Difference between revisions of "Pixel (credits)"
m (→Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S: Kurukkurin (SFC)) |
(→Pop'n Tanks! (PS)) |
||
Line 336: | Line 336: | ||
*Yunker Kotei | *Yunker Kotei | ||
*Paipo | *Paipo | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Pingu: Sekai de 1 Ban Genkina Penguin (GB)== | ||
+ | '''Producer''' | ||
+ | *Kenji Kaneko | ||
+ | *Yoshihiko Watanabe | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Director''' | ||
+ | *Hitoshi Muto | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Game Designer''' | ||
+ | *Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya Yoshi) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Graphic Designer''' | ||
+ | *Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya Yoshi) | ||
+ | *Simo P | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Programmer''' | ||
+ | *Keiki Hatakeyama (Keiki Hatake) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sub Programmer''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Jun Saitou</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Junichi Osajima (J Osa)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hideaki Kagami (Kagh)</div> | ||
+ | *Hideki Takano | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Music Composer''' | ||
+ | *Masaharu Iwata (Rezon) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Special Thanks to''' | ||
+ | *Yuuki Takahashi | ||
+ | *Tomomitsu M | ||
==Pop'n Tanks! (PS)== | ==Pop'n Tanks! (PS)== |
Revision as of 13:41, 22 May 2010
Contents
- 1 America Oudan Ultra Quiz: Shijou Saidai no Tatakai (FC)
- 2 Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S: Kurukkurin (SFC)
- 3 Burning Paper (GB)
- 4 Great Boxing: Rush Up / World Champ (FC/NES)
- 5 Kiki Kai Kai (PCE)
- 6 Matendouji / Conquest of the Crystal Palace (FC/NES)
- 7 Mighty Morphin Power Rangers / Power Rangers (GB)
- 8 Moomin no Daibouken / Moomin's Tale (GBC)
- 9 New Yattaaman: Nanndai Kanndai Yajirobe (SFC)
- 10 Over Horizon (FC/NES)
- 11 Pingu: Sekai de 1 Ban Genkina Penguin (GB)
- 12 Pop'n Tanks! (PS)
- 13 Robocco Wars (FC)
- 14 Seimei Wakusei M36: Iki Teita Mother Brain (MSX1)
- 15 Shi-Kin-Jou (FC)
- 16 Suzuki Aguri no F1 Super Driving (GB)
- 17 TV Champion (GB)
- 18 Ushio to Tora: Shinen no Daiyou (FC)
- 19 Western Kids / Cowboy Kid (FC/NES)
America Oudan Ultra Quiz: Shijou Saidai no Tatakai (FC)
Copyright
- NTV
Produced by
- Tomy
Planned by
- Wiz
Directed by
- Medio
Programed by
- Pixel
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S: Kurukkurin (SFC)
Originally in Japanese. Staff section only.
Production Manager
- Eisaku Maniwa
Executive Producer
- Kazumasa Ogata
Producer
- Hirofumi Inagaki
Chief Director
- Hiroshi Mutou
Director
- Masaru Ikeda
Assistant Director
- Yoshihiro Murakoshi
Programmer
- Buu
- Junichi Osajima
Designer
- Miyayoshi
- Okagaki
- Shimopii
- Hiroki Nagata
- Yuuichi Sano
Music
- DSP
Animator
- Takaya Yamada
Advisor
- Masato Utsunomiya
- Jouji Yuno
- Hirotaka Watanabe
- Yuuko Arishima
- Michito Okamoto
Special Thanks
- Nakayoshi Henshuubu
- Fumio Osano
- Touei Douga
- Iriya Azuma
- Mutsumi Kido
Burning Paper (GB)
Game Design
- Palet Studio
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya:Yoshi)
Graphic Design
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya:Yoshi)
- K. Kouno
Character Design
- Palet Studio
Programmer
- Hideaki Kagami (Kag.H)
Sub Programmer
- Jun Saito
- Jun'ichi Osajima
Music Composer
- Masaharu Iwata
Test Player
- Tomoyasu Watanabe (T. Watanabe)
- Masanori Nagaoka (M. Nagaoka)
- S. Aida
- H. Takano
Director
- Izumi Ichikawa (Zumi Ichikawa)
Chief Director
- Kimio Yamaguchi (K. Yamaguchi)
Producer
- Hideto Furuoka (H. Furuoka)
Great Boxing: Rush Up / World Champ (FC/NES)
Producer
- Tetsuo Akiyama (T. Akiyama)
Director
- Keisuke Usami (K. Usami)
- Mr. Kuramochi
- Mr. Yagi
Game Designer
- Ume.W
Graphic Designer
- Ume.W
Programmers - Pixel -
- Hideki Kuwamura (H. Kuwa)
- <Probrem Childs>
- Jun Osajima (Jun.O)
- <Probrem Childs>
- Jun. Saito
Assistants
- Neko
- Telbouzu
- Riddle
- Ishi Michi
Special Thanks
- Voice <Hokke>
- Papa <Zuri>
- Kosuinen
- Hos <Curo>
- Michal Monroe
- Andy Mccoy
- Nasty Suicide
- Nikki Sixx
- Tomy Lee
- Alice Cooper
- Hidenobu
- Sachio
Kiki Kai Kai (PCE)
Game Designed by
- Yuji Koga
Character Designers
- Keishi Ito
- Yoshihisa Akashi
- Tohru Kawaishi
- Yuji Koga
Programmers
- Jun'ichi Saitou (Jun Chan)
- Hideki Kuwamura (Kuwa Kuwa)
- Hideaki Kagami (Kag.H)
Special Thanks to
- Y. Ishida
- Nishimura
- Yabusaki
- Orihasam
- Ishii Pon
- Satohchan
- Youichi Ito
- Lady Misato
- Bandoh
- H.Szk
Directed by
- Ojamamushi
Matendouji / Conquest of the Crystal Palace (FC/NES)
Chief Programmer
- N. Nagase
Programmer
- Toubei
- Tatsuya Azeyagi (T. Aze)
- Asm
- Mono
- Hideki Kagami? (Kagamisan)
Art Direction
- Black Star Oblivion
Designner
- Masanori Hara (Masa)
- Ginga Teiou
- Naoto Nakazawa (N. Nakazawa)
Composer
- Tomohisa
Sound Manipulator
- Masaharu Iwata (Iwatan)
Game Design
- Takaharu Mita (T-Ryuji-Mita)
Planner
- Geroyon
- Yasumi
Special Thanks
- Jun'ichi Saitou? (J. Saitoh)
- H. Himoto
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers / Power Rangers (GB)
Chief Producer
- Takeshi Yasukawa
Adviser
- Maria Rosaria
Producer
- Jun. Saito
Programmer
- Junichi Osajima (Junichi O.)
- Hideki Takano (H.T.)
Coordinator
- Hitoshi Muto
Graphics
- Y.K.
- Yosuke F.
Project Power Rangers
- Shin Ueno
- Jeff Rotter
Moomin no Daibouken / Moomin's Tale (GBC)
Development Staff
- Atsushi Naono
- Junichi Osajima
- Hideaki Kagami
- Jun Saito
- Hirofumi Sano
- Yuichi Sano
- Kunihiko Nishikimi
- Kazuhiro Narita
Game Design & Development
- Sunsoft
New Yattaaman: Nanndai Kanndai Yajirobe (SFC)
Supervisor
- Hiroshi Sasagawa
- Mitsutoshi Tokuyama (Tatsunoko Pro)
Producer
- Haruo Matsuoka
Executive Producer
- Hitoshi Muto
Director
- Naoki Kasahara
Planner
- Yuuki Takahashi
Adviser
- Daisuke Teraoka
Programmer
- Junichi Osajima
- Jun Saito
- Toshifumi Nakae
Graphic Designer
- Nami Maki
- Nahoko Sakagami
- Mayumi Miyazaki
Sound Design
- DSP Team
Radio Actor
- Kei Tomiyama
- Junpei Takiguchi
- Kohji Tobe
- Yoshiyuki Kohno
Radio Actress
- Akemi Kawamura
- Miyuki Matsushita
Special Thanks
- Yoshihiro Murakoshi
- Masayuki Kubo
- Hitoshi Iizuka
- Toshio Saijyo
- Tsuyoshi Kubota
- Hiroshi Mikado
Over Horizon (FC/NES)
Produced by
- Y. Tonomura
Directed by
- Sabu
Game Designed by
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya:Yoshi)
Graphic Designed by
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya:Yoshi)
- O. Yasuhisa
- Nekomata. K
Programmed by
- Jun'ichi Osajima (J. Osa)
- Jun'ichi Saitou (Metal Jun)
- Hideki Kuwamura (Kuwa)
Music Composed by
- Masaharu Iwata (Rezon)
Sales Div.
- Hiroshi Imai
- H. Kuroyanagi
Special Thanks
- Saitake
- Kemono Itasu
- Yunker Kotei
- Paipo
Pingu: Sekai de 1 Ban Genkina Penguin (GB)
Producer
- Kenji Kaneko
- Yoshihiko Watanabe
Director
- Hitoshi Muto
Game Designer
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya Yoshi)
Graphic Designer
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya Yoshi)
- Simo P
Programmer
- Keiki Hatakeyama (Keiki Hatake)
Sub Programmer
- Jun Saitou
- Junichi Osajima (J Osa)
- Hideaki Kagami (Kagh)
- Hideki Takano
Music Composer
- Masaharu Iwata (Rezon)
Special Thanks to
- Yuuki Takahashi
- Tomomitsu M
Pop'n Tanks! (PS)
Credits can be seen here. Need to be transcribed.
Robocco Wars (FC)
Producer
- Ojamamushi
Planner
- KHK
Programmers
- Jun'ichi Saitou (Junchan)
- Jun'ichi Osajima (Osa1)
- Hideki Kuwamura (Kuwa)
- Taka
- Yama
Sound
- Masaharu Iwata (Iwachan)
Graphic
- Torin
- Nabesan
- Katu
- Asuka
- KHK
- Itosan
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya.Yoshi)
- Jun'ichi Saitou (Junchan)
- Jun'ichi Osajima (Osa1)
- Hideki Kuwamura (Kuwa)
Thanks
- Kanchan
- Bifu
- Wanpee
- Gotti
- Drunker.K
- Tanaka.P
Seimei Wakusei M36: Iki Teita Mother Brain (MSX1)
Produced by
- Jun Saito
- Jun Osajima
Programmed by
- Jun Osajima
- Jun Saito
Graphics by
- Jun Osajima
- Jun Saito
- Isao Tutake
Music by
- Kazunaka Yamane
Sound Effect by
- Jun Saito
Illustrated by
- Kazuyuki Mito
Special Thanks
- Hikaru Iwase
- Akira Okano
- Takahisa Okaue
Shi-Kin-Jou (FC)
Planningede by
- PC-Bakajin / PC-Magazine
Directed by
- Max.K Shiokawa
Reproduced by
- Max.K Shiokawa
&
- Nobuyuki Hoshino
Game Designed by
- Nobuyuki Hoshino
Graphic Designed by
- Mr. Sakai
Music Composed by
- Masaharu Iwata (Rezon)
Programmer
- Hideki Kuwamura
Special Thanks
- Jun'ichi Saito (Metaler Jun)
- Jun'ichi Osajima (Osa)
- Riddle
- Buu
- Ohki
Executive Produced by
- Miki Hirao
Produced by
- Shigeyoshi Ikeda
Suzuki Aguri no F1 Super Driving (GB)
INCOMPLETE
Game Design
- Palette Studio
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya:Yoshi)
Graphic Design
- K. Kouno
Character Design
- Palette Studio
Programmer
- Hideaki Kagami (Kag.H)
Music Composer (Two Five?)
Test Player
- Tomoyasu Watanabe (T. Watanabe)
- Masanori Nagaoka (M. Nagaoka)
Director
- Izumi Ichikawa (Zumi Ichikawa)
Chif Director
- Kimio Yamaguchi (K. Yamaguchi)
Producer
- J. Furuoka
TV Champion (GB)
Director
- Hitoshi Mutou (H. Mutou)
Planner
- K. Shirahata
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya Yoshi)
- Hin-Denyou
Sound Composer
- Kazuo Sawa (K. Sawa)
Designer
- N. Watanabe
- K. Katoku
- Y. Kondou
- M. Sakata
- M. Kuroda
Programer
- M. Yoshida
- Jun'ichi Osajima (J. Osajima)
Special Thanks
- Jun'ichi Saitou (J. Saito)
- T. Ishiyama
- M. Iwazaki
and
- You
Ushio to Tora: Shinen no Daiyou (FC)
Originally written in Japanese (hiragana)
Original Work
- Hirokazu Fujita
Supervision
- Masaki Nawata
Supervisors
- Norihiko Ushimura
- Toshiya Yamashita
- Nobuyuki Tanaka
- Hiroshi Muto
Planning
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miyayoshi)
Development
- Jun Saito
- Hide Kagami
- Jun Osajima
Music
- Masaharu Iwata
Cooperation
- Yuki Takahashi
- Takeshi Kozumi
Western Kids / Cowboy Kid (FC/NES)
Producer
- Tetsuo Akiyama (T. Akiyama)
Director
- Keisuke Usami (K. Usami)
- Don Gabacho
- Mr. Yagi
Game Designer
- Yuji Masuda
Graphic Designer
- Yuji Masuda
- Kenichi Mori
Programmers
- Hideki Kagami? Hideki Kuwamura? (HK)
- Jun'ichi Saitou (JS)
Music
- Masaharu Iwata (Zeron)
Sound Effect
- Masaharu Iwata (Zeron)
Special Thanks
- Ume.W
- Hos.Kuro
- Hokke
- Neko
- Terubozu
- King
- T. Mizutani