Pixel (credits)

From Game Developer Research Institute
Share/Save/Bookmark
Jump to: navigation, search

< Pixel

America Oudan Ultra Quiz: Shijou Saidai no Tatakai (FC)[edit]

Copyright

  • NTV

Produced by

  • Tomy

Planned by

  • WiZ

Directed by

  • Medio

Programed by

  • Pixel

Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S: Kurukkurin (SFC)[edit]

Originally in Japanese (hiragana and katakana). Staff section only.

Production Manager

  • Eisaku Maniwa

Executive Producer

  • Kazumasa Ogata

Producer

  • Hirofumi Inagaki

Chief Director

  • Hitoshi Mutou

Director

  • Masaru Ikeda

Assistant Director

  • Yoshihiro Murakoshi

Programmer

  • Buu
  • Junichi Osajima

Designer

  • Miyayoshi
  • Okagaki
  • Shimopii
  • Hiroki Nagata
  • Yuuichi Sano

Music

  • Kazuo Sawa (DSP)

Animator

  • Takaya Yamada

Advisor

  • Masato Utsunomiya
  • Jouji Yuno
  • Hirotaka Watanabe
  • Yuuko Arishima
  • Michito Okamoto

Special Thanks

  • Nakayoshi Editorial Staff
  • Fumio Osano
  • Toei Animation Co., Ltd.
  • Iriya Azuma
  • Mutsumi Kido

Brigandine: Gensou Tairiku Senki / Brigandine: The Legend of Forsena (PS)[edit]

Game Design

  • Yoichi Kawade

Planners

  • Kimiaki Saito
  • Satoshi Matsui
  • Ken Kawahara

Character Design

  • Yukitoshi Hotani

Sub‑Character Design

  • Yoji Kurachi

Main Programmer

  • Yoichi Kawade

3D Battle Programmers

  • Koichiro Miyamoto
  • Kondo Shin-ichi (SOCIO ART LOGIC)

Unit Design & Animation

  • Satoshi Matsui
  • Kimiaki Saito

Battle Map Artist

  • Masaji Miyaki

Main Map Artist

  • Kimiaki Saito

3D Modeling & Animation

  • Takaya Yoshida (PIXEL)
  • Masayuki Miyao (PIXEL)
  • Tsutomu Ando (PIXEL)

Texture Mapping Artists

  • Fumiharu Kai (PIXEL)
  • Manabu Shimoda (PIXEL)
  • Yukiyoshi Mori (PIXEL)

Magic Effect Artist

  • Kenji Kobayashi (WIZ)

CG Movie Artist

  • Tatsuro Maruyama

Music Composers

  • Yumiko Mori (SOUND MEDIA)
  • Atsushi Noguchi (OFFICE NOGUCHI)
  • Yusuke Yada (SOUND MEDIA)

Sound Effect Artists

  • Hiroshi Yuzawa (SOUND MEDIA)
  • Kiyohiro Sada (PURE SOUND)

Sound Engineers

  • Yoshiyuki Ishii (SOUND MEDIA)
  • Kengo Yoshioka (SOUND MEDIA)

Sound Coordinator

  • Tetsuya Tajiri (SOUND MEDIA)

CG Movie & MA Coordinator

  • Kentaro Furusyo (PARSLEY PROMOTION)

Product Manager

  • Glenn Wissner (ATLUS USA)

International Coordinator

  • Brian Glazebrook (ATLUS USA)

Product Specialist

  • Gail Salamanca (ATLUS USA)

Localization

  • Sonoko Saito (ATLUS USA)

Editors

  • Yasunori Nakamura
  • Tadahiro Senuma
  • Tomoko Miyazaki

Special Thanks to

  • Kei Shimosaka

Producers

  • Saburo Nojima
  • Yoshihiro Tonomura

Producer

  • John Yamamoto (ATLUS USA)

Director

  • Yoichi Kawade

Burning Paper (GB)[edit]

Game Design

  • Palet Studio
  • Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya:Yoshi)

Graphic Design

  • Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya:Yoshi)
  • K. Kouno

Character Design

  • Palet Studio

Programmer

  • Hideaki Kagami (Kag.H)

Sub Programmer

  • Jun Saito
  • Junichi Osajima

Music Composer

  • Masaharu Iwata

Test Player

  • Tomoyasu Watanabe (T. Watanabe)
  • Masanori Nagaoka (M. Nagaoka)
  • S. Aida
  • Hideki Takano? (H. Takano)

Director

  • Izumi Ichikawa (Zumi Ichikawa)

Chief Director

  • Kimio Yamaguchi (K. Yamaguchi)

Producer

  • Hideto Furuoka (H. Furuoka)

Chinhai (SFC)[edit]

Director

  • T. Takeuchi

Programmer

  • Masaki Matsumoto (M. Matsumoto)
  • Junichi Saitou (J. Saito)
  • H. Boo
  • Junichi Osajima (J. Osajima)

Graphic

  • Masanori Sano? (M. Sano)
  • Hiroki Nagata (N. Hiroki)

Sound

  • Kazuo Sawa (DSP Team)

Producer

  • Hiroki Nagata? (H. Nagata)

Presented by

  • Banpre Planning
  • Banpresto

Doukyuusei 2 (SFC)[edit]

Original Work (原作)

  • Masato Hiruta (蛭田 昌人)

Original Art & Character Design (原画・キャラクターデザイン)

  • Masaki Takei (竹井 正樹)

Production Support (制作協力)

  • Elf Co., Ltd. ((株)エルフ)

SFC Ver. Scenario (SFC版シナリオ)

  • F.E.A.R.
  • Kenji Fushimi (伏見 健二)

Graphics (グラフィック)

  • Ayako Takeshita (竹下 彩子)
  • Kaori Matsushima (松島 かおり)
  • Hiroshi Hirano (平野 寛)
  • Masumi Kuroda (黒田 真澄)
  • Hideki Yamanaka (山中 秀樹)
  • Mami Ikeda (池田 麻美)
  • Hironori Shirakura (白倉 浩憲)
  • Hiroki Nagata (MIMI-PRO ながた ひろき)

Program (プログラム)

  • Buu (ぶう)
  • Kobuu (こぶう)

Sound (サウンド)

  • Yasuhito Watanabe (渡辺 靖仁 [CHOIR/Witch])

Special Thanks

  • Gō Ōami (大網 剛)
  • Yūichi Sano (佐野 裕一)
  • Masaki Matsumoto (松本 正喜)
  • Junichi Osajima (筬島 淳一)
  • Junichi Saitō (斉藤 順一)
  • Takao Unno (海野 隆雄)
  • Yukimasa Fujitani (藤谷 幸正)

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Yoshinobu Oyama (ZUKIO)

Production Director (制作総指揮)

  • Hachirō N. (ハチロー・N)

Dragon Knight 4 (SFC)[edit]

Original Work (原作)

  • Masato Hiruta (Elf Co., Ltd.) (蛭田 昌人 (株)エルフ)

Art & Character Design (原画・キャラクターデザイン)

  • Masaki Takei (竹井 正樹)

Production Support (制作協力)

  • Elf Co., Ltd. ((株)エルフ)

SFC Ver. Scenario (SFC版シナリオ)

  • F.E.A.R.
  • Takeshi Kikuchi (菊池 たけし)
  • Yūra Kubota (久保田 悠羅)

Graphics (グラフィック)

  • Yūichi Sano (佐野 裕一)
  • Nui Kogure (木暮 ぬい)
  • Mami Ikeda (池田 麻美)
  • Kazuhiro Narita (成田 一寛)
  • Hironori Shirakura (白倉 浩憲)

Program (プログラム)

  • Masaki Matsumoto (松本 正喜)
  • Toshifumi Nakae (中栄 利文)

Sound (サウンド)

  • Yasuhito Watanabe (渡辺 靖仁 (CHOIR/Witch))

Special Thanks

  • Gō Ōami (大網 剛)
  • Yoshinori Nishizawa (西澤 慶紀)
  • Junichi Osajima (筬島 淳一)
  • ARP (Momu [もむ])
  • Ayumi Takagi (高木 亜由美)
  • Takkun (たっくん)
  • DEAD HEAD
  • Yukimasa Fujitani (藤谷 幸正)
  • Yamashi (やまし)
  • KEC
  • Yasuharu Satō (佐藤 靖治)
  • Takao Unno (海野 隆雄)
  • Keita Kamiya (神谷 啓太)
  • Takeshi Sasayama (笹山 毅)
  • Yūko Miyake (三宅 優子)

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Yoshinobu Oyama (ZUKIO)

Production Director (制作総指揮)

  • Hachirō N. (ハチロー・N)

Farland Saga (SS)[edit]

Staff section only

Program (プログラム)

  • Shintarō Matsumoto (松本 慎太郎)

Sub Program (サブプログラム)

  • Masato Tamaki (田巻 真砂斗)
  • Nobutaka Kubota (窪田 信崇)

Graphics (グラフィック)

  • Takao Unno (ウンノ タカオ)
  • Takehiko Kawasaki (川崎 武彦)

Saturn Version Movies (サターン版ムービー)

  • Takayuki Nanjō (南條 孝幸)

Sound (サウンド)

  • Music Worx Inc. (有限会社ミュージックワークス)

Special Thanks

  • Seigo Shimosawa (下澤 誠吾)
  • Toshifumi Nakae (中栄 利文)
  • Yasuhiro Hashimoto (橋本 泰弘)

and...

  • All TGL Staff

Development (開発)

  • Pixel Co., Ltd. (株式会社ピクセル)

Planning & Sales (企画・販売)

  • Technical Group Laboratory, Inc. [株式会社テイジイエル]

Great Boxing: Rush Up / World Champ (FC/NES)[edit]

Producer

  • Tetsuo Akiyama (T. Akiyama)

Director

  • Keisuke Usami (K. Usami)
  • Mr. Kuramochi
  • Mr. Yagi

Game Designer

  • Ume.W

Graphic Designer

  • Ume.W

Programmers - Pixel -

  • Hideki Kuwamura (H. Kuwa)
<Probrem Childs>
  • Junichi Osajima (Jun.O)
<Probrem Childs>
  • Jun.Saito

Assistants

  • Neko
  • Telbouzu
  • Riddle
  • Ishi Michi

Special Thanks

  • Voice <Hokke>
  • Papa <Zuri>
  • Kosuinen
  • Hos <Curo>
  • Michal Monroe
  • Andy McCoy
  • Nasty Suicide
  • Nikki Sixx
  • Tomy Lee
  • Alice Cooper
  • Hidenobu
  • Sachio

Kachou Shima Kousaku: Super Business Adventure (SFC)[edit]

Executive Producer

  • Takao Omata

Producer

  • Haruo Matsuoka

Director

  • Hitoshi Muto
  • Naoki Kasahara

Scenario

  • Akio Nomura

Scenario, Story Assist

  • Toyoko Shioji
  • Yuuki Takahashi? (Y. Takahashi)

Program

  • Junichi Osajima (J. Osa)
  • Neil.Old
  • Hideaki Kagami (Kagh)
  • Junichi Saitou (Jun.Saito)

Graphics

  • Naoto Nakazawa
  • Otojirou Kato
  • Kazuyoshi Miyazaki
  • Hashi Hashizume
  • Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya:Yoshi)
  • Yuuji Ueno
  • Katsunori Nakabayashi
  • M. Okagaki
  • Shimo.P

Music

  • Masahito Miyamoto

Sound Program

  • Mio.H

Special Thanks

  • Tomoko Endou
  • Haruko Takeuchi
  • Masae Kanai

Original Work, Supervisor (原作 監修)

  • Kenshi Hirakane (平兼 憲史)

Kiki Kai Kai (PCE)[edit]

Game Designed by

  • Yuji Koga

Character Designers

  • Keishi Ito
  • Yoshihisa Akashi
  • Tohru Kawaishi
  • Yuji Koga

Programmers

  • Jun Chan
  • Hideki Kuwamura (Kuwa Kuwa)
  • Hideaki Kagami (Kag.H)

Special Thanks to

  • Y. Ishida
  • Toshiyuki Nishimura (Nishimura)
  • Hisaya Yabusaki (Yabusaki)
  • Orihasam
  • Ishii Pon
  • Satohchan
  • Youichi Ito
  • Lady Misato
  • Bandoh
  • H. Szk

Directed by

  • Ojamamushi

Magical Zunou Power!! Party Selection (PS)[edit]

Game Production Staff only

Producer

  • Kiyoto Inada
(Vap)

Supervisor

  • Norikatsu Ebina
(esprit)

Game Design

  • Yuichi Kikuchi
(esprit)

Assistant

  • Yumiko Kitagawa
(esprit)

Main Programmer

  • Hideaki Kagami
(pixel)

Chief Programmer

  • Junichi Saito
(pixel)

Programmer

  • Masao Yamane
  • Hideki Takano
(pixel)

Modeling

  • Takaya Yoshida
  • Manabu Shimoda
  • Yukiyoshi Mori
(pixel)

Sound Director

  • Yuichi Kikuchi
(esprit)

Sound Chief

  • Shinji Nukaga
(pixel)

Sound

  • Hirofumi Sano
  • Yasuhiro Hashimoto
(pixel)

Graphic Director

  • Yuichi Sano
(Artbom)

Graphic

  • Hironori Shirakura
  • Nui Kogure
(Artbom)

Character Design

  • Matsuyama Igusa

Quiz Part Production

  • Nobuhiko Tomono
  • Tatsunobu Usui
  • Shinya Korenaga
  • Takano Kondo
  • Kyoko Mashiko
  • Norihiko Maruyama
(amccus)

Special Thanks To

  • Hirokuni Miyashita
  • Takayuki Sekimoto
(Vap)
  • Vap All Stars

Matendouji / Conquest of the Crystal Palace (FC/NES)[edit]

Chief Programmer

  • N. Nagase

Programmer

  • Toubei
  • Tatsuya Azeyagi (T. Aze)
  • ASM
  • Mono
  • Hideaki Kagami? (Kagamisan)

Art Direction

  • Black Star Oblivion

Designner

  • Masanori Hara (Masa)
  • Ginga Teiou
  • Naoto Nakazawa (N.Nakazawa)

Composer

  • Tomohisa

Sound Manipulator

  • Masaharu Iwata (Iwatan)

Game Design

  • Takaharu Mita (T-Ryuji-Mita)

Planner

  • Geroyon
  • Yasumi Matsuno (Yasumi)

Special Thanks

  • Junichi Saitou? (J. Saitoh)
  • H. Himoto

Meitantei Conan: Giwaku no Gouka Ressha (GB)[edit]

Gōshō Aoyama
Presents

Weekly Shonen Sunday

  • Okuyama Toyohiko
  • Senoo Toshiyuki
  • Yoshitake Tachikawa
  • Mitomu Asai
  • Tōru Ishikawa

Shogakukan Production Co., Ltd.

  • Hiroki Mino
  • Yūko Sugiyama

Production Manager

  • Satoshi Ōshita

Exective Producer

  • Takashi Shōji

Producer

  • Nobuyki Tanaka

Director

  • Papa Kasahara

Main Program

  • Naoki Gotoh

Program

  • Hideaki Kagami

Graphic

  • Yūzi Ueno
  • Kazuya Ogawa
  • Ryuichirō Umino
  • Papa Kasahara

Scenario

  • Yuri Koyanagi

Game Design

  • Mitsuyoshi Kikuchi

Supervisor

  • Kazuya Ogawa

Adviser

  • Syuhei Yoshizawa

Sound

  • Taku Terada

Special Thanks

  • Hiroshi Shimada
  • Kenichirō Ōtsuka
  • Kazuki Takahashi
  • Takumi Andō
  • Nobuyki Ubukata

Mighty Morphin Power Rangers / Power Rangers (GB)[edit]

Chief Producer

  • Takeshi Yasukawa

Adviser

  • Maria Rosaria

Producer

  • Jun.Saito

Programmer

  • Junichi Osajima (Junichi O.)
  • Hideki Takano (H.T.)

Coordinator

  • Hitoshi Muto

Graphics

  • Y.K.
  • Yousuke Fujisawa? (Yosuke F.)

Project Power Rangers

  • Shin Ueno
  • Jeff Rotter

Moomin no Daibouken / Moomin's Tale (GBC)[edit]

Development Staff

  • Atsushi Naono
  • Junichi Osajima
  • Hideaki Kagami
  • Jun Saito
  • Hirofumi Sano
  • Yuichi Sano
  • Kunihiko Nishikimi
  • Kazuhiro Narita

Game Design & Development

  • Sunsoft

New Yattaaman: Nanndai Kanndai Yajirobe (SFC)[edit]

Supervisor

  • Hiroshi Sasagawa
  • Mitsutoshi Tokuyama (Tatsunoko Pro)

Producer

  • Haruo Matsuoka

Executive Producer

  • Hitoshi Muto

Director

  • Naoki Kasahara

Planner

  • Yuuki Takahashi

Adviser

  • Daisuke Teraoka

Programmer

  • Junichi Osajima
  • Jun Saito
  • Toshifumi Nakae

Graphic Designer

  • Nami Maki
  • Nahoko Sakagami
  • Mayumi Miyazaki

Sound Design

  • DSP Team

Radio Actor

  • Kei Tomiyama
  • Junpei Takiguchi
  • Kohji Tobe
  • Yoshiyuki Kohno

Radio Actress

  • Akemi Kawamura
  • Miyuki Matsushita

Special Thanks

  • Yoshihiro Murakoshi
  • Masayuki Kubo
  • Hitoshi Iizuka
  • Toshio Saijyo
  • Tsuyoshi Kubota
  • Hiroshi Mikado

Over Horizon (FC/NES)[edit]

Produced by

  • Yoshihiro Tonomura (Y. Tonomura)

Directed by

  • Yoshinori Satake (Sabu)

Game Designed by

  • Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya:Yoshi)

Graphic Designed by

  • Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya:Yoshi)
  • O. Yasuhisa
  • Motoyuki Kawase? [1] (Nekomata.K)

Programmed by

  • Junichi Osajima (J. Osa)
  • Junichi Saitou (Metal Jun)
  • Hideki Kuwamura (Kuwa)

Music Composed by

  • Masaharu Iwata (Rezon)

Sales Div.

  • Hiroshi Imai
  • H. Kuroyanagi

Special Thanks

  • Saitake
  • Kemono Itasu
  • Yunker Kotei
  • Paipo

Pingu: Sekai de 1 Ban Genkina Penguin (GB)[edit]

Producer

  • Kenji Kaneko
  • Yoshihiko Watanabe

Director

  • Hitoshi Muto

Game Designer

  • Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya Yoshi)

Graphic Designer

  • Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya Yoshi)
  • Simo P

Programmer

  • Keiki Hatakeyama (Keiki Hatake)

Sub Programmer

  • Jun Saitou
  • Junichi Osajima (J Osa)
  • Hideaki Kagami (Kagh)
  • Hideki Takano

Music Composer

  • Masaharu Iwata (Rezon)

Special Thanks to

  • Yuuki Takahashi
  • Tomomitsu M

Pocket GT / Pocket Racing (GBC)[edit]

Executive Producer

  • Takehiro Moriyama

Producer

  • Hiroshi Kitayama

Director

  • Tohru Ozaki

Marketing

  • Masami Ohno

Promotion

  • Akihiro Koshizuka

Car Graphics Designer

  • Tohru Ozaki

Programmer

  • Hideaki Kagami
  • Junichi Saito

Graphics

  • Manabu Shimoda
  • Yukiyoshi Mori

Sound

  • Hirofumi Sano
  • Shinji Nukaga (Kenji Nukaga)

Presented by

  • MTO

Pocket Pro Yakyuu (GBC)[edit]

Game Design (ゲームデザイン)

  • Masahiko Shirahata (しらはた まさひこ)

Program (プログラム)

  • Junichi Saitou (さいとう じゅんいち)
  • Hideaki Kagami (かがみ ひであき)

Graphics (グラフイック)

  • Michiko Harazumi (はらずみ みちこ)
  • Yukiyoshi Mori (もり ゆきよし)
  • Manabu Shimoda (しもだ まなぶ)

Sound (サウンド)

  • Hirofumi Sano (さの ひろふみ)

Sales Work (セールスワーク)

  • Shinji Oda (おだ しんじ)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)

  • Junichi Suzuki (すずき じゅんいち)
  • Takahisa Hirano (ひらの たかひさ)
  • Akira Nakagomi (なかごみ あきら)
  • Akira Namiki (なみき あきら)
  • Shouchi Sakemoto (さけもと しょういち)
  • Ritsuko Sakurai (さくらい りつこ)

Director (ディレクター)

  • Takeshi Ishikawa (いしかわ たけし)
  • Rin Oosuka (おおすか りん)

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Takehiro Horikoshi (ほりこし たけひろ)

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)

  • Michihiro Maeda (まえだ みちひろ)
  • Hideaki Jatani (じゃたに ひであき)

Development (かいはつ)

  • Pixel (ピクセル)
  • Four Winds (フォーウィンズ)

Production (せいさく)

  • Epoch (エポック社)

http://www14.atwiki.jp/gball/pages/1211.html

Pop'n Tanks! (PS)[edit]

Game Staff
Planning (企画)

  • Junji Matsumoto (松本 純慈)
  • Junichi Saitou (斎藤 順一)
  • Yuki Ooura (大浦 由貴)

Game Program (ゲームプログラム)

  • Junichi Saitou (斎藤 順一)
  • Kenzou Matsuzawa (松沢 建蔵)
  • Nobutaka Kubota (窪田 信崇)
  • Takahiro Ushiroda (後田 隆広)
  • Shunsuke Tomioka (富岡 俊介)

System Program (システムプログラム)

  • Osamu Sugiyama (杉山 治)
  • Masao Yamane (山根 正男)

Graphic (グラフィック)

  • Yuki Ooura (大浦 由貴)
  • Manabu Shimoda (下田 学)
  • Takayuki Nanjou (南条 孝幸)
  • Yukiyoshi Mori (森 幸義)
  • Fumiharu Kai (甲斐 文治)
  • Masayuki Miyao (宮尾 勝幸)

Character Design (キャラクターデザイン)

  • Mine Yoshizaki (吉崎 観音)

Character Draft (キャラクター原案)

  • Mine Yoshizaki (吉崎 観音)

Mechanical Design (Layup) (メカニカルデザイン (レイアップ))

  • Shinichi Takehiro (竹廣 慎一)
  • Shinya Terashima (寺島 身也)

Sound (サウンド)

  • Yoshitaka Azuma (AZUMA (Newton))
  • Hirofumi Sano (佐野 博文)
  • Shinji Nukaga (額賀 晋治)

Director (ディレクター)

  • Junji Matsumoto (松本 純慈)

Planning Cooperation (企画協力)

  • Mine Yoshizaki (吉崎 観音)
  • Takao Murakami (村上 孝雄)

Special Thanks (特別協力)

  • Kenichi Kasahara (笠原 健一)
  • Hidemasa Takemoto (岳本 英誠)
  • Katsuhiro Aisaka (逢坂 勝弘)
  • Masashi Takahashi (高橋 政嗣)
  • Satoka Hanaori (花折 聡佳)
  • Hirokazu Fukui (福井 博一)
  • Fumio Horiuchi (堀内 文雄)
  • Ayako Mochizuki (望月 綾子)
  • Yasutoshi Maeda (前田 泰稔)
  • Masahiro Kanayama (金山 昌浩)
  • Yoshinobu Ohzono (大園 義信)
  • Naoko Iwanaka (岩中 直子)

Robocco Wars (FC)[edit]

Producer

  • Ojamamushi

Planner

  • KHK

Programmers

  • Junichi Saitou (Junchan)
  • Junichi Osajima (Osa1)
  • Hideki Kuwamura (Kuwa)
  • Hideki Takano? (Taka)
  • Masao Yamane? (Yama)

Sound

  • Masaharu Iwata (Iwachan)

Graphic

  • Torin
  • Nabesan
  • Katu
  • Asuka
  • KHK
  • Itosan
  • Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya.Yoshi)
  • Junichi Saitou (Junchan)
  • Junichi Osajima (Osa1)
  • Hideki Kuwamura (Kuwa)

Thanks

  • Kanchan
  • Bifu
  • Wanpee
  • Gotti
  • Drunker.K
  • Tanaka.P

Saber Marionette J: Battle Sabers (PS)[edit]

Game Development
Tom Create Staff
Director

  • Hitoshi Mutou (武藤 仁)
  • Masaru Ikeda (池田 勝)

Game Designer

  • Yoshihiro Murakoshi (村越 美広)
  • Motoki Saitou (斉藤 基)

Assistant Game Designer

  • Tetsuya Eda (江田 哲也)

Ending Designer

  • Nami Maki (牧 奈美)

Graphic Designer

  • Shigeyuki Itou (伊藤 茂之)
  • Tetsuya Eda (江田 哲也)
  • Fumi
  • Mami Saitou (斎藤 真美)
  • Motoki Saitou (斉藤 基)
  • Nami Maki (牧 奈美)
  • Tokage (とかげ)

Modeling

  • Takayuki Nanjou (南條 考幸)
  • Fumihiro Kimura (木村 史博)
  • Masaru Sugayama (菅山 勝)
  • Takaya Yoshida (吉田 貴也)
  • Masayuki Miyao (宮尾 勝幸)
  • Nami Maki (牧 奈美)
  • Fumi

Animation

  • Takayuki Nanjou (南條 考幸)
  • Takaya Yoshida (吉田 貴也)
  • Masayuki Miyao (宮尾 勝幸)

Programmer

  • Junichi Saito (斎藤 順一)
  • Hideaki Kagami (鏡 秀明)
  • Katsuhide Yoshida (吉田 勝秀)
  • Kazumasa Yoshida (吉田 数正)

Music

  • Shinji Nukaga (額賀 晋治 (MASH))
  • Hirofumi Sano (佐野 博文 (MASH))
  • Shigeru Sasaki (佐々木 しげそ (MASH))
  • Yasuhiro Hashimoto (橋本 泰弘)

SE

  • Kazuo Sawa (澤 和雄 (DSP))

Debugging

  • Studio Stat (スタジオ・スタット)
  • Masatoshi Ohya (大矢 政俊)
  • Manami Aikawa (相川 真美子)
  • Jō Iwasaka (岩阪 錠)
  • Takeni Itano (板野 岳二)

Test Player

  • Tetsuya Eda (江田 哲也)
  • Toshiyuki Yoshimura (吉村 俊之)
  • Tatsuya Han (伴 達也)
  • Mitsuhiro Saitou (斉藤 光博)
  • Mitsuteru Takeda (武田 光照)
  • Masanori Sano (佐野 正典)
  • Kenichirou Endou (遠藤 健一郎)
  • Kouichi Kondou (近藤 貢一)
  • Kazuyuki Honma (本間 和之)
  • Shuuga? Arai (荒井 俊瓦)
  • Yoshikazu Nagata (永田 芳和)
  • Takashige Nishikawa (西川 貴茂)
  • Mitsuhisa Kaneda (金田 光久)
  • Kazuhiro Watanabe (渡辺 一博)

Exective Producer

  • Yoshihiro Ueno (上埜 芳被)

Producer

  • Jinichirou Koyama (小山 仁一郎)

Assistant

  • Kazuhiko Suzuki (鈴木一彦)

Publisher

  • Ryuuichi Kuwajima (桑島龍一)

Art Works

  • Motoi Nishimaki (西牧 もとい)

Thanks

  • Atsushi Sugita (杉田 敦)

Seimei Wakusei M36: Iki Teita Mother Brain (MSX)[edit]

Produced by

  • Jun Saito
  • Jun Osajima

Programmed by

  • Jun Osajima
  • Jun Saito

Graphics by

  • Jun Osajima
  • Jun Saito
  • Isao Tutake

Music by

  • Kazunaka Yamane

Sound Effect by

  • Jun Saito

Illustrated by

  • Kazuyuki Mito

Special Thanks

  • Hikaru Iwase
  • Akira Okano
  • Takahisa Okaue

Shi-Kin-Jou (FC)[edit]

Planningede by

  • PC-Bakajin / PC-Magazine

Directed by

  • Max.K Shiokawa

Reproduced by

  • Max.K Shiokawa

&

  • Nobuyuki Hoshino

Game Designed by

  • Nobuyuki Hoshino

Graphic Designed by

  • Mr. Sakai

Music Composed by

  • Masaharu Iwata (Rezon)

Programmer

  • Hideki Kuwamura

Special Thanks

  • Junichi Saitou (Metaler Jun)
  • Junichi Osajima (Osa)
  • Riddle
  • Buu
  • Ohki

Executive Produced by

  • Miki Hirao

Produced by

  • Shigeyoshi Ikeda

Suzuki Aguri no F1 Super Driving (GB)[edit]

Game Design

  • Palette Studio
  • Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya:Yoshi)

Graphic Design

  • K. Kouno

Character Design

  • Palette Studio

Programmer

  • Hideaki Kagami (Kag.H)

Test Player

  • Tomoyasu Watanabe (T. Watanabe)
  • Masanori Nagaoka (M. Nagaoka)

Director

  • Izumi Ichikawa (Zumi Ichikawa)

Chif Director

  • Kimio Yamaguchi (K. Yamaguchi)

Producer

  • J. Furuoka

Tottemo Lucky Man: Lucky Cookie Roulette de Totsugekii!! (SFC)[edit]

Bandai Staff (「バンダイスタッフ」)
Production Manager (プロダクション マネ~ジャ~)

  • Eisaku Maniwa (まにわ えいさく)

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブ プロデュ~サ~)

  • Kazumasa Ogata (おがた かずまさ)

Producer (プロデュ~サ~)

  • Nobuyuki Tanaka (たなか のぶゆき)
  • Norihiko Ushimura (うしむら のりひこ)

Adviser (アドバイザ~)

  • Tsuyoshi Satou (さとう つよし)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)

  • Nobuhiko Horie (ほりえ のぶひこ)
  • Katsuhiko Kaito (かいと かつひこ)
  • Hisanaga Ohtsuka (おおつか ひさなが)
  • Monthly V Jump (げっかんブイジャンプ)
  • Kazuhiko Torishima (とりしま かずひこ)
  • Toshimasa Takahashi (たかはし としまさ)
  • Akio Iyoku (いよく あきお)
  • Kazuaki Shimada (しまだ かずあき)
  • Toshie Iwaoka (いわおか としえ)
  • Makoto Iwahara (いわはら まこと)
  • Muneharu Machida (まちだ むねはる)

Development Staff (「ディベロップメント スタッフ」)
Chief Planner (チ~フ プランナ~)

  • Munenori Takeda (たけだ むねのり)

Assistant Planner (アシスタント プランナ~)

  • Yoshihiro Murakoshi (むらこし よしひろ)
  • Miki Sakata (さかた みき)

Sub Programmer (サブ プログラマ~)

  • Kazutoshi Inoue (いのうえ かずとし)
  • Takashi Arai (あらい たかし)

Designer (デザイナ~)

  • Kouji Yamada? (Rokugatsu Yamada) (ろくがつ やまだ)
  • Naoki Watanabe (わたなべ なおき)
  • Masahiro Iwazaki (いわざき まさひろ)

Music Composer (ミュ~ジックコンポ~ザ~)

  • Harumi Fujita (ふじた はるみ)

Sound Composer (サウンドコンポ~ザ~)

  • Yasuaki Fujita (ふじた やすあき)
First Circle (「ファ~ストサ~クル」)

Main Programmer (メイン プログラマ~)

  • Mitsuo Akaike (あかいけ みつお)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)

  • Mr. A (ミスタ~A)
  • Mr. B (ミスタ~B)
  • Naotoki (なおとき)
  • Yousuke Fujisawa? (ふじさわ)
  • Kenta (けんた)
  • Kawancha (かわんちゃ)
  • Keisuke Itou (いとう けいすけ)
  • Hiroki Mori (もり ひろき)
  • Kazuhiro Yamauchi (やまうち かずひろ)
  • Junichi Saito (さいとう じゅんいち)
  • Junichi Osajima (おさじま じゅんいち)
  • Hideki Takano (たかの ひでき)
  • RIP (ア~ルアイピ~)
  • All debuggers (デバッガーのみなさん)

TV Champion (GB)[edit]

Director

  • Hitoshi Mutou (H. Mutou)

Planner

  • K. Shirahata
  • Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya Yoshi)
  • Yoshiaki Hamada (Hin Denyou)

Sound Composer

  • Kazuo Sawa (K. Sawa)

Designer

  • Naoki Watanabe (N. Watanabe)
  • Ken Katoku (K. Katoku)
  • Y. Kondou
  • Miki Sakata (M. Sakata)
  • Masumi Kuroda (M. Kuroda)

Programer

  • M. Yoshida
  • Junichi Osajima (J. Osajima)

Special Thanks

  • Junichi Saitou (J. Saito)
  • Toshihisa Ishiyama (T. Ishiyama)
  • Masahiro Iwazaki (M. Iwazaki)

and

  • You

Ushio to Tora: Shinen no Daiyou (FC)[edit]

Originally written in Japanese (hiragana)

Original Work

  • Hirokazu Fujita

Supervision

  • Masaki Nawata

Supervisors

  • Norihiko Ushimura
  • Toshiya Yamashita
  • Nobuyuki Tanaka
  • Hiroshi Muto

Planning

  • Yoshiki Miyagi (Miyayoshi)

Development

  • Jun Saito
  • Hide Kagami
  • Jun Osajima

Music

  • Masaharu Iwata

Cooperation

  • Yuki Takahashi
  • Takeshi Kozumi

Western Kids / Cowboy Kid (FC/NES)[edit]

Japanese version

Producer

  • Tetsuo Akiyama (T. Akiyama)

Director

  • Keisuke Usami (K. Usami)
  • Don Gabacho
  • Mr. Yagi

Game Designer

  • Yuji Masuda

Graphic Designer

  • Yuji Masuda
  • Kenichi Mori

Programmers

  • Hideaki Kagami? Hideki Kuwamura? (HK)
  • Junichi Saitou (JS)

Music

  • Masaharu Iwata (Zeron)

Sound Effect

  • Masaharu Iwata (Zeron)

Special Thanks

  • Ume.W
  • Hos.Kuro
  • Hokke
  • Neko
  • Terubozu
  • King
  • T. Mizutani

Zeta 2000 (MSX)[edit]

Program

  • Junichi Osajima (J. Osajima)

Graphic

  • Junichi Osajima (J. Osajima)
  • Junichi Saitou (J. Saito)
  • M. Ooyama

Sound

  • Junichi Saitou (J. Saito)

Story

  • Junichi Saitou (J. Saito)

Director

  • Junichi Osajima (J. Osajima)

Producer

  • Junichi Saitou (J. Saito)