I.T.L (credits)

From Game Developer Research Institute
Share/Save/Bookmark
Jump to: navigation, search

< I.T.L

A Rank Thunder: Tanjou-hen (MCD)[edit]

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Shinobu Ogawa (小川史生)

Creature Design (クリーチャーデザイン)

  • Yasushi Nirasawa (韮沢 靖)

Character Design (キャラクターデザイン)

  • Masayuki Gotou (後藤正行)

Main Program (メインプログラム)

  • Tomoaki Kasuya (粕谷智昭)

Chief Designer (チーフデザイナー)

  • Satoshi Tachihara (立原聡士)

Visual Program (ヴィジュアルプログラム)

  • Akito? Yoshimi (吉見明人)

Script (脚本)

  • Shoujirou Endou (遠藤正二朗)

Music (音楽)

  • Shinobu Ogawa (小川史生)
  • Toshihiko Miyoshi (三好敏彦)
  • Akio Kondou (近藤昭雄)
  • Etsuaki Hirasawa (平沢悦章)
  • Naoya Fukushima (福島尚哉)
  • YUJI

(...theme song/voice credits omitted...)

Publication (掲載)

  • BEEP! Mega Drive (BEEP! メガドライブ)
  • Mega Drive FAN (メガドライブFAN)
  • Monthly Hobby Japan (月刊ホビージャパン)

Window Graphics (ウインドーグラフィック)

  • Satoshi Tachihara (立原聡士)

Sprite Graphics (スプライトグラフィック)

  • Yuuji Takasu (高須雄二)

Map Graphics (マップグラフィック)

  • Tomoyuki Hayashi (林 智之)

Battle Graphics (バトルグラフィック)

  • Kenji Miyagi (宮城健二)
  • Takatsune? Tada (多田長常)
  • Junko Oono (大野純子)
  • Kunihiko Nakayama (中山邦彦)

Opening Graphics (OPグラフィック)

  • Takashi Kinoshita (木下 崇)

Ending Graphics (EDグラフィック)

  • Toshimi Kouno (河野敏美)

Graphics Support (グラフィック協力)

  • Kouhei Magome (馬龍浩平)
  • Hiroyuki Hara (原 弘幸)
  • Ikuko Takahashi (高橋以久子)

Key Animation (原画)

  • Kenji Teraoka (寺岡賢司)
  • Yasutaka Hanabusa (華房泰堂)
  • Hiromi Maeara (前新弘美)
  • Yoshio Mizumura (水村良夫)
  • Yutaka Sakamoto (坂本 豊)
  • Masayuki Gotou (後藤正行)
  • Takahiko Komiya (古宮尚彦)
  • Keiko Shimizu (清水恵子)
  • Shinichi Kimura (木村信一)

Animation (動画)

  • Youko Akasaka (赤坂陽子)

Storyboards (絵コンテ)

  • KART
  • Isseki Yuudai? (一石有帯)

Production Manager (制作管理)

  • Michio Ootomo (大友美智男)
  • Kenichi Hiza (飛坐賢一)

Production Assistant (制作助手)

  • Akira Enokido (榎戸 明)

Animation Coordination (原画進行)

  • Katsutoshi Aoyama (青山勝俊 (STUDIO CLIPS))

Technical Supervisor (技術監修)

  • Masayasu Yamamoto (山本雅康)

Animation Supervisor (原画監修)

  • Yoshitaka Maki (牧 由尚)

Sub Character Design (サブキャラクターデザイン)

  • Shoujirou Endou (遠藤正二朗)

Mixer (ミキサー)

  • Tanekichi Imazeki (今関種吉)

Recording (録音)

  • Tsuyoshi Kobayashi (小林 剛)

Recording Studio (録音スタジオ)

  • Tavac (タバッグ)
  • Wonder Station (ワンダーステーション)
  • HAL Corporation Ltd. (有限会社HALコーポレーション)

Audio Effects (音響効果)

  • Hiroaki Kai (甲斐浩昭)
  • Gou Takano (高野 豪 ((株)A&K))

Sound Effects (効果音)

  • Kenichi Mori (Vancl (森 賢一 ((株)バンクル))

Music Manager (音楽管理)

  • Minoru Yuasa (湯浅 稔)

Audio Coordinator (音響進行)

  • Nobuko Miyauchi(宮内信子)

Program Assistant (プログラムアシスタント)

  • Yukiko Sanagawa (真川由紀子)

Graphic Assistant (グラフィックアシスタント)

  • Suguru Igarashi (五十嵐 優)

Manual Production (マニュアル制作)

  • Yoshiki Moue (馬上禎樹)
  • Katsuhisa Oono (大野勝久)
  • Muse House (ミューズハウス)

Publicity (広報)

  • Takashi Fukushima (福島 孝)
  • Masayoshi Suzuki (鈴木正芳)
  • Tsuneaki Morikasa (森笠恒明)

Marketing (宣伝)

  • Yoshio Inui (乾 芳夫)
  • Takawo Yoshioka (吉岡たかを)

Director (演出)

  • Shoujirou Endou (遠藤正二朗)

Production (制作)

  • Nihon Telenet (日本テレネッド)
  • RIOT

Concept & Direction (原作・監督)

  • Shoujirou Endou (遠藤正二朗)

Abadox (FC/NES)[edit]

Director

  • Atsushi Okazaki (A Okazaki)

Producer

  • Takashi Nagai (T Nagai)
  • Tadashi Makimura (T Makimura)

Character Designer

  • Hidenobu Takahashi (H Takahashi)

Sound Creater

  • Kyouhei Sada (K Sada)

Programer

  • Kimiya Sasaki (K Sasaki)
  • Seiichi Tajima (S Tajima)
  • Koichi Dekune (K Dekune)

Special Thanks

  • Tarou
  • Kayochan
  • Yocchan
  • Keita
  • Makito
  • Taichi
  • Fuyuchan
  • Godan
  • Shacyou
  • Yakuin

Arkanoid Returns (PS)[edit]

Extra Version Staff

  • Yasuhito Nagumo
  • Tomoaki Kasuya
  • Hiroomi Hatano
  • Shinya Sasaki
  • Hisashi Abe
  • Michiaki Kaneko
  • Takeshi Hiratsuka
  • Jun Fujiwara
  • Kazuhiro Fujii
  • Yoshiaki Kurihara
  • Masaki Kamano
  • Miyuki Sasaki
  • Naoyuki Hitomi
  • Atsushi Haruta
  • Nariyuki Sakamoto
  • Masae Minagawa
  • Terumasa Takahashi
  • Yukiko Sanagawa
  • Kenichi Hiza
  • Naoto Hashizume
  • Kazuhiro Ohhara

Arrow Flash (MD/GEN)[edit]

Producer

  • Kenichi Hiza (RMS‑106)

Opening

  • Ichiban

Program

  • CBR‑‑‑RR
  • Daddy
  • Goshikisen

Graphics

  • Yanto
  • DT‑‑‑R
  • Sod
  • Noise‑maker
  • Hana no Oedo

Sound

  • Hanauri‑musume

Special Thanks

  • Tooru Kuniyoshi? (Toru.K)
  • T.A.K

Bounty Sword (SFC)[edit]

OPENING CREDITS
Producer

  • Izumi Ota

Composer

  • Kouhei Tanaka

Character Designer

  • Mahiro Maeda
  • Yuki Otake

Sound Programmer

  • Akihiro Mori (Mint)

Programmer

  • Tomoaki Kasuya (ITL)

Director

  • Hiroshi Yamaguchi

ENDING CREDITS
Producer

  • Izumi Ota

Assistant Producer

  • Shuichi Matsumoto
  • Kenichi Hiza

Game Designer

  • Hiroshi Yamaguchi

Main Programmer

  • Tomoaki Kasuya

Assistant Progammer

  • Saichi Mima

Battle Director

  • Hideaki Nishiya

Scenario

  • Yohsuke Kuroda
  • Tomohiro Chiba
(Studio Orphee)

Scenario Programmer

  • Takushi Seki
  • Kuniaki Watanabe

Character Designer

  • Mahiro Maeda
  • Yuki Otake

Graphic Director

  • Yuji Takasu

Field/Window Designer

  • Ryoichi Nahata

Sprite Graphic Designer

  • Kazuhiro Fujii
  • Jun Fujiwara

Field Graphic Designer

  • Shingo Nakai
  • Satoshi Tachihara
  • Yoshiaki Kurihara

Composer

  • Kouhei Tanaka

Sound Designer

  • Akihiro Mori

Sound Drive Programmer

  • Michiya Hirasawa

Assistant Director

  • Teruaki Shirata

Title Designer

  • Teruhisa Tajima

Sales Promotor

  • Yutaka Aoki

Assistant Sales Promotor

  • Kei Fukura

Marketing Staff

  • Satoshi Hekizono
  • Toshiaki Watanabe

Judicial Staff

  • Junko Yoshikawa
  • Akihiro Nomura

Quality Control Staff

  • Hisayuki Nakayama

Production Coordinater

  • Mamoru Sakurada

Publicity Staff

  • Miho Kimura
  • Mari Ogiwara
  • Akihiko Kikawa
  • Mie Kimata
  • Chikasi Saito
  • Kiyoshi Takenaka
  • Hiroaki Nagata
  • Tadashi Nishikohri
  • Tomohiro Chiba

Support Staff

  • Takeshi Kamei
  • Masato Ozutsumi
  • Kaoru Akizuki

Assistant Staff

  • Mika Iwamoto
  • Kaori Takagi
  • Yasuko Watanabe

Test Coordinater

  • Takeyuki Oda

Debug Staff

  • Masumi Ohno
  • Natsuko Aida
  • Kohichi Asama
  • Yumi Okada
  • Makoto Sitani
  • Shigeru Sakata
  • Tamari Sawagami
  • Shinnosuke Shimizu
  • Takashi Ohkusa
  • Katsuya Chiba
  • Harumi Sekine
  • Hideki Kasai
  • Akio Kiuchi
  • Hideki Tsujihata
  • Takashi Yamazaki
  • Yuichi Emoto
  • Mitsutosi Ogura
  • Hiroshi Nanbu
  • Ken,hiroko Sakurai
  • Mika Sekine
  • Kaori Momono
  • Nobuyuki Tanaka
  • Shin Yamamoto
  • Yoshihiro Yanagihara
  • Hiromichi Nanbu
  • Midori
  • Kentaro Enami
  • Maki Miyazaki
  • Kazuhiko Haruta
  • Masahiko Sekine
  • Kiyotaka Abe
  • Nobuhiro Kinoshita
  • Kazunari Ito
  • Maho Ishida
  • Shunsuke Asai
  • Shin Kashiwakura

Special Thanks to

  • Masashi Yamada
  • Hiroshi Matsunaga
  • Takenori Itoi
  • Hirotsugu Ichisumi
  • Kiyotaka Akaza
  • Yukiko Sanagawa
  • Yasuhito Nagumo
  • Yukinori Yamazaki
  • Michiaki Kaneko
  • Narutoshi Komatsuzaki
  • Takayo Katada
  • Toshio Sato
  • Hiroomi Hatano
  • Minako Arai

Package Designer

  • Ikari Tsuboi
(Banana Grove Studio)

Design Staff

  • Hisao Tachibana
  • Yuko Nagai

Head Quarters Project
Staff

  • Nobuyuki Takahasi
  • Hiroaki Inoue

Exective Producer

  • Mitsuru Karibe
  • Sumikazu Ohno

Director

  • Hiroshi Yamaguchi

Bubble Bobble 2 / Bubble Bobble: Part 2 (FC/NES)[edit]

Director

  • Takashi Shiokawa

Program Director

  • Kenichi Hiza

Programmers

  • Hiroyuki Kusano
  • Toru Kuniyoshi
  • Kenji Yoshioka

Graphics Design

  • Hirotugu Ichisumi

Character Design

  • Yoshihisa Akashi

Music Design

  • Kenichi Kamio

Game Designers

  • Yoshihisa Akashi
  • Tiger Kawano

Special Thanks

  • Makoto Sonoda (Sonoda)
  • Shotaro
  • Kiyotaka Akaza

Cadash (PCE/TG-16)[edit]

Japanese version; originally in Japanese (hiragana and katakana)

Produce

  • Hatabou

Game Design

  • Kataru Uchimura
  • Yuuichi Kanno

Graphic

  • Yuji Takasu

Sound

  • Tetsuharu Fujinaka

Program

  • Kimiya Sasaki
  • Masaru Mizuno
  • Tooru Kuniyoshi
  • Seiichi Tajima

Special Thanks

  • Takeshi Narita
  • Hitoshi Baka
  • Kenichi Hiza
  • Katsuhiko Asakura
  • Jouji Yamamoto
  • Hideki Sawai

Best Player

  • Ink
  • Toner

Cyber Cross (PCE)[edit]

Staff (すたっふ)

  • Shunji Itou (いとう しゆんじ)
  • Kenichi Hiza (ひざ けんいち)
  • Masahiro Hiza (ひざ まさひろ)
  • Hidenobu Takahashi (たかはし ひでのぶ)
  • Kouichi Dekune (でくね こういち)
  • Kimiya Sasaki (ささき きみや)
  • Masayuki Kamiyama (かみやま まさゆき)
  • Seiichi Tajima (たじま せいいち)
  • Masakazu Fukazawa (ふかざわ まさかず)
  • Masaru Mizuno (みずの まさる)
  • Kenichi Kamio (かみお けんいち)
  • Yasuo Oono (おおの やすお)

Production (せいさく)

  • I.T.L (あいていーえる)

Darius II (SS)[edit]

Program (プログラム)

  • Michiaki Kaneko (金子 道明)
  • Yasuhito Nagumo (南雲 泰人)
  • Hisashi Abe (阿部  央)
  • Takushi Seki (関  拓志)
  • Kiyotaka Akaza (赤座 清敬)

Graphic (グラフィック)

  • Yuuji Takasu (高須 雄二)
  • Narutoshi Komatsuzaki (小松崎 成俊)
  • Kouji Yamada (山田 耕司)
  • Yoshiaki Kurihara (栗原 義昭)
  • Jun Fujiwara (藤原  淳)

The Deep / Run Deep (AC)[edit]

Produce

  • Hisayoshi Ichikawa

Script

  • Shoji Takagi

Program

  • Shunji Ito
  • Tomoaki Kasuya
  • Toshihisa Shiono

Graphic

  • Shoji Takagi
  • Tutomu Ozawa
  • Kazuhiro Iizuka
  • Kei Tamura

Music

  • Yoshio Watanabe
  • Kiyoshi Kusatu

Don Doko Don (FC)[edit]

Producer

  • Ojamamushi
  • Seiji Kawakami (S. Kawakami)

Director

  • Hatabou
  • Kiyoshi Kusatsu (K. Onsen)

Character

  • Takeshi Narita (T. Narita)
  • Hirotsugu Ichisumi (H. Ichisumi)

Sound

  • K. Kawamuki
  • Shiro Imaoka (S. Imaoka)

Programer

  • Kiyoshi Kusatsu (K. Onsen)
  • Masaru Mizuno (M. Mizuno)

Thanks

  • Yuji Takasu (Y. Takasu)
  • Kimiya Sasaki (K. Sasaki)
  • Seiichi Tajima (S. Tajima)
  • Kanji Narita (K. Narita)
  • Nishiyan
  • Shinji Nakada (S. Nakada)
  • Yuuichi Kanno (Y. Kanno)
  • T. Ishida

Don Doko Don (PCE)[edit]

Producer

  • Ojamamushi
  • Seiji Kawakami (S. Kawakami)

Director

  • Hatabou

Character

  • Yuuji Takasu (Y. Takasu)

Sound

  • Waiwai
  • Yoshio Watanabe (Y. Watanabe)
  • Kouichi Dekune (K. Dekune)

Programer

  • Kimiya Sasaki (K. Sasaki)
  • Seiichi Tajima (S. Tajima)

Thanks

  • Kiyoshi Kusatsu (K. Onsen)
  • Masaru Mizuno (M. Mizuno)
  • Takeshi Narita (T. Narita)

Dunk Kids (GG)[edit]

Producers

  • Katsuhiro Hasegawa (Hase)
  • Junichi Tsuchiya (Jun Tsu Chi)
  • Sharu Sharu

Sound Effects

  • Kenichi Kamio (K.K)

Planner

  • Yuuji Takasu? (Takosu)

Sub Planner

  • Yamaty

Arts

  • Yuuji Takasu? (Takosu)
  • Kyouryu
  • Mr. K

Coder

  • Yamaty

Special Thanks

  • Overheat
  • ASBA
  • S. Tomioka
  • S. Ishii
  • Rei
  • Utyusuke
  • Saichan
  • Taxi

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=stRkyqBASXs

F-1 World Grand Prix (GBC)[edit]

European version

Executive Producer

  • Koji Furukawa

Producer

  • Yasunobu Hayashi

Producer & Director

  • Masahiro Yanagisawa

Assistant Director

  • Akihiro Degawa

Planner

  • Shino Sasaki

Programmer

  • Shinya Sasaki

Graphic Designer

  • Yuichi Hirakawa
  • Atushi Haruta

Music & Sound

  • Reeb

Publicity Section

  • Taichi Fujisawa
  • Iwao Enoshima

PR Art Work

  • Yuki Ito
  • Kazuyuki Yoshiha
  • Katsuya Yoshida

Translation

Nintendo of Europe GmbH
  • Marcus Menold
Nintendo France SARL
  • Julien Bardakoff
  • Jean-Baptiste Fleury
Nintendo España. S.A.
  • Maria Jesus Alcami
  • Antonio Greppi
THE Game Ltd.
  • Jon Bailey

Special Thanks

  • Nintendo of Europe GmbH
  • Hiroyuki Uesugi
  • Tomoaki Kasuya
  • Pole to Win
  • Kaya.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kE7PBkKPPqE

F1 World Grand Prix II for Game Boy Color (GBC)[edit]

Executive Producer

  • Koji Furukawa

.

  • Taichi Fujisawa
  • Yuki Ito
  • Iwao Enoshima
  • Hiroshi Furukawa
  • Shino Sasaki
  • Tomoaki Kasuya
  • Shinya Sasaki
  • Atsushi Haruta

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L52ULGMGtNg

Gokinjo Bouken Tai (SFC)[edit]

Supervision, Scenario, & Original Plan

  • Yousuke Kuroda (Studio Orphee)

Producer

  • Tomohiro Chiba (Studio Orphee)

Image Concept & Character Design

  • Masumi Sudou

Original Plan

  • Hideyuki Kurata (Studio Orphee)

Scenario Support

  • Takashi Ookusa (Studio Orphee)

Monster Design

  • Masumi Sudou
  • Susumu Imaishi
  • Noriyuki Jinguuji (Daashi)

Special Monster Design

  • Hideki Kakinuma (Daashi)

Design Works

  • Noriyuki Jinguuji (Daashi)

Design Support

  • Hisao Tachibana
  • Yuuki Nagai

Program

  • Tomoaki Kasuya
  • Hiroomi Hatano
  • Kuniaki Watanabe
  • Saichi Mima
  • Hisashi Abe

Graphics

  • Hirotsugu Ichisumi
  • Kazuhiro Fujii
  • Yuuji Takasu
  • Takayo Katada
  • Shingo Nakai
  • Jun Fujiwara
  • Narutoshi Komatsuzawa
  • Satoshi Tachihara

Music

  • Akihiko Mori (Mint)

Music Driver

  • Michiya Hirasawa (Mint)

Business

  • Yutaka Aoki
  • Kei Fukura
  • Tsukasa Nakajima
  • Satoshi Maruyama

Public Relations

  • Miho Kimura

Contracts

  • Junko Yoshikawa

Support

  • Masato Ozutsumi
  • Miwa Sasaki
  • Takeshi Kamei
  • Satoshi Hekizono
  • Toshiaki Watanabe
  • Kaoru Takagi
  • Hiroyuki Ooeda

Debug

  • Naoyuki Nakayama
  • Kiyotaka Abe
  • Kimihisa Katou
  • Takeyuki Oda
  • Kazunari Itou
  • Osamu Oono
  • Kaori Tatsukawa
  • Yukinori Kidou
  • Masahiro Kurata
  • Takahiro Matsuda
  • Katsuya Chiba
  • Kazuyo Yamada
  • Kasumi Ooeda
  • Mika Iwamoto
  • Yuri Ooeda
  • Miyuki Sasaki

Special Thanks

  • Toshiyuki Nagao
  • Ryuuji Ishii
  • Takeshi Nonaga
  • Yukiko Sanagawa
  • Yasuhito Nagumo
  • Michiaki Kaneko
  • Kiyotaka Akaza
  • Takushi Seki
  • Yoshiaki Kurihara
  • Toshio Satou
  • Kouji Yamada
  • Yuuki Hiza
  • Maiko Matsuzaki
  • Masaki Kamano
  • Minako Arai
  • Shigeru Nishi (Takeshobou)
  • Yuzu Sudou

Planning

  • Izumi Oota

Production

  • Mitsuru Karibe
  • Sumikazu Oono

Groove Adventure Rave: Yuukyuu no Kizuna (PS1)[edit]

(voice credits omitted)

Staff (スタッフ)

Character Design (キャラクターデザイン)

  • Hiro Mashima (真島 ヒロ)

Planning (企画)

  • Takashi Shimomichi (Konami JPN) (下道 隆 (コナミJPN))

Game Production (ゲーム制作)

  • I.T.L

Game Design Unit <ゲームデザイン ユニット>

Director (ディレクター)

  • Kenichi Hiza (飛坐 賢一)

Game Design (ゲーム・デザイン)

  • Yoshiaki Kuramae (蔵前 喜章)

Game Planner (ゲーム・プランナー)

  • Shinji Gotou (後藤 信二)
  • Dai Mizuguchi (水口 大)

Map Design (マップ原案)

  • Shinji Gotou (後藤 信二)
  • Yoshiaki Kuramae (蔵前 喜章)

Scenario Script (シナリオ・スクリプト)

  • Shinji Gotou (後藤 信二)
  • Yoshiaki Kuramae (蔵前 喜章)

Design Unit <デザイン ユニット>

Art Design/Mechanical Design (美術デザイン/メカデザイン)

  • Masayuki Manki? (萬木 雅行)

Monster Design (モンスターデザイン)

  • Miyuki Fujii (藤井 美雪)

Art Supervisor/Background CG (美術監修/背景CG)

  • Masayuki Manki? (萬木 雅行)

Background CG (背景CG)

  • Mariko Kanai (金井 まり子)
  • Terumasa Takahashi (高橋 輝政)
  • Kazuhiro Fujii (藤井 和宏)
  • Masae Minagawa (皆川 真佐枝)

Effect Design (エフェクトデザイン)

  • Masayuki Manki? (萬木 雅行)
  • Kazuhiro Fujii (藤井 和宏)
  • Yoshiaki Kuramae (蔵前 喜章)

Character Creation (キャラクター制作)

  • Kazuhiro Fujii (藤井 和宏)

Screen Event Creation (スクリーンイベント制作)

  • Masae Minagawa (皆川 真佐枝)
  • Kazuhiro Fujii (藤井 和宏)
  • Terumasa Takahashi (高橋 輝政)
  • Nobuko Suyama (巣山 信子)

Unit Creation (ユニット製作)

  • Masao Kawai (川井 正雄)
  • Masae Minagawa (皆川 真佐枝)
  • Miyuki Fujii (藤井 美雪)

Boss Unit Creation (ボスユニット製作)

  • Masao Kawai (川井 正雄)
  • Kazuhiro Fujii (藤井 和宏)

Window Face Art (ウィンドウフェイス原画)

  • Terumasa Takahashi (高橋 輝政)

Window Face Coloring (ウィンドウフェイス彩色)

  • Terumasa Takahashi (高橋 輝政)

System (システム)

  • Yoshiaki Kuramae (蔵前 喜章)

Program Unit <プログラム ユニット>

System Program (システムプログラム)

  • Tomoaki Kasuya (粕谷 智昭)

Game Program (ゲームプログラム)

  • Tomoaki Kasuya (粕谷 智昭)
  • Yutaka Yokawa (余川 豊)

Sound Program (サウンドプログラム)

  • Yasuhito Nagumo (南雲 泰人)

Enemy Program (敵プログラム)

  • Tsuyoshi Fukuda (福田 強)

Unit Effects (ユニットエフェクト)

  • Yasuhito Nagumo (南雲 泰人)
  • Tsuyoshi Fukuda (福田 強)

Weapon Effects (武器エフェクト)

  • Yasuhito Nagumo (南雲 泰人)

Evnironmental Effects (環境エフェクト)

  • Hiroomi Hatano (畑野 弘臣)

Window / Menu (ウィンドウ/メニュー)

  • Yutaka Yokawa (余川 豊)

Event Program (イベントプログラム)

  • Yutaka Yokawa (余川 豊)

Gimmick Program (ギミックプログラム)

  • Michiaki Kaneko (金子 道明)

Map Design Tool (マップデザインツール)

  • Hiroomi Hatano (畑野 弘臣)

Scenario Unit (<シナリオ ユニット>)

Original Story (ストーリー原案)

  • Noriaki Okamura (Konami JPN) (岡村 憲明 (コナミJPN))

Story Scenario (ストーリーシナリオ)

  • Kaoru Igusa (Elseware) (井草 薫 (エルスウェア))
  • Shinichi Iwashimizu (Elseware) (岩清水 新一 (エルスウェア))
  • Tooru Takasaki (Elseware) (高崎 とおる (エルスウェア))
  • Koushichirou Momoki (Elseware) (百木 幸七郎 (エルスウェア))

Game Scenario (ゲームシナリオ)

  • Shinji Gotou (後藤 信二)

Setting (設定)

  • Noriaki Okamura (Konami JPN) (岡村 憲明 (コナミJPN))

Setting Support (設定協力)

  • Yoshiaki Kuramae (蔵前 喜章)
  • Masayuki Manki? (萬木 雅行)

Sound Unit <サウンド ユニット>

BGM Production (BGM制作)

  • Naofumi Tsuruyama (Salamander Factory) (鶴山 尚史 (サラマンダーファクトリー))
  • Takuya Hanoka (Salamander Factory) (花岡 拓也 (サラマンダーファクトリー))

SE Production (SE制作)

  • Douta Andou (Reeb) (安藤 童太 (リーブ))

Voice Editing (音声編集)

  • Yasuko Yamada (Reeb) (山田 靖子 (リーブ))

Voice Recording (音声収録)

  • Toshihisa Furusawa (Konami JPN) (古澤 利久 (コナミJPN))

Actor Coordinator (声優コーディネーター)

  • Nelke Planning (ネルケプランニング)

テーマソング 「Butterfly Kiss」

  • 米倉 千尋

作詞

  • 米倉 千尋

作曲

  • 鵜島 仁文

編曲

  • aqua.t
  • (スターチャイルドレコード)

<パッケージデザイン ユニット>

パッケージ・解説書制作

  • 金原 貴史 (コナミJPN)

イラスト制作

  • 真島 ヒロ

OPムービー制作

  • スタジオディーン

OPムービー制作スタッフ

監督/絵コンテ

  • 渡部 高志

演出

  • 即座 誠

キャラクターデザイン/作画監督

  • 松島 晃

美術

  • 坂本 信人
  • 中山 恭子

<パブリシティ ユニット>

HP制作

  • 高橋 宏明 (コナミJPN)

パブリシティ担当

  • 水嶋 桃子 (KMJ)
  • 植草 仁滋 (KMJ)

パブリシティ統括

  • 下道 隆 (コナミJPN)

バクチェック

  • RMC
  • ドリームス

Special Thanks

  • 週刊少年マガジン編集部
  • 吉田 武晴
  • 松木 則明
  • 吉本 雅和
  • RAVE製作委員会
  • 野口 和紀 (スタジオ・ディーン)
  • 宿利 剛 (キングレコード)

プロダクトマネージャー

  • 岡村 憲明 (コナミJPN)

プロデューサー

  • 下道 隆 (コナミJPN)

制作

  • Konami Computer Entertainment Japan

製作

  • コナミ株式会社

Halley Wars (FDS)[edit]

Stuff

  • Kou Matsuda
  • Kouichi Dekune

Super Programer

  • Kou Matsuda
  • Kouji Miyoshi
  • Yuri Takakuwa

Special Thanks

  • Shunji Ito
  • Kimiya Sasaki
  • Hidenobu Takahashi (Hidenobu Tak)
  • Kenichi Hiza
  • Meiko Wada
  • Masashi Yamada
  • Ojamamushi
  • Kataru Uchimura

Hanasaka Tenshi Tenten-kun no Beat Breaker (GBC)[edit]

Original Work, Character Design (げんさく・キャラクターデザイン)

  • Kazumata Oguri (おぐり かずまた)

Game Design, Direction (ゲームデザイン・ディレクション)

  • Satoshi Shimomura (しもむら さとし)

Game Original Bill (ゲームげんあん)

  • Satoshi Shimomura (しも さとし)
  • Masafumi Kamio (かみお まさふみ)

Program Chief (プログラムチーフ)

  • Kenji Akagi (あかぎ けんじ)

Program (プログラム)

  • Kenichi Hiza (ひざ けんいち)

Graphic Chief (グラフィックチーフ)

  • Terumasa Takahashi (たかはし てるまさ)

Graphic (グラフィック)

  • Masaki Kamano (かまの まさき)

Sound (サウンド)

  • Kenichi Kamio (かみお けんいち)
  • Yasuhito Nagumo (なぐも やすひと)

Package Design, Game Coodinate (パッケージデザイン・ゲームコーディネート)

  • Akio Masuda (ますだ あきお)

Scenario Origial Bill (シナリオげんあん)

  • Shinji Gotou (ごとう しんじ)

Spwcial Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)

  • Kazuhiko Torishima (とりしま かずひこ)
  • Toshimasa Takahashi (たかはし としまさ)
  • Masaaki? Masuda (ますだ まさあきら)
  • Hideo Yoshikura (よしくら ひでお)
  • Yuu Kondou (こんどう ゆう)
  • Muneharu Machida (まちだ むねはる)
  • Seiichi Shimizu (しみず せいいち)
  • Lightlink Music (ライトリンクミュージック)
  • ITL (アイ・ティー・エル)
  • Nobuhiro Yamada (やまだ のぶひろ)
  • Katsuhiro Nakayama (なかやま かつひろ)
  • Masato Sakai (さかい まさと)
  • Hiroki Tabata (たばた ひろき)
  • Kanako Nakahara (なかはら かなこ)

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Satoshi Shimomura (しもむら さとし)

Exective Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)

  • Kazumi Kitaue (きたうえ かずみ)

(C)O/S,N,F 1998
(C)1999 Konami

Hunter X Hunter: Kindan no Hihou (GBC)[edit]

Originally in Japanese (hiragana and katakana)

Original Work (Gensaku)
Main Chara Design

  • Yoshihiro Togashi

Special Chara Design

  • Naoko Takeuchi

Executive Producer

  • Motoyuki Yoshioka
  • Satoshi Shimomura

Production Cooperation (Seisaku Kyouryoku)

  • ITL

Director

  • Noriyuki Sugimoto

Product Design

  • Shizuko Suzuki

Package Illust

  • Makoto Yabe

Special Thanks

  • Takahiro Habuta

Quality Control (Hinshitsukanri)

  • Roppongi Monitoring Center
  • Dreams

Planning, Production (Kikaku, Seisaku)

  • Konami

Jigoku Meguri (PCE)[edit]

Staff

  • Masakazu Fukazawa (M. Fukazawa)
  • H. Kato
  • Hidenobu Takahashi (H. Takahashi)
  • Y. Sugihara
  • Hirotsugu Ichisumi (H. Ichisumi)
  • Yuji Takasu (Y. Takasu)
  • Katsuhiko Asakura (K. Asakura)
  • Tomoaki Kasuya (T. Kasuya)
  • Toru Kuniyoshi (T. Kuniyosi)
  • Kenichi Hiza (K. Hiza)
  • Kimiya Sasaki (K. Sasaki)
  • H. Yamamoto
  • S. Nakada
  • Kiyoshi Kusatsu (K. Kusatu)

Kagerou Densetsu (FC)[edit]

Art (絵師)

  • 蛮場幻影
  • Meiko Wada (和田めいこ)

Maps (絵地図)

  • 幽幻亭俊鬼
  • Hirotsugu Ichisumi? (弘二ノ助)

Sprites (絡繰師)

  • Umandamu (うまんだむ)
  • Kenichi Hiza (膝 憲壱)

Music (音曲師)

  • Yoshio Watanabe (星 渡辺)
  • Kiyoshi Kusatsu ([温泉] 草津)

Assistant (助っ人)

  • 知・頭・誉
  • Kenichi Hiza (飛剣一座)
  • 竜ノ神

Narrator (語り手)

  • Yukiko Sanagawa? (里奈ぴ~)

Supervisor (監修)

  • Ojamamushi (おじゃま虫)

Maze of Flott (AC)[edit]

Producere

  • Tetsuo Akiyama (Akiyama.Sama)
  • Keisuke Usami (Keisuke.Sama)
  • Kuramochi.Sama

Program

  • Myamya
  • Wanwan

Graphic Design

  • Hos
  • Kosuinen
  • Phazer.Koji
  • S. Miyakoshi
  • Ojyusan
  • Wan2

Sound

  • Kiyoshi Kusatsu (K. Kusatu)
  • Yoshio Watanabe (Y. Watanabe)
  • S. Saitou

Special Thanks

  • Houji.M
  • Kenichi Hiza (K. Hiza)
  • Masaru Mizuno (M. Mizuno)
  • Tomoaki Kasuya (T. Kasuya)
  • H. Katou

Pocket Densha (GBC)[edit]

Planning, Development (企画、開発)

  • I.T.L Inc. (株式会社アイ・ティー・エル)

Production (制作)

  • Coconuts Japan Entertainment

http://www14.atwiki.jp/gball/pages/691.html

Pop'n Pop (AC)[edit]

Producer

  • Yoshihisa Nagata
  • Tsukasa Oshima

Director

  • Tomohiro Nishikado

Planner

  • Tomohiro Nishikado
  • Kenichi Hiza

Program

  • Kuniaki Watanabe
  • Shinya Sasaki
  • Kenichi Murohushi
  • Yasuhito Nagumo
  • Tomoaki Kasuya

Character Design

  • Atsushi Haruta

Graphic Design

  • Kazuhiro Fujii
  • Miyuki Sasaki
  • Nariyuki Sakamoto

Sound Direct

  • Kenichi Kamio

Sound Data

  • Hiroshi Nishikawa
Light Link Music

Design Works

  • Hidetomo Ogino

Quality Warranty

  • Nobuhiro Koyama

Production Control

  • Seiji Watanabe
  • Kazuyori Masumoto
  • Kazuhiko Azuma
  • Eiji Maruyama
  • Takeshi Nakatani

Special Thanks

  • Seizo Matsutaka
  • Masaki Ogata
  • Yuji Iwasaki
  • Seiji Kawakami
  • Keppel Maekawa
  • Yuji Koga
  • Shigenobu Shimizu
  • Fumihiko Shimizu
  • Satoshi Shintaku


  • Oyaji Shiromaru


  • Hiroshi Kyoku
  • Son Ken
  • Mitsuhiro Takanashi
  • Junko Taguchi
  • Hidenobu Oguri
and all TG staff


  • Light Link Music


  • Yukiko Sanagawa
  • Masae Minagawa
  • Terumasa Takahashi
and all ITL staff

Pop'n Pop/Yogi Bear's Great Balloon Blast (GBC)[edit]

ぽっぷんぽっぷ GB けいはつスタッフ (Pop'n Pop GB Development Staff)

ディレクター (Director)

  • にしかど ともひろ (Tomohiro Nishikado)

プランナー (Planner)

  • にしかど ともひろ (Tomohiro Nishikado)

ステージデザイン (Stage Design)

  • むろふし けんいち (Kenichi Murofushi)

メインプログラム (Main Program)

  • せき たくし (Takushi Seki)

プログラム (Program)

  • むろふし けんいち (Kenichi Murofushi)

メイングラフィック (Main Graphics)

  • たかはし てるまさ (Terumasa Takahashi)

グラフィック (Graphic)

  • くりはら よしあき (Yoshiaki Kurihara)
  • くらまえ よしあき (Yoshiaki Kuramae)
  • みながわ まさえ (Masae Minagawa)

ストーリー (Story)

  • Nさかもと (Nariyuki Sakamoto)

サウンド (Sound)

  • にしかわ ひろし (Hiroshi Nishikawa)

サウンドディレクター (Sound Director)

  • ライトリンクミュージック (Light Link Music)

スペシャルサンクス (Special Thanks)

  • ひざ けんいち (Kenichi Hiza)
  • かすや ともあき (Tomoaki Kasuya)
  • かねこ みちあき (Michiaki Kaneko)

Puchi Carat (AC)[edit]

Producer

  • Atushi Taniguchi

Director

  • Takahiro Fujito

Game Design

  • Atushi Taniguchi
  • Takahiro Fujito
  • Chiho Maeda
  • Ken Ninomiya
  • Mari Fukusaki
  • Yoko Kaneko
  • Kazuhiro Fujimoto
  • Nobuhiro Hosomi
  • Yasuhisa Watanabe (Yack. [Zuntata])

Character Graphics

  • Chiho Maeda
  • Ken Ninomiya
  • Mari Fukusaki
  • Yoko Kaneko
  • Kazuhiro Fujimoto
  • Nobuhiro Hosomi

Sound

  • Yasuhisa Watanabe (Yack. [Zuntata])

Program

  • Michiaki Kaneko (I.T.L)
  • Tomoaki Kasuya (I.T.L)
  • Yasuhito Nagumo (I.T.L)

Character Design

  • Yasunobu Kousokabe

Special Thanks

  • Seizo Matutaka
  • Masaki Ogata
  • Yosihisa Nagata
  • Yuji Iwasaki
  • Seiji Kawakami
  • Keppel Maekawa
  • Takeshi Nakatani
  • Seiji Watanabe
  • Nobuhiro Koyama

and

  • All TG Staff
  • Half H.P Studio
  • Peacock
  • Cockpit

Rainbow Islands (SMS)[edit]

Producer

  • Takashi Shiokawa (T. Shiokawa)

Programmer

  • Y. Sugihara
  • Okazaru

Graphics

  • Ha.ha.ha.

Sound

  • Katsuhiko Asakura (K. Asakura)

Special Thanks

  • Hiroyuki Kusano (H. Kusa)
  • Gara‑P
  • Akito? Yoshimi (A. Yoshimi)
  • T. Nagayama

Runark / Growl (MD/GEN)[edit]

MD Version Staff
Genesis Version Staff

  • Yukiko Sanagawa (Princess Sana)
  • F/A-18 Otaku
  • K Kobayashi


  • Yuji Takasu
  • Hirotsugu Ichisumi (H Ichisumi)
  • Tomo
  • Kenji Miyagi (Funky Miyagi)


  • Katsuhiko Asakura (K Asakura)


  • Gota Goto


  • Bugtori-no Y
  • Mystery Hunter
  • Kanna
  • Kimiya Sasaki (Steed Sasapi!)
  • Tooru Kuniyoshi (Celica Kunipi!)
  • Kiyotaka Akaza
  • Izumi Katoh
  • F Hayashi
  • Kenichi Hiza

Shin Megami Tensei (GBA)[edit]

Producer

  • Cozy Okada

Art Director

  • Kazuma Kaneko

Director

  • Shogo Isogai

Product Manager

  • Nagaaki Sawano
  • Naoto Hiraoka

Planning Supervisor

  • Shogo Isogai

Design Supervisor

  • Shigenori Soejima

Sound Supervisor

  • Kenichi Tsutiya

Planner

  • Yoshiaki Kuramae
  • Shinji Gotou
  • Hiroshi Yamaguchi

Programmer

  • Shinya Sasaki
  • Kenji Akagi
  • Naoaki Hashimoto
  • Hidenori Tanioka

Designer

  • Kazumi Yogi
  • Akemi Ootaka
  • Masae Minagawa
  • Mariko Yoshida

Sound

  • Tomoyuki Hamada
  • Manabu Fujiki

Development Manager

  • Kenichi Hiza
  • Tomoaki Kasuya

Art Work

  • Masao Nagashima
  • Humihito Ishii
  • Shunsuke Aikawa

CS Division Manager

  • Hisashi Kozakura

Marketing

  • Eiichiro Iizuka
  • Satoshi Koike
  • Masato Ichimiya
  • Kyoko Yasumura

Promotion

  • Daizo Shimamura
  • Kazuhiro Yamao
  • Rintaro Murata
  • Noriko Tabei
  • Miho Maruyama

Sales

  • Masashi Komatsu
  • Kouji Yamamoto
  • Daisuke Hasegawa
  • Akio Koshiba
  • Makoto Nishi
  • Ikuya Kobayashi
  • Yuji Goto
  • Takenobu Ishii

Special Thanks

  • Eiji Aoyama
  • Yoshinao Shimada
  • Michishito Ishizuka
  • Megumi Shiraishi
  • Takamitsu Abe
  • Mika Tajima
  • Takahumi Isawa
  • Rie Chiba
  • A One Office
  • Shogo Ohtuska &
  • Shin Megami Tensei Original Staff (真・女神転生 Original Staff)

A-Mode DDS Staff

Program

  • Tomoaki Kasuya

Planning

  • Shogo Isogai
  • Yoshiaki Kuramae
  • Shinji Gotou

Design

  • Shigenori Soejima
  • Yoshiaki Kuramae

Sound

  • Kenichi Tsutiya
  • Tomoyuki Hamada
  • Manabu Fujiki

Excutive Producer

  • Naoya Harano

Sonic Blast Man (SFC/SNES)[edit]

Game Design

  • Yuji Takasu (Takasu)

Program

  • Kenichi Hiza (Hiza)
  • Kiyotaka Akaza (Akaza)
  • Tooru Kuniyoshi (Kuniyoshi)

Graphics

  • Yuji Takasu (Takasu)
  • Kenji Miyagi (Miyagi)

Sound

  • Zuntata
  • Katsuhisa Ishikawa (Ishikawa)

Special Thanks

  • Kenji Yoshioka (Yoshioka)
  • Tomoaki Kasuya (Kasuya)
  • Oomori
  • Satoshi Tachihara (Tachihara)

and...

  • Yukiko Sanagawa (Sanagawa)
  • Tomoyuki Hayashi (Hayashi)
  • Suguru Igarashi (Igarashi)
  • Terui

and...

  • Urabe
  • Harada

Sonic Blast Man II (SFC/SNES)[edit]

Producer

  • Tomohiro Nishikado (T. Nishikado)

Director

  • R. Ito

Game Planners

  • Yuuichi Kanno (Y. Kanno)
  • Mitsuhiro Uehara (M. Uehara)

Graphic Design

  • Hirotsugu Ichisumi (H. Ichisumi)
  • Satoshi Tachihara (S. Tachihara)
  • Junko Oono (J. Ohno)
  • Kazuhiro Fujii (K. Fujii)
  • Mitsuhiro Uehara (M. Uehara)
  • Makoto Saitou (M. Saito)
  • Kazuhiro Oohara (K. Ohhara)
  • Hiromi Sukegawa (H. Sukegawa)

Sound

  • K. Watanabe
  • Naoto Yagishita (N. Yagishita)

Programmers

  • Tooru Kuniyoshi (T. Kuniyoshi)
  • Hiroyuki Kusano (H. Kusano)

Special Thanks

  • Y. Satoh
  • Tooru Kawaishi (T. Kawaishi)
  • Makoto Sonoda (M. Sonoda)
  • Yuji Koga (Y. Koga)
  • Y. Tanaka
  • Takashi Shiokawa (T. Shiokawa)
  • Norio Ichinohe (N. Ichinohe)
  • Yuji Takasu (Y. Takasu)
  • Kenji Yoshioka (K. Yoshioka)

Super Chase H.Q. (GB)[edit]

Director

  • Takashi Shiokawa

Program Director

  • Kenichi Hiza

Graphics Design

  • Junko Ohno

Programmer

  • Kenji Yoshioka

Music Design

  • Takami Asano
  • Kenichi Kamio

Special Thanks

  • Yukiko Sanagawa
  • Suguru Igarashi
  • Anthony Gurr

Super H.Q. / Chase H.Q. II (MD/GEN)[edit]

Staff

  • Tomoaki Kasuya (T. Kasuya)
  • Tomoyuki Hayashi (T. Hayashi)
  • Kenji Miyagi
  • K. Kobayashi
  • Yukiko Sanagawa (Y. Sanagawa)
  • Y. Sugihara
  • Satoshi Tachihara (S. Tachihara)
  • Yuji Takasu
  • Kiyotaka Akaza
  • K. Omori
  • Kenji Yoshioka (K. Yoshioka)
  • Toru Kuniyoshi (T. Kuniyoshi)
  • Hiroyuki Kusano (H. Kusano)
  • Suguru Igarashi (S. Igarashi)
  • Akito? Yoshimi (A. Yoshimi)
  • Takatsune? Tada (T. Tada)
  • Watanabe
  • T. Harada
  • Kenichi Hiza

Tamagotchi! Seishun no Dream School (3DS)[edit]

ゲームをつくったかいしゃ (Companies That Developed The Game)

  • かぶしきがいしゃ ディンプス (Dimps Co., Ltd.)
  • かぶしきがいしゃ アイ・ティー・エル (I.T.L Co., Ltd.)
  • かぶしきがいしゃ フレアウエイブ (Flarewave Co., Ltd.)

スーパーいいんちょう (Super Chairman)

  • よしもと しんいち (Shinich Yoshimoto)

いいんちょう (Chairman)

  • ふくどめ まり (Mari Fukudome)

ふくいいんちょう (Vice Chairperson)

  • あざき まいこ (Maiko Azaki)
  • さかもと なりゆき (Nariyuki Sakamoto)

きかくいいん (Planning Committee Members)

  • ふくどめ まり (Mari Fukudome)
  • あざき まいこ (Maiko Azaki)
  • さかもと なりゆき (Nariyuki Sakamoto)

デザインいいんちょう (Design Chairman)

  • さかもと なりゆき (Nariyuki Sakamoto)

デザインいいん (Design Committee Members)

  • ふじい かずひろ (Kazuhiro Fujii)
  • おおよし ゆうこ (Yuko Ōyoshi)
  • なかがわ えいこ (Eiko Nakagawa)
  • おおつか まゆみ (Mayumi Ōtsuka)
  • わだ としふみ (Toshifumi Wada)
  • ばんざわ こうだい (Koudai Banzawa)
  • やすむら しょう (Shou Yasumura)
  • うちの ようすけ (Yousuke Uchino)

プログラムいいんちょう (Program Chairman)

  • せき たくし (Takushi Seki)

プログラムいいん (Program Committee Members)

  • かねこ みちあき (Michiaki Kaneko)
  • しまざき ひろゆき (Hiroyuki Shimazaki)
  • おおたか しゅうへい (Shuhei Ōtaka)
  • かすや ともあき (Tomoaki Kasuya)

サウンドいいんちょう (Sound Chairman)

  • かも ひろし (Hiroshi Kamo)

サウンドいいん (Sound Committee Members)

  • みやもと ひであき (Hideaki Miyamoto)
  • スキャットごとう (ScatGotou = Shigemitsu Goto)

レコーディングぎじゅついいん (Recording Technical Committee Members)

  • ドクターにしむら (Doctor Nishimura)
  • やまぐち やすし (Yasushi Yamaguchi)

きょうりょくしてくれたひと (People Who Cooperated)

  • きたじま かずひさ (Kazuhisa Kitajima)
  • たなか りさ (Risa Tanaka)
  • おおの ゆうき (Yuuki Ono)
  • ともざわ まこと (Makoto Tomozawa)
  • いしはら りんの (Rinno Ishihara)
  • かわひと あいこ (Aiko Kawahito)
  • こまつ あみ (Ami Komatsu)
  • ともざわ のぞみ (Nozomi Tomozawa)
  • みぞぐち りく (Riku Mizoguchi)

おんきょうをたんとうしたかいしゃ (Company That Created Sound)

  • ハーフ エイチ・ピー スタジオ (Half HP Studio)

せんでんのえいぞうをつくったかいしゃ (Companies That Did Publicity)

  • かぶしきがいしゃ アサツーディ・ケイ (Asatsu DK Co., Ltd.)
  • かぶしきがいしゃ ロキ (Loki Co., Ltd.)
  • むらかみ はじめ (Hajime Murakami)

デザインをつくったかいしゃ (Companies That Did Design)

  • かぶしきがいしゃ レイアップ (Layup Co., Ltd.)
  • かぶしきがいしゃ こどものやかた (Kodomono Yakata Co., Ltd.)
  • かぶしきがいしゃ シナテック (Synertech Co., Ltd.)

<かぶしきがいしゃ バンダイナムコゲームス> (Bandai Namco Games Co., Ltd.)

ひんしつをチェックしたひと (People Who Checked The Quality)

  • さかもと りょう (Ryou Sakamoto)
  • おの あきひで (Akihide Ono)
  • こちや まこと (Makoto Kochiya)

せんでんしたひと (People Who Did Publicity)

  • わたなべ ひろたか (Hirotaka Watanabe)
  • やすこ たいき (Taiki Yasuko)
  • むかいやま りえ (Rie Mukaiyama)
  • あらかわ ゆか (Yuka Arakawa)

うったひと (Sales People)

  • たかばやし かずひろ (Kazuhiro Takabayashi)
  • くまだ なおき (Naoki Kumada)
  • はざま わかこ (Wakako Hazama)
  • やまもと あつや (Atsuya Yamamoto)
  • バンダイナムコゲームスのえいぎょうのみんな (Everybody At Bandai Namco Games)

ゲームをチェックしたひと (People Who Checked The Game)

  • にしざわ ふゆき (Fuyuki Nishizawa)
  • うえだ たかひこ (Takahiko Ueda)
  • わだ すすむ (Susumu Wada)
  • すずき ももこ (Momoko Suzuki)
  • きくち ようへい (Youhei Kikuchi)

メディアをたんとうしたひと (People In Charge Of Media)

  • よしざき くにのり (Kuninori Yoshizawa)
  • やぎ まさただ (Masatada Yagi)

ゲームをかんしゅうしたひと (People Who Supervised The Game)

  • かぶしきがいしゃ バンダイ (Bandai Co., Ltd.)
  • かぶしきがいしゃ ウィズ (WiZ Co., Ltd.)
  • かとう みつる (Mitsuru Katou)

きょうりょくしてくれたかいしゃ (Companies That Cooperated)

  • かぶしきがいしゃ バンダイ (Bandai Co., Ltd.)
  • かぶしきがいしゃ ウィズ (WiZ Co., Ltd.)

きょうりょくしてくれたひと (People Who Cooperated)

  • かとう みつる (Mitsuru Katou)
  • JINCO
  • TeamたまごっちTV (Team Tamagotchi TV)
  • ながお じろう (Jirou Nagao)
  • みと りょう (Ryou Mito)
  • はまざき まきこ (Makiko Hamazaki)
  • むらかみ りさこ (Risako Murakami)
  • かぶしきがいしゃ フェニシス (Phoenix Co., Ltd.)

せいとかいちょう (Student Council President)

  • はせがわ たえこ (Taeko Hasegawa)
  • たぶち はるな (Haruna Tabuchi)

バリバリせいとかいちょう (Baribari Student Council President)

  • ほんま さなえ (Sanae Honma)

スーパーせいとかいちょう (Super Student Council President)

  • たけの ふみや (Fumiya Takeno)
  • れいぜい ひろたか (Hirotaka Reizei)
  • うだがわ なお (Nao Udagawa)
  • こんの とおる (Tooru Konno)

ロイヤルせいとかいちょう (Royal Student Council President)

  • おおした さとし (Satoshi Ohshita)
  • うのざわ しん (Shin Unozawa)
  • はぎわら ひとし (Hitoshi Hagiwara)
  • あさぬま まこと (Makoto Asanuma)

ソフトハウス (Softhouse)

  • かぶしきがいしゃ ディンプス (Dimps Co., Ltd.)

Produced by

  • 株式会社バンダイナムコゲームス (Bandai Namco Games Co., Ltd.)

Volfied (PCE)[edit]

Staff

  • Kenichi Hiza (K. Hiza)
  • Masakazu Fukazawa (M. Fukazawa)
  • Hirotsugu Ichisumi (H. Ichisumi)
  • Kouichi Dekune (K. Dekune)
  • Yuji Takasu (Y. Takasu)
  • Kimiya Sasaki (K. Sasaki)
  • Seiichi Tajima (S. Tajima)
  • Tomoaki Kasuya (T. Kasuya)
  • H. Kato
  • Masaru Mizuno (M. Mizuno)
  • Takeshi Narita (T. Narita)
  • Hidenobu Takahashi (H. Takahashi)
  • Masashi Yamada (M. Yamada)
  • Kiyoshi Kusatsu (K. Kusatu)

Volfied / Ultimate Qix (MD/GEN)[edit]

Staff

  • Hirotsugu Ichisumi (H. Ichisumi)
  • Kenji Yoshioka (K. Yoshioka)
  • Y. Sugihara
  • Yuji Takasu (Y. Takasu)
  • Shaman
  • Katsuhiko Asakura (K. Asakura)
  • H. Yamamoto
  • Tomo
  • K. Oomori
  • H. Sawai
  • Tomoaki Kasuya (T. Kasuya)
  • Kenichi Hiza (K. Hiza)