Difference between revisions of "Pixel (credits)"
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
*Masanori Nagaoka (M. Nagaoka) | *Masanori Nagaoka (M. Nagaoka) | ||
*S. Aida | *S. Aida | ||
− | *H. Takano | + | *Hideki Takano? (H. Takano) |
'''Director''' | '''Director''' | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
'''Producer''' | '''Producer''' | ||
*Hideto Furuoka (H. Furuoka) | *Hideto Furuoka (H. Furuoka) | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Chinhai (SFC)== | ||
+ | '''Director''' | ||
+ | *T.Takeuchi | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Programmer''' | ||
+ | *M.Matsumoto | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Junichi Saito (J.Saito)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">H.Boo</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Junichi Osajima (J.Osajima)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | Graphic | ||
+ | *Masanori Sano? (M.Sano) | ||
+ | *Hiorki Nagata? (N.Hiroki) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound''' | ||
+ | *Kazuo Sawa (DSP Team) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Producer''' | ||
+ | *Hiroki Nagata (H. Nagata) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Presented By''' | ||
+ | *Banpre Planning | ||
+ | *Banpresto | ||
==Great Boxing: Rush Up / World Champ (FC/NES)== | ==Great Boxing: Rush Up / World Champ (FC/NES)== |
Revision as of 12:15, 24 August 2011
< Pixel
Contents
- 1 America Oudan Ultra Quiz: Shijou Saidai no Tatakai (FC)
- 2 Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S: Kurukkurin (SFC)
- 3 Burning Paper (GB)
- 4 Chinhai (SFC)
- 5 Great Boxing: Rush Up / World Champ (FC/NES)
- 6 Kachou Shima Kousaku: Super Business Adventure (SFC)
- 7 Kiki Kai Kai (PCE)
- 8 Magical Zunou Power!! Party Selection (PS)
- 9 Matendouji / Conquest of the Crystal Palace (FC/NES)
- 10 Mighty Morphin Power Rangers / Power Rangers (GB)
- 11 Moomin no Daibouken / Moomin's Tale (GBC)
- 12 New Yattaaman: Nanndai Kanndai Yajirobe (SFC)
- 13 Over Horizon (FC/NES)
- 14 Pingu: Sekai de 1 Ban Genkina Penguin (GB)
- 15 Pocket GT (GBC)
- 16 Pop'n Tanks! (PS)
- 17 Robocco Wars (FC)
- 18 Seimei Wakusei M36: Iki Teita Mother Brain (MSX)
- 19 Shi-Kin-Jou (FC)
- 20 Suzuki Aguri no F1 Super Driving (GB)
- 21 TV Champion (GB)
- 22 Ushio to Tora: Shinen no Daiyou (FC)
- 23 Western Kids / Cowboy Kid (FC/NES)
America Oudan Ultra Quiz: Shijou Saidai no Tatakai (FC)
Copyright
- NTV
Produced by
- Tomy
Planned by
- Wiz
Directed by
- Medio
Programed by
- Pixel
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S: Kurukkurin (SFC)
Originally in Japanese. Staff section only.
Production Manager
- Eisaku Maniwa
Executive Producer
- Kazumasa Ogata
Producer
- Hirofumi Inagaki
Chief Director
- Hiroshi Mutou
Director
- Masaru Ikeda
Assistant Director
- Yoshihiro Murakoshi
Programmer
- Buu
- Junichi Osajima
Designer
- Miyayoshi
- Okagaki
- Shimopii
- Hiroki Nagata
- Yuuichi Sano
Music
- DSP
Animator
- Takaya Yamada
Advisor
- Masato Utsunomiya
- Jouji Yuno
- Hirotaka Watanabe
- Yuuko Arishima
- Michito Okamoto
Special Thanks
- Nakayoshi Henshuubu
- Fumio Osano
- Touei Douga
- Iriya Azuma
- Mutsumi Kido
Burning Paper (GB)
Game Design
- Palet Studio
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya:Yoshi)
Graphic Design
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya:Yoshi)
- K. Kouno
Character Design
- Palet Studio
Programmer
- Hideaki Kagami (Kag.H)
Sub Programmer
- Jun Saito
- Junichi Osajima
Music Composer
- Masaharu Iwata
Test Player
- Tomoyasu Watanabe (T. Watanabe)
- Masanori Nagaoka (M. Nagaoka)
- S. Aida
- Hideki Takano? (H. Takano)
Director
- Izumi Ichikawa (Zumi Ichikawa)
Chief Director
- Kimio Yamaguchi (K. Yamaguchi)
Producer
- Hideto Furuoka (H. Furuoka)
Chinhai (SFC)
Director
- T.Takeuchi
Programmer
- M.Matsumoto
- Junichi Saito (J.Saito)
- H.Boo
- Junichi Osajima (J.Osajima)
Graphic
- Masanori Sano? (M.Sano)
- Hiorki Nagata? (N.Hiroki)
Sound
- Kazuo Sawa (DSP Team)
Producer
- Hiroki Nagata (H. Nagata)
Presented By
- Banpre Planning
- Banpresto
Great Boxing: Rush Up / World Champ (FC/NES)
Producer
- Tetsuo Akiyama (T. Akiyama)
Director
- Keisuke Usami (K. Usami)
- Mr. Kuramochi
- Mr. Yagi
Game Designer
- Ume.W
Graphic Designer
- Ume.W
Programmers - Pixel -
- Hideki Kuwamura (H. Kuwa)
- <Probrem Childs>
- Junichi Osajima (Jun.O)
- <Probrem Childs>
- Jun. Saito
Assistants
- Neko
- Telbouzu
- Riddle
- Ishi Michi
Special Thanks
- Voice <Hokke>
- Papa <Zuri>
- Kosuinen
- Hos <Curo>
- Michal Monroe
- Andy Mccoy
- Nasty Suicide
- Nikki Sixx
- Tomy Lee
- Alice Cooper
- Hidenobu
- Sachio
Kachou Shima Kousaku: Super Business Adventure (SFC)
Executive Producer
- Takao Omata
Producer
- Haruo Matsuoka
Director
- Hitoshi Muto
- Naoki Kasahara
Scenario
- Akio Nomura
Scenario, Story Assist
- Toyoko Shioji
- Y.Takahashi
Program
- Junichi Osajima (J.Osa)
- Neil.Old
- Hideaki Kagami (Kagh)
- Junichi Saito (Jun.Saito)
Graphics
- Naoto Nakazawa
- Otojirou Kato
- Kazuyoshi Miyazaki
- Hashi Hashizume
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya:Yoshi)
- Yuuji Ueno
- Katsunori Nakabayashi
- M.Okagaki
- Shimo.P
Music
- Masahito Miyamoto
Sound Program
- Mio.H
Special Thanks
- Tomoko Endou
- Haruko Takeuchi
- Masae Kanai
Original Work, Supervisor (原作 監修)
- Kenshi Hirakane (平兼 憲史)
Kiki Kai Kai (PCE)
Game Designed by
- Yuji Koga
Character Designers
- Keishi Ito
- Yoshihisa Akashi
- Tohru Kawaishi
- Yuji Koga
Programmers
- Jun Chan
- Hideki Kuwamura (Kuwa Kuwa)
- Hideaki Kagami (Kag.H)
Special Thanks to
- Y. Ishida
- Nishimura
- Yabusaki
- Orihasam
- Ishii Pon
- Satohchan
- Youichi Ito
- Lady Misato
- Bandoh
- H.Szk
Directed by
- Ojamamushi
Magical Zunou Power!! Party Selection (PS)
Game Production Staff only
Producer
- Kiyoto Inada
- (Vap)
Supervisor
- Norikatsu Ebina
- (esprit)
Game Design
- Yuichi Kikuchi
- (esprit)
Assistant
- Yumiko Kitagawa
- (esprit)
Main Programmer
- Hideaki Kagami
- (pixel)
Chief Programmer
- Junichi Saito
- (pixel)
Programmer
- Masao Yamane
- Hideki Takano
- (pixel)
Modeling
- Takaya Yoshida
- Manabu Shimoda
- Yukiyoshi Mori
- (pixel)
Sound Director
- Yuichi Kikuchi
- (esprit)
Sound Chief
- Shinji Nukaga
- (pixel)
Sound
- Hirofumi Sano
- Yasuhiro Hashimoto
- (pixel)
Graphic Director
- Yuichi Sano
- (Artbom)
Graphic
- Hironori Shirakura
- Nui Kogure
- (Artbom)
Character Design
- Matsuyama Igusa
Quiz Part Production
- Nobuhiko Tomono
- Tatsunobu Usui
- Shinya Korenaga
- Takano Kondo
- Kyoko Mashiko
- Norihiko Maruyama
- (amccus)
Special Thanks To
- Hirokuni Miyashita
- Takayuki Sekimoto
- (Vap)
- Vap All Stars
Matendouji / Conquest of the Crystal Palace (FC/NES)
Chief Programmer
- N. Nagase
Programmer
- Toubei
- Tatsuya Azeyagi (T. Aze)
- Asm
- Mono
- Hideaki Kagami? (Kagamisan)
Art Direction
- Black Star Oblivion
Designner
- Masanori Hara (Masa)
- Ginga Teiou
- Naoto Nakazawa (N. Nakazawa)
Composer
- Tomohisa
Sound Manipulator
- Masaharu Iwata (Iwatan)
Game Design
- Takaharu Mita (T-Ryuji-Mita)
Planner
- Geroyon
- Yasumi
Special Thanks
- Junichi Saito? (J. Saitoh)
- H. Himoto
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers / Power Rangers (GB)
Chief Producer
- Takeshi Yasukawa
Adviser
- Maria Rosaria
Producer
- Jun. Saito
Programmer
- Junichi Osajima (Junichi O.)
- Hideki Takano (H.T.)
Coordinator
- Hitoshi Muto
Graphics
- Y.K.
- Yosuke F.
Project Power Rangers
- Shin Ueno
- Jeff Rotter
Moomin no Daibouken / Moomin's Tale (GBC)
Development Staff
- Atsushi Naono
- Junichi Osajima
- Hideaki Kagami
- Jun Saito
- Hirofumi Sano
- Yuichi Sano
- Kunihiko Nishikimi
- Kazuhiro Narita
Game Design & Development
- Sunsoft
New Yattaaman: Nanndai Kanndai Yajirobe (SFC)
Supervisor
- Hiroshi Sasagawa
- Mitsutoshi Tokuyama (Tatsunoko Pro)
Producer
- Haruo Matsuoka
Executive Producer
- Hitoshi Muto
Director
- Naoki Kasahara
Planner
- Yuuki Takahashi
Adviser
- Daisuke Teraoka
Programmer
- Junichi Osajima
- Jun Saito
- Toshifumi Nakae
Graphic Designer
- Nami Maki
- Nahoko Sakagami
- Mayumi Miyazaki
Sound Design
- DSP Team
Radio Actor
- Kei Tomiyama
- Junpei Takiguchi
- Kohji Tobe
- Yoshiyuki Kohno
Radio Actress
- Akemi Kawamura
- Miyuki Matsushita
Special Thanks
- Yoshihiro Murakoshi
- Masayuki Kubo
- Hitoshi Iizuka
- Toshio Saijyo
- Tsuyoshi Kubota
- Hiroshi Mikado
Over Horizon (FC/NES)
Produced by
- Y. Tonomura
Directed by
- Sabu
Game Designed by
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya:Yoshi)
Graphic Designed by
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya:Yoshi)
- O. Yasuhisa
- Nekomata. K
Programmed by
- Junichi Osajima (J. Osa)
- Junichi Saito (Metal Jun)
- Hideki Kuwamura (Kuwa)
Music Composed by
- Masaharu Iwata (Rezon)
Sales Div.
- Hiroshi Imai
- H. Kuroyanagi
Special Thanks
- Saitake
- Kemono Itasu
- Yunker Kotei
- Paipo
Pingu: Sekai de 1 Ban Genkina Penguin (GB)
Producer
- Kenji Kaneko
- Yoshihiko Watanabe
Director
- Hitoshi Muto
Game Designer
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya Yoshi)
Graphic Designer
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya Yoshi)
- Simo P
Programmer
- Keiki Hatakeyama (Keiki Hatake)
Sub Programmer
- Jun Saitou
- Junichi Osajima (J Osa)
- Hideaki Kagami (Kagh)
- Hideki Takano
Music Composer
- Masaharu Iwata (Rezon)
Special Thanks to
- Yuuki Takahashi
- Tomomitsu M
Pocket GT (GBC)
Executive Producer
- Takehiro Moriyama
Producer
- Hiroshi Kitayama
Director
- Tohru Ozaki
Marketing
- Masami Ohno
Promotion
- Akihiro Koshizuka
Car Graphics Designer
- Tohru Ozaki
Programmer
- Hideaki Kagami
- Junichi Saito
Graphics
- Manabu Shimoda
- Yukiyoshi Mori
Sound
- Hirofumi Sano
- Kenji Nukaga
Presented by
- MTO
Pop'n Tanks! (PS)
Credits can be seen here. Need to be transcribed.
Robocco Wars (FC)
Producer
- Ojamamushi
Planner
- KHK
Programmers
- Jun'ichi Saitou (Junchan)
- Jun'ichi Osajima (Osa1)
- Hideki Kuwamura (Kuwa)
- Hideki Takano? (Taka)
- Masao Yamane? (Yama)
Sound
- Masaharu Iwata (Iwachan)
Graphic
- Torin
- Nabesan
- Katu
- Asuka
- KHK
- Itosan
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya.Yoshi)
- Junichi Saito (Junchan)
- Junichi Osajima (Osa1)
- Hideki Kuwamura (Kuwa)
Thanks
- Kanchan
- Bifu
- Wanpee
- Gotti
- Drunker.K
- Tanaka.P
Seimei Wakusei M36: Iki Teita Mother Brain (MSX)
Produced by
- Jun Saito
- Jun Osajima
Programmed by
- Jun Osajima
- Jun Saito
Graphics by
- Jun Osajima
- Jun Saito
- Isao Tutake
Music by
- Kazunaka Yamane
Sound Effect by
- Jun Saito
Illustrated by
- Kazuyuki Mito
Special Thanks
- Hikaru Iwase
- Akira Okano
- Takahisa Okaue
Shi-Kin-Jou (FC)
Planningede by
- PC-Bakajin / PC-Magazine
Directed by
- Max.K Shiokawa
Reproduced by
- Max.K Shiokawa
&
- Nobuyuki Hoshino
Game Designed by
- Nobuyuki Hoshino
Graphic Designed by
- Mr.Sakai
Music Composed by
- Masaharu Iwata (Rezon)
Programmer
- Hideki Kuwamura
Special Thanks
- Junichi Saito (Metaler Jun)
- Junichi Osajima (Osa)
- Riddle
- Buu
- Ohki
Executive Produced by
- Miki Hirao
Produced by
- Shigeyoshi Ikeda
Suzuki Aguri no F1 Super Driving (GB)
Game Design
- Palette Studio
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya:Yoshi)
Graphic Design
- K.Kouno
Character Design
- Palette Studio
Programmer
- Hideaki Kagami (Kag.H)
Test Player
- Tomoyasu Watanabe (T.Watanabe)
- Masanori Nagaoka (M.Nagaoka)
Director
- Izumi Ichikawa (Zumi Ichikawa)
Chif [sic] Director
- Kimio Yamaguchi (K.Yamaguchi)
Producer
- J.Furuoka
TV Champion (GB)
Director
- Hitoshi Mutou (H.Mutou)
Planner
- K.Shirahata
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya Yoshi)
- ???? Hamada (Hin Denyou)
Sound Composer
- Kazuo Sawa (K.Sawa)
Designer
- Naoki Watanabe (N.Watanabe)
- Ken Katoku (K.Katoku)
- Y.Kondou
- Miki Sakata (M.Sakata)
- Masumi Kuroda (M.Kuroda)
Programer [sic]
- M.Yoshida
- Junichi Osajima (J.Osajima)
Special Thanks
- Junichi Saito (J.Saito)
- T. Ishiyama
- M. Iwazaki
and
- You
Ushio to Tora: Shinen no Daiyou (FC)
Originally written in Japanese (hiragana)
Original Work
- Hirokazu Fujita
Supervision
- Masaki Nawata
Supervisors
- Norihiko Ushimura
- Toshiya Yamashita
- Nobuyuki Tanaka
- Hiroshi Muto
Planning
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miyayoshi)
Development
- Jun Saito
- Hide Kagami
- Jun Osajima
Music
- Masaharu Iwata
Cooperation
- Yuki Takahashi
- Takeshi Kozumi
Western Kids / Cowboy Kid (FC/NES)
Producer
- Tetsuo Akiyama (T. Akiyama)
Director
- Keisuke Usami (K. Usami)
- Don Gabacho
- Mr. Yagi
Game Designer
- Yuji Masuda
Graphic Designer
- Yuji Masuda
- Kenichi Mori
Programmers
- Hideaki Kagami? Hideki Kuwamura? (HK)
- Junichi Saito (JS)
Music
- Masaharu Iwata (Zeron)
Sound Effect
- Masaharu Iwata (Zeron)
Special Thanks
- Ume.W
- Hos.Kuro
- Hokke
- Neko
- Terubozu
- King
- T. Mizutani