Imai (Toshiaki Imai)

Txtcnv: (Text Convert)
 Y. Fukano

Graphics:
 X. Tokita (Takashi Tokita)
Rockball (FCL) [Famiclone]

Producer
 Lin Chun Nan

Art Editor
 H.J.J.

Music
 Amy (Yuan Mei Chou)

Sound Effect
 Ei-How Yang
 Wang B.S.

Tester
 K.C.L.

Programmer
 Arick

Director
 Jack Chen
Kero Kero Keroppi no Dai Bouken 2 (FC)
*No Audio Credits*

このげーむに、かかわったひと (People Who Were Involved With This Game)

ぷろでゅーさー (Producer)
 よしだ ほずみ (Hidemi Yoshida)

でぃれくたー (Director)
 いけだ こういさ (Kouisa Ikeda)

さぶ でぃれくたー (Sub-Director)
 あずみ ひろあき (Hiroaki Azumi)
 たかとり みつはる (Mitsuharu Takatori)

げーむ でざいなー (Game Designer)
 しまだ じゅんぞう (Junzou Shimada)

ぐらふぃっく (Graphic)
 しまだ じゅんぞう (Junzou Shimada)

ぷろぐらまー (Programmer)
 いえとみ しんじ (Shinji Ietomi)

さぶ ぷろぐらまー (Sub Programmer)
 しもだ じゅんや (Junya Shimoda)
Parallel World (FC)

Staff

げんあん: (Draft)
 チャッビィ山田 (Chabbyi Yamada)

ディレクター (Director)
 ひいくん (Hiikun)

プランナー (Planner)
 まっ (Ma~tsu)
 よしくん (Yoshikun)
 Okapy
 バリオ (Bario)

え: (E)
 プー山田 (Puyamada)
 チョビAO山 (Chobi AOYama)
 フクちやん (Fukuchiyan)
 カンノイチロ (Kannoichiro)
 IKEちやん (IKEnochiyan)
 Nakaji

おんがく: (Music)
 たかやまさん (Mr. Takayama = Hirohiko Takayama)

MAP:
 あきらめない (Akiramenai)

おまけ: (Bonus)
 たがさん♥ (Mr. Taga)

PROG:
 SAITO
 MYOOU
Kerropi to Keroriinu no Splash Bomb! (FC)

すぷらっしゅぼむは おわりです (Splash Bomb Is Finished)

このげーむを つくった のは (I Made This Game)

ぷろでゅーさー (Producer)
 よしだ ほずみ (Hidemi Yoshida)

でぃれくたー (Director)
 いけだ こういち (Koichi Ikeda)

さぶでぃれくたー (Sub-Director)
 あずみ ひろあき (Hiroaki Azumi)

ぷろぐらまー (Programmer)
 かわはら ひであき (Hideaki Kawahara)

ぷらんなー (Planner)
 みた たかはる (Takaharu Mita)
 てらおか だいすけ (Daisuke Teraoka)

でざいなー (Designer)
 たかやま なみ (Nami Takayama)

さうんど (Sound)
 いわた まさはる (Masaharu Iwata)

すぺしゃる さんくす (Special Thanks)
 やまもと まさみ (Masami Yamamoto)
 たかとり みつはる (Mitsuharu Takatori)
 とみた あつし (Atsushi Tomita)
 みやぎ ひろし (Hiroshi Miyagi)
 さえぐさ なおき (Naoki Saegusa)
 えおもと じゅん (Jun Eomoto)
 たかはし しんいち (Shinichi Takahashi)

おしまい (End)</pre?

<pre>Super Chinese 3 (FC)
ディレクター (Director)
 ゆめのすけ (Yumenosuke)

シナリオ (Scenario)
 さとう けんたろう (Kentaro Sato)

シナリオアシスタント (Assistant Scenario)
 おけみね まさみ (Masami Okemine)

プログラム (Program)
 たさばな おきら (Okira Tasabana)

アシスタントプログラマー (Assistant Programmer)
 なんばら ゆずる (Yuzuru Nanbara)
 きたじょう かずや (Hazuya Kojo)

グラフィックデザイン (Graphic Design)
 ひだか たくみ (Takumi Hidaka)

キャラクターデザイン (Character Design)
 しいな つかさ (Tsukasa Shiina)
 かわはら ひとみ (Hitomi Kawahara)
 ましば けいこ (Keiko Mashiba)

ミュージック (Music)
 みやび えいじ (Eiji Miyabi)

サウンドエフェクト (Sound Effects)
 いぬい まさむね (Masamune Inui)

サウンドプログラム (Sound Program)
 David E やまもと (Yamamoto)

プロデュース (Produce)
 おかでみや ゆめのすけ (Yumenosuke Okademiya)
NARC (NES)
*High Scores; access by getting Game Over*
DT
RET (Rachel Edwards?)
CTJ (Chris TJ Stamper)
TDJ (Tim DJ Stamper)
CLS (Carole Stamper)
Marble Madness (NES)
*High Scores*
PAUL (Paul Proctor = Director?)
TIM (Tim Stamper = Designer/Director)
CAROLE (Carole Stamper)
CHRIS (Chris Stamper = Producer)
MARK (Mark Potente? Mark Betteridge?)
SIMON (Simon Hallam = Assistant Programmer)
STEVEN (Stephen Patrick = Software/Sound Effects?)
HUW (Huw Ward = QA Manager)
JOE (Joe Stamper = Additional Software?)
SAM (Samantha Howell = Graphic Decoder)
Ivan "Ironman" Stewart's Super Off Road (NES)
*High Scores*
PAUL (Paul Machacek = Programmer)
TREV (Trevor Hill = Graphics)
CTJS (Chris T.J. Stamper = Producer)
TIM. (Tim Stamper = Designer/Director)
MARK (Mark Betteridge = Sound Driver)
KEV. (Kevin Bayliss = Graphics)
LOU. (Louise Stamper = Graphics)
RME. (Rachel M. Edwards = Graphics Decoder)
SIM. (Simon Hallam = Programmer?)
JOEL (Joel Hochberg = Editor?)

Music & Sound (Uncredited):
David Wise & Sam Powell
Danny Sullivan's Indy Heat (NES)
*High Scores*
STEVE (Stephen Patrick = Software/Sound Effects?)
T.A.H (Trevor A. Hill = Graphics)
CHRIS (Chris Stamper = Producer?)
TDJS. (Tim D.J. Stamper = Desgner/Director)
MARK. (Mark Betteridge = Sound Driver)
PAUL. (Paul Proctor = Director?)
KEVIN (Kevin Bayliss = Graphics)
JOEL. (Joel Hochberg = Editor?)
SCOTT (Scott Hochberg)
JOHN. (John Stamper? John Ritman?)

Music & Sound (Uncredited):
David Wise & Sam Powell
Back to the Future II & III (NES)
Graphics:
 Paul Mitchell

Music:
 Tania Smith

Sound:
 Gavan Anderson
Wayne's World (DOS)
*Instruction Manual Credits*
Credits

We '''will''' have credit where credit is due. . .oh, yes, we will
have it.

ROBERT FIORINI AND ASSOCIATES

Director:
 Robert Fiorini

Game Design:
 Kelcey Simpson
 Brent Smith

Head Programmer:
 Brent Smith

Programming Assistance:
 Robert Fiorini

Artwork:
 Kelcey Simpson
 John Garcia

Additional Art:
 Daniel Bourbonnais
 Don Tomkins
 Pat Tomkins

Music and Sound:
 Rob Wallace

Game Testing:
 David Bauman
 Randy Bullard

INTRACORP

Executive Producer:
 Leigh Rothschild

Producer:
 David Turner

Quality Assurance:
 David Turner
 Kathy Turner
 James Wheeler
 John Butt
 Frances Pantello

Manual: Ivan Paganacci
Caesar's Palace 2000: Millenium Gold Edition (PS1)

[Page 1]

RUNECRAFT

Lead Programmer
 Doug Anderson

Additional Programming
 Steve Baker
 Neil Davidson
 John Carlyle
 Duncan Chambers
 Dave Sowerby

3D Engine Code
 Steve Caslin

Sound Engine Code
 Paul Tankard

Lead Artist
 David Tolley

Artists
 Bob Davies
 Lee Doyle
 Lawrie Pick
 Jane Stroud
 Karen Pinchin
 Derek Ham
 Tina Palmer

Animation
 David Tolley
 John Jones
 Designer
 Dave Lago

Producer
 Richard Green

Sound Engineer
 Matt Sugden

Q.A. Manager
 Mark Hooley
 Lead Tester
 Jonathan Brown

Testers
 Paul Dean
 Mick Jagger
 Wez Foster
 Gregory Ellis
 Mick Barlow
 Robert Hands

Art Resources Manager
 Andy Noble

Executive Producers
 Keith Jackson
 Martin Hooley

Special Thanks to:
 Jess Bansal

INTERPLAY

Executive Producer
 Trish Wright

Division Director
 Brian Christian

Producer
 Steve Baldoni

Associate Producer (UK)
 Nana Penemo

Art Director
 Todd Camasta

Box Art
 Carol Angell

[Page 2]

Director of Marketing
 Debbie Howell

Product Marketing Manager
 Kevin Johnston

PR Manager
 Heather McLaughlin

Audio Director
 Charles Deenen

Audio Administrator
 Gloria Soto

Voice Over Director
 Chris Borders

Voice Over Project Coordinator
 Virtual Casting

Script
 Linda Barnett

Manager Creative Service
 Kathy Helgason

Production Manager
 Thom Dohner

Traffic Manager
 Sherry LaVertu

Package Design
 Holly Lambert

Manual Design
 Michael L. Quintos

Manual Layout
 Sandie Minguez

Director of QA
 Jeremy S. Barnes

QA Managers
 Greg 'Moose' Baumeister
 Dave Simon

QA Project Supervisor
 Shanna L. Takayama

Senior Tester
 Amy Presnell

Testers
 Savina Greene
 Rick Avalos
 Danielle Cragun
 Jeff Hughes
 Marc Droudian

QA Compatibility Manager
 Darrell Jones

QA Compatibility Technicians
 John Parker
 Derek Gibbs
 Josh Walters
 David Parkyn

Special Thanks to:
 Brian Fargo
 Chip Bumgardner


Moero Twinbee: Cinnamon Hakase wo Sukue! (FC/FDS)/Stinger (NES)

*NES Credits*
S T A F F

Program by
 Kazuhiro Shinamon (Kazuhiro Aoyama)
 Mu-Chan

Character by
 Madam Yanyan
 Mari Daibutsu

Music by
 Charley Sada (Kyouhei Sada)

Special Thanks
 Mitsuhiro Shimon

 Rusher Shinya (Shinya Sakamoto)
 Brilliant Satoe (Satoe Terashima)
 Giant Ken
 Yamako (Kinuyo Yamashita)

 Shimoneta Kenji

Copyright by
 Konami
 
*Famicom Credits*
S T A F F

Program by
 Kazuhiro Shinamon
 Mu-Chan

Character by
 Madam Yanyan
 Mari Daibutsu

Music by
 Rusher Shinya (Shinya Sakamoto)

Special Thanks
 Mitsuhiro Shimon

 Papa Hitomi
 Mama CHan
 Giant Ken
 N A N!!

 Shimoneta Kenji

Presented by
 Konami

*Famicom Disk System Credits*
S T A F F

Program by
 Kazuhiro Shinamon
 Muuchan

Charactor by
 Madam Yanyan
 Mari Daibutsu

Music by
 Charley Sada

Special Thanks
 Mitsuhiro Shimon

 Rusher Shinya
 Brilliant Satoe
 Giant Ken
 Yamako

 Shimoneta Kenji

Copyright by
 Konami
Crystal Mines (NES)

Created by
 Ken Beckett (Lead Designer)

 Ron Degen

 Rick Waldron (Composer)
 Dan Burke (Graphics)
 Scott Davis (Designer)
 Danny Sosebee (Designer)
 Joel Byers (Designer)
Exploding Fist (NES) [Prototype]
*High Scores*
Fred Milgr (Alfred Milgrom = Producer)
Adam Lancm (Adam Lancman = Producer)
Andrew Dav (Andrew Davie = Programmer)
Anon
Anon

Music and Sound Effects (Uncredited):
 Tania Smith
World Games (NES)
*World Records*
Tim (Tim Stamper)
Mike
Rick
Mark (Mark Betteridge)
Kev (Kev Bayliss)
Ste (Stephen Patrick)
Lisa
Joel (Joel Hochberg)

Music & Sound Effects (Uncredited)
 David Wise
Side Pocket (NES)
Kouichi? Hoshino (Hoshino)
Kato
Minagawa
Mitsuo Iwao (Iwao) [Director?]
Road Runner (NES)
*High Scores*
RJR
AEW
MACROS
MIRIEL
CWG
WALLY
NICK
PAUL (Paul Mitchell)
BUB
STEVE (Steve Taylor)

Music & Sound Effects *Uncredited*
 Gavan Anderson
Steel Talons (SNES)
*High Scores*
JOHN
ROGER
NICK (Nick Eastridge = Music/Sound Effects)
BILL
KAREN
HAROLD
TIM

Additional Music (Uncredited)
 Scott Marshall
Wheel of Fortune (N64)

This Has Been Wheel of Fortune
With Your Host Vanna White

Lead Programmer
 Carl Mey

Producer
 Carl Mey
 Milt Bland

Art Direction
 Ken Allen Robertson

Video Director
 Clifford Lau

Sound Designer
 Barry Blum

Sound Programmer
 Wiley Evans

Question Database
 Neil Placky

VP of Product Dev
 Tom Reuterdahl

Marketing Support
 Don Rottiers
 Jenni Nelson

Net Administrator
 Dag Richards

PD Coordinator
 Wendi Storm

Contestants
 Marianne Evens
 Ken Robertson
 James Green
 Don Rottiers
 Amy Russom
 Mimi Doggett

Makeup
 Moddie Stone

Contestant Voices
 Mimi Doggett
 The Flap
 Dag Richards

Special Thanks To
 Mimi Doggett
 Jeff Hall
 Doug Lanford
 Cindy Y Lin
 Mr Squirrel
 Lisa Dee
 Paivi Klausing
 Special Number Forty Two
Vice: Project Doom (NES)
Staff Credits
 Hiroyuki Okada (Programmer)
 Kiyoshi Yokoyama (Composer)
 Tsutomu Nakazawa (Graphics)
 Miyuki Yakushiji (Graphics)
 Hiroshi Takeuchi (Graphics)
 Michio Sato (???)
 Nenko (Toshiyuki Nishimura = Graphics)
 And the staff at American Sammy
Aussie Rules Footy (NES)
*Brackets/positions aren't given in the credits*
Darren Bremner (Programmer)
Paul Mitchell (Graphics)
Sue Anderson (Producer)
Marshall Parker (Composer)

With Special Thanks To
Gavan Anderson (Sound Effects)
Grant Arthur (Additional Graphics)
Gregg Barnett (Director)
Andrew Davie (Additional Programming)
Rampart (SMS)
*High Scores*
KTS (Kevin Travis Seghetti = Programming?)
MKS (Melanie K. Seghetti = Graphics)
LEN (Lars E. Norpchen = Composer)
SLS (Scott Lawrence Statton)
EDA (Erik Dean Anderson)
SEC (Steve E. Calfee)
MJK (Michael J. Klug)
RLB (Randy L. Broweleit)
LDS 
YOU (The Player)
Koneko Monogatari [Kitten Story] (FDS)
Game Produced by
 Pony inc.

Game Designed by
 SRS

Game Programmed by
 Marionette

Staff
 Kunihiko Kagawa (Director)
 Seishi Yokata (Graphics)
 Tadashi Watanabe (Producer)
 Yoshiaki Sakaguchi (Programmer)
 Hirofumi Ino (Music and Sound)
 Mutsuko Arata (Sales Director)
Garfield: A Week of Garfield (FC)
Presented by
 Towa Chiki. Corp

Ex. Producer:
 H. Mabuchi
 N. Furukawa (Norihiro Furukawa?)

© Game Design and Program:
 Mars. Corp.

Producer:
 M. Kawamura (Misako Kawamura?)

Main Programer:
 M. Itoi (Masashi Itoi)

Programer:
 H. Gojima
 O. Tokinori (Osamu Tokinori?)
 Y. Katumata

Composer:
 K. Yajima (Kenji Yajima?)

Collaborator:
 T. Saito
 J. Ouuchi
 K. Kobayashi (Kunio Kobayashi?)
Seirei Gari (FC)

*Japanese Credits*
せいさくスタッフ (Production Staff)

オリジナル・ストーリー (Original Story)
 なかじま わたる (Wataru Nakajima)

キャラクター デザイン (Character Design)
 かんざき まさおみ (Masaomi Kanzaki)

ソフィックス (Sofix)

てつやのテツ (Tetsuya no Tetsu)
おがわのハル (Ogawa no Haru)
わすずしのヒロ (Wasuzushi no Hiro)

ねむらずのトム (Nemurazu no Tomu)
くりいみいのゴウ (Kurimii no Gou)
おぱしりのカド (Opashiri no Kado)

あおやみ えいじ (Eiji Aoyama) [Executive Producer]
かどわき みつひろ (Mitsuhiro Kadowaki) [Producer]

うえやま みきお (Mikio Ueyama) [Director]

*Translation Credits*
Credits

Storyline
 Nakajima

Characters
 M Kanzagi

 Masuzu

 Aoyama
 Kadoreki
M Ueyama

Hudson Soft

Music and Sound [Uncredited]
 Osamu Kasai
 Masaaki Harada
 Michiharu Hasuya?

*Enter this password and select the second option to see the ending:*
なつあまそな ぬいちたそち しきヘふえた
あつしくひす えしけたみみ のはえすヘさ
ふさすいおき えふぬねのそ
Hissatsu Shigoto Nin

もんど (Mondo)

ぷろぐらむ (Program)
 もちゃぽん (Mochapon)
 しおち (Shiochi)

きかく (Planning)
 はっとりさん (Hattorisan = Hideki Hattori)
 きんちゃん (Kinchan)

ひ で (Hi De)

か よ (Ka Yo)

さうんど (Sound)
 まつだいら あこ (Ako Matsudaira = Atsuko Iwanaga)
 じゅん しらはま (Jun Shirahama)

でざいん (Design)
 けいちゃん (Keichan)

おりく (Oriku)

ま つ (Ma Tsu)

ありがとう (Thank You)
 やまちゃん (Yamachan)
 じっぱひとからげ (Jippahitokarage)
 うえはらさん (Ueharasan)

ありがとう (Thank You)
 いーすと (East)
 ひろむ (Hiromu)
 てっくん (Tekkun)

ま さ (Ma Sa)

て つ (Te Tsu)

ありがとう (Thank You)
 こざっぴー (Kozappii = Jyunya Kozakai)
 きよちゃん (Kiyochan)
 こん おはら (Kon Ohara = Nobuyuki Ohara)

ありがとう (Thank You)
 きどおかさん (Kidookasan = Minoru Kidooka)
 いわながさん (Iwanagasan = Kenichi Iwanaga)
 おがた (Ogata = Hiroshi Ogata)

りゅう (Ryuu)

ゆうじ (Yuji)

ありがとう (Thank You)
 どいくん (Doikun)
 いのほん (Inohon)

ありがとう (Thank You)
 ようこちゃん (Youkochan = Youko Otabe)
 はせがま (Hasegama)
 みねっぴー (Mineppii = Yasushi Kawasaki)

じゅんのすけ (Junnosuke)
Puzslot (FC)
Direction
 A.Murayama

Graphic
 K.Hiraiwa

Music
 Y.Kawasaki (Yasuhiro Kawasaki)

Program
 M.Yamamoto
 M.Takeda

Special Thanks
 M.Kojima
 H.Sawai (Hiroji Sawai)
 H.Takenaka

All Staffs of Sammy and Kumaru
Getsufuu Maden (FC)
制作 (Production)
 超人 橋本 (Hashimoto Superman)
 品門 和浩 (Kazuhiro Cinnamon = Kazuhiro Aoyama)
 蘭暮 和之 (Kazuyuki Ran Late)
 風 仁美 (Wind Hitomi)
 犀 つかさ (Rhino Tsukasa = Tsukasa Hiyoshi)
 斗武 小川 (To Takeshi Ogawa = Mitsuaki Ogawa)

美術 (Art)
 揚 伶花 (Fried Reika)
 月 仲本 (Tsuki Nakamoto)
 娘 ありす (Arisu Musume)
 日下 進 (Proceed Kusaka)

音響 (Acoustic)
 魔遺慶流 (Maikeru? = Hidenori Maezawa)

監修 (Supervision)
 こなみ 万太郎 (Mantaro Konami)

完 (End)
Source: http://www.geocities.jp/bgrtype/gsl/fc/getsufu/gfmd.html
Choplifter III (GG)
*High Scores*
Paul (Paul Mitchell = Graphics)
Sue (Sue Anderson = Producer)
Guillaume (Guillaume Camus = Graphics)
Colin (Colin Fuidge = Producer)
Angela (Angela Sutherland = Producer)
FireFighter (GB)
*High Scores*
Paul J (Paul Johnson = Programmer)
John (John Young = Programmer)
Colin (Colin Fuidge = Producer)
Angela (Angela Sutherland = Producer)
Damien
The Ren & Stimpy Show: Stimpy's Invention (GEN)
*Instruction Manual Credits*

Developed by
 BlueSky Software

Produced by
 Jesse Taylor

Project Coordinator
 Jennifer Haney

Design by
 Jerry Huber

Lead Programmers
 Scott LaFollette
 Barb Michalec
 Ron Thomson

Programming Team
 Keith Freiheit
 Rich Karpp
 Karl Robillard
 Scott LaFollette

Art Director
 Dana Christiansen

Art Team
 Marty Davis
 Jeff Jonas
 Geoff Knobel
 Mark Lorenzen
 Tom Moon
 John Roy
 Rick Schmitz
 Joe Shoopack
 Doug Ten Napel

Sound & Music
 Sam Powell

Lead Tester
 Ben Szymkowiak

Test Team
 Blair Bullock
 Janine Cook
 Jason Epps
 Alex Fairchild
 Julio Martinez
 Conan Tigard

Product Manager
 France Tantiado

Manual
 Carol Ann Hanshaw

Licensing
 Donna Friedman
 Nickelodeon

Special Thanks
 Dominique Adevereaux
 Clint Dyer
 Trish Dunne
 Clyde Grossman
 George Kiss
 Karyn Mason
 Steven Patterson
 Mike Tyau
Heavy Shreddin' (NES)
Designer/Programmer
John Van Ryzin

Title Screen Graphics:
Jesse Kapili

Game Graphics:
John Van Ryzin
Bill Wentworth

Music:
Mark Van Hecke

Sound Driver:
Alex Demeo

Sound Consultant:
Frank Covitz
Hyokkori Hyoutan Jima - Nazo no Kaizokusen (FC)
きかく••••• (Planning.....)
 あるふれっど•いづるは (Alfred.Do)

しなりお•••• (Scenario....)
 ぐろりあ•まっけんじー (Gloria.Mackenzie)

さくが••••• (Drawing.....)
 かぶしきがいしゃ マイク (Mic Co.,, Ltd.)

さうんど•••• (Sound....)
 らいとりんく みゅうじっく (Light Link Music)

おんがく•••• (Music....)
 けんいち•かみお (Kenichi Kamio)

ぷろぐらむ••• (Program...)
 けいいち•かわむら (Keiichi Kawamura)

きょうりょく•• (Cooperation)
 ありが かおる (Kaoru Ariga)
 いとう のぼる (Noboru Ito)
 おおしま みか (つうやく) (Mika Oshima [Interpretation])
 しょうじ たかし (Shoji Takashi)
 おがた かづまさ (Kadzumasa Ogata)
 しまだ みよし (Miyoshi Shimada)
 かもめ だい3し ょうがっこう (Mr. Seagull 3rd School Speak)?
 4ねん5くみの みなさん (Five Sets of Four Sets You)?

せいさく•••• (Production....)
 かぶしきがいしゃ ユタカ (Yutaka Ltd.)

おわり (Finished)
Baby's Day Out (GEN) [Unreleased]

Designer Software Producer:
 Bill Bogenreif

Hi Tech Entertainment Producer:
 Jason Schreiber

Hi Tech Q/A:
 Askia Foreman
 Gil Leong
 Jay Luss

Development Tools:
 Echidna

Based on the Movie:
 Baby's Day Out

A Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation Production in Conjunction with John Hughes and Hughes Entertainment

Design and Programming:
 Jimmy Huey

Art:
 Art Mann *This is an alias. The programmer won't tell me his real name, though it might be Rob Buchanan*

Music:
 Susan Marie (Bill Bogenreif)

Sound Effects:
 William Alan (Bill Bogenreif)
Tecmo World Wrestling (NES)
*Japanese Credits (I can't properly translate these credits. If you would like to help, I'd appreciate it!)*
スタッフ (Staff)


キャラクタ デザイン (Character Design)

☆ わがまま はかたっこ!! ☆ (Selfishness Have Talked About!!)
 マンモスラッチ〜♥ にわかまる (Mammoth latch ~ ♥ Maru shower)

☆ やみにかがやく あかいきつね ☆ (Red Fox Shining in the Darkness)
 オオカミしょうねん ゴンタくん (Gonta-kun Wolf Boy)

☆ さおさお ダンスのニューモード!! ☆ (New Mode of Your Pole Dancing Is)
 ロコモーション やましみず (Yamashimizu Locomotion)

☆ こうやにさく はないちりん ☆ (Tsering Not Bloom in Koya)
 ぱぴぷペ ぱーこ (This Performance Pipu Per Area)

☆ ブヒヒ〜ン! ☆ (Emissions Buhihi ~!)
 うま のすけ (Horse Auxiliaries)

☆ さかまく ツムジ ☆ (T. Spiralis Torrential)
 ジャイアント いちご (Giant Strawberry)

☆ こうしゅうべんじょの あおいおおかみ ☆ (Guangzhou Blue Wolf Toilet)
 しぼ なおたり (Tari For Your Grain)

☆ なにわの いかつち ☆ (Ikatsu Course of Naniwa)
 バスター きしもと (Kishimoto Buster)

☆ ながれものの えかき ☆ (Drawing of Nagare-butsu)
 ました〜しすてむ♥ (System Beneath ~♥)


グラフィック デザイン (Graphic Design)

☆ ホップ ステップ エスケイプ ☆ (Hot Step Escape)
 クロス オブ アイアン (Cross of Iron)

☆ スケベだいおう ☆ (Perverted King)
 フレンチ ガンタロウ (French Gun Taro)

☆ アウトストラーダの もえるピザうりやろう ☆ (Let's do Pizza Uri burning Autostrada)
 ミラノにきてね♥ イタリアちょうすけ (♥ Chousuru only come to Milan Italy)

☆ シューティング デザイナー ☆ (Shooting Designer)
 ぐろん ですろむ (Lom Is Gulonic)

☆ ピンクシャツ ☆ (Pink Shirt)
 きたいの ほし (Star of Hope)


サウンド (Sound)

☆ こんやもかなでる ちかしつのメロディー ☆ (One Melody Played Tonight Chikashi)
 スーパー サウンド マシーン 2ごう (Super Sound Machine No. 2)

☆ かるがも はりけえんず ☆ (???)
 ヒロ ミヤザキ (Hiro Miyazaki = Hiroshi Miyazaki)

☆ ざ きゅうきょく ていけつあつ ☆ (Ultimate Conclusion Paragraph Seat)
 ジョンピー (Jonpi = Mitsuhito Tanaka)


プランナー (Planner)

☆ わがまま はかたっこ!! ☆ (Selfishness Have Talked About!!)
 マンモスラッチ〜♥ にわかまる (Mammoth latch ~ ♥ Maru shower)

☆ せきどうちょっかの サウザンビースト ☆ (Southern Beast Equatorial)
 ききょうや じゅうべえ (Kikyo and Jubei)

☆ さおさお ダンスのニューモード!! ☆ (New Mode of Your Pole Dancing Is)
 ロコモーション やましみず (Yamashimizu Locomotion)

☆ やみにかがやく あかいきつね ☆ (Red Fox Shining in the Darkness)
 オオカミしょうねん ゴンタくん (Gonta-kun Wolf Boy)


プログラマー (Programmer)

☆ せいしゅん プログラマー ☆ (Programmer Youth)
 いっしょうけんめい はぢめさん (Mr. Hadjime Hard)

☆ アマですか? いいえプロれす! ☆ (Is it Sweet? No Less Professional!)
 らんでい たけちよ (There Were of Course Only in the Orchid)

☆ ゲーセンいこーぜ ゲーセンっっ! ☆ (Tsu Tsu...We'll Go Arcade Arcade!)
 げえむました〜♥ (~♥ I Mashi Geemu)

☆ こいつはどえらい プログラマー ☆ (This Guy is a Hell of a Programmer)
 プッツン よっちん (Yotchin Puttsun)

*USA Credits*
Staff

Character Design
 ☆ Atsunori Kawachi ☆ 
 ☆ Haruo Kon ☆
 ☆ Yoshitaka Mizushima ☆
 ☆ Harumi Okada ☆
 ☆ Kazuhiro Ueda ☆
 ☆ Masato Kato ☆
 ☆ Takashi Miyamae ☆
 ☆ Masaaki Kishimoto ☆

Sound Design
 ☆ Keiji Yamagishi
 ☆ Mayuko Okamura
 ☆ Hiroshi Miyazaki
 ☆ Mitsuhito Tanaka

Graphic Design
 ☆ Takashi Saitoh ☆
 ☆ Shinobu Iwabayashi ☆

Planner
 ☆ Atsunori Kawachi
 ☆ Hiroyuki Tanaka
 ☆ Yoshitaka Mizushima
 ☆ Haruo Kon

Programmer
 ☆ Toshiaki Ishiwatari
 ☆ Makoto Yoshitake
 ☆ Yoshiaki Inose
 ☆ Syuusa Yaegashi


Last Ninja (NES)
*Startup Screen*
Developed for the NES by Beam Software
Team:
 Gary Liddon (Producer? Programmer?)
 Carl Muller (Programmer)
 Andrew Bailey (Programmer)
 Greg Holland (Graphics)
 Sue Anderson (Producer)
 Trevor Nuridin (Programmer)
 Tania Smith (Music)
 Ann Davie (Producer)
 Clive (Clive Barrett = Programmer)

*After you beat the game*
Special Thanks To
 Les
 Gill
 Andrew (Andrew Davie)
 Brian
 Jamie (Jamie Rivett)
 Robyn
 Howie
 Geoff
 John
 Graeme (Graeme Scott)
 Cameron
 Sue
 Grant (Grant Arthur)
 Holga (Holger Liebnitz)
 Rustle
 Adrian
 Mark Cale
 Mark
 Damien
 Fred
 Adam
 Gregg (Gregg Barnett)
 Ian
 Clive
 Anne
 Gavan (Gavan Anderson = Digitized Sound Effects)
 Phillipa
Dragons of Flame (AST)
DRAGONS OF FLAME
Version 1.0

Program Creation
 U.S. Gold Ltd

Product Manager
 Mike Wilding

Developer
 George MacDonald
 Graeme Bayless

Programing
 Graham Lilley

Graphics
 Kevin Bulmer
Heroes of the Lance (DOS)
*Instruction Manual*

Program Creation:
 U.S. Gold Ltd

Design Coordination:
 Laurence H. Miller

Program Graphics:
 Teoman Irmak
 Anthony Scott

Programming Team:
 Alan Bridgeman
 Matt Ellis
 Graham Lilley
 Brian Howarth
 Teoman Irmak
 Anthony Scott
 Richard Sheldon
 Mike Woodroffe

Product Manager:
 Jerry Howells

Based on the Module:
 DL1 Dragons of Despair

Original U.K. Manual:
 Laurence H. Miller

Box Art by:
 Jeff Easley

Original Graphic for Title Screen by:
 Clyde Caldwell

Manual Adapted for the United States by:
 Strategic Simulations, Inc.

Game Developed by:
 U.S. Gold Ltd
 Strategic Simulations, Inc.

U.S. Gold Testing & Development Team:
 Paul Sutton, Charles Cecil & Mike Dixon

SSI Testing & Development Team:
 Chuck Kroegel
 Dick Vohlers
 Cyrus Harris
 Graeme Bayless
 Zane Wolters
 John Bruning
 Robert Daly
 James Kucera

SSI Manual:
 Louis Saekow Design: Louis Hsu Saekow
 David Boudreau
 Pete Gascoyne

Printing:
 A&a Printers and Lithographers
Heroes of the Lance (AST)
*(xxx) = Position*
HEROES OF THE LANCE
Version 1.1

Game design and program creation
 US. Gold Ltd
 Teoman Irmak (Graphics/Programmer)
 Graham Lilley (Programmer)
 Anthony Scott (Graphics/Programmer)
 Alan Bridgeman (Programmer)
 Matt Ellis (Programmer)
 Brian Howarth (Music/Sound)
 Richard Sheldon (Programmer)
 Mike Woodroffe (Producer/Programmer)
 Simon

Product Manager:
 Jerry Howells

Design Co-ordination:
 L.H.Miller (Laurence H. Miller)

Game developed by
 U.S. Gold Ltd
 Strategic Simulations Inc.
Airball (NES)
Code
 Kadocsa (Tassonyi Kadocsa)

Rooms
 Szent (László Szenttornyai)

Graphics
 Rudi (Komjádi Rudolf)

Music
 Gope (Gosztola Péter)

Novotrade
™Michtron
©1990 Tengen

*Top Five Scores are the Tengen staff.*
Steven (Steve Woita? Steve Calfee?)
Bill (Bill Hindorff)
Mike (Mike Hally)
Lisa (Lisa Ching)
Victor (Victor Mercieca)
Ecco the Dolphin (GEN)
*From instruction manual*
Producer:
 E. Ettore Annunziata

Design:
 E. Annunziata, L. Szenttornyai

Main Programmer:
 Molnar Jozsef

Art:
 Balogh Zsolt - Talent -

Music:
 Magyari Andras
 Spencer N. Nilsen
 Brian Coburn

Marketing:
 Al Nilsen
 Pamela Kelly

Testing:
 Casey Grimm
 David Forster
 Mark Lindstrom
 Dianna Meyers
 Dermot Lyons
 Joe Cain

Special Thanks
 Steve Apour
 Clyde Grossman
 Stephen Friedman
 Andras Csaszar
 Hugh Bowen
 Lucinda Delorimier

Manual
 Carol Ann Hanshaw
Titan Warriors (NES)
Character Design
 S.Y
 Vampire.M
 West.Country.Man

Game Design
 Patariro

Sound Compose
 Goma.Surio (Takashi Tateishi)

Music Compose
 Mrs. Tarumi (Harumi Fujita)

Programming
 Mamicyan♥Otona
 Zac
Spider-Man: Return of the Sinister Six
*NES Version*
Programming
 Peter Baron

Graphics
 Mark Jones

Music
 David Whittaker

*Sega Game Gear/Master System Version*
Bits Development by:
 Neil Dodwell (Programmer)
 Mark Jones (Graphics)
 Aziz Rashid (Graphics)
 Adrienne Rietema (Producer)

Acclaim Development by the Black Team:
 Mark Flitman
 Mike Arkin
 Tom Rademacher
 Joe Allocco

Music by:
 David Whittaker
Shanghai (FC)
Director
 Cho Musow

Programmer
 Don Gavacyo

Program Director
 Hiro-Kun (Hiroaki Higashiya)

Art Director
 Ikko.

Title
 Chiao
 Asshi (Atsushi Sakai)

Music
 Naoki Kodaka
 Naohisa Morota

End Title
 Katsunori Kobayashi

Assistant
 Kitachan
 Little Stone
 Noribou

Trader
 Dairen

Tile Design
 Don Gavacyo
 Kaz
 HCM-PIO Sakai

Package Design
 Nac

Special Thanks To
 A.T (Atsushi Takada)
 GZ-20
 Nomu
 Naochan
 Mac
 Hacker-Fujii

Original Game Design
 Brodie Lockard

Original Copyright 1987
 Activision, Inc.

Original Copyright 1987
 Sunsoft (Sunsoft Logo)
Joe & Mac: Caveman Ninja (NES)
*High Score Screen*
Adrian (Adrian Jones = Programmer)
Russ (Russell Phillips = Graphics)
Mark (Mark Cooksey = Music and Sound Effects)
Rick (Richard Frankish = Programming)
Stuart (Stuart Middleton = Junior Programmer)
Robert (Rob Mann = Programmer)
Chrissy (Chris Coupe = Programmer)
Greg Norman's Golf Power (NES)

Written by
 Simon Blake
 Chris Harvey
 Scott Guest

Graphics by
 Tim Way

Courses by
 Rob Bowman

Directed by
 James North Hearn

Music and Sound Effects (uncredited)
 Barry Leitch
Jeopardy! Sports Edition (GEN)
*Game Credits*
Developed by
 Gary W Lindquist

Published by
 Gametek, Inc.

Project Design
 Rod Humble
 Gary W Lindquist

Program Coding
 Gary W Lindquist

Graphic Artist
 Curt Toumanian

Music and Sound Effects
 Michelle Simon

Photography
 D. Banditson (Darren Banditson)

Database
 Neil Placky

Producer
 Rod Humble
 (Gametek, Inc.)

Exec Producer
 Liz Curran
 (Gametek, Inc.)


*Manual Credits*
Gametek would like to thank the following
people for their time and effort in creating
the Deluxe Edition of Jeopardy! for your
Sega Genesis System:
Programmed by
 Mike Waltman
 Gary Lindquist

Art by
 Alesia Smith
 Curt Toumanian

Photography by
 Darren Banditson

Sounds and music by
 Michelle Simon

Produced for Gametek by
 Rod Humble

Manual written by
 Elizabeth Curran

Manual Editing
 Stacey Ruderman

Packaging and manual design by
 Steve Curran
 John Tombley

Production Manager
 Sherry Kross

Illustration
 Richard Romeo
Days of Thunder (NES)

This is Trevor. He is our
project leader. Doesn't he
look worried.
(Trevor Nuridin)

This is Andrew 1.
He did the pits in two
weeks. That is why he looks
this way.
(Andrew Bailey)

This is Carl.
He likes Abba.
Need I say more?
(Carl Muller)

This is Parrish. He is an
idiot. He used to work
on dot.
(Parrish Heywood)

This is Gary. He is famous.
He does not have any hands.
Well his writing could
get better.
(Gary Liddon)

Andrew 2 says
"Gucci, for men of
distinction."
(Andrew Carter)

This is Jamie.
Grrr, grrr, grrr he goes,
across all arable land.
Land that is tilled by Arabs.
(Jamie Rivett)

Music (uncredited)
 Tania Smith

Digitized Sound (uncredited)
 Gavan Anderson?
Adventures of Dr. Franken (NES)
Programmer:
 Mark Crane

Graphics:
 David Percival

Music:
 Mark Cooksey
Jimmy Connors Tennis (NES)
(Credits verified by NMS Software staff member)
Designer and Producer
 Alex Rutter

Coder
 Mike Fox
 Dave ???

Graphics
 Steve Beverley

Music and Sound Effects
 Mark Cooksey

Executive Producer
 Richard Chappells

*Manual Credits*
Game design and development by NMS Software Ltd.

Published by UBI SOFT © UBI SOFT 1993

Publishing director
 Gerard Guillemot
 Dominique Baes

Game tests and technical support
 Serge Hascoet
 Frederic Markus
 Frederic Gaulbaire
 Denis Muffat-Meridol
 Florence Gayet

Marketing
 Carole Degoulet
 Jean-Louis Braz

Manual
 Florence Villate

USA Marketing, Manual & Technical support
 Mary Lynn Slattery
Super Spike V'Ball (NES)

Designer
Character
 T. Ando
 M. Shiroto (Masao Shiroto)

B.G
 M. Katagiri (Masamichi Katagiri)

Game Programmer
 H. Oracion
 Y. Nanba

Music Composer
 K.Yamane (Kazunaka Yamane)

Music Programmer
 M.Hirasawa (Michiya Hirasawa)
 T.Hirono (Takayuki Hirono)

Arcade Game Staff
 A.Tanimoto
 K.Sonoda
 N.Nishimura
 N.Tomiyama
 H.Kashiwaya
 M.Yazaki
 A.Tazaki
 M.Shiroto (Masao Shiroto)
 T.Ando
 K.Kai

Publisher Design
 K.Mukai

Production Manager
 N.Tomiyama
 Y.Kishimoto (Yoshihisa Kishimoto)

Special Thanks
 S.Tamai
 K.Kai (Koji Kai)
 K.Ogata (Koji Ogata)
 A.Noguchi

Director
 T.Syoji
Sanrio Carnival (FC)
ゲームをかんがえた おにいさん (Brother of Game Creation)
 おおのぎ やすひろ (Yasuhiro Ohnogi)

おんがくの おにいさん (Brother of Music)
 おおのぎ のぶゆき (Nobuyuki Ohnogi)

おえかきの おにいさん (Brother of Oekaki)
 すだ おさむ (Osamu Suda)

プログラムの おにいさん (Brother of Program)
 たかはし みゆき (Miyuki Takahashi)

ごきょうりょくを いただいた (Thank you for your cooperation)
おおくのかたがたへ (Too many people)

ほんとうに (Really)
ありだとうごぎいました (Thank you very much)

また べつのゲームで (In another game)
おあいしましょう (We'll See You)
New York Nyankies/Rockin' Kats (FC/NES)
*In USA Credits, all staff members have ATLUS listed under them.
In Japan Credits, all staff members have アトラス listed under them.*

*USA Credits*
Planner
 H. Kubota (Hideyuki Kubota)

Programer
 M. Satoh (Masami Satoh)

Graphic Designer
 S. Satoh (Sawako Satoh)

Programer
 H. Takagi (Hidetoshi Takagi)

Sound
 Macco (Tsukasa Masuko)

The Original plan
 Yokoyama (Hideyuki Yokoyama)
 Kaneko (Kazuhiro Kaneko)
 Yamagiso

Supervision
 Niino (Yousuke Niino)
 Aihara (Seigo Aihara)
 Okada (Kouji Okada)

Special Thanks
 Mr. Yamamoto (John Yamamoto)
 Mr. Hunt (Grady Hunt)

Regulator
 Iwata (Yuichi Iwata)
 Doku68

Regulator
 Itoh
 Matsuyama (Toshiya Matsuyama)
 Naoto (Naoto Hiraoka)

Debugger
 Sueyoshi (Takashi Sueyoshi)
 Saitoh (Motoi Saitoh)
 Tsukamoto (Toshiyuki Tsukamoto)

*Japan Credits*
ゲームデザイナー (Game Designer)
 くぼたボヤンひでゆき (Hideyuki Boyan Kubota)

プログラマー (Programmer)
 さとう 「おうま」まさみ (Masami "Horse Tail" Satoh)

グラフィックデザイナー (Graphic Designer)
 さとう「ウカツ」さわこ (Sawako "Carelessly" Satoh)

プログラマー (Programmer)
 たかぎ ひでとし (Hidetoshi Takagi)

サウンド (Sound)
 マツコちゃん (