Opera House (credits)

From Game Developer Research Institute
Share/Save/Bookmark
Jump to: navigation, search

< Opera House

100 Manyen Quiz Hunter (PS)[edit]

Director (ディレクター)

  • Yoshikatsu Matsumoto (松本芳克)

Planning (企画)

  • Yoshikatsu Matsumoto (松本芳克)

Perfomers (出演)

  • Hiroshi Yanagi (柳生博)
  • Miharu Ogawa (小川美晴)

Program (プログラム)

  • Yoshikatsu Matsumoto (松本芳克)
  • Shin? Sugimoto (杉本慎)
  • Hirofumi Ino (Opera House) (猪野浩史 (オペラハウス))

Visual (美術)

  • Touhou Fuhai (東方不敗)
  • Keisuke Moriya (守谷啓介)
  • Jun Kanai (かないじゅん (夢創企画))

3D Visual (3D美術)

  • Kenki Kouchi (向地賢記)

Music (音楽)

  • TV Asahi (テレビ朝日)
  • Masamichi Sakaguchi (坂口雅道)

Mixer (ミキサー)

  • Ken Tanitsu (Soundhouse) (谷津健 (サウンドハウス))

Quiz Reader (問題読み上げ)

  • Tamayo Marukawa (TV Asahi) (丸川珠代 (テレビ朝日))

Quiz Writer (問題作成)

  • Junko Endou (遠藤順子)
  • N&C
  • Izumi Network Group (泉放送制作)

Progress (進行)

  • Junko Endou (遠藤順子)
  • Shigeki Saka (ISCO) (坂繁樹 (イスコ))
  • Nobuaki Tsutsumi (ISCO) (堤伸晃 (イスコ))

Sales (営業)

  • A392

Publicity (広報)

  • Riko Sugisawa (杉澤 理子)

Cooperation (制作協力)

  • Norihisa Nagatoshi (TV Asahi) (永利宣久 (テレビ朝日))
  • Kazuhiro Kondou (TV Asahi Music) (近藤和裕 (テレビ朝日ミュージック))

Producer (プロデュサー)

  • Toshiki Kawamata (河又敏樹)

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)

  • Shigeo Nakamaru (中丸薫夫)
  • Jun Ueda (上田順)

Super Executive Producer (スーパーエグゼクティブプロデューサー)

  • Suzumu Fujioka (藤岡進)

Writing (著作)

  • (C)1998 Fujitsu Pasokon Systems ((C)1998 富士通パソコンシステムズ)
  • TV Asahi (テレビ朝日)
  • Izumi Network Group (泉放送制作)

Production (制作)

  • Fujitsu Pasokon Systems (富士通パソコンシステムズ)

Advanced Dungeons & Dragons: Eye of the Beholder (MCD/SCD)[edit]

Producer

  • Yasutaka Ukai

Chief Programmer

  • Makoto Ichinoseki

Technical Support

  • Hiroyuki Fujiwara
  • Satoru Miki

Graphics

  • Atsuhiro Gunji
  • Hiroshi Akagi
  • Ken Takagi
  • Yasuaki Mizutani
  • Saeko Satou
  • Kiyoto Yoshimura

Game Design

  • Atsuhiro Gunji
  • Masaaki Furuya

Music

  • Yuzo Koshiro
  • Motohiro Kawashima

Sound Effects

  • Hitoshi Sakimoto (YmoH.S)

Visual
Program

  • Makoto Ichinoseki
  • Kiyoto Yoshimura
  • Yoko Ogasawara

Graphics

  • Atsuhiro Gunji
  • Ken Takagi

Sound Edit

  • Hidefumi Ohara
  • Keiichi Yoshida
  • Kiyoto Yoshimura

Voices

  • Martha Carlucci
  • Teacey Steinmetz
  • Margot Blattmann
  • Charlens Landrum
  • Tim Brown
  • Harold Johnson
  • James Ward
  • Nicholas Beliacff

Traslation Supervise
Group SNE

  • Hitoshi Yasuda
  • Miyuki Kiyomatsu
  • Megumi Tsuge

Promotion

  • Yoshiaki Matsumoto
  • Masayoshi Kanagawa

Testing

  • Jeff Gregg

Thanks To

  • Darren
  • Ross
  • Eric
  • Erik
  • Rich
  • Charlene
  • Robert
  • Albert
  • Michael
  • Mr. Fukuda
  • Elaine
  • Cynthia
  • Po
  • Kuniaki Ikariya (Sega)
  • Yuji Ikeuchi (Sega)

Special Thanks To

  • James Ward (TSR)
  • Nicholas Beliaeff
  • Kaz Saito (FCI-NY)
  • Doreen Do (FCI-NY)
  • Eiko Nagata (FCI-NY)
  • James MacLean (FCI-NY)

Advanced Dungeons & Dragons: Eye of the Beholder (PC-98)[edit]

Project Leader

  • Yasutaka Ukai

Chief Programmer

  • Makoto Ichinoseki

Sub Programmer

  • Hiroyuki Fujiwara
  • Hidefumi Ohara

Graphic Design

  • Atsuhiro Gunji
  • Rieko Yoshida

Music

  • Yuzo Koshiro
  • Yuji Yamada

Translation & Supervision

  • Hitoshi Yasuda
  • Miyuki Kiyomatsu
  • Megumi Tsuge

Promotion

  • Yoshiaki Matsumoto
  • Nobuaki Suzuki

Debug

  • Masaaki Furuya
  • Kiyoto Yoshimura

Advanced Dungeons & Dragons: Heroes of the Lance (MSX2)[edit]

Programmed by

  • Satoru Miki
  • Hiroyuki Fujiwara
  • Hirofumi Ino

Supervisor

  • Hitoshi Yasuda

Music by

  • Seiji Toda

Co-ordinator

  • Kazuhiko Arimoto
  • Masuko Mori

Advanced Dungeons & Dragons: Heroes of the Lance (PC-98)[edit]

Programmer

  • Satoru Miki
  • Hiroyuki Fujiwara

Supervisor

  • Hitoshi Yasuda

Music

  • Seiji Toda

Co-ordinator

  • Kazuhiko Arimoto
  • Masuko Mori

Alpharoid (MSX)[edit]

Computer Design by

  • Satoru Miki
  • Hiroyuki Fujiwara

Block Wars (PS)[edit]

Character Design

  • Go Nagai (永井豪)

Scenario

  • Shin'ya Nagatomo (長友慎也)

Character Coloring

  • Kengo Tanaka (田中賢吾)

CG Work

  • Jun Miyake (三宅淳)

Program

  • Satoru Miki (三木暁)
  • Hiroyuki Fujiwara (藤原博之)
  • Aki Uno (宇野亜紀)

Graphics

  • Hiroshi Akagi (赤木広司)
  • Yasuaki Mizutani (水谷康昭)
  • Shuuichirou Taniguchi (谷口修一郎)

Artwork

  • Kazuhiro Oikawa (及川和弘)

Planning Collaboration

  • Jin Uchida (内田仁)
  • Akiko Satou (佐藤亜紀子)

Music

  • Yukiko Mitsui (三井ゆきこ)

Sound

  • Hitoshi Sakimoto (崎元仁)

Break Time: The National Pool Tour (NES)[edit]

Total Planning

  • Masaaki "Bunbun" Furuya

Graphic Design

  • Masaaki "Bunbun" Furuya
  • Atsuhiro "Albert" Gunji
  • Rieko "Anny" Yoshida

Programming

  • Hirofumi "Knotty Dread" Ino

Music Composed and Direction

  • Takeshi "Honami" Yasuda

Project Manager

  • Kazuhiko "Tony" Arimoto

Special Thanks to

  • Asuka and Iwasaka

Narrator

  • Shinichi Nakaya

Bubble Ghost (GB)[edit]

Producer

  • Ryo Kawahara

Project Manager

  • Kazuhiko Arimoto

Programmer

  • Satoru Miki
  • Hiroyuki Fujiwara

Composer

  • Hitoshi Sakimoto (Ymoh.S)

Graphic Designer

  • Reiko Oshida

Special Thanks to

  • Benoit de Maulmin

Captain America and the Avengers (GEN/MD)[edit]

Producer

  • Mentaiko

Planner

  • E. Nishiyama
  • Hiroaki Iwano (H. Iwano)

Graphics

  • Takehiko Ishiro (T. Ishiro)
  • T. Sawajima
  • Yorokin
  • H. Sasaki

Software

  • Satoru Miki (S. Miki)
  • Hiroyuki Fujiwara (H. Fujiwara)
  • Yasuaki Mizutani (Y. Mizutani)

Sound

  • Shougo Sakai (S. Sakai)
  • Tomoyoshi Satou (T. Satoh)
  • Hitoshi Sakimoto (Ymoh.S)

Marketing

  • K. Nakamura
  • Steve Miller (S. Miller)

P.R.

  • Satoshi Takeuchi (S. Takeuchi)
  • D. Saitoh

Arcade Staff

  • Hidenobu Itou (H. Itoh)
  • K. Miyazawa
  • Hiroshi Ohnuki (H. Ohnuki)
  • T. Haga
  • Masanori Tokoro (M. Tokoro)

Special Thanks

  • Masahiko Nakamura (M. Nakamura)
  • K. Yokoyama
  • H. Yamaguchi

Director

  • E. Nishiyama
  • Takehiko Ishiro (T. Ishiro)

Classic Road (SFC)[edit]

Originally written in Japanese (kanji and katakana)

Original Idea (原案)

  • Progress Co., Ltd. ((株)プログレス)

Original Work (原作)

  • Yoshihiro Hanaoka (花岡慶広)

Director (ディレクタ)

  • Hiroshi/Hiroyuki? Yasui (安井宏之)

Assistant Director (アシスタント・ディレクタ-)

  • Tetsuya Shinotsuka (篠塚哲也)

Program (プログラム)

  • Satoru Miki (三木暁)

Graphic Design (グラフィックデザイン)

  • Hiroshi Akagi (赤木広司)
  • Yasuaki Mizutani (水谷康昭)
  • Atsuhiro Gunji (郡司篤宏)
  • Kiyoto Yoshimura (吉村清人)

Graphic Support (グラフィックサポ-ト)

  • Kunihiko Nishikimi (錦見邦彦)
  • Tomohiro Ueno (植野朋弘)

Sound Design (サウンドデザイン)

  • Hitoshi Sakimoto (YMOH.S)
  • Hayato Matsuo (松尾早人)

Sound Support (サウンドサポ-ト)

  • Tsukasa Tawada (多和田吏)

Progress Management (進行管理)

  • Shigeki Saka (坂繁樹)
  • Hiroaki Iwano (岩野宏昭)
  • Hidetoshi Uchida (内田英俊)

Special Thanks

  • Yoshiaki Iwasawa (岩沢慶明)
  • Kouki Minami (南幸樹)
  • Shunji Nishizawa (西沢俊志)
  • Kaku Maetani (前谷格)
  • Masumi/Makoto/Tadashi/Atsushi? Morio (守尾真)
  • Takashi? Oozeki (大関尚)
  • Katsu/Masaru/Suguru? Satou (佐藤勝)
  • Sadahiro Harada (原田貞裕)

Game Design (ゲ-ムデザイン)

  • Masaaki Furuya (古谷昌昭)

Supervisor

  • Atsushi Okabe (岡部敦)

Classic Road II: Real Kouma Simulation (SFC)[edit]

Originally written in Japanese (kanji and katakana)

Original Plan

  • Yoshihiro Hanaoka (花岡慶広)

Original Game

  • Progress Co., Ltd. (株式会社プログレス)

Programmer

  • Satoru Miki (三木暁)

Chief Graphic Designer

  • Hiroshi Akagi (赤木広司)

Composer

  • Hayato Matsuo (松尾早人)

Sound Designer

  • Hitoshi Sakimoto (YmoH.S)

Game Designer

  • Masaaki Furuya (古谷昌昭)

Blood Data

  • ???
  • Katsu/Masaru/Suguru? Satou

Graphic Supporter

  • Atsuhiro Gunji
  • Kunihiko Nishikimi

Project Leader/Supervisor

  • Shigeki Saka
  • Hiroaki Iwano

Test Player

  • Akinori Aika/Ouka/Ouga?
  • Masato Ishii

Special Thanks

  • Noboru Matsuzaki
  • Junko Watanabe

Dialect Adviser

  • Shuusaburou Matsuoka

Director

  • Hiroyuki/Hiroshi? Yasui (安井宏之)

Come On! Picot (MSX)[edit]

Compuer Design by

  • Satoru Miki
  • Hiroyuki Fujiwara

Double Hawk (SMS)[edit]

Planning

  • Norio Ookubo (Nannorio)

Design

  • Satoru Miki (Mikisama)

Program

  • Hiroyuki Fujiwara (Fujichan)
  • Satoru Miki (Mikisama)

Assistant

  • Kantaro

Sound

  • Satoru Miki (Mikisama)
  • Chacha
  • Fujioh

Directer

  • Noboru Machida (Noborunrun)

Elminage: Yami no Fujo to Kamigami no Yubiwa (PS2)[edit]

Planning/Drafting (企画・立案)

  • Daisuke Komiyama (小宮山大介)

Scenario (シナリオ)

  • Daisuke Komiyama (小宮山大介)
  • Ryouta Hosokawa (細川亮太)

Program (プログラム)

  • Hiroyuki Fujiwara (藤原博之)
  • Satoru Miki (三木暁)
  • Makoto Ichinoseki (一ノ関誠)

2D Graphic (2Dグラフィック)

  • Kuniyoshi? Ueno (上野城功)
  • Satomi Onodera (小野寺沙斗美)
  • Satoko Gunsan? (群山佐智子)
  • Yuusuke Yamane (山根裕介)

3D Graphic (3Dグラフィック)

  • Shingo Magota (孫田真吾)
  • Yuusuke Yamane (山根裕介)

Main Visual, Monster and Item Design (メインビジュアルモンスター・アイテムデザイン)

  • Ken Miyauchi (宮内健)

Tarot Card Design (タロットカードデザイン)

  • Wakaba (わかば)

Music Production (音響製作)

  • Basiscape (有限会社ベイシスケイプ)

Elminage Theme (エルミナージュのテーマ)

  • Hitoshi Sakimoto (崎元仁)

Composition (作曲)

  • Masaharu Iwata (岩田匡治)
  • Mitsuhiro Kaneda (金田充弘)
  • Kimihiro Abe (阿部公弘)
  • Noriyuki Tsuchikura (土倉紀行)

Sound Effects (効果音)

  • Kentarou Nakagoshi (中越健太郎)
  • Masaaki Kaneko (金子昌晃)

Sound Management (サウンドマネージメント)

  • Miki Itou (伊藤美紀)

Publicity (パブリシティ)

  • Takahiro Kougo? (向後貴弘)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)

  • Yasuyuki Sueyama (末山靖之)
  • Asayuki Hiyama (檜山朝行)
  • Kousei? Harada (原田享聖)
  • Tatsuya Higashisakihara (東崎原達矢)
  • Daijirou Kataoka (片岡大二郎)
  • Junichi Sogawa (曽川純一)

Director (ディレクター)

  • Shingo Magota (孫田真吾)

Developed by (開発元)

  • Starfish-SD (株式会社スターフィッシュ・エスディ)
  • Opera House (株式会社オペラハウス)

Presented by (著作・権利)

  • Starfish-SD (株式会社スターフィッシュ・エスディ)

Elminage II: Sousei no Megami to Unmei no Daichi (PSP)[edit]

Director (ディレクター)

  • Daisuke Komiyama (小宮山大介)

Planning (企画)

  • Daisuke Komiyama (小宮山大介)
  • Junichi Sogawa (曽川純一)

Game Design (ゲームデザイン)

  • Daisuke Komiyama (小宮山大介)

Scenario (シナリオ)

  • Daisuke Komiyama (小宮山大介)

Program (プログラム)

  • Opera House (株式会社オペラハウス)
  • Hiroyuki Fujiwara (藤原博之)
  • Makoto Ichinoseki (一ノ関誠)

Script (スクリプト)

  • Daisuke Komiyama (小宮山大介)

2D Graphic (2Dグラフィック)

  • Kuniyoshi? Ueno (上野城功)
  • Satomi Onodera (小野寺沙斗美)
  • Satoko Gunsan? (群山佐智子)
  • Tatsuya Higashisakihara (東崎原達矢)
  • Daijirou Kataoka (片岡大二郎)

3D Graphic (3Dグラフィック)

  • Youhei Matsuo (松尾陽平)
  • Asayuki Hiyama (檜山朝行)

Opening Movie (オープニングムービー)

  • Shingo Magota (孫田真吾)

Main Visual, Monster and Item Design (メインビジュアル モンスター・アイテムデザイン)

  • Ken Miyauchi (宮内健)

Music Production (音響製作)

  • Basiscape (有限会社ベイシスケイプ)

Elminage Theme (エルミナージュのテーマ)

  • Hitoshi Sakimoto (崎元仁)

Composition (作曲)

  • Masaharu Iwata (岩田匡治)
  • Mitsuhiro Kaneda (金田充弘)
  • Kimihiro Abe (阿部公弘)
  • Noriyuki Tsuchikura (土倉紀行)
  • Azusa Chiba (千葉梓)

Sound Effects (効果音)

  • Kentarou Nakagoshi (中越健太郎)
  • Masaaki Kaneko (金子昌晃)

Sound Management (サウンドマネージメント)

  • Miki Itou (伊藤美紀)

Publicity (パブリシティ)

  • Takahiro Kougo? (向後貴弘)
  • Hiroshi Kunihara (国原博)
  • Mitsuji Igusa (井草充士)

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Daisuke Komiyama (小宮山大介)

F1GP (3DO)[edit]

Executive Producer

  • Seiichi Nakajima

Producer

  • Kazuhiko Arimoto
  • Takeshi Noda

Director

  • Jun Kuriyama
(Office Dynamite)

Director & Game Design

  • Akinori Tomonaga
(Office Dynamite)

Graphic Design & Digital Movie

  • Kyousuke Mizuta
  • Shigetoshi Mashimo
(Access Ten)

Program

  • Hiroyuki Fujiwara
  • Satoru Miki
(Opera House)

Modeling & Texture

  • Ikeda, Bakuhatsuro

F1 Datas

  • Masato Sakasegawa
  • Susumu Inoue
  • Ousuke Kawai

Photograph

  • Yasuhiro Okazaki

Assistant Design & Data

  • Yasuaki Mizutani
  • Nanako Ishigami
(Opera House)

Sound

  • Takeshi Yasuda
  • Hitoshi Sakimoto (YmoH.S)

Technical Support

  • Masaru Takahashi
  • Masaaki Saito

Special Thanks to

  • All Lovers of Formula 1

Honoo no Toukyuuji: Dodge Danpei (GG)[edit]

Program

  • Hiroyuki Fujiwara (Hiro)

Graphic

  • Kupu Kupu
  • Matsutokujou

Planner

  • Matsutokujou

Sound Composer

  • Youko Wada (Nasubi)
  • Takashi Horiguchi (Fumi)

Special Thanks

  • Enjyoh
  • Sakkin
  • Super Punch

Kyuuyaku Megami Tensei (SFC)[edit]

General Producer

  • Hideyuki Yokoyama (H. Yokoyama)

Producer

  • Yousuke Niino (Y. Niino)

Chief Director

  • T. Kai

Co-Director

  • M. Takahashi

Character Design

  • Kazuma Kaneko (K. Kaneko)

Sound Composition

  • Tsukasa Masuko (Macco)

Title Illustration

  • Norimasa Matsushita

Main Programer

  • Keiichi Yoshida (Youderng)
  • Yasuhiko Takashiba (Y. Takashiba)

Visual Programer

  • Chikaaki Tokuhiro (C. Tokuhiro)

Programer

  • Hiroyuki Fujiwara (H. Fujiwara)
  • Satoru Miki (S. Miki)

Scenario Plan

  • Masaaki Furuya (M. Furuya)
  • J. Watanabe

Chief Designer

  • Kiyoto Yoshimura (K. Yoshimura)

Designer

  • Atsuhiro Gunji (A. Gunji)
  • Hiroshi Akagi (H. Akagi)
  • Yasuaki Mizutani (Y. Mizutani)
  • Sawako Sato (S. Sato)
  • Tomomi Iwasaki (T. Iwasaki)
  • Minako Ikenaga (M. Ikenaga)

Sound Composer

  • Hitoshi Sakimoto (YmoH.S)

Image Illustration

  • Ryuuichi Tobe (R. Tobe)

Marketing

  • Seigo Aihara (S. Aihara)
  • Masanori Iden (M. Iden)
  • Tatsuo Komatsu (T. Komatsu)
  • Fumihito Ishii (F. Ishii)
  • Noburou Kawai (N. Kawai)
  • Koji Yamamoto (K. Yamamoto)
  • Takashi Hanya (T. Hanya)
  • Satoshi Minowa (S. Minowa)

Thanks to

  • Yasuhiko Asada (Y. Asada) (Namco Ltd.)
  • Yuuji Tsuyuki (Y. Tsuyuki) (Namco Ltd.)
  • K. Okada
  • Hiroaki Iwano (H. Iwano)
  • Y. Kojima
  • T. Maruyama
  • E. Shiota
  • Y. Erihaba
  • K. Hisada
  • T. Tamura

Master of Monsters (MD/GEN)[edit]

Executive Producer

  • Takahiko Nagashima

Producer

  • Yoshihiko Ohhashi

Director

  • Yutaka Katsura

Sound Producer

  • Koichi Sugiyama

Sound

  • Hayato Matsuo
  • Hitoshi Sakimoto (YmoH.S)

Planner

  • Hidefumi Ohara

Programmer

  • Naoki Morishima
  • Hiroyuki Fujiwara
  • Satoru Miki

Graphic

  • Hiroshi Akagi
  • Atsuhiro Gunji
  • Ken Takagi
  • Kiyoto Yoshimura
  • Taku Nakayama
  • Reiko Yoshida

Manual

  • Zenichi Sato
  • Miki Nakagawa

Midnight Resistance (MD/GEN)[edit]

Staff

Design

  • Koji Akibayashi

Software

  • Yuichi Nishimura
  • Naoya Hanada
  • Yuji Ohtomo
  • Tac.H

Hardware

  • Keiichi Yoshida
  • Hiroyuki Iwabe
  • Shingo Mitsui

Graphic

  • Tomoo Adachi
  • Kazumi Minagawa
  • Fujimi Ohnishi
  • Yoshinari Kaihoh

Sound

  • Adzusa Hara (Ahsa)
  • Hiroaki Yoshida (Maro)
  • Fuse
  • Tatsuya Kiuchi (Kiwchi)
  • Hitomi Komatsu (Hitomi)

Thanks to

  • Shinji Noda
  • Masahiko Ujita
  • Nobuyuki Kawaguchi
  • Shinya Doi
  • Yoshiaki Honda
  • Shunichi E

Mega Drive Staff

Producer

  • Mizuho Yosida

Director

  • Yukihiro Kawai
  • Shigeki Saka

Planner

  • Takashi Matsumoto
  • Hiroyuki Fujiwara
  • Satoru Miki

Sub Planner

  • Takehiko Ishiro

PR

  • Satoshi Takeuchi
  • Kouichi Saitoh

Sales

  • Kazushi Takekoshi

Sound

  • Hitoshi Sakimoto (YmoH.S)
  • Shyougo Sakai

Thanks to

  • Makoto Watanabe
  • Mitsuo Iwao
  • Masahiko Nakamura

Navit (PS)[edit]

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)

  • 河西 克重

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Masahisa Okamoto (岡本 昌久)

Assistant Producer (アシスタントプロデューサー)

  • Kunihiko Shimazaki (島崎 國彦)

Development (ISCO) (開発 (イスコ))

  • Nobuaki Tsutsumi (堤 伸晃)
  • 山本 佳央

Development (Opera House) (開発 (オペラハウス))

  • Satoru Miki (三木 暁)
  • 猪狩 英城
  • Ken Takagi (高木 健)
  • Yasuaki Mizutani (水谷 康昭)
  • Atsuhiro Gunji (都司 篤宏)

Development (Free) (開発 (フリー))

  • Masaaki Furuya (古谷 昌昭)
  • hitorin
  • Yukiko Mitsui (三井 ゆきこ)
  • Takeo Ootsuka (大塚 竹男)

Opening Movie (オープニングムービー)

  • Kazuhiro Arai (新井 一博)
  • Masashi Saitou (斎藤 雅志)
  • Kenichi Abiko (安彦 健一)
  • Mie Suzuki (鈴木 美枝)
  • Yasufumi Suzuki (鈴木 康文)
  • 錦見 陽子
  • Taeko Yoshida (吉田 多恵子)
  • 野島 健史

営業 市谷 和久

広告 櫻井 伸明

広報 松尾 哲司 宮坂 めぐみ

制作 斎藤 博希 服部 暁子

テストプレイ 阿曽 則幸 渡部 恒司

Voice 夏樹 リオ (俳協) 中山 幸孝 (コーズ)

Project A2: Shijou Saidai no Hyouteki (MSX2)[edit]

Designed by

  • Satoru Miki
  • Hiroyuki Fujiwara

Shin Megami Tensei (PCE)[edit]

Main Program

  • Hiroyuki Fujiwara (H. Fujiwara)

Program

  • Satoru Miki (S. Miki)
  • Keiichi Yoshida (K. Yoshida)
  • Makoto Ichinoseki (M. Ichinoseki)

Main Graphic

  • Kiyoto Yoshimura (K. Yoshimura)

Graphic

  • Hiroshi Akagi (H. Akagi)

Sound

  • Hitoshi Sakimoto (YmoH.S)
  • Naoko Mikami (N. Mikami)

Marketing

  • Seigo Aihara (S. Aihara)
  • N. Kawai
  • Tatsuo Komatsu (T. Komatsu)
  • Masanori Iden (M. Iden)
  • E. Shiota
  • Y. Shimazaki

Special Thanks

  • Cozy Okada (Cozy)
  • Kazuma Kaneko (K. Kaneko)
  • Ryutarou Itou (R. Ito)
  • Sawako Satou (S. Sato)
  • Masami Satou (M. Sato)
  • K. Suzuki
  • S. Harada
  • Satoshi Minowa (S. Minowa)
  • Ryuuichi Tobe (R. Tobe)
  • Tomomasa Fuse (T. Fuse)
  • Ikuhiro Kitahara (I. Kitahara)
  • M. Kato

Producer

  • Yousuke Niino (Y. Niino)

Director

  • Hiroaki Iwano (H. Iwano)

Shiroi Ringu He: Twinkle Little Star (SFC)[edit]

Originally written in Japanese (kanji and katakana)

Opening Credits:

Original Work (原作)

  • Shinya Nagatomo (長友慎也)

Character Design (キャラクターデザイン)

  • Genka Kanata (厳華彼方)

Sound Effects (Driver?) (音響効果)

  • Atelier Double (アトリエ・ドゥーブル)

Music (音楽)

  • Hideyuki Sugai (須貝秀之)

Planning (企画)

  • Marchen Breaker

Development (開発)

  • Opera House


Ending Credits:

Planning, Specifications (企画・仕様)

  • Marchen Breaker (企画事務所メルヘンブレーカー)
  • Tetsuya Yusa (湯佐哲也)
  • Kouji Suzuki (鈴木孝司)
  • Miwa Shimamura (嶋村美和)

Basic Specifications (仕様基礎)

  • Keimei? Tsukamoto (塚本啓明)

Character Design (キャラクターデザイン)

  • Genka Kanata (厳華彼方)

Composer (作曲)

  • Hideyuki Sugai (須貝 秀之)

Sound Effects (Driver?) (音響効果)

  • Atelier Double ((株)アトリエ・ドゥーブル)
  • Kenichi Tomizawa (富沢賢一)

Production Assistance (制作補佐)

  • Enix Game School (エニックスゲームスクール)
  • Tatsufumi? Saigawa (斎川辰一)
  • Yuu Fukuda (福田裕)
  • Hiroaki Funane (舟根洋明)
  • Takayuki Matsumoto (松本貴之)
  • Noboru Mogami (最上昇)
  • Yuuji Yamaguchi (山口祐司)
  • Kenichirou Yoshida (吉田謙一郎)

Production Assistance (制作補佐担当)

  • Pony Canyon ((株)ポニーキャニオン)
  • Ryuuya Kaizuka (貝塚竜也)

Production Cooperation (制作協力団体)

  • LLPW
  • FMW
  • Kumi Fujiwara - Professional Wrestling (プロフェッショナルレスリング 藤原組)
  • Michinoku Pro Wres (みちのくプロレス)

Voice Actors (声の出演)

  • Kikuko Inoue (井上喜久子)
  • Aya Hisakawa (久川綾)
  • Kawa Kanda (神田かわ)

Development (開発)

  • Opera House ((株)オペラハウス)

Graphic (グラフィック)

  • Hustler no Dotter (ハスラーのドッター) with
  • Yasuaki Mizutani (水谷康昭)
  • Atsuhiro Gunji? (Gun)
  • Cap
  • Nanako Ishigami (石神奈奈子)

Program (プログラム)

  • Rebel

Original Work, Direction (原作・演出)

  • Shinya Nagatomo (長友 慎也)

Side Pocket (GG)[edit]

Director

  • Toshiyuki Kajiwara (T. Kajiwara)

Programmers

  • Kimihiro Endoh (Kim)
  • Hiroyuki Fujiwara (H. Fujiwara)

Graphic Designers

  • Yasuaki Mizutani (Y. Mizutani)
  • Nanako Ishigami (N. Ishigami)

Sound Designer

  • Hitoshi Sakimoto (YmoH.S)

Supervisor

  • Shigeki Saka (S. Saka)

Producers

  • Hideo Fukuda
  • Yukihiro Kawai (Y. Kawai)
  • M. Noguchi
  • Yoshi Nakamura

Special Thanks

  • Hiromichi Nakamoto (H. Nakamoto)
  • T. Idogawa
  • Y. Sawai
  • Satoru Miki (S. Miki)
  • Hiroaki Iwano (H. Iwano)

Executive Producer

  • Tetsuo Fukuda

Super Hockey '94 / Super Ice Hockey (SFC/SNES)[edit]

Executive Producer

  • S. Yonezawa

General Producer

  • S. Akutsu

Producer

  • T. Fujioka

Planner

  • Hidefumi Ohara (H. Ohara)

Program

  • Neko
  • Satoru Miki (S. Miki)
  • Hiroyuki Fujiwara (H. Fujiwara)
  • Youko Ogasawara (Y. Ogasawara)

Graphic

  • Atsuhiro Gunji (A. Gunji)
  • Cap
  • Yasuaki Mizutani (Y. Mizutani)
  • Nanako Ishigami (N. Ishigami)

Music

  • Hitoshi Sakimoto (YmoH.S)
  • Hayato Matsuo (H. Matsuo)

Art Direction

  • K. Obi

Thanks For

  • H. Shimizu
  • Mr. Chawan-ya
  • Mr. Fujikawa
  • Mr. Miyake

Super Runner (MSX2)[edit]

Producer

  • Masaichiro Hirano
  • Shiro Ohta

Director

  • Junichi Ishii
  • Kazuhiko Arimoto

Programmer

  • Hiroyuki Fujiwara
  • Satoru Miki

Music

  • Kazuyoshi Yamane
  • Satoru Miki

Photo Designer

  • Shigeru Iwabuchi

Package Designer

  • Yoshitake Tsuchida

Promoter

  • Mutsuko Arata

Assistant

  • Yasuhiro Takashima
  • Akiko Momose

Special Thanks To

  • Kunihiko Kagawa
  • Matsuhiro Jinno

Verytex (MD)[edit]

Executive Producer

  • Toshiyuki Futamura

Producer

  • Shigeki Saka
  • Hiroshi Jimbo

Planner

  • Shinji Nakamura
  • Satoru Ichihara
  • Hidefumi Ohara

Graphic Designer

  • Atsuhiro Gunji
  • Hirosi Akagi
  • Ken Takagi

Music Sound Designer

  • Hitoshi Sakimoto (YmoH.S)
  • Masaharu Iwata (Rezon)
  • Yoshio Furukawa (JKL Furukawa)

Programmer

  • Hideki Tanji
  • Hiroyuki Fujiwara
  • Satoru Miki

Sales Div.

  • Takahiro Kaneko
  • Ichiro Hase
  • Toshihide Onishi
  • Kozo Ohara

Publicity

  • Mikio Ono
  • Kaori Ikeda

Virtual Gallop Kishudou (PS)[edit]

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Masato Kawai (河合 正人)

Program (プログラム)

  • Yasuhiko Takashiba (高芝"TAKO"泰彦)

Graphic Design (グラフィックデザイン)

  • Chobire (チョビレ)

Game Design (ゲームデザイン)

  • Masaaki Furuya (古谷 昌昭)

Technical Support (テクニカルサポート)

  • Hiroyuki Fujiwara? (HIRO)
  • Satoru Miki (三木 暁)
  • Akito Takeuchi (竹内 昭人)

Visual Graphics (ビジュアルグラフィックス)

  • Bakuhatsuro Ikeda (池田 爆発郎)

Course Modeling (コースモデリング)

  • Nanako Ishigami (NANA)
  • Yasuaki Mizutani (水谷 康昭)

Sound Design (サウンドデザイン)

  • Hitoshi Sakimoto (YmoH.S)

Composer (コンポーザー)

  • Kenichi Koyano (小谷野 謙一)

Project Support (プロジェクトサポート)

  • Hiroaki Iwano (岩野 宏昭)
  • Nobuhiko Tamura (田村 修彦)
  • Nobuaki Tsutsumi (堤 伸晃)

Database Support (データベースサポート)

  • Masanori Terasawa (寺沢 昌記)

Sales Team (セールスチーム)

  • Tatsuo Mori (森 達男)
  • Hideo Yamamoto (山本 英夫)
  • Masaru Aoyanagi (青柳 勝)
  • Makoto Kawashita (川下 誠)

Planning Support (企画サポート)

  • Hideyuki Katou (加藤 秀行)

Digital Video (デジタルビデオ)

  • Access Ten Ltd. ((有)アクセス・テン)

Special Thanks

  • Yutaka Daimon (大門 豊)
  • Kitaro Muro (室 希太郎)

Recording Cooperation (撮影協力)

  • Everyone at Shirakawa Farm (白川牧場の皆様)

Director (ディレクター)

  • Kiharu Yoshida (吉田 喜春)

Cooperation (協力)

  • Keiba Book (競馬ブック)

Planning Cooperation (企画協力)

  • MG Agency ((株)エムジーエージェンシー)

Supervising Director (監修)

  • Katsumi Minai (南井 克巳)

Wizardry: Crusaders of the Dark Savant (PC-98)[edit]

Japanese version credits only, from the manual

Translation by

  • Yutaka Yama

Program by

  • Locus Co.

Producer

  • Koji Ichikawa

Project Manager

  • Kunihiko Kagawa

Game Director

  • Tsunenobu Suzuki
  • Masazumi Kawabe

Programming (BLITZ)

  • Masaru Hanawa

Programming (OPERA HOUSE)

  • Makoto Ichinoseki

PC9801 Graphic Artists (GRAFFITI LAB Campany Limited)

  • Mari Miyazawa
  • Kyouko Tahara

Coordinator (BLITZ)

  • Akihiro Enomoto

Produced by

  • Aplix Corporation

Producer

  • Ryu Koriyama

Assistant Producer

  • Yasusuke Sonoyama
  • Takaomi Sukawa

Zero Pilot: Kosora no Kiseki (PS2)[edit]

Produce

  • Sammy Corporation

Executive Producer

  • Norio Ichinohe

Produce

  • Mitsuhiro Shimano
  • K. Suzuki

Adviser

  • Hiroshi Aso

Director

  • Katsumi Serizawa
  • Haruhiko Kashiwazaki

Game Design

  • Haruhiko Kashiwazaki

Creative Assistant

  • Takaaki Yamashita

Flight Part CG Effect & Creative

  • Tadashi Abe
  • Daisuke Sugimoto

Aircraft Modeling & Design

  • Daisuke Sugimoto
  • Ken Takagi
  • Syuichiro Taniguchi
  • Ryuji Nakatani
  • Kouichi Shigeru

Flight Part World Design & Creative

  • Keiko Kayajima
  • Kazuhiro Tanaka

Main Part CG Design & Creative Designer

  • Hiroshi Akagi
  • Ken Takagi
  • Katsuyoshi Miyajima
  • Kensuke Suzuki

Program & System Engineering

  • Hiroyuki Fujiwara
  • Satoru Miki

Sound FX & Music Manipulation

  • Basiscape

Sound

  • Hiroya Kozuki

Voice

  • Takashi Isobe

CG Movie

  • Frameworks Entertainment Inc.

CG Movie Producer

  • Katsuyuki Sugimura
  • Kazuya Nozawa

CG Movie Director

  • Shigehito Kawada

CG Movie Designer

  • Akira Okamoto
  • Kazuaki Imai

CG Movie Production Manager

  • Daisuke Saito

Sales

  • Koji Nagata
  • Toyota Tokoro
  • Susumu Yagi
  • Tetsuo Sasaki
  • Masato Akizawa

Marketing & Promotion

  • Motohiro Furukawa
  • Nobuaki Okamoto

Special Thanks

  • Kiyoshi Watanabe
  • Ryuichi Harada
  • Seiki Saito
  • Hidekatsu Tetsuda
  • Kazunori Sakai
  • Shigeyuki Sakakibara
  • Naoki Oyama
  • Tsutomu Saegusa
  • Masaki Itou

Opening & Ending Theme Music
Opening Theme "Earth Beat"
Ending Theme "Breath of the Sea"
Music by Daita
Licensed by SME Records Inc.