Difference between revisions of "Now Production (credits)"
(→Sonic and the Secret Rings / Sonic to Himitsu no Ring (WII)) |
(→Youkai Douchuuki (FC)) |
||
Line 881: | Line 881: | ||
'''Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)''' | '''Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)''' | ||
*soimen | *soimen | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Unsolved Crimes (DS)== | ||
+ | ===Empire Interactive=== | ||
+ | '''Head of Development''' | ||
+ | *Steven Metcalf | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Executive Producer''' | ||
+ | *Steve Hickman | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistant Producer''' | ||
+ | *Simon Davis | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''QA Manager''' | ||
+ | *David Cleaveley | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Senior QA Leads''' | ||
+ | *Paul Jackson | ||
+ | *James Davis | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''QA Lead''' | ||
+ | *Kyle Brewer | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''QA Team''' | ||
+ | *Chihao Tsang | ||
+ | *Paul Lopez | ||
+ | *Peter Leung | ||
+ | *Phillip Octave | ||
+ | *Russell Keawpanna | ||
+ | *Minesh Bapodra | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Vice President of Marketing''' | ||
+ | *James Spice | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Product Manager''' | ||
+ | *Robert Lightbody | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Marketing Assistant''' | ||
+ | *Matt Lampey | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Studio & Localisation''' | ||
+ | *Lawrence Wess | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Artwork''' | ||
+ | *Andrew Philp | ||
+ | *Nicole Smith | ||
+ | *Eva Roth | ||
+ | *Mark Hendricks | ||
+ | *Clare O Hagan | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Mastering & Technical Support''' | ||
+ | *Haydon Farrar | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Now Production=== | ||
+ | '''Producer''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masami Shimotsuma</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Director''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Michiteru Okabe</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Game Designers''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Shuta Kato</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yasuyuki Kudo</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Junichi Murata</div> | ||
+ | *Toshinori Watanabe | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kenji Kitamura</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Main Programmer''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masakazu Fujiwara</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Game Programmers''' | ||
+ | *Akihiro Nakamura | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masafumi Mizuno</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Lead Artist''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Daisuke Fujita</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''3D Artists''' | ||
+ | *Satoko Kurose | ||
+ | *Satoshi Nishikawa | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Naoki Hirata</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''2D Artist''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Tomoaki Tsujino</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Support Artists''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Keiko Ueda</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Sanae Gyobu</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound Designer''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masashi Sugiyama</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Story''' | ||
+ | *Maurice Suckling (The Mustard Corporation) | ||
+ | *Marek Walton (The Mustard Corporation) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Characters''' | ||
+ | *Maurice Suckling (The Mustard Corporation) | ||
+ | *Marek Walton (The Mustard Corporation) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Dialogue''' | ||
+ | *Maurice Suckling (The Mustard Corporation) | ||
+ | *Marek Walton (The Mustard Corporation) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''English Localisation''' | ||
+ | *Maurice Suckling (The Mustard Corporation) | ||
+ | *Marek Walton (The Mustard Corporation) | ||
+ | *Tim Clare (The Mustard Corporation) | ||
+ | *Tom Flanagan (The Mustard Corporation) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Translation''' | ||
+ | *Akane Ishikawa | ||
+ | *Kyoko Kajihara | ||
+ | *Mari Uotome | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Tester''' | ||
+ | *Mitsutoshi Matsumura | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''QA''' | ||
+ | *Enzyme Testing Labs | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Studio Director''' | ||
+ | *Carolljo Maher | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Head of Production - Asia''' | ||
+ | *Antoine van Eetvelde | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Project Manager''' | ||
+ | *Steve Paquin | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Pre-certification Project Manager''' | ||
+ | *Louis St-Denis | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Project Communications''' | ||
+ | *Eiichi Ikeda | ||
+ | *Kokoro Yoshikawa | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Project Translation''' | ||
+ | *Eiichi Ikeda | ||
+ | *Kokoro Yoshikawa | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Lead Tester''' | ||
+ | *Daniel Lalonde | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Testers''' | ||
+ | *Jessica Mann | ||
+ | *Trine S. Jacobsen | ||
+ | *Steve Benard | ||
+ | *Ricardo Arthur | ||
+ | *David Desormeau | ||
+ | *Samuel Raby-Lessard | ||
+ | *Frederick Paradis | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Pre‑certification Testers''' | ||
+ | *Alexis Boutin | ||
+ | *Guillaume Jubinville | ||
+ | *Alexandre Morin | ||
+ | *Jonathan Gaudreau | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Special Thanks''' | ||
+ | *Kazunari Yasunaga | ||
+ | *Tomoyuki Terasaki | ||
+ | *Tetsuo Hukaya | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Asami Koga</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yasuhiro Maruo</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Miki Shimizu</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Takayasu Shirazu</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===FontWorks Inc. Japan=== | ||
+ | '''Project Adviser''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Junichi Ono</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Project Coordinator''' | ||
+ | *Haru Takahashi | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Director of International Project Management''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Eiji Onobu</div> | ||
==Youkai Douchuuki (FC)== | ==Youkai Douchuuki (FC)== |
Revision as of 13:34, 26 March 2009
Contents
- 1 Adventure Island II / Takahashi Meijin no Boukenjima II (NES/FC)
- 2 Barcode Boy: Kattobi Road (GB)
- 3 Dragon Spirit: Aratanaru Densetsu / Dragon Spirit: The New Legend (FC/NES)
- 4 Jackie Chan's Action Kung-Fu / Jackie Chan (NES/FC)
- 5 Kaze no Klonoa: Yumemiru Teikoku / Klonoa: Empire of Dreams (GBA)
- 6 Kaze no Klonoa G2: Dream Champ Tournament / Klonoa 2: Dream Champ Tournament (GBA)
- 7 Power Tennis (PCE)
- 8 Rolling Thunder 3 (GEN)
- 9 Silent Scope (GBA)
- 10 Sonic and the Secret Rings / Sonic to Himitsu no Ring (WII)
- 11 Splatterhouse: Wanpaku Graffiti (FC)
- 12 Sporting News Baseball, The (SNES)
- 13 Supapoon (SFC)
- 14 Super Mario Stadium: Family Baseball / Mario Super Sluggers (WII)
- 15 Takahashi Meijin no Boukenjima III / Adventure Island 3 (FC/NES)
- 16 Takahashi Meijin no Boukenjima IV (FC)
- 17 Twinkle Star Sprites: La Petite Princesse (PS2)
- 18 Unsolved Crimes (DS)
- 19 Youkai Douchuuki (FC)
Adventure Island II / Takahashi Meijin no Boukenjima II (NES/FC)
Produced
- Toshiharu Ura (Urachan)
Game Design
- Koyachan
Program
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (Silk N-Road)
Graphics
- Junchan
- Chariey Hide
- Road Zapper
- Katsuya Jittou (Katsuyan)
Music
- Miyoshi Okuyama (Okkun Medaka)
Barcode Boy: Kattobi Road (GB)
Some text translated from Japanese
Direction & Program Design
- Tomotomo!
Graphic Design & Data Make
- Hyoee! Miyachan
Assistant
- Masami Fukuda (Chonbo! Fukusuke)
Music Compose
- Keiji Sakata (Nobi! Sakatan)
Sound Superviser
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Senkan Kiyoshi)
Produce
- Haruo Matsuoka? (Matsuoka)
Special Thanks
- Shoousama
- Naoki Higashio (Ichirokuai)
Dragon Spirit: Aratanaru Densetsu / Dragon Spirit: The New Legend (FC/NES)
Produce
- Mr. Negi
Game Design
- Haro 7000
Character Design
- Haru Chatani (Bacchus Haru)
Sound Design
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Rich Kiyosi)
Program
- Yappy
Jackie Chan's Action Kung-Fu / Jackie Chan (NES/FC)
Produce
- Toshiharu Ura (Uradesu)
Game Design
- Haru Chatani (Dionysus Hal)
Program
- Toshi San
- MTX
Sound Design
- Masakatsu Maekawa
Character Design
- Hiropon Ozaki
Sub Character Design
- Ika Taro
Visual Design
- Maguma Taiji
- Go Kyo
Special Thanks
- Oh Chan
Kaze no Klonoa: Yumemiru Teikoku / Klonoa: Empire of Dreams (GBA)
From Japanese version
Producer
- Toshiya Hara
Director
- Jun'ichi Oono (J. Ohno)
- Taisuke Ishida (T. Ishida)
- Masashi Koyanagi (M. Koyanagi)
Scenario
- Shuichi Sakurazaki (S. Sakurazaki)
- Yoshihiko Arawi (Y. Arawi)
Game Design
- Miki Shimizu (M. Shimizu)
- Shinsuke Kimura (S. Kimura)
System Program
- Ken'ichi Koshida (K. Koshida)
Game Program
- Ken'ichi Koshida (K. Koshida)
- Yoshiharu Kanai (Y. Kanai)
Demo Program
- Yumiko Motomura (Y. Motomura)
- Hiroyuki Yamado (H. Yamado)
Art Director
- Takashi Yoshida (T. Yoshida)
Character Design
- Motoharu Morishita (M. Morishita)
- T. Akamoto
- Y. Shikichi
BG Design
- Tetsuji Kuroda
- Y. Shikichi
Demo Design
- Motoharu Morishita (M. Morishita)
- T. Akamoto
Sound Design
- Nobuhiro Oouchi (N. Ohuchi)Ayako Yamaguchi (A. Yamaguchi)
Quality Control
- Ryo Sakamoto (R. Sakamoto)
Debug
- Kazuaki Fujimoto (K. Fujimoto)
- S. Kuduwa
- Y. Takeda
Package Design
- Minako Matsuda (M. Matsuda)
Sales Promotion
- N. Kobayashi
Special Thanks
- Tsuyoshi Kobayashi (T. Kobayashi)
- Hideo Yoshizawa (H. Yoshizawa)
- Hiroyuki Ichiyanagi (H. Ichiyanagi)
- Y. Arai
- Hideki Tanaami (H. Tanaami)
- Kenji Nakano (K. Nakano)
- Yoshikazu Hato (Y. Hato)
- S. Asano
Executive Producer
- Shigeru Yokoyama (S. Yokoyama)
Kaze no Klonoa G2: Dream Champ Tournament / Klonoa 2: Dream Champ Tournament (GBA)
From US/CAN version
Producer
- Toshiya Hara
Director
- Masami Shimotsuma
- Taisuke Ishida
Lead Programmer
- Shigeru Sato
Event Programmer
- Takashi Taketa
Boss Operation & Puzzle Designer
- Masatoshi Ogita
Character Designer & Event Graphics
- Motoharu Morishita
BG Designers
- Miki Shimizu
- Masahiko Uchida
Stage BGM
- Ayako Yamaguchi
Scenario Writer & Character Advisor
- Yoshihiko Arawi
Event Graphics
- Asami Koga
Nagapoko Messages
- Miki Shimizu
- Takashi Taketa
Special Advisor
- Tsuyoshi Kobayashi
Graphic Advisor
- Takashi Yoshida
Program Supervisor
- Kenichi Koshida
Localization Producer
- Lindsay Gray
Localization Specialists
- Ko Kimura
- Naotaka Higashiyama
- Shoji Terai
Business Unit Director
- Jeff Lujan
Namco Hometek Producer
- Mark W. Brown
Associate Product Marketing Manager
- Tara Samuels
PR Manager
- Mika Kelly
Senior Operations Manager
- Jennifer Tersigni
QA & Customer Service Manager
- Glen A. Cureton
QA Supervisor
- Daryle Tumacder
QA Lead
- Ryan Chennault
QA Testers
- Brian Myers
- Matthew Bragg
- James Barron
- Kenrick Mah
Special Thanks to
- Nobuhiro Kasahara
- Robert Ennis
- Garry Cole
- Yoshi Niki
- Yoko Nakao
- Ross Borden
- Brian Schorr
- Hideki Yoshimoto
- Lee Hsiao
- Andreea Enache
- Phil Cohen
- Hype Council
- Ignited Minds
- Tom Usher Designs
- Alpha US
- Babel Media
- Masashi Koyanagi
- Yoshiaki Okano
- Manabu Okano
- Takashi Kurihara
- Daigo Okumura
- Miki Ito
Power Tennis (PCE)
Producer
- Toshiharu Ura (Uradesu)
Game Design
- Masamichi Funahashi (Fun)
- Haru Chatani (Dionysus Hal)
Program
- Kimi
Graphics
- M2
- Mandara
- Daiya Yoshida (Daiya)
Sound
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Nonbei Kiyoshi)
Special Thanks
- Pretty Woman
- Taniyan
- Take
- Raichan
- Ikataro
- T. Yoshida (Yossy T)
- Hey
- Terra Phorss
- Masami Fukuda (M. Fukuda)
- Mamoru Nakano (M. Nakano)
- T. Motor
- M. Teramachi
- N. Yuko
Rolling Thunder 3 (GEN)
Producer
- R2‑Unit
Planner
- Rairu 1 Go !
Programmer
- Naoki Higashio? (Paddock Tondabayashi)
Object Design
- H. Ishida (Issiy)
- Rairu 1 Go !
- T. Yoshida (Yossy MK2)
Back Ground
- T. Yoshida (Yossy MK2)
Demo Graphic
- Rairu 1 Go !
- T. Yoshida (Yossy MK2)
Sound Programmer
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Senkan Kiyoshi)
Music Composer
- Rose Boy
- Dick Boy
Sound Effect
- Rose Boy
- Dick Boy
Special Thanks
- Masami Fukuda (Masami.F)
- Kunfu‑Man
- H. Ojaki (Oja)
- Yuko
- Mokkun
Silent Scope (GBA)
Executive Producer
- Gozo Kitao
Producer
- Toshitaka Izumida
Planner
- Masami Shimotsuma
Designer
- Karasu Suzumi
Programmers
- Nekotan
- Yumiko Motomura
- Shigeru Sato
Graphic Designers
- Takashi Yoshida
- Masami Fukuda? (Masa04)
- Akira Inoue
- Hisato Sotoosa
- Masahiro Hoshino
- Tomoya Momota
- Yasuhiro Maruo
- Katsuhiko Ootani
- Yasunori Korenaga
- Masato Tanaka
- Shunsuke Komori
- Takuro Suzuki
- Mika Ushigusa
- Taiji Nagayama
- Kazutoshi Kamizono
- Yoshinori Yatake
- Masumi Shimoguchi (Masumi Shimoguti)
Sound Designers
- Kaori Idaya
- Ayako Yamaguchi
Product Design
- Mai Kitazawa
Package Art Design
- Naomi Hara
- Takahide Murakami
Special Thanks
- Kenichiro Kato
- Kazuyuki Kaiho
- Satoru Nakata
- Kaz Nirasawa
- Yoshinori Aoyagi
- Norio Kawamoto
- Yasushi Takano
- Hirotaka Ishikawa
- Yui Ozawa
- All staff members of Konami Group
Director
- Takahiro Sakiyama
Sonic and the Secret Rings / Sonic to Himitsu no Ring (WII)
Only Now Production section of credits included
NOW PRODUCTION Co., Ltd.
Party Mode Director
- Kenjiro Morimoto (SEGA)
Party Mode Art Director
- Hideaki Moriya (SEGA)
Party Mode Lead Game Designer
- Hiroki Atoji
Party Game Level Designers
- Hidekazu Kuroki
- Shinichi Uemaki
- Michiteru Okabe
- Kenji Kitamura
Party Mode Lead Programmer
- Takeshi Maeda
Party Mode System Programmers
- Masakazu Fujiwara
- Kumiko Ohuchi
- Kouhei Imoto
Party Game Programmers
- Shouhei Nakajima
- Masafumi Mizuno
- Tsukasa Hoonoki
- Yohei Yadori
- Shigeru Sato
- Makoto Morimoto
- Ryo Sakamoto
- Kazunori Masuda
- Kunihiko Kurokawa
- Yasuhiko Hayashi
Party Mode Lead Artist
- Mitsuhiro Sasatani
Party Game Field Artists
- Daisuke Fujita
- Naoki Hirata
- Futoshi Okauchi
- Yuichi Matsuda
- Chiho Tsuguiwa
Party Mode Character Artists
- Tomoaki Tsujino
- Yusuke Tanaka
- Masato Maeda
Party Mode Character Motion Designers
- Yoichi Takeda
- Mayumi Ohmura
Party Mode 2D Artists
- Keiko Ueda
- Natsumi Obe
Party Mode Debug Assistants
- Takayasu Shirazu
- Natsuki Okada
- Takaaki Nomura
Party Mode Development Support
- Junichi Ohno
Splatterhouse: Wanpaku Graffiti (FC)
Planners
- Maguma Taiji
- Bishibashi Haro
Programmers
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (Silky Deguchi)
- Myt Juso
Characters
- Taiji Nagayama (Oni Taiji)
- Juncha
- Baguchan
- Hidebou
Music
- Anna Puruna
Special Thanks
- Nobotan
- Yappy
- Princess Ki
- Kazuu Mizuno (Kazuu)
Producer
- JJ Page
Sporting News Baseball, The (SNES)
Producer
- Bill Ritch
Director
- John Greiner
- Eddy Chiu
Program Design
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (N. Shinohara)
- Tomohisa Nezu (T.NZ)
Graphic Design
- H. Ozaki
- Yoshiki Matsubara (Y. Matsubara)
Sound Program
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyoshi)*
Sound Composed
- RDB
* Formerly a NowPro employee. Would have probably started Musicworx by this point.
Supapoon (SFC)
Program
- Otamu
- Kazuhiko Sase
- Shougo Hayashi
Graphics
- Hitoyoshi Isuzuya
- Takahito Kita
- Satoko Fujiki
Sound
- Kaori Idaya
- Nobu
Planner
- Nobutaka Doumae
Director
- Masami Shimotsuma
Package Design
- Racket Okamura
Special Thanks
- Daisuke Teraoka
- Jiyuu Maeda
Producer
- Haruo Matsuoka
Super Mario Stadium: Family Baseball / Mario Super Sluggers (WII)
Director
- Hideki Tomida
Programming
- Takayuki Ozaki
- Naoyuki Ohtsuka
- Ryosuke Yasui
- Hideyuki Michibayashi
- Shogo Shibata
- Takehito Okamoto
- Shigeru Sato
- Yoshitsugu Kondo
- Kunihiko Kurokawa
Art Director
- Masahiro Hoshino
Graphic Art
- Hisato Sotoosa
- Masato Tanaka
- Noriko Uono
- Katsuhiko Otani
- Yutaka Sakai
- Koichiro Yamamoto
- Yasuhiro Maruo
- Sayuri Okumiya
- Yoichi Takeda
- Megumi Hatano
- Yoshie Kumagai
- Miki Shimizu
- Natsumi Obe
- Asami Koga
- Maori Nakagawa
- Hiromi Sano
- Sanae Gyobu
- Nachi Mizuki
- Madoka Nakashima
- Keiko Ueda
- Yukiya Matsuura
- Chihiro Suzuki
- Reiko Yamane
- Shoichi Nakaoka
- Yuri Yamamura
- Megumi Irie
- Chieko Itanami
Sound
- Ayako Yamaguchi
- Masashi Sugiyama
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi
- Kazuyuki Fujita
Mix Engineering
- Toshiaki Kitahata
- Takashi Funama
- Naoko Fukuoka
Conception
- Shinsuke Kimura
- Takako Maeda
- Sakon Kanayama
- Yuji Yamada
- Tatsuhiro Mizoguchi
- Ryota Kobayashi
- Yuko Umebayashi
- Takayasu Shirazu
Songs
- Natsumi Obe
- Shuta Kato
- Shinsuke Kimura
- Sanae Gyobu
- Yasuyuki Kudo
- Chihiro Suzuki
- Takuro Suzuki
- Madoka Nakashima
- Megumi Hatano
- Tetsuo Fukaya
- Junichi Murata
- Yuji Yamada
- Yasuaki Hashimoto
- Kazumi Yamabe
- Tomoaki Tsujino
- Daisuke Fujita
- Reiko Yamane
- Shoji Terai
- Akira Mochizuki
- Steven Dwyer
- Yuko Umebayashi
- Souhei Komori
- Shogo Shibata
- Masakazu Fujii
- Tsutomu Shimamura
- Yuki Hakaridani
- Daisuke Matsumoto
- Tatsuhiro Mizoguchi
Opening & Ending Movie
- Kazuhiko Tsukada
Movie Support
- Takumi Kawagoe
Supervisor
- Takashi Tezuka
Graphic Supervisors
- Kanae Dohta
- Yuri Adachi
- Tsuyoshi Watanabe
Sound Support
- Koji Kondo
- Taro Bando
- Akito Nakatsuka
- Tomokazu Abe
Voice
- Charles Martinet
- Deanna Mustard
- Scott Burns
- Nae Bihldorf
- Kit Harris
- Delores Rogers
- Dex Manley
- Sam Kelly
- Caety Sagoian
- Takashi Nagasako
- Katsumi Suzuki
- Kazumi Totaka
- Motoki Takagi
- Atsushi Masaki
- Toru Asakawa
- Toru Minegishi
- Kaoru Sasajima
- Hironori Miyata
- Toshihide Tsuchiya
- Sanae Susaki
Public Relations
- Daigo Kumazawa
Artwork
- Ryuichi Suzuki
- Aki Sakurai
- Harumi Mochizuki
- Ryo Koizumi
CG Illustration
- Yu Kitai
- Shigehisa Nakaue
- Naoko Ayabe
CG Illustration Supervisor
- Yusuke Nakano
Debug
- Super Mario Club staff
- Digital Hearts Co., Ltd
Special Thanks
- Nowproduction Co., Ltd
- PolyAssets United Inc
- Alchemy Studio
- Atsushi Shiozawa
- Nobuharu Kameya
Associate Producers
- Yuya Sato
- Nobuo Matsumiya
Producers
- Yasushi Ono
- Toyokazu Nonaka
Executive Producer
- Satoru Iwata
Takahashi Meijin no Boukenjima III / Adventure Island 3 (FC/NES)
Producer
- Toshiharu Ura (Urachan)
Game Design
- Koyachan
Programming
- Jyanky
Graphics
- Junchan
- Katsuya Jittou (Katsuyan)
- T. Saiki (Saichan)
Music
- Miyoshi Okuyama (Okkun Medaka)
- Hirohiko Takayama (Takkachan)
- Gattuchan
Special Thanks
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyochan)
Special Advisor
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (Silk Road‑N)
Takahashi Meijin no Boukenjima IV (FC)
Produced
- Toshiharu Ura (T. Ura)
Game Design
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (N. Shinohara)
Map Design
- K. Nishimura
Program
- S. Sakamoto
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (N. Shinohara)
- Tomohisa Nezu (T. Nezu)
Graphic
- Yoshiki Matsubara (Y. Matsubara)
- N. Takahara
- K. Nishimura
Music
- K. Takemoto
Special Thanks
- Katsuya Jittou (K. Jitto)
- T. Yokoyama
Twinkle Star Sprites: La Petite Princesse (PS2)
Planner (プランナー)
- Shin'ichi Uemaki (上牧 真一)
- Kenji Arita (有田 健二)
Programmer (プログラマー)
- Takeshi Maeda (前田 武史)
- Masashi Kitamura (北村 雅史)
- Masaaki Nishio (西尾 昌哲)
- Hiroki Hayami (速水 広樹)
- Yuu Nakawatari (中渡 佑)
Tool Production (ツール制作)
- Hiroki Tomino (富野 裕樹)
2D Designer (2Dデザイナー)
- Tetsuya Mitomi (三富 哲也)
- Tomoko Kagehira (影平 智子)
- Akiko Yamane (山根 明子)
- Yoshifumi Monshita (門下 嘉文)
- Tetsuo Fukaya (深谷 哲生)
- Hiromi Sano (佐野 浩美)
3D Designers (3Dデザイナー)
- Tetsuji Kuroda (黒田 哲史)
- Katsuhiko Ootani (大谷 克彦)
- Masato Tanaka (田中 正人)
- Mitsuhiro Sasatani (笹谷 充宏)
Voice Actors (声優)
- Shizuka Hasegawa (長谷川 静香)
- Ai Shimizu (清水 愛)
- Mari Yamada (山田 茉莉)
- Yuuichi Nakamura (中村 悠一)
- Keiko Murakami (村上 恵子)
- Naoya Nakanishi (中西 尚也)
- Tatsuhiro Ogawa (小河 龍広)
- Youko Inotani (猪谷 洋子)
- Ayaka Matsunaga (松永 あやか)
Sound Supervision (サウンド監修)
- Nobuhiro Oouchi (大内 伸弘)
Sound Production (サウンド制作)
- Takao Ooshima (大島 高雄) plugin kzo
- Takayuki Iwai (岩井 隆之) (Wavelink Zeal)
- Yuki Iwai (岩井 由紀) (Wavelink Zeal)
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
- Masafumi Mizuno (水野 将史)
- Tadayuki Yamano (山野 忠之)
- Masanori Okamoto (岡本 真典)
- Shinichirou Takahashi (高橋 真一朗)
Debugger (デバッガー)
- Motonori Tsujimura (辻村 基典)
- Shouichi/Masakazu? Matsuura (松浦 正一)
Promotion (プロモーション)
- yuzuko
- WANO
Character Design (キャラクターデザイン)
- Mimoli Fujinomiya (藤ノ宮 深森)
Title Design
CG Assist (タイトルデザイン・CGアシスト)- Satoru Hasegawa (長谷川 悟)
Madou Neko NEO Design (魔導ネコNEOデザイン)
- IronPot
Advisor (アドバイザー)
- Shoji Aomatsu (青松 正二)
- Yoshiyasu Matsushita (松下 佳靖) (TENKY)
Supervisor
- Jun'ichi Oono (大野 純一)
Producer (プロデューサー)
- Akito Kadowaki (門脇 章人)
Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)
- soimen
Unsolved Crimes (DS)
Empire Interactive
Head of Development
- Steven Metcalf
Executive Producer
- Steve Hickman
Assistant Producer
- Simon Davis
QA Manager
- David Cleaveley
Senior QA Leads
- Paul Jackson
- James Davis
QA Lead
- Kyle Brewer
QA Team
- Chihao Tsang
- Paul Lopez
- Peter Leung
- Phillip Octave
- Russell Keawpanna
- Minesh Bapodra
Vice President of Marketing
- James Spice
Product Manager
- Robert Lightbody
Marketing Assistant
- Matt Lampey
Studio & Localisation
- Lawrence Wess
Artwork
- Andrew Philp
- Nicole Smith
- Eva Roth
- Mark Hendricks
- Clare O Hagan
Mastering & Technical Support
- Haydon Farrar
Now Production
Producer
- Masami Shimotsuma
Director
- Michiteru Okabe
Game Designers
- Shuta Kato
- Yasuyuki Kudo
- Junichi Murata
- Toshinori Watanabe
- Kenji Kitamura
Main Programmer
- Masakazu Fujiwara
Game Programmers
- Akihiro Nakamura
- Masafumi Mizuno
Lead Artist
- Daisuke Fujita
3D Artists
- Satoko Kurose
- Satoshi Nishikawa
- Naoki Hirata
2D Artist
- Tomoaki Tsujino
Support Artists
- Keiko Ueda
- Sanae Gyobu
Sound Designer
- Masashi Sugiyama
Story
- Maurice Suckling (The Mustard Corporation)
- Marek Walton (The Mustard Corporation)
Characters
- Maurice Suckling (The Mustard Corporation)
- Marek Walton (The Mustard Corporation)
Dialogue
- Maurice Suckling (The Mustard Corporation)
- Marek Walton (The Mustard Corporation)
English Localisation
- Maurice Suckling (The Mustard Corporation)
- Marek Walton (The Mustard Corporation)
- Tim Clare (The Mustard Corporation)
- Tom Flanagan (The Mustard Corporation)
Translation
- Akane Ishikawa
- Kyoko Kajihara
- Mari Uotome
Tester
- Mitsutoshi Matsumura
QA
- Enzyme Testing Labs
Studio Director
- Carolljo Maher
Head of Production - Asia
- Antoine van Eetvelde
Project Manager
- Steve Paquin
Pre-certification Project Manager
- Louis St-Denis
Project Communications
- Eiichi Ikeda
- Kokoro Yoshikawa
Project Translation
- Eiichi Ikeda
- Kokoro Yoshikawa
Lead Tester
- Daniel Lalonde
Testers
- Jessica Mann
- Trine S. Jacobsen
- Steve Benard
- Ricardo Arthur
- David Desormeau
- Samuel Raby-Lessard
- Frederick Paradis
Pre‑certification Testers
- Alexis Boutin
- Guillaume Jubinville
- Alexandre Morin
- Jonathan Gaudreau
Special Thanks
- Kazunari Yasunaga
- Tomoyuki Terasaki
- Tetsuo Hukaya
- Asami Koga
- Yasuhiro Maruo
- Miki Shimizu
- Takayasu Shirazu
FontWorks Inc. Japan
Project Adviser
- Junichi Ono
Project Coordinator
- Haru Takahashi
Director of International Project Management
- Eiji Onobu
Youkai Douchuuki (FC)
Some text translated from Japanese
Producer
- Kazuu Mizuno
Game Designer
- Masamichi Funahashi (Windy Funachan)
Character Designer
- Haru Chatani? (Spirit Haruboo)
- Peet Konchi
Music Composer
- Joyful Ide
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyosi Maekawa)
PCM Composer
- Distortion Oohori
- Ganma Imi
Programmer
- Nobuyuki Shinohara? (Silky Shiisan)
- Miyan Tatsuya