Minato Giken (credits)

From Game Developer Research Institute
Share/Save/Bookmark
Jump to: navigation, search

< Minato Giken

Akagawa Jirou: Majo-tachi no Nemuri (SFC)[edit]

Original Creator, Supervision (原作・監修)

  • Jirou Akagawa (赤川次郎)

Scenario (脚本)

  • Kuniaki Kasahara? (笠原邦暁)
  • Mari Hamashima? (濱島真理)
  • Hiroshi Ozaki (尾崎宏之)

Production (制作)

  • Tomio Kanazawa (金沢十三男)

Planning (企画)

  • Hiroshi Ozaki (尾崎宏之)

Technical Adviser (技術アドバイザー)

  • Noriyuki Tabata (田端紀行)

Program (プログラム)

  • Koharubi Nodoka (小春日のどか)
  • Noboru Honda (本田登)
  • Akira Inoue (井上亮)

Graphic (グラフィック)

  • Masako Araki (荒木雅子)
  • Youko Yanagisawa (柳沢陽子)

Composition (作曲)

  • Atsuko Iwanaga (Ako Matsudaira [松平あこ])

Sound (サウンド)

  • Akitatsu Saitou (齊藤明達)

Publicity (宣伝)

  • Yasuo Oono (大野泰生)

Public Relations (広報)

  • Yasuhiro Wada (和田康宏)

Artwork (アートワーク)

  • Chiho Tomita (富田千穂)

Manual (マニュアル)

  • Mariko Ishikawa (石川真理子)
  • 100 Percent Co., Ltd. (株式会社100パーセント)

Publicity (パブリシティー)

  • Kyouko Nomura (野村恭子)

Adviser (アドバイザー)

  • Tooru Miyazawa (宮沢徹)
  • Akinori Sekine (関根章規 )
  • Junichi Kutsuzawa (沓澤順一)

Performance

(...)

Costumes

(...)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)

  • Okitsugu Shibata (柴田興亜)
  • Masao Izumita (泉田正雄)
  • Ayumi Takada? (高田亜由美)
  • Chieko Fukazawa? (深沢知恵子)
  • Natsuki Ootsuka? (大塚菜生)
  • Naoki Gotou (後藤直樹)
  • Michiya Kameda (亀田紀也)
  • Kouhei Mine (三根弘平)
  • Kazuhiro Tanaka (田中一弘)
  • Kenichi Kumakura (熊倉賢一)
  • Chizuka Gotou (後藤智柄)
  • Kenichi Iwanaga (岩永研一)

Test Play (テストプレイ)

  • Wataru Nakama (仲間弥)
  • Hiroyuki Kawano (川野宏行)
  • Takeshi Suzuki (鈴木丈司)
  • Keiichi Ajiro? (綱代恵一)
  • ??? Konai (古内大典)

General Manager (制作総指揮)

  • Issei/Kazumasa Harada? (原田一正)
  • Seiichi Kizu (木津精一)

Created by (制作・著作)

  • © Jirou Akagawa (赤川次郎)
  • © Minato Giken (港技研)
  • © 1995 Pack-In-Video (パック・イン・ビデオ)

Baku Baku Animal: Sekai Shiikukei Senshuken / Baku Baku (GG/SMS)[edit]

Taken from overseas version?

Producer

  • Kimberly Rogers

Executive Director

  • Noboru Machida

Director

  • Hideki Katagiri

Planner

  • Tsutomu Morishita

Designer

  • Hiroko Katoh
  • Tsutomu Morishita

Programmer

  • Kenichi Iwanaga
  • Noboru Honda

Sound

  • Masahiro Ito

Advisor

  • Hideo Yamaguchi
  • Nobuo Matsushita

Lead Tester

  • John Jansen

Assistant Lead Testers

  • George Sandoval
  • John James
  • Roger DeForest
  • Ward Farris

Testers

  • Dave Paniagua
  • Eddie Ramirez
  • Jack Amato
  • Janine Cook
  • Joe Rousseu
  • Rick Greer
  • Scott Crisostomo
  • Squidlo
  • Tony Lynch

Special Thanks

  • Akira Inoue
  • Akitatsu Saito
  • Atsuko Iwanaga
  • Bill Onderdonk
  • Chizuka Goto
  • Cindy Hardgrave
  • Kaori Hijiya
  • Kazuhiro Tanaka
  • Keiko Sueyoshi
  • Keiko Tamura
  • Masako Araki
  • Masayuki Ota
  • Michiya Kameda
  • Michiyo Morohoshi
  • Noriyuki Tabata
  • Syuichi Sekimoto
  • Takashi Ueshima
  • Vy Nong
  • Yoko Yanagisawa
  • and You

Battle Baseball (FC)[edit]

Main Programmer

  • Yasushi Kawasaki (か••き や•し ほんにん)

Sub Programmer

  • Kenichi Iwanaga (いわなが パパ けんいち)
  • Noriyuki Tabata (たばた のりゆき)

Graphic Designer

  • Keiko Kayajima (かやじま けいこ)
  • Michiyo Morohoshi (もろほし みちよ)

Sound

  • Atsuko Iwanaga (まつだいら マダム あこ)

Micky

  • Junya Kozakai (こざかい そそそ じゅんや)

Data

  • Hiroshi Ogata (おぎー おがた ひろし)
  • Takashi Endou (えんどー たかし)

Ex. Producer

  • Kisaburou Higashi (ひがし きさぶろう)

Producer

  • Takashi Shimomichi (しもみち たかし)

Director

  • Kenichi Tanaka (たなか けんいち)
  • Sakatadensou (さかたでんそう)

Battle Racers (SFC)[edit]

Planner

  • Kenichi Kumakura (Nicchi Kumakura)

Main Programer

  • Noriyuki Tabata

Sub Programer

  • Noboru Honda

Sprite Designer

  • Keiko Kayajima (Ryoseido Kaya)

BG Designer

  • Kenichi Kumakura (Nicchi Kumakura)
  • Keiko Kayajima (Ryuseido Kaya)

Sound

  • Katsuhiro Hayashi (Year Hayashi)

Map Helper

  • Hiropon Maco
  • Ningenisu Yoko

Debuger

  • M. Tanaka
  • Yumeko Hoshino? (H. Yoshino)
  • Bell Chan
  • Yoochi.F
  • Studio Stat

Special Thanks

  • Kenichi Iwanaga (Shachou Iwanaga)
  • Takashi Endou (Kitenai Endo)
  • Tetsuya Ozaki
  • Kouhei Mine (Feel Mine)
  • Kazuhiro Tanaka (Mac Tanaka)
  • Masayuki Oota (George Ota)
  • Michiyo Morohoshi (Moro Morohoshi)
  • Atsuko Iwanaga (Housewife Ako)
  • Yuuyu Goto
  • Yasushi Kawasaki (Yasu Kawasaki)
  • Akemi Matsumoto (Bibibi Akemi)
  • Kaori Hiziya
  • Hiroshi Ogata (Inai Ogata)
  • Takashi Takinoue (World Takinoue)
  • Ryota Kaho

Director

  • Toshihiko Yamada (Yamada)
  • Akira Kanatani (Kanatani)

Producer

  • Takashi Shimomichi (Shimomichi)

Columns III: Taiketsu! Columns World / Columns III (MD/GEN)[edit]

Game Design

  • Marsh
  • Atsuhiko Nakamura (Kyamura)

Programming

  • Noriyuki Tabata (Moveq Tab)

Graphic Design

  • Keiko Kayajima (Kayamame)

Sound Production

  • Morihiko Akiyama (Ker Akiyan)

Assistant Design

  • Akinori Nishiyama (Locky P)

Data Entry

  • Dance End
  • Ojyamamusi

Manual Script

  • Yoikotachi
  • Winds

Production

  • XYZ

Special Thanks

  • Koz
  • Hiroshi Ogata? (Ogy)
  • Yumeko Hoshino (Yumeko. H)
  • Kenichi Iwanaga (aka Ken Matsudaira)? (K.M.)
  • Sunset
  • Saru Man

Crayon Shin-chan: Taiketsu! Quantum Panic!! (GG)[edit]

Originally in Japanese (hiragana and katakana)

Special Adviser

  • Tadataka Maehata
  • Harue Amano
  • Takeshi Yasukawa
  • Takeo Isogai
  • Hirotaka Watanabe

Planner

  • Kazuhiro Tanaka

Programmer

  • Kouhei Mine
  • Takashi Takinoue
  • Kenichi Iwanaga

Graphic Designer

  • Kazuhiro Tanaka
  • Youko Yanagisawa

Music Composer

Sound Effector

  • Atsuko Iwanaga

Debugger

  • Nobuo Matsushima
  • Shouji Youhara

Special Thanks

  • Akiko Yajima
  • Masayuki Oota
  • Michiyo Morohoshi
  • Noriyuki Tabata
  • Kenichi Kumakura
  • Akemi Matsumoto
  • Takashi Endou

Dynamite Headdy (GG/SMS)[edit]

Taken from the Japanese Game Gear version

Producer

  • Motoshige Hokoyama (Hoko Chan)

Director

  • Garry

Planner

  • Oop Mash

Programmer

  • Uniyama Shinji
  • Koharubi Nodoka
  • Kenichi Iwanaga (Ken Matudaira)

Designer

  • Quest Kubo
  • Oop Mash
  • Ei Ei O
  • Bon

Sound

  • Atsuko Iwanaga (Ako Matudaira)

Special Thanks

  • Hiroshi Ogata (Ogata)
  • Takashi Endou (Endo)
  • Yumeko Hosino
  • Akemi Matsumoto (Akemi Chan)

Kanshu

  • Treasure

Gururin (NG)[edit]

Planning

  • Kenichi Iwanaga (K. Iwanaga)
  • K.

Program

  • Kenichi Iwanaga (K. Iwanaga)
  • Noriyuki Tabata (N. Tabata)
  • Kaori Hijiya (K. Hiziya)

Graphic Design

  • Michiyo Morohoshi (M. Molohosi)
  • Kenichi Kumakura (K. Kumakura)
  • Masako Araki (M. Araki)

Sound

  • Kenji Sugai (K. Sugai)
  • Atsuko Iwanaga (A. Iwanaga)

Sound Program

  • Junya Kozakai (J. Kosakai)

Special Thanks

  • Mikiya Nagasawa (M. Nagasawa)
  • Hiroyuki Nasu (H. Nasu)
  • T. Mutukura

Produce

  • Kenichi Iwanaga (K. Iwanaga)

Kaitou Saint Tail (GG)[edit]

Originally in Japanese (hiragana and katakana)

Original Work

  • Megumi Tachikawa

Director

  • Noboru Machida

Planner

  • Kazuhiro Tanaka

Programmer

  • Noboru Honda
  • Kenichi Iwanaga
  • Kouhei Mine

Graphic

  • Kazuhiro Tanaka
  • Keiko Tamura

Sound Effect

  • Atsuko Iwanaga

Sound Compose

  • Mika Nozawa

Special Thanks

  • Hideki Katagiri
  • Nobuo Matsushima
  • Tetsuya Takei
  • Kengo Arai
  • Tsutomu Morishita
  • Hiroko Katou
  • Kouichi Yoshinaga
  • Yasuhisa Nakagawa
  • Noriyuki Tabata
  • Masako Araki
  • Youko Yanagisawa
  • Akemi Matsumoto
  • Keiko Sueyoshi
  • Naoki Gotou
  • Michiyo Morohoshi
  • Yuuki Satou
  • Kaori Hijiya
  • Masayuki Oota
  • Takashi Ueshima
  • Michiya Kameda
  • Kenichi Kumakura
  • Shuuichi Sekimoto
  • Chizuka Gotou
  • Akitatsu Saitou
  • Hideo Saitou
  • Akira Inoue

Nostradamus (AC)[edit]

Main Program

  • Mikiya Nagasawa (M. Nagasawa)

Enemy Program

  • Noboru Maruyama (N. Maruyama)
  • F. Ohtani

BG Graphics

  • C. Mutsukura
  • Hiroyuki Nasu (H. Nasu)
  • Kaname Igarashi (K. Igarashi)

Obj Graphics

  • N. Oikawa
  • K. Higeta
  • D. Furuuchi
  • Hisanori Noma (H. Noma)

Music Compose

  • Mika Nozawa
  • Atsuko Iwanaga (Matsudaira Ako)

Sound Effect

  • Atsuko Iwanaga (A. Iwanaga)

Special Thanks

  • Mr. Nagayoshi
  • Junya Kozakai (Mr. Kosakai)
  • Satoshi Nakamura (S. Nakamura)

Spec & Director

  • Kaname Igarashi (K. Igarashi)

Oozumou Damashii (SFC)[edit]

Planning (企画)

  • Kappa Takobou (河童 たこ坊)
  • Kanemaru 5Oku (金丸 五億)

Planning and Composition (企画・構成)

  • Kenichi Kumakura (Mazeratti Kuma) (マゼラッティ クマ)

Program (プログラム)

  • Noriyuki Tabata (田端 紀行ちゃん)
  • Yamamoto-kun (山本くん)

Design (デザイン)

  • Graffiti Lab (グラフ・ティ・ラボ)
  • Kyouko Tahara (田原 京子)
  • Keiko Kayajima (かぁやん)

Sound (サウンド)

  • Katsuhiro Hayashi (林 克洋)
  • Kenji Sugai (菅井 健司)

Exective Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)

  • Shirou Okuaki (奥秋 四郎)

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Kiyoshi Oouchi (大内 清志)

Director (ディレクター)

  • Takashi Kaga (加賀 隆)

Assistant Manager (アシスタントマネージャー)

  • Toshihiro Morioka (森岡 俊広)

Assistant Director (アシスタントディレクター)

  • Shunichi Ookusa (大草 俊一)

Special Thanks

  • Kenichi Iwanaga (岩永 研一)
  • Atsuko Iwanaga (Ako Matsudaira [松平 あこ])
  • Mic-chan (みっちゃん)
  • Rasputin (ラスプーチン)
  • Sun L (さんえる)
  • Minato Giken (港技研)

The Quiz Gear Fight!! (GG)[edit]

Producer

  • Motoshige Hokoyama (Hokochan)

Director

  • Yotchan

Planner

  • Biwaburaian

Programmer

  • Shinji Uniyama (Uniyama)
  • Kenichi Iwanaga? (Sakudakenke)

Designer

  • Bongenganbangarabingen
  • Biwaburaian
  • Densuke
  • Akiyama Eesaku

Sound

  • Atsuko Iwanaga (Ako Matsudaira)

Special Thanks

  • Taichan
  • TAKE-C
  • Usankusazou
  • Minato Ginnosuke

Quiz Sekai wa Show by Shoubai!! (GB)[edit]

Originally in Japanese (hiragana and katakana)

Program

  • Kenichi Iwanaga

Graphic Design

  • Kenichi Kumakura

Producer

  • Hideki Kobayashi

Coordinator

  • Tetsuo Kouno

Sound

  • Atsuko Iwanaga (Ako Matsudaira)

Quiz Data

  • Junko Takahashi

Special Thanks

  • Noriyuki Tabata
  • Akira Tachibana
  • Keiko Kayajima
  • Tadashi Nara
  • Michiyo Morohoshi
  • Himitsu-kun

Game Design

  • Sun L
  • Minato Giken

Cooperation

  • Nihon Terebi

Production

  • Takara

Sonic Labyrinth (GG)[edit]

Director

  • Noboru Machida (N. Machida)
  • Hideki Katagiri (H. Katagiri)

Planner

  • Kazuhiro Tanaka (K. Tanaka)

Programmer

  • Kenichi Iwanaga (K. Iwanaga)
  • Y. Kataoka
  • Akira Inoue (A. Inoue)
  • Takashi Ueshima (T. Ueshima)

Designer

  • Keiko Kayajima (K. Kayajima)
  • Kazuhiro Tanaka (K. Tanaka)
  • Keiko Tamura (K. Tamura)

Sound Programmer

  • Atsuko Iwanaga (A. Iwanaga)

Special Thanks

  • Nobuo Matsushita (N. Matsushima)
  • Shouji Yoshihara (S. Yoshihara)
  • Kenichi Kumakura (K. Kumakura)
  • Noriyuki Tabata (N. Tabata)
  • Masako Araki (M. Araki)
  • Naoki Gotou (N. Gotoh)
  • Youko Yanagisawa (Y. Yanagisawa)
  • Akemi Matsumoto (A. Matsumoto)
  • Michiyo Morohoshi (M. Morohoshi)
  • Noboru Honda (N. Honda)
  • Kaori Hijiya (K. Hijiya)
  • Masayuki Oota (M. Ohta)
  • Kouhei Mine (K. Mine)
  • Hiroshi Ozaki (H. Ozaki)
  • Takashi Takinoue (T. Takinoue)

Super Robot Shooting (PS)[edit]

Executive Producer

  • Takashi Shimomichi

Producer

  • Kenichi Iwanaga

Director

  • Toshihiko Yamada
  • Masayuki Oota

Original Planning

  • Banpresto

Story Planning

  • Masayuki Oota

Game Planning

  • Masayuki Oota
  • Noriyuki Tabata
  • Hideo Saito
  • Akira Inoue
  • Katsuyuki Makishima
  • Michiya Kameda
  • Michiyo Morohoshi
  • Akitatsu Saito
  • Hiroshi Tahara

Program

  • Noriyuki Tabata
  • Akira Inoue
  • Naoki Gotou
  • Yuuki Satou
  • Takashi Ueshima

Player Planning

  • Masayuki Oota
  • Katsuyuki Makishima

Player Modeling

  • Kenichi Kumakura
  • Masayuki Oota

Enemy Planning

  • Hideo Saito
  • Katsuyuki Makishima

Enemy Modeling

  • Michiyo Morohoshi
  • Kayoko Terashima
  • Yuuichirou Nakagawa
  • Keiichi Satou

BG Texture Design

  • Michiya Kameda

Map Modeling

  • Masayuki Oota
  • Hiroshi Tahara

Title Design

  • Lay Up
  • Michiya Kameda

Character Select Design

  • Hiroshi Tahara
  • Eri Kaneda
  • Michiya Kameda

Sound Compose

  • Akitatsu Saito

CG Movie Scenario

  • Masayuki Oota

CG Movie
Modeling Movie

  • Sigma

CG Movie
Sound Compose

  • Akitatsu Saito

Typhon Prometheus
Character Design

  • Ken Ishikawa

Voice

  • Tooru Furuya
  • Hiroya Ishimaru
  • Shigeru Nakahara
  • Kazuki Yao


  • Akira Kamiya
  • Yuuji Mitsuya
  • Yuuko Minaguchi
  • Masami Kikuchi

Voice Recording

  • Tavac

Special Thanks

  • Kaori Hijiya
  • Shuuichi Sekimoto
  • Noboru Honda
  • Kazuhiro Tanaka
  • Atsuko Iwanaga


  • Manabu Koide
  • Daisuke Satou
  • Tatsuya Imaizumi
  • Hiroshi Kikuchi
  • Gakuji Sakano


  • Toshimitsu Miyasaka
  • Kazunori Iwata
  • Kouichi Matsumoto
  • Yui Ito
  • Tatsuo Masuda


  • Toshiyuki Yoshimura
  • Kimihisa Aida
  • Tomohiro Chiba
  • Tatsuya Ohnishi
  • Kenichiro Endo


  • Minatogiken
  • Dews
  • Studio Stat
  • Banpresto Consumer Division Staff

Copyright

  • Ashipro
  • Sotsu Agency
  • Sunrise
  • Dynamic Planning
  • Toei
  • Tohokushinsha

Tetsuwan Atom (SFC)[edit]

Executive Producer

  • Hiromu & Amu
  • Toshihiko Yamada (T. Yamada)
  • Koji Ishitani (K. Ishitani)

Character Supervisor

  • S. Omodoka
  • T. Ban
  • H. Shinmi

Planning

  • Hiroshi Ozaki (H. Ozaki)
  • Kingo Hiraku (K. Hiraku)

Program

  • Yasushi Kawasaki (Y. Kawasaki)
  • Noriyuki Tabata (N. Tabata)
  • T. Oikawa
  • Kenichi Iwanaga (K. Iwanaga)

Graphic

  • Masako Araki (M. Araki)
  • Kazuhiro Tanaka (K. Tanaka)
  • Masayuki Oota (M. Ohta)
  • Keiko Kayajima (K. Kayajima)

Music Compose

  • Mica Nozawa (M. Nozawa)

Music Program

  • Atsuko Iwanaga (A. Matsudaira)

Special Thanks

  • M. Kubota
  • Y. Saotome
  • M. Fujimoto
  • Kenichi Kumakura (K. Kumakura)
  • Michiyo Morohoshi (M. Morohoshi)
  • Kaori Hijiya (K. Hiziya)
  • Hiroshi Ogata (H. Ogata)
  • Takashi Endou (T. Endoh)
  • Katsuhiro Hayashi (K. Hayashi)

Yuu Yuu Hakusho: Horobishi Mono no Gyakushuu (GG)[edit]

Planning

  • Kenichi Kumakura? (Kumarnyo)

Program

  • Kenichi Iwanaga (Minatogi Kenichi)
  • Koharubi Nodoka
  • Mucha Ponpon

Graphic

  • Yumeko Hoshino
  • Keiko Kayajima (Kayamaru)
  • Bon Bon

Sound

  • Mica Nozawa (Micamenou)
  • Korchan

Special Thanks

  • Hiroshi Ogata (Ogapiiii)
  • Zonbie

Director

  • Gerry

Producer

  • Shy Guy

Yuu Yuu Hakusho II: Gekitou! Nanakyou no Tatakai (GG)[edit]

Exective Producer

  • Motoshige Hokoyama (Hokochan)

Producer

  • Garry

Character Supervisor

  • St. Pierrot

Planner

  • Zonbi

Programmer

  • Yumizuki
  • Takashi Takinoue (Turfy Taki)
  • Kenichi Iwanaga? (Sakuda Kenke)

Graphic Designer

  • Yagyu Katsuko
  • Bon Bon

Music Composer

  • Mica Nozawa (M. Nozawa)

Music Programmer

  • Atsuko Iwanaga (Ako Matsudaira)

Special Thanks

  • Koharubi Nodoka
  • Akemi Matsumoto (Akemichan)
  • Yacchan
  • Oop Mash
  • Kenichi Kumakura (Pandakuma)
  • Micchan
  • Dahon
  • Gotton
  • Noriyuki Tabata (Tab)