Difference between revisions of "Now Production (credits)"
m |
(→Dance Dance Revolution GB Disney Mix (GBC)) |
||
(59 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Miyoshi Okuyama (Okkun Medaka)</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Miyoshi Okuyama (Okkun Medaka)</div> | ||
− | ==Baseball: Pro | + | ==Baseball: Pro-nami Kusayakyuu! / Wai Wai Kusayakyuu / Big League Slugger Baseball (PS)== |
From US version | From US version | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
==Block Kuzushi: Kowashite Help! / Block Kuzushi (PS)== | ==Block Kuzushi: Kowashite Help! / Block Kuzushi (PS)== | ||
'''Director''' | '''Director''' | ||
− | *Michinori Fukushima | + | *Michinori Fukushima (Fuku) |
'''Planner''' | '''Planner''' | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
'''Programmer''' | '''Programmer''' | ||
− | *Michinori Fukushima | + | *Michinori Fukushima (Fuku) |
'''Graphic Designer''' | '''Graphic Designer''' | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
'''Sound Planner''' | '''Sound Planner''' | ||
− | *U1-ASAMI | + | *Yuichi Asami (U1-ASAMI) |
'''Product Design''' | '''Product Design''' | ||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
'''Sound Planner''' | '''Sound Planner''' | ||
− | *U1-ASAMI | + | *Yuichi Asami (U1-ASAMI) |
'''Product Design''' | '''Product Design''' | ||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
'''Sound Planner''' | '''Sound Planner''' | ||
− | *U1-ASAMI | + | *Yuichi Asami (U1-ASAMI) |
'''Product Design''' | '''Product Design''' | ||
Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
*KG YAH3 | *KG YAH3 | ||
*KATSUMI | *KATSUMI | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Dance Dance Revolution GB Disney Mix (GBC)== | ||
+ | '''Director''' | ||
+ | *Masayuki Tarao | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound Planner''' | ||
+ | *Yuichi Asami (U1-ASAMI) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Logo Package Design''' | ||
+ | *Michiko Tokoro | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Promotion''' | ||
+ | *Yoko Sekiguchi | ||
+ | *Yoshiko Yagi | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Associate Producer''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masami Shimotsuma (SIM)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Planner''' | ||
+ | *ANDROMEDA | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Graphic''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masahiko Uchida (M. Uchida)</div> | ||
+ | *JUN-1 | ||
+ | *ED MATTS | ||
+ | *Yasunori Korenaga? (KOREKORE) | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Miki Ito (MIKI.I)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Programmer''' | ||
+ | *Tac-Gt | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Program Adviser''' | ||
+ | *NPC | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound''' | ||
+ | *Jaico | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Ayako Yamaguchi (ayako)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Special Thanks''' | ||
+ | *KONAMI AM | ||
+ | *BEMANI Pro | ||
+ | *KCET 4Pro DDR Team | ||
+ | *DISNEY INTERACTIVE JAPAN | ||
+ | *K. ITACHI | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroyuki Nakama (H. NAKAMA)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yoshitsugu Kondou (Y. KONDO)</div> | ||
+ | *KG YAH3 | ||
+ | *KATSUMI | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Producer''' | ||
+ | *Takashi Tateishi | ||
+ | |||
+ | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ce7sRdEpNVQ | ||
==Data-Navi Pro Yakyuu (GBC)== | ==Data-Navi Pro Yakyuu (GBC)== | ||
Line 318: | Line 371: | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Toshiaki Awamura</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Toshiaki Awamura</div> | ||
*Koichi Hirose | *Koichi Hirose | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Data-Navi Pro Yakyuu 2 (GBC)== | ||
+ | '''Director & Planner''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masami Fukuda</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Programmer''' | ||
+ | *Michinori Fukushima | ||
+ | *Akira Yoshida | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Graphic Designer''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Takashi Yoshida</div> | ||
+ | *Toshiyuki Maekawa | ||
+ | *Masaru Ishida | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Character Designer''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Tetsuya Akamoto</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Composer''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Nobuhiro Ohuchi</div> | ||
+ | *Hiroshi Nakajima | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Adviser''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masakazu Saeki</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Illustrator''' | ||
+ | *Naomi Ueda | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Special Thanks''' | ||
+ | *Katsumi Fujimoto | ||
+ | *Satoshi Kuzuwa | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yoichi Takeda</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Producer''' | ||
+ | *Takumi Takeuchi | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Executive Producer''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Toshiaki Awamura</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LJ1pICiuSgY | ||
==Dig Dug (GB)== | ==Dig Dug (GB)== | ||
Line 455: | Line 547: | ||
'''Planner''' | '''Planner''' | ||
*Ryoichi Deguchi | *Ryoichi Deguchi | ||
− | *Satoshi Ando | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Satoshi Ando</div> |
*Atsushi Suzuki | *Atsushi Suzuki | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Masatoshi Ogita</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masatoshi Ogita</div> | ||
Line 610: | Line 702: | ||
'''Director''' | '''Director''' | ||
*Shinji Aramaki | *Shinji Aramaki | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Famista Advance (GBA)== | ||
+ | '''Producer (プロデューサー)''' | ||
+ | *Toshiya Hara (原 敏也) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Planning (企画)''' | ||
+ | *Yasushi Ono (小野 泰) | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masami Shimotsuma (下間 正巳)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Shinsuke Kimura (木村 信介)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Program (プログラム)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroyuki Nakama (中間 博行)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiruyuki Yamado (山門 宏幸)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Art Director (アートディレクター)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Takashi Yoshida (吉田 卓史)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Graphics (グラフィック)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kenji Edamatsu (枝松 憲史)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Taiji Nagayama (長山 泰治)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kazutoshi Kamizono (神園 和寿)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yoshinori Yatake (矢竹 剛教)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound (サウンド)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Nobuhiro Ohuchi (大内 伸弘)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Quality Control (クォリティコントロール)''' | ||
+ | *Shinichi Tsuruya (鶴谷 信一) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Package Design (パッケージデザイン)''' | ||
+ | *Takaharu Suzuki (鈴木 貴晴) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Debug (デバッグ)''' | ||
+ | *Yasuhiro Fukaya (深谷 泰宏) | ||
+ | *Yuji Yamada (山田 祐司) | ||
+ | *Kenta Masagaki (正垣 健太) | ||
+ | *Kazuhiko Kouno (河野 和彦) | ||
+ | *Kuninori Kita (北 訓典) | ||
+ | *Kazumitsu Nakae (中江 一充) | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Takayasu Shirazu (白津 孝泰)</div> | ||
+ | *Tatsuhiro Kataoka (片岡 達博) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kentaro Ishii (石井 健太郎)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masakazu Saeki (佐伯 雅和)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Tatsuhiro Mizoguchi (溝口 達洋)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''PRODUCED BY''' | ||
+ | *NAMCO | ||
+ | |||
+ | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xcXqzvHRkzI | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Field of Nine: Digital Edition 2001 (GBA)== | ||
+ | '''Producer (プロデューサー)''' | ||
+ | *Toshitaka Izumida (泉田 俊孝) | ||
+ | *Norio Kawamoto (川本 典男) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Director (ディレクター)''' | ||
+ | *Yasushi Takano (高野 泰) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Planner (プランナー)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Iron Itachi (鉄 鋳達)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Takako Maeda (前田 貴子)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Main Program (メインプログラム)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Takashi Oohira (大平 貴志)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroyuki Yamado (山門 宏幸)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Shigeru Satou (佐藤 茂)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Main Design (メインデザイン)'''<br /> | ||
+ | '''Design (デザイン)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yasunori Korenaga (伊永 泰典)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Taiji Nagayama (長山 泰治)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound Director (サウンドディレクター)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Nobuhiro Ohuchi (大内 伸弘)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kaori Idaya (井田屋 香里)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Production Progress (制作進行)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masami Shimotsuma (下間 正己)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Promotion Design (プロモーションデザイン)''' | ||
+ | *Yui Ozawa (小澤 唯) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Publicity (パブリシティ)''' | ||
+ | *Taro Miyake (三宅 太郎) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Promotion (プロモーション)''' | ||
+ | *Yoshiko Yagi (八木 良子) | ||
+ | *Akiko Ezawa (江澤 亜希子) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Supervised by FO9 (FO9監修)''' | ||
+ | *Tokio Tanaka (田中 登樹雄) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)''' | ||
+ | *KONAMI ALL STAFF | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Takayasu Shirazu (白津 孝泰)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroki Atoji (跡治 弘基)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Production Cooperation (制作協力)''' | ||
+ | *Baseball Magazine Sha Co., Ltd. ((株)ベースボール・マガジン社) | ||
+ | *Nippon Professional Baseball Organization ((社)日本野球機構) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Executive Producer (制作総指揮)''' | ||
+ | *Michihiro Ishizuka (石塚 通弘) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Production (制作)''' | ||
+ | *Konami Computer Entertainment Tokyo (コナミコンピュータエンタテインメント東京) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Published by (発売元)''' | ||
+ | *Konami Co., Ltd. (コナミ株式会社) | ||
+ | |||
+ | http://raido.moe/staff/gba/gba_field_of_nine.html | ||
==Final Soldier (PCE)== | ==Final Soldier (PCE)== | ||
Line 635: | Line 840: | ||
'''Producer''' | '''Producer''' | ||
*Toshiharu Ura (Uradesu) | *Toshiharu Ura (Uradesu) | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Gachinko Pro Yakyuu (PS2)== | ||
+ | '''Director''' | ||
+ | *Michinori Fukushima (Fuku) | ||
+ | *Ishida Masaru | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Planner''' | ||
+ | *Yamasaki Toshiyuki | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Programmer''' | ||
+ | *F | ||
+ | *Aki Yoshida? (Aki) | ||
+ | *Tsutsui Junichiro | ||
+ | *Taniguchi Mitsunori | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Designer''' | ||
+ | *Akaza Shinpei | ||
+ | *Teraoka Masahiro | ||
+ | *Nami Kanrei | ||
+ | *T. Nakano | ||
+ | *Ishida Masaru | ||
+ | *Yuuta | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound''' | ||
+ | *Hidekazu Hoshino | ||
+ | *Nakajima Hiroshi | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Voice''' | ||
+ | *Tanaka Mitsuo | ||
+ | *Nii Tatsuya | ||
+ | *Tahara Naomi | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Special Thanks''' | ||
+ | *RenderWare | ||
+ | *Fontworks | ||
+ | *株式会社FLOOR | ||
+ | *Studio Criche | ||
+ | *Amusement Media Sougou Gakuin | ||
+ | *Nishitake Takako | ||
+ | *Yamada Yukiko | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sales Promoter''' | ||
+ | *Takahiro Uno | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Supervisor''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Fukuda Masami</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Producer''' | ||
+ | *Takeuchi Takumi | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Executive Producer''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Awamura Toshiaki</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm33039317 | ||
==Galaga '91 / Galaga 2 (GG)== | ==Galaga '91 / Galaga 2 (GG)== | ||
Line 687: | Line 946: | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Seita Miyauchi (宮内誠太)</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Seita Miyauchi (宮内誠太)</div> | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Etsurou Kishi (岸 悦郎)</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Etsurou Kishi (岸 悦郎)</div> | ||
− | *Yoshinobu Nishimoto (西本嘉伸) | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yoshinobu Nishimoto (西本嘉伸)</div> |
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Naoki Hashitani (橋谷直樹)</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Naoki Hashitani (橋谷直樹)</div> | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Hideki Kurosaki (黒崎秀紀)</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hideki Kurosaki (黒崎秀紀)</div> | ||
Line 714: | Line 973: | ||
*Shigeharu Umezaki (梅崎 重治) | *Shigeharu Umezaki (梅崎 重治) | ||
− | ==Genpei | + | ==Genpei Toumaden (PCE)== |
'''Direction (監修)''' | '''Direction (監修)''' | ||
*JJ (じぇい じぇい) | *JJ (じぇい じぇい) | ||
Line 725: | Line 984: | ||
'''Art (美術)''' | '''Art (美術)''' | ||
*Haro 7000 (はろ七〇〇〇) | *Haro 7000 (はろ七〇〇〇) | ||
− | *<div style="background-color:yellow"> | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Haruo Chatani (Turkey Oharu [たーきーおはる])</div> |
'''Sound (音響)''' | '''Sound (音響)''' | ||
Line 735: | Line 994: | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Taiji Nagayama (Umi Tai-chan [うみ たいちゃん])</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Taiji Nagayama (Umi Tai-chan [うみ たいちゃん])</div> | ||
− | ==Genpei | + | ==Genpei Toumaden Kan no Ni / Samurai Ghost (PCE/TG-16)== |
Japan / US | Japan / US | ||
Line 743: | Line 1,002: | ||
'''Scenario (脚本) / Game Design''' | '''Scenario (脚本) / Game Design''' | ||
− | *<div style="background-color:yellow"> | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Haruo Chatani (Chappy Oharu [ちゃっぴーおはる] / Chappy Hal)</div> |
'''Program (制作)''' | '''Program (制作)''' | ||
Line 757: | Line 1,016: | ||
'''Music (音楽) / Sound''' | '''Music (音楽) / Sound''' | ||
*Gappy (がっぴー) / Honchin | *Gappy (がっぴー) / Honchin | ||
− | *Miyoshi Okuyama (Okkun [おっくん] / Okuyaba) | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Miyoshi Okuyama (Okkun [おっくん] / Okuyaba)</div> |
*Hiroyon (ひろよん) | *Hiroyon (ひろよん) | ||
Line 888: | Line 1,147: | ||
'''Program Design''' | '''Program Design''' | ||
− | *Tomohide Idaya (Papa Tomohide) | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Tomohide Idaya (Papa Tomohide)</div> |
'''Character Design''' | '''Character Design''' | ||
Line 908: | Line 1,167: | ||
'''Program''' | '''Program''' | ||
− | *Tomohide Idaya (T. Idaya) | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Tomohide Idaya (T. Idaya)</div> |
'''Character Design''' | '''Character Design''' | ||
Line 948: | Line 1,207: | ||
'''Special Thanks''' | '''Special Thanks''' | ||
*Oh Chan | *Oh Chan | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Just Dance: Disney Party 2 (XB1)== | ||
+ | Now Production staff only | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Creative Director''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Syuhou Imai</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masatoshi Ogita</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Lead Game Designer''' | ||
+ | *Kousuke Hirano | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Game Designer''' | ||
+ | *Nobuhiko Tsue | ||
+ | *Tomohiro Wada | ||
+ | *Tatsuki Nakabayashi | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Art Director''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yukiya Matsuura</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Artist''' | ||
+ | *Sachiko Doita | ||
+ | *Kiyotsugu Yabu | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Eri Sato</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Misuzu Noguchi</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yoko Haranaka</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masaya Nishimura</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Technical Director''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Naoyuki Ohtsuka</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Programmer''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yoshihiro Hirai</div> | ||
+ | *Hayato Sakurai | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kazuki Matsuoka</div> | ||
+ | *Masanori Kawabata | ||
+ | *Kazuya Muraoka | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kazumichi Kocho</div> | ||
+ | *Kyosuke Fujiwara | ||
+ | *Keiichiro Wakasa | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Tomohiro Yoshikawa</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kohei Imaida</div> | ||
+ | *Hiroshi Iso | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Translator''' | ||
+ | *Ayako Saito | ||
+ | |||
+ | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XvYjO0ls51A | ||
==Kart Race: Kimete wa Drift! / Wai Wai Kart / Extreme Go-Kart Racing (PS)== | ==Kart Race: Kimete wa Drift! / Wai Wai Kart / Extreme Go-Kart Racing (PS)== | ||
Line 1,286: | Line 1,592: | ||
:Satoshi Adachi | :Satoshi Adachi | ||
*and You | *and You | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Kyuukyoku Harikiri Stadium (FC) <br />Kyuukyoku Harikiri Stadium: '88 Senshu Shin Data Version (FC)== | ||
+ | '''Forever Smart (いつまでもスマートな)''' | ||
+ | *Kurimura-san (栗村さん) | ||
+ | :<small>(Is this supposed to be Awamura? The kanji for "Kuri" and "Awa" are very similar.)</small> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Programmer of Justice (正義のプログラマー)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Atsutane Wakisaka (Wakky [ワッキー])</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Strongest Gamer (最強のゲーマー)''' | ||
+ | *Uchitani-san (打谷さん) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound Gyaru (サウンドギャル)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Miyoshi Okuyama (Okkun [おっくん])</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Ultimate Dot Artist (究極ドット絵師)''' | ||
+ | *Michael Adachi (マイケル足立) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Harikiri Designer (ハリキリデザイナー)''' | ||
+ | *Norupy (のるぴー) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Development Expert (開発の達人)''' | ||
+ | *Daruma no Ishi-yan (だるまの石やん) | ||
+ | |||
+ | Source: Instruction manual<br /> | ||
+ | https://archive.org/details/harikiri-88-manual-images/page/n29/mode/2up | ||
==Mickey's Dangerous Chase / Mickey's Chase (GB)== | ==Mickey's Dangerous Chase / Mickey's Chase (GB)== | ||
Line 1,316: | Line 1,648: | ||
'''A.D.''' | '''A.D.''' | ||
− | *H. Kobayashi | + | *Hideki Kobayashi (H. Kobayashi) |
'''Chief Development Executive''' | '''Chief Development Executive''' | ||
Line 1,496: | Line 1,828: | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Shogo Hayashi</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Shogo Hayashi</div> | ||
*Hugie | *Hugie | ||
− | *Chika | + | *Chikara Yoshida (Chika) [https://tcrf.net/Namco_Museum_Vol._1] |
*Tatari | *Tatari | ||
*Ike | *Ike | ||
*Daapo | *Daapo | ||
− | *Nuka | + | *Hideyuki Nakanishi (Nuka) |
'''Graphics''' | '''Graphics''' | ||
Line 1,616: | Line 1,948: | ||
'''Supervisor''' | '''Supervisor''' | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Masami Shimotsuma</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masami Shimotsuma</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===''The Tower of Druaga'' ending credits=== | ||
+ | '''Programmer''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Shogo Hayashi</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Game Designer''' | ||
+ | *Yukito Ohayashi | ||
+ | *Kenichi Ishiguro | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Takahiro Matsuya</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Tsukasa Tanaka</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yoshitaka Shimizu</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound Composer''' | ||
+ | *Junko Ozawa | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Graphic Design''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masahiko Uchida</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=va-dDknKT3I&t=2524s | ||
==Namco Museum Vol. 4 (PS)== | ==Namco Museum Vol. 4 (PS)== | ||
Line 1,653: | Line 2,004: | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Mari Jinkawa</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Mari Jinkawa</div> | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Masahiko Uchida</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masahiko Uchida</div> | ||
− | *Takehisa Sakurai | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Takehisa Sakurai</div> |
'''Opening Cinematic''' | '''Opening Cinematic''' | ||
Line 1,686: | Line 2,037: | ||
'''Supervisor''' | '''Supervisor''' | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Masami Shimotsuma</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masami Shimotsuma</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Oha Star Dance Dance Revolution GB (GBC)== | ||
+ | '''Director (ディレクター)''' | ||
+ | *Masayuki Tarao | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Logo/Package Design (ロゴ·パッケージデザイン)''' | ||
+ | *Nobuyo Takeda | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Promotion (プロモーション)''' | ||
+ | *Yoko Sekiguchi | ||
+ | *Yoshiko Yagi | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Contents (コンテンツ)''' | ||
+ | *Hideki Hayakawa | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Adviser (アドバイザー)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masami Shimotsuma (SIM)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Planner (プランナー)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">UMIZOMBIE</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Graphics (グラフィック)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masahiko Uchida (M. Uchida)</div> | ||
+ | *ED MATTS | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Programmer (プログラマー)''' | ||
+ | *NPC | ||
+ | *Tac.Gt | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound (サウンド)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kenji Matsuo (SENOR.KM)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)''' | ||
+ | *KONAMI | ||
+ | *BEMANI Pro | ||
+ | *KCET 4Pro DDR Team | ||
+ | *K. ITACHI | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroyuki Nakama (H. NAKAMA)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yoshitsugu Kondo (Y. KONDO)</div> | ||
+ | *KG YAH3 | ||
+ | *KATSUMI | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Producer (プロデューサー)''' | ||
+ | *Takashi Tateishi | ||
+ | |||
+ | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aq4kXmbOFfY | ||
==Pac Panic / Pac-Attack (GB)== | ==Pac Panic / Pac-Attack (GB)== | ||
Line 1,778: | Line 2,175: | ||
*Jeff Miller | *Jeff Miller | ||
*Yoshi Homma | *Yoshi Homma | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Pac-Man Museum+ (NSW)== | ||
+ | Now Production staff only | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Game Developed by Now Production Co., Ltd.''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Director''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Syuhou Imai</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Game Designers''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroya Kuriyama</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Suzuka Konno</div> | ||
+ | *Fumiko Nishimura | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masatoshi Ogita</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yusaku Nakagawa</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Graphic Designers''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yukiya Matsuura</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Suzuka Imamura</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kana Nishino</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Satoshi Nishikawa</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yoshie Kumagai</div> | ||
+ | *Natsumi Maruyama | ||
+ | *Yuichi Nomura | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Programmers''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hideto Suzuki</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Nanako Sato</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Seiya Yoshida</div> | ||
+ | *Renya Fukuyama | ||
+ | *Yoshiaki Ori | ||
+ | *Yuki Iwamoto | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Naoyuki Ohtsuka</div> | ||
+ | *Masatoshi Hashimoto (GOTCH) | ||
+ | *Takumi Yura (GOTCH) | ||
+ | *Masaaki Kubo (GOTCH) | ||
+ | *Shinichiro Mukaigashira (GOTCH) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound Producer''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masashi Sugiyama</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound Designer''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Meiko Tamada</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Special Thanks''' | ||
+ | *GOTCH TECHNOLOGY CORP. | ||
+ | *Hiroshi Aso | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Taketoshi Awamura</div> | ||
+ | *Eriko Shimizu | ||
+ | |||
+ | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5JYI70fbuOg | ||
==PlayStadium (PS)== | ==PlayStadium (PS)== | ||
Line 1,957: | Line 2,405: | ||
'''Movie Production (ムービー制作)''' | '''Movie Production (ムービー制作)''' | ||
*koz | *koz | ||
− | *Hiroshi Kawakami (川上 博司) | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroshi Kawakami (川上 博司)</div> |
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Tetsuya Matsui (松井 哲也)</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Tetsuya Matsui (松井 哲也)</div> | ||
Line 2,074: | Line 2,522: | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroshi Kawakami (川上 博司)</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroshi Kawakami (川上 博司)</div> | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Atsushi Nakanishi (中西 厚)</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Atsushi Nakanishi (中西 厚)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Power League '93 (PCE)== | ||
+ | '''Graphic Design (グラフィックデザイン)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroshi Ozaki (Ozaki [おざき])</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Graphic Design (グラフィックデザイン)''' | ||
+ | *Masaru Moriya? (Moriya 2-gou [もりや2号]) | ||
+ | :<small>Might be a different Moriya, given the "2-gou."</small> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Chief Graphic (チーフグラフィック)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masamichi Funahashi (Funanin [ふなにん])</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound & Effect (サウンド&エフェクト)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Eiko Kaneda (かねだ)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound & Effect (サウンド&エフェクト)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Honmyou (ほんみょう)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound Chief (サウンドチーフ)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyoshi Maekawa [きよし まえかわ])</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Composer (コンポーザー)''' | ||
+ | *Tomoo Kasahara? (Tomoo [ともお]) | ||
+ | *Maki Watanabe? (Maki [まき]) | ||
+ | *Yoko Motoshuku? (Youko [ようこ]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistant (アシスタント)''' | ||
+ | *Nami-chan (なみチャン) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Programmer (プログラマー)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Atsutane Wakisaka (Wakky [ワッキー])</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Director & Dataman (ディレクター&データマン)''' | ||
+ | *Kouji Arai (Arai [あらい]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Producer (プロデューサー)''' | ||
+ | *Toshiharu Ura (Ura desu! [うらデス!]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Power League III (PCE)== | ||
+ | '''Plan & Zatsuyou (プラン&ザツヨー)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masami Shimotsuma (しもつま)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Graphic Design (グラフィックデザイン)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Umihan (うみはん)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound & Effects (サウンド&エフェクト)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Idebon (いでぼん)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Programmer (プログラマー)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Atsutane Wakisaka (Wakky [ワッキー])</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Producer (プロデューサー)''' | ||
+ | *Toshiharu Ura (Ura desu [ウラデス]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Engineer (エンジニア)''' | ||
+ | *Masahiro Tobita (とびた まさひろ) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Dataman (データマン)''' | ||
+ | *Kouji Arai (あらい こうじ) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Engineer (エンジニア)''' | ||
+ | *Toshinori Oyama (Hector Oyama [ヘクター おやま]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Power League IV (PCE)== | ||
+ | '''Graphic Design (グラフィックデザイン)''' | ||
+ | *Emi Umemoto? (Ume-rin [うめりん]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Graphic Design (グラフィックデザイン)''' | ||
+ | *Yoshiki Matsubara (Matsubara [まつばら]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Chief Graphics (チーフ グラフィック)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masamichi Funahashi (Funanin [ふなにん])</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound & Effects (サウンド&エフェクト)''' | ||
+ | *Shigihara (しぎはら) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Composer (コンポーザー)''' | ||
+ | *Yoko Motoshuku? (Youko [ゆうこ]) | ||
+ | *Maki Watanabe? (Maki [マキ]) | ||
+ | *Tomoo Kasahara? (Tomoo [ともお]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Programmer (プログラマー)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Atsutane Wakisaka (Wakky [ワッキー])</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Dataman (データマン)''' | ||
+ | *Kouji Arai (Araimon [アラいもん]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Producer (プロデューサー)''' | ||
+ | *Toshiharu Ura (Ura desu [ウラデス]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Power League V (PCE)== | ||
+ | '''Graphic Design (グラフィックデザイン)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroshi Ozaki (Ojarin [おじゃりん])</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Graphic Design (グラフィックデザイン)''' | ||
+ | *Masaru Moriya? (Moriya 2-gou [もりや2号]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Chief Graphic (チーフグラフィック) | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masamichi Funahashi (Funanin [ふなにん])</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound & Effects (サウンド&エフェクト)''' | ||
+ | *Shigihara (しぎはら) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound & Effects (サウンド&エフェクト)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Honmyou (ほんみょう)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound Chief (サウンドチーフ)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyoshi Maekawa [きよし まえかわ])</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Composer (コンポーザー)''' | ||
+ | *Tomoo Kasahara? (Tomoo [ともお]) | ||
+ | *Maki Watanabe? (Maki [まき]) | ||
+ | *Yoko Motoshuku? (Youko [ようこ]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistant (アシスタント)''' | ||
+ | *Nami-chan (なみチャン) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Programmer (プログラマー)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Atsutane Wakisaka (Wakky [ワッキー])</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Director & Dataman (ディレクター&データマン)''' | ||
+ | *Kouji Arai (アラいもん) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Producer (プロデューサー)''' | ||
+ | *Toshiharu Ura (Ura desu! [うらデス!]) | ||
==Power Tennis (PCE)== | ==Power Tennis (PCE)== | ||
Line 2,242: | Line 2,815: | ||
*Yuko | *Yuko | ||
*Mokkun | *Mokkun | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Shark Copter vs. Bon Odori Zombies / Shark Copter vs. Zombie Dancers (NSW)== | ||
+ | From Japanese version | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Planner''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yusaku Nakagawa</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Programmer''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yuto Ogaki</div> | ||
+ | *Takuya Matsumoto | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Designer''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Suzuka Imamura</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masashi Sugiyama</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Developed by''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">NOW PRODUCTION Co., Ltd.</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Special Thanks''' | ||
+ | *DOVA-SYNDROME | ||
+ | *OtoLogic | ||
+ | *Sound Effect Lab (効果音ラボ) | ||
+ | |||
+ | https://twitter.com/iwamoo_sc00/status/1331636486089756672 | ||
==Silent Scope (GBA)== | ==Silent Scope (GBA)== | ||
Line 2,277: | Line 2,876: | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Taiji Nagayama</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Taiji Nagayama</div> | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Kazutoshi Kamizono</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kazutoshi Kamizono</div> | ||
− | *Yoshinori Yatake | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yoshinori Yatake</div> |
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Masumi Shimoguchi (Masumi Shimoguti)</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masumi Shimoguchi (Masumi Shimoguti)</div> | ||
Line 2,369: | Line 2,968: | ||
'''Planners''' | '''Planners''' | ||
*Ryoichi Deguchi | *Ryoichi Deguchi | ||
− | *Iron Itachi | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Iron Itachi</div> |
'''Programming''' | '''Programming''' | ||
Line 2,412: | Line 3,011: | ||
*SHIGGY | *SHIGGY | ||
*naam | *naam | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Smash Court Tennis 3 (X360)== | ||
+ | '''Game Designers''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroki Nishigaki</div> | ||
+ | *Takeshi Sakamoto | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Sohei Komori</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Game Programmers''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Makoto Nakano</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Takaaki Goto</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Shohei Terada</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Manabu Wakatsuki</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masakazu Fujii</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Tsuyoshi Mizukami</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Shigeru Sato</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Artists''' | ||
+ | :'''Player Modelers''' | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Tomoya Momota</div> | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Hirotomo Ishii</div> | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Tsutomu Shimamura</div> | ||
+ | :*Syunsuke Otsubo | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Yutaka Sakai</div> | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Satoshi Nishikawa</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | :'''Court Modelers''' | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Yukiya Matsuura</div> | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Tetsuji Kuroda</div> | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Takuro Suzuki</div> | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Katsuhiko Ootani</div> | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Noriko Uono</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | :'''2D Artists''' | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Tetsuo Fukaya</div> | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Sanae Gyobu</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | :'''Animators''' | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Masahiro Hoshino</div> | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Sayuri Okumiya</div> | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Youichi Takeda</div> | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Yoshie Kumagai</div> | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Yasuhiro Maruo</div> | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Megumi Hatano</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound Designers''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masashi Sugiyama</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kazuyuki Fujita</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Nobuhiro Ohuchi</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Director''' | ||
+ | *Yasushi Ono | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Game Designer''' | ||
+ | *Ko Otani | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''3D Animation Director''' | ||
+ | *Katsuya Honda | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound Director''' | ||
+ | *Jesahm | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Logo Design''' | ||
+ | *Minako Kusaka | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''NU Sound''' | ||
+ | *Tetsukazu Nakanishi | ||
+ | *Shogo Nakamura | ||
+ | *Yoshihiro Kurobata | ||
+ | *Kazue Yamada | ||
+ | *Tsuyoshi Fukutomi | ||
+ | *Hiroyuki Hiraishi | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Library Support''' | ||
+ | *Kazumasa Koseki | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Motion Capture Team''' | ||
+ | *Toshio Murata | ||
+ | *Tetsuya Kono | ||
+ | *Sumio Ito | ||
+ | *Kaoru Suzuki | ||
+ | *Kumiko Naemura | ||
+ | *Naoaki Ishida | ||
+ | *Yasunobu Samata | ||
+ | *Mio Sato | ||
+ | *Naoko Yoshiyama | ||
+ | *Jun Ohsone | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Quality Control''' | ||
+ | *Ohayashi Yukito | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Promotion''' | ||
+ | *Hiroshi Fujii | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Special Thanks''' | ||
+ | *Sum Tak Hau | ||
+ | *Nobuyuki Nakatani | ||
+ | *Hidenobu Komoda | ||
+ | *Hidefumi Aoki | ||
+ | *Toshiya Hara | ||
+ | <br /> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Mitsutoshi Matsumura</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yutaka Kinoshita</div> | ||
+ | *Hisayoshi Kishiguchi | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Takayasu Shirazu</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Opening Movie Soundtrack''' | ||
+ | :'''Composer, Programming, Piano, Drums, Bass''' | ||
+ | :*Jesahm | ||
+ | :'''Vocals''' | ||
+ | :*Natasha Farrow | ||
+ | :'''Guitar''' | ||
+ | :*Fumihiro Isobe | ||
+ | :'''Mixing, Mastering Engineer''' | ||
+ | :*Hiroshi Ohsako | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Voice Coordination''' | ||
+ | *Adam Chapman | ||
+ | *Chloe Giusti | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Motion Actors''' | ||
+ | *Toshiaki Sakai | ||
+ | *Kasumi Aiko | ||
+ | *Miho Kojima | ||
+ | *Japan Action Enterprise Co.,Ltd | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Player Photographs Provided by''' | ||
+ | *Baseball Magazine Sha Co.,Ltd. | ||
+ | *Getty Image Ltd. | ||
+ | |||
+ | (Adidas, Babolat, Fila, Lotto, Prince, Reebok, Wilson, Yonex legal copy omitted) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Project Supervisor''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hideki Tomida</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Producer''' | ||
+ | *Rio Nakata | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Executive Producer''' | ||
+ | *Atsushi Shiozawa | ||
+ | |||
+ | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pcRG3Yof0NA | ||
==Sonic and the Secret Rings / Sonic to Himitsu no Ring (WII)== | ==Sonic and the Secret Rings / Sonic to Himitsu no Ring (WII)== | ||
Line 2,723: | Line 3,463: | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Takayuki Ozaki</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Takayuki Ozaki</div> | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Naoyuki Ohtsuka</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Naoyuki Ohtsuka</div> | ||
− | *Ryosuke Yasui | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Ryosuke Yasui</div> |
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Hideyuki Michibayashi</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hideyuki Michibayashi</div> | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Shogo Shibata</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Shogo Shibata</div> | ||
Line 2,767: | Line 3,507: | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Masashi Sugiyama</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masashi Sugiyama</div> | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Nobuhiro Ohuchi</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Nobuhiro Ohuchi</div> | ||
− | *Kazuyuki Fujita | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kazuyuki Fujita</div> |
'''Mix Engineering''' | '''Mix Engineering''' | ||
Line 2,776: | Line 3,516: | ||
'''Conception''' | '''Conception''' | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Shinsuke Kimura</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Shinsuke Kimura</div> | ||
− | *Takako Maeda | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Takako Maeda</div> |
− | *Sakon Kanayama | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Sakon Kanayama</div> |
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Yuji Yamada</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yuji Yamada</div> | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Tatsuhiro Mizoguchi</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Tatsuhiro Mizoguchi</div> | ||
Line 2,790: | Line 3,530: | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Sanae Gyobu</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Sanae Gyobu</div> | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Yasuyuki Kudo</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yasuyuki Kudo</div> | ||
− | *Chihiro Suzuki | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Chihiro Suzuki</div> |
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Takuro Suzuki</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Takuro Suzuki</div> | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Madoka Nakashima</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Madoka Nakashima</div> | ||
Line 2,801: | Line 3,541: | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Tomoaki Tsujino</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Tomoaki Tsujino</div> | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Daisuke Fujita</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Daisuke Fujita</div> | ||
− | *Reiko Yamane | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Reiko Yamane</div> |
− | *Shoji Terai | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Shoji Terai</div> |
*Akira Mochizuki | *Akira Mochizuki | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Steven Dwyer</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Steven Dwyer</div> | ||
*Yuko Umebayashi | *Yuko Umebayashi | ||
− | *Souhei Komori | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Souhei Komori</div> |
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Shogo Shibata</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Shogo Shibata</div> | ||
*Masakazu Fujii | *Masakazu Fujii | ||
− | *Tsutomu Shimamura | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Tsutomu Shimamura</div> |
*Yuki Hakaridani | *Yuki Hakaridani | ||
*Daisuke Matsumoto | *Daisuke Matsumoto | ||
Line 3,094: | Line 3,834: | ||
'''Program Design''' | '''Program Design''' | ||
− | *Tomohide Idaya (777 Tomohide 777) | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Tomohide Idaya (777 Tomohide 777)</div> |
'''Character Design''' | '''Character Design''' | ||
Line 3,117: | Line 3,857: | ||
'''Program''' | '''Program''' | ||
− | *Tomohide Idaya (T. Idaya) | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Tomohide Idaya (T. Idaya)</div> |
'''Character Design''' | '''Character Design''' | ||
Line 3,496: | Line 4,236: | ||
'''Produce (プロデュース)''' | '''Produce (プロデュース)''' | ||
*Mac (まっく) | *Mac (まっく) | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==World Stadium 2 (PS)== | ||
+ | '''Produce (プロデュース)''' | ||
+ | *Shigeru Yokoyama (横山 茂) | ||
+ | *Shinichiro Okamoto (岡本 進一郎) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Production Management (制作管理)''' | ||
+ | *Eiji Satou (佐藤 英治) | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masami Shimotsuma (下間 正巳)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Planning (企画)''' | ||
+ | *Yasushi Ono (小野 泰) | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yuji Matsumoto (松本 有二)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kentaro Ishii (石井 健太郎)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Program (プログラム)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hideyasu Imase (今瀬 秀康)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hideki Kurosaki (黒崎 秀紀)</div> | ||
+ | *Kazuo Nitta? (新田 和雄) | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Osamu Takeuchi (竹内 修)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Graphics (グラフィック)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yoshirou Nagayama (永山 義朗)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hisato Sotoosa (外筬 久人)</div> | ||
+ | *Maki Myofuku? (明福 真紀) | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Chikako Nishizaki (西﨑 智香子)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Motoharu Morishita (森下 元晴)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Takehisa Sakurai (櫻井 武寿)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Opening Movie (オープニングムービー)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Tomoya Momota (百田 智哉)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound (サウンド)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kenji Matsuo (松尾 賢治)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Nobuhiro Oouchi (大内 伸広)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masashi Sugiyama (杉山 将司)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Package Design (パッケージデザイン)''' | ||
+ | *Nobuko Mihara (三原 伸子) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Production Cooperation (制作協力)''' | ||
+ | *Masahiro Shimamoto (島本 昌弘) | ||
+ | *Hideki Tanaami (田名網 英樹) | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Etsurou Kishi (岸 悦朗)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Naoki Hashitani (橋谷 直樹)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroyuki Fukui (福井 啓之)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Shigeru Satou (佐藤 茂)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | http://raido.moe/staff/ps1/ps1_world_stadium_2.html | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==World Stadium 3 (PS)== | ||
+ | '''Produce (プロデュース)''' | ||
+ | *Shigeru Yokoyama (横山 茂) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Production Manager (制作管理)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masami Shimotsuma (下間 正巳)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Planning (企画)''' | ||
+ | *Yasushi Ono (小野 泰) | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kentarou Ishii (石井 健太郎)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Daigo Kawashima (川島 大吾)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Program (プログラム)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroyuki Nakama (中間 博行)</div> | ||
+ | *Makoto Nakano (中野 真) | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Takayuki Taniguchi (谷口 誉幸)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kenichi Koshida (越田 健一)</div> | ||
+ | *Keisuke Kagawa (加河 啓介) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Graphics (グラフィック)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yoshirou Nagayama (永山 義朗)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yasuhiro Maruo (丸尾 康弘)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Motoharu Morishita (森下 元晴)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Katsuhiko Ootani (大谷 克彦)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Tetsuo Fukaya (深谷 哲生)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroshi Kawakami (川上 博司)</div> | ||
+ | *Yuuji Kodama (小玉 祐二) | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kenji Edamatsu (枝松 憲史)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Tetsuya Matsui (松井 哲也)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound (サウンド)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masashi Sugiyama (杉山 将司)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Nobuhiro Oouchi (大内 伸広)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kenji Matsuo (松尾 賢治)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Package Design (パッケージデザイン)''' | ||
+ | *Minako Matsuda (松田 美奈子) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Quality Control (品質管理)''' | ||
+ | *Atsushi Koyama (小山 淳) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yuji Matsumoto (松本 有二)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hideyasu Imase (今瀬 秀康)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==World Stadium 5 (PS)== | ||
+ | '''Produce''' | ||
+ | *Toshiya Hara (T. Hara) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Director''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masami Shimotsuma (M. Shimotsuma)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Project Leader''' | ||
+ | *Yasushi Ono (Y. Ono) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Planner''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hideki Tomida (H. Tomida)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masakazu Saeki (M. Saeki)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masatoshi Ogita (M. Ogita)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Program''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroyuki Nakama (H. Nakama)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hideki Kurosaki (H. Kurosaki)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Narikazu Demura (N. Demura)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Graphic''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Takashi Yoshida (T. Yoshida)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masato Tanaka (M. Tanaka)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Miki Ito (M. Ito)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Tetsuo Fukaya (T. Fukaya)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Nobuyuki Kusuonki (N. Kusunoki)</div> | ||
+ | *J. Sakagami | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kenji Edamatsu (K. Edamatsu)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yasuhiro Maruo (Y. Maruo)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroshi Kawakami (H. Kawakami)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Nobuhiro Ohuchi (N. Ohuchi)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kaori Idaya (K. Idaya)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masashi Sugiyama (M. Sugiyama)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Package Design''' | ||
+ | *Ryo Koizumi (R. Koizumi) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Quality Control''' | ||
+ | *Atsushi Koyama (A. Koyama) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Special Thanks''' | ||
+ | *Yoshinori Murayama (Y. Murayama) | ||
+ | *Katsumi Fujimoto (K. Fujimoto) | ||
==WTA Tour Tennis Pocket / WTA Tour Tennis (GBA)== | ==WTA Tour Tennis Pocket / WTA Tour Tennis (GBA)== | ||
Line 3,640: | Line 4,520: | ||
'''Production Director (制作総指揮)''' | '''Production Director (制作総指揮)''' | ||
*Hachirou Nagata (Hachirou N. [ハチロー・N]) | *Hachirou Nagata (Hachirou N. [ハチロー・N]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Zaidanhoujin Nippon Kanji Nouryoku Kentei Kyoukai Koushiki Soft: 250 Mannin no Kanken Premium - Zenkyuu Zen-Kanji Kanzen Seiha (DS)== | ||
+ | '''Supervision (監修)''' | ||
+ | *Kazuhiro Fujiwara? (藤原 和博) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)''' | ||
+ | *Mikio Nishizawa? (西澤 幹雄) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Producer (プロデューサー)''' | ||
+ | *Tsubasa Nishigai? (西貝 翼) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistant Director (アシスタントディレクター)''' | ||
+ | *Takahiro Fujiwara? (藤原 崇仁) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Development (開発)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Now Production Co., Ltd. (株式会社ナウプロダクション)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Producer (プロデューサー)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masami Shimotsuma (下間 正巳)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Director (ディレクター)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Michiteru Okabe (岡部 真輝)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Main Planner (メインプランナー)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Takako Maeda (前田 貴子)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Planner (プランナー)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Shuta Kato (加藤 周太)</div> | ||
+ | *Toshimasa Watanabe? (渡辺 俊雅) | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yuki Kawakami (川上 祐紀)</div> | ||
+ | *Tomo Takenouchi? (竹之内 智) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Main Programmer (メインプログラマー)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masakazu Fujiwara (藤原 正和)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Programmer (プログラマー)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kunihiko Kurokawa (黒川 国彦)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Mari Shima (島 麻理)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Designer (デザイナー)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Akira Mochizuki (望月 旭)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Futoshi Okauchi (岡内 太志)</div> | ||
+ | *En Nakajima? (中嶋 円) | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kenji Edamatsu (枝松 憲史)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Asami Koga (小賀 麻美)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound (サウンド)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Nobuhiro Ohuchi (大内 伸弘)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Ayako Yamaguchi (山口 綾子)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kazuyuki Fujita (藤田 兼幸)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Debugger (デバッガー)''' | ||
+ | *Keisuke Tanaka? (田中 恵祐) | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Michiharu Takaya (高谷 道治)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Toru Takada (高田 亨)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Takayasu Shirazu (白津 孝泰)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Product Design (プロダクトデザイン)''' | ||
+ | *Kazuhiro Naka? (中 和弘) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistant Director (演出補佐)''' | ||
+ | *Kiyomi Shirota? (城田 清美) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Tuning Support (チューニングサポート)''' | ||
+ | *Matthew Churchill | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sales & Promotion (セールス&プロモーション)''' | ||
+ | *Yushi Toeda? (戸枝 祐之) | ||
+ | *Atsuro Kido? (城戸 敦朗) | ||
+ | *Ken Ikeda? (池田 健) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Production Cooperation (制作協力)''' | ||
+ | *Ikkosha Co., Ltd. (株式会社一校舎) | ||
+ | *Pole To Win Co., Ltd. (ポールトゥウィン株式会社) | ||
+ | *Panasonic Rakuhira (R) Development Team (Panasonic楽ひら(R)開発チーム) | ||
+ | *Motoya Co., Ltd. (株式会社モトヤ) | ||
+ | *Fontworks Japan, Inc. (株式会社フォントワークスジャパン) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Production (製作)''' | ||
+ | *IE Institute Co., Ltd. (株式会社IEインスティテュート) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Planning (企画)''' | ||
+ | *Japan Kanji Aptitude Testing Foundation (財団法人日本漢字能力検定協会) | ||
==Zoku Gussun Oyoyo (SS)== | ==Zoku Gussun Oyoyo (SS)== | ||
Line 3,701: | Line 4,664: | ||
'''Production Director (制作総指揮)''' | '''Production Director (制作総指揮)''' | ||
*Hachirou Nagata (Hachirou N. [ハチロー・N]) | *Hachirou Nagata (Hachirou N. [ハチロー・N]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Zoobles! Spring to Life! (DS)== | ||
+ | Japanese staff credits only | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Now Production (ナウプロダクション)''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | :'''Executive Producer''' | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Eiji Ohnobu</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | :'''Producer''' | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Tatsuo Isoko</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | :'''Director''' | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Tsubasa Yoshida</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | :'''Game Designers''' | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Asami Notake</div> | ||
+ | :*Yusuke Inatomi | ||
+ | |||
+ | :'''Technical Director''' | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroyuki Yamado</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | :'''Game Programing Lead''' | ||
+ | :*Hideo Suzuki | ||
+ | |||
+ | :'''Game Programmers''' | ||
+ | :*Nanako Satoh | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Hideyuki Fukui</div> | ||
+ | :*Shohei Chujo | ||
+ | :*Kotaro Kumagai | ||
+ | |||
+ | :'''Creative Art Directors''' | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Yukiya Matsuura</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | :'''UI Design Lead''' | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Akira Mochizuki</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | :'''UI Designers''' | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Kayo Fukuda</div> | ||
+ | :*Yoshie Yamamoto | ||
+ | |||
+ | :'''Character Modeling Lead''' | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Satoshi Nishikawa</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | :'''Character Modeling''' | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Hironobu Eto</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | :'''Character Animation Lead''' | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Yoshie Kumagai</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | :'''Environment Modeling Lead''' | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Futoshi Okauchi</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | :'''Environment Modeling''' | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Shoichi Nakaoka</div> | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Koichiro Yamamoto</div> | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Chihiro Suzuki</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | :'''Effect Graphic Designer Lead''' | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Yuichi Matsuda</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | :'''Sound Director''' | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Masashi Sugiyama</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | :'''Lead Account Manager''' | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Kyoko Kajihara</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | :'''Account Manager''' | ||
+ | :*Mari Shirasaki | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Tomomi Tomosada</div> | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Yae Sahashi</div> | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Rie Kubo</div> | ||
+ | :*Yasuhiro Katsura | ||
+ | :*Sayaka Tanaka | ||
+ | :*Kinuko Tada | ||
+ | |||
+ | :'''Development Support''' | ||
+ | :*<div style="background-color:yellow">Hidenari Mamoto</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''SOUND AMS''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | :'''SoundDesign and Music''' | ||
+ | :*Momo Michishita | ||
+ | :*Takayuki Saito | ||
+ | :*Masanori Otsuka | ||
+ | :*Etsuko Ichikawa | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''case-U''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | :'''Quality Assurance''' | ||
+ | :*Takayasu Shirazu | ||
+ | :*Yutaka Kinoshita | ||
+ | :*Ayumi Egawa | ||
+ | :*Masayoshi Hiura | ||
[[Category:Credits]] | [[Category:Credits]] |
Latest revision as of 06:24, 1 December 2023
Contents
- 1 Adventure Island II / Takahashi Meijin no Boukenjima II (NES/FC)
- 2 Baseball: Pro-nami Kusayakyuu! / Wai Wai Kusayakyuu / Big League Slugger Baseball (PS)
- 3 Barcode Boy: Kattobi Road (GB)
- 4 Be Ball / Chew-Man-Fu (PCE/TG-16)
- 5 Block Kuzushi: Kowashite Help! / Block Kuzushi (PS)
- 6 Dance Dance Revolution GB (GBC)
- 7 Dance Dance Revolution GB2 (GBC)
- 8 Dance Dance Revolution GB3 (GBC)
- 9 Dance Dance Revolution GB Disney Mix (GBC)
- 10 Data-Navi Pro Yakyuu (GBC)
- 11 Data-Navi Pro Yakyuu 2 (GBC)
- 12 Dig Dug (GB)
- 13 Doraemon: Nobita no Dorabian Night (PCE)
- 14 Dragon Saber (PCE)
- 15 Dragon Spirit: Arata-naru Densetsu / Dragon Spirit: The New Legend (FC/NES)
- 16 Dragon Valor (PS)
- 17 Famista Advance (GBA)
- 18 Field of Nine: Digital Edition 2001 (GBA)
- 19 Final Soldier (PCE)
- 20 Gachinko Pro Yakyuu (PS2)
- 21 Galaga '91 / Galaga 2 (GG)
- 22 Ganbare Goemon: Ooedo Daikaiten (PS)
- 23 Genpei Toumaden (PCE)
- 24 Genpei Toumaden Kan no Ni / Samurai Ghost (PCE/TG-16)
- 25 Go! Go! Dodge League (SFC)
- 26 Goemon: New Age Shutsudou! (GBA)
- 27 Intelligent License / PQ: Practical Intelligence Quotient (PSP)
- 28 Jackie Chan / Jackie Chan's Action Kung-Fu (PCE/TG-16)
- 29 Jackie Chan's Action Kung-Fu / Jackie Chan (NES/FC)
- 30 Just Dance: Disney Party 2 (XB1)
- 31 Kart Race: Kimete wa Drift! / Wai Wai Kart / Extreme Go-Kart Racing (PS)
- 32 Kaze no Klonoa: Yumemiru Teikoku / Klonoa: Empire of Dreams (GBA)
- 33 Kaze no Klonoa G2: Dream Champ Tournament / Klonoa 2: Dream Champ Tournament (GBA)
- 34 King of the Monsters 2 (SFC/SNES)
- 35 Kishin Douji Zenki: Denei Raibu (SFC)
- 36 Kyuukyoku Harikiri Stadium (FC) Kyuukyoku Harikiri Stadium: '88 Senshu Shin Data Version (FC)
- 37 Mickey's Dangerous Chase / Mickey's Chase (GB)
- 38 Miracle Girls: Tomomi to Mikage no Miracle World Adventure (SFC)
- 39 Momotarou Dengeki (GB)
- 40 Momotarou Dengeki 2 (GB)
- 41 Namco Museum Vol. 1 (PS)
- 42 Namco Museum Vol. 3 (PS)
- 43 Namco Museum Vol. 4 (PS)
- 44 Oha Star Dance Dance Revolution GB (GBC)
- 45 Pac Panic / Pac-Attack (GB)
- 46 Pac-Attack (GG)
- 47 Pac-Man: Special Color Edition / Pac-Man: Special Colour Edition (GBC)
- 48 Pac-Man Museum+ (NSW)
- 49 PlayStadium (PS)
- 50 PlayStadium 2 (PS)
- 51 PlayStadium 3 (PS)
- 52 PlayStadium 4: Fumetsu no Dai League Ball (PS)
- 53 Power League (PS)
- 54 Power League '93 (PCE)
- 55 Power League III (PCE)
- 56 Power League IV (PCE)
- 57 Power League V (PCE)
- 58 Power Tennis (PCE)
- 59 Rescue Shot Bubibo / Rescue Shot (PS)
- 60 Rolling Thunder 3 (GEN)
- 61 Shark Copter vs. Bon Odori Zombies / Shark Copter vs. Zombie Dancers (NSW)
- 62 Silent Scope (GBA)
- 63 Smash Court 2 / Anna Kournikova's Smash Court Tennis (PS)
- 64 Smash Court 3 (PS)
- 65 Smash Court Tennis 3 (X360)
- 66 Sonic and the Secret Rings / Sonic to Himitsu no Ring (WII)
- 67 Splatterhouse 3 / Splatterhouse Part 3 (GEN/MD)
- 68 Splatterhouse Part 2 / Splatterhouse 2 (MD/GEN)
- 69 Splatterhouse: Wanpaku Graffiti (FC)
- 70 The Sporting News Baseball (SNES)
- 71 Supapoon, Supapoon DX (SFC)
- 72 Super Kyuukyoku Harikiri Stadium 2 (SFC)
- 73 Super Mario Stadium: Family Baseball / Mario Super Sluggers (WII)
- 74 Super Zugan 2: Tsukanpo Fighter (SFC)
- 75 Super Zugan: Hakotenjou Kara no Shoutaijou (SFC)
- 76 Takahashi Meijin no Boukenjima III / Adventure Island II: Aliens in Paradise (GB)
- 77 Takahashi Meijin no Boukenjima III / Adventure Island 3 (FC/NES)
- 78 Takahashi Meijin no Boukenjima IV (FC)
- 79 Takahashi Meijin no Shin Boukenjima / New Adventure Island (PCE/TG-16)
- 80 Twinkle Star Sprites: La Petite Princesse (PS2)
- 81 Undead Knights (PSP)
- 82 Wagan Land (FC)
- 83 Wagan Land (GG)
- 84 Wagan Land 2 (FC)
- 85 World Stadium 2 (PS)
- 86 World Stadium 3 (PS)
- 87 World Stadium 5 (PS)
- 88 WTA Tour Tennis Pocket / WTA Tour Tennis (GBA)
- 89 Youkai Douchuuki (FC)
- 90 Zoku Gussun Oyoyo (PS)
- 91 Zaidanhoujin Nippon Kanji Nouryoku Kentei Kyoukai Koushiki Soft: 250 Mannin no Kanken Premium - Zenkyuu Zen-Kanji Kanzen Seiha (DS)
- 92 Zoku Gussun Oyoyo (SS)
- 93 Zoobles! Spring to Life! (DS)
Adventure Island II / Takahashi Meijin no Boukenjima II (NES/FC)
Produced
- Toshiharu Ura (Urachan)
Game Design
- Koyachan
Program
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (Silk N-Road)
Graphics
- Junchan
- Chariey Hide
- Road Zapper
- Katsuya Jittou (Katsuyan)
Music
- Miyoshi Okuyama (Okkun Medaka)
Baseball: Pro-nami Kusayakyuu! / Wai Wai Kusayakyuu / Big League Slugger Baseball (PS)
From US version
Director
- Seiji Ohkouchi
Planner
- Yoshihisa Takahashi
Programmer
- Chitch Ayaka
Graphic Designer
- Toshiro Kuroto
Composer
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyoshi Maekawa)
- Hiroji Kobayashi (Sensei Kobayashi)
Publisher
- Kazuyoshi Sudo
- Yoshikazu Tanaka
- Hidetaka Oishi
Special Thanks
- Takahiro Fujita
Producer
- Takahiro Uno
Assistant Producer
- Masami Fukuda
Executive Producer
- Koichi Hirose
Barcode Boy: Kattobi Road (GB)
Direction & Program Design
- Tomohide Idaya (トモトモ!)
Graphic Design & Data Make
- Tomoki Miyazaki (ヒョエェ! Miyachan)
Assistant
- Masami Fukuda (チョンボ! フクスケ)
Music Compose
- Keiji Sakata (Nobi! Sakatan)
Sound Superviser
- Masakatsu Maekawa (センカン キヨシ)
Produce
- Haruo Matsuoka? (Matsuoka)
Special Thanks
- Joou-sama (ジョオウサマ)
- Naoki Higashio (イチロクアイ)
Be Ball / Chew-Man-Fu (PCE/TG-16)
Design
- Yumi
- Bimbo!
- Masami Shimotsuma (Simotuma)
Sound
- N. Ide
Program
- Atsutane Wakisaka (Wakky)
Thank to
- Toshiharu Ura (Mr. Ura)
Block Kuzushi: Kowashite Help! / Block Kuzushi (PS)
Director
- Michinori Fukushima (Fuku)
Planner
- Masami Shimotsuma
Programmer
- Michinori Fukushima (Fuku)
Graphic Designer
- Toshiyuki Maekawa
Composer
- Prod-T2
- Toshiyuki Takine
Publisher
- Kazuyoshi Sudo
- Yoshikazu Tanaka
- Hidetaka Oishi
Special Thanks
- Hiroko Takine
Producer
- Takahiro Uno
- Takumi Takeuchi
Assistant Producer
- Masami Fukuda
Executive Producer
- Koichi Hirose
Dance Dance Revolution GB (GBC)
Director
- Masayuki Tarao
Sound Planner
- Yuichi Asami (U1-ASAMI)
Product Design
- D. Nakayama
Producer
- Mikio Saito
- Kazuhisa Hashimoto
Associate Producer
- Masami Shimotsuma (SIM)
Planner
- K. ITACHI
- UMIZOMBIE
Graphic
- Masahiko Uchida (M. Uchida)
- ED MATTS
Programmer
- NPC
- Hiroyuki Nakama (H. NAKAMA)
- Yoshitsugu Kondou (Y. KONDO)
Sound
- Kaori Idaya (Kaori)
- Masashi Sugiyama (masashi)
- Ayako Yamaguchi (ayako)
- Kenji Matsuo (SENOR.KM)
Special Thanks
- KCET 5Pro DDR Team
- KG YAH3
- KATSUMI
- AKIRA
- YUKKI
Dance Dance Revolution GB2 (GBC)
Director
- Masayuki Tarao
Sound Planner
- Yuichi Asami (U1-ASAMI)
Product Design
- D. Nakayama
Producer
- Takashi Tateishi
Associate Producer
- Masami Shimotsuma (SIM)
Planner
- UMIZOMBIE
Graphic
- Masahiko Uchida (M. Uchida)
- ED MATTS
Programmer
- NPC
Sound
- Kaori Idaya (Kaori)
- Kenji Matsuo (SENOR.KM)
- Masashi Sugiyama (masashi)
- Ayako Yamaguchi (ayako)
Special Thanks
- KONAMI AM
- BEMANI Pro
- KCET 4Pro DDR Team
- KCET 5Pro
- K. ITACHI
- Hiroyuki Nakama (H. NAKAMA)
- Yoshitsugu Kondou (Y. KONDO)
- KG YAH3
- KATSUMI
http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm22424845
Dance Dance Revolution GB3 (GBC)
Director
- Masayuki Tarao
Sound Planner
- Yuichi Asami (U1-ASAMI)
Product Design
- D. Nakayama
Producer
- Takashi Tateishi
Associate Producer
- Masami Shimotsuma (SIM)
Planner
- UMIZOMBIE
Graphic
- Masahiko Uchida (M. Uchida)
- ED MATTS
Programmer
- NPC
Sound
- Masashi Sugiyama (masashi)
- Ayako Yamaguchi (ayako)
Special Thanks
- KONAMI AM
- BEMANI Pro
- KCET 4Pro DDR Team
- KCET 5Pro
- K. ITACHI
- Hiroyuki Nakama (H. NAKAMA)
- Yoshitsugu Kondou (Y. KONDO)
- KG YAH3
- KATSUMI
Dance Dance Revolution GB Disney Mix (GBC)
Director
- Masayuki Tarao
Sound Planner
- Yuichi Asami (U1-ASAMI)
Logo Package Design
- Michiko Tokoro
Promotion
- Yoko Sekiguchi
- Yoshiko Yagi
Associate Producer
- Masami Shimotsuma (SIM)
Planner
- ANDROMEDA
Graphic
- Masahiko Uchida (M. Uchida)
- JUN-1
- ED MATTS
- Yasunori Korenaga? (KOREKORE)
- Miki Ito (MIKI.I)
Programmer
- Tac-Gt
Program Adviser
- NPC
Sound
- Jaico
- Ayako Yamaguchi (ayako)
Special Thanks
- KONAMI AM
- BEMANI Pro
- KCET 4Pro DDR Team
- DISNEY INTERACTIVE JAPAN
- K. ITACHI
- Hiroyuki Nakama (H. NAKAMA)
- Yoshitsugu Kondou (Y. KONDO)
- KG YAH3
- KATSUMI
Producer
- Takashi Tateishi
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ce7sRdEpNVQ
Director
- Masami Fukuda
- Masakazu Saeki
Planner
- Masakazu Saeki
- Takahiro Matsuya
Programer
- Aki Yoshida
- Michinori Fukushima
Graphic Designer
- Toshiyuki Maekawa
- Takashi Yoshida
Character Designer
- Tetsuya Akamoto
Composer
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi
- Kenji Matsuo
Supervisor
- Toshiyuki Takine
Balance Checker
- Ryousuke Adachi
Adviser
- Kentaro Ishii
Manual Writer
- Masanosuke Shimizu
Illustrator
- Taro Yamazaki
Publisher
- Kazuyoshi Sudo
- Yoshikazu Tanaka
- Hidetaka Oishi
Special Thanks
- Yoshitsugu Kondo
- Miki Ito
- Katsumi Fujimoto
- Yoshinori Murayama
- Kaori Idaya
- Masami Shimotsuma
- Hitoshi Motoda
Producer
- Takumi Takeuchi
- Takahiro Uno
Executive Producer
- Toshiaki Awamura
- Koichi Hirose
Director & Planner
- Masami Fukuda
Programmer
- Michinori Fukushima
- Akira Yoshida
Graphic Designer
- Takashi Yoshida
- Toshiyuki Maekawa
- Masaru Ishida
Character Designer
- Tetsuya Akamoto
Composer
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi
- Hiroshi Nakajima
Adviser
- Masakazu Saeki
Illustrator
- Naomi Ueda
Special Thanks
- Katsumi Fujimoto
- Satoshi Kuzuwa
- Yoichi Takeda
Producer
- Takumi Takeuchi
Executive Producer
- Toshiaki Awamura
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LJ1pICiuSgY
Dig Dug (GB)
New Digdug Staff
Produce
- Hide
Produce
- Haro 7000
Program
- Mimi
Graphic
- Kazuo Hirayama? (Kazuo-H)
Sound
- Eiko Kaneda (Milky Eiko)
- Takayan
Special Thanks
- Saku Saku Jun
- Masaru Moriya (Rairu)
- Mark2
- Ando
Doraemon: Nobita no Dorabian Night (PCE)
Originally in Japanese (hiragana and katakana)
Map Designer
- Katsuya Jittou
Background Designer
- Yoshiki Matsubara
Doraemon & Enemy
- Emi Umemoto
Special Adviser
- Masamichi Funahashi
Composer
- Maki Watanabe
- Youko Motoshuku
- Eiji Hasegawa
Sound & Effect
- Miyoshi Okuyama
Sound Sequence
- Masakatsu Maekawa
Sound Effect
- Keiji Sakata
Programmer & Planner
- Atsutane Wakisaka
Producer
- Toshiharu Ura
Dragon Saber (PCE)
Produce
- Mac
- Haro 7000
Program
- Mimi
Graphic
- Bob
- Mark 2
- Masaru Moriya (Rairu)
- Daiya Yoshida (Daiya)
Sound
- Keiji Sakata (Nobi)
Special Thanks
- M.T
- Haruo Oohori (Poritan)
- Sakusaku Koya
- Haruo Chatani (Bacchus Hal)
- Psychic
Dragon Spirit: Arata-naru Densetsu / Dragon Spirit: The New Legend (FC/NES)
US CREDITS
Produce
- Mr. Negi
Game Design
- Haro 7000
Character Design
- Haruo Chatani (Bacchus Haru)
Sound Design
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Rich Kiyosi)
Program
- Yappy
JAPANESE CREDITS
Produce
- Negi-chan (ねぎちゃん)
Game.Chara Design
- Haro 7000 (はろ 7000)
Character Design
- Haruo Chatani (Bacchus Oharu [ばっかす おはる])
Sound Design
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Bourgeois Kiyoshi [ぶるじょあ きよし])
Program
- Yappy Asakichi (やっぴい あさきち)
Dragon Valor (PS)
Producer
- Yukito Ohayashi
- Masami Shimotsuma
Director
- Atsushi Nakanishi
Producer (US)
- Yas Noguchi
Assistant Producers (US)
- Noriko Wada
- Paul Guirao
Planner
- Ryoichi Deguchi
- Satoshi Ando
- Atsushi Suzuki
- Masatoshi Ogita
Scenario
- Atsushi Suzuki
- Masami Shimotsuma
Scenario Supervisor
- Hirofumi Ishimura
Event Supervisor
- Masanori Ishida
Main Program
- Etsuro Kishi
System Program
- Etsuro Kishi
- Naoki Hashitani
Game Program
- Etsuro Kishi
- Naoki Hashitani
- Seita Miyauchi
Memory Card Program
- Koji Otani
- Seita Miyauchi
Object Macro
- Kenta Kasatani
- Koji Otani
- Seita Miyauchi
- Keisuke Omura
- Shingo Kawahara
- Takaaki Goto
- Ryosuke Adachi
- Yoshiharu Kanai
- Osamu Takeuchi
Stage Macro
- Takaaki Goto
- Ryosuke Adachi
- Yoshiharu Kanai
- Seita Miyauchi
- Kenta Kasatani
- Keisuke Omura
- Koji Otani
- Osamu Takeuchi
- Shingo Kawahara
Event Macro
- Naoki Hashitani
- Seita Miyauchi
- Keisuke Omura
- Kenta Kasatani
- Ryosuke Adachi
Tool Program
- Etsuro Kishi
- Naoki Hashitani
- Seita Miyauchi
- Koji Otani
- Shigeru Sato
Graphic Chief
- Takashi Yoshida
Illustration
- Taro Yamazaki
Character Design
- Tomoki Miyazaki
- Taro Yamazaki
Character Modeling
- Tomoki Miyazaki
- Satoko Fujiki
BG Graphic
- Hisato Sotoosa
- Tetsuji Kuroda
- Hisao Azuma
- Takashi Yoshida
Motion Design
- Masahiro Hoshino
- Tomoya Momota
- Tetsuya Matsui
2D Design
- Takashi Yoshida
- Maya Fujii
Effect
- Satoko Fujiki
Sound Director
- Nobuhiro Ouchi
Music
- Nobuhiro Ouchi
- Ayako Yamaguchi
Sound Effect
- Kaori Idaya
- Nobuhiro Ouchi
- Masashi Sugiyama
- Kenji Matsuo
Special Thanks
- Mitsumasa Fujita
- James Lisle
- Dominic Lobbia
- Ritaro Okamoto
- Yoshihiko Arai
- Takaaki Okuda
- Hideyuki Mitani
- Ken Taniguchi
- Hideki Tanaami
- Takashi Asano
- Yoshinori Murayama
- Takeshi Ishida
- Masanori Otsuka
- Seiichiro Okutani
- Hiroyuki Mitsui
- Hiroyuki Ochiai
- Jesse Taylor
- Mike Fischer
- Neil Johnston
- Yoshi Homma
Quality Assurance
- Atsushi Koyama
- James Guirao
- Mark Sau
Q.A. Manager
- Atsushi Koyama
Package Designer
- Katsushi Obi
Movie Conversion
- Yuichiro Sadahiro
Opening CG Movie - Frameworks Entertainment Inc.
Producer
- Katsuyuki Sugimura
- Kazuya Nozawa
Director
- Shinji Aramaki
Famista Advance (GBA)
Producer (プロデューサー)
- Toshiya Hara (原 敏也)
Planning (企画)
- Yasushi Ono (小野 泰)
- Masami Shimotsuma (下間 正巳)
- Shinsuke Kimura (木村 信介)
Program (プログラム)
- Hiroyuki Nakama (中間 博行)
- Hiruyuki Yamado (山門 宏幸)
Art Director (アートディレクター)
- Takashi Yoshida (吉田 卓史)
Graphics (グラフィック)
- Kenji Edamatsu (枝松 憲史)
- Taiji Nagayama (長山 泰治)
- Kazutoshi Kamizono (神園 和寿)
- Yoshinori Yatake (矢竹 剛教)
Sound (サウンド)
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi (大内 伸弘)
Quality Control (クォリティコントロール)
- Shinichi Tsuruya (鶴谷 信一)
Package Design (パッケージデザイン)
- Takaharu Suzuki (鈴木 貴晴)
Debug (デバッグ)
- Yasuhiro Fukaya (深谷 泰宏)
- Yuji Yamada (山田 祐司)
- Kenta Masagaki (正垣 健太)
- Kazuhiko Kouno (河野 和彦)
- Kuninori Kita (北 訓典)
- Kazumitsu Nakae (中江 一充)
- Takayasu Shirazu (白津 孝泰)
- Tatsuhiro Kataoka (片岡 達博)
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
- Kentaro Ishii (石井 健太郎)
- Masakazu Saeki (佐伯 雅和)
- Tatsuhiro Mizoguchi (溝口 達洋)
PRODUCED BY
- NAMCO
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xcXqzvHRkzI
Field of Nine: Digital Edition 2001 (GBA)
Producer (プロデューサー)
- Toshitaka Izumida (泉田 俊孝)
- Norio Kawamoto (川本 典男)
Director (ディレクター)
- Yasushi Takano (高野 泰)
Planner (プランナー)
- Iron Itachi (鉄 鋳達)
- Takako Maeda (前田 貴子)
Main Program (メインプログラム)
- Takashi Oohira (大平 貴志)
- Hiroyuki Yamado (山門 宏幸)
- Shigeru Satou (佐藤 茂)
Main Design (メインデザイン)
Design (デザイン)
- Yasunori Korenaga (伊永 泰典)
- Taiji Nagayama (長山 泰治)
Sound Director (サウンドディレクター)
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi (大内 伸弘)
- Kaori Idaya (井田屋 香里)
Production Progress (制作進行)
- Masami Shimotsuma (下間 正己)
Promotion Design (プロモーションデザイン)
- Yui Ozawa (小澤 唯)
Publicity (パブリシティ)
- Taro Miyake (三宅 太郎)
Promotion (プロモーション)
- Yoshiko Yagi (八木 良子)
- Akiko Ezawa (江澤 亜希子)
Supervised by FO9 (FO9監修)
- Tokio Tanaka (田中 登樹雄)
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
- KONAMI ALL STAFF
- Takayasu Shirazu (白津 孝泰)
- Hiroki Atoji (跡治 弘基)
Production Cooperation (制作協力)
- Baseball Magazine Sha Co., Ltd. ((株)ベースボール・マガジン社)
- Nippon Professional Baseball Organization ((社)日本野球機構)
Executive Producer (制作総指揮)
- Michihiro Ishizuka (石塚 通弘)
Production (制作)
- Konami Computer Entertainment Tokyo (コナミコンピュータエンタテインメント東京)
Published by (発売元)
- Konami Co., Ltd. (コナミ株式会社)
http://raido.moe/staff/gba/gba_field_of_nine.html
Final Soldier (PCE)
Program Design
- Tomohide Idaya (Papa Tomohide!!)
Character Design
- Hiroshi Ozaki (Hiropon Ojaki)
Assistant Character Design
- Crazy Pandora Ishi
Background
- King
Music Composition
- Masakatsu Maekawa (T S Kiyoshi)
Voice
- Pretty Woman
Direction
- Haruo Chatani (Dionysus Hal)
Producer
- Toshiharu Ura (Uradesu)
Gachinko Pro Yakyuu (PS2)
Director
- Michinori Fukushima (Fuku)
- Ishida Masaru
Planner
- Yamasaki Toshiyuki
Programmer
- F
- Aki Yoshida? (Aki)
- Tsutsui Junichiro
- Taniguchi Mitsunori
Designer
- Akaza Shinpei
- Teraoka Masahiro
- Nami Kanrei
- T. Nakano
- Ishida Masaru
- Yuuta
Sound
- Hidekazu Hoshino
- Nakajima Hiroshi
Voice
- Tanaka Mitsuo
- Nii Tatsuya
- Tahara Naomi
Special Thanks
- RenderWare
- Fontworks
- 株式会社FLOOR
- Studio Criche
- Amusement Media Sougou Gakuin
- Nishitake Takako
- Yamada Yukiko
Sales Promoter
- Takahiro Uno
Supervisor
- Fukuda Masami
Producer
- Takeuchi Takumi
Executive Producer
- Awamura Toshiaki
https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm33039317
Galaga '91 / Galaga 2 (GG)
Planner
- Psychic
Music
- Keiji Sakata (Nobi)
Programmer
- Early Bird
Graphic
- Karashi
Adviser
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (Silky No 1)
- Haro 7000
Special Thanks
- Nigel
Producer
- Mac
Ganbare Goemon: Ooedo Daikaiten (PS)
(voice cast omitted)
Director
- Masami Shimotsuma (下間正巳)
- Hideki Tomida (富田英揮)
Planning
- Daigo Kawashima (川島大吾)
- Kunihiko Niwa (丹波国彦)
- Atsushi Nakanishi (中西 厚)
Graphic
- Takashi Yoshida (吉田卓史)
- Motoharu Morishita (森下元晴)
- Tetsuji Kuroda (黒田哲史)
- Mari Jinkawa (神川真理)
- Tetsuya Akamoto (赤本哲也)
- Yasunori Korenaga (伊永泰典)
- Masato Tanaka (田中正人)
- Miki Itou (伊藤みき)
- Katsuhiko Ootani (大谷克彦)
- Masahito Terasawa (寺澤雅仁)
- Tetsuo Fukaya (深谷哲生)
Program
- Seita Miyauchi (宮内誠太)
- Etsurou Kishi (岸 悦郎)
- Yoshinobu Nishimoto (西本嘉伸)
- Naoki Hashitani (橋谷直樹)
- Hideki Kurosaki (黒崎秀紀)
- Takashi Oohira (大平貴志)
Sound
- Kaori Idaya (井田屋香里)Nobuhiro Ohuchi (大内伸弘)
Chief Director
- Kouji Horie (堀江 浩司)
Product Design Director
- Rieko Taya (田谷利江子)
- Hideki Koide (小出英貴)
- Hideaki Shinkawa (新川英明)
Sound Producer
- Tomoya Tomita (富田朋也)
Producer
- Keita Kawaminami (汾陽桂太)
- Etsunobu Ebisu (蛭子悦延)
Executive Producer
- Shigeharu Umezaki (梅崎 重治)
Genpei Toumaden (PCE)
Direction (監修)
- JJ (じぇい じぇい)
- Takkii (たっきい)
Program (制作)
- Yappii Asakichi (やっぴい あさきち)
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (Silky [しるきい])
Art (美術)
- Haro 7000 (はろ七〇〇〇)
- Haruo Chatani (Turkey Oharu [たーきーおはる])
Sound (音響)
- Arabin (あらびん)
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Kagekiyoshi [かげきとし])
Support (おまけ)
- Anabou (あなぼう)
- Taiji Nagayama (Umi Tai-chan [うみ たいちゃん])
Genpei Toumaden Kan no Ni / Samurai Ghost (PCE/TG-16)
Japan / US
Direction (監修) / Producer
- JJ (じぇい じぇい)
- Paya Paya (ぱやぱや)
Scenario (脚本) / Game Design
- Haruo Chatani (Chappy Oharu [ちゃっぴーおはる] / Chappy Hal)
Program (制作)
- Naoki Higashio (16 Love [一六愛] / 16l)
- Nobuyuki Shinohara? (Siruneta [しるねた])
Art (美術) / Character Design
- Masaru Moriya (Mori Rairu [もーりーらいる] / Rairu)
Art (美術) / Graphics
- Daiya Yoshida (Yossy Ichi [よっしーいち] / Daiya)
Music (音楽) / Sound
- Gappy (がっぴー) / Honchin
- Miyoshi Okuyama (Okkun [おっくん] / Okuyaba)
- Hiroyon (ひろよん)
Special Thanks (ありがと)
- MK2 (まーくつー)
- Bomber Take (ぼんばーたけ) / Take
Go! Go! Dodge League (SFC)
Exective Producer
- Seiichi Kizu
Planner
- Sakusaku
Program
- Imi
Graphic
- Hey!
- MK2
- Masumi Shimoguchi? (Gutti)
- Fukutaro
Sound
- Gappy
Special Thanks!
- Sasapy
- Suiken
- Kurochin
Presented by
- Mebio Software
- Pack-In-Video
Goemon: New Age Shutsudou! (GBA)
"Now Production Staff" credits only
Now Production Staff (ナウプロダクションスタッフ)
Director (ディレクター)
- Hideki Tomida (富田英揮)
Planning (プランニング)
- Masami Fukuda (福田正己)
- Atsutane Wakisaka (Workman [脇坂充胤 (ワークマン)])
- Masamichi Funahashi (Workman [船橋正道 (ワークマン)])
Art Director (アートディレクター)
- Takashi Yoshida (吉田卓史)
Graphics (グラフィック)
- Masamichi Funahashi (Workman [船橋正道 (ワークマン)])
- Rui Yoshida (Workman [吉田壘 (ワークマン)])
- Hajime Nishino (Workman [西野はじめ (ワークマン)])
Program (プログラム)
- Atsutane Wakisaka (Workman [脇坂充胤 (ワークマン)])
- Shinya Abe (Workman [阿部真也 (ワークマン)])
Sound (サウンド)
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Music Worx [前川征克 (ミュージックワークス)])
- Hiroji Kobayashi (Music Worx [小林浩治 (ミュージックワークス)])
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
- Tatsuhiro Kataoka (片岡達博)
- Nobuyuki Kusunoki (楠木伸幸)
- Motoharu Morishita (森下元晴)
- Tetsuya Akamoto (赤本哲也)
- Mika Ushigusa (牛草美香)
- Tetsuji Kuroda (黒田哲史)
- Masato Tanaka (田中正人)
- Miki Itou (伊藤みき)
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi (大内伸弘)
- Takayasu Shirazu (白津孝泰)
Intelligent License / PQ: Practical Intelligence Quotient (PSP)
Game Designer
- Masashi Jinbo
- Hidekazu Kuroki
- Shuta Kato
Programmer
- Hiroki Hayami
- Hiroyuki Nakama
- Shigeru Satou
- Takaaki Ieki
- Yu Nakawatari
- Yasuhiko Hayashi
Sound Creator
- Masaya Imoto
- Manase Kawasaki
- Takahiro Sasamura
Co-Development
- Akihiro Kikuchi
PR and Marketing
- Takahiro Uno
- Hidekatsu Tani
Under the Supervision of
- Masuo Koyasu, Ph.D.
Producer
- Junichi Ohno
3D Designer
- Takeshi Mitsumoto
- Mitsuhiro Sasatani
- Yukiko Kimura
2D Designer
- Tetsuya Mitomi
- Akiko Yamane
- Akiko Sogo
Motion Designer
- Yoichi Takeda
Sound Editor
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi
Jackie Chan / Jackie Chan's Action Kung-Fu (PCE/TG-16)
JAPANESE CREDITS
Game Design
- H. Chatani (Dionysus Hal)
Program Design
- Tomohide Idaya (Papa Tomohide)
Character Design
- Hiroshi Ozaki (Hiropon Ozaki)
Sound Design
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Sinkon Kiyoshi)
Visual Design
- Taiji Nagayama (Oni Taiji)
Produce
- Toshiharu Ura
US CREDITS
Game Design
- H. Chatani
Program
- Tomohide Idaya (T. Idaya)
Character Design
- Hiroshi Ozaki (H. Ozaki)
Sound
- Masakatsu Maekawa (M. Maekawa)
Graphics
- Taiji Nagayama (T. Nagayama)
Produce
- Toshiharu Ura (T. Ura)
Jackie Chan's Action Kung-Fu / Jackie Chan (NES/FC)
Produce
- Toshiharu Ura (Uradesu)
Game Design
- Haruo Chatani (Dionysus Hal)
Program
- Toshi San
- MTX
Sound Design
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Sinkon Kiyoshi)
Character Design
- Hiroshi Ozaki (Hiropon Ozaki)
Sub Character Design
- Ika Taro
Visual Design
- Taiji Nagayama (Maguma Taiji)
- Go Kyo
Special Thanks
- Oh Chan
Just Dance: Disney Party 2 (XB1)
Now Production staff only
Creative Director
- Syuhou Imai
- Masatoshi Ogita
Lead Game Designer
- Kousuke Hirano
Game Designer
- Nobuhiko Tsue
- Tomohiro Wada
- Tatsuki Nakabayashi
Art Director
- Yukiya Matsuura
Artist
- Sachiko Doita
- Kiyotsugu Yabu
- Eri Sato
- Misuzu Noguchi
- Yoko Haranaka
- Masaya Nishimura
Technical Director
- Naoyuki Ohtsuka
Programmer
- Yoshihiro Hirai
- Hayato Sakurai
- Kazuki Matsuoka
- Masanori Kawabata
- Kazuya Muraoka
- Kazumichi Kocho
- Kyosuke Fujiwara
- Keiichiro Wakasa
- Tomohiro Yoshikawa
- Kohei Imaida
- Hiroshi Iso
Translator
- Ayako Saito
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XvYjO0ls51A
Kart Race: Kimete wa Drift! / Wai Wai Kart / Extreme Go-Kart Racing (PS)
Director
- Seiji Ohkouchi
Planner
- Hideki Tomida
Programmer
- Narikazu Demura
- Shigeru Satou
- Shinya Abe
Graphic Designer
- Yoshiaki Mizukami
- Tomoya Momota
- Masahiko Uchida
- Masahito Terazawa
- Motoharu Morishita? (Motoharu Morita)
- Rui Yoshida
Composer
- Kaori Idaya
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi
Publisher
- Kazuyoshi Sudo
- Yoshikazu Tanaka
- Hidetaka Oishi
Special Thanks
- Takashi Yoshida
Producer
- Takahiro Uno
- Takumi Takeuchi
Assistant Producer
- Masami Fukuda
Executive Producer
- Koichi Hirose
Kaze no Klonoa: Yumemiru Teikoku / Klonoa: Empire of Dreams (GBA)
Overseas credits
Producer
- Toshiya Hara (T Hara)
Director
- Junichi Oono (J Ohno)
- Taisuke Ishida (T Ishida)
- Masashi Koyanagi (M Koyanagi)
Story
- Shuichi Sakurazaki (S Sakurazaki)
- Yoshihiko Arawi (Y Arawi)
Game Design
- Miki or Masanosuke Shimizu (M Shimizu)
- Shinsuke Kimura (S Kimura)
System Program
- Kenichi Koshida (K Koshida)
Game Program
- Kenichi Koshida (K Koshida)
- Yoshiharu Kanai (Y Kanai)
Demo Program
- Yumiko Motomura (Y Motomura)
- Hiroyuki Yamado (H Yamado)
Art Director
- Takashi Yoshida (T Yoshida)
Character Design
- Motoharu Morishita (M Morishita)
- Tetsuya Akamoto (T Akamoto)
- Yayoi Shikichi (Y. Shikichi)
BG Design
- Tetsuji Kuroda (T Kuroda)
- Yayoi Shikichi (Y Shikichi)
Demo Design
- Motoharu Morishita (M Morishita)
- Tetsuya Akamoto (T Akamoto)
Sound Design
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi (N Ohuchi)Ayako Yamaguchi (A Yamaguchi)
Quality Assurance
- R Sakamoto
- K Fujimoto
- S Kuduwa
- Y Takeda
- D Kim (US)
Special Thanks to
- Tsuyoshi Kobayashi (T Kobayashi)
- Hideo Yoshizawa (H Yoshizawa)
- Hiroyuki Ichiyanagi (H Ichiyanagi)
- Yoshihiko Arawi (Y Arai)
- Hideki Tanaami (H Tanaami)
- K. Nakano
- Yoshikazu Hatou (Y Hato)
- S Asano
- Robert Ennis (R Ennis)
- Norna Cash (N Cash)
- Garry Cole (G Cole)
- Jesse Taylor (J Taylor)
- Berry Kane (B Kane)
- Yoshinori Homma (Y Homma)
Localization Specialist
- Lindsay Gray (L Gray)
Localization Producer
- Noriko Wada (N Wada)
Project Supervisor
- Yasuhiro Noguchi (Y Noguchi)
Executive Producer
- Shigeru Yokoyama (S Yokoyama)
Kaze no Klonoa G2: Dream Champ Tournament / Klonoa 2: Dream Champ Tournament (GBA)
From US version
Producer
- Toshiya Hara
Director
- Masami Shimotsuma
- Taisuke Ishida
Lead Programmer
- Shigeru Sato
Event Programmer
- Takashi Taketa
Boss Operation & Puzzle Designer
- Masatoshi Ogita
Character Designer & Event Graphics
- Motoharu Morishita
BG Designers
- Miki Shimizu
- Masahiko Uchida
Stage BGM
- Ayako Yamaguchi
Scenario Writer & Character Advisor
- Yoshihiko Arawi
Event Graphics
- Asami Koga
Nagapoko Messages
- Miki Shimizu
- Takashi Taketa
Special Advisor
- Tsuyoshi Kobayashi
Graphic Advisor
- Takashi Yoshida
Program Supervisor
- Kenichi Koshida
Localization Producer
- Lindsay Gray
Localization Specialists
- Ko Kimura
- Naotaka Higashiyama
- Shoji Terai
Business Unit Director
- Jeff Lujan
Namco Hometek Producer
- Mark W. Brown
Associate Product Marketing Manager
- Tara Samuels
PR Manager
- Mika Kelly
Senior Operations Manager
- Jennifer Tersigni
QA & Customer Service Manager
- Glen A. Cureton
QA Supervisor
- Daryle Tumacder
QA Lead
- Ryan Chennault
QA Testers
- Brian Myers
- Matthew Bragg
- James Barron
- Kenrick Mah
Special Thanks to
- Nobuhiro Kasahara
- Robert Ennis
- Garry Cole
- Yoshi Niki
- Yoko Nakao
- Ross Borden
- Brian Schorr
- Hideki Yoshimoto
- Lee Hsiao
- Andreea Enache
- Phil Cohen
- Hype Council
- Ignited Minds
- Tom Usher Designs
- Alpha US
- Babel Media
- Masashi Koyanagi
- Yoshiaki Okano
- Manabu Okano
- Takashi Kurihara
- Daigo Okumura
- Miki Ito
King of the Monsters 2 (SFC/SNES)
Executive Producer
- Nobuyuki Okude (N. Okude)
Director
- Takayuki Nakano (T. Nakano)
Marketing Planner
- Toshihiro Morioka (T. Morioka)
A.D
- Shunichi Ookusa (S. Ohsuka)
Programmer
- Atsutane Wakisaka (A. Wakisaka)
Graphic Chief
- Masamichi Funahashi (M. Funahashi)
Object Data
- Katsuya Jittou (K. Jitto)
Graphic Design Object
- Eiji Koyama
- Shibu
- Masahiko Ichimaru
- Yasuyoshi Furuta
- Orm-Gai
Sound Programmer
- Masakatsu Maekawa (M. Maekawa)
Sound
- Eiko Kaneda (E. Kaneda)
- Hiroji Kobayashi (H. Kobayashi)
- M. Honmyou
Data Assist
- Moon Side
Special Thanks
- SNK Co., Ltd
- All Takara Staffs
and
- You!
King of the Monsters 2 Original Game Design by
- Neo Geo/SNK
King of the Monsters 2 Super Famicom Version Produced by
- Takara
Kishin Douji Zenki: Denei Raibu (SFC)
Chief Development by
- Yoshirou Nagayama
Main Programmed by
- Naoki Higashio
Sub Programmed by
- Hideyasu Imase
- Yoshihiro Ohsawa
Sound by
- Eiko Kaneda
Graphic Designed by
- Masumi Shimoguchi? (Jyotei Guchi)
- Masahito Terazawa
- A Chian
- Satoko Fujiki (Fuziki S)
- Masako Hashimoto
- Zak 94
- Daisuke Kanauchi
- Masato Kita
- Mari Jinkawa
- Zeke Suzuki
- Ohkii Hito
Sub Game Designed by
- Yoshitaka Shimizu
Special Thanks to
- Mikio Ueyama
- Riko Asuwa
- Yasuhiro Ichizawa
- Masahiko Musha
- Mitsuru Nakamura
- Mitsuhiro Kadowaki
- Takeo Ito
- Masahiro Nishikawa
- Masami Shimotuma
- Takasi Yoshida
- Hige Oyaji
- Padock Tondabayashi
- Shonen Jump
- Tadashi Negishi
- Yuu Kondoh
- Satoshi Adachi
- and You
Kyuukyoku Harikiri Stadium (FC)
Kyuukyoku Harikiri Stadium: '88 Senshu Shin Data Version (FC)Forever Smart (いつまでもスマートな)
- Kurimura-san (栗村さん)
- (Is this supposed to be Awamura? The kanji for "Kuri" and "Awa" are very similar.)
Programmer of Justice (正義のプログラマー)
- Atsutane Wakisaka (Wakky [ワッキー])
Strongest Gamer (最強のゲーマー)
- Uchitani-san (打谷さん)
Sound Gyaru (サウンドギャル)
- Miyoshi Okuyama (Okkun [おっくん])
Ultimate Dot Artist (究極ドット絵師)
- Michael Adachi (マイケル足立)
Harikiri Designer (ハリキリデザイナー)
- Norupy (のるぴー)
Development Expert (開発の達人)
- Daruma no Ishi-yan (だるまの石やん)
Source: Instruction manual
https://archive.org/details/harikiri-88-manual-images/page/n29/mode/2upMickey's Dangerous Chase / Mickey's Chase (GB)
Director
- Masami Shimotsuma (Sammy Shimotsuma)
Programmer
- Haruo Oohori (Pori Pori Oohori)
Graphic Designer
- Tomonori Matsunaga (John Matsunaga)
- Tomoki Miyazaki (Wolf Miyazaki)
- Masaru Moriya (Rairu Moriya♥)
Music Designer
- Keiji Sakata (Nobi Sakata)
Miracle Girls: Tomomi to Mikage no Miracle World Adventure (SFC)
Executive Producer
- Nobuyuki Okude (N. Okude)
Director
- Takashi Kaga (T. Kaga)
Marketing Planner
- Toshihiro Morioka (T. Morioka)
Supporter
- M. Nakamura
A.D.
- Hideki Kobayashi (H. Kobayashi)
Chief Development Executive
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (Silky)
Chief Development & Main Programmd by
- Pori2!
Sab Programmd by
- Otake San
Characters Designed by
- Yoshirou Nagayama? (Yoshiro‑!)
- Masumi Shimoguchi (Mrs. Masumi)
Map Designed by
- Yossy Turbo
Graphics Designed by
- Ginchan
- Tera
Music Programmd by
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyoshida)
Music by
- Eiko Kaneda (Eiko)
Game Designed by
- Yoshirou Nagayama? (Yoshiro‑!)
Package Illustration
- Nami Akimoto
Supervisor
- Nakayoshi Editorial Staff
Special Thanks to
- Atsutane Wakisaka (Wakky)
- Masamichi Funahashi (Funasan!)
- Masami Shimotsuma (Sammy)
- Hiroshi Ozaki (Oja)
- Yoshi‑Maho2
- Naka
- Masaru Moriya (Moumou Rairu!)
- Masami Fukuda (Fukuda Kun)
- Pon Poko Pie
- Pon Poko Naa
- Chyokyumei
- Chyousuke San
and
- You
Momotarou Dengeki (GB)
General Manager (そうかんとく)
- Akira Sakuma (さくまあきら)
Character Design (キャラ デザイン)
- Takayuki Doi (どいたかゆき)
Composition (さっきょく)
- Michiko Yoshida (よしだみちこ)
Planner (プランナー)
- Shinichi Itou (いとうしんいち)
Design (デザイン)
- Katsuya Jittou (じっとうかつや)
- Mamoru Nakano (なかのまもる)
Program (プログラム)
- Shinichi Itou (いとうしんいち)
Music (おんがく)
- Masakatsu Maekawa (まえかわまさかつ)
Sound Effect (サウンド エフェクト)
- Keiji Sakata (さかたけいじ)
- Hiroji Kobayashi (こばやしひろじ)
Idea Planner (アイデア プランナー)
- Nobuhiko Tomono (ともののぶひこ)
- Tatsuya Chiba (ちばたつや)
- Takayuki Sawami (さわみたかゆき)
- Makoto Zushi (ずしまこと)
Special Thanks (スペシャル サンクス)
- Keisuke Toda (とだけいすけ)
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (しのはらのぶゆき)
- Kazuhiko Tawaraya (たわらやかずひこ)
- Hiroyuki Nakama (なかまひろゆき)
- Tomohisa Nezu (ねづともひさ)
- Manami Takaya (たかやまなみ)
- Masahiro Nishikawa (にしかわまさひろ)
Publicity (せんでん)
- Shinichi Doi (どいしんいち)
Produce (プロデュース)
- Toshiharu Ura (うらとしはる)
Momotarou Dengeki 2 (GB)
General Manager (そうかんとく)
- Akira Sakuma (さくまあきら)
Supervisor (かんとく)
- Tatsuya Chiba (ちばたつや)
Character Design (キャラ デザイン)
- Takayuki Doi (どいたかゆき)
Composition (さっきょく)
- Michiko Yoshida (よしだみちこ)
Planner (プランナー)
- Shinichi Itou (いとうしんいち)
Design (デザイン)
- Katsuya Jittou (じっとうかつや)
- Mamoru Nakano (なかのまもる)
- Mariko Shimizu (しみずまりこ)
Music (おんがく)
- Kaori Idaya (いだやかおり)
Sound Effect (サウンド エフェクト)
- Keiji Sakata (さかたけいじ)
- Hiroji Kobayashi (こばやしひろじ)
Music Planner (おんがく プランナー)
- Keiko Masuda (ますだけいこ)
Special Thanks (スペシャル サンクス)
- Toshinori Oyama (おやまとしのり)
- Akinobu Kuroda (くろだあきのぶ)
- Manami Takaya (たかやまなみ)
- Kensuke Satou (さとうけんすけ)
- Tatsuhito Hamazaki (はまざきたつひと)
- Kenji Koyama (こやまけんじ)
- Shinobu Kadowaki (かどわきしのぶ)
- Hiroko Ban (ばんひろこ)
- Tetsuya Miyazaki (みやざきてつや)
- Takashi Inoue (いのうえたかし)
- Tomoki Miyazaki (みやざきともき)
- Masahiko Uchida (うちだまさひこ)
- Tetsuya Okita (おきたてつや)
- Masahide Fukagawa (ふかがわまさひで)
Publicity (せんでん)
- Akiyoshi Yamazaki (やまざきあきよし)
- Kazue Maeda (まえだかずえ)
Director (ディレクター)
- Nobuhiko Tomono (ともののぶひこ)
- Kouichirou Asano (あさのこういちろう)
Produce (プロデュース)
- Toshiharu Ura (うらとしはる)
Namco Museum Vol. 1 (PS)
US version
Producer
- Shigeru Yokoyama
Director
- Shinichiro Okamoto
Planning
- Hideharu Sato
- Yukito Ohayashi
- Masami Shimotsuma
- Takahiro Matsuya
- Atsushi Nakanishi
Programming
- Kunio Yamaguchi
- Kazuhiko Sase
- Shogo Hayashi
- Hugie
- Chikara Yoshida (Chika) [1]
- Tatari
- Ike
- Daapo
- Hideyuki Nakanishi (Nuka)
Graphics
- Masumi Nagayama
- Katsuyuki Ikushima
- Katsuhiro Hirayama? (Pilaf)
- Wataro
- -Takashi-
- Daisuke Kanauchi
- Takahito Kita (Suzin Kita)
- Masahiko Uchida
- Good Bye One
Opening Cinematic
- Max
- Axe
Sound
- Kaori Idaya
- Nobuhiro Ohchi
- Kenji Matsuo (Lewis Matsuo)
Special Thanks
- Yoshihiro Kishimoto
- Toshiya Hara
- Takehumi Hyoudou
- Takashi Hukawa
- Taku Tsuge
- Zyunko Ozawa
- Yoshinori Kawamoto
- Katsuro Tazima
- Hiroyuki Onoda
- Nobuhide Isayama
- Kunitaka Tazawa
- Ken Taniguchi
- Shinichi Tsuruya
- Kouzi Ishii
- Hiroshi Ohkubo
- Toshiyuki Koike
- Takashi Yoshida
- Masami Fukuda (Sammy)
- Penguin
- Nobutaka Doumae (Serow Umaeda)
Advisor
- Kenichi Ishiguro
Namco Museum Vol. 3 (PS)
Producer
- Shigeru Yokoyama
Director
- Shinichiro Okamoto
Planning
- Eiji Satoh
- Ohayashi Yukito
- Tsukasa Tanaka
- Takahiro Matsuya
Programming
- Hiroyuki Nakama
- Kazuhiko Sase
- Shogo Hayashi
- Hideyasu Imase
- Black River
- Hirotaka Niizuma
- Akimi
- Jaian
- Suneo
Graphics
- Masahiko Uchida
- Katsuhiro Hirayama
- Mari Jinkawa
- Masumi Shimoguchi
- Kimiyo Amano (Kiyomi Amano)
- Takashi Inoue
- Bakabon
3D Graphics
- Watarou Ipponmichi
- Kitakoumuten
Opening Cinematic
- Masahito Terasawa
Sound
- Nobuhiro Ouchi
- Kaori Idaya
- Masanori Otsuka
Special Thanks
- Toshiya Hara
- Fukawa Takashi
- Junko Ozawa
- Taku Tsuge
- Mikako Kaneda
- Ken Takeda
- Hiroyuki Onoda
- U16 Sadahiro
- Shinichi Turuya
- Buster Kaneko
- Takashi Koshigoe
- Kiyoshi Minami
- Takaharu Suzuki
- Kazunari Numata
- Jun Nonoyama
- Atsushi Nakanishi
- Masami Hukuda
Advisor
- Kenichi Ishiguro
Supervisor
- Masami Shimotsuma
The Tower of Druaga ending credits
Programmer
- Shogo Hayashi
Game Designer
- Yukito Ohayashi
- Kenichi Ishiguro
- Takahiro Matsuya
- Tsukasa Tanaka
- Yoshitaka Shimizu
Sound Composer
- Junko Ozawa
Graphic Design
- Masahiko Uchida
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=va-dDknKT3I&t=2524s
Namco Museum Vol. 4 (PS)
Executive Producer
- Shigeru Yokoyama
Producer
- Shinichiro Okamoto
Director
- Hideharu Sato
Planning
- Mitsumasa Fujita
- Ohayashi Yukito
- Masami Fukuda
- Atsushi Nakanishi
- Kiyotaka Ueda
Programming
- OTM
- Etsuro Kishi
- Shinya Hashimoto
- Naoki Hashitani
- Hiroyuki Fukui
- K-Suke
- Dancing Kuro
Graphics
- Yoshirou Nagayama
- Masumi Shimoguchi
- Katsuhiro Hirayama
- Kimiyo Amano (Kim Am)
- Ipponmichi Watarou
- Daisuke Kanauchi
- Takahito Kita? (Yasuhito Kita)
- Mari Jinkawa
- Masahiko Uchida
- Takehisa Sakurai
Opening Cinematic
- Masahito Terasawa
Sound
- Kaori Idaya
- O2Ca
- Kenji Matsuo (Lewis Matsuo)
Special Thanks
- Naoto Kumagai
- Kouji Nakagawa
- Takuya Iwasaki
- Hideyuki Fujiwara
- Shin'ichi "yoshio" Ohki
- Nami Takahashi
- Jun Nonoyama
- Eiichi Saita
- Minako Matsuda
- Tomohide Idaya (777Tomohide)
- Kazuhiko Sase
- Nobuhiro Ouchi
- Taro Yamazaki
- MoTi
and
- Original Arcade Staff
Advisor
- Kenichi Ishiguro
Supervisor
- Masami Shimotsuma
Oha Star Dance Dance Revolution GB (GBC)
Director (ディレクター)
- Masayuki Tarao
Logo/Package Design (ロゴ·パッケージデザイン)
- Nobuyo Takeda
Promotion (プロモーション)
- Yoko Sekiguchi
- Yoshiko Yagi
Contents (コンテンツ)
- Hideki Hayakawa
Adviser (アドバイザー)
- Masami Shimotsuma (SIM)
Planner (プランナー)
- UMIZOMBIE
Graphics (グラフィック)
- Masahiko Uchida (M. Uchida)
- ED MATTS
Programmer (プログラマー)
- NPC
- Tac.Gt
Sound (サウンド)
- Kenji Matsuo (SENOR.KM)
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
- KONAMI
- BEMANI Pro
- KCET 4Pro DDR Team
- K. ITACHI
- Hiroyuki Nakama (H. NAKAMA)
- Yoshitsugu Kondo (Y. KONDO)
- KG YAH3
- KATSUMI
Producer (プロデューサー)
- Takashi Tateishi
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aq4kXmbOFfY
Pac Panic / Pac-Attack (GB)
Game Boy staff only. (Original credits omitted.)
GB Staff
Programmer
- Penguin
Visual Designer
- Masaru Moriya (Layru.Mor)
Sound Designer
- Inu
Special Thanks to
- Masami Shimotsuma (Sammy Sim)
- Power-S
Pac-Attack (GG)
Game Gear staff only. (Original credits omitted.)
Producer
- Hide
Director
- Hide-
Program Designer
- Taisho
- Senmu
Visual Designer
- Masami Fukuda? (Chombo)
Sound Designer
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Senkan Kiyoshi)
Pac-Man: Special Color Edition / Pac-Man: Special Colour Edition (GBC)
Credits from "Pac-Attack"/"Pac-Panic." (Original and Game Boy credits omitted.)
Game Boy Color Staff
Executive Producer
- Shigeru Yokoyama
Producer
- Hideharu Sato
Director
- Yasushi Ono
Planning
- Takahiro Matsuya
Programming
- Hajime "Goose" Ueno
- Satomi "Panky" Imamura
Lead Artist
- Kimiyo Amano (Kimam)
Sound
- Junko Ozawa
- Kaori Idaya
Technical Advisor
- Toshiaki Awamura
Localization Producer
- Yas Noguchi
Localization Coordinator
- Paul Guirao
Test Manager
- Tim Knight
Debug Team
- Edward Chennault
- Kyle Mannerberg
- Eruch Adams
- Dana Brook
- Scott Hill
Special Thanks
- Jesse Taylor
- Loan Vu
- Tak Hyodo
- Brian Schorr
- Jeff Miller
- Yoshi Homma
Pac-Man Museum+ (NSW)
Now Production staff only
Game Developed by Now Production Co., Ltd.
Director
- Syuhou Imai
Game Designers
- Hiroya Kuriyama
- Suzuka Konno
- Fumiko Nishimura
- Masatoshi Ogita
- Yusaku Nakagawa
Graphic Designers
- Yukiya Matsuura
- Suzuka Imamura
- Kana Nishino
- Satoshi Nishikawa
- Yoshie Kumagai
- Natsumi Maruyama
- Yuichi Nomura
Programmers
- Hideto Suzuki
- Nanako Sato
- Seiya Yoshida
- Renya Fukuyama
- Yoshiaki Ori
- Yuki Iwamoto
- Naoyuki Ohtsuka
- Masatoshi Hashimoto (GOTCH)
- Takumi Yura (GOTCH)
- Masaaki Kubo (GOTCH)
- Shinichiro Mukaigashira (GOTCH)
Sound Producer
- Masashi Sugiyama
Sound Designer
- Meiko Tamada
Special Thanks
- GOTCH TECHNOLOGY CORP.
- Hiroshi Aso
- Taketoshi Awamura
- Eriko Shimizu
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5JYI70fbuOg
PlayStadium (PS)
Exective Producer
- Hachiro Nagata
Producer
- Takumi Takeuchi
Director
- Akihiko Maeda
Program
- Tomohisa Nezu
- Etsuro Kishi
- Hiroyuki Fukui
Graphic Design
- Takashi Yoshida
- Takashi Inoue
- Satoko Fuziki
- Junko Okamoto
Sub Graphic Design
- Masako Hashimoto
- Tomohisa Nezu
Motion Design
- Takashi Yoshida
3D Modeling
- Takashi Yoshida
- Takashi Inoue
CG Animation
- Takashi Yoshida
- Takashi Inoue
- Masahito Terazawa
Music Compose and Sound Effect
- Nobuhiro Oouchi
- Kenji Matsuo (Lewis Matsuo)
Special Thanks
- Masami Shimotsuma
- Masami Fukuda
- Nobutaka Domae
- Takahito Kita
- Kiyotaka Ueda
- Yuji Matsumoto
Planning/Development (企画/開発)
- Banpre Kikaku Co., Ltd. (株式会社バンプレ企画)
Published by (発売元)
- Banpresto Co., Ltd. (株式会社バンプレスト)
PlayStadium 2 (PS)
Executive Producer
- Hachiroh Nagata
Producer
- Takumi Takeuchi
Director
- Yuji Matsumoto
- Akihiko Maeda
Program
- Hiroyuki Nakama
- Narikazu Demura
Movie Design
- Yoshirou Nagayama
Graphic Director
- Takashi Yoshida
Graphics
- Masumi Shimoguchi
- Masako Hashimoto
- Masahiko Uchida
Sound
- Kenji Matsuo (Lewis Matsuo)
Special Thanks to
- Masami Shimotsuma
- Tomohisa Nezu
- Etsuro Kishi
- Takashi Inoue
- Satoko Fuziki
- Hiroyuki Fukui
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi
- Hideyasu Imase
- Tomoya Momota
- Takahito Kita
Planning & Development (企画 開発)
- Banpre Kikaku (株式会社バンプレ企画)
Published by (発売元)
- Banpresto Co., Ltd. (株式会社バンプレスト)
PlayStadium 3 (PS)
Producer
- Takumi Takeuchi
Director
- Masami Fukuda
Programers
- Dancing Kuro
- Aiko Kawamoto
- Hiroyuki Fukui
Graphic Director
- Takashi Yoshida
Graphic Designers
- Masumi Shimoguchi
- Masako Hashimoto
- Maya Fujii
Movie Editors
- Katsuhiko Ohtani
- Kousuke Eguchi
Sound Composer
- Masashi Sugiyama
Recording Engineer
- Keizo Mogi (MRAS)
Data Editor
- Kentaroh Ishii
Radio Actors
- Shiho Kawaragi
- Ryuichi Hino
- MRAS Co., Ltd.
Special Thanks to
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi
- Hiroyuki Nakama
- Narikazu Demura
- Yuji Matsumoto
- Yasuhiro Maruo
- Masami Simotuma
- ...and You!
Planning/Development (企画 開発)
- Banpresoft Co., Ltd. (株式会社バンプレソフト)
Published by (発売元)
- Banpresto Co., Ltd. (株式会社バンプレスト)
PlayStadium 4: Fumetsu no Dai League Ball (PS)
Producer (プロデューサー)
- Toshiaki Ishiwatari (石渡 利明)
Director (ディレクター)
- Katsuhiro Hirayama (平山 勝浩)
Assistant (アシスタント)
- Katsuya Tsutsui (筒井 克哉)
Programmer (プログラマー)
- Dancing Kuro (ダンシング くろ)
Graphics (グラフィック)
- Masahiko Uchida (内田 正彦)
- Yasuhiro Maruo (丸尾 康弘)
- Taiji Nagayama (ONI TAIJI)
- Masumi Shimoguchi? (Gucci [グッチー])
- CLIO
- Kazutoshi Kamizono (KAMIZO)
Movie Production (ムービー制作)
- koz
- Hiroshi Kawakami (川上 博司)
- Tetsuya Matsui (松井 哲也)
Sound Production (サウンド制作)
- Kaori Idaya (井田屋 香里)
Announcer (場内アナウンス)
- Nobuko Nagai (Mullers [永井 信子 (ミューラス)])
Recording Engineer (レコーディングエンジニア)
- Keizō Mogi (Mullers [茂木 圭三 (ミューラス)])
Recording Cooperation (収録協力)
- Mullers Co., Ltd. ((株)ミューラス)
Kyojin no Hoshi Cast (巨人の星 キャスト)
- Hyūma Hoshi (星 飛雄馬)
- Tōru Furuya (古谷 徹)
- Ittetsu Hoshi (星 一徹)
- Seizō Katō (加藤 精三)
- Mitsuru Hanagata (花形 満)
- Makio Inoue (井上 真樹夫)
- Hōsaku Samon (左門 豊作)
- Minoru Inaba (稲葉 実)
- Ozuma (オズマ)
- Kiyoshi Kobayashi (小林 清志)
- Chūta Ban (伴 宙太)
- Jōji Yanami (八奈見 乗児)
Kyojin no Hoshi (巨人の星)
Recording Director (収録・演出)- Hiroko Suzuki (鈴木 裕子)
Promotion (プロモーション)
- Zack Promotion Inc. (株式会社ザック・プロモーション)
Recording (録音)
- Seion Studio (整音スタジオ)
Animation Producer (動画制作プロデューサー)
- Tetsuya Hayasaka (Studio Junio (早坂 哲也 (スタジオ・ジュニオ))
Animation Production (動画制作)
- Studio Junio Ltd. (有限会社 スタジオ・ジュニオ)
- Studio Fantasia Ltd. (有限会社 スタジオ・ファンタジア)
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
- Takumi Takeuchi (竹内 巧)
- Masami Shimotsuma (下間 正巳)
- Masami Fukuda (福田 正巳)
- Nobuhiro Ōuchi (大内 伸弘)
- Kimiyo Amano (天野 紀美代)
- Kentarō Ishii (石井 健太郎)
- Masashi Sugiyama (杉山 将司)
- Ayako Yamaguchi (山口 綾子)
- Aiko Kawamoto (河本 愛子)
- Takeshi Ishida (石田 剛士)
- Yoshinori Murayama (村山 善紀)
- Studio Stat (スタジオ・スタット)
Planning & Development (企画 開発)
- Banpresoft Co., Ltd. (株式会社バンプレソフト)
Published by (発売元)
- Banpresto Co., Ltd. (株式会社バンプレスト)
Power League (PS)
Producer (プロデューサー)
- Toshiharu Ura (浦 敏治)
Planners (プランナー)
- Tsukasa Tanaka (田中 司)
- Katsuhiro Hirayama (平山 勝浩)
Programmers (プログラマー)
- Hiroyuki Nakama (中間 博行)
- Nana Shindo (False Name) (進藤 奈々 (仮名))
- Dancing Kuro (ダンシング クロ)
- Hideyasu Imase (今瀬 秀康)
- Takayuki Taniguchi (谷口 誉幸)
Field Design (球場デザイン)
- Toshiya Takagi (高木 智也)
- Mari Jinkawa (神川 真理)
Motion Design (モーションデザイン)
- Masahiko Uchida (内田 正彦)
- Yasuhiro Maruo (丸尾 康弘)
Model Design (モデルデザイン)
- Masahiko Uchida (内田 正彦)
- Yasuhiro Maruo (丸尾 康弘)
Graphic Design (グラフィックデザイン)
- Katsuhiro Hirayama (平山 勝浩)
- Kimiyo Amano (天野 紀美代)
Sound (サウンド)
- Nobuhiro Oouchi (大内 伸弘)
- Masashi Sugiyama (杉山 将司)
Field Announcer (場内アナウンス)
- Midori Hondou? (本道 緑)
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
- Toshinori Oyama (小川 俊典)
- Keigo Yasuda (安田 圭吾)
- Tetsuo Inoue (井上 哲夫)
- Masahiro Tobita (飛田 雅宏)
- Hideki Santou (三藤 秀樹)
- Kentarou Ishii (石井 健太郎)
- Daigo Kawashima (川島 大吾)
- Shou Asano (浅野 祥)
- Umi Zombie (海 ゾンビ)
- Maya Fujii (藤井 まや)
- Yuuji Kodama (小玉 裕二)
- Kazue Miyahara (宮原 一恵)
- Hiroshi Kawakami (川上 博司)
- Atsushi Nakanishi (中西 厚)
Power League '93 (PCE)
Graphic Design (グラフィックデザイン)
- Hiroshi Ozaki (Ozaki [おざき])
Graphic Design (グラフィックデザイン)
- Masaru Moriya? (Moriya 2-gou [もりや2号])
- Might be a different Moriya, given the "2-gou."
Chief Graphic (チーフグラフィック)
- Masamichi Funahashi (Funanin [ふなにん])
Sound & Effect (サウンド&エフェクト)
- Eiko Kaneda (かねだ)
Sound & Effect (サウンド&エフェクト)
- Honmyou (ほんみょう)
Sound Chief (サウンドチーフ)
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyoshi Maekawa [きよし まえかわ])
Composer (コンポーザー)
- Tomoo Kasahara? (Tomoo [ともお])
- Maki Watanabe? (Maki [まき])
- Yoko Motoshuku? (Youko [ようこ])
Assistant (アシスタント)
- Nami-chan (なみチャン)
Programmer (プログラマー)
- Atsutane Wakisaka (Wakky [ワッキー])
Director & Dataman (ディレクター&データマン)
- Kouji Arai (Arai [あらい])
Producer (プロデューサー)
- Toshiharu Ura (Ura desu! [うらデス!])
Power League III (PCE)
Plan & Zatsuyou (プラン&ザツヨー)
- Masami Shimotsuma (しもつま)
Graphic Design (グラフィックデザイン)
- Umihan (うみはん)
Sound & Effects (サウンド&エフェクト)
- Idebon (いでぼん)
Programmer (プログラマー)
- Atsutane Wakisaka (Wakky [ワッキー])
Producer (プロデューサー)
- Toshiharu Ura (Ura desu [ウラデス])
Engineer (エンジニア)
- Masahiro Tobita (とびた まさひろ)
Dataman (データマン)
- Kouji Arai (あらい こうじ)
Engineer (エンジニア)
- Toshinori Oyama (Hector Oyama [ヘクター おやま])
Power League IV (PCE)
Graphic Design (グラフィックデザイン)
- Emi Umemoto? (Ume-rin [うめりん])
Graphic Design (グラフィックデザイン)
- Yoshiki Matsubara (Matsubara [まつばら])
Chief Graphics (チーフ グラフィック)
- Masamichi Funahashi (Funanin [ふなにん])
Sound & Effects (サウンド&エフェクト)
- Shigihara (しぎはら)
Composer (コンポーザー)
- Yoko Motoshuku? (Youko [ゆうこ])
- Maki Watanabe? (Maki [マキ])
- Tomoo Kasahara? (Tomoo [ともお])
Programmer (プログラマー)
- Atsutane Wakisaka (Wakky [ワッキー])
Dataman (データマン)
- Kouji Arai (Araimon [アラいもん])
Producer (プロデューサー)
- Toshiharu Ura (Ura desu [ウラデス])
Power League V (PCE)
Graphic Design (グラフィックデザイン)
- Hiroshi Ozaki (Ojarin [おじゃりん])
Graphic Design (グラフィックデザイン)
- Masaru Moriya? (Moriya 2-gou [もりや2号])
Chief Graphic (チーフグラフィック)
- Masamichi Funahashi (Funanin [ふなにん])
Sound & Effects (サウンド&エフェクト)
- Shigihara (しぎはら)
Sound & Effects (サウンド&エフェクト)
- Honmyou (ほんみょう)
Sound Chief (サウンドチーフ)
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyoshi Maekawa [きよし まえかわ])
Composer (コンポーザー)
- Tomoo Kasahara? (Tomoo [ともお])
- Maki Watanabe? (Maki [まき])
- Yoko Motoshuku? (Youko [ようこ])
Assistant (アシスタント)
- Nami-chan (なみチャン)
Programmer (プログラマー)
- Atsutane Wakisaka (Wakky [ワッキー])
Director & Dataman (ディレクター&データマン)
- Kouji Arai (アラいもん)
Producer (プロデューサー)
- Toshiharu Ura (Ura desu! [うらデス!])
Power Tennis (PCE)
Producer
- Toshiharu Ura (Uradesu)
Game Design
- Masamichi Funahashi (Fun)
- H. Chatani (Dionysus Hal)
Program
- Kimi
Graphics
- M2
- Mandara
- Daiya Yoshida (Daiya)
Sound
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Nonbei Kiyoshi)
Special Thanks
- Pretty Woman
- Taniyan
- Take
- Masaru Moriya? (Raichan)
- Ikataro
- Takashi Yoshida? (Yossy T)
- Hey
- Terra Phorss
- Masami Fukuda (M. Fukuda)
- Mamoru Nakano (M. Nakano)
- T. Motor
- M. Teramachi
- N. Yuko
Rescue Shot Bubibo / Rescue Shot (PS)
From Japanese version. Originally written in Japanese (hiragana and katakana).
Executive Producer
- Shigeru Yokoyama
Producer
- Hideharu Satou
- Junichi Oono
Director
- Satoshi Norimatsu
- Yasushi Ono
Planner
- Shou Asano
- Masanosuke Shimizu
System Programmer
- Yoshitsugu Kondou
Sub System Programmer
- Takashi Oohira
Game Programmer
- Hideki Kurosaki
- Takashi Oohira
- Takayuki Taniguchi
- Shigeru Satou
Event Programmer
- Kenichi Koshida
Character Designer
- Toshiya Takagi
- Chikako Nishizaki
- Tetsuo Fukaya
Modeling Designer
- Toshiya Takagi
- Chikako Nishizaki
- Kazue Miyahara
- Katsuhiko Ootani
Map Designer
- Mari Jinkawa
- Masako Hashimoto
- Yoshiaki Mizukami
Effect Designer
- Motoharu Morishita
Sound Designer
- Kenji Matsuo
- Masashi Sugiyama
- Ayako Yamaguchi
Package Designer
- Kunio Saitou
- Toshiya Takagi
- Nobuko Mihara
Technical Support
- Yasuhiro Maruo
- Masahito Terasawa
- Miki Itou
- Masato Tanaka
Debugger
- Toshiya Hara
- Shinichi Tsuruya
- Shinya Inamoto
- Miho Tanaka
- Osamu Yoshida
- Ryouko Makino
- Shunichirou Asanuma
- Takashi Asano
- Yoshinori Murayama
- Ryuuji Irie
- Katsumi Fujimoto
Thousand Thanks
- Masami Fukuda
Special Thanks
- Masami Shimotsuma
- Katsuya Tsutsui
- Hisao Azuma
- Maya Fujii
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi
- Kaori Idaya
- Shinji Noguchi
- & YOU
Rolling Thunder 3 (GEN)
Producer
- R2‑Unit
Planner
- Masaru Moriya (Rairu 1 Go !)
Programmer
- Naoki Higashio? (Paddock Tondabayashi)
Object Design
- Issiy
- Masaru Moriya (Rairu 1 Go !)
- Yossy MK2
Back Ground
- Yossy MK2
Demo Graphic
- Masaru Moriya (Rairu 1 Go !)
- Yossy MK2
Sound Programmer
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Senkan Kiyoshi)
Music Composer
- Rose Boy
- Dick Boy
Sound Effect
- Rose Boy
- Dick Boy
Special Thanks
- Masami Fukuda (Masami.F)
- Kunfu‑Man
- Hiroshi Ozaki (Oja)
- Yuko
- Mokkun
Shark Copter vs. Bon Odori Zombies / Shark Copter vs. Zombie Dancers (NSW)
From Japanese version
Planner
- Yusaku Nakagawa
Programmer
- Yuto Ogaki
- Takuya Matsumoto
Designer
- Suzuka Imamura
Sound
- Masashi Sugiyama
Developed by
- NOW PRODUCTION Co., Ltd.
Special Thanks
- DOVA-SYNDROME
- OtoLogic
- Sound Effect Lab (効果音ラボ)
https://twitter.com/iwamoo_sc00/status/1331636486089756672
Silent Scope (GBA)
Executive Producer
- Gozo Kitao
Producer
- Toshitaka Izumida
Planner
- Masami Shimotsuma
Designer
- Karasu Suzumi
Programmers
- Nekotan
- Yumiko Motomura
- Shigeru Sato
Graphic Designers
- Takashi Yoshida
- Masami Fukuda? (Masa04)
- Akira Inoue
- Hisato Sotoosa
- Masahiro Hoshino
- Tomoya Momota
- Yasuhiro Maruo
- Katsuhiko Ootani
- Yasunori Korenaga
- Masato Tanaka
- Shunsuke Komori
- Takuro Suzuki
- Mika Ushigusa
- Taiji Nagayama
- Kazutoshi Kamizono
- Yoshinori Yatake
- Masumi Shimoguchi (Masumi Shimoguti)
Sound Designers
- Kaori Idaya
- Ayako Yamaguchi
Product Design
- Mai Kitazawa
Package Art Design
- Naomi Hara
- Takahide Murakami
Special Thanks
- Kenichiro Kato
- Kazuyuki Kaiho
- Satoru Nakata
- Kaz Nirasawa
- Yoshinori Aoyagi
- Norio Kawamoto
- Yasushi Takano
- Hirotaka Ishikawa
- Yui Ozawa
- All staff members of Konami Group
Director
- Takahiro Sakiyama
Smash Court 2 / Anna Kournikova's Smash Court Tennis (PS)
Taken from Japanese version
Project Leader
- Mitsumasa Fujita
Producers
- Masami Simotsuma
- Katsu Futami
Programming
- OTM
- Shigeru Satoh
- Hideki Kurosaki
Designers
- Masahito Terazawa
- Yoshiaki Mizukami
- Motoharu Morishita
- Yasuhiro Maruo
- Katsuhiko Ohtani
Character Designer
- Tomohiro Koshimizu
3D Movie Designer
- Masahito Terazawa
Package Designer
- Katsushi Obi
Music & Sound Effects
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi
- Kaori Idaya
- Kenji "Lewis" Matsuo
- Masashi Sugiyama
- Ayako Yamaguchi
Attract Demo
- Tomohiro Koshimizu
- Yasunosuke Mori
Quality Control
- Toshiya Hara
- Atsushi Koyama
Special Thanks To
- Hiroaki Ochiai
- James Lisle
- Tsukasa Tanaka
&
- Smash Court 1 & (?) Development Team
Smash Court 3 (PS)
Project Leader
- Yasushi Ono
Producers
- Shigeru Yokoyama
- Masami Shimotsuma
Planners
- Ryoichi Deguchi
- Iron Itachi
Programming
- Naoki Hashitani
- Hideki Kurosaki
- Takashi Ohhira
- Etsuro Kishi
Designers
- Toshiya Takagi
- Yoshiaki Mizukami
- Chikako Nishizaki
- Katsuhiko Ohtani
- Maya Fujii
- Yasuhiro Maruo
Character Designer
- Tomohiro Koshimizu
Movie Designers
- Masahito Terazawa
- Motoharu Morishita
- Yutaka Sakai
Package Designer
- Takaharu Suzuki
Music & Sound Effects
- Masashi Sugiyama
- Ayako Yamaguchi
- Nobuhiko Ohuchi
- Kaori Idaya
Quality Control
- Atsushi Koyama
Special Thanks
- Happy Zombie
- Kunihiko Niwa
- Yoshinori Murayama
- Katsumi Fujimoto
- SHIGGY
- naam
Smash Court Tennis 3 (X360)
Game Designers
- Hiroki Nishigaki
- Takeshi Sakamoto
- Sohei Komori
Game Programmers
- Makoto Nakano
- Takaaki Goto
- Shohei Terada
- Manabu Wakatsuki
- Masakazu Fujii
- Tsuyoshi Mizukami
- Shigeru Sato
Artists
- Player Modelers
- Tomoya Momota
- Hirotomo Ishii
- Tsutomu Shimamura
- Syunsuke Otsubo
- Yutaka Sakai
- Satoshi Nishikawa
- Court Modelers
- Yukiya Matsuura
- Tetsuji Kuroda
- Takuro Suzuki
- Katsuhiko Ootani
- Noriko Uono
- 2D Artists
- Tetsuo Fukaya
- Sanae Gyobu
- Animators
- Masahiro Hoshino
- Sayuri Okumiya
- Youichi Takeda
- Yoshie Kumagai
- Yasuhiro Maruo
- Megumi Hatano
Sound Designers
- Masashi Sugiyama
- Kazuyuki Fujita
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi
Director
- Yasushi Ono
Game Designer
- Ko Otani
3D Animation Director
- Katsuya Honda
Sound Director
- Jesahm
Logo Design
- Minako Kusaka
NU Sound
- Tetsukazu Nakanishi
- Shogo Nakamura
- Yoshihiro Kurobata
- Kazue Yamada
- Tsuyoshi Fukutomi
- Hiroyuki Hiraishi
Library Support
- Kazumasa Koseki
Motion Capture Team
- Toshio Murata
- Tetsuya Kono
- Sumio Ito
- Kaoru Suzuki
- Kumiko Naemura
- Naoaki Ishida
- Yasunobu Samata
- Mio Sato
- Naoko Yoshiyama
- Jun Ohsone
Quality Control
- Ohayashi Yukito
Promotion
- Hiroshi Fujii
Special Thanks
- Sum Tak Hau
- Nobuyuki Nakatani
- Hidenobu Komoda
- Hidefumi Aoki
- Toshiya Hara
- Mitsutoshi Matsumura
- Yutaka Kinoshita
- Hisayoshi Kishiguchi
- Takayasu Shirazu
Opening Movie Soundtrack
- Composer, Programming, Piano, Drums, Bass
- Jesahm
- Vocals
- Natasha Farrow
- Guitar
- Fumihiro Isobe
- Mixing, Mastering Engineer
- Hiroshi Ohsako
Voice Coordination
- Adam Chapman
- Chloe Giusti
Motion Actors
- Toshiaki Sakai
- Kasumi Aiko
- Miho Kojima
- Japan Action Enterprise Co.,Ltd
Player Photographs Provided by
- Baseball Magazine Sha Co.,Ltd.
- Getty Image Ltd.
(Adidas, Babolat, Fila, Lotto, Prince, Reebok, Wilson, Yonex legal copy omitted)
Project Supervisor
- Hideki Tomida
Producer
- Rio Nakata
Executive Producer
- Atsushi Shiozawa
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pcRG3Yof0NA
Sonic and the Secret Rings / Sonic to Himitsu no Ring (WII)
Only Now Production section of credits included
NOW PRODUCTION Co., Ltd.
Party Mode Director
- Kenjiro Morimoto (SEGA)
Party Mode Art Director
- Hideaki Moriya (SEGA)
Party Mode Lead Game Designer
- Hiroki Atoji
Party Game Level Designers
- Hidekazu Kuroki
- Shinichi Uemaki
- Michiteru Okabe
- Kenji Kitamura
Party Mode Lead Programmer
- Takeshi Maeda
Party Mode System Programmers
- Masakazu Fujiwara
- Kumiko Ohuchi
- Kouhei Imoto
Party Game Programmers
- Shouhei Nakajima
- Masafumi Mizuno
- Tsukasa Hoonoki
- Yohei Yadori
- Shigeru Sato
- Makoto Morimoto
- Ryo Sakamoto
- Kazunori Masuda
- Kunihiko Kurokawa
- Yasuhiko Hayashi
Party Mode Lead Artist
- Mitsuhiro Sasatani
Party Game Field Artists
- Daisuke Fujita
- Naoki Hirata
- Futoshi Okauchi
- Yuichi Matsuda
- Chiho Tsuguiwa
Party Mode Character Artists
- Tomoaki Tsujino
- Yusuke Tanaka
- Masato Maeda
Party Mode Character Motion Designers
- Yoichi Takeda
- Mayumi Ohmura
Party Mode 2D Artists
- Keiko Ueda
- Natsumi Obe
Party Mode Debug Assistants
- Takayasu Shirazu
- Natsuki Okada
- Takaaki Nomura
Party Mode Development Support
- Junichi Ohno
Splatterhouse 3 / Splatterhouse Part 3 (GEN/MD)
Directed and Creature Designed by
- Taiji Nagayama (Naga! Yama!)
Programmed by
- Pori 2 Oohori
Game Designed and Produced by
- Masami Shimotsuma (Sammy Shimotsuma)
Associate Producer
- Papaya Payapaya
Character Designer
- Gyoee! Miyazaki
Background Designer
- Daiya Yoshida (Daiya. Y)
Assistant Graphic Designer
- K. 327
- Senpuuki
- Kunfu Man
Assistant Programmer
- Hey!
Special Visual Effect
- Hiroshi Ozaki (Oja)
- Yuko
- Mokkn
Composed and Sound Designed by
- Eiko Kaneda (Milky Eiko)
Sound Supervisor
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyoshi)
Voice Makers
- Yoshinori Kawamoto (Kawagen)
- Gaku
Special Make up Artist
- Sakusaku Koya
Director of Photography
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (Silky No. 1)
Cast of Video Graphics
- Rick the Monster...Psychic
- Jennifer.............Pascal
- David...............Mikurin
- Rick the Human.........Hiroshi Ozaki (Oja)
Special Thanks
- Masamichi Funahashi (Funanin)
- Union Bikers
- Ms. Kanai
- Ken Lobb & Jim Curry (Ken & Jim)
Splatterhouse Part 2 / Splatterhouse 2 (MD/GEN)
Graphic Designer
- A Chan
- Gyoee~! Miyachan
- Taiji Nagayama (Oni Taiji)
Composer
- Eiko Kaneda (Milky Eiko)
Sound Programer
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Senkan Kiyoshi)
Sub Programer
- Big & Black
Special Thanks
- Ken Lobb
- Jim Curry
Main Programer
- Pori² Poritan!
Producer
- Papaya Payapaya
Director
- 100 Taro
Splatterhouse: Wanpaku Graffiti (FC)
Planners
- Taiji Nagayama (Maguma Taiji)
- Bishibashi Haro
Programmers
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (Silky Deguchi)
- Myt Juso
Characters
- Taiji Nagayama (Oni Taiji)
- Juncha
- Baguchan
- Hidebou
Music
- Anna Puruna
Special Thanks
- Nobotan
- Yappy
- Princess Ki
- Kazumi Mizuno (Kazuu)
Producer
- JJ Page
The Sporting News Baseball (SNES)
Producer
- Bill Ritch
Director
- John Greiner
- Eddy Chiu
Program Design
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (N. Shinohara)
- Tomohisa Nezu (T.NZ)
Graphic Design
- Hiroshi Ozaki (H. Ozaki)
- Yoshiki Matsubara (Y. Matsubara)
Sound Program
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyoshi)
Sound Composed
- RDB
Supapoon, Supapoon DX (SFC)
Programmer (ぷろぐらま)
- Otamu (おたむ)
- Kazuhiko Sase (させ かずひこ)
- Shogo Hayashi (はやし しょうご)
Graphics (え)
- Hitoyoshi Isuzuya (いすずや ひとよし)
- Takahito Kita (きた たかひろ)
- Satoko Fujiki (ふじき さとこ)
Sound (さうんど)
- Kaori Idaya (いだや かおり)
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi? (のぶ)
Planner (ぷらんな)
- Nobutaka Doumae (どうまえ のぶたか)
Director (でぃれくた)
- Masami Shimotsuma (しもつま まさみ)
Package Design (ぱっけーじでざいん)
- Racket Okamura (らけっと おかむら)
Special Thanks (すぺしゃるさんくす)
- Daisuke Teraoka (てらおか だいすけ)
- Jiyuu Maeda (まえだ じゆう)
- Kousaku Kawamoto (かわもと こうさく) [NOTE: Name only appears in DX]
Producer (ぷろでゅうさ)
- Haruo Matsuoka (まつおか はるお)
Super Kyuukyoku Harikiri Stadium 2 (SFC)
Producer
- Tomohiro Nishikado
Director
- Keishi Itoh
Planner
- Kojiro Furukawa
Characters Designed by
- Akira Sasaki (Tong King Show)
Designed by
- Toshiki Sakai
Chief Development by
- Yoshirou Nagayama (Yoshirou)
Programmed by
- Haruo Oohori (Pori2)
Sub Programmed by
- Densetu no Hito
- Hono no Gamer
- Michael Jordanda
Music Programmed by
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyoshi)
Music by
- Eiko Kaneda (Eiko)
Stadium Designed by
- Yossy Turbo
- Super Sukan
Graphic Designed by
- A Chan
- Masumi Shimoguchi (Mrs Guppy)
- Kikiyama
- Tera
- Reika
Special Thanks to
- Syoji Takahashi
- Norio Ichinohe
- Kiyoshi Watanabe
- Yoichi Sato
- Takeshi Sasaki
- Shinji Nakada
- Kiyoshi Bandou
- Hisao X
- Hiroshi Ozaki (Ojarin)
- Akina Chan
- Keiji Sakata (Nobi)
- Jennifer
- Hiromi
- Motor
- Kou0k
- Hime
- and You
Super Mario Stadium: Family Baseball / Mario Super Sluggers (WII)
Director
- Hideki Tomida
Programming
- Takayuki Ozaki
- Naoyuki Ohtsuka
- Ryosuke Yasui
- Hideyuki Michibayashi
- Shogo Shibata
- Takehito Okamoto
- Shigeru Sato
- Yoshitsugu Kondo
- Kunihiko Kurokawa
Art Director
- Masahiro Hoshino
Graphic Art
- Hisato Sotoosa
- Masato Tanaka
- Noriko Uono
- Katsuhiko Otani
- Yutaka Sakai
- Koichiro Yamamoto
- Yasuhiro Maruo
- Sayuri Okumiya
- Yoichi Takeda
- Megumi Hatano
- Yoshie Kumagai
- Miki Shimizu
- Natsumi Obe
- Asami Koga
- Maori Nakagawa
- Hiromi Sano
- Sanae Gyobu
- Nachi Mizuki
- Madoka Nakashima
- Keiko Ueda
- Yukiya Matsuura
- Chihiro Suzuki
- Reiko Yamane
- Shoichi Nakaoka
- Yuri Yamamura
- Megumi Irie
- Chieko Itanami
Sound
- Ayako Yamaguchi
- Masashi Sugiyama
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi
- Kazuyuki Fujita
Mix Engineering
- Toshiaki Kitahata
- Takashi Funama
- Naoko Fukuoka
Conception
- Shinsuke Kimura
- Takako Maeda
- Sakon Kanayama
- Yuji Yamada
- Tatsuhiro Mizoguchi
- Ryota Kobayashi
- Yuko Umebayashi
- Takayasu Shirazu
Songs
- Natsumi Obe
- Shuta Kato
- Shinsuke Kimura
- Sanae Gyobu
- Yasuyuki Kudo
- Chihiro Suzuki
- Takuro Suzuki
- Madoka Nakashima
- Megumi Hatano
- Tetsuo Fukaya
- Junichi Murata
- Yuji Yamada
- Yasuaki Hashimoto
- Kazumi Yamabe
- Tomoaki Tsujino
- Daisuke Fujita
- Reiko Yamane
- Shoji Terai
- Akira Mochizuki
- Steven Dwyer
- Yuko Umebayashi
- Souhei Komori
- Shogo Shibata
- Masakazu Fujii
- Tsutomu Shimamura
- Yuki Hakaridani
- Daisuke Matsumoto
- Tatsuhiro Mizoguchi
Opening & Ending Movie
- Kazuhiko Tsukada
Movie Support
- Takumi Kawagoe
Supervisor
- Takashi Tezuka
Graphic Supervisors
- Kanae Dohta
- Yuri Adachi
- Tsuyoshi Watanabe
Sound Support
- Koji Kondo
- Taro Bando
- Akito Nakatsuka
- Tomokazu Abe
Voice
- Charles Martinet
- Deanna Mustard
- Scott Burns
- Nae Bihldorf
- Kit Harris
- Delores Rogers
- Dex Manley
- Sam Kelly
- Caety Sagoian
- Takashi Nagasako
- Katsumi Suzuki
- Kazumi Totaka
- Motoki Takagi
- Atsushi Masaki
- Toru Asakawa
- Toru Minegishi
- Kaoru Sasajima
- Hironori Miyata
- Toshihide Tsuchiya
- Sanae Susaki
Public Relations
- Daigo Kumazawa
Artwork
- Ryuichi Suzuki
- Aki Sakurai
- Harumi Mochizuki
- Ryo Koizumi
CG Illustration
- Yu Kitai
- Shigehisa Nakaue
- Naoko Ayabe
CG Illustration Supervisor
- Yusuke Nakano
Debug
- Super Mario Club staff
- Digital Hearts Co., Ltd
Special Thanks
- Nowproduction Co., Ltd
- PolyAssets United Inc
- Alchemy Studio
- Atsushi Shiozawa
- Nobuharu Kameya
Associate Producers
- Yuya Sato
- Nobuo Matsumiya
Producers
- Yasushi Ono
- Toyokazu Nonaka
Executive Producer
- Satoru Iwata
Super Zugan 2: Tsukanpo Fighter (SFC)
Planning (き か く)
- Takahiro Matsuya
Program (プ ロ グ ラ ム)
- O.T System (O・T システム)
Main Graphic (メイン グラフィック)
- Kenji Nishimura (にしむら けんじ)
- Naomi Takahara (たかはら♥なおみ)
Sub Graphic (サブ グラフィック)
- Satoshi Wakamatsu
- Hashimoto
- Yobarete, Tobidete-san
- Masahide Fukagawa (ふかがわ まさひで!)
Sound (サ ウ ン ド)
- Eiko Kaneda
- Kaori Idaya
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
- Takashi Yoshida
- Zonbi Okazaki
- Ftz-Mugen
- IOC.209
- Ima-chan (イマちゃん)
- Penguin (ぺんぎん)
Produce
- Junichi Suzuki
Super Zugan: Hakotenjou Kara no Shoutaijou (SFC)
Program (プログラム)
- Takeshi Hirakawa (ヒラカワ タケシ)
- Osamu Takeuchi (たけうち おさむ)
Planning (きかく)
- Kouichi Kawakami (カワカミ コウイチ)
- Takahiro Matsuya (まつや たかひろ)
Graphic (グラフィック)
- Ta Ni Shi (タ ニ シ)
- Pii (ピー)
- Hiroshi Ozaki (おじゃぎ ひろし)
- Masahiko Uchida (ウチダ マサヒコ)
- Tetsuya Okita (おきた てつや)
- Masahide Fukagawa (ふかがわ まさひで)
Sound (サウンド)
- Masakatsu Maekawa? (まーすけ)
- R and D (アール アンド ディー)
- Yukino Yabe (やべ ゆきの)
Testing (テスティング)
- Yoshihiro Kawasaki (かわさき よしひろ)
- Hiroyuki Kinjou (きんじょう ひろゆき)
- Hiide (ひーで)
- Haruo Oohori (ぽりぽり)
- Tomohide Idaya (スリーセブン トモトモ)
- Geema (げーま)
- Q-tarou (きゅうたろう)
- Katsuya Jittou (じっとう かつや)
- Joou-sama (じょおうさま)
- Takashi Yoshida? (よっしぃ たーぼ)
- Keiji Sakata (のび)
- Hongching (ホングチング)
- Masami Shimotsuma (しもつま まさみ)
- Masami Fukuda (ふくだ まさみ)
- Dom (ドム)
Special Thanks (スペシャル・サンクス)
- Junpei Nakagawa (Kitty) (なかがわ じゅんぺい (キティ))
- Hiroshi Motokura (Kitty) (もとくら ひろし (キティ))
- Junichi Suzuki (すずき じゅんいち)
- Toshiya Kubo (くぼ としや)
Manual / Package (マニュアル/パッケージ)
- Utota (うとた)
- Seiichi Mitani (みたに せいいち)
Assistant Producer (アシスタント・プロデューサー)
- Yasuhiro Suzuki (すずき やすひろ)
Producer (プロデューサー)
- Masato Mizushima (みずしま まさと)
http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm11794021
Takahashi Meijin no Boukenjima III / Adventure Island II: Aliens in Paradise (GB)
Japanese credits (originally in hiragana and katakana)
Produce
- Toshiharu Ura (Ura-chan)
Planner
- Taka-chan
Program
- Takeshi Hirakawa (Jyankii)
- Q-chan
Graphic
- Katsuya Jittou (Katsu-yan)
- Sai-chan
Music
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyo-chan)
- Miyoshi Okuyama (Okkun Medaka)
- Kac-chan
SP Adviser
- Jun-chan
Overseas credits
Producer
- Toshiharu Ura (T. Ura)
Planner
- T. Saiki
Program
- Takeshi Hirakawa (T. Hirakawa)
- S. Sakamoto
Graphics
- Katsuya Jittou (K. Jittoh)
- T. Saiki
Music
- Masakatsu Maekawa (M. Maekawa)
- Miyoshi Okuyama (M. Okuyama)
- M. Honmyou
Adviser
- J. Koyanagi
Thanks to
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (N. Shinohara)
- Naomi Takahara (N. Takahara)
Takahashi Meijin no Boukenjima III / Adventure Island 3 (FC/NES)
Producer
- Toshiharu Ura (Urachan)
Game Design
- Koyachan
Programming
- Takeshi Hirakawa (Jyanky)
Graphics
- Junchan
- Katsuya Jittou (Katsuyan)
- T. Saiki (Saichan)
Music
- Miyoshi Okuyama (Okkun Medaka)
- Hirohiko Takayama (Takkachan)
- Gattuchan
Special Thanks
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyochan)
Special Advisor
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (Silk Road‑N)
Takahashi Meijin no Boukenjima IV (FC)
Produced
- Toshiharu Ura (T. Ura)
Game Design
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (N. Shinohara)
Map Design
- Kenji Nishimura (K. Nishimura)
Program
- S. Sakamoto
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (N. Shinohara)
- Tomohisa Nezu (T. Nezu)
Graphic
- Yoshiki Matsubara (Y. Matsubara)
- Naomi Takahara (N. Takahara)
- Kenji Nishimura (K. Nishimura)
Music
- K. Takemoto
Special Thanks
- Katsuya Jittou (K. Jitto)
- T. Yokoyama
Takahashi Meijin no Shin Boukenjima / New Adventure Island (PCE/TG-16)
JAPANESE CREDITS
Program Design
- Tomohide Idaya (777 Tomohide 777)
Character Design
- Hiroshi Ozaki (Ojarin)
Visual Design
- H. Ishida (Isi = Koro)
Character Design
- Masumi Shimoguchi (Guppy)
Back Ground
- Takashi Yoshida? (Yossy)
Music Compose
- Keiji Sakata (Nobi)
Producer
- Toshiharu Ura (Ura Desu)
US CREDITS
Program
- Tomohide Idaya (T. Idaya)
Character Design
- Hiroshi Ozaki (Hiropon Ozaki)
- Masumi Shimoguchi (M. Shimoguchi)
Graphics
- H. Ishida
- Takashi Yoshida? (T. Yoshida)
Sound
- Keiji Sakata (K. Sakata)
Producer
- Toshiharu Ura
Twinkle Star Sprites: La Petite Princesse (PS2)
//Editor's note
Planner (プランナー)
- Shinichi Uemaki (上牧 真一)
- Kenji Arita (有田 健二)
Programmer (プログラマー)
- Takeshi Maeda (前田 武史)
- Masashi Kitamura (北村 雅史) //System Prisma
- Masaaki Nishio (西尾 昌哲)
- Hiroki Hayami (速水 広樹)
- Yuu Nakawatari (中渡 佑)
Tool Production (ツール制作)
- Hiroki Tomino (富野 裕樹) //System Prisma
2D Designer (2Dデザイナー)
- Tetsuya Mitomi (三富 哲也) //O-TWO
- Tomoko Kagehira (影平 智子)
- Akiko Yamane (山根 明子)
- Yoshifumi Monshita (門下 嘉文)
- Tetsuo Fukaya (深谷 哲生)
- Hiromi Sano (佐野 浩美)
3D Designers (3Dデザイナー)
- Tetsuji Kuroda (黒田 哲史)
- Katsuhiko Ootani (大谷 克彦)
- Masato Tanaka (田中 正人)
- Mitsuhiro Sasatani (笹谷 充宏) //O-TWO
Voice Actors (声優)
- Shizuka Hasegawa (長谷川 静香)
- Ai Shimizu (清水 愛)
- Mari Yamada (山田 茉莉)
- Yuuichi Nakamura (中村 悠一)
- Keiko Murakami (村上 恵子)
- Naoya Nakanishi (中西 尚也)
- Tatsuhiro Ogawa (小河 龍広)
- Youko Inotani (猪谷 洋子)
- Ayaka Matsunaga (松永 あやか)
Sound Supervision (サウンド監修)
- Nobuhiro Oouchi (大内 伸弘)
Sound Production (サウンド制作)
- Takao Ooshima (大島 高雄) plugin kzo
- Takayuki Iwai (岩井 隆之) (Wavelink Zeal)
- Yuki Iwai (岩井 由紀) (Wavelink Zeal)
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
- Masafumi Mizuno (水野 将史)
- Tadayuki Yamano (山野 忠之)
- Masanori Okamoto (岡本 真典)
- Shinichirou Takahashi (高橋 真一朗)
Debugger (デバッガー)
- Motonori Tsujimura (辻村 基典)
- Shouichi/Masakazu? Matsuura (松浦 正一)
Promotion (プロモーション)
- yuzuko
- WANO
Character Design (キャラクターデザイン)
- Mimoli Fujinomiya (藤ノ宮 深森)
Title Design
CG Assist (タイトルデザイン・CGアシスト)- Satoru Hasegawa (長谷川 悟)
Madou Neko NEO Design (魔導ネコNEOデザイン)
- IronPot
Advisor (アドバイザー)
- Shoji Aomatsu (青松 正二)
- Yoshiyasu Matsushita (松下 佳靖) (TENKY)
Supervisor
- Jun'ichi Oono (大野 純一)
Producer (プロデューサー)
- Akito Kadowaki (門脇 章人)
Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)
- soimen
Undead Knights (PSP)
Taken from Japanese version
Producer
- Kohei Shibata
Director/Scenario
- Hiroyuki Aoyagi
Assistant Producer/Art Director
- Akio Ooyama
Game Designer
- Takeshi Suzuki
Character Designers
- Sachiko Nanba
- Chifumi Suzuki
Motion Designer
- Takuji Funatsu
QA Supervisor
- Yuji Yamamoto
Developed by
- NOWPRODUCTION
Lead Programmer
- Akitoshi Kawano
Programmers
- Shigeki Sugano
- Ryo Sakamoto
- Toshio Kataoka
- Makoto Obata
Lead Game Designer
- Kaniwo
Game Designers
- Kazuhiro Kinoshita
- Kenta Morikiyo
Character Designers
- Tatenori Saito
- Motonori Kajiki
- Takeyosi Suzuki
- Kaori Kobayashi
- T. Suzuki
Background Designers
- Ryo Nakanishi
- Motonori Kajiki
- Tae Umezawa
- Yusuke Hattori
- Takao Yoshiba
Cutscene Designers
- Takashi Yoshida
- Tatenori Saito
- Takeyoshi Suzuki
- Kaori Kobayashi
- Kouichi Shigeru (Dynamite)
- Manabu Taneichi (Dynamite)
Interface Designers
- Takashi Yoshida
- Takao Yoshiba
Visual Effect Designer
- Takashi Yoshida
Sound
- Yasuko Yamada (reeb)
- Dota Ando (reeb)
Special Thanks
- Aki Hamazoe
Font
- Fontworks Inc.
Sales
- Toru Akutsu
- Yukio Saito
- Takuya Negishi
- Michihisa Matsuzaki
- Eriko Usui
Publicity
- Hideyuki Suzuki
- Hiroshi Murai
- Hideyasu Matsuo
- Riho Tsurumaki
Title Logo Design
- Masayuki Sasamoto
Promotional Artwork
- Keiko sugimoto
Localization Producer
- Peter Garza
International Sales
- Kazuhiro Ogawa
- Yasushi Tani
- Mie Takahashi
- Hiroko Wakagi
- Kunie Aoyama
TECMO INC.
- Sean Corcoran
- Bill Cox
- Michael Fahrny
- Ryan Gilbo
- John Inada
- Norma Matautia
- Kazue Matsunaga
- Ray Murakawa
- Armand Pilotin
- Mika Rapadas
- Kamo Saegusa
- Yumi Saiki
- Mimi Tabuchi
- Aileen Viray
- Yoh Watanabe
- Kyoko Yamashita
North American Translation
- 8-4, Ltd.
Project Manager
- Mark MacDonald
Coordinators
- Hiroko Minamoto
- John Ricciardi
Editors
- Robert Ashley
- Kelly Bailey
Translators
- D. Scott Miller
- Andrew Church
Support
- Justin "JJ" Epperson
Cast
Romulus Blood- Keith Ferguson
Remus Blood
- Andrew Kashino
Sylvia
- Megan Hollingshead
Fatima, Francesca
- Wendy Braun
Demon, King
- Steve Blum
Gloucester
- Fred Tatasciore
Jester, Ouroboros
- Thomas Browmhead
Narrator
- Susan Silo
Lord Follis
- Liam O'Brien
Knight Captain Gerard
- Phil Morris
VO Production Casting & Recording
- Cup of Tea Productions, Inc.
Engineer
- Danielle Hunt
Project Manager
- Lainie Bushey
Director
- Patrick Seitz
Opening Movie
- PolyAssets United Inc.
- Kazuhiko Tsukada
- See Zheng Xun
Special Thanks
- DIGITAL Hearts Co.,Ltd.
- MM the Chicken Tickler for pointing us in the right direction
- Takehiko Kaneoka
- Yutaka Fukaya
- Shigekiyo Okuda
- Atsuo Saito
- Riichiro Kuwabara
- Yosuke Hayashi
- Takeshi Kawaguchi
- Toru Hirano
Executive Producers
- Yoshiaki Inose
- Keisuke Kikuchi
Chief Executive Officer
- Kazuyoshi Sakaguchi
Chairman
- Yasuharu Kakihara
Wagan Land (FC)
Graphics (おえかきの おにいさん)
- Umi-chan (うみちゃん)
- Sakusaku Koya (サクサク コヤ)
- Hyakutarou (ひゃくたろう)
Music (おんがくの おねえさん)
- Crash Naomi (クラッシュ なおみ)
- Yoshie Arakawa (ストロング よしえ)
てきをうごかす おにいさん
- Naoki Higashio (いちろくあい)
System Design (システムデザインの おじさん)
- Moo-san (モーさん)
Programmer (プログラムした おにいさん)
- Atsutane Wakisaka (ティガ アッタネ)
Producer (プロデューサー)
- Kazumi Mizuno (かずぅ)
Wagan Land (GG)
Supervisor (かんとく)
- Mac (まっく)
Produce (プロデュース)
- Haro 7000 (はろ7000)
Graphics (えをかく おにいさん)
- Ei-chan (えいちゃん)
- Bob (ボブ)
Programmer (プログラムのおにいさん)
- Naoki Higashio (いちろくあい)
Music (おんがくの おねえさん)
- Miyoshi Okuyama (おっくん!)
Wagan Land 2 (FC)
おはなしと おえかきの おにいさん
- Haronanasen (はろななせん)
Programmer (プログラムの おにいさん)
- Naoki Higashio (いちろくあい)
Music (おんがくの おねえさん)
- Yoshie Arakawa (ストロングよしえ)
Graphics (おえかきの おにいさん)
- Mac-chan (まっちゃん)
- Ei-chan (えいちゃん)
Produce (プロデュース)
- Mac (まっく)
World Stadium 2 (PS)
Produce (プロデュース)
- Shigeru Yokoyama (横山 茂)
- Shinichiro Okamoto (岡本 進一郎)
Production Management (制作管理)
- Eiji Satou (佐藤 英治)
- Masami Shimotsuma (下間 正巳)
Planning (企画)
- Yasushi Ono (小野 泰)
- Yuji Matsumoto (松本 有二)
- Kentaro Ishii (石井 健太郎)
Program (プログラム)
- Hideyasu Imase (今瀬 秀康)
- Hideki Kurosaki (黒崎 秀紀)
- Kazuo Nitta? (新田 和雄)
- Osamu Takeuchi (竹内 修)
Graphics (グラフィック)
- Yoshirou Nagayama (永山 義朗)
- Hisato Sotoosa (外筬 久人)
- Maki Myofuku? (明福 真紀)
- Chikako Nishizaki (西﨑 智香子)
- Motoharu Morishita (森下 元晴)
- Takehisa Sakurai (櫻井 武寿)
Opening Movie (オープニングムービー)
- Tomoya Momota (百田 智哉)
Sound (サウンド)
- Kenji Matsuo (松尾 賢治)
- Nobuhiro Oouchi (大内 伸広)
- Masashi Sugiyama (杉山 将司)
Package Design (パッケージデザイン)
- Nobuko Mihara (三原 伸子)
Production Cooperation (制作協力)
- Masahiro Shimamoto (島本 昌弘)
- Hideki Tanaami (田名網 英樹)
- Etsurou Kishi (岸 悦朗)
- Naoki Hashitani (橋谷 直樹)
- Hiroyuki Fukui (福井 啓之)
- Shigeru Satou (佐藤 茂)
http://raido.moe/staff/ps1/ps1_world_stadium_2.html
World Stadium 3 (PS)
Produce (プロデュース)
- Shigeru Yokoyama (横山 茂)
Production Manager (制作管理)
- Masami Shimotsuma (下間 正巳)
Planning (企画)
- Yasushi Ono (小野 泰)
- Kentarou Ishii (石井 健太郎)
- Daigo Kawashima (川島 大吾)
Program (プログラム)
- Hiroyuki Nakama (中間 博行)
- Makoto Nakano (中野 真)
- Takayuki Taniguchi (谷口 誉幸)
- Kenichi Koshida (越田 健一)
- Keisuke Kagawa (加河 啓介)
Graphics (グラフィック)
- Yoshirou Nagayama (永山 義朗)
- Yasuhiro Maruo (丸尾 康弘)
- Motoharu Morishita (森下 元晴)
- Katsuhiko Ootani (大谷 克彦)
- Tetsuo Fukaya (深谷 哲生)
- Hiroshi Kawakami (川上 博司)
- Yuuji Kodama (小玉 祐二)
- Kenji Edamatsu (枝松 憲史)
- Tetsuya Matsui (松井 哲也)
Sound (サウンド)
- Masashi Sugiyama (杉山 将司)
- Nobuhiro Oouchi (大内 伸広)
- Kenji Matsuo (松尾 賢治)
Package Design (パッケージデザイン)
- Minako Matsuda (松田 美奈子)
Quality Control (品質管理)
- Atsushi Koyama (小山 淳)
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
- Yuji Matsumoto (松本 有二)
- Hideyasu Imase (今瀬 秀康)
World Stadium 5 (PS)
Produce
- Toshiya Hara (T. Hara)
Director
- Masami Shimotsuma (M. Shimotsuma)
Project Leader
- Yasushi Ono (Y. Ono)
Planner
- Hideki Tomida (H. Tomida)
- Masakazu Saeki (M. Saeki)
- Masatoshi Ogita (M. Ogita)
Program
- Hiroyuki Nakama (H. Nakama)
- Hideki Kurosaki (H. Kurosaki)
- Narikazu Demura (N. Demura)
Graphic
- Takashi Yoshida (T. Yoshida)
- Masato Tanaka (M. Tanaka)
- Miki Ito (M. Ito)
- Tetsuo Fukaya (T. Fukaya)
- Nobuyuki Kusuonki (N. Kusunoki)
- J. Sakagami
- Kenji Edamatsu (K. Edamatsu)
- Yasuhiro Maruo (Y. Maruo)
- Hiroshi Kawakami (H. Kawakami)
Sound
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi (N. Ohuchi)
- Kaori Idaya (K. Idaya)
- Masashi Sugiyama (M. Sugiyama)
Package Design
- Ryo Koizumi (R. Koizumi)
Quality Control
- Atsushi Koyama (A. Koyama)
Special Thanks
- Yoshinori Murayama (Y. Murayama)
- Katsumi Fujimoto (K. Fujimoto)
WTA Tour Tennis Pocket / WTA Tour Tennis (GBA)
Director
- Kenichi Kataoka
- Hideki Tomida
Programming Section
- Hideki Kurosaki
- Yumiko Motomura
DESIGN SECTION
Character Design- Kanako Hayai
- Takasi Yoshida
- Masahiko Uchida
- Kenji Edamatu
- Asami Koga
SOUND PRODUCTION
Chief Sound Producer- Kazuhiko Uehara
Sound Producer
- Shigeru Araki
Sound Director
- Tutomu Ogura
Sound Staff
- Dang Kazuo
- Kaori Idaya
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi
DESIGN PRODUCTION
Design Producer- Namba Kazuhiro
Design Director
- Takashi Kakuta
Art Director & Package Designer
- Ikuta Kouhei
Technical Writer
- Ikuta Kouhei
Special Thanks
- Kazu Tominaga
- Yukako Hamaguchi
- Aki Saito
- Masanori Otani
Producer
- Kenichi Kataoka
Chief Producer
- Shigeharu Umezaki
Executive Producer
- Kuniaki Kinoshita
Produced by
- Konami Computer Entertainment Osaka, Inc.
Youkai Douchuuki (FC)
Producer
- Kazumi Mizuno (Kazu Mizuno [かずぅ みずの])
Game Designer
- Masamichi Funahashi (Windy Funa-chan [WINDY ふなちゃん])
Character Designer
- Haruo Chatani (Spirit Harubo [SPIRIT はるぼー])
- Peet Konchi [PEET こんち]
Music Composer
- Joyful Ide [じょいふる いで]
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyosi Maekawa [KIYOSI まえかわ])
PCM Composer
- Haruo Oohori (Distortion Oohori [DISTORTION おーほり])
- Ganma Imi [がんま いみ]
Programmer
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (Silky Shi-chan [SILKY しぃさん])
- Tetsuya Miyazaki (Miyan Tetsuya [MIYAN たつや])
Zoku Gussun Oyoyo (PS)
Staff only
Producer (プロデューサー)
- Yoshinobu Oyama (Zukio (formerly Rich) [ずきお (元RICH)])
Planner (プランナー)
- Yoshitaka Shimizu (しみず よしたか)
- Nobutaka Doumae (どうまえのぶたか)
Programmer (プログラマー)
- Naoki Higashio (Ganbarunda Higashio [がんばるんだひがしお])
Designer (デザイナー)
- Katsuyuki Ikushima (いくしま かつゆき)
- Toshiya Takagi (たかぎ☆としや)
- Satoko Fujiki (藤木 さとこ)
Opening/Ending Animation (OP・EDアニメーション)
- Masako Hashimoto (はしもと まさこ)
- Masahiko Uchida (うちだ まさひこ)
CG Movie (C・Gムービー)
- Masahito Terazawa (Masa Terazawa [てらざわ まさ])
Composer (コンポーザー)
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi (大内 伸弘"9")
- Kenji Matsuo (Lewis Matsuo [ルイス松尾])
- Kaori Idaya (井田屋香里)
Original Picture (原画)
- Atsuhiro Misaka (Itemau-dou) (みさかあつひろ (いてまう堂))
- Sancho (Itemau-dou) (さんちょ (いてまう堂))
Voice Cast (声優)
- Hekiru Shiina (Gussun / Emiri) (椎名へきる (ぐっすん・えみり))
- Shigeru Chiba (Oyoyo / Jouji) (千葉 繁 (およよ・じょおじ))
Package Illustration (パッケージイラスト)
- Kichiemon (きちえもん)
Adviser (アドバイザー)
- Takahiro Matsuya (松谷 隆広)
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
- Hideo Araki (あらき ひでお)
- Keishi Okada (おかだ けいし)
- Captain Tripp (キャプテン トリップ)
- Tak-kun (たっくん)
- Yamashi (やまし)
- Masami Shimotsuma (下間 正巳)
- Shinnosuke (しんのすけ)
- Shogo Hayashi (林 省吾)
- Tsukasa Tanaka (たなかつかさ)
Production Director (制作総指揮)
- Hachirou Nagata (Hachirou N. [ハチロー・N])
Zaidanhoujin Nippon Kanji Nouryoku Kentei Kyoukai Koushiki Soft: 250 Mannin no Kanken Premium - Zenkyuu Zen-Kanji Kanzen Seiha (DS)
Supervision (監修)
- Kazuhiro Fujiwara? (藤原 和博)
Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)
- Mikio Nishizawa? (西澤 幹雄)
Producer (プロデューサー)
- Tsubasa Nishigai? (西貝 翼)
Assistant Director (アシスタントディレクター)
- Takahiro Fujiwara? (藤原 崇仁)
Development (開発)
- Now Production Co., Ltd. (株式会社ナウプロダクション)
Producer (プロデューサー)
- Masami Shimotsuma (下間 正巳)
Director (ディレクター)
- Michiteru Okabe (岡部 真輝)
Main Planner (メインプランナー)
- Takako Maeda (前田 貴子)
Planner (プランナー)
- Shuta Kato (加藤 周太)
- Toshimasa Watanabe? (渡辺 俊雅)
- Yuki Kawakami (川上 祐紀)
- Tomo Takenouchi? (竹之内 智)
Main Programmer (メインプログラマー)
- Masakazu Fujiwara (藤原 正和)
Programmer (プログラマー)
- Kunihiko Kurokawa (黒川 国彦)
- Mari Shima (島 麻理)
Designer (デザイナー)
- Akira Mochizuki (望月 旭)
- Futoshi Okauchi (岡内 太志)
- En Nakajima? (中嶋 円)
- Kenji Edamatsu (枝松 憲史)
- Asami Koga (小賀 麻美)
Sound (サウンド)
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi (大内 伸弘)
- Ayako Yamaguchi (山口 綾子)
- Kazuyuki Fujita (藤田 兼幸)
Debugger (デバッガー)
- Keisuke Tanaka? (田中 恵祐)
- Michiharu Takaya (高谷 道治)
- Toru Takada (高田 亨)
- Takayasu Shirazu (白津 孝泰)
Product Design (プロダクトデザイン)
- Kazuhiro Naka? (中 和弘)
Assistant Director (演出補佐)
- Kiyomi Shirota? (城田 清美)
Tuning Support (チューニングサポート)
- Matthew Churchill
Sales & Promotion (セールス&プロモーション)
- Yushi Toeda? (戸枝 祐之)
- Atsuro Kido? (城戸 敦朗)
- Ken Ikeda? (池田 健)
Production Cooperation (制作協力)
- Ikkosha Co., Ltd. (株式会社一校舎)
- Pole To Win Co., Ltd. (ポールトゥウィン株式会社)
- Panasonic Rakuhira (R) Development Team (Panasonic楽ひら(R)開発チーム)
- Motoya Co., Ltd. (株式会社モトヤ)
- Fontworks Japan, Inc. (株式会社フォントワークスジャパン)
Production (製作)
- IE Institute Co., Ltd. (株式会社IEインスティテュート)
Planning (企画)
- Japan Kanji Aptitude Testing Foundation (財団法人日本漢字能力検定協会)
Zoku Gussun Oyoyo (SS)
Staff only
Producer (プロデューサー)
- Yoshinobu Oyama (Zukio (formerly Rich) [ずきお (元RICH)])
Planner (プランナー)
- Yoshitaka Shimizu (しみず よしたか)
- Nobutaka Doumae (どうまえのぶたか)
Programmer (プログラマー)
- Tomohide Idaya (777 ともひで)
- Dancing Kuro (ダンシング クロ)
Designer (デザイナー)
- Katsuyuki Ikushima (いくしま かつゆき)
- Toshiya Takagi (たかぎ☆としや)
- Satoko Fujiki (藤木 さとこ)
Opening/Ending Animation (OP・EDアニメーション)
- Masako Hashimoto (はしもと まさこ)
- Masahiko Uchida (うちだ まさひこ)
CG Movie (C・Gムービー)
- Masahito Terazawa (Masa Terazawa [てらざわ まさ])
Composer (コンポーザー)
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi (大内 伸弘"9")
- Kenji Matsuo (Lewis Matsuo [ルイス松尾])
- Kaori Idaya (井田屋香里)
Original Picture (原画)
- Atsuhiro Misaka (Itemau-dou) (みさかあつひろ (いてまう堂))
- Sancho (Itemau-dou) (さんちょ (いてまう堂))
Voice Cast (声優)
- Hekiru Shiina (Gussun / Emiri) (椎名へきる (ぐっすん・えみり))
- Shigeru Chiba (Oyoyo / Jouji) (千葉 繁 (およよ・じょおじ))
Package Illustration (パッケージイラスト)
- Kichiemon (きちえもん)
Adviser (アドバイザー)
- Takahiro Matsuya (松谷 隆広)
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
- Hideo Araki (あらき ひでお)
- Keishi Okada (おかだ けいし)
- Captain Tripp (キャプテン トリップ)
- Tak-kun (たっくん)
- Yamashi (やまし)
- Masami Shimotsuma (下間 正巳)
- Shinnosuke (しんのすけ)
- Shogo Hayashi (林 省吾)
- Tsukasa Tanaka (たなかつかさ)
- Masami Fukuda (福田 正巳)
- Takashi Inoue (いのうえ たかし)
Production Director (制作総指揮)
- Hachirou Nagata (Hachirou N. [ハチロー・N])
Zoobles! Spring to Life! (DS)
Japanese staff credits only
Now Production (ナウプロダクション)
- Executive Producer
- Eiji Ohnobu
- Producer
- Tatsuo Isoko
- Director
- Tsubasa Yoshida
- Game Designers
- Asami Notake
- Yusuke Inatomi
- Technical Director
- Hiroyuki Yamado
- Game Programing Lead
- Hideo Suzuki
- Game Programmers
- Nanako Satoh
- Hideyuki Fukui
- Shohei Chujo
- Kotaro Kumagai
- Creative Art Directors
- Yukiya Matsuura
- UI Design Lead
- Akira Mochizuki
- UI Designers
- Kayo Fukuda
- Yoshie Yamamoto
- Character Modeling Lead
- Satoshi Nishikawa
- Character Modeling
- Hironobu Eto
- Character Animation Lead
- Yoshie Kumagai
- Environment Modeling Lead
- Futoshi Okauchi
- Environment Modeling
- Shoichi Nakaoka
- Koichiro Yamamoto
- Chihiro Suzuki
- Effect Graphic Designer Lead
- Yuichi Matsuda
- Sound Director
- Masashi Sugiyama
- Lead Account Manager
- Kyoko Kajihara
- Account Manager
- Mari Shirasaki
- Tomomi Tomosada
- Yae Sahashi
- Rie Kubo
- Yasuhiro Katsura
- Sayaka Tanaka
- Kinuko Tada
- Development Support
- Hidenari Mamoto
SOUND AMS
- SoundDesign and Music
- Momo Michishita
- Takayuki Saito
- Masanori Otsuka
- Etsuko Ichikawa
case-U
- Quality Assurance
- Takayasu Shirazu
- Yutaka Kinoshita
- Ayumi Egawa
- Masayoshi Hiura