Eleca (credits)

From Game Developer Research Institute
Share/Save/Bookmark
Jump to: navigation, search

< Eleca

Angel Kids (AC)[edit]

Produced by

  • Akio Inoue

Game Designed by

  • Hiroshi Ohta
  • Hitoshi Iizuka

Visual Designed by

  • Buta-kun
  • Tomoko Sugoh
  • Yoshimi Takasugi
  • Mika Hirano

Sound Designed by

  • Nikojiroh Itaya

Programmed by

  • Yoshiaki Hamada (Den-ei Hin)

High score names:

Angel Kids

  • EXA = EXA Planning
  • ELECA = Electronics Application
  • INOUE = Akio Inoue
  • HAMADA = Yoshiaki Hamada
  • OHTA = Hiroshi Ohta
  • IIZUKA = Hitoshi Iizuka
  • SATOH = "Buta-kun?"
  • SUGOH = Tomoko Sugoh
  • TAKASUGI = Yoshimi Takasugi
  • HIRANO = Mika Hirano

Battle Blaze (SFC/SNES)[edit]

Game Design

  • Kouji Yamada? (K. Yamada)

Algorithm Design

  • T. Matsui

Move Arrange

  • Jun Yasuda (J. Yasuda)

Program

  • Yoshiaki Hamada (Hin Den You)
  • Kazuhiko Okabe? (K. Okabe)
  • Morikazu Aoki (M. Aoki)
  • Jun Yasuda (J. Yasuda)

Data Operation

  • Mitsuo Akaike (M. Akaike)
  • Masahiro Uramoto? (M. Uramoto)
  • T. Takahashi
  • T. Kanazawa

Graphic Design

  • Masaki Takizawa (M. Takizawa)
  • Z. Kondoh
  • Taichi Shigemura? (T. Shigemura)
  • T. Fukada
  • M. Miyaki
  • Masahiko Ujita? (M. Ujita)

Sound

  • Megumi Matsuura (M. Matsuura)
  • Sizlla Okamura (Sizlla)
  • Masaki Kase (M. Kase)
  • Masayoshi Koyama (M. Koyama)
  • Kazuo Sawa (K. Sawa)

Thanks to

  • T. Sekine
  • M. Terada
  • Colleagues and Our Families

Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S: Kondo wa Puzzle de Oshioki yo! (SFC)[edit]

Producer (ぷろでゅーさー)

  • Junichi Satou (さとう じゅんいち)

Sub Producer (さぶぷろでゅーさー)

  • Ichirou Hazama (はざま いちろう)

Programmer (ぷろぐらまー)

  • Mitsuo Akaike (あかいけ みつお)

Design (でざいん)

  • Star Gale? (すた~げいる)
  • Masumi Kuroda (くろだ ますみ)

Sound Composer (さうんどこんぽーざー)

  • Yasuaki Fujita (ふじた やすあき)
First Circle (ふぁーすとさーくる)

Music Composer (みゅーじっくこんぽーざー)

  • Harumi Fujita (ふじた はるみ)

Production (えんしゅつ)

  • Junichi Arai (あらい じゅんいち)
  • RIP (あーる あぃ ぴぃ)

Special Thanks (すぺしゃるさんくす)

  • Masato Utsunomiya (うつのみや まさと)
  • Iriya Azuma (あずま いりや)
  • Fumio Asano (あさの ふみお)
  • Shuusuke Fujii (ふじい しゅうすけ)


  • Steve Furai (すてぃーぶ ふらい)
  • All Eleca Debuggers (えれか でばっかーず の みなさん)

Choro Q: Hyper Customable GB (GBC)[edit]

S.Executive Producer

  • Hirohisa Satoh

Executive Producer

  • Masahiro Morikawa
  • Tohru Tanaka

Produced by

  • Takeshi Ikenoue

Executive Director

  • Bin Tian Rong

Directed by

  • Eichi Crossed

Original Planning

  • Kazuhiro Yamauchi

Assistant Planner

  • Fumitake Ayabe

Main Programmer

  • Umeki Matsuhashi

Second Programmer

  • Koji Ikeda

Associate Programmer

  • Hiroyuki Okada

Art Work Design

  • Intac Co.,Ltd.

Character Design

  • Kinji Gotoh

Designer

  • Kenta
  • Raitaroh Furuki

Director of Sound

  • Yasuko Yamada (Yasuko [Reeb])

Music Composed by

  • Chika (Reeb)

Sound Effect

  • Dota Ando (Douta [Reeb])

Chief Marketing

  • Toshihiro Morioka

Marketing Staff

  • Katsuya Torihama
  • Masahiro Iwasaki
  • Noriaki Hirose

Publicity

  • Masaru Aoki

Chief Sales

  • Satoshi Kumata

Sales Staff

  • Hiroshi Yamazaki
  • Tatsuya Taura
  • Tetsuya Iida
  • Takao Satoh
  • Mutsumi Nakamura

Debug

  • Pole Win Co.,Ltd.

Special Thanks

  • Shunichi Okusa
  • Naoyuki Takada
  • Norihiro Hayasaka
  • Toshihiko Ikezawa
  • Fumihiko Ozawa
  • Hirofumi Kasakawa
  • Tuyoshi Igarashi
  • Sinji Ohyama
  • Tatsuya Ohyama
  • Yukari Ohyama

S.Special Thanks

  • 7M Kenichi Kuroki
  • 7M Kazunobu Kuroiwa

World Champion (Player Name)

We Thank you for your play
An Eleca Co.,Ltd.
Presented by Takara

Dynamic Stadium (SFC)[edit]

Visual Design

  • Isao Suwa

BG Design

  • Yuri Tomura
  • Hitoshi Suzuki

Sprite Design

  • Ken Katoku

Main Program

  • Morikazu Aoki

Sub Program

  • Mitsuo Akaike

Data Input

  • Kazuhiro Miyahara

Sound Compose

  • Shizuyoshi Okamura (Sizlla)
  • Junichi Saitoh

Direction

  • Sugar
  • Yag

Co Operate

  • Nihon Puro Yakyu Kikou

Special Thanks

  • Tetsuro Kitagawa
  • Hajime Kusano

and

  • Sammy All Staff

Hanafuda Ou (SFC)[edit]

Originally in Japanese (hiragana)

Programmer

  • Kawancha
  • Yoshiaki Hamada

Designer

  • X-kun
  • Kentaa
  • Ken Katoku
  • Miki Sakata
  • Toshihisa Ishiyama

Planner

  • Masaru Sakurai

Production (Seisaku)

  • Koutarou
  • Shuuichirou

Title Design

  • Atsushi Takahashi

Graphic Check

  • Junichi Suzuki

Special Thanks

  • Rieko Suzuki
  • Sayo Aikawa
  • Hiromi Sakurai
  • Mitsuo Akaike
  • All Eleca Debuggers (Eleca Debuggers no Minasan)

Ippatsu Gyakuten! Keiba Keirin Kyoutei (SFC)[edit]

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Kei Utsu (うつけ)

Program (プログラム)

  • Kawaguchi (川口)
  • Yoshiaki Hamada (Hamada [濱田])

Director (ディレクター)

  • Sakai (酒井)
  • Shibata (柴田)

Planning Support (プランニングサポート)

  • Kazuhiro Yamauchi (山内一弘)

Graphic (グラフィック)

  • Yousuke Fujisawa? (藤沢)
  • Yamaguchi (山口)
  • Kouji Yamada? (Yamada [山田])

Sound (サウンド)

  • OeRSTED (エルステッド)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)

  • Mishimagi (三島木)
  • Sarasara (さらさら)
  • Mori (森)
  • Akiyama (秋山)

Adviser (アドバイザー)

  • Koikekoro (小池ころ)

The King of Fighters '95 (PS)[edit]

Executive-Producer

  • Akio Inoue

Director

System Director

  • Minoru Yoshida

Program

  • Minoru Yoshida
  • Hiroyuki Fuji
  • Toshio Ishikawa
  • Hiromi'Chu


  • Masayuki Fukushima
  • Yoshiaki Hamada
  • Toshihiro Masumura
  • Takahiro Tamaru


  • Tatsuo Ariga
  • Masaru Miyashita
  • Masato Yoshida

Graphic

  • Nenko
  • Tomonori Nagakubo
  • K・Nakamura
  • Daikichi
  • Kouzaburo Urahama

Sound

  • Yasuaki Fujita

Special Thanks

  • Masato Hayashi
  • Takashi Kinoshita
  • Miomio
  • Hisao Nisimura
  • Michio Sato
  • Shosaku Tabira
  • Tadashi Yamanaka


  • Goushou
  • Rumi Inaba
  • Hidesi Itou
  • Keisuke Itou
  • Naoki Kunimoto
  • Hiroki Mori
  • Toshikazu Tozawa


  • Akira Fujita
  • Kohji J Fukubayashi
  • Miyoko Isozaki
  • Norio Kasahara
  • Misumi Makino
  • Kouichirou Nakayama (K・Nakayama)
  • You Oyama

Kuma no Puutarou: Takara Sagashi da Ooiri Game Battle! (GB)[edit]

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)

  • Nobuyuki Okude (おくで のぶゆき)

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Takayuki Nakano (なかの たかゆき)

Director (ディレクター)

  • Norihiro Hayasaka (はやかわ のりひろ)

Marketer (マーケッター)

  • Toshihiro Morioka (もりかわ としひろ)
  • Hiroshi Takekawa (たけかわ ひろし)

Special Thanks (おせわになった ひとたち)

  • Tatsuya Houchou (ほうちょう たつや)
  • Shunichi Ohkusa (おおくさ しゅんいち)
  • Takeshi Ikenoue (いけのうえ たけし)
  • Akihiro Kimura (きむら あきひろ)
  • Naoyuki Takada (たかだ なおゆき)
  • Satoshi Eichi (えぃち さとし)
  • Mitsunori Shouji (しょうじ みつのり)
  • Hirofumi Kasakawa (かさかわ ひろふみ)
  • Yasumi Suzuki (すずき やすみ)
  • Satoshi Kumada (くまだ さとし)
  • Hidehito Nagoya (なごや ひでひと)
  • Tetsuya Iida (いいだ てつや)

Art Work Design (アートワークデザイン)

  • Craft (クラフト)

Programmer (プログラマー)

  • Kazutoshi Inoue (いのうえ かずとし)
  • Toshihiro Masumura (まつむら としひろ)

Graphic (グラフィック)

  • Kouji Yamada (やまだ こおじ)
  • Nobuko Kawarai (かわらい のぶこ)
  • Kazuhiro Yamauchi (カズ ヤマウチ)

Planning (きかく)

  • Munenori Takeda (たけだ むねのーり)
  • Kazuhiro Yamauchi (カズ ヤマウチ)
  • Hiroki Mori (もり ひろき)

Sound (サウンド)

  • Tomcat System (トムキャットシステム)
Kazunari Mimura (みむら かずなり)
  • Beatmaniac (ビートマニアック)
Takane Ohkubo (おおくぼ たかね)

Special Thanks (スペシャル サンクス)

  • Mitsuo Akaike (あかいけ みつお)
  • Toshihisa Ishiyama (いしやま としひさ)
  • Kazuhiro Yamauchi (カズ ヤマウチ)

Mahou no Janshi Poe Poe Poemy (SS)[edit]

CAST

Poemy

  • Yuko Mizutani

Poppo

  • Tetsuya Iwanaga

Mako

  • Naoko Matsui

Haku

  • Naomi Kawakami

Hatsu

  • Miki Itoh

Chun

  • Kayomi Motohara

Mr. Nagashi

  • Junichi Kanemaru

Enma

  • Cha Furin

Kyosuke

  • Ken Yamaguchi

Ijuin

  • Ken Yamaguchi

Announcer

  • Cha Furin

...and Others

STAFF

Executive Producer

  • Takayuki Kamikura

Producer

  • Shoichi Iida
  • Akio Inoue

Super Visor

  • Seiji Tashiro

Chief Manager

  • Shuhei Iida

Director

  • Takashi Matsuda

Game Designer

  • Shogo Hasegawa

Design Work

  • Sugeeya Co.

Character Designer

  • Ano Shimizu

Animation Director

  • Hiromi Matsushita

Music Composer

  • Kanta Watanabe

Programmer

  • Shinichi
  • De·Furuoka
  • Yoshiaki Hamada

Graphic Designer

  • Toshihisa Ishiyama? (Toshihisa)
  • Toshihisa Ishiyama? (La·Ishiyama)
  • Masahiro Iwazaki
  • Jun Yamada
  • Naoki Watanabe? (Watanabe)

Animator

  • Kyoko Chino
  • Setsuko Nobuzane
  • Masayuki Takagi
  • Jun Utsugi

Color Designer

  • Yoshie Murakami

BG Designer

  • Manami Coyama
  • Yoko Komiya

Sales Manager

  • Hideyuki Kashimura

Publicity Manager

  • Kouichiro Sakurai

Package Designer

  • Nobuo Konno

Sales Staff

  • Kaichiro Mitsuzawa

Assistant Director

  • Masahiro Uramoto
  • Atsushi Ohsuga
  • Hiroshi Oka
  • Ichiro Honma
  • Junichi Matsumoto

Testing Staff

  • Takanori Hanabusa
  • Yoshihisa Ohmaki
  • Atsuki Takeda
  • Norio Kobayashi
  • Yumiko Tazawa
  • Mizuka Takahashi
  • Naoyo Tamagawa
  • Masayoshi Nagai

Special Thanks

  • Eicom
  • Electronics Application
  • Fill in Cafe
  • Magic Bus
  • Araki Production
  • Studio AB
  • Studio Bakstar
  • Studio Manbow
  • Tokyo Shooting Studio
  • Ace Promotion
  • Oys Planning Room
  • NJF Studio
  • Anon Studio

Panic in Nakayoshi World (SFC)[edit]

Planner (プランナー)

  • Masato Utsunomiya (うつのみや まさと)

Main-Programmer

  • Masahiro Wada (わだ まさひろ)

Sub-Programmer

  • Mitsuo Akaike (あかいけ みつお)

Tool-Programmer

  • Yoshiaki Hamada (はまだ よしあき)
  • Kawancha (かわんちゃ)

Graphic (グラフィック)

  • Ken Katoku (かとく けん)
  • Miki Sakata (さかた みき)
  • Masumi Kuroda (くろだ ますみ)
  • X-kun (えっくす くん)

Sound Composer (サウンドコンポーザー)

  • Yasuaki Fujita (ふじた やすあき (First Circle))

Music Composer (ミュージックコンポーザー)

  • Harumi Fujita (ふじた はるみ)

Game Design (ゲームデザイン)

  • Ken Katoku (かとく けん)
  • Masato Utsunomiya (うつのみや まさと)

Data Operator

  • Kazutoshi Inoue (いのうえ かずとし)
  • Naoki Watanabe (わたなべ なおき)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)

  • Nakayoshi Editorial Staff (なかよしへんしゅうぶ)
  • All Eleca Debuggers (エレカデバッガーズのみなさん)

Perfect Choro Q (GBC)[edit]

Perfect Designer (パーフェクトディレクター)

  • Shun Hamamura (濱村 しゅん)

Special Designer (スペシャルデザイナー)

  • Kazunari Watanabe (渡辺 一成)
  • Yoshitaka Nakamura (中村 吉孝)
  • Masayuki Kouda? (汲田 将之)
  • Shouta Yamanoha (山入端 翔太)
  • Masatoshi Kuwazawa (桑沢 雅俊)
  • Misaki Fujikawa (藤川 美咲)
  • Kimiyasu Nakata (中田 公泰)
  • Shinji Uemura (植村 真二)
  • Midori Oikawa (及川 碧)

Senior Executive Producer (シニアエグゼクティブプロデューサー)

  • Keita Satou (さとう けいた)

Head (ヘッド)

  • Shinichi Suzuki (すずき しんいち)

Vice Director (バイスディレクター)

  • Kouzou Itagaki (いたがき こうぞう)

Marketing Staff (マーケティングスタッフ)

  • Masahiro Iwasaki (いわさき まさひろ)
  • Katsuya Torihama (とりはま かつや)
  • Goutarou Tasa (たさ ごうたろう)

Publicity (パブリシティ)

  • Masaru Aoki (あおき まさる)

Sales Staff (セールススタッフ)

  • Atsushi Matsumoto (まつもと あつし)
  • Takao Satou (たかお さとう)
  • Mutsumi Nakamura (なかむら むつみ)
  • Mari Suzuki (すずき まり)
  • Hiroshi Yamazaki (やまざき ひろし)

BH Staff (BHスタッフ)

  • Kazunobu Kuroiwa (くろいわ かずのぶ)
  • Kenichi Kuroki (くろき けんいち)
  • Kenji Horikoshi (ほりこし けんじ)
  • Akira Hatakeyama (はたけやま あきら)
  • Junichi Nagaoka (ながおか じゅんいち)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)

  • Norihiro Hayasaka (はやさか あきひこ)
  • Akihiko Kimura (きむら あきひこ)
  • Shunichi Ookusa (おおくさ しゅんいち)
  • Corocoro Comic All Staff (コロコロコミック オールスタッフ)

Art Work Design (アートワークデザイン)

  • Intac (インタック)

Debug (デバッグ)

  • Pole To Win (ポールトゥウィン)

Sound (サウンド)

  • Reeb
Yasuko Yamada (やまだ やすこ)
Takasuke Nakazawa (なかざわ たかすけ)

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Takeshi Ikenoue (いけのうえ たけし)

Development Staff (かいはつスタッフ)
Planner (プランナー)

  • Fumitake Ayabe (あやべ ふみたけ)

Program (プログラム)

  • Yoshiaki Hamada (はまだ よしあき)
  • Kousuke Ootsuka (おおつか こうすけ)
  • Umeki Matsuhashi (まつはし うめき)

Designer (デザイナー)

  • Raitarou Furuki (ふるき らいたろう)
  • Kameda Kamekichi (かめだ かめきち)

Extra Staff (エクストラスタッフ)

  • Sakae Hamada (はまだ さかえ)
  • Kazuhiro Yamauchi (やまうち かずひろ)
  • Kenta (けんた)
  • Katsura (かつら)
  • Kenichi Yoshidome (ヨシドメ ケンイチ)
  • Tomonori Nagakubo (ながくぼ とものり)

Development (かいはつ)

  • Electronics Application Co., Ltd. (かぶしきがいしゃ エレクトロニクス アプリケーション)

Sales (はつばい)

  • Takara Co., Ltd. (かぶしきがいしゃ タカラ)

Puzzle Arena Toshinden (PS)[edit]

Names originally in Japanese (hiragana and katakana)

Takara Staff
Senior Exective Producer

  • Hirohisa Satou

Exective Producer

  • Masahiro Morikawa
  • Takayuki Nakano

Producer

  • Takeshi Ikenoue

Marketing Staff

  • Toshihiro Morioka
  • Katsuya Torihama
  • Masahiro Iwasaki

Sales Staff

  • Satoshi Kumata
  • Tatsuya Taura
  • Tetsuya Iida
  • Mutsumi Nakamura

CS Development Staff

  • Tatsuya Houchou
  • Shunichi Ookusa
  • Naoyuki Takada
  • Akihiko Kimura
  • Norihiro Hayasaka
  • Mitsunori Shouji
  • Fumihiko Ozawa
  • Hirofumi Kasakawa

Character Design

  • Shimojou-san

Development Staff
Exective Producer

  • Sakae Hamada

Main Programer

  • Yoshiaki Hamada

Programers

  • Kazuhiko Okabe
  • Tomoyuki Kaneko

Director

  • Kazuhiro Yamauchi

Chief Designer

  • Masumi Kuroda

Designers

  • Masayo Kobayashi
  • Raitarou Furuki
  • Asian Oohashi
  • Katsura Yamamoto
  • Chiho Kawase

Tam Soft

  • Hiroki Wada

Sound Staff

  • Yasuhiro Nakano
  • Fumio Tanabe
  • Akihi Motoyama
  • Luna Umegaki

Aoni Production

  • Masaaki Ookura
  • Ryoutarou Okiayu
  • Megumi Ogata
  • Masaya Onosaka
  • Daisuke Gouri
  • Kaneto Shiozawa
  • Nanae Sumitomo
  • Yumi Touma
  • Youko Teppouzuka
  • Michie Tomizawa
  • Keiichi Nanba
  • Hikaru Midorikawa

Art Work Design

  • Design Office Space Lap

Special Thanks

  • Tomoko Hamada
  • Akane-chan
  • Mitsuhiro Nishimura
  • Masaya Yoshida

Very Special Thanks

  • Junzou Hirata

Pythagoras no Nazo (AC)[edit]

Original Story by

  • Teruo Ohhira

Produced by

  • EXA Planning

Producer

  • Mr. Large Coin

Game Designer

  • Hiroshi Ohta
  • Tokuhiro Takemori

Development Adviser

  • Kenji Nakajima

Character Designer

  • Buta-kun
  • Tomoko Sugoh
  • Tetsushi Nakamura
  • Keisuke Abe

System Supervisor

  • Akimichi Oda

Sound Composer

  • Jiroh Itaya
  • Victory Ozawa

Programmed by

  • Electronics Application

Director of Program

  • Mr. Hidden Special

Programmer

  • Mamoru Shiratani
  • Yuuki <3 Miku

Riddle.png

High score initials spell out "RIDDLE OF PYTHAGORAS EXA PLANNING AND ELECTRONICS APPLICATION"

Rock'n! Monster!! (GB)[edit]

Originally written in Japanese (hiragana)

Executive Producer

  • Sadao Hashiguchi

Producer

  • Junichi Arai

Planning

  • R.I.P WITH OFFICE 天
  • Jun Tomisawa

Creation

  • Jun Tomisawa

Main Programmer

  • Masaki Matsumoto

Sub Programmer

  • Mitsuhisa Ikeda

Assistant Programmer

  • Yoshiaki Hamada (Hin Denyoh)
  • Katsutoshi Hayashida
  • Takayuki Mori

Character Design & Illustration

  • Jun Tomisawa

Graphic Designer

  • Jun Tomisawa
  • Yousuke Fujisawa
  • Toshiyuki Watanabe
  • Y.K
  • Junichi Arai

SGB Picture Frame

  • Seiichirou Hino
  • Susumu Tomisawa
  • Atsuhito Okamoto
  • Takemichi Tajima

Title Logo

  • Takemichi Tajima

Sound

  • DSP

Manager

  • Makoto Kudou

Assistant Manager

  • Yoshito Ooga
  • Isao Enomoto

Production

  • Eleca
  • Hori
  • Horisoft

Special Thanks

  • Prism
  • Ryuuichi Kawa
  • Takashi Yamamoto
  • Takeshi Imai
  • Kazutoshi Inoue
  • Hori Denki Debug Team

Scratch Golf (GG)[edit]

Planner

  • Yoshiaki Hamada (Hin Denei)

Programmer

  • Kawancha
  • Masahiro Wada (M. Wada)
  • Yoshida

Graphics

  • Ken Katoku (K. Katoku)

Sound

  • Crush X

Special Thanks

  • Emi Katsuta
  • Youko Wada (Nasubi)
  • Raizo
  • Ikusima
  • Y. Takanasi

Tottemo Lucky Man: Lucky Cookie Roulette de Totsugekii!! (SFC)[edit]

Bandai Staff (「バンダイスタッフ」)
Production Manager (プロダクション マネ~ジャ~)

  • Eisaku Maniwa (まにわ えいさく)

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブ プロデュ~サ~)

  • Kazumasa Ogata (おがた かずまさ)

Producer (プロデュ~サ~)

  • Nobuyuki Tanaka (たなか のぶゆき)
  • Norihiko Ushimura (うしむら のりひこ)

Adviser (アドバイザ~)

  • Tsuyoshi Satou (さとう つよし)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)

  • Nobuhiko Horie (ほりえ のぶひこ)
  • Katsuhiko Kaito (かいと かつひこ)
  • Hisanaga Ohtsuka (おおつか ひさなが)


  • Monthly V Jump (げっかんブイジャンプ)
  • Kazuhiko Torishima (とりしま かずひこ)
  • Toshimasa Takahashi (たかはし としまさ)
  • Akio Iyoku (いよく あきお)


  • Kazuaki Shimada (しまだ かずあき)
  • Toshie Iwaoka (いわおか としえ)
  • Makoto Iwahara (いわはら まこと)


  • Muneharu Machida (まちだ むねはる)

Development Staff (「ディベロップメント スタッフ」)
Chief Planner (チ~フ プランナ~)

  • Munenori Takeda (たけだ むねのり)

Assistant Planner (アシスタント プランナ~)

  • Yoshihiro Murakoshi (むらこし よしひろ)
  • Miki Sakata (さかた みき)

Sub Programmer (サブ プログラマ~)

  • Kazutoshi Inoue (いのうえ かずとし)
  • Takashi Arai (あらい たかし)

Designer (デザイナ~)

  • Kouji Yamada? (Rokugatsu Yamada) (ろくがつ やまだ)
  • Naoki Watanabe (わたなべ なおき)
  • Masahiro Iwazaki (いわざき まさひろ)

Music Composer (ミュ~ジックコンポ~ザ~)

  • Harumi Fujita (ふじた はるみ)

Sound Composer (サウンドコンポ~ザ~)

  • Yasuaki Fujita (ふじた やすあき)
First Circle (「ファ~ストサ~クル」)

Main Programmer (メイン プログラマ~)

  • Mitsuo Akaike (あかいけ みつお)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)

  • Mr. A (ミスタ~A)
  • Mr. B (ミスタ~B)
  • Naotoki (なおとき)
  • Yousuke Fujisawa? (ふじさわ)
  • Kenta (けんた)
  • Kawancha (かわんちゃ)
  • Keisuke Itou (いとう けいすけ)
  • Hiroki Mori (もり ひろき)
  • Kazuhiro Yamauchi (やまうち かずひろ)
  • Junichi Saitou (さいとう じゅんいち)
  • Junichi Osajima (おさじま じゅんいち)
  • Hideki Takano (たかの ひでき)
  • RIP (ア~ルアイピ~)
  • All Debuggers (デバッガーのみなさん)

Tsume Shougi: Hyakuban Shoubu (GB)[edit]

Executive Producer

  • Takayuki Kamikura

Producer

  • Shoichi Iida

Super Viser

  • Seiji Tashiro
  • Shoichi Iida

Main Programmer

  • Masaki Matsumoto

Sound Programmer

  • Kazuo Sawa

Sound Composer

  • Masayoshi Koyama

CG Dessigner

  • Kazuhiro Kawano

Demo Assistant

  • Ryuzi Kagota
  • Yoshihiro Ohta
  • Kenzi Furuichi

Planning Designer

  • Kazuhiro Kawano

Data Operation

  • Masahiro Wada
  • Kawancha

Directors

  • Atsushi Ohsuga

Package and Logo Designer

  • Yomiuri Agency

Special Thanks to

  • Noboru Kosaku

TV Champion (GB)[edit]

Director

  • Hitoshi Mutou (H. Mutou)

Planner

  • K. Shirahata
  • Yoshiki Miyagi (Miya Yoshi)
  • Yoshiaki Hamada (Hin-Denyou)

Sound Composer

  • Kazuo Sawa (K. Sawa)

Designer

  • Naoki Watanabe (N. Watanabe)
  • Ken Katoku (K. Katoku)
  • Y. Kondou
  • Miki Sakata (M. Sakata)
  • Masumi Kuroda (M. Kuroda)

Programer

  • M. Yoshida
  • Junichi Osajima (J. Osajima)

Special Thanks

  • Junichi Saitou (J. Saito)
  • Toshihisa Ishiyama (T. Ishiyama)
  • Masahiro Iwazaki (M. Iwazaki)

and

  • You