User:Doommaster1994
From Game Developer Research Institute
Revision as of 00:12, 31 August 2012 by Doommaster1994 (Talk | contribs) (→Doommaster1994's Additional Credits:)
Hello, I am Doommaster1994. I will keep my own personalized record of credits here.
Doommaster1994's Additional Credits:
Ecco the Dolphin (GEN) *From instruction manual* Producer: E. Ettore Annunziata Design: E. Annunziata, L. Szenttornyai Main Programmer: Molnar Jozsef Art: Balogh Zsolt - Talent - Music: Magyari Andras Spencer N. Nilsen Brian Coburn Marketing: Al Nilsen Pamela Kelly Testing: Casey Grimm David Forster Mark Lindstrom Dianna Meyers Dermot Lyons Joe Cain Special Thanks Steve Apour Clyde Grossman Stephen Friedman Andras Csaszar Hugh Bowen Lucinda Delorimier Manual Carol Ann Hanshaw
Titan Warriors (NES) Character Design S.Y Vampire.M West.Country.Man Game Design Patariro Sound Compose Goma.Surio (Takashi Tateishi) Music Compose Mrs. Tarumi (Harumi Fujita) Programming Mamicyan♥Otona Zac
Spider-Man: Return of the Sinister Six *NES Version* Programming Peter Baron Graphics Mark Jones Music David Whittaker *Sega Game Gear/Master System Version* Bits Development by: Neil Dodwell (Programmer) Mark Jones (Graphics) Aziz Rashid (Graphics) Adrienne Rietema (Producer) Acclaim Development by the Black Team: Mark Flitman Mike Arkin Tom Rademacher Joe Allocco Music by: David Whittaker
Shanghai II (FC) Program Kubo San Design Kaz Tadashi Music Yuki Chan (Nobuyuki Hara?) Assist Asada (Akihiro Asada) Director Hiro Kun (Hiroaki Higashiya)
Shanghai (FC) Director Cho Musow Programmer Don Gavacyo Program Director Hiro-Kun (Hiroaki Higashiya) Art Director Ikko. Title Chiao Asshi (Atsushi Sakai) Music Naoki Kodaka Naohisa Morota End Title Katsunori Kobayashi Assistant Kitachan Little Stone Noribou Trader Dairen Tile Design Don Gavacyo Kaz HCM-PIO Sakai Package Design Nac Special Thanks To A.T (Atsushi Takada) GZ-20 Nomu Naochan Mac Hacker-Fujii Original Game Design Brodie Lockard Original Copyright 1987 Activision, Inc. Original Copyright 1987 Sunsoft (Sunsoft Logo)
Joe & Mac: Caveman Ninja (NES) *High Score Screen* Adrian (Adrian Jones = Programmer) Russ (Russell Phillips = Graphics) Mark (Mark Cooksey = Music and Sound Effects) Rick (Richard Frankish = Programming) Stuart (Stuart Middleton = Junior Programmer) Robert (Rob Mann = Programmer) Chrissy (Chris Coupe = Programmer)
Greg Norman's Golf Power (NES) Written by Simon Blake Chris Harvey Scott Guest Graphics by Tim Way Courses by Rob Bowman Directed by James North Hearn Music and Sound Effects (uncredited) Barry Leitch
Jeopardy! Sports Edition (GEN) *Game Credits* Developed by Gary W Lindquist Published by Gametek, Inc. Project Design Rod Humble Gary W Lindquist Program Coding Gary W Lindquist Graphic Artist Curt Toumanian Music and Sound Effects Michelle Simon Photography D. Banditson (Darren Banditson) Database Neil Placky Producer Rod Humble (Gametek, Inc.) Exec Producer Liz Curran (Gametek, Inc.) *Manual Credits* Gametek would like to thank the following people for their time and effort in creating the Deluxe Edition of Jeopardy! for your Sega Genesis System: Programmed by Mike Waltman Gary Lindquist Art by Alesia Smith Curt Toumanian Photography by Darren Banditson Sounds and music by Michelle Simon Produced for Gametek by Rod Humble Manual written by Elizabeth Curran Manual Editing Stacey Ruderman Packaging and manual design by Steve Curran John Tombley Production Manager Sherry Kross Illustration Richard Romeo
Days of Thunder (NES) Music Tania Smith Digitized Sound Gavan Anderson? Junior Programmer Carl Muller
Youkai Douchuuki (FC) Staff Producer かずぅ みずの (Kazu Mizuno) Game Designer Windy ふなちゃん (Windy Funa-chan) Character Designer Spirit はるぼー (Spirit Harubo) Music Composer じょいふる いで (Joyful Ide) Kiyosi まえかわ (Kiyosi Maekawa = Masakatsu Maekawa) PCM Composer Distortion おーほり (Distortion Ohori) がんま いみ (Ganma Imi) Programmer Silky しぃさん (Shiisan?) Miyan たつや (Tatsuya) Presented by Namcot
Adventures of Dr. Franken (NES) Programmer: Mark Crane Graphics: David Percival Music: Mark Cooksey
King's Quest V: Absence Makes the Heart Go Yonder (NES) Designed by Roberta Williams Associate Producer: Mark Flitman Lead Programmer: Jozsef Szentesi Artists: Rudolf Komjadi Borbala Kovats Nandor Orban Barbara Paris Raden Pribadi Hannawati Ildiko Somos, Reka Vereb Programmed by Pal Baji Zoltan Bartos Istvan Fey Andras Foldes Peter Gosztola Phan Cuong Audio (uncredited) Andras Magyari
Tiny Toon Adventures: Cartoon Workshop (NES) 017CDF Programmed by Novotrade Software Ltd. Hungary Graphics: Adonyi Gabor Kovats Borbala Orban Nandor Program: Mikolics Attila Szollosi Gyorgy Sound: Maygari Andras
Jimmy Connors Tennis (NES) (Credits verified by NMS Software staff member) Designer and Producer Alex Rutter Coder Mike Fox Dave ??? Graphics Steve Beverley Music and Sound Effects Mark Cooksey Executive Producer Richard Chappells *Manual Credits* Game design and development by NMS Software Ltd. Published by UBI SOFT © UBI SOFT 1993 Publishing director Gerard Guillemot Dominique Baes Game tests and technical support Serge Hascoet Frederic Markus Frederic Gaulbaire Denis Muffat-Meridol Florence Gayet Marketing Carole Degoulet Jean-Louis Braz Manual Florence Villate USA Marketing, Manual & Technical support Mary Lynn Slattery
KlashBall (NES) Programmers Masayoshi Shinohara Norimichi Takahashi Nobuhiro Saito Yamio Ichishita Graphics Tadao Nomura Music Toshi Murai (Toshio Murai) Title Design Tom Mattson Assistants Marie Atake Bob Wittenberg Denton Cochell Masa Yayaya Hiro Sugisaka Maho Saito Sug. Sakoto Coca C. Takeda (Kouki Takeda) Yumi Ishikawa Mika Yoshida Directors Yukiho Tanaka Fred Ishii Producer Takeshi Iga
Titan (FC) Programmed by Shinohara (Masa Shinohara) Takahashi (Kazu Takahashi Saito (Nobuhiro Saito) Ichishita (Osamu Ichishita) Music Murai (Toshio Murai) Graphics Nom2 (Tadao Nomura) Manual Matsuzawa (Hirosi Matsuzawa) Directed by Yayaya (Masa Yayaya) Hiro (Hiro Sugisaka) Special Thanks Izawa (Teiji Izawa) Kutsuna (Yukiyasu Kutsuna?) Dragon.T (Kouki Takeda?) President Takeshi Iga
Super Spike V'Ball (NES) Designer Character T. Ando M. Shiroto (Masao Shiroto) B.G M. Katagiri (Masamichi Katagiri) Game Programmer H. Oracion Y. Nanba Music Composer K.Yamane (Kazunaka Yamane) Music Programmer M.Hirasawa (Michiya Hirasawa) T.Hirono (Takayuki Hirono) Arcade Game Staff A.Tanimoto K.Sonoda N.Nishimura N.Tomiyama H.Kashiwaya M.Yazaki A.Tazaki M.Shiroto (Masao Shiroto) T.Ando K.Kai Publisher Design K.Mukai Production Manager N.Tomiyama Y.Kishimoto (Yoshihisa Kishimoto) Special Thanks S.Tamai K.Kai (Koji Kai) K.Ogata (Koji Ogata) A.Noguchi Director T.Syoji
Sanrio Carnival (FC) ゲームをかんがえた おにいさん (???) おおのぎ やすひろ (Yasuhiro Ohnogi) おんがくの おにいさん (Brother of Music) おおのぎ のぶゆき (Nobuyuki Ohnogi) おえかきの おにいさん (Brother of Oekaki) すだ おさむ (Osamu Suda) プログラムの おにいさん (Brother of Program) たかはし みゆき (Miyuki Takahashi) ごきょうりょくを いただいた (Thank you for your cooperation?) おおくのかたがたへ (Too many people?) ほんとうに (???) ありだとうごぎいました (???) また べつのゲームで (???) おあいしましょう (???)
Steel Talons (ARC) *Sit through the demo four times to get the credits* PILOT Ed "Hot Shot" Logg ORDINANCE OFFICER Ed "Gonzo" Rotberg RECONNAISSANCE Sam "Mr. Wonderful" Comstock Chuck "Sparky" Eyler "Knuckles" Nick Stern MORALE Brad "Indiana" Fuller John "Rim Shot" Paul CHIEF ENGINEER Jed "The Potato" Margolin TACTICAL Max "Scooter" Behensky Stephanie "Bad Babe" Mott SIGNAL CORPS Mike "Dr. Bizzaro" Albaugh Matt "Nuke" Kendall Pete "The Worm" Lipson SECURITY Dennis "Fretless" Harper DAMAGE CONTROL Eric "The Red" Durfey Farrokh "The Equalizer" Khodadadi Glenn "Gunner" McNamara DATA ACQUISITION Rob "Frogslayer" Rowe STRUCTURAL ENGINEER "Hammerin'" Ken Hata MECHANICS Milt "Uncle Milty" Loper Wade "The Wizard" Winblad FLIGHT INSTRUCTOR Lance Hinkley USAF SYNTHETIC FLIGHT ENGINEER Al Ragsdale TEST PILOT Victor "The Animal" Mercieca LIAISON OFFICER Linda "The Butcher" Benzler JOIN CHIEFS OF STAFF Chris "Jaws" Downend Rick "Pack Rat" Moncrief Rich "Schwarzkopf" Moore Subject matter and events depicted in this video game are fictional. Any similarity to people, countries, or world events are purely coincidental.
A.P.B. - All Points Bulletin (ARC) *High Scores contain the developers' initials* DFT (Dave F. Theurer = Design?) MLH (Mike L. Hally = Design?) AJM (Alan J. Murphy = Graphics) MLW (Mark West = Graphics) BAF (Brad A. Fuller = Audio) HLC (Hal L. Canon = Audio) EAR (Earl Vickers = Speech) RBD (Rusty Dawe = Programmer?) DFT MLH
New York Nyankies/Rockin' Kats (FC/NES) *In USA Credits, all staff members have ATLUS listed under them. In Japan Credits, all staff members have アトラス listed under them.* *USA Credits* Planner H. Kubota (Hideyuki Kubota) Programer M. Satoh (Masami Satoh) Graphic Designer S. Satoh (Sawako Satoh) Programer H. Takagi (Hidetoshi Takagi) Sound Macco (Tsukasa Masuko) The Original plan Yokoyama (Hideyuki Yokoyama) Kaneko (Kazuhiro Kaneko) Yamagiso Supervision Niino (Yousuke Niino) Aihara (Seigo Aihara) Okada (Kouji Okada) Special Thanks Mr. Yamamoto (John Yamamoto) Mr. Hunt (Grady Hunt) Regulator Iwata (Yuichi Iwata) Doku68 Regulator Itoh Matsuyama (Toshiya Matsuyama) Naoto (Naoto Hiraoka) Debugger Sueyoshi (Takashi Sueyoshi) Saitoh (Motoi Saitoh) Tsukamoto (Toshiyuki Tsukamoto) *Japan Credits* ゲームデザイナー (Game Designer) くぼたボヤンひでゆき (Hideyuki Boyan Kubota) プログラマー (Programmer) さとう 「おうま」まさみ (Masami "Horse Tail" Satoh) グラフィックデザイナー (Graphic Designer) さとう「ウカツ」さわこ (Sawako "Carelessly" Satoh) プログラマー (Programmer) たかぎ ひでとし (Hidetoshi Takagi) サウンド (Sound) マツコちゃん (Matsuko Chan = Tsukasa Masuko) げんあん (Draft) よこやま ひでゆき (Hideyuki Yokoyama) ダンデー よもぎし (Dande Yomogishi) かねこ かずひろ (Kazuhiro Kaneko) かんしゅう (Supervision) にいの ようすけ (Yousuke Niino) おかだ こうじ (Kouji Okada) スペシャルサンクス (Special Thanks) たごう しんじ (Shinji Tagou) むかえ かずや (Kazuya Mukae) アライさん インナイさん (Arie-san Innai-san) リグレーター (Regulator) ガダ いわた (Gada Iwata) ドグ68 みしま (Dog64 Mishima) リセット りゅう (Ryu Risetto) アルバート としや (Arubato Toshiya) デバッガー (Debugger) すえよし たかし (Takashi Sueyoshi) もとい さいとお (Motoi Saito) つかもと としゆき (Toshiyuki Tsukamoto)
Gyruss (FDS/NES) *Names are in kanji. I can't translate them. All the programmers have "田" in their family name.* スタッフ (Staff) プログラム (Program) 田 光 田 田 キャラクターデザイン (Character Design) サウンドクリエイト (Sound Create) 藤尾 玩具 (Omocha Fujio = Atsushi Fujio) 坂倉 牛乳 (Gyuunyuu Sakakura = Yuichi Sakakura) 上高 楽器 (Gakki Uekou = Harumi Ueko) イラスト (Illustration) 本
RBI Baseball 4 (GEN) Programmers Michael Alexander Doug Coward Graphics Greg Williams Jose Erazo Linnea Wigren Sound Brad Fuller John Paul Don Diekneite Special Thanks Michael Klug
Toxic Crusaders (NES) *I talked to one of the developers and he confirmed that yes, this game was in fact developed by TOSE. However, he does not remember the real names of the developers that use aliases. On a side note, I'm astonished that this game has some of the developers' real names, game credits no less, because the US vice president said they didn't like putting credits in their games.* Director Yuji Hirano Mark Tsuji Producer Shin Ueno Game Designer Dan Macarthur Character Action Designer Dan Macarthur Game Map Designer Dan Macarthur Character Designer Mugalite Kurobei Tamus Kato Composer A. Shinji (Shinji Amagishi) Programmer Q Hibiki 1GO Special Thanks Jeff Sass Troma, Inc.
The Quest of Ki (FC) オリジナル ストーリー (Original Story) ゲーム デザイン (Game Design) キャラクター コーディング (Character Coding) えんどう まさのぶ (Masanobu Endo) EVEZOO END'S ゲーム プログラム (Game Program) トーマス あきんど ナイト (Thomas Merchant Knight = Satoshi Naito) KNIGHT GAMES オリジナル キャラクター デザイン (Original Character Design) You Shino (Yuichiro Shinozaki) サウンド コンポーズ (Sound Compose) おざわ じゅんこ (Junko Ozawa) ZUNKO SOUND サウンド エフェクト (Sound Effects) サウンド プログラム (Sound Program) おおのぎ のぶゆき (Nobuyuki Ohnogi) SCITRON & ART タイトル デザイン (Title Design) パッケージ イラスト (Package Illustration) チャーミー そのえ (Charmy Sonoe) デザイン マネージメント (Design Management) アントニオ くにちゃん (Antonio Kunichan) プログクション マネージメント (Action Program Management) もろぼし はずれ (Hazure Morohoshi) テスト プレイ (Test Play) ヤージ マハール (Yajimaharu) むらかみ えいこ (Eiko Murakami) そうにゅうきょく (Sonyukyoku = Song Titles?) カイのたびだち (Departure of Kai) おざわ じゅんこ (Junko Ozawa) プリンセスのテーマ (Theme of Princess?) おざわ じゅんこ (Junko Ozawa) ザ クエスト オブ カイ (The Quest of Kai) ひこの たける (Takeru Hikono) おさかなになったわたし (I Was To Fish) ひこの たける (Takeru Hikono) シークレット パッセージ (Secret Passage) おおのぎ のぶゆき (Nobuyuki Ohnogi) おめでとう ファンファーレ (Congratulations Fanfare) おざわ じゅんこ (Junko Ozawa) エンド タイトル (End Title) おざわ じゅんこ (Junko Ozawa) かんしゃのきもちをたいせつに (The Importance of Gratitude?) おざわ じゅんこ (Junko Ozawa) スペシャル サンクス (Special Thanks) やじま はるひさ (Haruhisa Yajima) アタリ メイジャーハボック かいはつチーム (Atari Development Team Major Havoc) ナムコット スタッフ (Namcot Staff) YHP ドラゴンクエスト ホイミスライム (Dragon Quest Slime Hoimi) デバッグしてくれた プレイヤーしょくん (Gentleman Gave Me To Debug Player?) おうえんの おたよりをれた ファンのひとたち (People Are To Hearing The Fans Cheer?) そのほか おせわになった かたがた (Other People Who Helped Me?) プロデュース (Produce) NAMCOT デザイン (Design) えんどう まさのぶ (Masanobu Endo) *2nd Ending* おめでとう! (Congratulations!) あなたは すべてのスペシャルステージを みごと クリアしました (You have brilliantly cleared all Special Stages) もし 60めんいこうを (60 If the transition surface?) ノーミスで クリアしたのなら (If I was cleared in no missing?) プロゲーマーなみの うでまえです (Is the skill of professional gamers?) まさに このゲームを (This game just) ”きわめた” と いえるでしょう (Would say, "was extremely"?) オニのように むずかしくおもる (Difficult Homolle like the devil?) スペシャルステージを (The Special Stages) ここまで やりこんでいただき (We Crowded Spear So Far?) スタッフいちどう そんけいの念をもって (Have Respect For Staff?) たいへん かんしゃしております (We Are Very Grateful) GAME STUDIO これからもよろしく おうえんしてください (Please support forward to hearing from?)
Soccer League: Winner's Cup (FC) *Please help translating these! I have trouble with them* はるかぜ そよぐ (Spring Breeze Swaying?) でぃれくたあ (Oh Director) うちだ こんちやん (Konchiyan Uchida) でへへ の (Of Dehehe?) ぷろぐらまあ (Oh Programmer?) あいを さがして (Looking For A Love?) たびを つづける (Each Time Continue To?) あぶらぎっしゆ (Yu and Greasy?) IMAI おえかきふたりで (In Two Oekaki?) けろよん のぶひさ (Nobuhisa Keroyon) おえかきいず (Has Not Oekaki?) ひょうたん みゃかわ (Miyagawa Gourd?) おふさいどんかま *I have no idea what this translates to. にゆぴゆれ〜たあ I know it has something to do with audio/music/sound.* さうんどぶたい さかい しょうご (Shogo Sakai) みうら たかふみ (Takafumi Miura) いわさき まさあき (Masaaki Iwasaki) すずき ゆじ (Yuji Suzuki) すぺしゃるさんくす (Special Thanks) なかむら じちょう (Jicho Nakamura) なかざわ さ〜ん (Nakazawa San?)
Snow Bros. (FC/NES) *USA Credits* Planner Hiroaki Furukawa Character Design Yumiko Shimizu Sanae Nitoh Yuko Tadaka Sound Composer Osamu Ohta Tatsuya Uemura Mikiko Suzuki Chief Programmer Yoichi Soki Programmer K-Ichi Satoh (Keiichi Saito) Norihito Hamada Kawamura Misako Special Thanks Maim Montana Nannini Masako Director Kenichi Takano Presented by Capcom *Japan Credits* きかく (Planning) ふるかわ ひろあき (Hiroaki Furukawa) きゃらくたー (Character) しみず ゆみこ (Yumiko Shimizu) にとう さなえ (Sanae Nitoh) ただか ゆうこ (Yuko Tadaka) さうんど (Sound) おおた おさむ (Osamu Ohta) うえむら たつや (Tatsuya Uemura) すずき みきこ (Mikiko Suzuki) ちーふ ぷろぐらまー (Chief Programmer) そき よういち (Yoichi Soki) ぷろぐらまー (Programmer) さいとう けーいち (Keiichi Saito) はまだ のりひと (Norihito Hamada) かわむら みさこ (Misako Kawamura) Special Thanks まいむ もんたな (Maimu Montana) なにーに まさこ (Naniini Masako) Director たかの けんいち (Kenichi Takano)
Parasol Henbee (FC) スタッフ (Staff) プロデューサー (Producer) うきすひろし (Hiroshi Ukisu) せいさく•りうしき (Production•Riushiki) みやはらさだお (Sadao Miyahara) かんとく (Director) いこうさんせい (Ikou Sansei) チーフディレクター (Chief Director) ほりえまさゆき (Masayuki Horie) ディレクター (Director) さわだこういち (Koichi Sawada) しまむらせいじ (Seiji Shimamura) プログラム (Program) エス•エー•エス (S.S. Agent?) プログラマー (Programmer) いまいとしひこ (Toshihiko Imai) グラフィックデザイン (Graphic Design) ポップハウス (Pop House) デザイナー (Designer) かとうえいご (Eigo Kato) ひらいあらた (Hirata Arai) みつもとよしはる (Yoshiharu Mitsumoto) サウンド (Sound) くつかけたかし (Takashi Kutsukake) きょうりょく (Cooperation) あかぎりゆうじ (Yuji Akagiri) なかうちおさむ (Osamu Nakauchi) てらしまとおる (Toru Terashima) ほりこしたけひろ (Takehiro Horikoshi) よしはらさとし (Satoshi Yoshihara) はつばいもと (Publisher) エポックしゃ (Epoch)
Wagan Land (FC) このゲームを つくった ひとたち (People Who Made This Game) おえかきの おにいさん (Brother Oekaki?) うみちやん (Umichiyan) サクサク ユヤ (Sakusakuyuya) ひやくたろう (Hyakutarou) おんがくの おねえさん (Brother Music?) クラッシグ なおみ (Naomi Kurasshigu) ストロング よしえ (Strong Yoshie) て きをうごかす おにいさん (Brother Have To Move?) いちろくあい (Ichirokuai) システムデザインの おじさん (Uncle System Design?) モーさん (Mo-san) プログラムした おにいさん (Brother Program?) ティガ アッタネ (Tigaattane) プロデューサー (Producer) かずぅ (Kazu~u)
Family Circuit '91 (FC) Director Game Design Masanobu Endoh Program Satoshi Naito Graphic Design You. Shinozaki (Yuichiro Shinozaki) Music Nobuyuki Ohnogi Graphic Coding Junko Anzai Software Superviser Kazuo Cross Producer Hiroshi Seki Toshiya Hara Test Driver Toshiya Hara Yasushi Ono Eiichi Saita Yuji Kubodera
Family Circuit (FC) キャラクターデザイン (Character Design) マイカーそうこうプログラム (Car Travel Program) えんどう まさのぶ (Masanobu Endo) ゲームプログラム (Game Program) もろぼし はずれ (Hazure Morohoshi) おんがく (Music) サウンドプログラム (Sound Program) おおのぎ のぶゆき (Nobuyuki Ohnogi) プロデュース (Produce) いまなり たかし (Takashi Imanari?) マネージメント (Management) とあます ナイト (Toamasu Naito? = Satoshi Naito?)
Chiki Chiki Machine Mou Race/Wacky Races (FC/NES) *Japanese Credits* ゼネラル プロデューサー (General Producer) よこやま ひでゆき (Hideyuki Yokoyama) きかく (Planning) ボヤン ひでゆき (Hideyuki Bojan) おんおんちゃん (Onon Chan) プログラマー (Programmer) あびこ•トマト•A (Abiko.Tomato.A) ちょっとだけおてつだいプログラマー (Assistant Programmer?) ポテだ ポテお (Poteda Poteo) デザイナー (Designer) さとう さわこ (Sawako Sato) こだて はるみ (Harumi Kodate) ボブおじさん (Uncle Bob) サウンド (Sound) Hidehito Aoki てつだい (Help) T. Terui おめつけやく (Watchdog) おかだ こうじ (Koji Okada) しょうひんきかくぶ (Product Planning Department) Jack On いわた (Iwata) マーケティング (Marketing) パッパラー かわい (Pappara Kawai) ロバート•デ•ニー (Robato.De.Ni) アドバタイジング (Advertising) こまつ たつお (Tatsuo Komatsu) デバッガー (Debugger) まっいいか すえよし たかし (Matsuika Takashi Sueyoshi) Kazuki Fujioka こうめちゃん (Koume Chan) つおひ (Tsuohi) まあちゃん (Ma Chan) Grey ちょとだけおてつだい デバッガー (Assistant Debugger?) もりぐち たけし (Takeshi Moriguchi) スペシャル サンクス (Special Thanks) スピニングバード あおやま (Spinning Bird Aoyama)
Gulkave (SM3) Game Design Pac (Satoshi Fujishima) Program Pac Character Design Janus (Koji Teramoto) Pac Sound Compose Pac Sound Program Jemini (Takayuki Hirono) Enemy Characters Pac Jemini Janus Nui Moo (Masamitsu Niitani) Ang Hel Guy Director Moo
Xybots (NES) [Prototype] Programmed By L. Ching (Lisa Ching) Graphics By C. Moser & M. West (Chris Moser, Mark West) Audio By B. Fuller (Brad Fuller)
Xybots (ARC) Game Designer: Ed Logg Programmers: Ed Logg Bob Flanagan Engineer: Doug Snyder Technician: Cris Drobny Animators: Sam Comstock Mark West Audio Designers: Earl Vickers Hal Canon Brad Fuller
B-Wings (FC) Staff H.Yoshida (Hiroaki Yoshida) Y.Sugahara (Yasuhiro Sugahara) N.Nakazawa A.Hara (Azusa Hara) T.Yamaguchi Y.Kitahara
Dezaemon (FC) Directer Tama Designer Tama Composer Sho'Red Thanks Con'Taka
Dirty Harry (NES) *Game Credits* Programmed by: Chris Gray Ed Zolnieryk Graphics by: Rob Anderson Dennis Turner Chris Arsenault Thanks To Nick Gray Christine Turner Mark Flitman Nick Eastridge Music by Steven Samler Elliot Delman (Elliott Delman) *Box/Manual Credits* Music created by Steven Samler and Elliott Delman
Xevious (FC/NES) Main: Kei Cross (Kazuo Cross) Sound: Uhohoy Ohnogi (Nobuyuki Ohnogi) Assist: Evezoo End & Hal Udagawa (Masanobu Endo, Haruhisa Udagawa) Tester: Shidashi Yamano
Nekketsu Koukou Dodgeball Bu - Soccer Hen/Nintendo World Cup (FC/NES) *From Japanese version; USA version lacks credits* スタッフ (Staff) プログラマー (Programmer) とみやま ひろこ (Hiroko Tomiyama) くまがい しんたろう (Shintaro Kumagai) まつもと やすひろ (Yasuhiro Matsumoto) キャラクター デザイン (Character Design) おやま としあき (Toshiaki Oyama) ねだち かつゆき (Katsuyuki Nedachi) バックグランド デザイン (Background Design) かたきり まさみち (Masamichi Katagiri) サウンド プログラマー (Sound Programmer) ひらさわ みちや (Michiya Hirasawa) ミュージック (Music) さわ かずお (Kazuo Sawa) パッケッージ デザイン (Package Design) しろと まさお (Masao Shiroto) マニュアル デザイン (Manual Design) むかい くみこ (Kumiko Makai) ゲーム デザイン (Game Design) *Nothing is written here*
Bikkuri Nekketsu Shin Kiroku!/Crash'N the Boys Street Challenge (FC/NES) *From Japanese version; USA version lacks credits* STAFF しょうかい (Introduce) おえかきの おにいさん (Brother Oekaki) しょうねん、みなりん (Shounen, Minarin) かもくな、つぼりん (Kamo Kuna, Tsu Borin) ぷろぐらむの おにいさん (Brother of Program) たかはし68K (Takahashi 68K) [Mitsuru Takahashi] 2CVさかがみ (2CV Sakagami) ストレートさとう (Sutoreto Sato) カッシーAV (Kasshi AV) おんがくの おにいさん (Brother of Music) さわさん (Sawa San) [Kazuo Sawa] ひらさわさん (Hirasawa San) [Michiru Hirasawa] こうほうの おねえさん (Brother of Backward) まんじぅ クミユ (Kumiko Manji~u) ケロリン やまね (Yamane Kirorin) ありがとうの みなさん (Thank You Everyone) かいさん (Kai) はんにゃさん (Hannya San) たにもとさん (Tanimoto) よういちろうさん (Yoichiro San) きかくきょうりょく (Kikaku Cooperation) もっき~もけけ (Mokki~Mokeke) ゴージャスみつひろ (Gorgeous Mitsuhiro) きかくの おにいさん (Brother Kikaku) シロ (Shiloh)
Ike Ike! Nekketsu Hockey Bu - Subette Koronde Dairanto (FC) す た っ ふ (S T A F F) ぐらふぃっく (Graphic) おーたけ つよし (Tsuyoshi Otake) つくだ みか (Mika Tsukuda) ぷろぐらむ (Program) あべ ひでゆき (Hideyuki Abe) とよしま しょういち (Shoichi Teshima) たけのうち たかひろ (Takahiro Takeuchi) たかはし みつる (Mitsuru Takahashi) べんがる かしわや (Bengaru Kashiwaya) さうんど (Sound) ひらさわ くん (Hirasawa Kun) かめおか ぷーやん (Puyan Kameoka) あみーぞ さわ (Amizo Sawa) [Kazuo Sawa] さんくす (Thanks) よしだ!しらそ!もけっ! (Yoshida! Shiraso! Moketsu!) おかむら さつき (Satsuki Okamura) ぱっけーじ (Package) やま ちゃん (Yama Chan) うああ くみそ (Ua Kumiso) げーむ でざいん (Game Design) しおしお かい (Kai Shioshio) おしまい (The End)
Cliffhanger (GB/GG/NES) For Sony Imagesoft Executive Producer Rich Robinson Producer Mary Ann Norris Assistant Producers Patrick Goodman David Poe Testers Jose Cruz Mike Giam David Jaffe For Sony Electronic Publishing Company Olaf Olafsson Lester Greenman Peter Dille Jeff Benjamin For SPIDERSOFT: Produced by Steve Marsden Project Manager Matt Taylor Programming Dave De Pauw Steve Marsden Dave Cooke Graphics by Robert Lever Music by Martin Walker (GameBoy) Dave Lowe (GameGear) Mark Cooksey (NES) Special Thanks To Andrew Taylor Roddy McMillan Andrew Hewson Paul Kohler
Pachicom (FC) Copyright 25/Sep/85 by Bear's Programmed by Bear's Ver1.0 Y.Sakakura (Yasuhide Sakakura) Y.Suzuki A.Abe T.Katoh M.Yoshihara (Masahiro Yoshihara) Y.Kishimoto/MSX (Yoshihisa Kishimoto) Pictured by Makoto Higa
Hokuto no Ken (FC) Hokuto no ken copyright Tue 24 Jun 1986 Shouei System Pic. by K.Suzuki (Kenichi Suzuki) M.Higa (Makoto Higa) Prg. by M.Yoshihara (Masahiro Yoshihara) Y.Kishimoto (Yoshihisa Kishimoto) Y.Sakakura (Yasuhide Sakakura) BGM by M.Hara Trading by H.Tokuyama OCHAKUMI by K.Yoshino (Kyouko Yoshino) N.Satoh (Naomi Satoh) M.Takano (Mie Takano) Voice data special thanks to NINTENDO WE ARE TIRED
Nagagutsu wo Haita Neko - Sekai Ishuu 80 Nichi Dai Bouken (FC) Program and Audiovisual Copyright 10/01/86 Shouei System Programmed by Masahiro "ACTOR" Yoshihara Yasuhide Sakakura Pictured by Kenichi "RINA" Suzuki Makoto "TIYA TIYA PIRAYASHIMUN" Higa Naomi "PUTTSUN" Satoh Music by Kaori "LIONS" Aoki Ochakumi by Kyouko "MADONNA" Yoshino Mie "UMBRELLA" Takano WATASHITACHINI AI WO KUDASAI (Please give us love) COPY SURUNA ! Kono kurou wo wakatenne ! (Do not copy! I know the pain this!)
Ironsword: Wizards and Warriors 2 Software Steve Hughes Background Graphics Ste Pickford Moving Graphics Ste Pickford Tim Stamper Sound Effects Steve Hughes Music Rare Ltd (David Wise) Concept Tim Stamper Steve Hughes Critiquing Tim Stamper Licensed By Nintendo Marketed By Acclaim Entertainment Inc Produced By Rare Ltd © Copyright 1988 Rare Ltd
Ghosts 'N Goblins (NES) Planning Hasse (Kazuo Hasegawa) Fuuji (Tokuro Fujiwara) Music Hal (Harumi Fujita = Sound Effects) Wood (Ayako Mori = Music) Design Black (Masahiko Kurokawa) Hasse (Kazuo Hasegawa) Program Kazzo (Kazuo Yagi)
BANANAN OUJI NO DAIBOUKEN/BANANA KING (FC/NES) [Japanese Credits] スタッフ (Staff) キャラクター デザイン (Character Design) みずこし かリん (Mizukoshi Karin?) げんあん (Plan) あきもと やすし (Yasushi Akimoto) エグゼクティブ プロデューサー (Executive Producer) いのうえ ちげん ともゆき (Tomoyuki Chigen Inoue) ゲーム デザイナー (Game Designer) かない たかゆき (Takayuki Kanai) かわもと のりひさ (Norihisa Kawamoto) チーフ グラフィック デザイナー (Chief Graphic Designer) あまの まさゆき (Masayuki Amano) グラフィック デザイナー (Graphic Designer) おざわ つとむ (Tsutomu Ozawa) あらい くにひこ (Kunihiko Arai) いちかわ あみ (Ami Ichikawa) ミュージック コンポーザー (Music Composer) しおだ のぶゆき (Nobuyuki Shioda) プランナ (Planner) たかぎ しょうじ (Shoji Takagi) プログラマー (Programmer) かわもと のリひさ (Norihisa Kawamoto) テスト プレイヤー (Test Player) ののうえ たけし (Takeshi Nonoue) さいとう はじめ (Hajime Saito) まつだ やすあき (Yasuaki Mitsuda) やまもと まなぶ (Manabu Yamamoto) きむら まさあき (Masaaki Kimura) スペシャル サンクス (Special Thanks) プレジデント (President) いちかわ ひさよし (Hisayoshi Ichikawa) いしかわ なおこ AND べいびぃ G.BABA (Naoko Ichikawa and Baby G.Baba) ほそだ くにはる ♥ ほそだ てるみ (Kuniharu Hosoda ♥ Terumi Hosoda) いいずか かずひろ (Kazuhiro Iizuka) かわい まさお (Masao Kawai) やがわ しのぶ (Shinobu Yagawa) うえき まさよし (Masayoshi Ueki) おがわ たかゆき (Takayuki Ogawa) あおやぎ げん (Gen Aoyagi) まえだ じゆんいち (Jiyunichi Maeda) いいむら たくみ (Takumi Iimura) タカラ (Takara) [Listed under the following staff members' names] かが たかし (Takashi Kaga) もリおか としひろ (Toshihiro Morioka) きむら あきひこ (Akihiko Kimura) おおくさ しゆんいち (Junichi Okusa) アイマックス (IMAX) [Listed under the following staff members' names] いまなリ かずお (Kazuo Imanari) KINDLE IMAGINE DEVELOP 1991 SOLD OUT 1991 TAKARA CO.,LTD. 1991 [German Credits] Executive Producer Tomoyuki Chigen Inoue Game Designer Takayuki Kanai Game Designer & Programmer Norihisa Kawamoto Chief Graphic Designer Masayuki Amano Graphic Designer Tsutomu Ozawa Kunihiko Arai Ami Ichikawa Naoki Watanabe Gentaroh Araki Noriko Takagi Kanako Mishiro Kaori Shirahata Musical Composer Nobuyuki Shioda Planner Shoji Takagi Special Thanks President Hisayoshi Ichikawa Naoki Ichikawa and Baby G.Baba Kuniharu Hosoda Terumi Hosoda Kazuhiro Iizuka Masao Kawai Shinobu Yagawa Masayoshi Ueki Takayuki Ogawa Akihiro Arahori Tsukasa Ogura Takara [Listed under the staff members' names] Takashi Kaga Tatsuya Hocho Toshihiro Morioka Akihiro Kimura Junichi Okusa IMAX [Listed under the staff member's name] Kazuo Imanari TAKARA CO., LTD.1992
FAMISTA '89: KAIMAKU BAN! (FC) めんば あず おぶ やぐち ぴつかりいず (???) きつしい (Kitsushi) ずんこ (Zunko) [Junko Ozawa] くんちやん (Kunchiyan) PRO YAKYUU: FAMILY STADIUM '88 (FC) めんば あず おぶ やぐち ぴつかりいず (???) きつしい (Kitsushi) くんちやん (Kunchiyan) ずんこ (Zunko) [Junko Ozawa] さいとう (Saito) まこ (Mako) ひろさま (Hiro-sama) ひいさん (Hi-san) なうん (Naun) そのえ (Sonoe) ぽち (Pochi) NORTH & SOUTH (FC/NES) (From Rom Text) North and South for NES All Staff Programming Chief Programmer T.Aihara (Tomoharu Aihara) Assistant Programmer F.Tono (Fumio Tono) K.Shindou K.Kamigaki M.Shinagawa (Minori Shinagawa) H.Masuno (Hiroyuki Masuno) Graphics Graphics Designer Y.Shintaku C.G. Designer Y.Terasawa T.Hosoma K.Sueda (Kiminari Sueda) Music and S.E. Sound Composer Y.Kawakami (Yasuhiro Kawakami) H.Masuno (Hiroyuki Masuno) Debugging Game Debugger M.Kido S.Hirahara T.Sasaki Programming Supervisor S.Michiura (Shinobu Michiura) Executive Producer M.Shinjou (Mitsuru Shinjo) Special Thanks S.Okuhara K.Nagata M.Ishii X Infogrames Inc. Seika Corporation RAINBOW ISLANDS (FC/NES) {Japanese Credits} ぷろぐちま~ (Producer) Jyoji.Takahashi Drunker.Kzm Yuichiro.Kawamuki きゃらくた~ (Character) やまな のの (Yamana Nono) Baito.Takase さうんど (Sound) Shotaro Masahiko.Takaki Kazuyuki.Onui Mr.Yagishita (Naoto Yagishita) きかく (Planning) Takase すぺしゃる さんくす つ~ (Special Thanks To) Mtj I.F Room 206 Super M Nanno Khk ♥ Taito Famicom Team ♥ かっちゃん.たっちゃん (Katchan.Tatsuchan) ろむやき ばぐちぇっく (Check Bug Baked Rom?) あじゃまむし Hatano (Ajamamushi Hatano) げんばかんとく (Genbakantoku) Sho.Takahashi P.M.D.C. (USA Credits) Producer: Khk Planner: Sleepy Takase Programmer: Yuichiro Kawamuki Omake Kzm Jyoji.Takahashi Graphics: Sleepy Takase Yamana Nono Ito Sound: Masahiko.Takaki Kazuyuki.Onui Mr.Yagishita (Naoto Yagishita) Shotaro P.M.D.C. Special Thanks To: Mtj I.F Mr.Yasuda Ikasama Tea Touchan (EU Credits) ROM text address 00B302 Music Driver V1.0 (C)Jonathan Dunn & Ocean Software CAESARS PALACE (NES) (Credits from instruction manual) Credits for CAESARS PALACE for the Game Boy PROGRAMMER Lennard Fedderman ARTIST Connie Goldman COMPOSER David Hayes PROJECT MANAGER David Warhol, Realtime Associates PROJECT MANAGER FOR VIRGIN GAMES Erik Yeo EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS Dr. Stephen Clarke-Willson and Neil Young ORIGINAL GAME DESIGN Ed Magnin MANUAL Lisa Marcinko QUALITY ASSURANCE BY Justin Norr Joey Kuras Noah Tool Danny Lewis Tim Williams Michael Gater SPECIAL THANKS TO Deborah L. Christopher and Cindy Gomez of Caesars World Merchandising, Inc. CAESARS PALACE (GB) (Note: Stephen Clarke-Willson said he didn't do the music, and that he was actually the producer, but they didn't have enough room on the credits screen.) Designed and Programed By Ed Magnin Graphics By Darren Bartlett Music By Seth Mendelsohn S.Clarke-Willson ROUNDBALL 2-ON-2 CHALLENGE (NES) Developed By Park Place Productions Programmed By Jim Hanson Designed By Scott Orr Jim Hanson Troy Lyndon Mike Knox Ian McGee Art By Stephen Quinn Joe Quinn Connie Goldman Curt Toumanian Music By Michelle Sorger (Michelle Simon) Production Management By James Haldy Troy Lyndon Mike Knox Produced By Mark Beaumont For Software Toolworks Special Thanks To Erich Horn Jon Healy David Pastor Tom McWilliams Phil Weeks Jim Molitor SUPER DYNAMIX BADMINTON (FC) Program Narumi Nakashima Masahiro Tatemoto Music Masae Yonaga Graphic Eiko Takahashi Hiroaki Hontani Coordinate Kunio Kobayashi Produce Fusayoshi Junguji Presented By © 1988 VAP GHOSTS 'N GOBLINS (NES) (Note: The real names of these designers have been verified by a former Capcom staff member.) Planning Hasse and Fuuji (Kazuo Hasegawa, Tokuro Fujiwara) Music Hal and Wood (Harumi Fujita [Sound Effects], Ayako Mori [Music]) Design Black and Hasse (Masahiko Kurokawa, Kazuo Hasegawa) Program Kazzo GREAT BATTLE CYBER (FC) Producer Toshihiko Yamada Programer Darts'man Siochi Object Set Haruyosi Ikeuchi Map Set Kazuhiro Ishii Design Keiko Kayajima Masako Araki Michito Okamoto Sound Jyunya Kozakai Scenario Yosiki Hayakawa Test Play Kazuya Yukino Yuji Watanabe Kouhei Mine Planning Design Masato Kohata SPACE HUNTER (FC) Programmer Sue•Shina•Kari Sea•Fumi2 (Fumio Tono?) Sound Mr. Masuno (Hiroyuki Masuno) KID KLOWN IN NIGHT MAYOR WORLD (NES) Chief Programmer F.Tono (Fumio Tono) Main Programmer K.Kamigaki S.Murakami Demo Programmer K.Tanaka A.Yoshino Graphic Designer K.Sueda (Kiminari Sueda) Map Designer A.Maeda Sound Composer M.Takenaka (Makoto Takenaka) Sound Performer H.Masuno (Hiroyuki Masuno) Storyboard Designer Y.Shintaku Correspondence Dir. H.Hashimura (Hiroe Hashimura) Correspondent R.Shiroishi Special Thanks To Staff of Kemco America A.Saito (Akira Saito) K.Baufield (Kurt Baufield) D.Garza O.Miyashita (Oliver Miyashita) K.Morikubo T.Dang D.Nixon K.Rasmussen S.Wagner Special Thanks To M.Shinjo (Mitsuru Shinjo) S.Michiura (Shinobu Michiura) You! MICKEY MOUSE DREAM BALLOON III (FC) Chief Programmer F.Tono Main Programmer K.Kamigaki S.Murakami Demo Programmer K.Tanaka Graphic Designer K.Sueda T.Sunahori Map Designer A.Maeda Map Assistant E.Otsuka Sound Composer M.Takenaka Sound Performer H.Masuno Storyboard Designer Y.Shintaku Story S.Hirahara Debugger and Adviser K.Shindo T.Sasaki H.Hashimura A.Naruse N.Takahashi H.Shintaku R.Goto H.Takahashi T.Masumura T.Tao W.Okuhara M.Kido Special Thanks To M.Shinjyo S.Michiura And You!
Flintstones: The Rescue of Dino & Hoppy (FC)
ぷろぐらま~ (-Programmer)
- みさこ かわむら (Misako Kawamura)
- け~いち さいと~ (Keiichi Saito)
ぐらふぃっく でざいな~ (~Graphic Designer)
- としひこ こだま (Toshihiko Kodama)
- しん あいと~ (Shin Saito)
- と~る か~いし (Tohru Kawaishi)
- じぁ~じ まとの (Isao Matono)
- まいける にしやま (Michael Nishiyama)
ぷらんな~ (~Plan)
- まいける にしやま (Michael Nishiyama)
- じぁ~じ まとの (Isao Matono)
さうんど (Sound)
- やすこ やまだ (Yasuko Yamada)
- なおと やぎした (Naoto Yagishita)
こ~でぃね~た~ (Coordination)
- ひでき かじた (Hideki Kajita)
- ひろ ひらいわ (Hiro Hiraiwa)
ぷれぜんてっど ばい (Presented By)
- TAITO