Sanritsu/SIMS (credits)

From Game Developer Research Institute
Share/Save/Bookmark
Jump to: navigation, search

< Sanritsu/SIMS

Aerial Assault (SMS)[edit]

Planner

  • All Members

Designer

  • Tsutomu Morishita? (Tommy)
  • Kazuya Yukino? (Yukino)

Programmer

  • Noboru Machida (Nonchan)
  • Tsutomu Hagiwara (T. Hagiwara)

Sound

  • Izuho Numata (Ippo)

Test Player

  • Kouji Inokuchi? (Kou)

Special Thanks

  • O.B

Alien Storm (SMS)[edit]

Planner

  • All Members

Designer

  • Tsutomu Morishita? (Tommy)
  • Kengo Arai (Arai)

Programmer

  • Noboru Machida (Nonchan)
  • Shinichi Kawamoto (S. Kawa)

Sound

  • Hikoshi Hashimoto (Hiko)

Test Player

  • Kagetora

Special Thanks

  • Nobuo Matsushima (Matsushima)

Alien Syndrome (FC/NES)[edit]

Programmer

  • Naoki Okabe

Designers

  • Tetsushi Nakamura
  • Yuji Koharu

Sound Editor

  • Noboru Machida

Alien Syndrome (SMS)[edit]

Planner

  • Dr Hyujiwara
  • Yuji Koharu? (Kopharucon)

Plan Adviser

  • Kin

Designer

  • Yuji Koharu? (Kopharucon)

Design Assistant

  • Pocky
  • Morisoba

Guest Designer

  • Maco

Programmer

  • Toaruko-Arkel
  • White Wave
  • Chicken·Jun

Program Editor

  • Yoshi Yoshi

Music

  • Kazuhiko Nagai (Navy)

Sound Efeecter

  • Kazuhiko Nagai (Navy)

Assault City (SMS)[edit]

Original Plan

  • Yasuhiro

Planning

  • Norio Ookubo (Nannorio)

Design

  • Mari Miyazawa? (Miya)
  • T. Kato
  • Kouji Inokuchi? (Kouchan)
  • T. Asano

Program

  • Kimsan

Sound

  • Izuho Numata (Izuho)

Special Thanks

  • Noborin
  • K. Sasaki
  • Fujiou

Bomber Raid (SMS)[edit]

Game Planning

  • Hide Itoen

Visual Design

  • Norio Ookubo (Nannorio)
  • Hide Itoen

Game Programming

  • Chicken Jun
  • Kimuron
  • Board Koba
  • Atsubanba

Sound and Music

  • Ohtorii

Special Thanks to

  • R Nakamura
  • Haruchan
  • Cup Ozeki
  • Hirokun
  • Noboru Machida (Noborunrun)

Bonanza Bros. (SMS)[edit]

Original Planner

  • A Chan

Planner

  • Pow

Programmer

  • Kouji Inokuchi? (Kou)

Designer

  • Kan Ohmori? (Kan Chan)

Sound Composer

  • Bluetz Lee

Special Thanks

  • Noboru Machida (Non Chan)
  • M.A

Capcom no Quiz: Tono-sama no Yabou (MCD)[edit]

Character Designer

  • Masahiro Kanno (Kan・Masa)
  • L・Hisano
  • Yoshiyuki Ishibiki? (Y・Ishibiki)

Programmer

  • Kouji Inokuchi (Kouyou)
  • Shigeo Koyama (S・Koyama)
  • T・Asano
  • H・Kawaguchi
  • Yuuichi Mizuma (Miz)

Music

  • Hikoshi Hashimoto (橋本彦士)

Special Thanks to

  • Hoe Hoe
  • Hideo Yamaguchi (H・Yam)
  • Super Punch

Planner

  • Kouji Inokuchi (Kouyou)
  • Masahiro Kanno (Kan・Masa)
  • L・Hisano

Producer

  • Mamoru Shigeta

Voice Cast (声の出演)

  • Chieko Honda (本多知恵子)
  • Chisa Yokoyama (横山智佐)
  • Toshiyuki Morikawa (森川智之)
  • Megumi Hayashibara (林原めぐみ)

Cardcaptor Sakura: Sakura to Fushigi na Clow Card (WS)[edit]

Producer'

  • Yusuke Sasaki

Assist Work

  • Takeo Isogai
  • Nobuyuki Tanaka

Special Thanks

  • Doragon Suzuki
  • Hiroshi Shimada
  • Tsuyoshi Satoh
  • Takahiro Sasanoi
  • Naomi Aikoh
  • Naoki Tohyama
  • Masahiro Nishida
  • Machiko Tsukui
  • Kodansha
  • Hideki Yamanouchi
  • Nakuru Yamatani
  • NHK Software

Planner

  • Yu Tamura

Programmer

  • Masatoshi Satoh

Designer

  • Tetsuya Takei
  • Naoko Takeshi
  • Seiji Ogomori
  • Nanae Tanabe
  • Hiroki Maeda

Sound

  • Makoto Iida

Special Thanks

  • Superman Hongou
  • Shingo Gotoh
  • Kouji Ohtsuka
  • Hisaaki Kojima
  • Takeshi Kataoka

Executive Producer

  • Noboru Machida

and You

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f76K70JJFi4

Combat Hawk (AC)[edit]

Names that appear in background:

NORI = Norio Ookubo? Noriyoshi Innai?
KUMA = Hayato Kumatori
NAMI
KIMU

Derby Dog / Derby Dogs (WII)[edit]

From US manual

Producer & Program Leader

  • Masahide Hinohara

Director & Program

  • Kouji Kawada

Design Leader

  • Yuichiro Kishita

Design

  • Eiichiro Hitomi
  • Kouki Maeda

Sound

  • Makoto Iida

Voice

  • Lynn Eve Harris

Debug

  • Daisuke Itou
  • Seiji Okomi
  • Shinichi Kawamoto
  • Mitsuhide Yasunaga
  • Keisuke Nozawa
  • Toshiyuki Kawaguchi

Executive Producer

  • Noboru Machida

U.S. Localization

  • Aksys Games

Executive Producer

  • Akibo Shieh

Director of Marketing

  • Gail Salamanca

Brand Manager

  • Harry Chang

Project Leader

  • Frank "Bo" deWindt II

Translator

  • Asuka Yamataki

Editors

  • Ben Bateman
  • Frank "Bo" deWindt II

QA Testers

  • Michael Christoffers
  • Cheryl Baker

Special Thanks

  • Michael Manzanares
  • Mikey McNamara
  • Nobara Rose Ogawa

Digimon Adventure: Anode Tamer (WS)[edit]

Originally in Japanese (hiragana and katakana)

Producer

  • Toshimitsu Sakairi

Original Planning
Wiz

  • Akihiro Yokoi
  • Hideki Kunugiyama
  • Eiji Utsu
  • Daisuke Yanachi

Supervision

  • Kenji Watanabe
  • Makoto Kitagawara

Package Title Design

  • Mitsuru Katou

Development

  • SIMS Co., Ltd.

SIMS/Production Staff

Planner

  • Nobuo Matsushima

Main Programmer

  • Masaaki Akine

Sub Programmer

  • Shingo Gotou

Designer

  • Seiji Ogomori
  • Masahiro Kanno
  • Atsushi Kume
  • Tetsuya Takei
  • Naoko Takeshi
  • Nanae Tanabe

Sound

  • Makoto Iida
  • Masahiro Itou

Special Thanks

  • Takeshi Kurosawa
  • Yoshio Takenaka
  • Masatoshi Satou
  • Takahiro Higuchi

Publicity

  • Masashi Umeda
  • Hiroshi Shimada
  • Tsuyoshi Satou
  • Takahiro Sasanoi
  • Naomi Aikou

Test Play

  • Studio Stat

Special Thanks
Toei Animation

  • Hiromi Seki
  • Hiroyuki Sakurada
  • Katsuhiro Takagi
  • Atsushi Hashida

Special Thanks
Bandai

  • Toshihiro Suzuki
  • Takeo Isogai
  • Yoshiyasu Horiuchi
  • Masashi Harada
  • Yuusuke Sasaki
  • Shun Satou

Cooperation

  • Kensuke Oota

Production

  • Bandai

Double Hawk (SMS)[edit]

Planning

  • Norio Ookubo (Nannorio)

Design

  • Satoru Miki (Mikisama)

Program

  • Hiroyuki Fujiwara (Fujichan)
  • Satoru Miki (Mikisama)

Assistant

  • Kantaro

Sound

  • Satoru Miki (Mikisama)
  • Chacha
  • Fujioh

Directer

  • Noboru Machida (Noborunrun)

Dynamite Duke (SMS)[edit]

Produced by

  • Seibu Kaihatsu Inc.

Chief Programmer

  • Tsutomu Hagiwara (T. Hagiwara)

Music Composer

  • Youko Yamamoto (Wada)

Sound Effects

  • Youko Yamamoto (Wada)

Art Director

  • H. Akimoto

The Original Story Written by

  • Takahide Mada

Thanks to

  • Waka
  • Hana
  • Many
  • & You

Elemix! (GBA)[edit]

Planning (プランニング)

  • Yuu Tamura (たむら ゆう)

Program (プログラム)

  • Masaaki Akine (あきね まさあき)
  • Takahiro Higuchi (ひぐち たかひろ)

Design (デザイン)

  • Tetsuya Takei (たけい てつや)
  • Hiroshi Yoshimura (よしむら ひろし)
  • Hirotaka Maeda (まえだ ひろたか)
  • Masahiro Kanno (かんの まさひろ)
  • Naoko Takeshi (たけし なおこ)

Sound (サウンド)

  • Makoto Iida (いいだ まこと)

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Noboru Machida (まちだ のぼる)
  • Hideki Katagiri (かたぎり ひでき)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)

  • Keisuke Nozawa (のざわ けいすけ)
  • Tomofumi Miyake (みやけ ともふみ)
  • Satomi Miyatake (みやたけ さとみ)
  • Tadashi Ogura (おぐら ただし)

Production (制作)

  • SIMS Co., Ltd. (シムス株式会社)

Garou Densetsu 3: Haruka-naru Tatakai (SS)[edit]

Sega Saturn Staff only

  • Yoshiki Sawamura (Y. Sawamura)
  • Takeshi Kataoka (T. Kataoka)
  • Masaaki Akine (M. Akine)
  • Shinji Gotou (S. Goto)
  • Takahiro Higuchi (T. Higuchi)
  • Makoto Iida (M. Iida)
  • Yasuhiro Nomura (Y. Nomura)
  • M. Takahashi
  • Kazuo Ikeda (K. Ikeda)
  • Kouji Tsuchida (K. Tuchida)
  • Toshiyuki Kuwabara (T. Kuwabara)
  • Kouichi Toya (K. Toya)
  • Kouji Kaifu (K. Kaifu)
  • Hiroshi Momota (H. Momota)
  • K. Yamaguchi
  • K. Suzuki
  • Osamu Sato (O. Satou)

http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm2717742

George Foreman's KO Boxing (GG)[edit]

Planners

  • All Members

Programmers

  • Noboru Machida (Machida)

Designers

  • Aoyama

Sound Composer

  • Youko Wada (Wada)

Special Thanks

  • Fujioka
  • Hikita

George Foreman's KO Boxing (SMS)[edit]

Acclaim Development by "The White Team"

  • Dan Feinstein
  • Tom Gibson
  • Donn Nauert
  • Joe Libertella
  • James Fink

Staff

Planners

  • All Members

Programmers

  • Noboru Machida (Machida)

Designers

  • Aoyama

Sound Composer

  • Yoko Wada (Wada)
  • Keisuke Nishino (Nishino)

Special Thanks

  • Fujioka
  • Hikita

Golfamania (SMS)[edit]

Programmer

  • Koyayashi
  • Naoki Okabe (Okahe)

Designer

  • Shisho
  • Deshi

Special Thanks

  • Norio Ookubo (Nannorio)
  • Miya

Director

  • Noboru Machida? (Non Chan)

Heavyweight Champ (GG)[edit]

Planners

  • All Members

Programmers

  • Noboru Machida? (Nonchan)

Designers

  • Aoyama

Sound Composer

  • Youko Wada (Wada)

Special Thanks

  • Sega

J.League Victory Goal '97 (SS)[edit]

Executive Producer

  • Koichi Nagata

Producer

  • Hirotsugu Kobayashi

Director

  • Hiroyasu Lee

Coordinator

  • Takahiro Kaminagayoshi

Programmers

  • Yoshiki Sawamura
  • Akimitsu Fujii
  • Tsuyoshi Kogata
  • Kouji Aiba
  • Hideto Fujishita
  • Takeshi Suzuki

Designers

  • Kengo Arai
  • Hiroko Kato
  • Kouji Otsuka
  • Masahiro Kanno
  • Junko Nagashima
  • Hiroshi Yamaguchi
  • Jun Enomoto
  • Hajime Chikami
  • Kazunao Tajiri
  • Hideki Katagiri

Movie

  • Atsushi Yamamoto
  • Hiroyuki Kikkawa
  • Tetsuya Takei

Sound Director

  • Hirofumi Murasaki

Sound Staff

  • Jun Senoue
  • Masahiro Ito
  • Naofumi Hataya
  • Seiroh Okamoto
  • Yasuhito Baba

Recording Staff

  • Tatsutosi Narita
  • Naoyuki Machida
  • Shinji Kawahira
  • Yoshitada Miya

Musicians

  • Kazuhiko Iwami
  • Shigeru Watanabe
  • Masato Yamashita
  • Takenobu Mitsuyoshi
  • Naoto Shibata
  • Hiro Honma
  • Jun Senoue (Jun Senoue uses ESP Guitars)

Announcer

  • Katsuhiko Kaneko (Office: Onetwo Return)

Commentator

  • Kazushi Kimura (Shoot)

Soccer Navigator & Voice Actor

  • Girolamo Panzetta (HoriPro)

Special Thanks

  • Katsuhiko Hasegawa
  • Hideki Nakajima
  • Masanobu Tsukamoto
  • Koichi Sasaki
  • Takashi Yuda
  • Nanako Yarimizu
  • and all "Victory Goal" Fan..

Kaitei Daisensou / In the Hunt (SS)[edit]

Program

  • Yoshiki Sawamura
  • Takeshi Kataoka

Sound

  • Jun Senoue
  • Masahiro Itou

Special Thanks

  • Yasuhiro Nomura
  • Hiroyuki Yagi
  • Takashi Matsuda
  • Atsushi Ohsuga
  • Naoko Shida
  • Sega Kansai
  • Hiroya Kita (Irem Corp.)

Debuger

  • Masahiro Kanno
  • Kengo Arai
  • Takashi Onozato
  • Hideo Yamaguchi
  • Takanori Hanabusa
  • Atsuki Takeda
  • Shinji Okano
  • Yoshihisa Ohmaki
  • Masayoshi Nagai
  • Norio Kobayashi
  • Yumiko Tazawa
  • Naoyo Tamagawa
  • Mizuka Takahashi

Supervisor

  • Shouichi Iida

Advertising Director

  • Kouichiro Sakurai
  • Masahiro Uramoto

Marketing Director

  • Seiji Tashiro
  • Shohei Iida
  • Hideyuki Kashimura

Director

  • Ichiro Honma

Executive Producer

  • Takayuki Kamikura

Kiki Ippatsu Mayumi-chan (AC)[edit]

Program

  • Hayato Kumatori (Hayato Kuma)
  • Ciikin Jun
  • Kimu San
  • Noboru Machida (Amp-Machida)

Planning

  • Noriyoshi Innai (Bobo Innai)

Design

  • Kan Ohmori
  • Norio Ookubo (Nannorio)

Megami Tensei Gaiden: Last Bible (GG)[edit]

Game System (ゲームシステム)
Development ? (かいはつ しんこう)

  • Kouji Inokuchi (Kou [コウ])

Scenario (シナリオ)
Director? (えんしゅつ)

  • Satsu Kimu (さつきむ)

Witch Animation (まじょう さくが)
Animation Supervision (さくが かんしゅう)

  • Yoshi (ヨシ)

Map (マップ)
Character Animation (キャラクター さくが)

  • Muma (むま)

Graphic Animation (グラフィク さくが)

  • Tsukasa (つかさ)
  • Hiroshi Moriyama? (Moriman [もりまん])

Main Program (メインプログラム)

  • E?oyaji (え?おやじ)

Sub Program (サブプログラム)

  • Gacchan (がっちゃん)

Music (おんがく)

  • Hikoshi Hashimoto (Hiko [ヒコ])

Test Play (テストプレイ)

  • Max (マックス)
  • Dennis (デニス)
  • Biisaku (びいさく)

Debug Unit? (デバッグぶたい)

  • The Haneda (ザ はねだ)

Production ? (せいさく しんこう)

  • Hide (ヒデ)

Cooperation (きょうりょく)

  • Atlus Co., Ltd. (かぶしきがいしゃ アトラス)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FqgPj8m1mxo

Ninku: Tsuyokina Yatsura no Daigekitotsu! (SS)[edit]

Voice of Characters in Alphabetical Order

  • Hayashibara Megumi as Rihoko
  • Hiramatsu Akiko as Mekira
  • Ishida Akira as Sekirai
  • Kosugi Jurota as Tōji
  • Madono Mitsuaki as Aichō
  • Matsumoto Rika as Fūsuke
  • Matsumoto Yasunori as Kisumi
  • Nishimura Tomomichi as Ajirada
  • Taniguchi Takashi as Kōchin
  • Otaki Shinya as Narrator

Staff
Producer

  • Aso Hiroshi

Chief Coordinator

  • Hasegawa Katsuhiro

Coordinator

  • Yoshinaga Takumi

Technical Director

  • Katagi Shuichi

Director

  • Kozu Akira

Chief Programmer

  • Koyama Shigeo

Art Director

  • Yoshinaga Koichi

Planning

  • Yoshihara Syouji

Programmed by

  • Minegishi Wataru
  • Kogata Tsuyoshi

Graphics

  • Komine Masami
  • Fukazawa Koji

Music Composed & Sound Effects

  • Hashimoto Hikoshi

Special Thanks

  • Akine Masaaki
  • Anbo Hideki
  • Katagiri Hideki
  • Kato Hiroko
  • Sasaki Shin
  • Sawamura Yoshiki
  • Takase Kazuhiro
  • Nakagawa Yasuhisa
  • Nomura Yasuhiro
  • Matsushima Nobuo
  • Morishita Tsutomu
  • Yamamoto Atsushi
  • Kanno Masahiro

Pet Club: Inu Daisuki! (GG)[edit]

Production (せいさく)

  • Masahiro Itou (いとう まさひろ)
  • Takashi Onozato (おのさと たかし)
  • Hiroko Katou (かとう ひろこ)
  • Yasuhisa Nakagawa? (なか? やすひさ)
  • Hiroki Maeda (まえた ひろき)
  • Nobuo Matsushima (まつしま のふお)
  • Tsutomu Morishita (もりした つとむ)
  • Hiroshi Moriyama (もりやま ひろし)

Putt & Putter / Minigolf (GG)[edit]

Planner

  • Lehto
  • Amachan

Programmer

  • Shinichiro Yoshikawa? (Uhyohyo)
  • Shinichiro Yoshikawa? (Moyoyo)

Graphics

  • Matsu Special

Sound

  • Youko Wada (Nasubi)

Special Thanks to

  • Fighter Hayabusa
  • Momo P-
  • Kogako
  • Princess Yumiko
  • Petitt Tomato

Robo Wres 2001 (AC)[edit]

After entering your high score initials:

Robowres2001.png

  • Junzou Shimada (Charlie Shimada)
  • Hiroyuki Arai (Smash Arai)
  • Nekos Asaumi
  • Mokkos Nishida
  • Noriyoshi Innai (Charo Innai)

Sega Ages 2500 Series Vol. 5: Golden Axe (PS2)[edit]

Producer

  • Nobuyuki Okajima

Marketing

  • Seijiro Sannabe
  • Kagasei Shimomura

Creating Staff

  • Daisei Saitoh
  • Kentaro Takeda
  • Shinya Takagi

Director

  • Ryuichi Makino

Programmer

  • Goro Morishita
  • Eiji Takahashi
  • Takeshi Maruta
  • Tatsuyoshi Satou

Designer

  • Seiji Ogomori
  • Hiroko Katoh
  • Hiroshi Yoshimura
  • Hiroki Maeda
  • Junko Nagashima
  • Tetsuya Takei
  • Daisuke Itoh

Sound

  • Makoto Iida

Program Support

  • Tsuyoshi Kogata
  • Yasushi Zenita

Design Support

  • Kouji Ootsuka
  • Takeo Iwata

Game Support

  • Akio Kamezaki

Motion Actors

  • Takumi Endoh
  • Yuko Nakasu

Sales Staff

  • Akira Nomoto
  • Teruyuki Awaji
  • Hiroshi Iizuka
  • Tomoaki Ishidao
  • Haruo Imatsu
  • Koji Uemura
  • Yoshihito Endo
  • Toshiyuki Tanaka
  • Nobuhiro Tanaka
  • Ken-ichi Hashimoto
  • Yasunobu Masahiro
  • Katsutoshi Memezawa
  • Masaru Yasuda
  • Toru Yasuda
  • Yusuke Watanabe
  • Masahiro Nannri
  • Yoshiko Suzuki
  • Akihiko Takasaki

Sales Support

  • Kazuhiro Asami
  • Yoko Fukazawa
  • Ikuo Ishizaka
  • Tomohiko Hayashi

Advertisement Staff

  • Takayoshi Ohuchi
  • Shinya Iitaka

Public Relations

  • Tadashi Takezaki
  • Yasushi Nagumo
  • Masahiro Tanaka
  • Kouki Akiyama
  • Tomoni Kiyono
  • Mutsuhiro Fujii
  • Mitsuaki Sugibayashi
  • Yuichiro Shirota
  • Miyako Satoh

Package Design

  • Naoi Azahara
  • Kayoko Maeda
  • SLS Staff

Special Thanks

  • Kazuhiro Yoshida
  • Tsuyoshi Sawada
  • Tadashi Kojima
  • Masaki Kojima
  • Koichi Murayama
  • Yasunori Matsuki
  • Eriko Yagi
  • Midori Mochizuki
  • Yukie Ehara
  • Cosmo Kitamoto

Executive Adviser

  • Seitaro Ozawa
  • Masanao Maeda

Executive Producer

  • Yuji Itoh
  • Tetsu Kayama

Shin Megami Tensei (MCD)[edit]

Main Programmer

  • Yoshiki Sawamura

Sub Programmer

  • Shigeo Koyama
  • Takeshi Kataoka

Assistant Programmer

  • Yoshihiro Suzuki
  • Hirohiko Yoneda
  • Yasuhiro Nomura

Planner

  • Koichi Uto

Graphic Desiner

  • Atushi Yamamoto
  • Satoshi Nakamura
  • Masahiro Kanno
  • Takuya Yazaki
  • Noriyuki Sanada

Devil Graphic

  • Akihisa Watabiki
  • Masami Komine
  • Kengo Arai
  • Hirotaka Maeda
  • Etsuko Fujihira

Music Arranger

  • Keisuke Nishino
  • Masamitsu Shindoh

Voice

  • Hikaru Midorikawa

Public Informer

  • Hiroyuki Yagi

Special Thanks

  • Yoko Wada
  • Yoshiharu Sakino
  • Takashi Onozato
  • Yuichi Mizuma
  • Hideo Yamaguchi

Special Thanks to Sega

  • Hirok
  • Pochi
  • Wagamama Sam
  • Geny
  • Nogu
  • Masa H
  • Ryo Ji

Special Thanks to Atlus

  • Yohsuke Niino
  • Koji Okada
  • Ryutaroh Itoh
  • Kazuhiro Kaneko

Producer

  • Noboru Machida

President

  • Mamoru Shigeta

Shura no Mon (MD)[edit]

Programmer (プログラマー)

  • Asano O (あさの・O)
  • Shigeo Koyama (DANNA)

Designer (デザイナー)

  • Yoshihiko Maruyama (円山よしひろ)
  • RUKA・H

Sound (サウンド)

  • T's Music (T’s ミュージック)
  • Hikoshi Hashimoto (橋本彦士)

Voice Actor (声の出演)

  • Takashi Horiguchi? (FUMI)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)

  • Shouji Yoshihara (ENJYOH)
  • Yono Nekomaru-kun (与野ねこ丸君)
  • Kouji Inokuchi (KOU)

Tennis Ace (SMS)[edit]

Producer

  • Noboru Machida (Noborunrun)

Director

  • Junichi Tsuchiya? (Sue Jun-Chi)

Planner

  • Hide-Itoen

Designer

  • Hide-Itoen
  • Gorin-Taka
  • Haruchan

Music by

  • Chikako Kamatani (Kamatan)

Programmer

  • Kouji Inokuchi? (Mooo-Kou)
  • Hirohiko Yoneda (Oyonesan)

Assistant

  • Norio Ookubo (Nannorio)
  • Mari Miyazawa? (Miya)
  • Atsushi Suzuki? (Suzu-Atsu)

Touge King the Spirits 2 (SS)[edit]

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)

  • Hideyuki Yokoyama (横山 秀幸)

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Yuuichi Iwata (岩田 祐一)
  • Noboru Machida (町田 登)

Director (ディレクター)

  • Tetsuya Kimura (木村 哲也)
  • Hironori Kobayashi (小林 裕典)

Game Designer (ゲームデザイナー)

  • Hiroyuki Yagi (八木 宏之)

Programmer (プログラマー)

Takeshi Kataoka (片岡 猛)
Takahiro Higuchi (樋口 貴浩)
Tsuyoshi Kogata (古形 毅)
Miho Yoshimura (吉村 美保)

Graphic Designer (グラフィックデザイナー)

  • Ryuuichi Yoshinaga (吉永 隆一)
  • Shigehiro Kanazawa (金沢 茂弘)
  • Shin Sasaki (佐々木 真)
  • Nanae Tanabe (田辺 七恵)

Sound Creator (サウンドクリエイター)

  • Masahiro Itou (伊藤 雅宏)
  • Makoto Iida (飯田 誠)

Guest Sound Creator (ゲストサウンドクリエイター)

  • (小川 [incomplete])

Marketing (マーケティング)

  • [incomplete]

Artwork (アートワーク)

  • Fumihito Ishii (石井 史人)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)

  • Cave Co., Ltd. (株式会社ケイブ)
  • CarTop Editorial Department (カートップ編集部)
  • Carboy Editorial Department (CARBOY編集部)
  • CARisma Editorial Department (CARisma編集部)
  • Tipo/J's Tipo Editorial Department (TIPO/J'sTIPO編集部)
  • Best Car Editorial Department (ベストカー編集部)
  • Holiday Auto Editorial Department (ホリデーオート編集部)
(50音順)
  • Five Star (有限会社ファイブスター)
  • Fujitsubo Giken Kogyo Co., Ltd. (藤壷技研工業株式会社)
  • Monster Japan International (モンスタージャパンインターナショナル株式会社)
  • The Yokohama Rubber Co., Ltd. (横浜ゴム株式会社)
  • PolyGram K.K. (ポリグラム株式会社)
  • "All of you who entered the photo contest" (「写真コンテストにご応募頂いた皆様」)

Thanks (サンクス)

  • Shinobu Nonaka (野中 忍)
  • Kazuto Sekine (関根 和人)
  • Daisuke Umezu (梅津 大輔)
  • Kazuhiro Nomura (野村 和弘)
  • Tadayuki Hoshino (星野 忠行)

Virtual Volleyball (SS)[edit]

Planning

  • Kouichi Uto

Program

  • Yoshiki Sawamura
  • Takeshi Kataoka

Graphic [sic] & Modeling

  • Atushi [sic] Yamamoto
  • Masahiro Kanno
  • Kengo Arai

Sound

  • Keisuke Nishino

Voice

  • Ikuya Sawaki

Special Thanks

  • Zin-A Andoh
  • Hiroko Katoh
  • Kinya Sakamoto
  • Atsushi Okumura
  • Masataka Hayashi
  • Hiroshi Sakai
  • Takashi Matsuda
  • Atsushi Ohsuga
  • Naoko Shida

Debuger [sic]

  • Takanori Hanabusa
  • Atsuki Takeda
  • Shinji Okano
  • Yoshihisa Ohmaki
  • Masayoshi Nagai
  • Norio Kobayashi
  • Yumiko Tazawa
  • Naoyo Tamagawa
  • Mizuka Takahashi

Supervisor

  • Shouichi Iida

Advertising Director

  • Kouichiro Sakurai
  • Masahiro Uramoto

Marketing Director

  • Seiji Tashiro
  • Shuhei Iida
  • Hideyuki Kashimura

Director

  • Ichiro Honma

Executive Producer

  • Takayuki Kamikura

Worldwide Soccer '98 / Sega Worldwide Soccer '98: Club Edition / Sega Worldwide Soccer '98 (SS)[edit]

EUROPE STAFF

Senior Producer

  • Kats Sato

Product Manager

  • Mark Maslowicz

Producer

  • Pierre Hintze

Production Coordinator

  • Ed Bainbridge

Commentators

  • Gary Bloom
  • Jack Charlton

Script

  • Dave Thompson
  • James Ferguson

Music

  • Richard Jacques

Localisation

  • Dave Thompson
  • Roberto Párraga

Special Thanks

  • Phillippa Measday
  • Mark Pearson
  • Simon Fitzpatrik
  • Josh Bloom

and

  • Sega of Europe
http://sega.com
e-mail: webmaster@sega.com

U.S.A. STAFF

Producer

  • Tracy Johnson

Brand Manager

  • Brad Hogan

Test Lead

  • Don Carmichael

Test Assistant Lead

  • Dave Paniagua

Special Thanks

  • Angela Edwards
  • Cobi Jones
  • Mark Subotnick
  • Mark Lindstrom
  • Cory Clemetson (Intersport, Inc.)

and

  • Sega of America
http://sega.com
e‑mail: webmaster@sega.com

JAPAN STAFF

Supervisor

  • Lee Ho-Gang (Lee Hiroyasu)

Adviser

  • Jin Shimazaki

Coordinator

  • Takahiro Fukada

Assistant Director

  • Hideki Katagiri

Chief of Staff

  • Akio Kamezaki

Staff Officer

  • Rumiko Ueki
  • Takayuki Itagaki

Chief of Graphics

  • Shin Sasaki

Graphic Design

  • Aimi Takaki
  • Atsushi Kume
  • Atsushi Yamamoto
  • Azusa Atsumi
  • Hiroko Katou
  • Junko Nagashima
  • Ken Shimizu
  • Kenji Tamura
  • Masami Komine
  • Nanae Tanabe
  • Naoko Takeshi
  • Satomi Miyatake
  • Seiji Ogomori

Chief of Program

  • Yoshiki Sawamura

Game Program

  • Hideto Fujishita
  • Junichi Sutoh
  • Katsumi Kohori
  • Keita Mizukami
  • Miho Yoshimura
  • Naohide Kinjo
  • Takahiro Higuchi
  • Takayuki Suzuki
  • Toyoji Kurose
  • Tsuyoshi Kogata

Sound Director

  • Hirofumi Murasaki

Sound Team Staff

  • Jun Senoue
  • Masahiro Itou
  • Makoto Iida
  • Mariko Nanba
  • Seiroh Okamoto
  • Naoyuki Machida
  • Tatsutoshi Narita

Special Thanks

  • Takenobu Mitsuyoshi
  • Ryoichi Hasegawa
  • Makoto Nishino
  • Jun Senoue uses ESP® guitars
  • Sega Digital Studio

and

  • Sega of Japan
http://www.sega.co.jp
e‑mail: webmaster@sega.co.jp