Graphic Research (credits)

From Game Developer Research Institute
Share/Save/Bookmark
Jump to: navigation, search

< Graphic Research

Another Evolution Side-Two (AIBO)[edit]

Exective Producer

  • Yoshiaki Sawada

Product Manager

  • Yasushi Mizutani

Producer

  • Takahiro Murakami

Director

  • Takeshi Hiraga

Motion Creator

  • Ryoko Shinada
  • Saki Hoshino
  • Ken Fujii

Programmer

  • Kazushige Ishihara
  • Kentarou Ozaki
  • Toshio Suhou

Tool Programmer

  • Hiroshi Ichikawa
  • Hiroshi Shida

Sound Creator

  • Mikio Masuzawa

Special Thanks

  • GRC-AIBO TEAM

Arkanoid II (MSX2)[edit]

Program Designer

  • K. Nakamura
  • H. Takaoka
  • Uratra Man 2
  • Editer Hiroyuki
  • Vaus-2 Takako
  • Yuuichi Watanabe? (Kumichan   Pakkun Yuichi)

Music Author

  • Tadashi Kimijima (T.Kimijima : Taito)

Art Creator

  • Kazuo Terai & Kentarou Terai (Kazuokun & Kentarou)
  • Tetsuya Kidokoro (Kid. Tet. 004)

Director

  • A. Satoh
  • Joe Tamura

Special Thanks to

  • Masajin.H
  • M. Katoh : Taito
  • Hisaya Yabusaki (H. Yabusaki:Taito)
  • Chikoku-oh Miya "Hohzi"
  • Call Fukazawarett

Producer

  • F.Kurosawa:Taito
  • M. Ezaki : Taito

Taito Corporation © 1987

Management

  • Nidecom Soft

Dancing Sword: Senkou (GBA)[edit]

Produce

  • Hiroshi Kitayama

Game Design

  • Yasuhiro Sugawara

Direction

  • Seiji Matsuzaki

Character Design

  • Noizi Itou

Character Produce

  • Kenichi Minoda

Cast

Kyoko Kusunoki

  • Yumi Kakazu

Claire Ludendorff

  • Tomoko Kawakami

Mie Mie

  • Yukari Tamura

Rin Rei

  • Mayumi Yamaguchi

Lucier

  • Miyuki Sawashiro

Marketing

  • Masami Ohno
  • Eiichi Kaneko
  • Keiko Akudo

Promotion

  • Yoshifumi Matsuki
  • Nobuhiko Hikage
  • Miwa Ishida

Coordinate

  • Atsushi Masai

Program

  • Tomohiro Horikiri
  • Yuta Fukushima
  • Takeshi Asakura
  • Michio Okada

Graphic

Main Character
  • Arihito Maki
  • Hideko Honda
  • Haruko Oyama
  • Shiho Miyoshi
  • Tohru Hashiura
  • Yoshikazu Aoki
Main Character Motion
  • Arihito Maki
  • Masayuki Shirakawa
  • Takeshi Asakura
Enemy Design
  • Arihito Maki
Enemy
  • Takaharu Kuniyoshi
  • Noriyoshi Innai
  • Kazuhiro Hayashida
  • Kumiko Amemiya
  • Kazuhisa Sugeta
  • Yuko Shibato
  • Haruko Oyama
  • Masayuki Shirakawa
Stage Design
  • Masayuki Shirakawa
Interface Design
  • Atsushi Kama
Effect & Item Design
  • Arihito Maki
  • Masayuki Shirakawa
  • Atsushi Kama
Character Event Graphic
  • Junko Kochou

Event Construction

  • Tomohiro Horikiri
  • Michio Okada

Music & Sound Effect

  • Rie Kaneko
  • Mikio Masuzawa

Direction

  • Masayuki Shirakawa
  • Yuichi Nishimura

Special Thanks

  • Graphic Research Co., Ltd.
  • Yoshiaki Sawada
  • All concerned with the project!

Executive Producer

  • Takehiro Moriyama

http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm23435866

Fantasy Zone (MSX)[edit]

Programmed by

  • Ultre Man
  • Masakazu Fukazawa (Push Fukazawa Pop)
  • Boss Hiroyuki
  • Yuuichi Watanabe (4:30 no Yuichi)
  • Kobayashi Sensei
  • Opa-Opa Takako

Designed by

  • Ge Ge Ge no Terazou
  • Tetsuya Kidokoro (Kid, Tet. 004)

Music by

  • Syuuta Cyan 30

Directed by

  • Mr. Kumabe

Special Thanks to

  • Tacky Cyan
  • Takecyan Man
  • Nakakohzi.P.Creep!©
  • Yukimi Morishita (Yukimi Papa)

Gem Gem (GB)[edit]

Graphics and Story (え と おはなし)

  • Satsuki Etou (えとう さつき)

Director (でぃれくたー)

  • Isamu Oonuma (Numatarou [ぬまたろう])

Programmer (ぷろぐらまー)

  • Ryou Takahashi (たかはし りょう)
  • Yukimi Morishita (もりした ゆきみ)
  • Hi De Ki (ひ で き)

Music (おんがく)

  • Fumito Tamayama (Baikin Tamayama [ばいきん たまやま])

Map Design (まっぷ でざいん)

  • Satsuki Etou (えとう さつき)
  • Jake Itou (じぇぃく いとう)
  • Pikemodel Nomura (ぴけもでる のむら)

Debugger (でばっがー)

  • Jake Itou (じぇぃく いとう)
  • Pikemodel Nomura (ぴけもでる のむら)
  • Kiyumezushiha (きゆめずしは)
  • Satsuki Etou (えとう さつき)

Executive Producer (いちばん えらいひと)

  • Ikuo Shijou (しじょう いくお)

Hero (しゅじんこう)

  • (Player Name)

Making by (めいきんぐ ばい)

  • Graphic Research (ぐらふぃっく りさーち)

Presented by (ぷれせんてぃっど ばい)

J.League Winning Goal (FC)[edit]

Game Designer

  • Nobuaki Umeda

Programmer

  • Yoshio Akimoto
  • Hideaki Gotou (H Goto)

Graphic Designer

  • Sake San
  • Nakatogawa
  • Ooyama Haruko
  • Nobuaki Umeda (Ume San)

Music Composer

  • Shigenori Masuko (Shige Chan)
  • Youko Suzuki (Yoko Chan)

Special Thanks

  • Halmaki
  • Satoshi Yoshinari (Talos)
  • Katsunori Nagai (Nagai Ken)
  • Noriaki Ogata
  • Takashi Iwata
  • Team Hyakumangoku

Producer

  • Takashi Mori

Director

  • Yoshiaki Sawada

Powered by

  • G.R.C

Presented by

  • Electronic Arts

Koi wa Kakehiki (GB)[edit]

Program

  • Matsu

Graphic

  • Plus
  • Yuki Hashiuri (Yuki)

Sound

  • Fumito Tamayama (Tama)

Produce

  • Ukai

Direct

  • Tetsuya Kidokoro (Kid)

Power Mission (GB)[edit]

Director

  • Isamu Oonuma (Numataro)
  • Haruo Okamoto

Programmer

  • Yukimi Morisita
  • Taketo Torita

Designer

  • Isamu Oonuma (Numataro)

Music by

  • Hiroto Kanno
  • Fumito Tamayama (Bakkin Tamayama)

Producer

  • Akinori Sadanaga
  • Haruo Okamoto

Staff

  • Yuji Imazeki
  • Jake Ito
  • Yayoi Kudo
  • Tetsuya Kidokoro (Kidokoro Mai)
  • Yasushi Mizutani (Mizutani)
  • Chigusa Yamanaka (Yamanaka)
  • Yasuyuki Hamada (Hamada)
  • Hashizume
  • Kazushige Ishihara (Ishihara)
  • Ryou Takahashi (Takahashi)
  • Arumon
  • Syoji
  • Yasuhiro Shimano (Shimano)
  • Yoshiaki Sawada

Senkaiden: TV Animation Senkaiden Houshin Engi Yori (WS)[edit]

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Yuusuke Sasaki (佐々木 夕介)
  • Toshihiro Suzuki (鈴木 敏弘)

Assist Works (アシストワークス)

  • Yuusuke Tanaka (田中 庸介)

Development Supervision (開発統括)

  • Yoshiaki Sawada (澤田 芳明)
  • Yasushi Mizutani (水谷 靖志)

Director (ディレクター)

  • Yuuji Abe (阿部 雄二)

Planning Assist (企画アシスト)

  • Jin Itou (伊藤 仁)
  • Takahiko Kodaira (小平 隆彦)

Main Graphic (メイン グラフィック)

  • Takuya Horiuchi (堀内 拓也)

Graphic (グラフィック)

  • Ryouko Shinada (品田 涼子)
  • Kenji Kuwahara (桑原 健二)

Main Program (メイン プログラム)

  • Kouichi Iijima (飯島 幸市)

Program (プログラム)

  • Atsushi Iwase (岩瀬 敦)
  • Shinji Mori (森 信博)
  • Yasuo Kawagishi (川岸 泰生)

Program Assist (プログラム アシスト)

  • Katsunori Nagai (永井 克典)
  • Hiroshi Uchida (内田 宏)
  • Kenichi Koyano (小谷野 憲)

Sound (サウンド)

  • Mikio Masuzawa (増沢 幹雄)

Sound Cooperation (サウンド協力)

  • Office Two-One (オフィス・トウ・ワン)
  • Kenji Yamamoto (山本 健司)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)

  • Toshimitsu Sakairi (坂入 俊光)
  • Takeo Isogai (磯貝 健夫)
  • Yoshiyasu Horiuchi (堀内 美康)
  • Shinji Harada (原田 慎史)
  • Shun Satou (佐藤 俊)
  • Hiroshi Shimada (島田 浩志)
  • Tsuyoshi Satou (佐藤 剛司)
  • Naomi Aikou (愛甲 尚美)
  • Daisuke Uchiyama (内山 大輔)
  • Kyouko Usuda (臼田 恭子)
  • TV Tokyo Co., Ltd. (株式会社 テレビ東京)
  • Rights Inn Inc. (株式会社 ライツ・イン)
  • King Record Co., Ltd. (キングレコード 株式会社)

Supervisor (監修)

  • Shueisha Co., Ltd. (株式会社 集英社)
  • Weekly Jump (週間少年ジャンプ)
  • Tomoyuki Shima (嶋 智之)
  • Monthly V Jump (月刊Vジャンプ)
  • Muneharu Machida (町田 宗治)
  • Kenji Okamoto (岡本 堅史)

Caramel Mama Co., Ltd. (株式会社 キャラメル・ママ)

  • Yoshihiko Nakano (中野 良彦)
  • Makoto Ishihara (岩原 誠)

Development (開発)

  • Graphic Reseach Co., Ltd. (グラフィックリサーチ 株式会社)

Planning and Sales (企画・販売)

  • Bandai Co., Ltd. (株式会社 バンダイ)

Shaman King: Mirai e no Ishi (WSC)[edit]

Original Work (原作)

  • Hiroyuki Takei (武井宏之)

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Yuusuke Sasaki (佐々木 夕介)
  • Toshihiro Suzuki (鈴木 敏弘)

Development Supervision (開発統括)

  • Yoshiaki Sawada (澤田 芳明)
  • Yasushi Mizutani (水谷 靖志)

Director (ディレクター)

  • Ken Hiraga (平賀 健)
  • Yuuji Abe (阿部 雄二)

Main Programmer (メイン プログラマー)

  • Shinji Mori (森 信博)

Programmer (プログラマー)

  • Kouichi Iijima (飯島 幸市)
  • Kenichi Mizutani (水谷 健一)
  • Tomoya Tateishi (立石 知也)

Main Graphicer (メイン グラフィッカー)

  • Yasuyuki Sakuma (佐久間 康之)

Graphicer (グラフィッカー)

  • Shinobu Itou (伊藤 しのぶ)
  • Ken Fujii (藤井 健)
  • Keiko Takahashi (高橋 佳子)
  • Ryouko Shinada (品田 涼子)

Sound (サウンド)

  • Mikio Masuzawa (増沢 幹雄)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)

  • Yuusuke Tanaka (田中 庸介)
  • Kazuya Maruyama (丸山 和也)
  • Daiki Yasuda (安田 太樹)
  • Daisuke Uchiyama (内山 大輔)
  • Ryouya Tanaka (田中 良也)
  • Kouji Hoshikawa (干川 耕司)
  • Satoru Ohno (大野 聡)
  • Naoki Kumada (熊田 直樹)
  • Tomomi Okazaki (岡崎 友美)
  • Masato Hayashi (林 雅人)
  • Osamu Shimura (志村 修)
  • Takuya Horiuchi (堀内 拓也)

Supervisor (監修)

  • Shueisha Weekly Jump Editorial Department (集英社 週間少年ジャンプ編集部)
  • Shueisha Monthly V Jump Editorial Department (■集英社 月刊Vジャンプ編集部)

Production Cooperation (製作協力)

  • XEBEC
  • King Records (キングレコード)
  • NAS
  • Kisousha (樹想社)

Debug Team (デバッグチーム)

  • Studio Stat (スタジオスタット)

Mugen (ムゲン)

  • Makoto Iwahara (岩原 誠)

Development (開発)

  • Graphic Reseach Co., Ltd. (グラフィックリサーチ株式会社)

Planning, Sales (企画・販売)

  • Bandai Co., Ltd. (株式会社 バンダイ)

Shoukoushi Ceddie (FC)[edit]

Translated from Japanese.

Story

  • Nobuyuki Fujimoto
  • Toshiyuki Aoshima
  • Ryouko Hida

Chief Programmer

  • Yasuyuki Hamada

Programmers

  • Yuuichi Watanabe
  • Yasuhiro Shimano
  • Toshihiko Abe
  • Mai Kidokoro

Graphic Designers

  • Isamu Oonuma
  • Kentarou Terai
  • Hideyuki Kinoe
  • Yoshikazu Yamaki

Scenario Assist

  • Kentarou Terai
  • Hiroto Kanno
  • Motoo Nishizawa

Program Check

  • Naoki Noguchi

Coordinator

  • Tamotsu Imai
  • Mitsuyoshi Takeda

Music

  • Hideo Banzai

Scenario

  • Ryouko Hida

Producer

  • Taihei Ishikawa

Solomon's Club (GB)[edit]

Planner

  • Hasechin

Programmer

  • Silpheed

Graphic Designer

  • Amon

Sound Programmer

  • Fumito Tamayama (Bakkin)

Sound Composer

  • Hasechin

Ed. Designer

  • Mitada UFO
  • Hee-Okabe
  • Mondo F

Special Thanks to

  • Strong Shima
  • Marsian
  • Naga
  • Kecotan
  • Jojo
  • M. Hamada
  • I. Suzuki

Tomato Adventure (GBA)[edit]

Translated from Japanese.

Scenario/Event Director

  • Hiroyuki Kubota

Event Data

  • Keiko Hatori
  • Hiroshi Kikuchi
  • Tomohiro Kobayashi

Battle Data

  • Takashi Satou

Map Data

  • Naohide Usami

Planning Arrange

  • Yuuji Abe
  • Takahiko Kodaira
  • Takahiro Murakami

Main Program

  • Masami Satou
  • Atsushi Iwase

Event Program

  • Masato Masuda
  • Osamu Shimura

Field Program

  • Euyou Andou

Battle Program

  • Takayuki Kudou
  • Ken'ichi Koyano

Menu Program

  • Takayuki Inoue
  • Hiroki Niwa

Message Program

  • Kouichi Iijima

Gimica Program

  • Toshiaki Tarui
  • Tomoya Tateishi

Character Design

  • Shuuji Kamohara

Sub Character

  • Makoto Katou

Map Graphic

  • Hiroko Onose
  • Toshizou Morikawa
  • Hiroyuki Motoki
  • Yasuyuki Sakuma
  • Toshio Suou
  • Ken Fujii
  • Saki Hoshino
  • Shinobu Itou

Monster Graphic

  • Daisuke Hirayama
  • Chihiro Oomiya

Gimmick Graphic

  • Jun'ichirou Shibuya
  • Takuya Horiuchi

Menu Graphic

  • Hiroyuki Yotsutsuji

Gimica Graphic

  • Tetsuya Ooi

Music

  • Youko Sakai

Sound Effect

  • Akira Takemoto

Sound Engine

  • Kiyomi Tanaka

Artwork

  • Yoshitaka Nishikawa
  • Aya Takano

Coordination

  • Toshiharu Izuno
  • Masamichi Fujiwara

Cooperation

  • Hirofumi Horikawa
  • Tomokazu Koga
  • Keizou Kokubo
  • Ryuuichi Satou
  • Chiduko Hitotsumatsu
  • Ayako Enomoto
  • Hiromi Shimodaira
  • Tsutomu Kitada

Director

  • Yoshihiko Maekawa
  • Chihiro Fujioka
  • Jin Itou

Producer

  • Shinji Hatano
  • Tetsuo Mizuno
  • Hirofumi Yokota
  • Yasushi Mizutani

Executive Producer

  • Hiroshi Yamauchi

Vegas Connection: Casino Kara Ai o Komete (FC)[edit]

Story

  • Taiko Hoshikawa

Game Director

  • Tsutomu Yamaguchi
  • Akio Iwata

Game Planner

  • Isamu Ohnuma
  • Hiroto Kanno

Programmer

  • Yasuyuki Hamada
  • Kazushige Ishihara
  • Yasuhiro Shimano

Sound Creater

  • Hiroto Kanno
  • Mai Kidokoro

Art Creater

  • Isamu Ohnuma

Graphic Designer

  • Isamu Ohnuma
  • Mitsutoshi Nomura

Title Designer

  • Takashi Kawashita

Special Thanks

  • Yoshiaki Sawada
  • Shigeo Tayama
  • Chigusa Yamanaka
  • Yasushi Mizutani
  • Yukimi Morishita
  • Kazuo Terai
  • Yoshikazu Yamaki
  • Shiho Maeda
  • Youichi Watanabe
  • Norio Watanabe

Producer

  • Mutsumi Murakami

Widget (NES)[edit]

Game Designer

  • K. Ohnishi
  • R. Saito

Programmer

  • Ryou Takahashi (R. Takahashi)
  • Yasushi Mizutani (Y. Mizutani)

Character Designer

  • H.NO.1
  • Norimaki
  • S.S. Aruga
  • M. Murakami
  • T. Sugawara
  • Y. Ohsumi

Music Composer

  • Shinji Tachikawa (S. Tachikawa)
  • Fumito Tamayama (F. Tamayama)
  • Thinp. Uchibori
  • Youko Suzuki (Y. Suzuki)

Debugger

  • S. Fujiki
  • K. Aino
  • R. Hara
  • Kouji Mishima (K. Mishima)
  • N. Satoh
  • Shinji Tachikawa (S. Tachikawa)
  • T. Kai
  • Yousuke Niino (Y. Nino)
  • Grady Hunt (G. Hunt)

A.S.I. Staff

  • Jun Yamamoto (J. Yamamoto)
  • Grady Hunt (G. Hunt)
  • Mae Hora (M. Hora)

Special Thanks

  • Zodiac Entertainment
  • Calico, Ltd.

Director

  • K. Takasaki

Producer

  • Yuuichi Iwata (Y. Iwata)

Executive Producer

  • Hideyuki Yokoyama (H. Yokoyama)

Witch (AC)[edit]

SET 1

Scenario

  • Inoue Naomi

Character Design

  • Fuji Hiroshi

Map Design

  • Iwasawa Atsuko

Art Graphic

  • Matsushita Norimasa

Moster Design

  • Shinozaki Yuuichiroh

BGM Compose

  • Inoyama Land

Astrology Data

  • Mademoiselle Toki

Direction

  • Nakata Hiroyuki

SET 2

Original Game System

  • Usami Mitsuaki
  • Nakata Hiroyuki

Game System Development

  • Kanatani Akira

Produce

  • Ikoma Sinichi

Chief Program

  • Mizutani Yasushi

Program

  • Hamada Yasuyuki
  • Akimoto Yoshio
  • Tamayama Fumihito

Graphic Design

  • Sakai Mayumi
  • Ohtsuka Mayumi

Staff

  • Banana Grove Studio
  • Nakamura Yoshiroh
  • Kawamura Yasuo
  • Masuda Yuka
  • Saitoh Kanae
  • Kobayashi Ikumi
  • Niidome Toshiki
  • Kuwabara Makoto
  • Nakano Mika
  • Kametani Yasuhiko

Powered by GRC

Special Thanks

  • Tyrell Tsuji
  • Strawberry Farm
  • Fujita Hitoshi
  • Furukawa Sanae
  • Kikuchi Takeshi
https://pastebin.com/KmFpcbHd
Retrieved from "http://gdri.smspower.org/wiki/index.php?title=Graphic_Research_(credits)&oldid=20803"