Advance Communication (credits)

From Game Developer Research Institute
Share/Save/Bookmark
Jump to: navigation, search

< Advance Communication

Dynowarz: Destruction of Spondylus (NES)[edit]

Executive Producer

  • Bert Schroeder

Producer

  • Takeshi Yasukawa

Director

  • Hiro

Music

  • Osamu Kasai
  • Masaaki Harada
  • Nobuhito Nakayama

Programmer

  • Yasuhiko Chikuda (Bamboo)

Art Director

  • Ryuki Kasai
  • Reiko Haketa

Fushigi no Umi no Nadia (FC)[edit]

Game Design (ゲームデザイン)

  • Tsutomu Nagai (ながい つとむ)

Program (プログラム)

  • Toru Nakagawa (なかがわ とおる)

Graphic (グラフィック)

  • Naoki Iwai (いわい なおき)
  • Masako Tazaki (たざき まさこ)
  • Hidenori Kimura (きむら ひでのり)
  • Hiroaki Hasegawa (はせがわ ひろあき)

Sound (サウンド)

  • Michiharu Hasuya (はすや みちはる)
  • Masaaki Harada (はらだ まさあき)

Director (ディレクター)

  • Akinobu Hoshi (ほし あきのぶ)

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Yukio Kotaki (こたき ゆきお)

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)

  • Junichi Tsunoda (つのだ じゅんいち)

Supervisor (スーパーバイザー)

  • Akira Kobayashi (こばやし あきら)

Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu (SFC)[edit]

Exective Producer

  • Takashi Yamamori

Producer

  • Nobuaki Ikeuchi

Special Thanks

  • Yukio Kikukawa
  • Family Computer Magazine
  • Super Famicom Magazine

Director

  • Akinobu Hoshi (A-Star)

Sub Director

  • V-Max

Programmer

  • Stone
  • Ipdec
  • Noboru Fujisawa

Graphic

  • Kazuyuki Kaihou
  • Mis
  • Yuka Kikuchi

Sound

  • Michiharu Hasuya
  • Osamu Kasai
  • Junko Yokoyama
  • Kunihiro Someya

Heavy Unit: Mega Drive Special (MD)[edit]

Presented by

  • Toho

Original Design by

  • Kaneko

Programmed by

  • Funari

Special Thanks to

  • Masaaki Harada (Mr. Harada)
  • Osamu Kasai (Mr. Kasai)

and

  • Michiharu Hasuya (Mr. Hasuya)

Jinsei Game Densetsu (GB)[edit]

Planning (きかく したひと)

  • Takashi Wachi (わち・たかし)
  • Ryuuji Kawamura (かわむら・りゅうじ)

Graphics (えを かいたひと)

  • Kazuyuki Kaiho (かいほ・かずゆき)

Music (おんがくを つくったひと)

  • Michiharu Hasuya (はすや・みちはる)
  • Osamu Kasai (かさい・おさむ)
  • Masaaki Harada (はらだ・まさあき)

Programming (ぷろぐらむ したひと)

  • Shingo Ishizuka (いしづか・しんご)

Help (へるぱ~のひと)

  • Noboru Fujisawa (ふじさわ・のぼる)
  • Naohisa Kurosawa (くろさわ・なおひさ)

Assistant (てつだって くれたひと)

  • Makoto Saitou (さいとう・まこと)

Director (おやぶん)

  • Akinobu Hoshi (ほし・あきのぶ)

Kattobi! Takuhai-kun (PCE)[edit]

Director

  • Yakotan
  • Ryuuichi Ema (Emarin)

Program

  • Yasuhiko Chikuda
  • Tohru Tsuyuki
  • Kiyohito Takahashi
  • Noboru Fujisawa

Design

  • Hiroaki Hasegawa
  • Reiko Haketa
  • Hironobu Terakado
  • Kiyotaka Kasai

Sound

  • Osamu Kasai
  • Masaaki Harada
  • Hiroyasu Nishiyama

Planning

  • Takashi Wachi (Watch)

Last Armageddon (FC)[edit]

Original Work (げんさく)

  • Brain Grey (ブレイングレイ)

Staff (スタッフ)
Main Director (メインディレクター)

  • Meijin Hashimoto (はしもとめいじん)

Assistant Director (アシスタントディレクター)

  • Toshihiro Suzuki (すずき としひろ)

Main Program (メインプログラム)

  • Naohisa Kurosawa (くろさわ なおひさ)

Sub Program (サブプログラム)

  • Chudon (ちゅどん)
  • Osamu Kasai (かさい おさむ)
  • Kenji Naruse (なるせ けんじ)

Graphic (グラフィック)

  • Kiyotaka Kasai (かさい きよたか)
  • Yuuko Morita (もりた ゆうこ)
  • Satoko Oda (おだ さとこ)
  • Chiyuki Misaizu (みさいず)

Sound (サウンド)

  • Michiharu Hasuya (はすや みちはる)
  • Osamu Kasai (かさい おさむ)
  • Masaaki Harada (はらだ まさあき)
  • Hiroyasu Nishiyama (にしやま ひろやす)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)

  • Kazuyuki Kaihou (かいほう かずゆき)
  • Makoto Saitou (さいとう まこと)
  • Hiroyasu Nishiyama (にしやま ひろやす)
  • Naoki Iwai (いわい なおき)

System Assist, Scenario Assist (システムアシスト シナリオアシスト)

  • Takeshi (たけし)

Scenario (シナリオ)

  • Brain Grey (ブレイングレイ)

Production (せいさく)

  • Mind (マインド)
  • Takeshi Sawafuji (さわふじ たけし)
  • Hideo Murakami (むらかみ ひでお)

Production, Publishing (せいさく はつばいもと)

  • Yutaka (ユタカ)

Sales (はんばいもと)

  • Bandai (バンダイ)

Light Fantasy (SFC)[edit]

Programmer

  • Naohisa Kurosawa
  • Noboru Fujisawa

Design

  • Naoki Iwai
  • A.Yu-Ki
  • Mis

Senario, Character Design

  • Reiko Haketa

Direction

  • V Max

Sound

  • Michiharu Hasuya
  • Osamu Kasai
  • Takashi Tsurutani (Turuchan)

Publication Design

  • M.Yokota
  • Sanshiro.S

Special Thanks To

  • Hiroaki Hasegawa
  • Hironobu Terakado
  • Vegeta
  • Kazuyuki Kaiho
  • Sheen
  • Hidebo
  • Fumiko Yano (F.Yano)
  • Yuka Kikuchi
  • Yossha Matsu
  • Pancho Nagatsuma
  • Programer Yako
  • M.Azuma
  • Kusuke Nagai
  • Kazo Oyamada
  • Inagaki-Kawamura

Technical Support

  • Wild20G

Sub Director

  • Ryuuichi Ema (Emarin)

Director

  • S.Matsu

Producer

  • Ikuro Urai

Light Fantasy II (SFC)[edit]

Graphics (グラフィック)

Sprite (スプライト)
いちまいえ
  • Stingray (スティングレイ)
Map
  • Rainbow Amber? (レインボウアンバ一)
  • Kazz
  • Igabou (いがぼう)
  • Fumiko Yano & ? (やの&かのう)

Sound (サウンド)

  • Cube

Program (プログラム)

  • Noboru Fujisawa (ふじさわ のぼる)

Scenario (シナリオ)
Character Design (キャラクターデザイン)

  • Reiko Haketa (はけた れいこ)

Special Thanks (スペシャル サンクス)

  • Yoshie Matsumura (まつむら よしえ)
  • Junichi Nagatsuma (ながつま じゅんいち)
  • Yasuharu Shimizu (しみず やすはる)
  • Ec-chan (えっちゃん)
  • Hideyuki (ひでゆき)
  • Jiro-chan (じろちゃん)

Test Play (テストプレイ)

  • Mitsuhiro Kitani (きたに みつひろ)
  • Masahide Kuneguchi (くねぐち まさひで)
  • Chikayoshi Toyoda (とよだ ちかよし)

Director (ディレクター)

  • Ryuuichi Ema (えま りゅういち)
  • Shougo Fukuda (ふくだ しょうご)

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Ikurou Urai (うらい いくろう)

http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm20603584

Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru / Keith Courage in Alpha Zones (PCE/TG16)[edit]

From Japanese version

Program (ぷろぐらむ)

  • Hitsuji no Kawa o Kabutta Masuta-do (Mustard?) (ひつじのかわをかぶった ますたーど)
  • Chudon Okawari (ちゅどん おかわり)
  • Hissatsu Jigokunin (ひっさつ じごくにん)

Graphics (ぐらふぃっく)

  • Harahara Version 1 (はらはら いちごう)
  • Masuzushi Tarou (ますずし たろう)
  • Takashi Wachi? (Surround Shuwacchi) (さらうんど しゅわっち)
  • Satoko Oda? (Konjiki no Odamushi) (こんじきの おだむし)
  • Pink no Moomin (ぴんくの むーみん)
  • Nanairo no Yagisan (なないろの やぎさん)

Sound (さうんど)

  • Sound Monitor Version 1 (さうんどもにた いちごう)
  • Sound Monitor Version 2 (さうんどもにた にごう)
  • Effector (えふぇくたー)

Coordinater (こうでぃねーた)

  • Mockapii (もかぴー)
  • Theta Zero-One (しーた ぜろわん)

Special Thanks (すぺしゃる さんくす)

  • Tetsuya no Tec-chan (てつやの てっちゃん)
  • Dotanba Dec-chan (どたんば でっちゃん)

Mecarobot Golf (SNES)[edit]

Exective Producers

  • Akira Kobayashi
  • Takahisa Takezaki

Producers

  • Junichi Tsunoda
  • Masato Takeno

Programmers

  • Masaaki Harada
  • Yasuyuki Tanabe
  • Katsuya Tanaka

Graphic Designers

  • Hiroaki Hasegawa (H.Hasegawa)
  • Hironobu Terakado (H.Terakado)
  • Fumiko Yano (F.Yano)
  • Shinichirou Hamasaka (S.Hamasaka)

Sound Designers

  • Michiharu Hasuya
  • Osamu Kasai
  • Takashi Tsurutani

Game Designers

  • Akinobu Hoshi

Special Thanks to

  • Yasuhiro Yamaguchi &
  • Advance Communication Company (A C C)

Moeru! Onii-san / Circus Caper (FC/NES)[edit]

From Japanese version

Production, Direction (せいさく そうしき)

  • Junichi Tsunoda (つのだ じゅんいち)

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Kazuhiko Yamamoto (やまもと かずひこ)

Original Work (げんさく こうせい)

  • Kenji Terada (てらだ けんじ)

Chief Programmer (チーフ プログラマー)

  • Tooru Nakagawa (なかがわ とおる)

Director (ディレクター)

  • Tsutomu Nagai (ながい つとむ)

Game Design (ゲーム デザイン)

  • Takashi Wachi (わち たかし)

Graphics (びじゅつ)

  • Yuuko Morita (もりた ゆうこ)
  • Marina Takase (たかせ マリーナ)

Horafukujin (?) Design (ほらふくじんデザイン)

  • Hideki Ishikawa (いしかわ ひでき)

Music (おんがく)

  • Osamu Kasai (かさい おさむ)
  • Masaaki Harada (はらだ まさあき)

Message Converter (メッセージ コンバータ)

  • Hiroyuki Yamamoto (やまもと ひろゆき)

Special Thanks to (スペシャル サンクス トゥ)

  • Character Converter (キャラクターコンバータ)
  • Sound Routine 4-gou (サウンドルーチン4ごう)

Otaku no Seiza (FC)[edit]

Story (ストーリー)

  • Hiroshi Motomiya (もとみや ひろし)

Character Design (キャラクターデザイン)

  • Hisashi Eguchi (えぐち ひさし)

Scenario (シナリオ)

  • Tooru Takeda (たけだ とおる)

Director (ディレクター)

  • Shigehiro Tenman (てんまん しげひろ)

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Tooru Takeda (たけだ とおる)

Game Design (ゲーム デザイン)

  • Tsutomu Nagai (ながい つとむ)
  • Hidenori Kimura (きむら ひでのり)
  • Jim Boy (ジム ボーイ)

Program (プログラム)

  • Aapiipaa (あーぴーぱー)
  • Naohisa Kurosawa (くろさわ なおひさ)
  • Tooru Nakagawa (なかがわ とおる)

Sound (サウンド)

  • Osamu Kasai (かさい おさむ)
  • Masaaki Harada (はらだ まさあき)

Graphic (グラフィック)

  • Hiroaki Hasegawa (はせがわ ひろあき)
  • Hironobu Terakado (てらかど ひろのぶ)
  • Makoto Saitou (Psycho Makoto [さいこ まこと])
  • Fumiko Yano (やのっピー)
  • Akira Yuuki (ゆーき あきら)
  • Shinichi Iida (いいだ しんいち)
  • Naoki Iwai (いわい なおき)
  • Maa-chan (まーちゃん)

Test Player (テストプレイヤー)

  • Ohzei Sonoda (そのだ おーぜい)

Sansara Naga (FC)[edit]

Scenario (きゃくほん)

  • Kazunori Itou (いとう かずのり)

Character Design (キャラクタデザイン)

  • Tamakichi Sakura (さくら たまきち)

Graphic (グラフィック)

  • Reiko Haketa (はけた れいこ)
  • Noriyuki Kitakubo (きたくぼ のりゆき)
  • Toshiaki Hontani (ほんたに としあき)

Music (おんがく)

  • Kenji Kawai (かわい けんじ)
  • Osamu Kasai (かさい おさむ)
  • Masaaki Harada (はらだ まさあき)
  • Shinji Nakayama (なかやま しんじ)

Main Program (メイン プログラム)

  • Noboru Fujisawa (ふじさわ のぼる)

Sub Program (サブ プログラム)

  • Masaya Ogawa (おがわ まさや)

Production (えんしゅつ)

  • Tsutomu Nagai (ながい つとむ)

Manual Staff (マニュアル スタッフ)

  • Noboru Matsuzaki (まつざき のぼる)
  • Naoki Kobayashi (こばやし なおき)
  • Etsuko Matsuoka (まつおか えつこ)

Publicity (せんでん)

  • Kouki Minami (みなみ こうき)

Title Logo Design (タイトル ロゴ デザイン)

  • Minae Takada (たかだ みなえ)

Cooperation (きょうりょく)

  • Hiroyuki Yamamoto (やまもと ひろゆき)
  • Katsumi Arai (あらい かつみ)
  • Ryuuya Shimoda (しもだ りゅうや)
  • Hiroyuki Kasakura (かさくら ひろゆき)

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Harunobu Komori (こもり はるのぶ)

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブ プロデューサー)

  • Satoshi Honda (ほんだ さとし)

Controlled by

  • Masaru Yoshioka (よしおか まさる)

Special Thanks (スペシャル サンクス)

  • Hidaruma Oshii (おしい ひだるま)
  • Hitsujihime Itou (いとう ひつじひめ)
  • Kensei Nakamura (なかむら けんせい)
  • Kazuo Kouyama (こうやま かずお)
  • Etsuko Haketa (はけた えつこ)
  • Hideyuki Haketa (はけた ひでゆき)

Director (かんとく)

  • Mamoru Oshii (おしい まもる)

Serizawa Nobuo no Birdie Try (SFC)[edit]

Executive Producer (制作・総指揮)

  • Akira Kobayashi (小林 章)

Producers (制作)

  • Junichi Tsunoda (角田純一)
  • Masato Takeno (竹野雅人)

Supervisor (監修)

  • Nobuo Serizawa (芹沢信雄)

Performers (出演)

  • Nobuo Serizawa (芹沢信雄)
  • Guadacanal Taka (ガダルカナル・タカ)
  • Rusher Itamae (ラッシャー板前)
  • Meijin Serizawa (芹沢名人)

Director (指導)

  • Takahisa Takezaki (竹崎貴久)

Programmers (技術)

  • Masaaki Harada (原田昌亮)
  • Yasuyuki Tanabe (田辺靖幸)
  • Katsuya Tanaka (田中勝也)

Graphic Designers (映像)

  • Hironobu Terakado (寺門広修)
  • Fumiko Yano (矢野史子)

Music (音楽)

  • Michiharu Hasuya (蓮舎通治)
  • Osamu Kasai (笠井 治)
  • Takashi Tsurutani (鶴谷 崇)

Debug? (点検)

  • Yasuhiro Yamaguchi (山口靖弘)

Coordinator (構成)

  • Akinobu Hoshi (星 明信)

Cooperation (協力)

  • Advance Communication (アドバンス コミュニケーション)

Production (制作・著作)

  • Toho Co., Ltd (東宝株式会社)

Super Godzilla (SFC/SNES)[edit]

Executive Producers

  • Akira Kobayashi
  • Takahisa Takezaki

Producers

  • Masato Takeno
  • Junichi Tsunoda
  • Seigo Taniguchi
  • Michiharu Hasuya
  • Mis

Graphic Designers

  • Hiroaki Hasegawa
  • Kazuyuki Kaihou
  • Fumiko Yano
  • Mis
  • Aya Kamimura
  • Akira Seyama

Sound Designers

  • Michiharu Hasuya
  • Junko Yokoyama

Programmers

  • Stone
  • Tsutomu Suzuki
  • Masaaki Harada
  • Umbrella
  • Yasuo Hayashi
  • Masaki Shibata
  • Sei Sasaki
  • Tixe

Original Monster Design

  • Minoru Yoshida

Image Illustration (JP version only)

  • Naoyuki Katoh

Special Thanks to

  • Shougo Tomiyama (Toho Eiga)
  • Yosuke Kasahara
  • Nobuhiko Ishii
  • Masao Kawamura
  • Hideki Kama
  • Junya Sonoda
  • Tetsuo Kondoh
  • Kohichi Kawakita

Tatsu no ko Fighter (PCE)[edit]

Planning (きかく)

  • Mugendai Club (むげんだい くらぶ)
  • Pierre Matsu (ぴえーる まつ)
  • Tony Iwasaki (とにー いわさき)
  • Koutarou Higashi (ひがし こうたろう)
  • Ryuuichi Ema (Emarin) (えまりん)
  • Tsutomu Nagai (ながい つとむ)
  • V-Max (ぶいまっくす)

Game Design (げーむ でざいん)

  • Ryuuichi Ema (Emarin) (えまりん)
  • V-Max (ぶいまっくす)

Program (ぷろぐらむ)

  • Yasuhiko Chikuda (Bamboo)
  • Naohisa Kurosawa (くろさわ なおひさ)

Design (でざいん)

  • V-Max (ぶいまっくす)
  • Shizuka Nakamori (なかもり しずか)
  • Chiyuki Misaizu (みさいづ ちゆき)

Music (おんがく)

  • Michiharu Hasuya (はすや みちはる)
  • Osamu Kasai (かさい おさむ)
  • Masaaki Harada (はらだ まさあき)
  • Nobuhito Nakayama (なかやま のぶひと)

Character Design (きゃらくたーでざいん)

  • Akira Miyashita (みやした あきら)

Tora e no Michi / Tiger Road (PCE/TG-16)[edit]

Program

  • Tohru Tsuyuki
  • Kiyohito Takahashi
  • Naohisa Kurosawa
  • Yasuhiko Chikuda
  • Noboru Fujisawa

Design

  • Naoyoshi Nakazato
  • Sayuri Kasuya
  • Reiko Haketa

Sound

  • Osamu Kasai
  • Masaaki Harada
  • Shinji Nakayama

Executive Producer

  • Satoshi Honda

Producer

  • Harunobu Komori

Director

  • Masaru Yoshioka

Game Director

  • Takeyuki Kasakura

Sales [appears only in JP version]

  • Katsumi Arai
  • Ryuya Shimoda

Promoter [appears only in JP version]

  • Kouki Minami

Package Illustration [appears only in JP version]

  • Sayuri Kasuya

Manual [appears only in JP version]

  • Page 1
  • Etsuko Matsuoka

Special Thanks

  • Hiroshi Miyazaki
  • Hisashi Nishimura
  • Masaharu Fujino
  • Eiji Matsuoka
  • Akira Arai

Planning

  • Takashi Wachi

Ys (FC)[edit]

Executive Producer

  • Satoshi Honda

Producer

  • Harunobu Komori

Program for Famicom

  • Toru Nakagawa? (Mister N)
  • Osamu Kasai? (Mister K)
  • Ameochan

Design for Famicom

  • Iwao Hasegawa (I Hasegawa)
  • Marina Takase (Marina)
  • Joekun Yagisan
  • Takashi Wachi (Wachibou)

Promotion

  • Kouki Minami
  • Ryuya Shimoda

Technical Adviser

  • Hisaki Yokoi

Cover and Manual Design

  • Etsuko Matsuoka
  • Comix Brand

Adviser

  • Toshihiko Marumo
  • Katsumi Arai
  • Takeyuki Kasakura

Debugger

  • Noritoshi Kodama
  • Hiroshi Takai
  • Yoshiyuki Inagaki
  • Hisashi Nishimura

All Controlled

  • Masaru Yoshioka

Original Design by

  • Nihon Falcom

Special Thanks

  • Masayuki Katoh

Ys II: Ancient Ys Vanished The Final Chapter (FC)[edit]

Original Game Designed

  • Nihon Falcom

Program

  • Toru Nakagawa? (Mister N)

Graphic

  • Iwao Hasegawa
  • Satoko Oda
  • Daishi Shirai
  • Kiyotaka Kasai
  • Hironobu Terakado

Sound

  • Osamu Kasai
  • Masaaki Harada
  • Shinji Nakayama

Producer

  • Harunobu Komori

Executive Producer

  • Satoshi Honda

Controlled

  • Masaru Yoshioka

Ys III: Wanderers From Ys (FC)[edit]

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Satoshi Honda (ほんだ さとし)

Supervisor (スーパーバィザー)

  • Harunobu Komori (こもり はるのぶ)

Program (プログラム)

  • Kenji Naruse (なるせ けんじ)
  • Masaaki Harada (はらだ まさあき)
  • Manabu Takahashi (たかはし まなぶ)

Graphic (グラフィック)

  • Iwao Hasegawa (はせがわ いわお)
  • Ryuuki Kasai (かさい りゅうき)

Sound (サウンド)

  • Osamu Kasai (かさい おさむ)
  • Masaaki Harada (はらだ まさあき)
  • Michiharu Hasuya (はすや みちはる)

Marketing (マーケティング)

  • Katsumi Arai (あらい かつみ)
  • Kouki Minami (みなみ こうき)
  • Masahiro Ban (ばん まさひろ)
  • Shunji Nishizawa (Shunshi Nishizawa [にしざわ しゅんし])
  • Yae Uchida (うちだ やえ)
  • Katsura Iino (いいの かつら)
  • Kaku Maetani (まえたに かく)

Test Play (テストプレー)

  • Takashi Fujioka (ふじおか たかし)
  • Nobuaki Horie (ほりえ のぶあき)
  • Kazuya Tominaga (とみなが かずや)

Director (ディレクター)

  • Kazuo Nakamura (なかむら かずお)
  • Osamu Kasai (かさい おさむ)
  • V-Max (ぶい まっくす)

Special Thanks (スペシャル サンクス)

  • Masaru Yoshioka (よしおか まさる)
  • Etsuko Matsuoka (まつおか えつこ)
  • Yuuko Toyoda (とよだ ゆうこ)
  • Makoto Saitou (Psycho Makoto [さいこ まこと])

Ys III: Wanderers From Ys (SFC)[edit]

Originally written in Japanese (hiragana, kanji)

Chief Director

  • Ryuuichi Ema (江馬 龍一)

Director

  • V-Max
  • Osamu Kasai (笠井 治)

Program

  • Noboru Fujisawa (藤沢 昇)

Design

  • Ryuuki Kasai (葛西 竜麟)
  • Hironobu Terakado (寺門 広修)
  • Fumiko Yano (矢野 史子)
  • Makoto Saitou (斎藤 誠)
  • Shin'ichi Iida (飯田 慎一)
  • Kazuyuki Kaiho (海保 和之)
  • Hiroaki Hasegawa (長谷川 博章)

Sound

  • Michiharu Hasuya (蓮舎 道治)
  • Masaaki Harada (原田 昌亮)
  • Osamu Kasai (笠井 治)

Special Thanks to

  • Akitoshi Nakamori (中森 明俊)
  • Daisaku Nagatsuma (永妻 大作)
  • Taka? Matsu (松 鷹)
  • Hitoshi Shibata
  • Noripii Morita
  • Minmin Miyata (みんみん 宮田)

Debugger

  • Reiko Haketa (羽毛田 玲子)
  • Naoki Iwai (岩井 直樹)
  • Masako Tazaki (田崎 雅子)
  • Mis
  • Hidebo
  • Goroyan
  • etc... (ほかおおぜい)

Cordinator

  • Yoshiya Matsumura (松村 よしや)
  • Akinobu Hoshi (星 明信)

Producer

  • Ikurou Urai (浦井 郁朗)

Ys IV: Mask of the Sun (SFC)[edit]

Producer

  • Ikuro Urai

Coordinator

  • Yossha

Chief Director

  • Uron

Director

  • Pink Metal Cat

Programer

  • Nekomata

Technical Supporter

  • Wild20G

Sound Manipulator Cube

  • Yoshiaki Kubodera (Yoshiaki.K)
  • Masanori Hikichi (Masanori.H)
  • Miyoko Takaoka (Miyoko.K)
  • Naoyuki Iwai (Naoyuki.I)
  • Tomohiro Endou (Tomohiro.E)
  • Masumi Takimoto (Hiroo.T)

Designers

  • Naoki Iwai (Naoki.I)
  • Super Saiya Man
  • Makoto Saitou (Psycho Makoto)
  • Hiroaki Hasegawa (Hiroaki.H)
  • Hironobu Terakado (Hironobu.T)
  • Fumiko Yano (Fumiko.Y)

Special Thanks

  • Ma-Chu
  • Juniti.N
  • Yasuyuki.K
  • Masamune.I
  • Zono Zono
  • Pal Run
  • Otatsukimaru