C-lab. (credits)

From Game Developer Research Institute
Share/Save/Bookmark
Jump to: navigation, search

< C-lab.

Action Pachio (SFC)[edit]

Producer

  • Ryozo Gohara (R. Gohara)

Director

  • Hirotoshi Motoyama (H. Motoyama)
  • Masao Doi (M. Doi)

Programer

  • Hiroki Ookawa (H. Ohkawa)
  • Mieko Katou (Mieko)
  • Kouichi Nozawa (B. Nozawa)

Designer

  • Onoe
  • Kenji Furuichi (Hiei Furuichi)
  • Yoshihiro Oota (40000000 Ohta)
  • Junichi Nishiyama (T.M. Nishiyama)

Art Director

  • Takayuki Yasutomi (T. Yasutomi)

Music

  • Toshiko Tasaki (Seline)

Sound Effects

  • Kazuo Sawa (K. Sawa)

Sound Programer

  • Masayoshi Koyama (M. Koyama)

Assistant

  • Tome
  • T. Uchida
  • K. Hisada

Game Design

  • Kouji Yamazaki? (K. Yamazaki)

Special Thanks

  • Yuina Shibayama (Y. Shibayama)
  • Kazz
  • Sugio
  • Yamakan '92
  • Kiyoppy
  • Ginetta G4
  • Takezou
  • B. Corvet
  • Suu Chan
  • Miyako
  • Mari Mari
  • Kuri Kuri
  • Hiroshin
  • Masato
  • Manzoe
  • Demopuri
  • Tome's Car

Astyanax/The Lord of King (NES/FC)[edit]

すたっふ (Staff)

ぷらんいんぐ あんど でもこんて (Planning and Continuity)

  • かわの かずひろ (Kazuhiro Kawano)

ぐらふぃっく ああちすと (Graphic Artist)

  • かとう ともこ (Tomoko Katō)
  • こみやま けいた (Keita Komiyama)

すくりーん あにめーしょん (Screen Animation)

  • かとう ともこ (Tomoko Katō)
  • かわの かずひろ (Kazuhiro Kawano)

さうんど こんぽおざあ (Sound Composer)

  • せりーぬ たざき (Celine Tazaki)

ぷろぐらむ (Program)

  • ぼっ、ぼくなんだなあー (Boh, I am what I am)

Airwolf (FC)[edit]

Program

  • Hiroki Ookawa? (H. Ohkawa)
  • Masayoshi Koyama? (M. Koyama)

Design

  • Junzou Shimada (J. Shimada)
  • Mari Miyazawa? (M. Miyazawa)

Sound

  • Kamei

Execute

  • Hiroyuki Hiraiwa (H. Hiraiwa)

Dekitate High School (SFC)[edit]

Executive Producer

  • Takehiro Moriyama

Planner

  • Kouji Yamazaki

Director

  • Kouji Yamazaki
  • Toshihiko Kitazawa

Programmer

  • Masakichi
  • Hiroki Ohkawa

Character Design

  • Kuniyoshi Takazawa

Music Composer

  • Kazuo Sawa

Sound Editor

  • Masayoshi Koyama

Graphic Design

  • Kuniyoshi Takazawa
  • Junichi Nishiyama
  • Yoshihiro Ohta
  • Tomoko Kato
  • Kazuo Tsutsui

Scenario Design

  • Kouji Yamazaki
  • Junichi Nishiyama

Special Thanks

  • Yoshio Kaminishi
  • Takahiro Nagai
  • Seiko Kikui
  • Shoutaro Yamada
  • Izuho Tanaka
  • Ryuji Kagota
  • Masashi Sannoh
  • Tadashi Noguchi

Quality Assurance

  • Kimio Matsumura
  • Masayuki Tsuchiya
  • Kayo Nishihara
  • Teruyo Sakuma

Keiba Eight Special 2 (SFC)[edit]

Originally in Japanese (hiragana, kanji, katakana)

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブ プロデューサー)

  • Takayuki Kamikura (神蔵 孝之)

Supervisor (スーパーバイザー)

  • Shouichi Iida (飯田 祥一)
  • Seiji Tashiro (田所 成治)
  • Shuuhei Iida (飯田 就平)

Programmer (プログラマー)

  • Bad News Alen (バッド ニュース アレン)
  • Hiroki Ohkawa (大川 弘樹)
  • Hideaki Abe (阿部 秀朗)
  • Mieko Katou (加藤 美恵子♥)

Music (ミュージック)

  • Kazunaka Yamane (山根 一央)

Sound (サウンド)

  • DSP

CG Designer (CGデザイナー)

  • Tomoko? Katou (加藤 友子♥)
  • Ryuuji Kagota (籠田 隆二)

Character Design (キャラクターデザイン)

  • Tomoko? Katou (加藤 友子♥)

Assistant Game Design (アシスタントゲームデザイン)

  • Masashi Yamanou (山納 雅士)

Game Design, Scenario (ゲームデザイン・シナリオ)

  • Kazuhiro Kawano (かわの かずひろ)

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Atsushi Ohsuga (大須賀 篤)

Special Thanks (スペシャル サンクス)

  • Hideyuki Kajimura (樫村 英之)
  • Takashi Matsuda (松田 隆)
  • Masahiro Uramoto (浦本 昌宏)
  • Kouichirou Sakurai (桜井 甲一郎)
  • Ichirou Honma (本間 一郎)
  • Atsuki Takeda (武田 厚樹)
  • Takashi Abe (阿部 崇)

Presented by (制作・企画)

  • Imagineer (イマジニア株式会社)

Galaxy Wars (SFC)[edit]

Executive Producer

  • Takayuki Kamikura

Producer

  • Shoichi Iida

Superviser

  • Seizi Tashiro
  • Syuhei Iida

Publish Director

  • Kouichirou Sakurai

Game Design

  • Kouichirou Sakurai
  • Ichirou Honma
  • Masahiro Uramoto

Game Programmer

  • Kouichi Nozawa

Sound Programmer

  • Masayoshi Koyama

Sound Composer

  • DSP

CG Designer

  • Tomoko Katoh

Game Designer

  • Kazuhiro Bow Kawano

Directors

  • Atsushi Ohsuga

Illustrator

  • Mitsuru Sugaya

Special Thanks

  • Akira Yamashita

Special Coopration

  • Universal:
Tadashi Hashimoto
  • Tamaya:
Sugio Hasegawa
  • Messe Sanoh:
Satoshi Simazaki

Special Thanks to

  • Hideyuki Kashimura
  • Takashi Mathuda
  • Takanori Hanabusa
  • Sinzi Okano
  • Yoshihisa Ohmaki

Hayaoshi Quiz: Ouza Ketteisen (GB)[edit]

Program (プログラム)

  • Mizomizo (みぞみぞ)
  • Harahi (はらひ)

Graphic (グラフイック)

  • Tadashi Noguchi (Nogutan [のぐたん])
  • Ryuuji Kagota (Kagoyan [かごやん])
  • Yoshihiro Oota (Yoshihiro [よしひろ])

Sound (サウンド)

  • Hiroyasu Hoshi (Yasuhiro Hoshi [星☆泰弘])

Advice (アドバイス)

  • Junichi Nishiyama? (Nishiyan [にしやん])

Director (ディレクター)

  • Akira Tanaka (田中彰)

Planning Cooperation (企画協力)

  • Office Crescendo (㈱オフィスクレッシェンド)

Planning Supervisor (企画監修)

  • Jaleco (㈱ジャレコ)
  • Takako Endou (遠藤貴子)
  • Yasumin (ヤスミン)
  • Hiroshi Fukawa (布川博)

Keirinou, Nakano Kouichi Kanshuu (SFC)[edit]

Planner

  • Kouji Yamazaki

Programmer

  • Aveve

Character Design

  • Yuji Ueno

Music Composer

  • Masahito Miyamoto

Sound Composer

  • Masayosi Koyama
  • DSP

Design

  • Atsushi Takahashi

Assistant

  • Masayoshi Ozawa
  • Hiroko Watanabe

Director

  • Akira Tanaka

Producer

  • Masao Doi

Exective Producer

  • Ryozo Gohara

Special Thanks

  • Yuko Oya
  • Tomomi Kojima
  • Sumiko Kusakata
  • Tsuyoshi Sugitani
  • Mari Mari
  • Daisuke Ogura
  • Naomitsu Ikezoe
  • Sayo Aikawa
  • Hiromi Sakurai
  • Yuko Suzuki

Super Visor

  • Kouichi Nakano

Kikuni Masahiko no Jantoushi Doraou (SFC)[edit]

INCOMPLETE

Character Design

  • Masahiro Kikuni

Program

  • Inu (いぬ)
  • Junya Kobori (Dave Kobori)
  • Beast Yamada

Graphic Design

  • T. Hayakawa
  • Swallow Ikeda
  • (?)

Music Compose

  • Juke Hiroi

Sound Program

  • C-lab.
  • Masayoshi Koyama (Papy Koyama 38才)

Planning Staff

  • Tosiki Matuzawa
  • Numat's
  • Max

Director

  • Fuck'n Kohno
  • by Kaseki House

Executive Producer

  • Toshiro Wada

Love Quest (SFC)[edit]

The Original

  • Takashi Yamamori

Scenario

  • Kazuto Iwata

Program

  • Hiroki Okawa
  • Mieko Kato
  • Osamu Mito
  • Takeshi Sawada
  • Hiroyuki Nakagawa

The Original Picture

  • Hikaru Yuzuki

Object Design

  • Takayuki Magata

Graphic

  • Tomoko Kato
  • Ryuji Kagota
  • Yoshihiro Ohta
  • Yuji Ueno
  • Shogo Nakamura

Music Composition

  • "Mya-N" Suzuki
  • Koji Morikawa

Music Edit

  • Kazuo Sawa (D*S*P)

Sound Program

  • Masayoshi Koyama

Voice Cast

  • Mieko Kato
  • Shizuko Saito

Adjustment

  • Shoji Ohno

Test Play

  • Kenji Nakajima
  • Takayuki Magata
  • Daisei Saitoh
  • Shinichi Nakae
  • Shigeyuki Itoh
  • Yoshinori Gonoue
  • Eriko Watanabe
  • Kazuhito Takashima
  • Ryo Jingu
  • Eiji Wakayama

Special Thanks

  • Nobuaki Ozawa
  • Kunihiro Ohba
  • Hisatoshi Saito
  • Fumio Jinbo
  • Akishi Imai
  • Norihiro Kanai
  • Hiroko Hayashida
  • Uncle Sagara
  • Takashi Shibuya

Producer

  • Fumio Nakamura

General Producer

  • Takashi Yamamori

Magic John / Totally Rad (FC/NES)[edit]

Main Program

  • GT-R

Sound Program

  • Masayoshi Koyama? (Soarer)

Sound

  • Kazuo Sawa
  • Toshiko Tazaki

Character Design

  • Keita Komiyama

Monster Design

  • Keita Komiyama

BG Design

  • Mika Hirano
  • Tomoko Kato

Animation

  • Mika Hirano
  • Tomoko Kato

Planning

  • Kazuhiro Kawano

Money Idol Exchanger (GB)[edit]

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Eiji Takeishi (E. Takeishi)

Assistant Producer (プロデューサーほさ)

  • Akira Tanaka (A. Tanaka)

Game Arrange (ゲームアレンジ)

  • Masayoshi Koyama (M. Koyama)

Person Who Complained (もんくをいうひと)

  • Eiji Takeishi (E. Takeishi)

Person Complained to (もんくをいわれたひと)

  • Masayoshi Koyama (M. Koyama)

Stressed Out Person (ストレス ためたひと)

  • Hiroo Momose (H. Momose)

Scary Important Person (こわくて えらいひと)

  • Tatsunobu Kanaya (T. Kanaya)

Program (プログラム)

  • Masayoshi Koyama (M. Koyama)

GB Grafic

  • Tomoko Katoh

Character Design (きゃらくたーデザイン)

  • Atuko Ishida

Music Program (おんがく プログラム)

  • Masayoshi Koyama (M. Koyama)

Music Production (おんがく せいさく)

  • Kazuo Sawa

Debug (デバッグ)

  • Eiji Takeishi (E. Takeishi)
  • Akira Tanaka (A. Tanaka)
  • Hiroo Momose (H. Momose)

Development & Copyright (かいはつ・ちょさく)

  • Face [KK フェイス]

Production & Sales (せいさく・はんばい)

  • Athena [KK アテナ]

Money Idol Exchanger (PS)[edit]

Character Design & Annimation Pattern

  • Atsuko Ishida

Voice

  • Sakura Tange
  • Yukana Nogami
  • Yuko Nagashima
  • Rumi Kasahara
  • Machiko Toyoshima
  • Houko Kuwashima
  • Hideo Ishikawa
  • Yasunori Horie

Program

  • Naka
  • 7Km

Graphic

  • Kayoko Sato (C-lab)

Sound & Effect Arrange

  • Hiroyasu Hoshi (H.Beauty.Hoshi)

Planning & Script Writing

  • Kengo Asai

Public Relations

  • Shuuko Yoshida (Kouhou-Senshi Yoshida)
  • Kaori Yamanoi

Sales

  • Yoshihiko Suzuki

Special Thanks to

  • Kenichi Iwanaga (Face)
  • Shinichi Ogawa (Zest)

Direction

  • Akira Tanaka (C-lab)
  • Hiromitsu Sakane (C-lab)

Produce

  • Hiroo Momose (Momose Kouhou)

Cordination

  • Eiji Takeishi

Exective Produce

  • Sakae Nakamura (Athena)
  • Tatsunobu Kanaya (Face)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v_qw6bc7Qeg

Mr. Do! (SFC/SNES)[edit]

Executive Producer

  • Takayuki Kamikura

Producer

  • Shouichi Iida

Super Vise

  • Seiji Tashiro
  • Syuhei Iida

Publish Director

  • Kouichirou Sakurai

Game Programmer

  • Mieko Kato

Game Graphics

  • Yuuji Ueno

Sound Composer

  • Jyunichi Saitoh

Director

  • Atsushi Ohsuga

Special Adviser

  • Akira Yamashita

Special Cooperation

  • Universal Co., Ltd.
  • Tamaya: Sugio Hasegawa
  • Messe Sanoh: Satoshi Simazaki

Special Thanks to

  • Hideyuki Kasimura
  • Takashi Mathuda
  • Ichirou Honma
  • Masahiro Uramoto
  • Yoshihisa Ohmaki

Pyramid Patrol (LA)[edit]

TECHNICAL CREW

Executive Producer

  • Takeo Shirasaka

Produced by

  • Takashi Shiokawa

Co-Produced by

  • Homare Narushima

Layout and Planned by

  • Kenichi Matsuzaki

Original Story by

  • Hiromitsu Mihara

Directed by

  • Takeshi Yoshizaki

Production Supervisor

  • Kenji Tateishi

Production Directors

  • Yoshiaki Honda
  • Hiroshi Akahori
  • Taro Odagiri
  • Kouji Yamazaki
  • Kenji Tateishi

Production Executive

  • Masanobu Serizawa

Production Designer

  • Kazuro Sasaki

Mechanic Designer

  • Naoyuki Katoh

Edited by

  • Mitsuru Shinohe

Sound Design

  • Yoshiaki Kenmochi

Music by

  • Wataru Ogura

Technical Supervisor

  • Harunobu Katoh

Programming Manager

  • Masayoshi Koyama

Programer

  • Masaya Watanabe
  • Naoki Matsunaga

Sound Program

  • Masayoshi Koyama

Character Design

  • Harutoshi Fujishiro
  • Shinji Kifune
  • Yoshihiro Ohta

IMAGE AND SOUND UNIT

General Manager

  • Yoshiaki Kenmochi

Assistant Studio Manager

  • Kiyoe Inai

Production Supervisor

  • Ayako Kuroda

Technical Supervisor

  • Hiroaki Torii

Computer Graphics

  • Ryoichiro Debuchi
  • Ayako Kuroda
  • Akemi Iwamatsu
  • Atsuko Katakura
  • Shinji Matsuda
  • Nobuyuki Kano
  • Mamiko Himuro
  • Yoshifumi Morita

Computer Graphics Studio

  • Digital Studio

Production Sound

  • Yoshiaki Kenmochi

Recording Engineer

  • Nobuo Ishizaki
  • Yoshiaki Kenmochi
  • Kazuyoshi Hinoki
  • Kouji Katsuta
  • Kenya Ueno

Sound Effect

  • Kazuyoshi Hinoki

Music Recording Studio

  • Video Sunmall

Video Engineer

  • Mitsuharu Maruyama

Video Editing Studio

  • Video Sunmall

Manual Editing & Writing

  • Hiroshi Akahori

Jacket Design

  • Kiyoe Inai

Jacket Graphics

  • Nobuyuki Kano
  • Ayako Kuroda

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=caJot71P_JQ

Rampart (GB)[edit]

Main Programmer

  • C-lab

Sub Programmer

  • Kouichi Nozawa (B. Nozawa)
  • Masayoshi Koyama (P. Koyama)

Graphic Designer

  • Tamagoro
  • Onoe
  • Ringo Moribayashi (Woody Rinn)
  • Yoshihiro Oota (Ota)
  • Junichi Nishiyama (Nishii)
  • Makuo
  • Kenji Furuichi (Hiei)
  • Kimaru Hamada (Kimaru)

Sound Composer

  • C-lab

Coordinator

  • Kazuaki Hoshi (K. Hoshi)

Special Thanks to

  • All Debuggers
  • Motoko
  • Lan

Rusty (PC-98)[edit]

Scenario

  • Naoto Niida

Character Design

  • Ringo Moribayashi

Graphic Design

  • Mitsuhiro Nakamura
  • Kenji Furuichi

Design Work

  • Junichi Nishiyama
  • Kuniyoshi Takazawa
  • Yoshihiro Ohta
  • Tomoko Kato

Music Compose

  • Masahiro Kajihara
  • Kenichi Arakawa
  • Ryu Takami

Director

  • Naoto Niida

Assistant Director

  • Kazuhiro Kawano

Programmer

  • Naoto Niida

Assistant Programmer

  • Raita Kosone

Voice Work

  • Mieko Kato
  • Ryoko Sano
  • Tomoko Kato
  • Junichi Nishiyama
  • Masayoshi Koyama
  • Yoshihiro Ohta
  • Kuniyoshi Takazawa

Voice Compose

  • Naoto Niida

Manual Work

  • Shinji Kibune

Special Thanks

  • News' Staff
  • Shoji Saruwatari
  • Hiroki Ohkawa
  • Kouichi Nozawa
&
  • Tokyo BBS

Producer

  • Masayosi Koyama

Driver

  • P.M.D Ver4.3e (C)Kaja
  • PPSDRV Ver0.1 (C)Kaja
  • PDR Ver2.4 (C)NaoNeko

Super Dunk Star (SFC)[edit]

Programer

  • Hiroshi Ookawa (H. Ohkawa)
  • Kouichi Nozawa (B. Nozawa)
  • Mieko Katou (Mieko)

Designer

  • Onoe
  • Kimaru Hamada
  • Yoshihiro Oota (Ohta)
  • Junichi Nishiyama (T.M. Nishiyama)

Music

  • Kazuo Sawa (K. Sawa)

Super Street Basketball (GB)[edit]

Program

  • Kouichi Nozawa (B. Nozawa)

Design

  • Oshida
  • M. Kojima

Sound

  • Kazuo Sawa (K. Sawa)
  • Masayoshi Koyama (Koyama)

Director

  • R. Ishizuka

Tower Dream (SFC)[edit]

Game Designer

  • Orio Kazunori
  • Yanagisawa Kenji
  • Miyaoka Hiroshi

Original Graphic Designer

  • Sakura Tamakichi

Drawing Assistant

  • Makino Nobuyasu

Music Composer

  • Saito Nobu

Music Coordinator

  • Saito Yoshimi
  • Hirota Hiromi

Programmer

  • Saruwatari Shoji
  • Katoh Mieko

Character Graphic Designer

  • Masaki Norikazu
  • Ueno Yuji
  • Takazawa Kuniyoshi

Screen Graphic Designer

  • Oki Takahiro
  • Akiyama Tetsurou

Ending Graphic Designer

  • Inui Satoyuki
  • Iimura Masahiro
  • Ohba Toshiya
  • Aoki Yukihisa

Sound Programmer

  • Okamura Sizlla

Title Logo Designer

  • Sekine Shin'ichi

Advertisement Manager

  • Matsuo Hiroyuki

Board & Chip Equipment

  • Magoshi Mokei

Manual Director

  • Ohnuma Ryuichi

Manual Art Director

  • Maejima Tomoko

Manual Assistant Director

  • Saito Akiko

Test Player

  • Satoh Tadahiro
  • Kashiwagi Katsuya
  • Takagi Akio
  • Maeda Akira

Special Thanks to

  • CEP
  • Asian Blow
  • Foresites Company, Inc.
  • Toss Creative, Inc.
  • Tanaka Ryouta
  • Takeda Hiroko
  • Kouyama Kenichi
  • Takami Daizaburou
  • Takemoto Kentarou
  • Hashimoto Sumihiko
  • Osada Nobuhiko
  • Koike Hiroyuki
  • Sudapin
  • Yamazaki Akiyoshi
  • Miyake Nobuaki
  • Kumamoto Yuko
  • Murai Syunsuke
  • Sakakibara Takeru
  • Mayuzumi Shinichi
  • Katoh Rena
  • Amemiya Kuniyuki
  • Kishimoto Katsuki
  • Sasaki Akiko
  • Suzuki Hiroaki
  • Horio Naomi
  • Nakamoto Hika
  • Murata Junichi
  • Ohki Syuichi
  • Yamamoto Yoshinobu
  • Kawahara Makoto
  • Murata Yuji
  • Magoshi Miho
  • Yamada Ayumi
  • Komatsu Miwako
  • Fujii Masahiro
  • Ohba Seiko
  • Shimamura Masato
  • Yonezawa Yuko
  • Kida Atsuko

Programmed By

Programming Director

  • Koyama Masayoshi

Chief Planning Manager

  • Kubo Takeshi

Planning Manager

  • Suzuki Yukako
  • Niwano Masashi
  • Chino Syuhei

Producer

  • Shiozaki Gozo

Tsume Shougi: Hyakuban Shoubu (GB)[edit]

Executive Producer

  • Takayuki Kamikura

Producer

  • Shoichi Iida

Super Viser

  • Seiji Tashiro
  • Shoichi Iida

Main Programmer

  • Masaki Matsumoto

Sound Programmer

  • Kazuo Sawa

Sound Composer

  • Masayoshi Koyama

CG Dessigner

  • Kazuhiro Kawano

Demo Assistant

  • Ryuzi Kagota
  • Yoshihiro Ohta
  • Kenzi Furuichi

Planning Designer

  • Kazuhiro Kawano

Data Operation

  • Masahiro Wada
  • Kawancha

Directors

  • Atsushi Ohsuga

Package and Logo Designer

  • Yomiuri Agency

Special Thanks to

  • Noboru Kosaku

Yadamon Wonderland Dreams (SFC)[edit]

Executive Producer

  • Hiroyuki Katou (H. Kato)

Producer

  • Michio Yokoo (M. Yokoo)

Total Concept

  • A. Keath

Original Works

  • S. Midland

Art Direction

  • S. Hiiro

System Works

  • Akitoshi Kawano (A. Kawano)

Pixel Arts

  • Tsurugi Oda (T. Oda)

Planning Works

  • Kataru Uchimura (K. Uchimura)

Music Compose

  • Kazuo Sawa (K. Sawa)

Production Consultant

  • M. Sakurai

Assistant Producer

  • Hiromichi Minato (H. Minato)

Developed by

  • Shout! Designworks

Distributed by

  • Tokuma Japan Communications

Director

  • Akishi Imai (A. Imai)

Published by

  • Tokuma Shoten

CG Works

  • Shinji Tagou? (S. Tagou)
  • Y. Hayashi
  • Kouji Utsunomiya? (MC.Kouji)

Assistant Program

  • Haruo Suzuki? (H. Suzuki)
  • Kataru Uchimura (Talk.U)

OP ED Program

  • Shinichi Abe (S. Abe)
  • Takeshi Santou (T. Santo)

Sound Driver

  • Masayoshi Koyama (M. Koyama)

NPC Design

  • Shanghai.BS
  • O. Mangetsu
  • M. Furihata

Translation Works

  • M. Takakura
  • T. William

Cooperation

  • Yadamon Project Commitee

Special Thanks to

  • Tokuma Shoten Intermedia
  • H. Sakai
  • A. Miura
  • H. Fukunaga
  • K. Aoyama