Difference between revisions of "Now Production (credits)"
(→PlayStadium 4: Fumetsu no Dai League Ball (PS)) |
|||
(20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
'''Thank to''' | '''Thank to''' | ||
*Toshiharu Ura (Mr. Ura) | *Toshiharu Ura (Mr. Ura) | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Block Kuzushi: Kowashite Help! / Block Kuzushi (PS)== | ||
+ | '''Director''' | ||
+ | *Michinori Fukushima? (Fuku) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Planner''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masami Shimotsuma</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Programmer''' | ||
+ | *Michinori Fukushima? (Fuku) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Graphic Designer''' | ||
+ | *Toshiyuki Maekawa | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Composer''' | ||
+ | *Prod-T2 | ||
+ | :*Toshiyuki Takine | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Publisher''' | ||
+ | *Kazuyoshi Sudo | ||
+ | *Yoshikazu Tanaka | ||
+ | *Hidetaka Oishi | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Special Thanks''' | ||
+ | *Hiroko Takine | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Producer''' | ||
+ | *Takahiro Uno | ||
+ | *Takumi Takeuchi | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistant Producer''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masami Fukuda</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Executive Producer''' | ||
+ | *Koichi Hirose | ||
==Dance Dance Revolution GB (GBC)== | ==Dance Dance Revolution GB (GBC)== | ||
Line 113: | Line 148: | ||
'''Planner''' | '''Planner''' | ||
*K. ITACHI | *K. ITACHI | ||
− | *UMIZOMBIE | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">UMIZOMBIE</div> |
'''Graphic''' | '''Graphic''' | ||
Line 254: | Line 289: | ||
'''Adviser''' | '''Adviser''' | ||
− | *Kentaro Ishii | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kentaro Ishii</div> |
'''Manual Writer''' | '''Manual Writer''' | ||
Line 632: | Line 667: | ||
'''Planning''' | '''Planning''' | ||
− | *Daigo Kawashima (川島大吾) | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Daigo Kawashima (川島大吾)</div> |
− | *Kunihiko Niwa (丹波国彦) | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kunihiko Niwa (丹波国彦)</div> |
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Atsushi Nakanishi (中西 厚)</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Atsushi Nakanishi (中西 厚)</div> | ||
Line 1,651: | Line 1,686: | ||
'''Supervisor''' | '''Supervisor''' | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Masami Shimotsuma</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masami Shimotsuma</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Oha Star Dance Dance Revolution GB (GBC)== | ||
+ | '''Director (ディレクター)''' | ||
+ | *Masayuki Tarao | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Logo/Package Design (ロゴ·パッケージデザイン)''' | ||
+ | *Nobuyo Takeda | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Promotion (プロモーション)''' | ||
+ | *Yoko Sekiguchi | ||
+ | *Yoshiko Yagi | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Contents (コンテンツ)''' | ||
+ | *Hideki Hayakawa | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Adviser (アドバイザー)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masami Shimotsuma (SIM)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Planner (プランナー)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">UMIZOMBIE</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Graphics (グラフィック)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masahiko Uchida (M. Uchida)</div> | ||
+ | *ED MATTS | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Programmer (プログラマー)''' | ||
+ | *NPC | ||
+ | *Tac.Gt | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound (サウンド)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kenji Matsuo (SENOR.KM)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)''' | ||
+ | *KONAMI | ||
+ | *BEMANI Pro | ||
+ | *KCET 4Pro DDR Team | ||
+ | *K. ITACHI | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroyuki Nakama (H. NAKAMA)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yoshitsugu Kondo (Y. KONDO)</div> | ||
+ | *KG YAH3 | ||
+ | *KATSUMI | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Producer (プロデューサー)''' | ||
+ | *Takashi Tateishi | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Presented by''' | ||
+ | *Konami | ||
+ | |||
+ | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aq4kXmbOFfY | ||
==Pac Panic / Pac-Attack (GB)== | ==Pac Panic / Pac-Attack (GB)== | ||
Line 1,877: | Line 1,961: | ||
'''Data Editor''' | '''Data Editor''' | ||
− | *Kentaroh Ishii | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kentaroh Ishii</div> |
'''Radio Actors''' | '''Radio Actors''' | ||
Line 1,922: | Line 2,006: | ||
'''Movie Production (ムービー制作)''' | '''Movie Production (ムービー制作)''' | ||
*koz | *koz | ||
− | *Hiroshi Kawakami (川上 博司) | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroshi Kawakami (川上 博司)</div> |
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Tetsuya Matsui (松井 哲也)</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Tetsuya Matsui (松井 哲也)</div> | ||
Line 1,972: | Line 2,056: | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Nobuhiro Ōuchi (大内 伸弘)</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Nobuhiro Ōuchi (大内 伸弘)</div> | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Kimiyo Amano (天野 紀美代)</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kimiyo Amano (天野 紀美代)</div> | ||
− | *Kentarō Ishii (石井 健太郎) | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kentarō Ishii (石井 健太郎)</div> |
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Masashi Sugiyama (杉山 将司)</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masashi Sugiyama (杉山 将司)</div> | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Ayako Yamaguchi (山口 綾子)</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Ayako Yamaguchi (山口 綾子)</div> | ||
Line 1,985: | Line 2,069: | ||
'''Published by (発売元)''' | '''Published by (発売元)''' | ||
*Banpresto Co., Ltd. (株式会社バンプレスト) | *Banpresto Co., Ltd. (株式会社バンプレスト) | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Power League (PS)== | ||
+ | '''Producer (プロデューサー)''' | ||
+ | *Toshiharu Ura (浦 敏治) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Planners (プランナー)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Tsukasa Tanaka (田中 司)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Katsuhiro Hirayama (平山 勝浩)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Programmers (プログラマー)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroyuki Nakama (中間 博行)</div> | ||
+ | *Nana Shindo (False Name) (進藤 奈々 (仮名)) | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Dancing Kuro (ダンシング クロ)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hideyasu Imase (今瀬 秀康)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Takayuki Taniguchi (谷口 誉幸)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Field Design (球場デザイン)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Toshiya Takagi (高木 智也)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Mari Jinkawa (神川 真理)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Motion Design (モーションデザイン)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masahiko Uchida (内田 正彦)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yasuhiro Maruo (丸尾 康弘)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Model Design (モデルデザイン)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masahiko Uchida (内田 正彦)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yasuhiro Maruo (丸尾 康弘)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Graphic Design (グラフィックデザイン)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Katsuhiro Hirayama (平山 勝浩)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kimiyo Amano (天野 紀美代)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound (サウンド)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Nobuhiro Oouchi (大内 伸弘)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masashi Sugiyama (杉山 将司)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Field Announcer (場内アナウンス)''' | ||
+ | *Midori Hondou? (本道 緑) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)''' | ||
+ | *Toshinori Oyama (小川 俊典) | ||
+ | *Keigo Yasuda (安田 圭吾) | ||
+ | *Tetsuo Inoue (井上 哲夫) | ||
+ | *Masahiro Tobita (飛田 雅宏) | ||
+ | *Hideki Santou (三藤 秀樹) | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kentarou Ishii (石井 健太郎)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Daigo Kawashima (川島 大吾)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Shou Asano (浅野 祥)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Umi Zombie (海 ゾンビ)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Maya Fujii (藤井 まや)</div> | ||
+ | *Yuuji Kodama (小玉 裕二) | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kazue Miyahara (宮原 一恵)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroshi Kawakami (川上 博司)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Atsushi Nakanishi (中西 厚)</div> | ||
==Power Tennis (PCE)== | ==Power Tennis (PCE)== | ||
Line 2,035: | Line 2,173: | ||
'''Planner''' | '''Planner''' | ||
− | *Shou Asano | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Shou Asano</div> |
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Masanosuke Shimizu</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masanosuke Shimizu</div> | ||
Line 2,047: | Line 2,185: | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Hideki Kurosaki</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hideki Kurosaki</div> | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Takashi Oohira</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Takashi Oohira</div> | ||
− | *Takayuki Taniguchi | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Takayuki Taniguchi</div> |
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Shigeru Satou</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Shigeru Satou</div> | ||
Line 2,054: | Line 2,192: | ||
'''Character Designer''' | '''Character Designer''' | ||
− | *Toshiya Takagi | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Toshiya Takagi</div> |
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Chikako Nishizaki</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Chikako Nishizaki</div> | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Tetsuo Fukaya</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Tetsuo Fukaya</div> | ||
'''Modeling Designer''' | '''Modeling Designer''' | ||
− | *Toshiya Takagi | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Toshiya Takagi</div> |
− | *Chikako Nishizaki | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Chikako Nishizaki</div> |
− | *Kazue Miyahara | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kazue Miyahara</div> |
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Katsuhiko Ootani</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Katsuhiko Ootani</div> | ||
'''Map Designer''' | '''Map Designer''' | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Mari Jinkawa</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Mari Jinkawa</div> | ||
− | *Masako Hashimoto | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masako Hashimoto</div> |
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Yoshiaki Mizukami</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yoshiaki Mizukami</div> | ||
Line 2,079: | Line 2,217: | ||
'''Package Designer''' | '''Package Designer''' | ||
*Kunio Saitou | *Kunio Saitou | ||
− | *Toshiya Takagi | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Toshiya Takagi</div> |
*Nobuko Mihara | *Nobuko Mihara | ||
Line 2,108: | Line 2,246: | ||
*Katsuya Tsutsui | *Katsuya Tsutsui | ||
*Hisao Azuma | *Hisao Azuma | ||
− | *Maya Fujii | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Maya Fujii</div> |
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Nobuhiro Ohuchi</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Nobuhiro Ohuchi</div> | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Kaori Idaya</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kaori Idaya</div> | ||
Line 2,536: | Line 2,674: | ||
*Otamu (おたむ) | *Otamu (おたむ) | ||
*Kazuhiko Sase (させ かずひこ) | *Kazuhiko Sase (させ かずひこ) | ||
− | *<div style="background-color:yellow"> | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Shogo Hayashi (はやし しょうご)</div> |
'''Graphics (え)''' | '''Graphics (え)''' | ||
Line 3,045: | Line 3,183: | ||
==Twinkle Star Sprites: La Petite Princesse (PS2)== | ==Twinkle Star Sprites: La Petite Princesse (PS2)== | ||
+ | //Editor's note | ||
+ | |||
'''Planner (プランナー)''' | '''Planner (プランナー)''' | ||
− | *<div style="background-color:yellow"> | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Shinichi Uemaki (上牧 真一)</div> |
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Kenji Arita (有田 健二)</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kenji Arita (有田 健二)</div> | ||
'''Programmer (プログラマー)''' | '''Programmer (プログラマー)''' | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Takeshi Maeda (前田 武史)</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Takeshi Maeda (前田 武史)</div> | ||
− | * | + | *Masashi Kitamura (北村 雅史) //System Prisma |
*Masaaki Nishio (西尾 昌哲) | *Masaaki Nishio (西尾 昌哲) | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroki Hayami (速水 広樹)</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroki Hayami (速水 広樹)</div> | ||
Line 3,057: | Line 3,197: | ||
'''Tool Production (ツール制作)''' | '''Tool Production (ツール制作)''' | ||
− | * | + | *Hiroki Tomino (富野 裕樹) //System Prisma |
'''2D Designer (2Dデザイナー)''' | '''2D Designer (2Dデザイナー)''' | ||
− | * | + | *Tetsuya Mitomi (三富 哲也) //O-TWO |
*Tomoko Kagehira (影平 智子) | *Tomoko Kagehira (影平 智子) | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Akiko Yamane (山根 明子)</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Akiko Yamane (山根 明子)</div> | ||
Line 3,071: | Line 3,211: | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Katsuhiko Ootani (大谷 克彦)</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Katsuhiko Ootani (大谷 克彦)</div> | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Masato Tanaka (田中 正人)</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masato Tanaka (田中 正人)</div> | ||
− | * | + | *Mitsuhiro Sasatani (笹谷 充宏) //O-TWO |
'''Voice Actors (声優)''' | '''Voice Actors (声優)''' | ||
Line 3,405: | Line 3,545: | ||
'''Produce (プロデュース)''' | '''Produce (プロデュース)''' | ||
*Mac (まっく) | *Mac (まっく) | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==World Stadium 3 (PS)== | ||
+ | '''Producer (プロデュース)''' | ||
+ | *Shigeru Yokoyama (横山 茂) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Production Manager (制作管理)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masami Shimotsuma (下間 正巳)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Planning (企画)''' | ||
+ | *Yasushi Ono (小野 泰) | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kentarou Ishii (石井 健太郎)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Daigo Kawashima (川島 大吾)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Program (プログラム)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroyuki Nakama (中間 博行)</div> | ||
+ | *Makoto Nakano (中野 真) | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Takayuki Taniguchi (谷口 誉幸)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kenichi Koshida (越田 健一)</div> | ||
+ | *Keisuke Kagawa (加河 啓介) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Graphics (グラフィック)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yoshirou Nagayama (永山 義朗)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yasuhiro Maruo (丸尾 康弘)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Motoharu Morishita (森下 元晴)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Katsuhiko Ootani (大谷 克彦)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Tetsuo Fukaya (深谷 哲生)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroshi Kawakami (川上 博司)</div> | ||
+ | *Yuuji Kodama (小玉 祐二) | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kenji Edamatsu (枝松 憲史)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Tetsuya Matsui (松井 哲也)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound (サウンド)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masashi Sugiyama (杉山 将司)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Nobuhiro Oouchi (大内 伸広)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kenji Matsuo (松尾 賢治)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Package Design (パッケージデザイン)''' | ||
+ | *Minako Matsuda (松田 美奈子) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Quality Control (品質管理)''' | ||
+ | *Atsushi Koyama (小山 淳) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yuji Matsumoto (松本 有二)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hideyasu Imase (今瀬 秀康)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==World Stadium 5 (PS)== | ||
+ | '''Produce''' | ||
+ | *Toshiya Hara (T. Hara) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Director''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masami Shimotsuma (M. Shimotsuma)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Project Leader''' | ||
+ | *Yasushi Ono (Y. Ono) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Planner''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hideki Tomida (H. Tomida)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masakazu Saeki (M. Saeki)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masatoshi Ogita (M. Ogita)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Program''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroyuki Nakama (H. Nakama)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hideki Kurosaki (H. Kurosaki)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Narikazu Demura (N. Demura)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Graphic''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Takashi Yoshida (T. Yoshida)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masato Tanaka (M. Tanaka)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Miki Ito (M. Ito)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Tetsuo Fukaya (T. Fukaya)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Nobuyuki Kusuonki (N. Kusunoki)</div> | ||
+ | *J. Sakagami | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kenji Edamatsu (K. Edamatsu)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yasuhiro Maruo (Y. Maruo)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Hiroshi Kawakami (H. Kawakami)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Nobuhiro Ohuchi (N. Ohuchi)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kaori Idaya (K. Idaya)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masashi Sugiyama (M. Sugiyama)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Package Design''' | ||
+ | *Ryo Koizumi (R. Koizumi) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Quality Control''' | ||
+ | *Atsushi Koyama (A. Koyama) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Special Thanks''' | ||
+ | *Yoshinori Murayama (Y. Murayama) | ||
+ | *Katsumi Fujimoto (K. Fujimoto) | ||
==WTA Tour Tennis Pocket / WTA Tour Tennis (GBA)== | ==WTA Tour Tennis Pocket / WTA Tour Tennis (GBA)== | ||
Line 3,493: | Line 3,724: | ||
==Zoku Gussun Oyoyo (PS)== | ==Zoku Gussun Oyoyo (PS)== | ||
+ | Staff only | ||
+ | |||
'''Producer (プロデューサー)''' | '''Producer (プロデューサー)''' | ||
*Yoshinobu Oyama (Zukio (formerly Rich) [ずきお (元RICH)]) | *Yoshinobu Oyama (Zukio (formerly Rich) [ずきお (元RICH)]) | ||
Line 3,498: | Line 3,731: | ||
'''Planner (プランナー)''' | '''Planner (プランナー)''' | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Yoshitaka Shimizu (しみず よしたか)</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yoshitaka Shimizu (しみず よしたか)</div> | ||
− | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Nobutaka Doumae ( | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Nobutaka Doumae (どうまえのぶたか)</div> |
'''Programmer (プログラマー)''' | '''Programmer (プログラマー)''' | ||
Line 3,526: | Line 3,759: | ||
'''Voice Cast (声優)''' | '''Voice Cast (声優)''' | ||
*Hekiru Shiina (Gussun / Emiri) (椎名へきる (ぐっすん・えみり)) | *Hekiru Shiina (Gussun / Emiri) (椎名へきる (ぐっすん・えみり)) | ||
− | *Shigeru Chiba (Oyoyo / | + | *Shigeru Chiba (Oyoyo / Jouji) (千葉 繁 (およよ・じょおじ)) |
'''Package Illustration (パッケージイラスト)''' | '''Package Illustration (パッケージイラスト)''' | ||
Line 3,542: | Line 3,775: | ||
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Masami Shimotsuma (下間 正巳)</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masami Shimotsuma (下間 正巳)</div> | ||
*Shinnosuke (しんのすけ) | *Shinnosuke (しんのすけ) | ||
− | *<div style="background-color:yellow"> | + | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Shogo Hayashi (林 省吾)</div> |
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Tsukasa Tanaka (たなかつかさ)</div> | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Tsukasa Tanaka (たなかつかさ)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Production Director (制作総指揮)''' | ||
+ | *Hachirou Nagata (Hachirou N. [ハチロー・N]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Zoku Gussun Oyoyo (SS)== | ||
+ | Staff only | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Producer (プロデューサー)''' | ||
+ | *Yoshinobu Oyama (Zukio (formerly Rich) [ずきお (元RICH)]) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Planner (プランナー)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Yoshitaka Shimizu (しみず よしたか)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Nobutaka Doumae (どうまえのぶたか)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Programmer (プログラマー)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Tomohide Idaya (777 ともひで)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Dancing Kuro (ダンシング クロ)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Designer (デザイナー)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Katsuyuki Ikushima (いくしま かつゆき)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Toshiya Takagi (たかぎ☆としや)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Satoko Fujiki (藤木 さとこ)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Opening/Ending Animation (OP・EDアニメーション)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masako Hashimoto (はしもと まさこ)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masahiko Uchida (うちだ まさひこ)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''CG Movie (C・Gムービー)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masahito Terazawa (Masa Terazawa [てらざわ まさ])</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Composer (コンポーザー)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Nobuhiro Ohuchi (大内 伸弘"9")</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kenji Matsuo (Lewis Matsuo [ルイス松尾])</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Kaori Idaya (井田屋香里)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Original Picture (原画)''' | ||
+ | *Atsuhiro Misaka (Itemau-dou) (みさかあつひろ (いてまう堂)) | ||
+ | *Sancho (Itemau-dou) (さんちょ (いてまう堂)) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Voice Cast (声優)''' | ||
+ | *Hekiru Shiina (Gussun / Emiri) (椎名へきる (ぐっすん・えみり)) | ||
+ | *Shigeru Chiba (Oyoyo / Jouji) (千葉 繁 (およよ・じょおじ)) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Package Illustration (パッケージイラスト)''' | ||
+ | *Kichiemon (きちえもん) | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Adviser (アドバイザー)''' | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Takahiro Matsuya (松谷 隆広)</div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)''' | ||
+ | *Hideo Araki (あらき ひでお) | ||
+ | *Keishi Okada (おかだ けいし) | ||
+ | *Captain Tripp (キャプテン トリップ) | ||
+ | *Tak-kun (たっくん) | ||
+ | *Yamashi (やまし) | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masami Shimotsuma (下間 正巳)</div> | ||
+ | *Shinnosuke (しんのすけ) | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Shogo Hayashi (林 省吾)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Tsukasa Tanaka (たなかつかさ)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Masami Fukuda (福田 正巳)</div> | ||
+ | *<div style="background-color:yellow">Takashi Inoue (いのうえ たかし)</div> | ||
'''Production Director (制作総指揮)''' | '''Production Director (制作総指揮)''' |
Revision as of 15:57, 6 October 2018
Contents
- 1 Adventure Island II / Takahashi Meijin no Boukenjima II (NES/FC)
- 2 Baseball: Pro Nami Kusa Yakyuu! / Wai Wai Kusa Yakyuu / Big League Slugger Baseball (PS)
- 3 Barcode Boy: Kattobi Road (GB)
- 4 Be Ball / Chew-Man-Fu (PCE/TG-16)
- 5 Block Kuzushi: Kowashite Help! / Block Kuzushi (PS)
- 6 Dance Dance Revolution GB (GBC)
- 7 Dance Dance Revolution GB2 (GBC)
- 8 Dance Dance Revolution GB3 (GBC)
- 9 Data-Navi Pro Yakyuu (GBC)
- 10 Dig Dug (GB)
- 11 Doraemon: Nobita no Dorabian Night (PCE)
- 12 Dragon Saber (PCE)
- 13 Dragon Spirit: Arata-naru Densetsu / Dragon Spirit: The New Legend (FC/NES)
- 14 Dragon Valor (PS)
- 15 Final Soldier (PCE)
- 16 Galaga '91 / Galaga 2 (GG)
- 17 Ganbare Goemon: Ooedo Daikaiten (PS)
- 18 Genpei Touma Den (PCE)
- 19 Genpei Touma Den: Kan no Ni / Samurai Ghost (PCE/TG-16)
- 20 Go! Go! Dodge League (SFC)
- 21 Goemon: New Age Shutsudou! (GBA)
- 22 Intelligent License / PQ: Practical Intelligence Quotient (PSP)
- 23 Jackie Chan / Jackie Chan's Action Kung-Fu (PCE/TG-16)
- 24 Jackie Chan's Action Kung-Fu / Jackie Chan (NES/FC)
- 25 Kart Race: Kimete wa Drift! / Wai Wai Kart / Extreme Go-Kart Racing (PS)
- 26 Kaze no Klonoa: Yumemiru Teikoku / Klonoa: Empire of Dreams (GBA)
- 27 Kaze no Klonoa G2: Dream Champ Tournament / Klonoa 2: Dream Champ Tournament (GBA)
- 28 King of the Monsters 2 (SFC/SNES)
- 29 Kishin Douji Zenki: Denei Raibu (SFC)
- 30 Mickey's Dangerous Chase / Mickey's Chase (GB)
- 31 Miracle Girls: Tomomi to Mikage no Miracle World Adventure (SFC)
- 32 Momotarou Dengeki (GB)
- 33 Momotarou Dengeki 2 (GB)
- 34 Namco Museum Vol. 1 (PS)
- 35 Namco Museum Vol. 3 (PS)
- 36 Namco Museum Vol. 4 (PS)
- 37 Oha Star Dance Dance Revolution GB (GBC)
- 38 Pac Panic / Pac-Attack (GB)
- 39 Pac-Attack (GG)
- 40 Pac-Man: Special Color Edition / Pac-Man: Special Colour Edition (GBC)
- 41 PlayStadium (PS)
- 42 PlayStadium 2 (PS)
- 43 PlayStadium 3 (PS)
- 44 PlayStadium 4: Fumetsu no Dai League Ball (PS)
- 45 Power League (PS)
- 46 Power Tennis (PCE)
- 47 Rescue Shot Bubibo / Rescue Shot (PS)
- 48 Rolling Thunder 3 (GEN)
- 49 Silent Scope (GBA)
- 50 Smash Court 2 / Anna Kournikova's Smash Court Tennis (PS)
- 51 Smash Court 3 (PS)
- 52 Sonic and the Secret Rings / Sonic to Himitsu no Ring (WII)
- 53 Splatterhouse 3 / Splatterhouse Part 3 (GEN/MD)
- 54 Splatterhouse Part 2 / Splatterhouse 2 (MD/GEN)
- 55 Splatterhouse: Wanpaku Graffiti (FC)
- 56 The Sporting News Baseball (SNES)
- 57 Supapoon, Supapoon DX (SFC)
- 58 Super Kyuukyoku Harikiri Stadium 2 (SFC)
- 59 Super Mario Stadium: Family Baseball / Mario Super Sluggers (WII)
- 60 Super Zugan 2: Tsukanpo Fighter (SFC)
- 61 Super Zugan: Hakotenjou Kara no Shoutaijou (SFC)
- 62 Takahashi Meijin no Boukenjima III / Adventure Island II: Aliens in Paradise (GB)
- 63 Takahashi Meijin no Boukenjima III / Adventure Island 3 (FC/NES)
- 64 Takahashi Meijin no Boukenjima IV (FC)
- 65 Takahashi Meijin no Shin Boukenjima / New Adventure Island (PCE/TG-16)
- 66 Twinkle Star Sprites: La Petite Princesse (PS2)
- 67 Undead Knights (PSP)
- 68 Wagan Land (FC)
- 69 Wagan Land (GG)
- 70 Wagan Land 2 (FC)
- 71 World Stadium 3 (PS)
- 72 World Stadium 5 (PS)
- 73 WTA Tour Tennis Pocket / WTA Tour Tennis (GBA)
- 74 Youkai Douchuuki (FC)
- 75 Zoku Gussun Oyoyo (PS)
- 76 Zoku Gussun Oyoyo (SS)
Adventure Island II / Takahashi Meijin no Boukenjima II (NES/FC)
Produced
- Toshiharu Ura (Urachan)
Game Design
- Koyachan
Program
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (Silk N-Road)
Graphics
- Junchan
- Chariey Hide
- Road Zapper
- Katsuya Jittou (Katsuyan)
Music
- Miyoshi Okuyama (Okkun Medaka)
Baseball: Pro Nami Kusa Yakyuu! / Wai Wai Kusa Yakyuu / Big League Slugger Baseball (PS)
From US version
Director
- Seiji Ohkouchi
Planner
- Yoshihisa Takahashi
Programmer
- Chitch Ayaka
Graphic Designer
- Toshiro Kuroto
Composer
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyoshi Maekawa)
- Hiroji Kobayashi (Sensei Kobayashi)
Publisher
- Kazuyoshi Sudo
- Yoshikazu Tanaka
- Hidetaka Oishi
Special Thanks
- Takahiro Fujita
Producer
- Takahiro Uno
Assistant Producer
- Masami Fukuda
Executive Producer
- Koichi Hirose
Barcode Boy: Kattobi Road (GB)
Direction & Program Design
- Tomohide Idaya (トモトモ!)
Graphic Design & Data Make
- Tomoki Miyazaki (ヒョエェ! Miyachan)
Assistant
- Masami Fukuda (チョンボ! フクスケ)
Music Compose
- Keiji Sakata (Nobi! Sakatan)
Sound Superviser
- Masakatsu Maekawa (センカン キヨシ)
Produce
- Haruo Matsuoka? (Matsuoka)
Special Thanks
- Joou-sama (ジョオウサマ)
- Naoki Higashio (イチロクアイ)
Be Ball / Chew-Man-Fu (PCE/TG-16)
Design
- Yumi
- Bimbo!
- Masami Shimotsuma (Simotuma)
Sound
- N. Ide
Program
- Atsutane Wakisaka (Wakky)
Thank to
- Toshiharu Ura (Mr. Ura)
Block Kuzushi: Kowashite Help! / Block Kuzushi (PS)
Director
- Michinori Fukushima? (Fuku)
Planner
- Masami Shimotsuma
Programmer
- Michinori Fukushima? (Fuku)
Graphic Designer
- Toshiyuki Maekawa
Composer
- Prod-T2
- Toshiyuki Takine
Publisher
- Kazuyoshi Sudo
- Yoshikazu Tanaka
- Hidetaka Oishi
Special Thanks
- Hiroko Takine
Producer
- Takahiro Uno
- Takumi Takeuchi
Assistant Producer
- Masami Fukuda
Executive Producer
- Koichi Hirose
Dance Dance Revolution GB (GBC)
Director
- Masayuki Tarao
Sound Planner
- U1-ASAMI
Product Design
- D. Nakayama
Producer
- Mikio Saito
- Kazuhisa Hashimoto
Associate Producer
- Masami Shimotsuma (SIM)
Planner
- K. ITACHI
- UMIZOMBIE
Graphic
- Masahiko Uchida (M. Uchida)
- ED MATTS
Programmer
- NPC
- Hiroyuki Nakama (H. NAKAMA)
- Yoshitsugu Kondou (Y. KONDO)
Sound
- Kaori Idaya (Kaori)
- Masashi Sugiyama (masashi)
- Ayako Yamaguchi (ayako)
- Kenji Matsuo (SENOR.KM)
Special Thanks
- KCET 5Pro DDR Team
- KG YAH3
- KATSUMI
- AKIRA
- YUKKI
Dance Dance Revolution GB2 (GBC)
Director
- Masayuki Tarao
Sound Planner
- U1-ASAMI
Product Design
- D. Nakayama
Producer
- Takashi Tateishi
Associate Producer
- Masami Shimotsuma (SIM)
Planner
- UMIZOMBIE
Graphic
- Masahiko Uchida (M. Uchida)
- ED MATTS
Programmer
- NPC
Sound
- Kaori Idaya (Kaori)
- Kenji Matsuo (SENOR.KM)
- Masashi Sugiyama (masashi)
- Ayako Yamaguchi (ayako)
Special Thanks
- KONAMI AM
- BEMANI Pro
- KCET 4Pro DDR Team
- KCET 5Pro
- K. ITACHI
- Hiroyuki Nakama (H. NAKAMA)
- Yoshitsugu Kondou (Y. KONDO)
- KG YAH3
- KATSUMI
http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm22424845
Dance Dance Revolution GB3 (GBC)
Director
- Masayuki Tarao
Sound Planner
- U1-ASAMI
Product Design
- D. Nakayama
Producer
- Takashi Tateishi
Associate Producer
- Masami Shimotsuma (SIM)
Planner
- UMIZOMBIE
Graphic
- Masahiko Uchida (M. Uchida)
- ED MATTS
Programmer
- NPC
Sound
- Masashi Sugiyama (masashi)
- Ayako Yamaguchi (ayako)
Special Thanks
- KONAMI AM
- BEMANI Pro
- KCET 4Pro DDR Team
- KCET 5Pro
- K. ITACHI
- Hiroyuki Nakama (H. NAKAMA)
- Yoshitsugu Kondou (Y. KONDO)
- KG YAH3
- KATSUMI
Director
- Masami Fukuda
- Masakazu Saeki
Planner
- Masakazu Saeki
- Takahiro Matsuya
Programer
- Aki Yoshida
- Michinori Fukushima
Graphic Designer
- Toshiyuki Maekawa
- Takashi Yoshida
Character Designer
- Tetsuya Akamoto
Composer
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi
- Kenji Matsuo
Supervisor
- Toshiyuki Takine
Balance Checker
- Ryousuke Adachi
Adviser
- Kentaro Ishii
Manual Writer
- Masanosuke Shimizu
Illustrator
- Taro Yamazaki
Publisher
- Kazuyoshi Sudo
- Yoshikazu Tanaka
- Hidetaka Oishi
Special Thanks
- Yoshitsugu Kondo
- Miki Ito
- Katsumi Fujimoto
- Yoshinori Murayama
- Kaori Idaya
- Masami Shimotsuma
- Hitoshi Motoda
Producer
- Takumi Takeuchi
- Takahiro Uno
Executive Producer
- Toshiaki Awamura
- Koichi Hirose
Dig Dug (GB)
New Digdug Staff
Produce
- Hide
Produce
- Haro 7000
Program
- Mimi
Graphic
- Kazuo Hirayama? (Kazuo-H)
Sound
- Eiko Kaneda (Milky Eiko)
- Takayan
Special Thanks
- Saku Saku Jun
- Masaru Moriya (Rairu)
- Mark2
- Ando
Doraemon: Nobita no Dorabian Night (PCE)
Originally in Japanese (hiragana and katakana)
Map Designer
- Katsuya Jittou
Background Designer
- Yoshiki Matsubara
Doraemon & Enemy
- Emi Umemoto
Special Adviser
- Masamichi Funahashi
Composer
- Maki Watanabe
- Youko Motoshuku
- Eiji Hasegawa
Sound & Effect
- Miyoshi Okuyama
Sound Sequence
- Masakatsu Maekawa
Sound Effect
- Keiji Sakata
Programmer & Planner
- Atsutane Wakisaka
Producer
- Toshiharu Ura
Dragon Saber (PCE)
Produce
- Mac
- Haro 7000
Program
- Mimi
Graphic
- Bob
- Mark 2
- Masaru Moriya (Rairu)
- Daiya Yoshida (Daiya)
Sound
- Keiji Sakata (Nobi)
Special Thanks
- M.T
- Haruo Oohori (Poritan)
- Sakusaku Koya
- Haruo Chatani (Bacchus Hal)
- Psychic
Dragon Spirit: Arata-naru Densetsu / Dragon Spirit: The New Legend (FC/NES)
US CREDITS
Produce
- Mr. Negi
Game Design
- Haro 7000
Character Design
- Haruo Chatani (Bacchus Haru)
Sound Design
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Rich Kiyosi)
Program
- Yappy
JAPANESE CREDITS
Produce
- Negi-chan (ねぎちゃん)
Game.Chara Design
- Haro 7000 (はろ 7000)
Character Design
- Haruo Chatani (Bacchus Oharu [ばっかす おはる])
Sound Design
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Bourgeois Kiyoshi [ぶるじょあ きよし])
Program
- Yappy Asakichi (やっぴい あさきち)
Dragon Valor (PS)
Producer
- Yukito Ohayashi
- Masami Shimotsuma
Director
- Atsushi Nakanishi
Producer (US)
- Yas Noguchi
Assistant Producers (US)
- Noriko Wada
- Paul Guirao
Planner
- Ryoichi Deguchi
- Satoshi Ando
- Atsushi Suzuki
- Masatoshi Ogita
Scenario
- Atsushi Suzuki
- Masami Shimotsuma
Scenario Supervisor
- Hirofumi Ishimura
Event Supervisor
- Masanori Ishida
Main Program
- Etsuro Kishi
System Program
- Etsuro Kishi
- Naoki Hashitani
Game Program
- Etsuro Kishi
- Naoki Hashitani
- Seita Miyauchi
Memory Card Program
- Koji Otani
- Seita Miyauchi
Object Macro
- Kenta Kasatani
- Koji Otani
- Seita Miyauchi
- Keisuke Omura
- Shingo Kawahara
- Takaaki Goto
- Ryosuke Adachi
- Yoshiharu Kanai
- Osamu Takeuchi
Stage Macro
- Takaaki Goto
- Ryosuke Adachi
- Yoshiharu Kanai
- Seita Miyauchi
- Kenta Kasatani
- Keisuke Omura
- Koji Otani
- Osamu Takeuchi
- Shingo Kawahara
Event Macro
- Naoki Hashitani
- Seita Miyauchi
- Keisuke Omura
- Kenta Kasatani
- Ryosuke Adachi
Tool Program
- Etsuro Kishi
- Naoki Hashitani
- Seita Miyauchi
- Koji Otani
- Shigeru Sato
Graphic Chief
- Takashi Yoshida
Illustration
- Taro Yamazaki
Character Design
- Tomoki Miyazaki
- Taro Yamazaki
Character Modeling
- Tomoki Miyazaki
- Satoko Fujiki
BG Graphic
- Hisato Sotoosa
- Tetsuji Kuroda
- Hisao Azuma
- Takashi Yoshida
Motion Design
- Masahiro Hoshino
- Tomoya Momota
- Tetsuya Matsui
2D Design
- Takashi Yoshida
- Maya Fujii
Effect
- Satoko Fujiki
Sound Director
- Nobuhiro Ouchi
Music
- Nobuhiro Ouchi
- Ayako Yamaguchi
Sound Effect
- Kaori Idaya
- Nobuhiro Ouchi
- Masashi Sugiyama
- Kenji Matsuo
Special Thanks
- Mitsumasa Fujita
- James Lisle
- Dominic Lobbia
- Ritaro Okamoto
- Yoshihiko Arai
- Takaaki Okuda
- Hideyuki Mitani
- Ken Taniguchi
- Hideki Tanaami
- Takashi Asano
- Yoshinori Murayama
- Takeshi Ishida
- Masanori Otsuka
- Seiichiro Okutani
- Hiroyuki Mitsui
- Hiroyuki Ochiai
- Jesse Taylor
- Mike Fischer
- Neil Johnston
- Yoshi Homma
Quality Assurance
- Atsushi Koyama
- James Guirao
- Mark Sau
Q.A. Manager
- Atsushi Koyama
Package Designer
- Katsushi Obi
Movie Conversion
- Yuichiro Sadahiro
Opening CG Movie - Frameworks Entertainment Inc.
Producer
- Katsuyuki Sugimura
- Kazuya Nozawa
Director
- Shinji Aramaki
Final Soldier (PCE)
Program Design
- Tomohide Idaya (Papa Tomohide!!)
Character Design
- Hiroshi Ozaki (Hiropon Ojaki)
Assistant Character Design
- Crazy Pandora Ishi
Background
- King
Music Composition
- Masakatsu Maekawa (T S Kiyoshi)
Voice
- Pretty Woman
Direction
- Haruo Chatani (Dionysus Hal)
Producer
- Toshiharu Ura (Uradesu)
Galaga '91 / Galaga 2 (GG)
Planner
- Psychic
Music
- Keiji Sakata (Nobi)
Programmer
- Early Bird
Graphic
- Karashi
Adviser
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (Silky No 1)
- Haro 7000
Special Thanks
- Nigel
Producer
- Mac
Ganbare Goemon: Ooedo Daikaiten (PS)
(voice cast omitted)
Director
- Masami Shimotsuma (下間正巳)
- Hideki Tomida (富田英揮)
Planning
- Daigo Kawashima (川島大吾)
- Kunihiko Niwa (丹波国彦)
- Atsushi Nakanishi (中西 厚)
Graphic
- Takashi Yoshida (吉田卓史)
- Motoharu Morishita (森下元晴)
- Tetsuji Kuroda (黒田哲史)
- Mari Jinkawa (神川真理)
- Tetsuya Akamoto (赤本哲也)
- Yasunori Korenaga (伊永泰典)
- Masato Tanaka (田中正人)
- Miki Itou (伊藤みき)
- Katsuhiko Ootani (大谷克彦)
- Masahito Terasawa (寺澤雅仁)
- Tetsuo Fukaya (深谷哲生)
Program
- Seita Miyauchi (宮内誠太)
- Etsurou Kishi (岸 悦郎)
- Yoshinobu Nishimoto (西本嘉伸)
- Naoki Hashitani (橋谷直樹)
- Hideki Kurosaki (黒崎秀紀)
- Takashi Oohira (大平貴志)
Sound
- Kaori Idaya (井田屋香里)Nobuhiro Ohuchi (大内伸弘)
Chief Director
- Kouji Horie (堀江 浩司)
Product Design Director
- Rieko Taya (田谷利江子)
- Hideki Koide (小出英貴)
- Hideaki Shinkawa (新川英明)
Sound Producer
- Tomoya Tomita (富田朋也)
Producer
- Keita Kawaminami (汾陽桂太)
- Etsunobu Ebisu (蛭子悦延)
Executive Producer
- Shigeharu Umezaki (梅崎 重治)
Genpei Touma Den (PCE)
Direction (監修)
- JJ (じぇい じぇい)
- Takkii (たっきい)
Program (制作)
- Yappii Asakichi (やっぴい あさきち)
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (Silky [しるきい])
Art (美術)
- Haro 7000 (はろ七〇〇〇)
- H. Chatani (Turkey Oharu [たーきーおはる])
Sound (音響)
- Arabin (あらびん)
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Kagekiyoshi [かげきとし])
Support (おまけ)
- Anabou (あなぼう)
- Taiji Nagayama (Umi Tai-chan [うみ たいちゃん])
Genpei Touma Den: Kan no Ni / Samurai Ghost (PCE/TG-16)
Japan / US
Direction (監修) / Producer
- JJ (じぇい じぇい)
- Paya Paya (ぱやぱや)
Scenario (脚本) / Game Design
- H. Chatani (Chappy Oharu [ちゃっぴーおはる] / Chappy Hal)
Program (制作)
- Naoki Higashio (16 Love [一六愛] / 16l)
- Nobuyuki Shinohara? (Siruneta [しるねた])
Art (美術) / Character Design
- Masaru Moriya (Mori Rairu [もーりーらいる] / Rairu)
Art (美術) / Graphics
- Daiya Yoshida (Yossy Ichi [よっしーいち] / Daiya)
Music (音楽) / Sound
- Gappy (がっぴー) / Honchin
- Miyoshi Okuyama (Okkun [おっくん] / Okuyaba)
- Hiroyon (ひろよん)
Special Thanks (ありがと)
- MK2 (まーくつー)
- Bomber Take (ぼんばーたけ) / Take
Go! Go! Dodge League (SFC)
Exective Producer
- Seiichi Kizu
Planner
- Sakusaku
Program
- Imi
Graphic
- Hey!
- MK2
- Masumi Shimoguchi? (Gutti)
- Fukutaro
Sound
- Gappy
Special Thanks!
- Sasapy
- Suiken
- Kurochin
Presented by
- Mebio Software
- Pack-In-Video
Goemon: New Age Shutsudou! (GBA)
"Now Production Staff" credits only
Now Production Staff (ナウプロダクションスタッフ)
Director (ディレクター)
- Hideki Tomida (富田英揮)
Planning (プランニング)
- Masami Fukuda (福田正己)
- Atsutane Wakisaka (Workman [脇坂充胤 (ワークマン)])
- Masamichi Funahashi (Workman [船橋正道 (ワークマン)])
Art Director (アートディレクター)
- Takashi Yoshida (吉田卓史)
Graphics (グラフィック)
- Masamichi Funahashi (Workman [船橋正道 (ワークマン)])
- Rui Yoshida (Workman [吉田壘 (ワークマン)])
- Hajime Nishino (Workman [西野はじめ (ワークマン)])
Program (プログラム)
- Atsutane Wakisaka (Workman [脇坂充胤 (ワークマン)])
- Shinya Abe (Workman [阿部真也 (ワークマン)])
Sound (サウンド)
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Music Worx [前川征克 (ミュージックワークス)])
- Hiroji Kobayashi (Music Worx [小林浩治 (ミュージックワークス)])
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
- Tatsuhiro Kataoka (片岡達博)
- Nobuyuki Kusunoki (楠木伸幸)
- Motoharu Morishita (森下元晴)
- Tetsuya Akamoto (赤本哲也)
- Mika Ushigusa (牛草美香)
- Tetsuji Kuroda (黒田哲史)
- Masato Tanaka (田中正人)
- Miki Itou (伊藤みき)
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi (大内伸弘)
- Takayasu Shirazu (白津孝泰)
Intelligent License / PQ: Practical Intelligence Quotient (PSP)
Game Designer
- Masashi Jinbo
- Hidekazu Kuroki
- Shuta Kato
Programmer
- Hiroki Hayami
- Hiroyuki Nakama
- Shigeru Satou
- Takaaki Ieki
- Yu Nakawatari
- Yasuhiko Hayashi
Sound Creator
- Masaya Imoto
- Manase Kawasaki
- Takahiro Sasamura
Co-Development
- Akihiro Kikuchi
PR and Marketing
- Takahiro Uno
- Hidekatsu Tani
Under the Supervision of
- Masuo Koyasu, Ph.D.
Producer
- Junichi Ohno
3D Designer
- Takeshi Mitsumoto
- Mitsuhiro Sasatani
- Yukiko Kimura
2D Designer
- Tetsuya Mitomi
- Akiko Yamane
- Akiko Sogo
Motion Designer
- Yoichi Takeda
Sound Editor
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi
Jackie Chan / Jackie Chan's Action Kung-Fu (PCE/TG-16)
JAPANESE CREDITS
Game Design
- H. Chatani (Dionysus Hal)
Program Design
- Tomohide Idaya (Papa Tomohide)
Character Design
- Hiroshi Ozaki (Hiropon Ozaki)
Sound Design
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Sinkon Kiyoshi)
Visual Design
- Taiji Nagayama (Oni Taiji)
Produce
- Toshiharu Ura
US CREDITS
Game Design
- H. Chatani
Program
- Tomohide Idaya (T. Idaya)
Character Design
- Hiroshi Ozaki (H. Ozaki)
Sound
- Masakatsu Maekawa (M. Maekawa)
Graphics
- Taiji Nagayama (T. Nagayama)
Produce
- Toshiharu Ura (T. Ura)
Jackie Chan's Action Kung-Fu / Jackie Chan (NES/FC)
Produce
- Toshiharu Ura (Uradesu)
Game Design
- Haruo Chatani (Dionysus Hal)
Program
- Toshi San
- MTX
Sound Design
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Sinkon Kiyoshi)
Character Design
- Hiroshi Ozaki (Hiropon Ozaki)
Sub Character Design
- Ika Taro
Visual Design
- Taiji Nagayama (Maguma Taiji)
- Go Kyo
Special Thanks
- Oh Chan
Kart Race: Kimete wa Drift! / Wai Wai Kart / Extreme Go-Kart Racing (PS)
Director
- Seiji Ohkouchi
Planner
- Hideki Tomida
Programmer
- Narikazu Demura
- Shigeru Satou
- Shinya Abe
Graphic Designer
- Yoshiaki Mizukami
- Tomoya Momota
- Masahiko Uchida
- Masahito Terazawa
- Motoharu Morishita? (Motoharu Morita)
- Rui Yoshida
Composer
- Kaori Idaya
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi
Publisher
- Kazuyoshi Sudo
- Yoshikazu Tanaka
- Hidetaka Oishi
Special Thanks
- Takashi Yoshida
Producer
- Takahiro Uno
- Takumi Takeuchi
Assistant Producer
- Masami Fukuda
Executive Producer
- Koichi Hirose
Kaze no Klonoa: Yumemiru Teikoku / Klonoa: Empire of Dreams (GBA)
Overseas credits
Producer
- Toshiya Hara (T Hara)
Director
- Junichi Oono (J Ohno)
- Taisuke Ishida (T Ishida)
- Masashi Koyanagi (M Koyanagi)
Story
- Shuichi Sakurazaki (S Sakurazaki)
- Yoshihiko Arawi (Y Arawi)
Game Design
- Miki or Masanosuke Shimizu (M Shimizu)
- Shinsuke Kimura (S Kimura)
System Program
- Kenichi Koshida (K Koshida)
Game Program
- Kenichi Koshida (K Koshida)
- Yoshiharu Kanai (Y Kanai)
Demo Program
- Yumiko Motomura (Y Motomura)
- Hiroyuki Yamado (H Yamado)
Art Director
- Takashi Yoshida (T Yoshida)
Character Design
- Motoharu Morishita (M Morishita)
- Tetsuya Akamoto (T Akamoto)
- Yayoi Shikichi (Y. Shikichi)
BG Design
- Tetsuji Kuroda (T Kuroda)
- Yayoi Shikichi (Y Shikichi)
Demo Design
- Motoharu Morishita (M Morishita)
- Tetsuya Akamoto (T Akamoto)
Sound Design
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi (N Ohuchi)Ayako Yamaguchi (A Yamaguchi)
Quality Assurance
- R Sakamoto
- K Fujimoto
- S Kuduwa
- Y Takeda
- D Kim (US)
Special Thanks to
- Tsuyoshi Kobayashi (T Kobayashi)
- Hideo Yoshizawa (H Yoshizawa)
- Hiroyuki Ichiyanagi (H Ichiyanagi)
- Yoshihiko Arawi (Y Arai)
- Hideki Tanaami (H Tanaami)
- K. Nakano
- Yoshikazu Hatou (Y Hato)
- S Asano
- Robert Ennis (R Ennis)
- Norna Cash (N Cash)
- Garry Cole (G Cole)
- Jesse Taylor (J Taylor)
- Berry Kane (B Kane)
- Yoshinori Homma (Y Homma)
Localization Specialist
- Lindsay Gray (L Gray)
Localization Producer
- Noriko Wada (N Wada)
Project Supervisor
- Yasuhiro Noguchi (Y Noguchi)
Executive Producer
- Shigeru Yokoyama (S Yokoyama)
Kaze no Klonoa G2: Dream Champ Tournament / Klonoa 2: Dream Champ Tournament (GBA)
From US version
Producer
- Toshiya Hara
Director
- Masami Shimotsuma
- Taisuke Ishida
Lead Programmer
- Shigeru Sato
Event Programmer
- Takashi Taketa
Boss Operation & Puzzle Designer
- Masatoshi Ogita
Character Designer & Event Graphics
- Motoharu Morishita
BG Designers
- Miki Shimizu
- Masahiko Uchida
Stage BGM
- Ayako Yamaguchi
Scenario Writer & Character Advisor
- Yoshihiko Arawi
Event Graphics
- Asami Koga
Nagapoko Messages
- Miki Shimizu
- Takashi Taketa
Special Advisor
- Tsuyoshi Kobayashi
Graphic Advisor
- Takashi Yoshida
Program Supervisor
- Kenichi Koshida
Localization Producer
- Lindsay Gray
Localization Specialists
- Ko Kimura
- Naotaka Higashiyama
- Shoji Terai
Business Unit Director
- Jeff Lujan
Namco Hometek Producer
- Mark W. Brown
Associate Product Marketing Manager
- Tara Samuels
PR Manager
- Mika Kelly
Senior Operations Manager
- Jennifer Tersigni
QA & Customer Service Manager
- Glen A. Cureton
QA Supervisor
- Daryle Tumacder
QA Lead
- Ryan Chennault
QA Testers
- Brian Myers
- Matthew Bragg
- James Barron
- Kenrick Mah
Special Thanks to
- Nobuhiro Kasahara
- Robert Ennis
- Garry Cole
- Yoshi Niki
- Yoko Nakao
- Ross Borden
- Brian Schorr
- Hideki Yoshimoto
- Lee Hsiao
- Andreea Enache
- Phil Cohen
- Hype Council
- Ignited Minds
- Tom Usher Designs
- Alpha US
- Babel Media
- Masashi Koyanagi
- Yoshiaki Okano
- Manabu Okano
- Takashi Kurihara
- Daigo Okumura
- Miki Ito
King of the Monsters 2 (SFC/SNES)
Executive Producer
- Nobuyuki Okude (N. Okude)
Director
- Takayuki Nakano (T. Nakano)
Marketing Planner
- Toshihiro Morioka (T. Morioka)
A.D
- Shunichi Ookusa (S. Ohsuka)
Programmer
- Atsutane Wakisaka (A. Wakisaka)
Graphic Chief
- Masamichi Funahashi (M. Funahashi)
Object Data
- Katsuya Jittou (K. Jitto)
Graphic Design Object
- Eiji Koyama
- Shibu
- Masahiko Ichimaru
- Yasuyoshi Furuta
- Orm-Gai
Sound Programmer
- Masakatsu Maekawa (M. Maekawa)
Sound
- Eiko Kaneda (E. Kaneda)
- Hiroji Kobayashi (H. Kobayashi)
- M. Honmyou
Data Assist
- Moon Side
Special Thanks
- SNK Co., Ltd
- All Takara Staffs
and
- You!
King of the Monsters 2 Original Game Design by
- Neo Geo/SNK
King of the Monsters 2 Super Famicom Version Produced by
- Takara
Kishin Douji Zenki: Denei Raibu (SFC)
Chief Development by
- Yoshirou Nagayama
Main Programmed by
- Naoki Higashio
Sub Programmed by
- Hideyasu Imase
- Yoshihiro Ohsawa
Sound by
- Eiko Kaneda
Graphic Designed by
- Masumi Shimoguchi? (Jyotei Guchi)
- Masahito Terazawa
- A Chian
- Satoko Fujiki (Fuziki S)
- Masako Hashimoto
- Zak 94
- Daisuke Kanauchi
- Masato Kita
- Mari Jinkawa
- Zeke Suzuki
- Ohkii Hito
Sub Game Designed by
- Yoshitaka Shimizu
Special Thanks to
- Mikio Ueyama
- Riko Asuwa
- Yasuhiro Ichizawa
- Masahiko Musha
- Mitsuru Nakamura
- Mitsuhiro Kadowaki
- Takeo Ito
- Masahiro Nishikawa
- Masami Shimotuma
- Takasi Yoshida
- Hige Oyaji
- Padock Tondabayashi
- Shonen Jump
- Tadashi Negishi
- Yuu Kondoh
- Satoshi Adachi
- and You
Mickey's Dangerous Chase / Mickey's Chase (GB)
Director
- Masami Shimotsuma (Sammy Shimotsuma)
Programmer
- Haruo Oohori (Pori Pori Oohori)
Graphic Designer
- Tomonori Matsunaga (John Matsunaga)
- Tomoki Miyazaki (Wolf Miyazaki)
- Masaru Moriya (Rairu Moriya♥)
Music Designer
- Keiji Sakata (Nobi Sakata)
Miracle Girls: Tomomi to Mikage no Miracle World Adventure (SFC)
Executive Producer
- Nobuyuki Okude (N. Okude)
Director
- Takashi Kaga (T. Kaga)
Marketing Planner
- Toshihiro Morioka (T. Morioka)
Supporter
- M. Nakamura
A.D.
- H. Kobayashi
Chief Development Executive
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (Silky)
Chief Development & Main Programmd by
- Pori2!
Sab Programmd by
- Otake San
Characters Designed by
- Yoshirou Nagayama? (Yoshiro‑!)
- Masumi Shimoguchi (Mrs. Masumi)
Map Designed by
- Yossy Turbo
Graphics Designed by
- Ginchan
- Tera
Music Programmd by
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyoshida)
Music by
- Eiko Kaneda (Eiko)
Game Designed by
- Yoshirou Nagayama? (Yoshiro‑!)
Package Illustration
- Nami Akimoto
Supervisor
- Nakayoshi Editorial Staff
Special Thanks to
- Atsutane Wakisaka (Wakky)
- Masamichi Funahashi (Funasan!)
- Masami Shimotsuma (Sammy)
- Hiroshi Ozaki (Oja)
- Yoshi‑Maho2
- Naka
- Masaru Moriya (Moumou Rairu!)
- Masami Fukuda (Fukuda Kun)
- Pon Poko Pie
- Pon Poko Naa
- Chyokyumei
- Chyousuke San
and
- You
Momotarou Dengeki (GB)
General Manager (そうかんとく)
- Akira Sakuma (さくまあきら)
Character Design (キャラ デザイン)
- Takayuki Doi (どいたかゆき)
Composition (さっきょく)
- Michiko Yoshida (よしだみちこ)
Planner (プランナー)
- Shinichi Itou (いとうしんいち)
Design (デザイン)
- Katsuya Jittou (じっとうかつや)
- Mamoru Nakano (なかのまもる)
Program (プログラム)
- Shinichi Itou (いとうしんいち)
Music (おんがく)
- Masakatsu Maekawa (まえかわまさかつ)
Sound Effect (サウンド エフェクト)
- Keiji Sakata (さかたけいじ)
- Hiroji Kobayashi (こばやしひろじ)
Idea Planner (アイデア プランナー)
- Nobuhiko Tomono (ともののぶひこ)
- Tatsuya Chiba (ちばたつや)
- Takayuki Sawami (さわみたかゆき)
- Makoto Zushi (ずしまこと)
Special Thanks (スペシャル サンクス)
- Keisuke Toda (とだけいすけ)
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (しのはらのぶゆき)
- Kazuhiko Tawaraya (たわらやかずひこ)
- Hiroyuki Nakama (なかまひろゆき)
- Tomohisa Nezu (ねづともひさ)
- Manami Takaya (たかやまなみ)
- Masahiro Nishikawa (にしかわまさひろ)
Publicity (せんでん)
- Shinichi Doi (どいしんいち)
Produce (プロデュース)
- Toshiharu Ura (うらとしはる)
Momotarou Dengeki 2 (GB)
General Manager (そうかんとく)
- Akira Sakuma (さくまあきら)
Supervisor (かんとく)
- Tatsuya Chiba (ちばたつや)
Character Design (キャラ デザイン)
- Takayuki Doi (どいたかゆき)
Composition (さっきょく)
- Michiko Yoshida (よしだみちこ)
Planner (プランナー)
- Shinichi Itou (いとうしんいち)
Design (デザイン)
- Katsuya Jittou (じっとうかつや)
- Mamoru Nakano (なかのまもる)
- Mariko Shimizu (しみずまりこ)
Music (おんがく)
- Kaori Idaya (いだやかおり)
Sound Effect (サウンド エフェクト)
- Keiji Sakata (さかたけいじ)
- Hiroji Kobayashi (こばやしひろじ)
Music Planner (おんがく プランナー)
- Keiko Masuda (ますだけいこ)
Special Thanks (スペシャル サンクス)
- Toshinori Oyama (おやまとしのり)
- Akinobu Kuroda (くろだあきのぶ)
- Manami Takaya (たかやまなみ)
- Kensuke Satou (さとうけんすけ)
- Tatsuhito Hamazaki (はまざきたつひと)
- Kenji Koyama (こやまけんじ)
- Shinobu Kadowaki (かどわきしのぶ)
- Hiroko Ban (ばんひろこ)
- Tetsuya Miyazaki (みやざきてつや)
- Takashi Inoue (いのうえたかし)
- Tomoki Miyazaki (みやざきともき)
- Masahiko Uchida (うちだまさひこ)
- Tetsuya Okita (おきたてつや)
- Masahide Fukagawa (ふかがわまさひで)
Publicity (せんでん)
- Akiyoshi Yamazaki (やまざきあきよし)
- Kazue Maeda (まえだかずえ)
Director (ディレクター)
- Nobuhiko Tomono (ともののぶひこ)
- Kouichirou Asano (あさのこういちろう)
Produce (プロデュース)
- Toshiharu Ura (うらとしはる)
Namco Museum Vol. 1 (PS)
US version
Producer
- Shigeru Yokoyama
Director
- Shinichiro Okamoto
Planning
- Hideharu Sato
- Yukito Ohayashi
- Masami Shimotsuma
- Takahiro Matsuya
- Atsushi Nakanishi
Programming
- Kunio Yamaguchi
- Kazuhiko Sase
- Shogo Hayashi
- Hugie
- Chika
- Tatari
- Ike
- Daapo
- Nuka
Graphics
- Masumi Nagayama
- Katsuyuki Ikushima
- Katsuhiro Hirayama? (Pilaf)
- Wataro
- -Takashi-
- Daisuke Kanauchi
- Takahito Kita (Suzin Kita)
- Masahiko Uchida
- Good Bye One
Opening Cinematic
- Max
- Axe
Sound
- Kaori Idaya
- Nobuhiro Ohchi
- Kenji Matsuo (Lewis Matsuo)
Special Thanks
- Yoshihiro Kishimoto
- Toshiya Hara
- Takehumi Hyoudou
- Takashi Hukawa
- Taku Tsuge
- Zyunko Ozawa
- Yoshinori Kawamoto
- Katsuro Tazima
- Hiroyuki Onoda
- Nobuhide Isayama
- Kunitaka Tazawa
- Ken Taniguchi
- Shinichi Tsuruya
- Kouzi Ishii
- Hiroshi Ohkubo
- Toshiyuki Koike
- Takashi Yoshida
- Masami Fukuda (Sammy)
- Penguin
- Nobutaka Doumae (Serow Umaeda)
Advisor
- Kenichi Ishiguro
Namco Museum Vol. 3 (PS)
Producer
- Shigeru Yokoyama
Director
- Shinichiro Okamoto
Planning
- Eiji Satoh
- Ohayashi Yukito
- Tsukasa Tanaka
- Takahiro Matsuya
Programming
- Hiroyuki Nakama
- Kazuhiko Sase
- Shogo Hayashi
- Hideyasu Imase
- Black River
- Hirotaka Niizuma
- Akimi
- Jaian
- Suneo
Graphics
- Masahiko Uchida
- Katsuhiro Hirayama
- Mari Jinkawa
- Masumi Shimoguchi
- Kimiyo Amano (Kiyomi Amano)
- Takashi Inoue
- Bakabon
3D Graphics
- Watarou Ipponmichi
- Kitakoumuten
Opening Cinematic
- Masahito Terasawa
Sound
- Nobuhiro Ouchi
- Kaori Idaya
- Masanori Otsuka
Special Thanks
- Toshiya Hara
- Fukawa Takashi
- Junko Ozawa
- Taku Tsuge
- Mikako Kaneda
- Ken Takeda
- Hiroyuki Onoda
- U16 Sadahiro
- Shinichi Turuya
- Buster Kaneko
- Takashi Koshigoe
- Kiyoshi Minami
- Takaharu Suzuki
- Kazunari Numata
- Jun Nonoyama
- Atsushi Nakanishi
- Masami Hukuda
Advisor
- Kenichi Ishiguro
Supervisor
- Masami Shimotsuma
Namco Museum Vol. 4 (PS)
Executive Producer
- Shigeru Yokoyama
Producer
- Shinichiro Okamoto
Director
- Hideharu Sato
Planning
- Mitsumasa Fujita
- Ohayashi Yukito
- Masami Fukuda
- Atsushi Nakanishi
- Kiyotaka Ueda
Programming
- OTM
- Etsuro Kishi
- Shinya Hashimoto
- Naoki Hashitani
- Hiroyuki Fukui
- K-Suke
- Dancing Kuro
Graphics
- Yoshirou Nagayama
- Masumi Shimoguchi
- Katsuhiro Hirayama
- Kimiyo Amano (Kim Am)
- Ipponmichi Watarou
- Daisuke Kanauchi
- Takahito Kita? (Yasuhito Kita)
- Mari Jinkawa
- Masahiko Uchida
- Takehisa Sakurai
Opening Cinematic
- Masahito Terasawa
Sound
- Kaori Idaya
- O2Ca
- Kenji Matsuo (Lewis Matsuo)
Special Thanks
- Naoto Kumagai
- Kouji Nakagawa
- Takuya Iwasaki
- Hideyuki Fujiwara
- Shin'ichi "yoshio" Ohki
- Nami Takahashi
- Jun Nonoyama
- Eiichi Saita
- Minako Matsuda
- Tomohide Idaya (777Tomohide)
- Kazuhiko Sase
- Nobuhiro Ouchi
- Taro Yamazaki
- MoTi
and
- Original Arcade Staff
Advisor
- Kenichi Ishiguro
Supervisor
- Masami Shimotsuma
Oha Star Dance Dance Revolution GB (GBC)
Director (ディレクター)
- Masayuki Tarao
Logo/Package Design (ロゴ·パッケージデザイン)
- Nobuyo Takeda
Promotion (プロモーション)
- Yoko Sekiguchi
- Yoshiko Yagi
Contents (コンテンツ)
- Hideki Hayakawa
Adviser (アドバイザー)
- Masami Shimotsuma (SIM)
Planner (プランナー)
- UMIZOMBIE
Graphics (グラフィック)
- Masahiko Uchida (M. Uchida)
- ED MATTS
Programmer (プログラマー)
- NPC
- Tac.Gt
Sound (サウンド)
- Kenji Matsuo (SENOR.KM)
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
- KONAMI
- BEMANI Pro
- KCET 4Pro DDR Team
- K. ITACHI
- Hiroyuki Nakama (H. NAKAMA)
- Yoshitsugu Kondo (Y. KONDO)
- KG YAH3
- KATSUMI
Producer (プロデューサー)
- Takashi Tateishi
Presented by
- Konami
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aq4kXmbOFfY
Pac Panic / Pac-Attack (GB)
Game Boy staff only. (Original credits omitted.)
GB Staff
Programmer
- Penguin
Visual Designer
- Masaru Moriya (Layru.Mor)
Sound Designer
- Inu
Special Thanks to
- Masami Shimotsuma (Sammy Sim)
- Power-S
Pac-Attack (GG)
Game Gear staff only. (Original credits omitted.)
Producer
- Hide
Director
- Hide-
Program Designer
- Taisho
- Senmu
Visual Designer
- Masami Fukuda? (Chombo)
Sound Designer
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Senkan Kiyoshi)
Pac-Man: Special Color Edition / Pac-Man: Special Colour Edition (GBC)
Credits from "Pac-Attack"/"Pac-Panic." (Original and Game Boy credits omitted.)
Game Boy Color Staff
Executive Producer
- Shigeru Yokoyama
Producer
- Hideharu Sato
Director
- Yasushi Ono
Planning
- Takahiro Matsuya
Programming
- Hajime "Goose" Ueno
- Satomi "Panky" Imamura
Lead Artist
- Kimiyo Amano (Kimam)
Sound
- Junko Ozawa
- Kaori Idaya
Technical Advisor
- Toshiaki Awamura
Localization Producer
- Yas Noguchi
Localization Coordinator
- Paul Guirao
Test Manager
- Tim Knight
Debug Team
- Edward Chennault
- Kyle Mannerberg
- Eruch Adams
- Dana Brook
- Scott Hill
Special Thanks
- Jesse Taylor
- Loan Vu
- Tak Hyodo
- Brian Schorr
- Jeff Miller
- Yoshi Homma
PlayStadium (PS)
Exective Producer
- Hachiro Nagata
Producer
- Takumi Takeuchi
Director
- Akihiko Maeda
Program
- Tomohisa Nezu
- Etsuro Kishi
- Hiroyuki Fukui
Graphic Design
- Takashi Yoshida
- Takashi Inoue
- Satoko Fuziki
- Junko Okamoto
Sub Graphic Design
- Masako Hashimoto
- Tomohisa Nezu
Motion Design
- Takashi Yoshida
3D Modeling
- Takashi Yoshida
- Takashi Inoue
CG Animation
- Takashi Yoshida
- Takashi Inoue
- Masahito Terazawa
Music Compose and Sound Effect
- Nobuhiro Oouchi
- Kenji Matsuo (Lewis Matsuo)
Special Thanks
- Masami Shimotsuma
- Masami Fukuda
- Nobutaka Domae
- Takahito Kita
- Kiyotaka Ueda
- Yuji Matsumoto
Planning/Development (企画/開発)
- Banpre Kikaku Co., Ltd. (株式会社バンプレ企画)
Published by (発売元)
- Banpresto Co., Ltd. (株式会社バンプレスト)
PlayStadium 2 (PS)
Executive Producer
- Hachiroh Nagata
Producer
- Takumi Takeuchi
Director
- Yuji Matsumoto
- Akihiko Maeda
Program
- Hiroyuki Nakama
- Narikazu Demura
Movie Design
- Yoshirou Nagayama
Graphic Director
- Takashi Yoshida
Graphics
- Masumi Shimoguchi
- Masako Hashimoto
- Masahiko Uchida
Sound
- Kenji Matsuo (Lewis Matsuo)
Special Thanks to
- Masami Shimotsuma
- Tomohisa Nezu
- Etsuro Kishi
- Takashi Inoue
- Satoko Fuziki
- Hiroyuki Fukui
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi
- Hideyasu Imase
- Tomoya Momota
- Takahito Kita
Planning & Development (企画 開発)
- Banpre Kikaku (株式会社バンプレ企画)
Published by (発売元)
- Banpresto Co., Ltd. (株式会社バンプレスト)
PlayStadium 3 (PS)
Producer
- Takumi Takeuchi
Director
- Masami Fukuda
Programers
- Dancing Kuro
- Aiko Kawamoto
- Hiroyuki Fukui
Graphic Director
- Takashi Yoshida
Graphic Designers
- Masumi Shimoguchi
- Masako Hashimoto
- Maya Fujii
Movie Editors
- Katsuhiko Ohtani
- Kousuke Eguchi
Sound Composer
- Masashi Sugiyama
Recording Engineer
- Keizo Mogi (MRAS)
Data Editor
- Kentaroh Ishii
Radio Actors
- Shiho Kawaragi
- Ryuichi Hino
- MRAS Co., Ltd.
Special Thanks to
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi
- Hiroyuki Nakama
- Narikazu Demura
- Yuji Matsumoto
- Yasuhiro Maruo
- Masami Simotuma
- ...and You!
Planning/Development (企画 開発)
- Banpresoft Co., Ltd. (株式会社バンプレソフト)
Published by (発売元)
- Banpresto Co., Ltd. (株式会社バンプレスト)
PlayStadium 4: Fumetsu no Dai League Ball (PS)
Producer (プロデューサー)
- Toshiaki Ishiwatari (石渡 利明)
Director (ディレクター)
- Katsuhiro Hirayama (平山 勝浩)
Assistant (アシスタント)
- Katsuya Tsutsui (筒井 克哉)
Programmer (プログラマー)
- Dancing Kuro (ダンシング くろ)
Graphics (グラフィック)
- Masahiko Uchida (内田 正彦)
- Yasuhiro Maruo (丸尾 康弘)
- Taiji Nagayama (ONI TAIJI)
- Masumi Shimoguchi? (Gucci [グッチー])
- CLIO
- Kazutoshi Kamizono (KAMIZO)
Movie Production (ムービー制作)
- koz
- Hiroshi Kawakami (川上 博司)
- Tetsuya Matsui (松井 哲也)
Sound Production (サウンド制作)
- Kaori Idaya (井田屋 香里)
Announcer (場内アナウンス)
- Nobuko Nagai (Mullers [永井 信子 (ミューラス)])
Recording Engineer (レコーディングエンジニア)
- Keizō Mogi (Mullers [茂木 圭三 (ミューラス)])
Recording Cooperation (収録協力)
- Mullers Co., Ltd. ((株)ミューラス)
Kyojin no Hoshi Cast (巨人の星 キャスト)
- Hyūma Hoshi (星 飛雄馬)
- Tōru Furuya (古谷 徹)
- Ittetsu Hoshi (星 一徹)
- Seizō Katō (加藤 精三)
- Mitsuru Hanagata (花形 満)
- Makio Inoue (井上 真樹夫)
- Hōsaku Samon (左門 豊作)
- Minoru Inaba (稲葉 実)
- Ozuma (オズマ)
- Kiyoshi Kobayashi (小林 清志)
- Chūta Ban (伴 宙太)
- Jōji Yanami (八奈見 乗児)
Kyojin no Hoshi (巨人の星)
Recording Director (収録・演出)- Hiroko Suzuki (鈴木 裕子)
Promotion (プロモーション)
- Zack Promotion Inc. (株式会社ザック・プロモーション)
Recording (録音)
- Seion Studio (整音スタジオ)
Animation Producer (動画制作プロデューサー)
- Tetsuya Hayasaka (Studio Junio (早坂 哲也 (スタジオ・ジュニオ))
Animation Production (動画制作)
- Studio Junio Ltd. (有限会社 スタジオ・ジュニオ)
- Studio Fantasia Ltd. (有限会社 スタジオ・ファンタジア)
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
- Takumi Takeuchi (竹内 巧)
- Masami Shimotsuma (下間 正巳)
- Masami Fukuda (福田 正巳)
- Nobuhiro Ōuchi (大内 伸弘)
- Kimiyo Amano (天野 紀美代)
- Kentarō Ishii (石井 健太郎)
- Masashi Sugiyama (杉山 将司)
- Ayako Yamaguchi (山口 綾子)
- Aiko Kawamoto (河本 愛子)
- Takeshi Ishida (石田 剛士)
- Yoshinori Murayama (村山 善紀)
- Studio Stat (スタジオ・スタット)
Planning & Development (企画 開発)
- Banpresoft Co., Ltd. (株式会社バンプレソフト)
Published by (発売元)
- Banpresto Co., Ltd. (株式会社バンプレスト)
Power League (PS)
Producer (プロデューサー)
- Toshiharu Ura (浦 敏治)
Planners (プランナー)
- Tsukasa Tanaka (田中 司)
- Katsuhiro Hirayama (平山 勝浩)
Programmers (プログラマー)
- Hiroyuki Nakama (中間 博行)
- Nana Shindo (False Name) (進藤 奈々 (仮名))
- Dancing Kuro (ダンシング クロ)
- Hideyasu Imase (今瀬 秀康)
- Takayuki Taniguchi (谷口 誉幸)
Field Design (球場デザイン)
- Toshiya Takagi (高木 智也)
- Mari Jinkawa (神川 真理)
Motion Design (モーションデザイン)
- Masahiko Uchida (内田 正彦)
- Yasuhiro Maruo (丸尾 康弘)
Model Design (モデルデザイン)
- Masahiko Uchida (内田 正彦)
- Yasuhiro Maruo (丸尾 康弘)
Graphic Design (グラフィックデザイン)
- Katsuhiro Hirayama (平山 勝浩)
- Kimiyo Amano (天野 紀美代)
Sound (サウンド)
- Nobuhiro Oouchi (大内 伸弘)
- Masashi Sugiyama (杉山 将司)
Field Announcer (場内アナウンス)
- Midori Hondou? (本道 緑)
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
- Toshinori Oyama (小川 俊典)
- Keigo Yasuda (安田 圭吾)
- Tetsuo Inoue (井上 哲夫)
- Masahiro Tobita (飛田 雅宏)
- Hideki Santou (三藤 秀樹)
- Kentarou Ishii (石井 健太郎)
- Daigo Kawashima (川島 大吾)
- Shou Asano (浅野 祥)
- Umi Zombie (海 ゾンビ)
- Maya Fujii (藤井 まや)
- Yuuji Kodama (小玉 裕二)
- Kazue Miyahara (宮原 一恵)
- Hiroshi Kawakami (川上 博司)
- Atsushi Nakanishi (中西 厚)
Power Tennis (PCE)
Producer
- Toshiharu Ura (Uradesu)
Game Design
- Masamichi Funahashi (Fun)
- H. Chatani (Dionysus Hal)
Program
- Kimi
Graphics
- M2
- Mandara
- Daiya Yoshida (Daiya)
Sound
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Nonbei Kiyoshi)
Special Thanks
- Pretty Woman
- Taniyan
- Take
- Masaru Moriya? (Raichan)
- Ikataro
- Takashi Yoshida? (Yossy T)
- Hey
- Terra Phorss
- Masami Fukuda (M. Fukuda)
- Mamoru Nakano (M. Nakano)
- T. Motor
- M. Teramachi
- N. Yuko
Rescue Shot Bubibo / Rescue Shot (PS)
From Japanese version. Originally written in Japanese (hiragana and katakana).
Executive Producer
- Shigeru Yokoyama
Producer
- Hideharu Satou
- Junichi Oono
Director
- Satoshi Norimatsu
- Yasushi Ono
Planner
- Shou Asano
- Masanosuke Shimizu
System Programmer
- Yoshitsugu Kondou
Sub System Programmer
- Takashi Oohira
Game Programmer
- Hideki Kurosaki
- Takashi Oohira
- Takayuki Taniguchi
- Shigeru Satou
Event Programmer
- Kenichi Koshida
Character Designer
- Toshiya Takagi
- Chikako Nishizaki
- Tetsuo Fukaya
Modeling Designer
- Toshiya Takagi
- Chikako Nishizaki
- Kazue Miyahara
- Katsuhiko Ootani
Map Designer
- Mari Jinkawa
- Masako Hashimoto
- Yoshiaki Mizukami
Effect Designer
- Motoharu Morishita
Sound Designer
- Kenji Matsuo
- Masashi Sugiyama
- Ayako Yamaguchi
Package Designer
- Kunio Saitou
- Toshiya Takagi
- Nobuko Mihara
Technical Support
- Yasuhiro Maruo
- Masahito Terasawa
- Miki Itou
- Masato Tanaka
Debugger
- Toshiya Hara
- Shinichi Tsuruya
- Shinya Inamoto
- Miho Tanaka
- Osamu Yoshida
- Ryouko Makino
- Shunichirou Asanuma
- Takashi Asano
- Yoshinori Murayama
- Ryuuji Irie
- Katsumi Fujimoto
Thousand Thanks
- Masami Fukuda
Special Thanks
- Masami Shimotsuma
- Katsuya Tsutsui
- Hisao Azuma
- Maya Fujii
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi
- Kaori Idaya
- Shinji Noguchi
- & YOU
Rolling Thunder 3 (GEN)
Producer
- R2‑Unit
Planner
- Masaru Moriya (Rairu 1 Go !)
Programmer
- Naoki Higashio? (Paddock Tondabayashi)
Object Design
- Issiy
- Masaru Moriya (Rairu 1 Go !)
- Yossy MK2
Back Ground
- Yossy MK2
Demo Graphic
- Masaru Moriya (Rairu 1 Go !)
- Yossy MK2
Sound Programmer
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Senkan Kiyoshi)
Music Composer
- Rose Boy
- Dick Boy
Sound Effect
- Rose Boy
- Dick Boy
Special Thanks
- Masami Fukuda (Masami.F)
- Kunfu‑Man
- Hiroshi Ozaki (Oja)
- Yuko
- Mokkun
Silent Scope (GBA)
Executive Producer
- Gozo Kitao
Producer
- Toshitaka Izumida
Planner
- Masami Shimotsuma
Designer
- Karasu Suzumi
Programmers
- Nekotan
- Yumiko Motomura
- Shigeru Sato
Graphic Designers
- Takashi Yoshida
- Masami Fukuda? (Masa04)
- Akira Inoue
- Hisato Sotoosa
- Masahiro Hoshino
- Tomoya Momota
- Yasuhiro Maruo
- Katsuhiko Ootani
- Yasunori Korenaga
- Masato Tanaka
- Shunsuke Komori
- Takuro Suzuki
- Mika Ushigusa
- Taiji Nagayama
- Kazutoshi Kamizono
- Yoshinori Yatake
- Masumi Shimoguchi (Masumi Shimoguti)
Sound Designers
- Kaori Idaya
- Ayako Yamaguchi
Product Design
- Mai Kitazawa
Package Art Design
- Naomi Hara
- Takahide Murakami
Special Thanks
- Kenichiro Kato
- Kazuyuki Kaiho
- Satoru Nakata
- Kaz Nirasawa
- Yoshinori Aoyagi
- Norio Kawamoto
- Yasushi Takano
- Hirotaka Ishikawa
- Yui Ozawa
- All staff members of Konami Group
Director
- Takahiro Sakiyama
Smash Court 2 / Anna Kournikova's Smash Court Tennis (PS)
Taken from Japanese version
Project Leader
- Mitsumasa Fujita
Producers
- Masami Simotsuma
- Katsu Futami
Programming
- OTM
- Shigeru Satoh
- Hideki Kurosaki
Designers
- Masahito Terazawa
- Yoshiaki Mizukami
- Motoharu Morishita
- Yasuhiro Maruo
- Katsuhiko Ohtani
Character Designer
- Tomohiro Koshimizu
3D Movie Designer
- Masahito Terazawa
Package Designer
- Katsushi Obi
Music & Sound Effects
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi
- Kaori Idaya
- Kenji "Lewis" Matsuo
- Masashi Sugiyama
- Ayako Yamaguchi
Attract Demo
- Tomohiro Koshimizu
- Yasunosuke Mori
Quality Control
- Toshiya Hara
- Atsushi Koyama
Special Thanks To
- Hiroaki Ochiai
- James Lisle
- Tsukasa Tanaka
&
- Smash Court 1 & (?) Development Team
Smash Court 3 (PS)
Project Leader
- Yasushi Ono
Producers
- Shigeru Yokoyama
- Masami Shimotsuma
Planners
- Ryoichi Deguchi
- Iron Itachi
Programming
- Naoki Hashitani
- Hideki Kurosaki
- Takashi Ohhira
- Etsuro Kishi
Designers
- Toshiya Takagi
- Yoshiaki Mizukami
- Chikako Nishizaki
- Katsuhiko Ohtani
- Maya Fujii
- Yasuhiro Maruo
Character Designer
- Tomohiro Koshimizu
Movie Designers
- Masahito Terazawa
- Motoharu Morishita
- Yutaka Sakai
Package Designer
- Takaharu Suzuki
Music & Sound Effects
- Masashi Sugiyama
- Ayako Yamaguchi
- Nobuhiko Ohuchi
- Kaori Idaya
Quality Control
- Atsushi Koyama
Special Thanks
- Happy Zombie
- Kunihiko Niwa
- Yoshinori Murayama
- Katsumi Fujimoto
- SHIGGY
- naam
Sonic and the Secret Rings / Sonic to Himitsu no Ring (WII)
Only Now Production section of credits included
NOW PRODUCTION Co., Ltd.
Party Mode Director
- Kenjiro Morimoto (SEGA)
Party Mode Art Director
- Hideaki Moriya (SEGA)
Party Mode Lead Game Designer
- Hiroki Atoji
Party Game Level Designers
- Hidekazu Kuroki
- Shinichi Uemaki
- Michiteru Okabe
- Kenji Kitamura
Party Mode Lead Programmer
- Takeshi Maeda
Party Mode System Programmers
- Masakazu Fujiwara
- Kumiko Ohuchi
- Kouhei Imoto
Party Game Programmers
- Shouhei Nakajima
- Masafumi Mizuno
- Tsukasa Hoonoki
- Yohei Yadori
- Shigeru Sato
- Makoto Morimoto
- Ryo Sakamoto
- Kazunori Masuda
- Kunihiko Kurokawa
- Yasuhiko Hayashi
Party Mode Lead Artist
- Mitsuhiro Sasatani
Party Game Field Artists
- Daisuke Fujita
- Naoki Hirata
- Futoshi Okauchi
- Yuichi Matsuda
- Chiho Tsuguiwa
Party Mode Character Artists
- Tomoaki Tsujino
- Yusuke Tanaka
- Masato Maeda
Party Mode Character Motion Designers
- Yoichi Takeda
- Mayumi Ohmura
Party Mode 2D Artists
- Keiko Ueda
- Natsumi Obe
Party Mode Debug Assistants
- Takayasu Shirazu
- Natsuki Okada
- Takaaki Nomura
Party Mode Development Support
- Junichi Ohno
Splatterhouse 3 / Splatterhouse Part 3 (GEN/MD)
Directed and Creature Designed by
- Taiji Nagayama (Naga! Yama!)
Programmed by
- Pori 2 Oohori
Game Designed and Produced by
- Masami Shimotsuma (Sammy Shimotsuma)
Associate Producer
- Papaya Payapaya
Character Designer
- Gyoee! Miyazaki
Background Designer
- Daiya Yoshida (Daiya. Y)
Assistant Graphic Designer
- K. 327
- Senpuuki
- Kunfu Man
Assistant Programmer
- Hey!
Special Visual Effect
- Hiroshi Ozaki (Oja)
- Yuko
- Mokkn
Composed and Sound Designed by
- Eiko Kaneda (Milky Eiko)
Sound Supervisor
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyoshi)
Voice Makers
- Yoshinori Kawamoto (Kawagen)
- Gaku
Special Make up Artist
- Sakusaku Koya
Director of Photography
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (Silky No. 1)
Cast of Video Graphics
- Rick the Monster...Psychic
- Jennifer.............Pascal
- David...............Mikurin
- Rick the Human.........Hiroshi Ozaki (Oja)
Special Thanks
- Masamichi Funahashi (Funanin)
- Union Bikers
- Ms. Kanai
- Ken Lobb & Jim Curry (Ken & Jim)
Splatterhouse Part 2 / Splatterhouse 2 (MD/GEN)
Graphic Designer
- A Chan
- Gyoee~! Miyachan
- Taiji Nagayama (Oni Taiji)
Composer
- Eiko Kaneda (Milky Eiko)
Sound Programer
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Senkan Kiyoshi)
Sub Programer
- Big & Black
Special Thanks
- Ken Lobb
- Jim Curry
Main Programer
- Pori² Poritan!
Producer
- Papaya Payapaya
Director
- 100 Taro
Splatterhouse: Wanpaku Graffiti (FC)
Planners
- Taiji Nagayama (Maguma Taiji)
- Bishibashi Haro
Programmers
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (Silky Deguchi)
- Myt Juso
Characters
- Taiji Nagayama (Oni Taiji)
- Juncha
- Baguchan
- Hidebou
Music
- Anna Puruna
Special Thanks
- Nobotan
- Yappy
- Princess Ki
- Kazumi Mizuno (Kazuu)
Producer
- JJ Page
The Sporting News Baseball (SNES)
Producer
- Bill Ritch
Director
- John Greiner
- Eddy Chiu
Program Design
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (N. Shinohara)
- Tomohisa Nezu (T.NZ)
Graphic Design
- Hiroshi Ozaki (H. Ozaki)
- Yoshiki Matsubara (Y. Matsubara)
Sound Program
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyoshi)
Sound Composed
- RDB
Supapoon, Supapoon DX (SFC)
Programmer (ぷろぐらま)
- Otamu (おたむ)
- Kazuhiko Sase (させ かずひこ)
- Shogo Hayashi (はやし しょうご)
Graphics (え)
- Hitoyoshi Isuzuya (いすずや ひとよし)
- Takahito Kita (きた たかひろ)
- Satoko Fujiki (ふじき さとこ)
Sound (さうんど)
- Kaori Idaya (いだや かおり)
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi? (のぶ)
Planner (ぷらんな)
- Nobutaka Doumae (どうまえ のぶたか)
Director (でぃれくた)
- Masami Shimotsuma (しもつま まさみ)
Package Design (ぱっけーじでざいん)
- Racket Okamura (らけっと おかむら)
Special Thanks (すぺしゃるさんくす)
- Daisuke Teraoka (てらおか だいすけ)
- Jiyuu Maeda (まえだ じゆう)
- Kousaku Kawamoto (かわもと こうさく) [NOTE: Name only appears in DX]
Producer (ぷろでゅうさ)
- Haruo Matsuoka (まつおか はるお)
Super Kyuukyoku Harikiri Stadium 2 (SFC)
Producer
- Tomohiro Nishikado
Director
- Keishi Itoh
Planner
- Kojiro Furukawa
Characters Designed by
- Akira Sasaki (Tong King Show)
Designed by
- Toshiki Sakai
Chief Development by
- Yoshirou Nagayama (Yoshirou)
Programmed by
- Haruo Oohori (Pori2)
Sub Programmed by
- Densetu no Hito
- Hono no Gamer
- Michael Jordanda
Music Programmed by
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyoshi)
Music by
- Eiko Kaneda (Eiko)
Stadium Designed by
- Yossy Turbo
- Super Sukan
Graphic Designed by
- A Chan
- Masumi Shimoguchi (Mrs Guppy)
- Kikiyama
- Tera
- Reika
Special Thanks to
- Syoji Takahashi
- Norio Ichinohe
- Kiyoshi Watanabe
- Yoichi Sato
- Takeshi Sasaki
- Shinji Nakada
- Kiyoshi Bandou
- Hisao X
- Hiroshi Ozaki (Ojarin)
- Akina Chan
- Keiji Sakata (Nobi)
- Jennifer
- Hiromi
- Motor
- Kou0k
- Hime
- and You
Super Mario Stadium: Family Baseball / Mario Super Sluggers (WII)
Director
- Hideki Tomida
Programming
- Takayuki Ozaki
- Naoyuki Ohtsuka
- Ryosuke Yasui
- Hideyuki Michibayashi
- Shogo Shibata
- Takehito Okamoto
- Shigeru Sato
- Yoshitsugu Kondo
- Kunihiko Kurokawa
Art Director
- Masahiro Hoshino
Graphic Art
- Hisato Sotoosa
- Masato Tanaka
- Noriko Uono
- Katsuhiko Otani
- Yutaka Sakai
- Koichiro Yamamoto
- Yasuhiro Maruo
- Sayuri Okumiya
- Yoichi Takeda
- Megumi Hatano
- Yoshie Kumagai
- Miki Shimizu
- Natsumi Obe
- Asami Koga
- Maori Nakagawa
- Hiromi Sano
- Sanae Gyobu
- Nachi Mizuki
- Madoka Nakashima
- Keiko Ueda
- Yukiya Matsuura
- Chihiro Suzuki
- Reiko Yamane
- Shoichi Nakaoka
- Yuri Yamamura
- Megumi Irie
- Chieko Itanami
Sound
- Ayako Yamaguchi
- Masashi Sugiyama
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi
- Kazuyuki Fujita
Mix Engineering
- Toshiaki Kitahata
- Takashi Funama
- Naoko Fukuoka
Conception
- Shinsuke Kimura
- Takako Maeda
- Sakon Kanayama
- Yuji Yamada
- Tatsuhiro Mizoguchi
- Ryota Kobayashi
- Yuko Umebayashi
- Takayasu Shirazu
Songs
- Natsumi Obe
- Shuta Kato
- Shinsuke Kimura
- Sanae Gyobu
- Yasuyuki Kudo
- Chihiro Suzuki
- Takuro Suzuki
- Madoka Nakashima
- Megumi Hatano
- Tetsuo Fukaya
- Junichi Murata
- Yuji Yamada
- Yasuaki Hashimoto
- Kazumi Yamabe
- Tomoaki Tsujino
- Daisuke Fujita
- Reiko Yamane
- Shoji Terai
- Akira Mochizuki
- Steven Dwyer
- Yuko Umebayashi
- Souhei Komori
- Shogo Shibata
- Masakazu Fujii
- Tsutomu Shimamura
- Yuki Hakaridani
- Daisuke Matsumoto
- Tatsuhiro Mizoguchi
Opening & Ending Movie
- Kazuhiko Tsukada
Movie Support
- Takumi Kawagoe
Supervisor
- Takashi Tezuka
Graphic Supervisors
- Kanae Dohta
- Yuri Adachi
- Tsuyoshi Watanabe
Sound Support
- Koji Kondo
- Taro Bando
- Akito Nakatsuka
- Tomokazu Abe
Voice
- Charles Martinet
- Deanna Mustard
- Scott Burns
- Nae Bihldorf
- Kit Harris
- Delores Rogers
- Dex Manley
- Sam Kelly
- Caety Sagoian
- Takashi Nagasako
- Katsumi Suzuki
- Kazumi Totaka
- Motoki Takagi
- Atsushi Masaki
- Toru Asakawa
- Toru Minegishi
- Kaoru Sasajima
- Hironori Miyata
- Toshihide Tsuchiya
- Sanae Susaki
Public Relations
- Daigo Kumazawa
Artwork
- Ryuichi Suzuki
- Aki Sakurai
- Harumi Mochizuki
- Ryo Koizumi
CG Illustration
- Yu Kitai
- Shigehisa Nakaue
- Naoko Ayabe
CG Illustration Supervisor
- Yusuke Nakano
Debug
- Super Mario Club staff
- Digital Hearts Co., Ltd
Special Thanks
- Nowproduction Co., Ltd
- PolyAssets United Inc
- Alchemy Studio
- Atsushi Shiozawa
- Nobuharu Kameya
Associate Producers
- Yuya Sato
- Nobuo Matsumiya
Producers
- Yasushi Ono
- Toyokazu Nonaka
Executive Producer
- Satoru Iwata
Super Zugan 2: Tsukanpo Fighter (SFC)
Planning (き か く)
- Takahiro Matsuya
Program (プ ロ グ ラ ム)
- O.T System (O・T システム)
Main Graphic (メイン グラフィック)
- Kenji Nishimura (にしむら けんじ)
- Naomi Takahara (たかはら♥なおみ)
Sub Graphic (サブ グラフィック)
- Satoshi Wakamatsu
- Hashimoto
- Yobarete, Tobidete-san
- Masahide Fukagawa (ふかがわ まさひで!)
Sound (サ ウ ン ド)
- Eiko Kaneda
- Kaori Idaya
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
- Takashi Yoshida
- Zonbi Okazaki
- Ftz-Mugen
- IOC.209
- Ima-chan (イマちゃん)
- Penguin (ぺんぎん)
Produce
- Junichi Suzuki
Super Zugan: Hakotenjou Kara no Shoutaijou (SFC)
Program (プログラム)
- Takeshi Hirakawa (ヒラカワ タケシ)
- Osamu Takeuchi (たけうち おさむ)
Planning (きかく)
- Kouichi Kawakami (カワカミ コウイチ)
- Takahiro Matsuya (まつや たかひろ)
Graphic (グラフィック)
- Ta Ni Shi (タ ニ シ)
- Pii (ピー)
- Hiroshi Ozaki (おじゃぎ ひろし)
- Masahiko Uchida (ウチダ マサヒコ)
- Tetsuya Okita (おきた てつや)
- Masahide Fukagawa (ふかがわ まさひで)
Sound (サウンド)
- Masakatsu Maekawa? (まーすけ)
- R and D (アール アンド ディー)
- Yukino Yabe (やべ ゆきの)
Testing (テスティング)
- Yoshihiro Kawasaki (かわさき よしひろ)
- Hiroyuki Kinjou (きんじょう ひろゆき)
- Hiide (ひーで)
- Haruo Oohori (ぽりぽり)
- Tomohide Idaya (スリーセブン トモトモ)
- Geema (げーま)
- Q-tarou (きゅうたろう)
- Katsuya Jittou (じっとう かつや)
- Joou-sama (じょおうさま)
- Takashi Yoshida? (よっしぃ たーぼ)
- Keiji Sakata (のび)
- Hongching (ホングチング)
- Masami Shimotsuma (しもつま まさみ)
- Masami Fukuda (ふくだ まさみ)
- Dom (ドム)
Special Thanks (スペシャル・サンクス)
- Junpei Nakagawa (Kitty) (なかがわ じゅんぺい (キティ))
- Hiroshi Motokura (Kitty) (もとくら ひろし (キティ))
- Junichi Suzuki (すずき じゅんいち)
- Toshiya Kubo (くぼ としや)
Manual / Package (マニュアル/パッケージ)
- Utota (うとた)
- Seiichi Mitani (みたに せいいち)
Assistant Producer (アシスタント・プロデューサー)
- Yasuhiro Suzuki (すずき やすひろ)
Producer (プロデューサー)
- Masato Mizushima (みずしま まさと)
http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm11794021
Takahashi Meijin no Boukenjima III / Adventure Island II: Aliens in Paradise (GB)
Japanese credits (originally in hiragana and katakana)
Produce
- Toshiharu Ura (Ura-chan)
Planner
- Taka-chan
Program
- Takeshi Hirakawa (Jyankii)
- Q-chan
Graphic
- Katsuya Jittou (Katsu-yan)
- Sai-chan
Music
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyo-chan)
- Miyoshi Okuyama (Okkun Medaka)
- Kac-chan
SP Adviser
- Jun-chan
Overseas credits
Producer
- Toshiharu Ura (T. Ura)
Planner
- T. Saiki
Program
- Takeshi Hirakawa (T. Hirakawa)
- S. Sakamoto
Graphics
- Katsuya Jittou (K. Jittoh)
- T. Saiki
Music
- Masakatsu Maekawa (M. Maekawa)
- Miyoshi Okuyama (M. Okuyama)
- M. Honmyou
Adviser
- J. Koyanagi
Thanks to
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (N. Shinohara)
- Naomi Takahara (N. Takahara)
Takahashi Meijin no Boukenjima III / Adventure Island 3 (FC/NES)
Producer
- Toshiharu Ura (Urachan)
Game Design
- Koyachan
Programming
- Takeshi Hirakawa (Jyanky)
Graphics
- Junchan
- Katsuya Jittou (Katsuyan)
- T. Saiki (Saichan)
Music
- Miyoshi Okuyama (Okkun Medaka)
- Hirohiko Takayama (Takkachan)
- Gattuchan
Special Thanks
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyochan)
Special Advisor
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (Silk Road‑N)
Takahashi Meijin no Boukenjima IV (FC)
Produced
- Toshiharu Ura (T. Ura)
Game Design
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (N. Shinohara)
Map Design
- Kenji Nishimura (K. Nishimura)
Program
- S. Sakamoto
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (N. Shinohara)
- Tomohisa Nezu (T. Nezu)
Graphic
- Yoshiki Matsubara (Y. Matsubara)
- Naomi Takahara (N. Takahara)
- Kenji Nishimura (K. Nishimura)
Music
- K. Takemoto
Special Thanks
- Katsuya Jittou (K. Jitto)
- T. Yokoyama
Takahashi Meijin no Shin Boukenjima / New Adventure Island (PCE/TG-16)
JAPANESE CREDITS
Program Design
- Tomohide Idaya (777 Tomohide 777)
Character Design
- Hiroshi Ozaki (Ojarin)
Visual Design
- H. Ishida (Isi = Koro)
Character Design
- Masumi Shimoguchi (Guppy)
Back Ground
- Takashi Yoshida? (Yossy)
Music Compose
- Keiji Sakata (Nobi)
Producer
- Toshiharu Ura (Ura Desu)
US CREDITS
Program
- Tomohide Idaya (T. Idaya)
Character Design
- Hiroshi Ozaki (Hiropon Ozaki)
- Masumi Shimoguchi (M. Shimoguchi)
Graphics
- H. Ishida
- Takashi Yoshida? (T. Yoshida)
Sound
- Keiji Sakata (K. Sakata)
Producer
- Toshiharu Ura
Twinkle Star Sprites: La Petite Princesse (PS2)
//Editor's note
Planner (プランナー)
- Shinichi Uemaki (上牧 真一)
- Kenji Arita (有田 健二)
Programmer (プログラマー)
- Takeshi Maeda (前田 武史)
- Masashi Kitamura (北村 雅史) //System Prisma
- Masaaki Nishio (西尾 昌哲)
- Hiroki Hayami (速水 広樹)
- Yuu Nakawatari (中渡 佑)
Tool Production (ツール制作)
- Hiroki Tomino (富野 裕樹) //System Prisma
2D Designer (2Dデザイナー)
- Tetsuya Mitomi (三富 哲也) //O-TWO
- Tomoko Kagehira (影平 智子)
- Akiko Yamane (山根 明子)
- Yoshifumi Monshita (門下 嘉文)
- Tetsuo Fukaya (深谷 哲生)
- Hiromi Sano (佐野 浩美)
3D Designers (3Dデザイナー)
- Tetsuji Kuroda (黒田 哲史)
- Katsuhiko Ootani (大谷 克彦)
- Masato Tanaka (田中 正人)
- Mitsuhiro Sasatani (笹谷 充宏) //O-TWO
Voice Actors (声優)
- Shizuka Hasegawa (長谷川 静香)
- Ai Shimizu (清水 愛)
- Mari Yamada (山田 茉莉)
- Yuuichi Nakamura (中村 悠一)
- Keiko Murakami (村上 恵子)
- Naoya Nakanishi (中西 尚也)
- Tatsuhiro Ogawa (小河 龍広)
- Youko Inotani (猪谷 洋子)
- Ayaka Matsunaga (松永 あやか)
Sound Supervision (サウンド監修)
- Nobuhiro Oouchi (大内 伸弘)
Sound Production (サウンド制作)
- Takao Ooshima (大島 高雄) plugin kzo
- Takayuki Iwai (岩井 隆之) (Wavelink Zeal)
- Yuki Iwai (岩井 由紀) (Wavelink Zeal)
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
- Masafumi Mizuno (水野 将史)
- Tadayuki Yamano (山野 忠之)
- Masanori Okamoto (岡本 真典)
- Shinichirou Takahashi (高橋 真一朗)
Debugger (デバッガー)
- Motonori Tsujimura (辻村 基典)
- Shouichi/Masakazu? Matsuura (松浦 正一)
Promotion (プロモーション)
- yuzuko
- WANO
Character Design (キャラクターデザイン)
- Mimoli Fujinomiya (藤ノ宮 深森)
Title Design
CG Assist (タイトルデザイン・CGアシスト)- Satoru Hasegawa (長谷川 悟)
Madou Neko NEO Design (魔導ネコNEOデザイン)
- IronPot
Advisor (アドバイザー)
- Shoji Aomatsu (青松 正二)
- Yoshiyasu Matsushita (松下 佳靖) (TENKY)
Supervisor
- Jun'ichi Oono (大野 純一)
Producer (プロデューサー)
- Akito Kadowaki (門脇 章人)
Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)
- soimen
Undead Knights (PSP)
Taken from Japanese version
Producer
- Kohei Shibata
Director/Scenario
- Hiroyuki Aoyagi
Assistant Producer/Art Director
- Akio Ooyama
Game Designer
- Takeshi Suzuki
Character Designers
- Sachiko Nanba
- Chifumi Suzuki
Motion Designer
- Takuji Funatsu
QA Supervisor
- Yuji Yamamoto
Developed by
- NOWPRODUCTION
Lead Programmer
- Akitoshi Kawano
Programmers
- Shigeki Sugano
- Ryo Sakamoto
- Toshio Kataoka
- Makoto Obata
Lead Game Designer
- Kaniwo
Game Designers
- Kazuhiro Kinoshita
- Kenta Morikiyo
Character Designers
- Tatenori Saito
- Motonori Kajiki
- Takeyosi Suzuki
- Kaori Kobayashi
- T. Suzuki
Background Designers
- Ryo Nakanishi
- Motonori Kajiki
- Tae Umezawa
- Yusuke Hattori
- Takao Yoshiba
Cutscene Designers
- Takashi Yoshida
- Tatenori Saito
- Takeyoshi Suzuki
- Kaori Kobayashi
- Kouichi Shigeru (Dynamite)
- Manabu Taneichi (Dynamite)
Interface Designers
- Takashi Yoshida
- Takao Yoshiba
Visual Effect Designer
- Takashi Yoshida
Sound
- Yasuko Yamada (reeb)
- Dota Ando (reeb)
Special Thanks
- Aki Hamazoe
Font
- Fontworks Inc.
Sales
- Toru Akutsu
- Yukio Saito
- Takuya Negishi
- Michihisa Matsuzaki
- Eriko Usui
Publicity
- Hideyuki Suzuki
- Hiroshi Murai
- Hideyasu Matsuo
- Riho Tsurumaki
Title Logo Design
- Masayuki Sasamoto
Promotional Artwork
- Keiko sugimoto
Localization Producer
- Peter Garza
International Sales
- Kazuhiro Ogawa
- Yasushi Tani
- Mie Takahashi
- Hiroko Wakagi
- Kunie Aoyama
TECMO INC.
- Sean Corcoran
- Bill Cox
- Michael Fahrny
- Ryan Gilbo
- John Inada
- Norma Matautia
- Kazue Matsunaga
- Ray Murakawa
- Armand Pilotin
- Mika Rapadas
- Kamo Saegusa
- Yumi Saiki
- Mimi Tabuchi
- Aileen Viray
- Yoh Watanabe
- Kyoko Yamashita
North American Translation
- 8-4, Ltd.
Project Manager
- Mark MacDonald
Coordinators
- Hiroko Minamoto
- John Ricciardi
Editors
- Robert Ashley
- Kelly Bailey
Translators
- D. Scott Miller
- Andrew Church
Support
- Justin "JJ" Epperson
Cast
Romulus Blood- Keith Ferguson
Remus Blood
- Andrew Kashino
Sylvia
- Megan Hollingshead
Fatima, Francesca
- Wendy Braun
Demon, King
- Steve Blum
Gloucester
- Fred Tatasciore
Jester, Ouroboros
- Thomas Browmhead
Narrator
- Susan Silo
Lord Follis
- Liam O'Brien
Knight Captain Gerard
- Phil Morris
VO Production Casting & Recording
- Cup of Tea Productions, Inc.
Engineer
- Danielle Hunt
Project Manager
- Lainie Bushey
Director
- Patrick Seitz
Opening Movie
- PolyAssets United Inc.
- Kazuhiko Tsukada
- See Zheng Xun
Special Thanks
- DIGITAL Hearts Co.,Ltd.
- MM the Chicken Tickler for pointing us in the right direction
- Takehiko Kaneoka
- Yutaka Fukaya
- Shigekiyo Okuda
- Atsuo Saito
- Riichiro Kuwabara
- Yosuke Hayashi
- Takeshi Kawaguchi
- Toru Hirano
Executive Producers
- Yoshiaki Inose
- Keisuke Kikuchi
Chief Executive Officer
- Kazuyoshi Sakaguchi
Chairman
- Yasuharu Kakihara
Wagan Land (FC)
Graphics (おえかきの おにいさん)
- Umi-chan (うみちゃん)
- Sakusaku Koya (サクサク コヤ)
- Hyakutarou (ひゃくたろう)
Music (おんがくの おねえさん)
- Crash Naomi (クラッシュ なおみ)
- Yoshie Arakawa (ストロング よしえ)
てきをうごかす おにいさん
- Naoki Higashio (いちろくあい)
System Design (システムデザインの おじさん)
- Moo-san (モーさん)
Programmer (プログラムした おにいさん)
- Atsutane Wakisaka (ティガ アッタネ)
Producer (プロデューサー)
- Kazumi Mizuno (かずぅ)
Wagan Land (GG)
Supervisor (かんとく)
- Mac (まっく)
Produce (プロデュース)
- Haro 7000 (はろ7000)
Graphics (えをかく おにいさん)
- Ei-chan (えいちゃん)
- Bob (ボブ)
Programmer (プログラムのおにいさん)
- Naoki Higashio (いちろくあい)
Music (おんがくの おねえさん)
- Miyoshi Okuyama (おっくん!)
Wagan Land 2 (FC)
おはなしと おえかきの おにいさん
- Haronanasen (はろななせん)
Programmer (プログラムの おにいさん)
- Naoki Higashio (いちろくあい)
Music (おんがくの おねえさん)
- Yoshie Arakawa (ストロングよしえ)
Graphics (おえかきの おにいさん)
- Mac-chan (まっちゃん)
- Ei-chan (えいちゃん)
Produce (プロデュース)
- Mac (まっく)
World Stadium 3 (PS)
Producer (プロデュース)
- Shigeru Yokoyama (横山 茂)
Production Manager (制作管理)
- Masami Shimotsuma (下間 正巳)
Planning (企画)
- Yasushi Ono (小野 泰)
- Kentarou Ishii (石井 健太郎)
- Daigo Kawashima (川島 大吾)
Program (プログラム)
- Hiroyuki Nakama (中間 博行)
- Makoto Nakano (中野 真)
- Takayuki Taniguchi (谷口 誉幸)
- Kenichi Koshida (越田 健一)
- Keisuke Kagawa (加河 啓介)
Graphics (グラフィック)
- Yoshirou Nagayama (永山 義朗)
- Yasuhiro Maruo (丸尾 康弘)
- Motoharu Morishita (森下 元晴)
- Katsuhiko Ootani (大谷 克彦)
- Tetsuo Fukaya (深谷 哲生)
- Hiroshi Kawakami (川上 博司)
- Yuuji Kodama (小玉 祐二)
- Kenji Edamatsu (枝松 憲史)
- Tetsuya Matsui (松井 哲也)
Sound (サウンド)
- Masashi Sugiyama (杉山 将司)
- Nobuhiro Oouchi (大内 伸広)
- Kenji Matsuo (松尾 賢治)
Package Design (パッケージデザイン)
- Minako Matsuda (松田 美奈子)
Quality Control (品質管理)
- Atsushi Koyama (小山 淳)
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
- Yuji Matsumoto (松本 有二)
- Hideyasu Imase (今瀬 秀康)
World Stadium 5 (PS)
Produce
- Toshiya Hara (T. Hara)
Director
- Masami Shimotsuma (M. Shimotsuma)
Project Leader
- Yasushi Ono (Y. Ono)
Planner
- Hideki Tomida (H. Tomida)
- Masakazu Saeki (M. Saeki)
- Masatoshi Ogita (M. Ogita)
Program
- Hiroyuki Nakama (H. Nakama)
- Hideki Kurosaki (H. Kurosaki)
- Narikazu Demura (N. Demura)
Graphic
- Takashi Yoshida (T. Yoshida)
- Masato Tanaka (M. Tanaka)
- Miki Ito (M. Ito)
- Tetsuo Fukaya (T. Fukaya)
- Nobuyuki Kusuonki (N. Kusunoki)
- J. Sakagami
- Kenji Edamatsu (K. Edamatsu)
- Yasuhiro Maruo (Y. Maruo)
- Hiroshi Kawakami (H. Kawakami)
Sound
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi (N. Ohuchi)
- Kaori Idaya (K. Idaya)
- Masashi Sugiyama (M. Sugiyama)
Package Design
- Ryo Koizumi (R. Koizumi)
Quality Control
- Atsushi Koyama (A. Koyama)
Special Thanks
- Yoshinori Murayama (Y. Murayama)
- Katsumi Fujimoto (K. Fujimoto)
WTA Tour Tennis Pocket / WTA Tour Tennis (GBA)
Director
- Kenichi Kataoka
- Hideki Tomida
Programming Section
- Hideki Kurosaki
- Yumiko Motomura
DESIGN SECTION
Character Design- Kanako Hayai
- Takasi Yoshida
- Masahiko Uchida
- Kenji Edamatu
- Asami Koga
SOUND PRODUCTION
Chief Sound Producer- Kazuhiko Uehara
Sound Producer
- Shigeru Araki
Sound Director
- Tutomu Ogura
Sound Staff
- Dang Kazuo
- Kaori Idaya
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi
DESIGN PRODUCTION
Design Producer- Namba Kazuhiro
Design Director
- Takashi Kakuta
Art Director & Package Designer
- Ikuta Kouhei
Technical Writer
- Ikuta Kouhei
Special Thanks
- Kazu Tominaga
- Yukako Hamaguchi
- Aki Saito
- Masanori Otani
Producer
- Kenichi Kataoka
Chief Producer
- Shigeharu Umezaki
Executive Producer
- Kuniaki Kinoshita
Produced by
- Konami Computer Entertainment Osaka, Inc.
Youkai Douchuuki (FC)
Producer
- Kazumi Mizuno (Kazu Mizuno [かずぅ みずの])
Game Designer
- Masamichi Funahashi (Windy Funa-chan [WINDY ふなちゃん])
Character Designer
- Haruo Chatani (Spirit Harubo [SPIRIT はるぼー])
- Peet Konchi [PEET こんち]
Music Composer
- Joyful Ide [じょいふる いで]
- Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyosi Maekawa [KIYOSI まえかわ])
PCM Composer
- Haruo Oohori (Distortion Oohori [DISTORTION おーほり])
- Ganma Imi [がんま いみ]
Programmer
- Nobuyuki Shinohara (Silky Shi-chan [SILKY しぃさん])
- Tetsuya Miyazaki (Miyan Tetsuya [MIYAN たつや])
Zoku Gussun Oyoyo (PS)
Staff only
Producer (プロデューサー)
- Yoshinobu Oyama (Zukio (formerly Rich) [ずきお (元RICH)])
Planner (プランナー)
- Yoshitaka Shimizu (しみず よしたか)
- Nobutaka Doumae (どうまえのぶたか)
Programmer (プログラマー)
- Naoki Higashio (Ganbarunda Higashio [がんばるんだひがしお])
Designer (デザイナー)
- Katsuyuki Ikushima (いくしま かつゆき)
- Toshiya Takagi (たかぎ☆としや)
- Satoko Fujiki (藤木 さとこ)
Opening/Ending Animation (OP・EDアニメーション)
- Masako Hashimoto (はしもと まさこ)
- Masahiko Uchida (うちだ まさひこ)
CG Movie (C・Gムービー)
- Masahito Terazawa (Masa Terazawa [てらざわ まさ])
Composer (コンポーザー)
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi (大内 伸弘"9")
- Kenji Matsuo (Lewis Matsuo [ルイス松尾])
- Kaori Idaya (井田屋香里)
Original Picture (原画)
- Atsuhiro Misaka (Itemau-dou) (みさかあつひろ (いてまう堂))
- Sancho (Itemau-dou) (さんちょ (いてまう堂))
Voice Cast (声優)
- Hekiru Shiina (Gussun / Emiri) (椎名へきる (ぐっすん・えみり))
- Shigeru Chiba (Oyoyo / Jouji) (千葉 繁 (およよ・じょおじ))
Package Illustration (パッケージイラスト)
- Kichiemon (きちえもん)
Adviser (アドバイザー)
- Takahiro Matsuya (松谷 隆広)
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
- Hideo Araki (あらき ひでお)
- Keishi Okada (おかだ けいし)
- Captain Tripp (キャプテン トリップ)
- Tak-kun (たっくん)
- Yamashi (やまし)
- Masami Shimotsuma (下間 正巳)
- Shinnosuke (しんのすけ)
- Shogo Hayashi (林 省吾)
- Tsukasa Tanaka (たなかつかさ)
Production Director (制作総指揮)
- Hachirou Nagata (Hachirou N. [ハチロー・N])
Zoku Gussun Oyoyo (SS)
Staff only
Producer (プロデューサー)
- Yoshinobu Oyama (Zukio (formerly Rich) [ずきお (元RICH)])
Planner (プランナー)
- Yoshitaka Shimizu (しみず よしたか)
- Nobutaka Doumae (どうまえのぶたか)
Programmer (プログラマー)
- Tomohide Idaya (777 ともひで)
- Dancing Kuro (ダンシング クロ)
Designer (デザイナー)
- Katsuyuki Ikushima (いくしま かつゆき)
- Toshiya Takagi (たかぎ☆としや)
- Satoko Fujiki (藤木 さとこ)
Opening/Ending Animation (OP・EDアニメーション)
- Masako Hashimoto (はしもと まさこ)
- Masahiko Uchida (うちだ まさひこ)
CG Movie (C・Gムービー)
- Masahito Terazawa (Masa Terazawa [てらざわ まさ])
Composer (コンポーザー)
- Nobuhiro Ohuchi (大内 伸弘"9")
- Kenji Matsuo (Lewis Matsuo [ルイス松尾])
- Kaori Idaya (井田屋香里)
Original Picture (原画)
- Atsuhiro Misaka (Itemau-dou) (みさかあつひろ (いてまう堂))
- Sancho (Itemau-dou) (さんちょ (いてまう堂))
Voice Cast (声優)
- Hekiru Shiina (Gussun / Emiri) (椎名へきる (ぐっすん・えみり))
- Shigeru Chiba (Oyoyo / Jouji) (千葉 繁 (およよ・じょおじ))
Package Illustration (パッケージイラスト)
- Kichiemon (きちえもん)
Adviser (アドバイザー)
- Takahiro Matsuya (松谷 隆広)
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)
- Hideo Araki (あらき ひでお)
- Keishi Okada (おかだ けいし)
- Captain Tripp (キャプテン トリップ)
- Tak-kun (たっくん)
- Yamashi (やまし)
- Masami Shimotsuma (下間 正巳)
- Shinnosuke (しんのすけ)
- Shogo Hayashi (林 省吾)
- Tsukasa Tanaka (たなかつかさ)
- Masami Fukuda (福田 正巳)
- Takashi Inoue (いのうえ たかし)
Production Director (制作総指揮)
- Hachirou Nagata (Hachirou N. [ハチロー・N])