Act Japan (credits)

From Game Developer Research Institute
Share/Save/Bookmark
Jump to: navigation, search

< Act Japan

Bakushou!! Jinsei Gekijou 3 (FC)[edit]

Planning (きかく)

  • Shinji Nakata (なかた しんじ)
  • Kyouko Kurosawa (くろさわ きょうこ)

Program (プログラム)

  • Masaru Mizuno (みずの まさる)

Program Assistance (プログラム おてつだい)

  • Seiichi Tajima (たじま せいいち)
  • Tomokazu Satou (さとう ともかず)

Graphic (グラフィック)

  • Takeshi Narita (なりた たけし!)

Title Design (タイトルもじ)

  • Seiichi Tajima (たじま せいいち)
  • Motoharu Katou? (タイガー かとう)

Composition (さっきょく)

  • Kenichi Kamio (かみお けんいち)

Sound Effects (こうかおん)

  • Kiyoshi Kusatsu (くさつ おんせん)

Special Thanks (おてつだい)

  • Gyoppii Kanno (ぎょっぴー かんの)
  • Zonbizaru Kuroki (ぞんびざる くろき)
  • Mamii Oohara (マミー おおはら)
  • Suudara Itou (スーダラ いとー)
  • Slate Kiyoshi (スレイト きよし)
  • Sister Takahashi (シスター たかはし)
  • Ennyuu Kouji (えんにゅう こうじ)
  • Ogata Sense (おがた せんせ)
  • Narita Kanji (なりた かんぢ)
  • Karasawa Loves Kyoudai (からさわ♡きょうだい)
  • Eiichi Mizuno Loves Kenji (みずの えいいち♡けんじ)
  • Grip-san (グリップさん)

Bang Bang Busters (NG)[edit]

Gamedesign

  • Ebi Taisyo
  • Tel.Y

Character Design

  • Tel.Y
  • Hirofumi Mawatari (Mawatari Hirohumi)
  • Nobetani Makoto
  • Ishizawa Kaoru

Programmer

  • Masakane Kentaro
  • Ken'ichi Imamatsu
  • Jyu

Sound Program,Compose

  • Kusatsu Kiyoshi

Special Thanks to

  • Nakahata Syonen
  • Nishino Yuko
  • Nakamura Yuichi
  • Nakazima Manabu
  • Takami Toshiaki
  • H-Saito
  • Sugeno
  • Miyazaki
  • Watanabe
  • Kurita
  • Higuchi
  • Honda
  • Nakazawa
  • Soeda
  • Kanazawa
  • Nakai San

and

  • Mitui Hitoshi
  • Hino Minako
  • Oooomori Shinichi

Screenplay by

  • Ebi Taisyo

Superviser

  • Itoi Yasuhisa

Directer

  • Don Gabacyo

Assistant Producer

  • Usami Keisuke

Producer

  • Akiyama Tetsuo

Daibakushou Jinsei Gekijou: Doki Doki Seishun-hen (SFC)[edit]

Planning (きかく)

  • Shinji Nakada (なかだ しんじ)
  • Kyouko Kurosawa (くろさわ きょうこ)

Program (プログラム)

  • Fujihiko Satou (さとう ふじひこ)
  • Takashi Hanagata (はながた たかし)
  • Kazutaka? Itou (イトウ わりゅー)
  • Masaru Mizuno (カタナ まさる)

Character (キャラクター)

  • Motoharu Katou? (タイガー かとう)
  • Takashi Nagao (ながお たかし)
  • Makoto Katou (かとう まこと)
  • Keishi Itou (いとう けいし)
  • Kiyoko Mogi (もぎ きよこ)
  • Tooru Kawaishi (かわいし とおる)
  • Yoshihisa Akashi (あかし よしひさ)
  • Kazuhiro Oohara (おおはら かずひろ)
  • Makoto Sonoda (そのだ まこと)
  • Youko Kaneko (かねこ ようこ)
  • Makoto Saitou (さいとう まこと)

Sound (サウンド)

  • Yoshio Watanabe (わたなべ よしお)

Event Assistance (イベント おてつだい)

  • Yuuichi Kanno (かんの ゆういち)
  • Sakae Nishiyama (にしやま さかえ)
  • Kazuo Tomono (ともの かずお)
  • Rumi Hatayama (はたやま るみ)
  • Yoshio Oota (おおた よしお)
  • Naho Mikuriya (みくりや なほ)

Supervisor (かんとく)

  • Shouji Takahashi (たかはし しょうじ)

Daibakushou Jinsei Gekijou: Ooedo Nikki (SFC)[edit]

Supervisor (かんとく)

  • Tomohiro Nishikado (にしかど ともひろ)

Production (せいさく)

  • Kyouko Kurosawa (くろさわ きょうこ)
  • Yukari Sakabe (さかべ ゆかり)

Illustration (え)

  • Tong King Show

Graphic Design (えかき)

  • Keishi Itou (いとう けいし)
  • Tooru Kawaishi (かわいし とおる)
  • Mitsuhiro Uehara (うえはら みつひろ)
  • Kei Shimizu (しみず けい)
  • Hisao Yasukouchi (やすこうち ひさお)
  • Kouji Ryuusekidou (りゅうせきどう)
  • Reiko Hirota (ひろた れいこ)
  • Atsushi Noda (のだ あつし)

Design (ずあん)

  • Toshiki Sakai (さかい としき)

Music (おんがく)

  • Yoshio Watanabe (わたなべ よしお)
  • Kiyoshi Kusatsu (くさつ きよし)

Program (ぷろぐらむ)

  • Seiichi Tajima (たじま せいいち)
  • Kazutaka? Itou (いとう わりゅー)
  • Masaru Mizuno (みずの)

Assistant (おてつだい)

  • Koujirou Furukawa (ふるかわ こうじろう)
  • Makoto Sonoda (そのだ まこと)
  • Yuuichi Kanno (かんの ゆういち)
  • Ayumi Kawano (かわの あゆみ)

Daibakushou Jinsei Gekijou: Zukkoke Salaryman-hen (SFC)[edit]

System Design (システム デザイン)

  • Kiyoshi Kusatsu (くさつ きよし)

Planner (プランナー)

  • Kyouko Fukuyama (ふくやま きょうこ)
  • Manabu Hatada (はただ まなぶ)
  • Shinichi Suzuki (すずき しんいち)

Program (プログラム)

  • Seiichi Tajima (たじま せいいち)
  • Masaru Mizuno (みずの まさる)
  • Kazutaka? Itou (いとう わりゅー)
  • Takao Suzuki (すずき たかお)
  • Kazuhiko Sugiyama (すぎやま かずひこ)

Graphic (グラフィック)

  • Kouji Ryuusekidou (りゅうせきどう こうじ)
  • Reiko Hirota (ひろた れいこ)
  • Atsushi Noda (のだ あつし)
  • Midori Tokutomi (とくとみ みどり)

Sound (サウンド)

  • Kiyoshi Kusatsu (くさつ きよし)
  • Yoshio Watanabe (わたなべ よしお)
  • Yoshihiko Tanabe (たなべ よしひこ)

Package Design (パッケージ デザイン)

  • Tong King Show

Special Thanks (スペシャル サンクス)

  • All Taito Staff (タイトー スタッフ 一同)

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Shouji Takahashi (たかはし しょうじ)

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブ プロデューサー)

  • Tomohiro Nishikado (にしかど ともひろ)

Presented by

  • Taito

Darius Force / Super Nova (SFC/SNES)[edit]

Planning

  • Nobuaki Kuroki

Software

  • Masaru Mizuno
  • Kazutaka Itoh
  • Takashi Mayuzumi

Character

  • Takeshi Narita
  • Motoharu Katou? (Tiger Kato)
  • Tooru Kawaishi (T. Kawaishi)
  • Shin Saitoh
  • Mitsuhiro Uehara

Sound

  • Kiyoshi Kusatsu
  • Yoshio Watanabe
  • Yukihiko Tanabe

Design & Artwork

  • Yasuo Tanizawa
  • Tomoaki Okada
  • H. Okamoto

Special Thanks

  • Keishi Itoh
  • Yuji Koga
  • CB-1

&

  • Yamasan

Producer

  • Shouji Takahashi

Executive Producer

  • Seizoh Matsutaka

Director

  • Nobuaki Kuroki

GeGeGe no Kitarou: Youkai Souzoushu Arawaru! (GB)[edit]

Production Manager (プロダクション マネージャー)

  • Eisaku Maniwa (まにわ えいさく)

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブ プロデューサー)

  • Ken Fukaki (ふかき けん)

Main Producer (メイン プロデューサー)

  • Ena Yanagawa (やながわ えな)

Assistant Producer (アシスタント プロデューサー)

  • Tateo Isogai (いそがい たけお)

Planner (プランナー)

  • Manabu Hatada (はただ まなぶ)

Graphic (グラフィック)

  • Kouji Ryuusekidou (りゅうせきどう こうじ)

Program (プログラム)

  • Seiichi Tajima (たじま せいいち)

Sound Composer (サウンド コンポーザー)

  • Yoshio Watanabe (わたなべ よしお)

Sound Programmer (サウンド プログラマー)

  • Kiyoshi Kusatsu (くさつ きよし)

Special Thanks (スペシャル サンクス)

  • Shouji Takahashi (たかはし しょうじ)
  • Tomoaki Imanishi (いまにし ともあき)
  • Kazuaki Takahashi (たかはし かずあき)
  • Yumiko Kousaka (こうさか ゆみこ)
  • Masaru Mizuno (みずの まさる)
  • Reiko Hirota (ひろた れいこ)
  • Atsushi Noda (のだ あつし)
  • Bandai Staff (ほか バンダイ スタッフ)

Presented by

  • Bandai (バンダイ)

Goal! Goal! Goal! (NG)[edit]

Produce

  • Tetsuo Akiyama

Direction

  • Don Gabacyo

Assistance

  • Yasuhisa Itoi

Main Programmer

  • N. Yamaguchi

Programmer

  • PHA
  • Misako Taniguchi (M. Taniguchi)
  • Gogo

Graphic Design

  • T. Matsu
  • Hirofumi Mawatari (H. Mawatari)
  • Y. Nishino
  • Y. Kudou
  • H. Maehara
  • Chidori
  • S. Soeda
  • Hamigaki.Maru
  • Junko Nakazawa (J. Nakazawa)
  • E-Ayasu

Special Thanks

  • Telkun's
  • Tomohiro Ohno (T. Ohno (WEP))
  • Tajiman
  • Watar Varray
  • Katsuwong Lv. 22
  • Manaby

Sound

  • Act Japan

Halley Wars (GG)[edit]

Program

  • Masaru Mizuno

Help and Tools

  • Seiichi Tajima

Sound Program

  • Kiyoshi Kusatsu (Kusatsu Onsen)

Sound

  • Yoshio Watanabe (Star Watanabe)

Graphic Design

  • Takeshi Narita

Special Thanks

  • Ojamamushi
  • Yuuichi Kanno

Produce by

  • Taito

The Jetsons: Robot Panic (GB)[edit]

Game Design

  • Isao Matono

Management

  • Shoji Takahashi

Program

  • Seiichi Tajima
  • Tomokazu Satoh

Graphic

  • Takeshi Narita
  • Motohalu Kato
  • Makoto Kato

BGM Arrange

  • Yoshio Watanabe

Sound Effect

  • Act Studio

Special Thanks

  • Masaru Mizuno

Meitantei Conan: Chika Yuuenchi Satsujin Jiken (GB)[edit]

Production Manager

  • Eisaku Maniwa

Executive Producer

  • Ken Fukaki

Producer

  • Kazuaki Takahashi

Programmer

  • Masaru Mizuno

Graphic

  • Atsushi Noda

Planner

  • Reiko Hirota

Sound Composer

  • Yoshio Watanabe

Sound Programmer

  • Kiyoshi Kusatsu

Special Thanks

  • Shonen Sunday
  • Shouji Takahashi
  • Yumiko Kousaka
  • Takeo Isogai
  • Ena Yanagawa
  • Seiichi Tajima
  • Kohji Ryusekidoh
  • Manabu Hatada
  • Midori Friends
  • Akinori Hirota
  • Hirota Sisters
  • Bandai Staff

Presented by

  • Bandai

Return of the Ninja (GBC)[edit]

Producer

  • Naoki Eriguchi

Game Design

  • Taro Sasahara

Program

  • Kunihiro Takahashi
  • Takanori Kuwana

Graphic Design

  • Reiko Hirota
  • Kouichi Mashimo
  • Masanori Kitsuta

Sound

  • Kiyoshi Kusatsu
  • Yoshio Watanabe

Special Thanks

  • Natsume Inc.

Executive Producer

  • Hiro Maekawa

Product Manager

  • Graham Markay

Localization Manager

  • Sachiko Yamauchi

Sagaia (GB)[edit]

Game Design

  • Yuuichi Kanno

Program

  • Seiichi Tajima

Graphic Design

  • Takeshi Narita

Sound Director

  • Hisayoshi Ogura (H. Ogura) (Zuntata)

Sound Driver

  • Act Studio

Sound Design

  • Kiyoshi Kusatsu (Kusatsu Onsen)

Super Viser

  • Gochi
  • YMZ

Special Thanks

  • Ojamamushi
  • Gota Gotou
  • Masaru Mizuno
  • Kanji Narita
  • Karasawa Bro

Shaun Palmer's Pro Snowboarder (GBA)[edit]

"Natsume" staff only

Producer

  • Naoki Eriguchi

Game Design

  • Manabu Hatada

Programming

  • Masaru Mizuno
  • Takanori Kuwana
  • Hiroki Take
  • Kentaro Kunikane
  • Jun Urashima
  • Kenji Sakaguchi

Artists

  • Atsushi Noda
  • Yutaka Kadode
  • Tsubasa Mikami
  • Koji Ryusekidou
  • Reiko Hirota
  • Kouichi Mashimo
  • Masanori Kitsuta

3D Modeling

  • Kengo Suganuma
  • Hiroshi Hirano

Music

  • Yoshio Watanabe

Sound FX

  • Yoshio Watanabe

Tony Hawk's Pro Skater (GBC)[edit]

"Natsume" staff only

Producer

  • Naoki Eriguchi

Programming

  • Masaru Mizuno
  • Kentaro Kunikane

Artists

  • Atsushi Noda
  • Koji Ryusekidou

Level Design

  • Manabu Hatada

Music

  • Kiyoshi Kusatsu

Sound FX

  • Kiyoshi Kusatsu

Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2 (GBC)[edit]

"Natsume" staff only

Producer (Natsume)

  • Naoki Eriguchi

Programming (Natsume)

  • Masaru Mizuno
  • Jun Urashima

Game Design (Natsume)

  • Manabu Hatada

Artists (Natsume)

  • Yutaka Kadobe
  • Masanori Kitsuta
  • Atsushi Noda
  • Kimitoshi Tokoo

Music Composer (Natsume)

  • Yoshio Watanabe

Music (Natsume)

  • Kiyoshi Kusatsu

Sound Effects (Natsume)

  • Kiyoshi Kusatsu

Trickboarder GP / Trick Boarder (GBC)[edit]

Producer

  • Takashi Matsumoto (T. Matumoto)

Director

  • Naoki Eriguchi (N. Eriguchi)

Planner

  • M. Yamaguchi

Programmer

  • Masaru Mizuno (M. Mizuno)
  • Kunihiro Takahashi (K. Takahashi)

Graphic Designer

  • Shirou Endou (S. Endo)
  • Hiroshi Hirukawa (H. Hirukawa)
  • Takeshi Gouya (T. Goya)
  • Tomoyuki Yamazaki (T. Yamazaki)

Sound Composer

  • Hiroshi
  • Yoshio Watanabe (Y. Watanabe)

Ultimate Surfing / Naminori Yarou! (GBC)[edit]

Producer

  • Naoki Eriguchi (N. Eriguchi)

Game Design

  • Tarou Sasahara (T. Sasahara)

Program

  • Kunihiro Takahashi (K. Takahashi)
  • Kentarou Kunikane (K. Kunikane)

Graphic Design

  • Reiko Hirota (R. Hirota)
  • Kouichi Mashimo (K. Mashimo)

Sound

  • Kiyoshi Kusatsu (K. Kusatsu)
  • Yoshio Watanabe (Y. Watanabe)

Presented by

  • Natsume

Special Thanks

  • Natsume Inc

Executive Producer

  • Hiro Maekawa (H. Maekawa)

Product Manager

  • Graham Markay (G. Markay)

Localization Manager

  • Sachiko Yamauchi (S. Yamauchi)

Zoids Battle Card Game: Seihou Tairiku Senki (PS)[edit]

Tomy
Senior Executive Producer (シニアエグゼクティブプロデューサー)

  • Kantarou Tomiyama (富山幹太郎)

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)

  • Shigeki Yanagisawa (柳澤 茂樹)

General Manager (ゼネラルマネージャー)

  • Shunji Kamio (神尾 俊二)

Manager (マネージャー)

  • Toshihiro Morioka (森岡 俊広)

Sub Manager (サブマネージャー)

  • Suguri? Yokota (横田 村主)

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Yasushi Koyama (小山 泰司)

Chief Marketing (チーフマーケティング)

  • Toshihiro Morioka (森岡 俊広)

Marketing (マーケティング)

  • Yasujirou Itou (伊藤 泰二郎)
  • Fumihiko Ozawa (小澤 文彦)
  • Masatomi Kobayashi (小林 正臣)

Promotion (プロモーション)

  • ? Ishihara (石原 奈扇)

Sales Promotion (セールスプロモーション)

  • Hiroyuki Oouchi (大内 裕幸)
  • Hiroyuki Usami (宇佐美 博之)
  • Masayoshi Ise (猪瀬 昌義)
  • Sui? Ishida (石田 出)
  • Takamitsu Miyazawa (宮澤 隆充)
  • Tomohiro Itou (伊藤 智洋)

Direction (ディレクション)

  • Tarou Sasahara (笹原 太郎)

Planning (プランニング)

  • Toshiyuki Miyazawa (宮沢 俊之)

Program (プログラム)

  • Jun Urashima (浦島 淳)
  • Ken Masamura (正村 研)
  • Junichi Watanabe (渡辺 順一)

Graphic (グラフィック)

  • Masanori Kitsuta (橘田 昌律)
  • Takahide Nakayama (中山 貴秀)
  • Reiko Hirota (廣田 礼子)
  • Kouichi Mashimo (真下 浩一)
  • Kouji Ryuusekidou (龍石堂 浩二)

3DCG Production (3DCG製作)

  • Seiichirou Kuroki (黒木 征一郎)
  • Takahiro Asano (浅野 高宏)
Will (株式会社ウィル)

Sound (サウンド)

  • Kenshiro

Character Design (キャラクターデザイン)

  • Makoto Mizobuchi (溝渕 誠)
  • Michirou Yamagami (山上 道郎)
  • Hiroyuki Hataike (幡池 裕行)
(Morning Star Studio inc)

Tomy TD2 (トミーTD2)

  • Masahito Ujiie (氏家 雅仁)
  • Nobuta Ookino (大木野 信太)
  • Naruko? Nishikubo (西久保 成子)
  • Hiroshi Hagiwara (萩原 宏)
  • Miho Nii (新 美穂)
  • Kaname Matsuzawa (松澤 要)
  • Eiko Fujimoto (藤本 栄子)

Adviser (アドバイザー)

  • Takashi Nangou (南郷 隆)

Thanks (サンクス)

  • Tomy Zoids Room (トミーゾイド室)
  • Yutaka Tajima (田島 豊)
  • Fumiaki Sonoda (苑田 文明)
  • Hisanao? Takahashi (高橋 久直)
  • Norio Oogawara (大河原 紀雄)
  • Masamichi Okutsu (奥津 正道)
  • Haruki Oosaki (大崎 仁規)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)

  • Shougakukan Corocoro Comic (小学館コロコロコミック編集部)
  • SMDE
  • Toshihiro Nakazawa (中沢 利洋)
  • Atsushi Fujii (藤井 篤)

Cooperation (協力)

  • Shougakukan Production (小学館プロダクション)
  • MBS Mainichi Broadcasting (毎日放送)
  • JR East (ジェイアール東日本企画)

Development and Production (開発・制作)

  • Natsume (ナツメ株式会社)
  • Act Japan (株式会社アクトジャパン)

Presented by (発売・販売)

  • Tomy (株式会社トミー)