Difference between revisions of "Pixel (credits)"
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | < [[Companies]] < [[Company:Pixel|Pixel]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Burning Paper (GB)== | ||
+ | '''Game Design''' | ||
+ | *Palet Studio | ||
+ | *Miya:Yoshi | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Graphic Design''' | ||
+ | *Miya:Yoshi | ||
+ | *K. Kouno | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Character Design''' | ||
+ | *Palet Studio | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Programmer''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hideaki Kagami (Kag.H)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sub Programmer''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Jun Saito</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Jun'ichi Osajima</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Music Composer''' | ||
+ | *Masaharu Iwata | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Test Player''' | ||
+ | *Tomoyasu Watanabe (T. Watanabe) | ||
+ | *Masanori Nagaoka (M. Nagaoka) | ||
+ | *S. Aida | ||
+ | *H. Takano | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Director''' | ||
+ | *Izumi Ichikawa (Zumi Ichikawa) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Chief Director''' | ||
+ | *Kimio Yamaguchi (K. Yamaguchi) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Producer''' | ||
+ | *Hideto Furuoka (H. Furuoka) | ||
+ | |||
==America Oudan Ultra Quiz (FC)== | ==America Oudan Ultra Quiz (FC)== | ||
'''Copyright''' | '''Copyright''' | ||
Line 22: | Line 61: | ||
'''Game Designer''' | '''Game Designer''' | ||
− | *Ume. W | + | *Ume.W |
'''Graphic Designer''' | '''Graphic Designer''' | ||
− | *Ume. W | + | *Ume.W |
'''Programmers - Pixel -''' | '''Programmers - Pixel -''' | ||
− | *<div style="background-color:yellow">H. Kuwa</div> | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hideki Kuwamura (H. Kuwa)</div> |
:<Probrem Childs> | :<Probrem Childs> | ||
− | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Jun Osajima (Jun. O)</div> | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Jun Osajima (Jun.O)</div> |
:<Probrem Childs> | :<Probrem Childs> | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Jun. Saito</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Jun. Saito</div> | ||
Line 53: | Line 92: | ||
*Hidenobu | *Hidenobu | ||
*Sachio | *Sachio | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Kiki Kai Kai (PCE)== | ||
+ | Game Designed by Yuji Koga | ||
+ | Character Designers Keishi Ito | ||
+ | |||
+ | Yoshihisa Akashi | ||
+ | Tohru Kawaishi | ||
+ | Yuji Koga | ||
+ | Programmers Jun Saitou (Jun Chan) | ||
+ | |||
+ | Kuwa Kuwa | ||
+ | Hideaki Kagami (Kag.H) | ||
+ | Special Thanks to Y. Ishida | ||
+ | Nishimura | ||
+ | Yabusaki | ||
+ | Orihasam | ||
+ | Ishii Pon | ||
+ | Satohchan | ||
+ | Youichi Ito | ||
+ | Lady Misato | ||
+ | Bandoh | ||
+ | H.Szk | ||
+ | Directed by Ojamamushi | ||
==Matendouji / Conquest of the Crystal Palace (FC/NES)== | ==Matendouji / Conquest of the Crystal Palace (FC/NES)== | ||
Line 89: | Line 151: | ||
*Jun'ichi Saitou? (J. Saitoh) | *Jun'ichi Saitou? (J. Saitoh) | ||
*H. Himoto | *H. Himoto | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Moomin no Daibouken / Moomin's Tale (GBC)== | ||
+ | '''Development Staff''' | ||
+ | *Atsushi Naono | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Junichi Osajima</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hideaki Kagami</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Jun Saito</div> | ||
+ | *Hirofumi Sano | ||
+ | *Yuichi Sano | ||
+ | *Kunihiko Nishikimi | ||
+ | *Kazuhiro Narita | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Game Design & Development''' | ||
+ | *Sunsoft | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Seimei Wakusei M36: Iki Teita Mother Brain (MSX1)== | ||
+ | '''Produced by''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Jun Saito</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Jun Osajima</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Programmed by''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Jun Osajima</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Jun Saito</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Graphics by''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Jun Osajima</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Jun Saito</div> | ||
+ | *Isao Tutake | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Music by''' | ||
+ | *Kazunaka Yamane | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound Effect by''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Jun Saito</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Illustrated by''' | ||
+ | *Kazuyuki Mito | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Special Thanks''' | ||
+ | *Hikaru Iwase | ||
+ | *Akira Okano | ||
+ | *Takahisa Okaue | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Shi-Kin-Jou (FC)== | ||
+ | '''Planningede by''' | ||
+ | *PC-Bakajin / PC-Magazine | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Directed by''' | ||
+ | *Max.K Shiokawa | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Reproduced by''' | ||
+ | *Max.K Shiokawa | ||
+ | & | ||
+ | *Nobuyuki Hoshino | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Game Designed by''' | ||
+ | *Nobuyuki Hoshino | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Graphic Designed by''' | ||
+ | *Mr. Sakai | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Music Composed by''' | ||
+ | *Rezon | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Programmer''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hideki Kuwamura</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Special Thanks''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Jun'ichi Saito (Metaler Jun)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Jun'ichi Osajima (Osa)</div> | ||
+ | *Riddle | ||
+ | *Buu | ||
+ | *Ohki | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Executive Produced by''' | ||
+ | *Miki Hirao | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Produced by''' | ||
+ | *Shigeyoshi Ikeda | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Suzuki Aguri no F1 Super Driving (GB)== | ||
+ | '''Game Design''' | ||
+ | *Palette Studio | ||
+ | *Miya:Yoshi | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Graphic Design''' | ||
+ | *K. Kouno | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Character Design''' | ||
+ | *Palette Studio | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Programmer''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hideaki Kagami (Kag.H)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Music Composer''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Test Player''' | ||
+ | *Tomoyasu Watanabe (T. Watanabe) | ||
+ | *Masanori Nagaoka (M. Nagaoka) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Director''' | ||
+ | *Izumi Ichikawa (Zumi Ichikawa) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Chif Director''' | ||
+ | *Kimio Yamaguchi (K. Yamaguchi) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Producer''' | ||
+ | *J. Furuoka | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==TV Champion (GB)== | ||
+ | '''Director''' | ||
+ | *Hitoshi Mutou (H. Mutou) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Planner''' | ||
+ | *K. Shirahata | ||
+ | *Miya Yoshi | ||
+ | *Hin-Denyou | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound Composer''' | ||
+ | *Kazuo Sawa (K. Sawa) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Designer''' | ||
+ | *N. Watanabe | ||
+ | *K. Katoku | ||
+ | *Y. Kondou | ||
+ | *M. Sakata | ||
+ | *M. Kuroda | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Programer''' | ||
+ | *M. Yoshida | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Jun'ichi Osajima (J. Osajima)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Special Thanks''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Jun'ichi Saitou (J. Saito)</div> | ||
+ | *T. Ishiyama | ||
+ | *M. Iwazaki | ||
+ | and | ||
+ | *You | ||
==Western Kids / Cowboy Kid (FC/NES)== | ==Western Kids / Cowboy Kid (FC/NES)== | ||
Line 107: | Line 307: | ||
'''Programmers''' | '''Programmers''' | ||
− | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hideki Kagami? | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hideki Kagami? Hideki Kuwamura? (HK)</div> |
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Jun'ichi Saitou (JS)</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Jun'ichi Saitou (JS)</div> | ||
Line 117: | Line 317: | ||
'''Special Thanks''' | '''Special Thanks''' | ||
− | *Ume. W | + | *Ume.W |
− | *Hos. Kuro | + | *Hos.Kuro |
*Hokke | *Hokke | ||
*Neko | *Neko |
Revision as of 13:34, 27 June 2009
Contents
- 1 Burning Paper (GB)
- 2 America Oudan Ultra Quiz (FC)
- 3 Great Boxing: Rush Up / World Champ (FC/NES)
- 4 Kiki Kai Kai (PCE)
- 5 Matendouji / Conquest of the Crystal Palace (FC/NES)
- 6 Moomin no Daibouken / Moomin's Tale (GBC)
- 7 Seimei Wakusei M36: Iki Teita Mother Brain (MSX1)
- 8 Shi-Kin-Jou (FC)
- 9 Suzuki Aguri no F1 Super Driving (GB)
- 10 TV Champion (GB)
- 11 Western Kids / Cowboy Kid (FC/NES)
Burning Paper (GB)
Game Design
- Palet Studio
- Miya:Yoshi
Graphic Design
- Miya:Yoshi
- K. Kouno
Character Design
- Palet Studio
Programmer
- Hideaki Kagami (Kag.H)
Sub Programmer
- Jun Saito
- Jun'ichi Osajima
Music Composer
- Masaharu Iwata
Test Player
- Tomoyasu Watanabe (T. Watanabe)
- Masanori Nagaoka (M. Nagaoka)
- S. Aida
- H. Takano
Director
- Izumi Ichikawa (Zumi Ichikawa)
Chief Director
- Kimio Yamaguchi (K. Yamaguchi)
Producer
- Hideto Furuoka (H. Furuoka)
America Oudan Ultra Quiz (FC)
Copyright
- NTV
Planned by
- Wiz
Directed by
- Medio
Programed by
- Pixel
Great Boxing: Rush Up / World Champ (FC/NES)
Producer
- Tetsuo Akiyama (T. Akiyama)
Director
- Keisuke Usami (K. Usami)
- Mr. Kuramochi
- Mr. Yagi
Game Designer
- Ume.W
Graphic Designer
- Ume.W
Programmers - Pixel -
- Hideki Kuwamura (H. Kuwa)
- <Probrem Childs>
- Jun Osajima (Jun.O)
- <Probrem Childs>
- Jun. Saito
Assistants
- Neko
- Telbouzu
- Riddle
- Ishi Michi
Special Thanks
- Voice <Hokke>
- Papa <Zuri>
- Kosuinen
- Hos <Curo>
- Michal Monroe
- Andy Mccoy
- Nasty Suicide
- Nikki Sixx
- Tomy Lee
- Alice Cooper
- Hidenobu
- Sachio
Kiki Kai Kai (PCE)
Game Designed by Yuji Koga Character Designers Keishi Ito
Yoshihisa Akashi Tohru Kawaishi Yuji Koga Programmers Jun Saitou (Jun Chan)
Kuwa Kuwa Hideaki Kagami (Kag.H) Special Thanks to Y. Ishida Nishimura Yabusaki Orihasam Ishii Pon Satohchan Youichi Ito Lady Misato Bandoh H.Szk Directed by Ojamamushi
Matendouji / Conquest of the Crystal Palace (FC/NES)
Chief Programmer
- N. Nagase
Programmer
- Toubei
- Tatsuya Azeyagi (T. Aze)
- Asm
- Mono
- Hideki Kagami? (Kagamisan)
Art Direction
- Black Star Oblivion
Designner
- Masanori Hara (Masa)
- Ginga Teiou
- Naoto Nakazawa (N. Nakazawa)
Composer
- Tomohisa
Sound Manipulator
- Masaharu Iwata (Iwatan)
Game Design
- Takaharu Mita (T-Ryuji-Mita)
Planner
- Geroyon
- Yasumi
Special Thanks
- Jun'ichi Saitou? (J. Saitoh)
- H. Himoto
Moomin no Daibouken / Moomin's Tale (GBC)
Development Staff
- Atsushi Naono
- Junichi Osajima
- Hideaki Kagami
- Jun Saito
- Hirofumi Sano
- Yuichi Sano
- Kunihiko Nishikimi
- Kazuhiro Narita
Game Design & Development
- Sunsoft
Seimei Wakusei M36: Iki Teita Mother Brain (MSX1)
Produced by
- Jun Saito
- Jun Osajima
Programmed by
- Jun Osajima
- Jun Saito
Graphics by
- Jun Osajima
- Jun Saito
- Isao Tutake
Music by
- Kazunaka Yamane
Sound Effect by
- Jun Saito
Illustrated by
- Kazuyuki Mito
Special Thanks
- Hikaru Iwase
- Akira Okano
- Takahisa Okaue
Shi-Kin-Jou (FC)
Planningede by
- PC-Bakajin / PC-Magazine
Directed by
- Max.K Shiokawa
Reproduced by
- Max.K Shiokawa
&
- Nobuyuki Hoshino
Game Designed by
- Nobuyuki Hoshino
Graphic Designed by
- Mr. Sakai
Music Composed by
- Rezon
Programmer
- Hideki Kuwamura
Special Thanks
- Jun'ichi Saito (Metaler Jun)
- Jun'ichi Osajima (Osa)
- Riddle
- Buu
- Ohki
Executive Produced by
- Miki Hirao
Produced by
- Shigeyoshi Ikeda
Suzuki Aguri no F1 Super Driving (GB)
Game Design
- Palette Studio
- Miya:Yoshi
Graphic Design
- K. Kouno
Character Design
- Palette Studio
Programmer
- Hideaki Kagami (Kag.H)
Music Composer
Test Player
- Tomoyasu Watanabe (T. Watanabe)
- Masanori Nagaoka (M. Nagaoka)
Director
- Izumi Ichikawa (Zumi Ichikawa)
Chif Director
- Kimio Yamaguchi (K. Yamaguchi)
Producer
- J. Furuoka
TV Champion (GB)
Director
- Hitoshi Mutou (H. Mutou)
Planner
- K. Shirahata
- Miya Yoshi
- Hin-Denyou
Sound Composer
- Kazuo Sawa (K. Sawa)
Designer
- N. Watanabe
- K. Katoku
- Y. Kondou
- M. Sakata
- M. Kuroda
Programer
- M. Yoshida
- Jun'ichi Osajima (J. Osajima)
Special Thanks
- Jun'ichi Saitou (J. Saito)
- T. Ishiyama
- M. Iwazaki
and
- You
Western Kids / Cowboy Kid (FC/NES)
Producer
- Tetsuo Akiyama (T. Akiyama)
Director
- Keisuke Usami (K. Usami)
- Don Gabacho
- Mr. Yagi
Game Designer
- Yuji Masuda
Graphic Designer
- Yuji Masuda
- Kenichi Mori
Programmers
- Hideki Kagami? Hideki Kuwamura? (HK)
- Jun'ichi Saitou (JS)
Music
- Masaharu Iwata (Zeron)
Sound Effect
- Masaharu Iwata (Zeron)
Special Thanks
- Ume.W
- Hos.Kuro
- Hokke
- Neko
- Terubozu
- King
- T. Mizutani