Act Japan (credits)
Contents
- 1 Bakushou!! Jinsei Gekijou 3 (FC)
- 2 Cadash (PCE)
- 3 Daibakushou Jinsei Gekijou: Doki Doki Seishun-hen (SFC)
- 4 Daibakushou Jinsei Gekijou: Ooedo Nikki (SFC)
- 5 Daibakushou Jinsei Gekijou: Zukkoke Salaryman-hen (SFC)
- 6 Darius Force / Super Nova (SFC/SNES)
- 7 GeGeGe no Kitarou: Youkai Souzoushu Arawaru! (GB)
- 8 Halley Wars (GG)
- 9 Jetsons, The: Robot Panic (GB)
- 10 Meitantei Conan: Chika Yuuenchi Satsujin Jiken (GB)
- 11 Naminori Yarou! / Ultimate Surfing (GBC)
- 12 Return of the Ninja (GBC)
- 13 Sagaia (GB)
Bakushou!! Jinsei Gekijou 3 (FC)
Planning (きかく)
- Shinji Nakata (なかた しんじ)
- Kyouko Kurosawa (くろさわ きょうこ)
Program (プログラム)
- Masaru Mizuno (みずの まさる)</div>
Program Assistance (プログラム おてつだい)
- Seiichi Tajima (たじま せいいち)
- Tomokazu Satou (さとう ともかず)
Graphics (グラフィック)
- Takeshi Narita (なりた たけし!)
Title Design (タイトルもじ)
- Seiichi Tajima (たじま せいいち)
- Tiger Katou (タイガー かとう)
Compose (さっきょく)
- Ken'ichi Kamio (かみお けんいち)
Sound Effect (こうかおん)
- Kiyoshi Kusatsu (くさつ おんせん)
Special Thanks (おてつだい)
- Gyoppii Kanno (ぎょっぴー かんの)
- Zonbizaru Kuroki (ぞんびざる くろき)
- Mamii Oohara (マミー おおはら)
- Suudara Itou (スーダラ いとー)
- Slate Kiyoshi (スレイト きよし)
- Sister Takahashi (シスター たかはし)
- Ennyuu Kouji (えんにゅう こうじ)
- Ogata Sense (おがた せんせ)
- Narita Kanzi (なりた かんぢ)
- Karasawa Loves Kyoudai (からさわ♡きょうだい)
- Eiichi Mizuno Loves Kenji (みずの えいいち♡けんじ)
- Grip-san (グリップさん)
Cadash (PCE)
Japanese version; originally in Japanese (hiragana and katakana)
Produce
- Hatabou
Game Design
- Kataru Uchimura
- Yuuichi Kanno
Graphic
- Yuji Takasu
Sound
- Tetsuharu Fujinaka
Program
- Kimiya Sasaki
- Masaru Mizuno
- Tooru Kuniyoshi
- Seiichi Tajima
Special Thanks
- Takeshi Narita
- Hitoshi Baka
- Kenichi Hiza
- Katsuhiko Asakura
- Jouji Yamamoto
- Hideki Sawai
Best Player
- Ink
- Toner
Daibakushou Jinsei Gekijou: Doki Doki Seishun-hen (SFC)
Planning (きかく)
- Shinji Nakada (なかだ しんじ)
- Kyouko Kurosawa (くろさわ きょうこ)
Program (プログラム)
- Fujihiko Satou (さとう ふじひこ)
- Takashi Hanagata (はながた たかし)
- Kazutaka? Itou (イトウ わりゅー)
- Masaru Mizuno (カタナ まさる)
Character (キャラクター)
- Tiger Katou (タイガー かとう)
- Takashi Nagao (ながお たかし)
- Makoto Katou (かとう まこと)
- Keishi Itou (いとう けいし)
- Kiyoko Mogi (もぎ きよこ)
- Toru Kawaishi (かわいし とおる)
- Yoshihisa Akashi (あかし よしひさ)
- Kazuhiro Ohhara (おおはら かずひろ)
- Makoto Sonoda (そのだ まこと)
- Youko Kaneko (かねこ ようこ)
- Makoto Saitou (さいとう まこと)
Sound (サウンド)
- Yoshio Watanabe (わたなべ よしお)
Event Assistance (イベント おてつだい)
- Yuuichi Kanno (かんの ゆういち)
- Sakae Nishiyama (にしやま さかえ)
- Kazuo Tomono (ともの かずお)
- Rumi Hatayama (はたやま るみ)
- Yoshio Ohta (おおた よしお)
- Naho Mikuriya (みくりや なほ)
Supervisor (かんとく)
- Shouji Takahashi (たかはし しょうじ)
Daibakushou Jinsei Gekijou: Ooedo Nikki (SFC)
Supervisor (かんとく)
- Tomohiro Nishikado (にしかど ともひろ)
Production (せいさく)
- Kyouko Kurosawa (くろさわ きょうこ)
- Yukari Sakabe (さかべ ゆかり)
Illustration (え)
- TONG KING SHOW
Graphic Design (えかき)
- Keishi Itou (いとう けいし)
- Toru Kawaishi (かわいし とおる)
- Mitsuhiro Uehara (うえはら みつひろ)
- Kei Shimizu (しみず けい)
- Hisao Yasukouchi (やすこうち ひさお)
- Kouji Ryuusekidou (りゅうせきどう)
- Reiko Hirota (ひろた れいこ)
- Atsushi Noda (のだ あつし)
Design (ずあん)
- Toshiki Sakai (さかい としき)
Music (おんがく)
- Yoshio Watanabe (わたなべ よしお)</div>
- Kiyoshi Kusatsu (くさつ きよし)
Program (ぷろぐらむ)
- Seiichi Tajima (たじま せいいち)
- Kazutaka? Itou (いとう わりゅー)
- Masaru Mizuno (みずの)
Assistant (おてつだい)
- Koujirou Furukawa (ふるかわ こうじろう)
- Makoto Sonoda (そのだ まこと)
- Yuuichi Kanno (かんの ゆういち)
- Ayumi Kawano (かわの あゆみ)
Daibakushou Jinsei Gekijou: Zukkoke Salaryman-hen (SFC)
System Design (システム デザイン)
- Kiyoshi Kusatsu (くさつ きよし)
Planner (プランナー)
- Kyouko Fukuyama (ふくやま きょうこ)
- Manabu Hatada (はただ まなぶ)
- Shinichi Suzuki (すずき しんいち)
Program (プログラム)
- Seiichi Tajima (たじま せいいち)
- Masaru Mizuno (みずの まさる)
- Kazutaka? Itou (いとう わりゅー)
- Takao Suzuki (すずき たかお)
- Kazuhiko Sugiyama (すぎやま かずひこ)
Grapgics (グラフィック)
- Kouji Ryuusekidou (りゅうせきどう こうじ)
- Reiko Hirota (ひろた れいこ)
- Atsushi Noda (のだ あつし)
- Midori Tokutomi (とくとみ みどり)
Sound (サウンド)
- Kiyoshi Kusatsu (くさつ きよし)
- Yoshio Watanabe (わたなべ よしお)
- Yoshihiko Tanabe (たなべ よしひこ)
Package Design (パッケージ デザイン)
- TONG KING SHOW
Special Thanks (スペシャル サンクス)
- All Taito Staff (タイトー スタッフ 一同)
Producer (プロデューサー)
- Shouji Takahashi (たかはし しょうじ)
Executive Producer (エグゼクティブ プロデューサー)
- Tomohiro Nishikado (にしかど ともひろ)
Presented by
- Taito
Darius Force / Super Nova (SFC/SNES)
Planning
- Nobuaki Kuroki
Software
- Masaru Mizuno
- Kazutaka Itoh
- Takashi Mayuzumi
Character
- Takeshi Narita
- Tiger Kato
- Toru Kawaishi (T.Kawaishi)
- Shin Saitoh
- Mitsuhiro Uehara
Sound
- Kiyoshi Kusatsu
- Yoshio Watanabe
- Yukihiko Tanabe
Design&Artwork
- Yasuo Tanizawa
- Tomoaki Okada
- H.Okamoto
Special Thanks
- Keishi Itoh
- Yuji Hoga
- CB-1 & Yamasan
Producer
- Shouji Takahashi
Exetcutive Producer
- Seizoh Matsutaka
Director
- Nobuaki Kuroki
GeGeGe no Kitarou: Youkai Souzoushu Arawaru! (GB)
Production Manager (プロダクション マネージャー)
- Eisaku Maniwa (まにわ えいさく)
Executive Prodcer (エグゼクティブ プロデューサー)
- Ken Fukaki (ふかき けん)
Main Producer (メイン プロデューサー)
- Ena Yanagawa (やながわ えな)
Assistant Producer (アシスタント プロデューサー)
- Tateo Isogai (いそがい たけお)
Planner (プランナー)
- Manabu Hatada (はただ まなぶ)
Graphic (グラフィック)
- Kouji Ryuusekidou (りゅうせきどう こうじ)
Program (プログラム)
- Seiichi Tajima (たじま せいいち)
Sound Composer (サウンド コンポーザー)
- Yoshio Watanabe (わたなべ よしお)
Sound Programmer (サウンド プログラマー)
- Kiyoshi Kusatsu (くさつ きよし)
Special Thanks (スペシャル サンクス)
- Shouji Takahashi (たかはし しょうじ)
- Tomoaki Imanishi (いまにし ともあき)
- Kazuaki Takahashi (たかはし かずあき)
- Yumiko Kousaka (こうさか ゆみこ)
- Masaru Mizuno (みずの まさる)
- Reiko Hirota (ひろた れいこ)
- Atsushi Noda (のだ あつし)
- Bandai Staff (ほか バンダイ スタッフ)
Presented by
- Bandai (バンダイ)
Halley Wars (GG)
Program
- Masaru Mizuno
Help and Tools
- Seiichi Tajima
Sound Program
- Kiyoshi Kusatsu (Kusatsu Onsen)
Sound
- Yoshio Watanabe (Star Watanabe)
Graphic Design
- Takeshi Narita
Special Thanks
- Ojamamushi
- Yuuichi Kanno
Produce by
- Taito
Jetsons, The: Robot Panic (GB)
Game Design
- Isao Matono
Management
- Shoji Takahashi
Program
- Seiichi Tajima
- Tomokazu Satoh
Graphic
- Takeshi Narita
- Motohalu Kato
- Makoto Kato
BGM Arrange
- Yoshio Watanabe
Sound Effect
- Act Studio
Special Thanks
- Masaru Mizuno
Meitantei Conan: Chika Yuuenchi Satsujin Jiken (GB)
Production Manager
- Eisaku Maniwa
Executive Producer
- Ken Fukaki
Producer
- Kazuaki Takahashi
Programmer
- Masaru Mizuno
Graphic
- Atsushi Noda
Planner
- Reiko Hirota
Sound Composer
- Yoshio Watanabe
Sound Programmer
- Kiyoshi Kusatsu
Special Thanks
- Shonen Sunday
- Shouji Takahashi
- Yumiko Kousaka
- Takeo Isogai
- Ena Yanagawa
- Seiichi Tajima
- Kohji Ryusekidoh
- Manabu Hatada
- Midori Friends
- Akinori Hirota
- Hirota Sisters
- Bandai Staff
Presented by
- Bandai
Naminori Yarou! / Ultimate Surfing (GBC)
Producer
- Naoki Eriguchi (N. Eriguchi)
Game Design
- Tarou Sasahara (T. Sasahara)
Program
- Kunihiro Takahashi (K. Takahashi)
- Kentarou Kunikane (K. Kunikane)
Graphic Design
- Reiko Hirota (R. Hirota)
- Kouichi Mashimo (K. Mashimo)
Sound
- Kiyoshi Kusatsu (K. Kusatsu)
- Yoshio Watanabe (Y. Watanabe)
Presented by
- Natsume
Special Thanks
- Natsume Inc
Executive Producer
- Hiro Maekawa (H. Maekawa)
Product Manager
- Graham Markay (G. Markay)
Localization Manager
- Sachiko Yamauchi (S. Yamauchi)
Return of the Ninja (GBC)
Producer
- Naoki Eriguchi
Game Design
- Taro Sasahara
Program
- Kunihiro Takahashi
- Takanori Kuwana
Graphic Design
- Reiko Hirota
- Kouichi Mashimo
- Masanori Kitsuta
Sound
- Kiyoshi Kusatsu
- Yoshio Watanabe
Special Thanks
- Natsume Inc.
Executive Producer
- Hiro Maekawa
Product Manager
- Graham Markay
Localization Manager
- Sachiko Yamauchi
Sagaia (GB)
Game Design
- Yuuichi Kanno
Program
- Seiichi Tajima
Graphic Design
- Takeshi Narita
Sound Director
- Hisayoshi Ogura (H. Ogura) (Zuntata)
Sound Driver
- Act Studio
Sound Design
- Kiyoshi Kusatsu (Kusatsu Onsen)
Super Viser
- Gochi
- YMZ
Special Thanks
- Ojamamushi
- Gota Gotou
- Masaru Mizuno
- Kanji Narita
- Karasawa Bro