Pixel (credits)
< Pixel
Contents
- 1 America Oudan Ultra Quiz: Shijou Saidai no Tatakai (FC)
- 2 Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S: Kurukkurin (SFC)
- 3 Burning Paper (GB)
- 4 Chinhai (SFC)
- 5 Dragon Knight 4 (SFC)
- 6 Great Boxing: Rush Up / World Champ (FC/NES)
- 7 Kachou Shima Kousaku: Super Business Adventure (SFC)
- 8 Kiki Kai Kai (PCE)
- 9 Magical Zunou Power!! Party Selection (PS)
- 10 Matendouji / Conquest of the Crystal Palace (FC/NES)
- 11 Mighty Morphin Power Rangers / Power Rangers (GB)
- 12 Moomin no Daibouken / Moomin's Tale (GBC)
- 13 New Yattaaman: Nanndai Kanndai Yajirobe (SFC)
- 14 Over Horizon (FC/NES)
- 15 Pingu: Sekai de 1 Ban Genkina Penguin (GB)
- 16 Pocket GT (GBC)
- 17 Pop'n Tanks! (PS)
- 18 Robocco Wars (FC)
- 19 Saber Marionette J: Battle Sabers (PS)
- 20 Seimei Wakusei M36: Iki Teita Mother Brain (MSX)
- 21 Shi-Kin-Jou (FC)
- 22 Suzuki Aguri no F1 Super Driving (GB)
- 23 Tottemo Lucky Man: Lucky Cookie Roulette de Totsugekii!! (SFC)
- 24 TV Champion (GB)
- 25 Ushio to Tora: Shinen no Daiyou (FC)
- 26 Western Kids / Cowboy Kid (FC/NES)
- 27 Zeta 2000 (MSX)
America Oudan Ultra Quiz: Shijou Saidai no Tatakai (FC)
Copyright
- NTV
Produced by
- Tomy
Planned by
- Wiz
Directed by
- Medio
Programed by
- Pixel
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S: Kurukkurin (SFC)
Originally in Japanese (hiragana and katakana). Staff section only.
Production Manager
- Eisaku Maniwa
Executive Producer
- Kazumasa Ogata
Producer
- Hirofumi Inagaki
Chief Director
- Hiroshi Mutou
Director
- Masaru Ikeda
Assistant Director
- Yoshihiro Murakoshi
Programmer
- Buu
- Junichi Osajima
Designer
- Miyayoshi
- Okagaki
- Shimopii
- Hiroki Nagata
- Yuuichi Sano
Music
- DSP
Animator
- Takaya Yamada
Advisor
- Masato Utsunomiya
- Jouji Yuno
- Hirotaka Watanabe
- Yuuko Arishima
- Michito Okamoto
Special Thanks
- Nakayoshi Henshuubu
- Fumio Osano
- Touei Douga
- Iriya Azuma
- Mutsumi Kido
Burning Paper (GB)
Game Design
- Palet Studio
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya:Yoshi)
Graphic Design
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya:Yoshi)
- K.Kouno
Character Design
- Palet Studio
Programmer
- Hideaki Kagami (Kag.H)
Sub Programmer
- Jun Saito
- Junichi Osajima
Music Composer
- Masaharu Iwata
Test Player
- Tomoyasu Watanabe (T.Watanabe)
- Masanori Nagaoka (M.Nagaoka)
- S.Aida
- Hideki Takano? (H.Takano)
Director
- Izumi Ichikawa (Zumi Ichikawa)
Chief Director
- Kimio Yamaguchi (K.Yamaguchi)
Producer
- Hideto Furuoka (H.Furuoka)
Chinhai (SFC)
Director
- T. Takeuchi
Programmer
- Masaki Matsumoto? (M. Matsumoto)
- Junichi Saitou (J. Saito)
- H. Boo
- Junichi Osajima (J. Osajima)
Graphic
- Masanori Sano? (M. Sano)
- Hiroki Nagata? (N. Hiroki)
Sound
- Kazuo Sawa (DSP Team)
Producer
- Hiroki Nagata (H. Nagata)
Presented by
- Banpre Planning
- Banpresto
Dragon Knight 4 (SFC)
Original Work (原作)Masato Hiruta (Elf Co. Ltd. [蛭田 昌人 ((株)エルフ)]) Art & Character Design (原画・キャラクターデザイン) Masaki Takei (竹井 正樹) Production Support (制作協力) Elf Co. Ltd. [(株)エルフ] SFC Ver. Scenario (SFC版シナリオ) Takeshi Kikuchi (菊池 たけし (F.E.A.R.)) Yūra Kubota (久保田 悠羅 (F.E.A.R.)) Graphics (グラフィック) Yūichi Sano (佐野 裕一) Nui Kogure (木暮 ぬい) Mami Ikeda (池田 麻美) Kazuhiro Narita (成田 一寛) Hironori Shirakura (白倉 浩憲) Program (プログラム) Masaki Matsumoto (松本 正喜) Toshifumi Nakae (中栄 利文) Sound (サウンド) Yasuhito Watanabe (渡辺 靖仁 (CHOIR/Witch)) Special Thanks Gō Ōami (大網 剛) Yoshinori Nishizawa (西澤 慶紀) Junichi Osajima (筬島 淳一) ARP [Momu (もむ)] Ayumi Takagi (高木 亜由美) Takkun [たっくん] DEAD HEAD Yukimasa Fujitani (藤谷 幸正) Yamashi [やまし] KEC Yasuharu Satō (佐藤 靖治) Takao Unno (海野 隆雄) Keita Kamiya (神谷 啓太) Takeshi Sasayama (笹山 毅) Yūko Miyake (三宅 優子)
Producer (プロデューサー)
- ZUKIO
Production Director (制作総指揮)
- Hachirou N. (ハチロー・N)
Great Boxing: Rush Up / World Champ (FC/NES)
Producer
- Tetsuo Akiyama (T.Akiyama)
Director
- Keisuke Usami (K.Usami)
- Mr.Kuramochi
- Mr.Yagi
Game Designer
- Ume.W
Graphic Designer
- Ume.W
Programmers - Pixel -
- Hideki Kuwamura (H.Kuwa)
- <Probrem Childs>
- Junichi Osajima (Jun.O)
- <Probrem Childs>
- Jun.Saito
Assistants
- Neko
- Telbouzu
- Riddle
- Ishi Michi
Special Thanks
- Voice <Hokke>
- Papa <Zuri>
- Kosuinen
- Hos <Curo>
- Michal Monroe
- Andy Mccoy
- Nasty Suicide
- Nikki Sixx
- Tomy Lee
- Alice Cooper
- Hidenobu
- Sachio
Kachou Shima Kousaku: Super Business Adventure (SFC)
Executive Producer
- Takao Omata
Producer
- Haruo Matsuoka
Director
- Hitoshi Muto
- Naoki Kasahara
Scenario
- Akio Nomura
Scenario, Story Assist
- Toyoko Shioji
- Yuuki Takahashi? (Y. Takahashi)
Program
- Junichi Osajima (J. Osa)
- Neil.Old
- Hideaki Kagami (Kagh)
- Junichi Saitou (Jun.Saito)
Graphics
- Naoto Nakazawa
- Otojirou Kato
- Kazuyoshi Miyazaki
- Hashi Hashizume
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya:Yoshi)
- Yuuji Ueno
- Katsunori Nakabayashi
- M. Okagaki
- Shimo.P
Music
- Masahito Miyamoto
Sound Program
- Mio.H
Special Thanks
- Tomoko Endou
- Haruko Takeuchi
- Masae Kanai
Original Work, Supervisor (原作 監修)
- Kenshi Hirakane (平兼 憲史)
Kiki Kai Kai (PCE)
Game Designed by
- Yuji Koga
Character Designers
- Keishi Ito
- Yoshihisa Akashi
- Tohru Kawaishi
- Yuji Koga
Programmers
- Jun Chan
- Hideki Kuwamura (Kuwa Kuwa)
- Hideaki Kagami (Kag.H)
Special Thanks to
- Y. Ishida
- Nishimura
- Yabusaki
- Orihasam
- Ishii Pon
- Satohchan
- Youichi Ito
- Lady Misato
- Bandoh
- H.Szk
Directed by
- Ojamamushi
Magical Zunou Power!! Party Selection (PS)
Game Production Staff only
Producer
- Kiyoto Inada
- (Vap)
Supervisor
- Norikatsu Ebina
- (esprit)
Game Design
- Yuichi Kikuchi
- (esprit)
Assistant
- Yumiko Kitagawa
- (esprit)
Main Programmer
- Hideaki Kagami
- (pixel)
Chief Programmer
- Junichi Saito
- (pixel)
Programmer
- Masao Yamane
- Hideki Takano
- (pixel)
Modeling
- Takaya Yoshida
- Manabu Shimoda
- Yukiyoshi Mori
- (pixel)
Sound Director
- Yuichi Kikuchi
- (esprit)
Sound Chief
- Shinji Nukaga
- (pixel)
Sound
- Hirofumi Sano
- Yasuhiro Hashimoto
- (pixel)
Graphic Director
- Yuichi Sano
- (Artbom)
Graphic
- Hironori Shirakura
- Nui Kogure
- (Artbom)
Character Design
- Matsuyama Igusa
Quiz Part Production
- Nobuhiko Tomono
- Tatsunobu Usui
- Shinya Korenaga
- Takano Kondo
- Kyoko Mashiko
- Norihiko Maruyama
- (amccus)
Special Thanks To
- Hirokuni Miyashita
- Takayuki Sekimoto
- (Vap)
- Vap All Stars
Matendouji / Conquest of the Crystal Palace (FC/NES)
Chief Programmer
- N.Nagase
Programmer
- Toubei
- Tatsuya Azeyagi (T.Aze)
- Asm
- Mono
- Hideaki Kagami? (Kagamisan)
Art Direction
- Black Star Oblivion
Designner
- Masanori Hara (Masa)
- Ginga Teiou
- Naoto Nakazawa (N.Nakazawa)
Composer
- Tomohisa
Sound Manipulator
- Masaharu Iwata (Iwatan)
Game Design
- Takaharu Mita (T-Ryuji-Mita)
Planner
- Geroyon
- Yasumi
Special Thanks
- Junichi Saito? (J.Saitoh)
- H.Himoto
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers / Power Rangers (GB)
Chief Producer
- Takeshi Yasukawa
Adviser
- Maria Rosaria
Producer
- Jun.Saito
Programmer
- Junichi Osajima (Junichi O.)
- Hideki Takano (H.T.)
Coordinator
- Hitoshi Muto
Graphics
- Y.K.
- Yosuke F.
Project Power Rangers
- Shin Ueno
- Jeff Rotter
Moomin no Daibouken / Moomin's Tale (GBC)
Development Staff
- Atsushi Naono
- Junichi Osajima
- Hideaki Kagami
- Jun Saito
- Hirofumi Sano
- Yuichi Sano
- Kunihiko Nishikimi
- Kazuhiro Narita
Game Design & Development
- Sunsoft
New Yattaaman: Nanndai Kanndai Yajirobe (SFC)
Supervisor
- Hiroshi Sasagawa
- Mitsutoshi Tokuyama (Tatsunoko Pro)
Producer
- Haruo Matsuoka
Executive Producer
- Hitoshi Muto
Director
- Naoki Kasahara
Planner
- Yuuki Takahashi
Adviser
- Daisuke Teraoka
Programmer
- Junichi Osajima
- Jun Saito
- Toshifumi Nakae
Graphic Designer
- Nami Maki
- Nahoko Sakagami
- Mayumi Miyazaki
Sound Design
- DSP Team
Radio Actor
- Kei Tomiyama
- Junpei Takiguchi
- Kohji Tobe
- Yoshiyuki Kohno
Radio Actress
- Akemi Kawamura
- Miyuki Matsushita
Special Thanks
- Yoshihiro Murakoshi
- Masayuki Kubo
- Hitoshi Iizuka
- Toshio Saijyo
- Tsuyoshi Kubota
- Hiroshi Mikado
Over Horizon (FC/NES)
Produced by
- Y. Tonomura
Directed by
- Sabu
Game Designed by
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya:Yoshi)
Graphic Designed by
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya:Yoshi)
- O. Yasuhisa
- Motoyuki Kawase? [1] (Nekomata.K)
Programmed by
- Junichi Osajima (J. Osa)
- Junichi Saito (Metal Jun)
- Hideki Kuwamura (Kuwa)
Music Composed by
- Masaharu Iwata (Rezon)
Sales Div.
- Hiroshi Imai
- H. Kuroyanagi
Special Thanks
- Yoshinori Satake (Saitake)
- Kemono Itasu
- Yunker Kotei
- Paipo
Pingu: Sekai de 1 Ban Genkina Penguin (GB)
Producer
- Kenji Kaneko
- Yoshihiko Watanabe
Director
- Hitoshi Muto
Game Designer
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya Yoshi)
Graphic Designer
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya Yoshi)
- Simo P
Programmer
- Keiki Hatakeyama (Keiki Hatake)
Sub Programmer
- Jun Saitou
- Junichi Osajima (J Osa)
- Hideaki Kagami (Kagh)
- Hideki Takano
Music Composer
- Masaharu Iwata (Rezon)
Special Thanks to
- Yuuki Takahashi
- Tomomitsu M
Pocket GT (GBC)
Executive Producer
- Takehiro Moriyama
Producer
- Hiroshi Kitayama
Director
- Tohru Ozaki
Marketing
- Masami Ohno
Promotion
- Akihiro Koshizuka
Car Graphics Designer
- Tohru Ozaki
Programmer
- Hideaki Kagami
- Junichi Saito
Graphics
- Manabu Shimoda
- Yukiyoshi Mori
Sound
- Hirofumi Sano
- Kenji Nukaga
Presented by
- MTO
Pop'n Tanks! (PS)
Game Staff
Planning (企画)
- Junji Matsumoto (松本 純慈)
- Junichi Saito (斎藤 順一)
- Yuki Ohra (大浦 由貴)
Game Program
- Junichi Saito (斎藤 順一)
- Kenzou Matsuzawa (松沢 健蔵)
- Nobutaka? Kubota (窪田 信崇)
- Takahiro Goda? (後田 隆広)
- Shuusuke Tomioka (富岡 俊介)
System Program
- Osamu Sugiyama (杉山 治)
- Masao Yamane (山根 正男)
Graphic
- Yuki Ohra (大浦 由貴)
- Manabu Shimoda (下田 学)
- Takayuki Nanjou (南条 孝幸)
- Yukiyoshi Mori (森 幸義)
- Fuminao Kai (甲斐 文治)
- Katsuyuki Miyao (宮尾 勝幸)
Character Design
- Mine Yoshizaki (吉崎 観音)
Character Original Work (キャラクター原案)
- Mine Yoshizaki (吉崎 観音)
Mechanical Design (Layup)
- Shinichi Takehiro (竹廣 慎一)
- Miyo? Terashima (寺島 身世)
Sound
- AZUMA (Newton)
- Hirofumi Sano (佐野 博文)
- ? ?(額賃? 普治)
Director
- Junji Matsumoto (松本 純慈)
Planning Cooperation (企画協力)
- Mine Yoshizaki (吉崎 観音)
- Takao Murakami (村上 孝雄)
Special Thanks (特別協力)
- Kenichi Kasahara (笠原 健一)
- Hidemasa Takemoto (岳本 英誠)
- Katsuhiro Aisaka (逢坂 勝弘)
- Masashi Takahashi (高橋 政嗣)
- Satoka Hanaori (花折 聡佳)
- Hirokazu Fukui (福井 博一)
- Fumio Horiuchi (堀内 文雄)
- Ayako Mochizuki (望月 綾子)
- Yasutoshi Maeda (前田 泰稔)
- Masahiro Kaneyama (兼山 昌浩)
- Yoshinobu Ohzono (大園 義信)
- Naoko Iwanaka (岩中 直子)
Robocco Wars (FC)
Producer
- Ojamamushi
Planner
- KHK
Programmers
- Junichi Saito (Junchan)
- Junichi Osajima (Osa1)
- Hideki Kuwamura (Kuwa)
- Hideki Takano? (Taka)
- Masao Yamane? (Yama)
Sound
- Masaharu Iwata (Iwachan)
Graphic
- Torin
- Nabesan
- Katu
- Asuka
- KHK
- Itosan
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya.Yoshi)
- Junichi Saito (Junchan)
- Junichi Osajima (Osa1)
- Hideki Kuwamura (Kuwa)
Thanks
- Kanchan
- Bifu
- Wanpee
- Gotti
- Drunker.K
- Tanaka.P
Saber Marionette J: Battle Sabers (PS)
Game Development
Tom Create Staff
Director
- Hitoshi Mutou (武藤 仁)
- Masaru Ikeda (池田 勝)
Game Designer
- Yoshihiro Murakoshi (村越 美広)
- Motoki Saitou (斉藤 基)
Assistant Game Designer
- Tetsuya Eda (江田 哲也)
Ending Designer
- Nami Maki (牧 奈美)
Graphic Designer
- Shigeyuki Itou (伊藤 茂之)
- Tetsuya Eda (江田 哲也)
- Fumi
- Mami Saitou (斎藤 真美)
- Motoki Saitou (斉藤 基)
- Nami Maki (牧 奈美)
- Tokage (とかげ)
Modeling
- Takayuki Nanjou (南條 考幸)
- Fumihiro Kimura (木村 史博)
- Masaru Sugayama (菅山 勝)
- Takaya Yoshida (吉田 貴也)
- Katsuyuki Miyao (宮尾 勝幸)
- Nami Maki (牧 奈美)
- Fumi
Animation
- Takayuki Nanjou (南條 考幸)
- Takaya Yoshida (吉田 貴也)
- Katsuyuki Miyao (宮尾 勝幸)
Programmer
- Junichi Saito (斎藤 順一)
- Hideaki Kagami (鏡 秀明)
- Katsuhide Yoshida (吉田 勝秀)
- Kazumasa? Yoshida (吉田 数正)
Music
- Shinji Nukaga (額賀 晋治 (MASH))
- Hirofumi Sano (佐野 博文 (MASH))
- Shigeru Sasaki (佐々木 しげそ (MASH))
- Yasuhiro Hashimoto (橋本 泰弘)
SE
- Kazuo Sawa (澤 和雄 (DSP))
Debugging
- Studio Stat (スタジオ・スタット)
- Masatoshi Ohya (大矢 政俊)
- Manami Aikawa (相川 真美子)
- Jou? Iwasaka (岩阪 錠)
- 板野 岳二
Test Player
- Tetsuya Eda (江田 哲也)
- Toshiyuki Yoshimura (吉村 俊之)
- Tatsuya Han (伴 達也)
- Mitsuhiro Saitou (斉藤 光博)
- Mitsuteru Takeda (武田 光照)
- Masanori Sano (佐野 正典)
- Kenichirou Endou (遠藤 健一郎)
- Kouichi Kondou (近藤 貢一)
- Kazuyuki Honma (本間 和之)
- Shuuga? Arai (荒井 俊瓦)
- Yoshikazu Nagata (永田 芳和)
- Takashige Nishikawa (西川 貴茂)
- Mitsuhisa Kaneda (金田 光久)
- Kazuhiro Watanabe (渡辺 一博)
Exective Producer
- Yoshihiro Ueno (上埜 芳被)
Producer
- Jinichirou Koyama (小山 仁一郎)
Assistant
- Kazuhiko Suzuki (鈴木一彦)
Publisher
- Ryuuichi Kuwajima (桑島龍一)
Art Works
- Motoi Nishimaki (西牧 もとい)
Thanks
- Atsushi Sugita (杉田 敦)
Seimei Wakusei M36: Iki Teita Mother Brain (MSX)
Produced by
- Jun Saito
- Jun Osajima
Programmed by
- Jun Osajima
- Jun Saito
Graphics by
- Jun Osajima
- Jun Saito
- Isao Tutake
Music by
- Kazunaka Yamane
Sound Effect by
- Jun Saito
Illustrated by
- Kazuyuki Mito
Special Thanks
- Hikaru Iwase
- Akira Okano
- Takahisa Okaue
Shi-Kin-Jou (FC)
Planningede by
- PC-Bakajin / PC-Magazine
Directed by
- Max.K Shiokawa
Reproduced by
- Max.K Shiokawa
&
- Nobuyuki Hoshino
Game Designed by
- Nobuyuki Hoshino
Graphic Designed by
- Mr.Sakai
Music Composed by
- Masaharu Iwata (Rezon)
Programmer
- Hideki Kuwamura
Special Thanks
- Junichi Saito (Metaler Jun)
- Junichi Osajima (Osa)
- Riddle
- Buu
- Ohki
Executive Produced by
- Miki Hirao
Produced by
- Shigeyoshi Ikeda
Suzuki Aguri no F1 Super Driving (GB)
Game Design
- Palette Studio
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya:Yoshi)
Graphic Design
- K.Kouno
Character Design
- Palette Studio
Programmer
- Hideaki Kagami (Kag.H)
Test Player
- Tomoyasu Watanabe (T.Watanabe)
- Masanori Nagaoka (M.Nagaoka)
Director
- Izumi Ichikawa (Zumi Ichikawa)
Chif [sic] Director
- Kimio Yamaguchi (K.Yamaguchi)
Producer
- J.Furuoka
Tottemo Lucky Man: Lucky Cookie Roulette de Totsugekii!! (SFC)
Originally in Japanese (hiragana and katakana)
Bandai Staff (「バンダイスタッフ」)
Production Manager (プロダクション マネ~ジャ~)
- Eisaku Maniwa (まにわ えいさく)
Executive Producer (エグゼクティブ プロデュ~サ~)
- Kazumasa Ogata (おがた かずまさ)
Producer (プロデュ~サ~)
- Nobuyuki Tanaka (たなか のぶゆき)
- Norihiko Ushimura (うしむら のりひこ)
Adviser (アドバイザ~)
- Tsuyoshi Satou (さとう つよし)
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
- Nobuhiko Horie (ほりえ のぶひこ)
- Katsuhiko Kaito (かいと かつひこ)
- Hisanaga Ohtsuka (おおつか ひさなが)
- Monthly V Jump (げっかんブイジャンプ)
- Kazuhiko Torishima (とりしま かずひこ)
- Toshimasa Takahashi (たかはし としまさ)
- Akio Iyoku (いよく あきお)
- Kazuaki Shimada (しまだ かずあき)
- Toshie Iwaoka (いわおか としえ)
- Makoto Iwahara (いわはら まこと)
- Muneharu Machida (まちだ むねはる)
Development Staff (「ディベロップメント スタッフ」)
Chief Planner (チ~フ プランナ~)
- Munenori Takeda (たけだ むねのり)
Assistant Planner (アシスタント プランナ~)
- Yoshihiro Murakoshi (むらこし よしひろ)
- Miki Sakata (さかた みき)
Sub Programmer (サブ プログラマ~)
- Kazutoshi Inoue (いのうえ かずとし)
- Takashi Arai (あらい たかし)
Designer (デザイナ~)
- Kouji Yamada? (Rokugatsu Yamada) (ろくがつ やまだ)
- Naoki Watanabe (わたなべ なおき)
- Masahiro Iwazaki (いわざき まさひろ)
Music Composer (ミュ~ジックコンポ~ザ~)
- Harumi Fujita (ふじた はるみ)
Sound Composer (サウンドコンポ~ザ~)
- Yasuaki Fujita (ふじた やすあき)
- First Circle (「ファ~ストサ~クル」)
Main Programmer (メイン プログラマ~)
- Mitsuo Akaike (あかいけ みつお)
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
- Mr. A (ミスタ~A)
- Mr. B (ミスタ~B)
- Naotoki (なおとき)
- Yousuke Fujisawa (ふじさわ)
- Kenta (けんた)
- Kawancha (かわんちゃ)
- Keisuke Itou (いとう けいすけ)
- Hiroki Mori (もり ひろき)
- Kazuhiro Yamauchi (やまうち かずひろ)
- Junichi Saito (さいとう じゅんいち)
- Junichi Osajima (おさじま じゅんいち)
- Hideki Takano (たかの ひでき)
- RIP (ア~ルアイピ~)
- All debuggers (デバッガーのみなさん)
TV Champion (GB)
Director
- Hitoshi Mutou (H.Mutou)
Planner
- K.Shirahata
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya Yoshi)
- ???? Hamada (Hin Denyou)
Sound Composer
- Kazuo Sawa (K.Sawa)
Designer
- Naoki Watanabe (N.Watanabe)
- Ken Katoku (K.Katoku)
- Y.Kondou
- Miki Sakata (M.Sakata)
- Masumi Kuroda (M.Kuroda)
Programer [sic]
- M.Yoshida
- Junichi Osajima (J.Osajima)
Special Thanks
- Junichi Saito (J.Saito)
- T.Ishiyama
- M.Iwazaki
and
- You
Ushio to Tora: Shinen no Daiyou (FC)
Originally written in Japanese (hiragana)
Original Work
- Hirokazu Fujita
Supervision
- Masaki Nawata
Supervisors
- Norihiko Ushimura
- Toshiya Yamashita
- Nobuyuki Tanaka
- Hiroshi Muto
Planning
- Yoshiki Miyagi (Miyayoshi)
Development
- Jun Saito
- Hide Kagami
- Jun Osajima
Music
- Masaharu Iwata
Cooperation
- Yuki Takahashi
- Takeshi Kozumi
Western Kids / Cowboy Kid (FC/NES)
Producer
- Tetsuo Akiyama (T.Akiyama)
Director
- Keisuke Usami (K.Usami)
- Don Gabacho
- Mr.Yagi
Game Designer
- Yuji Masuda
Graphic Designer
- Yuji Masuda
- Kenichi Mori
Programmers
- Hideaki Kagami? Hideki Kuwamura? (HK)
- Junichi Saito (JS)
Music
- Masaharu Iwata (Zeron)
Sound Effect
- Masaharu Iwata (Zeron)
Special Thanks
- Ume.W
- Hos.Kuro
- Hokke
- Neko
- Terubozu
- King
- T.Mizutani
Zeta 2000 (MSX)
Program
- Junichi Osajima (J. Osajima)
Graphic
- Junichi Osajima (J. Osajima)
- Junichi Saitou (J. Saito)
- M. Ooyama
Sound
- Junichi Saitou (J. Saito)
Story
- Junichi Saitou (J. Saito)
Director
- Junichi Osajima (J. Osajima)
Producer
- Junichi Saitou (J. Saito)