Difference between revisions of "Tokyo Design Center (credits)"

From Game Developer Research Institute
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 510: Line 510:
  
 
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=98k-_iKMX6Y&t=2658s
 
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=98k-_iKMX6Y&t=2658s
 +
 +
Although there is only one Art credit, one of the graphic artists who worked on Nazoler Land Special and Xenophobe [https://twitter.com/AGE43/status/1514612867131092994] claims to have worked on the title screen graphics [https://twitter.com/AGE43/status/1514895850123669507].
  
 
==Nazoler Land Special: Quiz Ou wo Sagase! (FC)==
 
==Nazoler Land Special: Quiz Ou wo Sagase! (FC)==
Line 522: Line 524:
  
 
'''Designer'''
 
'''Designer'''
*Yattemirou (やってみろう)
+
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Yattemirou (やってみろう)</div>
 
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Yuriko Yuzawa (ゆーり)</div>
 
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Yuriko Yuzawa (ゆーり)</div>
*Macky
+
*Maruyama? (Macky)
  
 
'''Music'''
 
'''Music'''
Line 832: Line 834:
  
 
'''Music'''
 
'''Music'''
*Naoki Kodaka (Chokkun)
+
*Naoki Kodaka (Chokkun) [https://twitter.com/ionadisco/status/1261541367248875520]
 
*Ryu
 
*Ryu
  

Latest revision as of 07:27, 26 April 2022

< Tokyo Design Center

Barcode World (FC)

(preceding credits omitted)
Graphic

  • Saiju Suzuki? (Joe)
  • Ryoji Uchimichi (Hebereke)
  • Yusuke Kojima (Kojima)
  • Yuriko Yuzawa (You-Ri)
  • Kouji Sakurai (Sakurai)
  • Masaru Shikano (Shikano)
  • Masashi Tsukada (Tucada)
  • Tohru Ajiro (Ajiro)
  • Kozaburo Urahama (Urahama)
  • Hisayasu Takada (Takada)
  • Kouki Monma? (K.Mike)
  • Yoshiaki Iwata (Bob)
  • Toshihiko Narita (T.Narita)
  • Masayuki Takatsuji? (S.P.Taka)
  • Shigeyuki Asa (S.Asa)
  • Hiroyuki Karashima (H.Karashima)
  • Dai Ozawa (D.Ozawa)
  • Tsuyoshi Yamada (T.Yamada)
  • Yukio Obayashi (Y.Obayashi)
  • Yukako Ikeshita (Yukako)

Technique

  • Hiroaki Higashiya (H.Higashiya)
  • Akito Takeuchi (A.T)
  • Akihiro Asada (A.Asada)

Special Advice

  • Atsushi Sakai (Asshi)

Special Thanks

  • Mikio Iwata (M.Iwata)
  • Hideo Yamamoto (H.Yamamoto)
  • Osamu Nagano (Nagano)
  • Takeshi Utsugi (Utugius)

Director

  • Masato Kawai (M.Kawai)
  • Masaaki Kitagawa (North-River)

Producer

  • Michihiro Maeda (M.Maeda) Epoch
  • Kiharu Yoshida (K.Yoshida) Sunsoft

http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm16726194

Battle Formula / Super Spy Hunter (FC/NES)

Director

  • Kiharu Yoshida (Chow-Mu-Sow)

Program

  • Masaaki Kitagawa (North-River)
  • Tohru Ida (Idaten)
  • Masahito Nomura (Nom)
  • Y.Azuma

Graphic

  • Ryoji Uchimichi (Hebereke)
  • Masashi Tsukada (M-Tucada)
  • Yuriko Yuzawa (You-Ri)
  • Hiroyuki Sato (Hiroyuki-Sato)
  • Tohru Ida (Idaten)
  • Tohru Ajiro (T.Ajiro)

Music

  • Naoki Kodaka (N-Kodaka)
  • Nobuyuki Hara (Nobuyuki)
  • Shinichi Seya (Seya)

Special Thanks

  • Yoshinori Homma
  • Rita Zimmerer
  • Koichi Kitazumi
  • Kazuko Harman
  • Karen Shadley
  • Steve Gehrke


  • Hiroyasu Eguchi (Eguchi)
  • Masahiro Terao (Mac)
  • Atsushi Sakai (Asshi)
  • Mihoko Okazaki (Okazaki)
  • Hideyuki Udagawa (Dagawa-R)
  • Akito Takeuchi (A.T)


  • Hiroaki Higashiya (Hiro-Kun)

Presented by

  • Sunsoft

Benkei Gaiden (PCE)

Scenario (脚本)

  • Ichiro Nakamura (中村一朗)

Production (制作)

  • Atsushi Sakai (酒井敦史)
  • Atsushi Hatano (籏野 篤)

Art (美術)

  • Takumi Ishikawa (石川 巧)
  • Saiju Suzuki (鈴木才儒)

Music (音楽)

  • Masashi Kageyama (影山雅司)
  • Nobuyuki Hara (原 伸幸)

Coordination (進行)

  • Hiroyasu Eguchi (江口弘泰)
  • Hiroaki Higashiya (東谷浩明)

Title (題字)

  • Terada Hakuun (寺田白雲)

Cooperation (協力)

  • Hiroshi Motomiya (本宮ひろ志)
  • Kikaku Motomiya (本宮企画)

Supervision (監修)

  • Kiharu Yoshida (吉田喜春)

Cooperation (協力)

  • Masahito Nomura (のむら まさひと)
  • Masahiro Terao (てらお まさひろ)
  • Hideyuki Udagawa (うだがわ ひでゆき)
  • Tomomi Sakai (さかい ともみ)
  • Hirokatsu Fujii (ふじい ひろかつ)
  • Akihiro Asada (あさだ あきひろ)
  • Hideo Yamamoto (やまもと ひでお)
  • Kazuaki Okumura (おくむら かずあき)
  • Masato Kawai (かわい まさと)
  • Kazumoto Kozawa (こざわ かずもと)
  • Masaru Aoyanagi (あおやなぎ まさる)
  • Koichi Kitazumi (きたずみ こういち)
  • Akito Takeuchi (たけうち あきと)
  • Yoshitaka Kawabe (かわべ よしたか)
  • Yoshiaki Komada (こまだ よしあき)
  • Kazuyuki Sugiura (すぎうら かずゆき)
  • Hiroyuki Suzuki (すずき ひろゆき)
  • Hiroaki Atsumi (あつみ ひろあき)
  • Yuichi Ueda (うえだ ゆういち)
  • Yoshiaki Iwata (いわた よしあき)
  • Hiroyuki Kagoya (かごや ひろゆき)
  • Shinichi Seya (せや しんいち)
  • Noriko Ichikawa (いちかわ のりこ)
  • Yumi Kurahashi (くらはし ゆみ)
  • Mihoko Okazaki (おかざき みほこ)
  • Teruko Inaba (いなば てるこ)
  • Rie Miyazawa (みやざわ りえ)


  • Masaharu Makihara (まきはら まさはる)
  • Tohru Ida (いだ とおる)
  • Osamu Yanase (やなせ おさむ)
  • Masaaki Kitagawa (きたがわ まさあき)
  • Hiroyuki Sato (さとう ひろゆき)
  • Masashige Furihata (ふりはた まさしげ)
  • Ryoji Uchimichi (うちみち りょうじ)
  • Manabu Sakota (さこた まなぶ)
  • Kenichi Abe (あべ けんいち)
  • Katsumori Sakakibara (さかきばら かつもり)
  • Yuriko Yuzawa (ゆざわ ゆりこ)
  • Mariko Nagai (ながい まりこ)

http://raido.moe/staff/pce/pce_benkei_gaiden.html

Benkei Gaiden: Suna no Shou (SFC)

Scenario (脚本)

  • Ichiro Nakamura (中村一朗)

Production (制作)

  • Atsushi Sakai (酒井敦史)
  • Atsushi Hatano (籏野 篤)

Direction (演出)

  • Yusuke Higashi (東 祐介)
  • Hajime Houda (衬田 肇)
  • Kentaro Sato (佐藤 拳紀)

Art (美術)

  • Takumi Ishikawa (石川 巧)
  • Yusuke Kojima (小島 裕介)
  • Ryoji Uchimichi (打道 良二)

Composition (作曲)

  • Masashi Kageyama (影山雅司)

Music (音楽)

  • Hiroshi Tsukamoto (塚本 浩)
  • Akihiro Asada (浅田 明弘)

Coordination (進行)

  • Hiroaki Higashiya (東谷浩明)
  • Hiroyasu Eguchi (江口 弘泰)
  • Hideo Yamamoto (山本 英夫)

Cooperation (協力)

  • Noriaki Urata (浦田 則昭)
  • Kazuko Suzuki (鈴木 和子)

Title (題字)

  • Terada Hakuun (寺田 白雲)

Supervision (監修)

  • Kiharu Yoshida (吉田 喜春)

Cooperation (協力)

  • Masaaki Kitagawa (北川 正昭)
  • Masaharu Makihara (槙原 雅治)
  • Yasushi Akimoto (秋元 靖)
  • Kouji Sakurai (桜井 幸治)
  • Masashi Tsukada (塚田 雅士)
  • Masaru Shikano (鹿野 克)
  • Tohru Ajiro (網代 亨)
  • Kosaburo Urahama (浦浜 浩三朗)
  • Takeshi Utsugi (宇津木 武史)
  • Naoyuki Iwabuchi (岩渕 直行)
  • Masayuki Ohta (大田 正之)
  • Hisayasu Takada (高田 久靖)
  • Yuuji Tokunaga (徳永 雄次)
  • Yuriko Yuzawa (湯沢 裕里子)


  • Masayoshi Tanba (丹羽 正義)
  • Masahito Nomura (野村 佳弘)
  • Kouji Tsuchiya (土屋 幸司)
  • Tamotsu Hayashi (林 保)
  • Chieko Yamamoto (山本 千枝子)


  • Kazuaki Goto (後藤 和暁)
  • Akito Takeuchi (竹内 昭人)
  • Masato Kawai (河合 正人)
  • Yoshiaki Iwata (岩田 義明)
  • Kimiaki Shiraki (白木 君明)
  • Tatsuo Mori (森 達男)
  • Kazuyuki Watanabe (渡辺 和幸)
  • Osamu Nagano (永野 修)
  • Chika Suwa (諏訪 智香)
  • Tomomi Tanba (丹羽 知美)


  • Kazuaki Okumura (奥村 一晃)
  • Masaru Aoyanagi (青柳 勝)
  • Hiroyuki Karashima (辛嶋 啓行)
  • Toyozumi Sakai (酒井 豊澄)
  • Yukako Ikeshita (池下 友香子)


  • Soichiro Yanagi (柳 草一郎)


  • Atsushi Yamagata (山形 厚史)

Deae Tonosama Appare Ichiban (SFC)

Executive Producer (えぐぜくてぃぶぷろでゅーさー)

  • Kiharu Yoshida (よしだ きはる)

Management Coordination (かんり・しんこう)

  • Shintarou Kumatani (くまがい しんたろう)

Project Supervisor (きかく・すーぱーばーいざー)

  • Takumi Ishikawa (いしかわ たくみ)

Design Coordination (でざいん・しんこう)

  • Yusuke Kojima (こじま ゆうすけ)

Program (ぷろぐらむ)

  • Yasushi Akimoto (あきもと やすし)
  • Takeshi Utsugi (うつぎ たけし)

Design (でざいん)

  • Kouji Sakurai (さくらい こうじ)
  • Yuuji Tokunaga (とくなが ゆうじ)
  • Tohru Ajiro (あじろ とおる)
  • Katsuyuki Nedachi (ねだち かつゆき)
  • Hitoshi Sakono (さこの ひとし)

Boss Design (ぼすでざいん)

  • Masaharu Makihara (まきはら まさはる)

Composition (さっきょく)

  • Masashi Kageyama (かげやま まさし)

Sound (さうんど)

  • Izumi Hara (はら いずみ)
  • Hiroshi Tsukamoto (つかもと ひろし)
  • Jun Enoki (えのき じゅん)

Voice (ぼいす)

  • Takumi Ishikawa (いしかわ たくみ)
  • Yusuke Kojima (こじま ゆうすけ)
  • Toshiyuki Osumi (おおすみ としゆき?)

Sales/Public Relations (えいぎょう・こうほう)

  • Osamu Nagano (ながの おさむ)
  • Hideo Yamamoto (やまもと ひでお)
  • Hideaki Takahashi (たかはし ひであき)
  • Makoto Kawashita (かわした まこと)
  • Ayako Kawamata (かわまた あやこ)
  • Hirokazu Yokochi (よこち ひろかず)

Adviser (あしばいざー)

  • Hideki Satou (さとう ひでき)
  • Izumi Imazeki (いまぜき いずみ)

Thanks (さんくす)

  • Ryoji Uchimichi (うちみち りょうじ)
  • Toshiyuki Osumi (おおすみ としゆき)
  • Masaaki Kitagawa (きたがわ まさあき)
  • Akihiko Kobayashi (こばやし あきひこ)
  • Hisayasu Takada (たかた ひさやす)
  • Hajime Murata (むらた はじめ)
  • Masaru Shikano (しかの まさる)
  • Seiji Katou (かとう せいじ)
  • Jun Nagao (ながお じゅん)
  • Mami Saitou (さいとう まみ)
  • Masashi Yamaguchi (やまぐち まさし)
  • Za-san (ざーさん)
  • Ichi (いっちー)
  • Masashi Tsukada (つかださん)
  • Kosaburo Urahama (うらはまさん)
  • Butchi (ぶっちー)
  • Sato Nigou (さとーにごぅ)

Gremlins 2: The New Batch (FC/NES)

Program

  • Keiichi Suzuki
  • Hideyuki Udagawa (Udagawa Kun)

Design

  • Yoshiaki Iwata
  • Toshihiko Narita (Toshi Kun)
  • AME

Sound Program

  • Nobuyuki Hara
  • Shinichi Seya (About SS)
  • Naoki Kodaka (Kodaka San)

Thanks to

  • Masayuki Takatsuji? (S.P Taka)

Hashire Hebereke (SFC)

Executive Producer (えぐぜくてぃぶ ぷろでゅーさー)

  • Kiharu Yoshida (よしだ きはる)

Director (でれくたー)

  • Shintarou Kumatani (くまさん)

Program (ぷろぐらむ)

  • Hajime Murata (むらた はじぬ)
  • Seiji Katou? (かとうくん)

Design (でざいん)

  • Hisayasu Takada (たかた ひさやす)
  • Masaru Shikano (しかぴー)
  • Jun Nagao (ぢゅんちゃん)
  • Shin Takama (たかま しん)

Character (きゃらくたー)

  • Ryoji Uchimichi (うっちー)

Sound (さうんど)

  • Phase Out (ふぇいずあうと)
  • and Mutec (あんど みゅーてっく)

Sales Manager (せーるすまねーじゃー)

  • Noppo (のっぽ)

Public Relations (こうほう)

  • Hideo Yamamoto? (ひでちゃん)

Sales (えいぎょう)

  • Makoto Kawashita (かわした まこと)
  • Ayako Kawamata (かわまた あやこ)
  • Hirokazu Yokochi (よこち ひろかず)
  • Hideaki Takahashi (たかはし ひであき)

Assistant (あしすたんと)

  • Satopi (さとぴ)
  • I-chan (いーちゃん)

Cast (きゃすと)

Hebe (へべ)
  • Megumi Hayashibara (はやしばら めぐみ)
O-chan (おーちゃん)
  • Mika Kanai (かない みか)
Sukezaemon (すけざえもん)
  • Norio Wakamoto (ゆかもと のりお)
Jennifer (ぢぇにふぁー)
  • Shigeru Chiba (ちば しげる)
Bobodori (ぼーぼーどり)
  • Shigeru Chiba (ちば しげる)
Pen-chan (ぺんちゃん)
  • Megumi Hayashibara (はやしばら めぐみ)
Utsujin (うつーじん)
  • Norio Wakamoto (ゆかもと のりお)
Unyoon (うにょーん)
  • Norio Wakamoto (ゆかもと のりお)

Hebereke / Ufouria: The Saga (FC/NES)

Directer

  • Kiharu Yoshida (Chow-Mu-Sow)
  • Yoshinori Homma

Programmer

  • Masahito Nomura (Nom)
  • Azuma (Nyoro Nyoro)

Graphic Designer

  • Yuriko Yuzawa (You-Ri)
  • Tamura
  • Tohru Ajiro (Ajiro)

Music Staff

  • Nobuyuki Hara (Nobuyuki.H)
  • Shinichi Seya (About.SS)
  • Naoki Kodaka (Kodaka San)

Character Design

  • Ryoji Uchimichi (Ucchi)
  • Saiju Suzuki? (Yokkyun.Suzuki)

Special Thanks

  • Hiroaki Higashiya (Hirokun)
  • Akito Takeuchi (A.T)
  • Koichi Kitazumi (Kitachin)
  • Hiroyasu Eguchi (H.Eguchi)
  • Masato Kawai (M.Kawai)
  • Kazumoto Kozawa (K.Kozawa)
  • Hideo Yamamoto (H.Yamamoto)
  • Mihoko Okazaki (M.Okazaki)
  • Tatsuo Mori (T.Mori)
  • Rita Zimmerer
  • Kazuko Harman
  • Karen Shadley
  • Steve Gehrke

Adviser

  • Atsushi Sakai (Asshi)
  • Masahiro Terao (Mac)
  • Masaaki Kitagawa (North River)
  • Masaharu Makihara (Makihara)
  • Tohru Ida (Idaten)
  • Takumi Ishikawa (Ishikawa)
  • Sleepy.H
  • Masayuki Shimamura? (Shimamura)
  • Masashige Furihata (Furihata)
  • Masashi Tsukada (Tsukada)
  • Masaru Shikano (Shikano)
  • Kouki Monma (Monma)
  • Yusuke Kojima (Kojima)
  • Yamamoto

Game Designer

  • Ucchi

Hebereke no Oishii Puzzle wa Irimasen ka (SFC)

Program (プログラム)

  • Takashi Makimoto (まっきー)

Graphic (グラフィック)

  • Ryoji Uchimichi (うっちー)
  • Yoshiaki Iwata (ボブいわた)
  • Akimichi Moribe? (あっきぃ)
  • Takeaki Hayashino? Takeshi Takeda? (たけちゃん)
  • Hayato Ishiguro? (はやとくん)
  • Gen-san (げんさん)

Sound (サウンド)

  • Hiroshi Tsukamoto (つかもと ひろし)
  • Jun Enoki (じゅん)

Special Thanks (スペシャル サソクス)

  • Masato Kawai (かわい まさと)
  • Tatsuo Mori (もり たつお)
  • Hiroshi Ito (いとう ひろし)

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Kiharu Yoshida (よしだ きはる)

Nankin no Adventure (FDS)

Original Work (げんさく)

  • Nankin (なんきん)

Program (ぷろぐらむ)

  • Magician Tsuboi (まじしゃんつぼい)
  • Hideyuki Udagawa? (ウダ マルチノ)

Art (びじゅつ)

  • Yattemirou (やってみろう)

Music (おんがく)

  • Nobuyuki Hara (♪はら のぶゆき)
  • Naoki Kodaka (♪こだか なおき)

Special Guest (すぺしゃるげすと)

  • Akira Muramoto? (あきら)
  • Hero (ヒーロー)

Director (かんとく)

  • Hiroaki Higashiya (ひろくん)

Produce (ぷろでゅーす)

  • Kiharu Yoshida (CHOW MUSOW)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=98k-_iKMX6Y&t=2658s

Although there is only one Art credit, one of the graphic artists who worked on Nazoler Land Special and Xenophobe [1] claims to have worked on the title screen graphics [2].

Nazoler Land Special: Quiz Ou wo Sagase! (FC)

Produce

  • Kiharu Yoshida (ちょう むそう)

Program

  • Masahiro Terao (Mac)

Scenario

  • Taro Hirai (Hiraita)

Designer

  • Yattemirou (やってみろう)
  • Yuriko Yuzawa (ゆーり)
  • Maruyama? (Macky)

Music

  • Naoki Kodaka (こだか なおき)

Sound

  • Akito Takeuchi (A・T)
  • Ryu
  • Naohisa Morota (N・M)

Assistant

  • Masahito Nomura (Nom)
  • Indy-Sky
  • Hiroaki Higashiya (Hiro-Kun)
  • Yoshiaki Komada (Don Gavacho)
  • Hiroyoshi Nakanishi (なかにし)

Sekaibukansha (せかいぶんかしゃ)

  • Minoru Natori (なとり みのる)
  • Hiroshi Yokoyama (よこやま ひろし)
  • Kazunori Umezawa (うめざわ かずのり)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5fCRSsFQYA4&t=3940s

Ochan no Oekaki Logic (SFC)

Executive Producer (えぐぜくてぃぶぷろでゅーさー)

  • Kiharu Yoshida (よしだ)

Producer (ぷろでゅーさー)

  • Masato Kawai (かわい)
  • Seiji Katou? (かとう)

Director (でぃれくたー)

  • Shintarou Kumatani (くまがい)

Character Design (きゃらくたでざいん)

  • Ryoji Uchimichi (ろちみち)

Program (ぷろぐらむ)

  • Hajime Murata (むらた)

Graphic (ぐらふぃっく)

  • Katsuyuki Nedachi (ねだち)
  • Muu? (むう?)

Sound (さうんど)

  • Kazuo Nii (にい)

Public Relations (こうほう)

  • Osamu Nagano (ながの)
  • Hideo Yamamoto (やまもと)

Sales (えいぎょろ)

  • Masaru Aoyanagi (あおやなぎ)
  • Makoto Kawashita (かわした)
  • Hideaki Takahashi (たかはし)
  • Hirokazu Yokochi (よこち)

Manual (とりせつ)

  • Kenichi Oshika (おおしか)

Business (ぎょうむ)

  • Hiroshi Ito (いとう)

Supervision (かんしゅう)

  • Sekaibunkasha (せかいぶんかしゃ)

Problem Creation (もんだいさくせい)

  • Sumire Kobou (すみれこうぼう)

https://w.atwiki.jp/sfcall/pages/234.html

Out Live (PCE)

Producer

  • Kiharu Yoshida (Cho Musou)

Programer

  • Masahiro Terao (Mac)

Designer

  • Saiju Suzuki? (Joe)
  • Ringring

Sound Programer

  • Akito Takeuchi (A-T)

Sound Efectr

  • Ryu

Music Composer

  • Masashi Kageyama

Scenario

  • Taro Hirai

Adviser

  • Hero
  • Masahito Nomura (Nom)

Supporter

  • Atsushi Sakai (Asshi)
  • Hideyuki Udagawa (ダガワR)

Jammer

  • Chiao
  • Right Hand

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m_sC_iJJ50A&t=2918s

OUTLIVE: Be Eliminate Yesterday (PS1)

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブ プロデューサー)

  • Kiharu Yoshida (吉田 喜春)

Scenario/Screenplay (シナリオ・脚本)

  • Ichiro Nakamura (中村 一朗)

Character Design (キャラクターデザイン)

Draft (原案)
  • Toshihiro Kawamoto (川元 利浩)
  • Tsukasa Dokite (土器手 司)
(Sunrise)(サンライズ)
  • Yusuke Kojima (小島 裕介)

Mechanic Design (メカニック デザイン)

  • Shoji Kawamori (河森 正治)
  • Nobuyoshi Okazaki (岡崎 信義)
(Sunrise)(サンライズ)
  • Kouji Sakurai (桜井 幸治)

Program (プログラム)

  • Yasushi Akimoto (秋元 靖)
  • Akihiko Kobayashi (小林 亜希彦)
STASIS (ステイシス)

Design (デザイン)

  • Ryoji Uchimichi (打道 良二)
  • Yusuke Kojima (小島 裕介)
  • Kouji Sakurai (桜井 幸治)
  • Toshiyuki Osumi (大隅 俊之)
  • Hitoshi Sakono (迫野 仁)
  • Masashi Yamaguchi (山口 将史)

Sound Producer (サウンド プロデューサー)

Composition/Arrangement (作曲・編曲)
  • Naoki Kodaka (小高 直樹)

Sound Effects (サウンドエフェクト)

  • Naomasa Nakata (中田 直政)

Sound Data (サウンドデータ)

  • Ko Arakawa (荒川 晃)

Cast (キャスト)

アイ=ノーデンス
  • Kōichi Yamadera (山寺 宏一)
アリス=ソマーズ
  • Hekiru Shiina (椎名 へきる)
ボルク=クライン三世
  • Kiyoshi Kobayashi (小林 清志)
サマラ=ラスムッセン
  • Toshiko Fujita (藤田 淑子)
ジョディ=ウエイトリー
  • Ai Orikasa (折笠 愛)
ジョウ=ムラサメ
  • Sei Ôhama (速水 奨)
マーズ=アスタリスク
  • Kairi Narita (成田 浬)
マーカム=チェンバレー
  • Ryuji Tanaka (田中 隆二)
ヒュドラス
  • Miko Sawada (沢田 美子)
アクヘイバー
  • Nagisa Morita (森田 なぎさ)
ゾタクア
  • Osamu Nakamoto (中本 修)
シュクレ (ショップ)
  • Mariko Masuda (益田 真里子)

Casting Cooperation (キャスティング協力)

  • MEDIA BARN
  • The Tokyo Actor's Consumer's Cooperative Society (Haikyō) (東京俳優協同組合 (俳協))
  • ARTSVISION (アーツビジョン)
  • Aoni Production (青二プロダクション)
  • OFFICE OSAWA (大沢事務所)
  • Production Baobab (ぷろだくしょんバイバブ)
  • (順不同 敬称略)

Voice Coordination (ボイス コーディネート)

  • Akihiko Kobayashi (小林 亜希彦)

Movie (ムービー)

  • Hideaki Sakado (坂戸 英明)

Program Tool (プログラムツール)

  • Ikuo Yamashita (山下 郁生)

Title Logo (タイトルロゴ)

  • Takahiro Kurashima (倉嶌 隆広)

Game Planning (ゲーム企画)

  • Hideki Sato (佐藤 秀紀)

Supervisor (スーパーバイザー)

  • Hideyuki Kato (加藤 秀行)

Sales/Promotion (営業・販促)

  • Masato Kawai (河合 正人)
  • Masaru Aoyanagi (青柳 勝)
  • Hirokazu Yokochi (横地 宏和)
  • Hideaki Takahashi (高橋 英昭)
  • Izumi Imazeki (今関 いずみ)

Cooperation (協力)

  • Akito Takeuchi (竹内 昭人)
  • Kazuo Nii (二井 和男)
  • Atsushi Takada (高田 教司)
  • Katsuyuki Nedachi (根立 勝通)

Ending Theme (エンディングテーマ)

Vocals (歌)
  • 「LOU」

Director (ディレクター)

  • Ryoji Uchimichi (打道 良二)

http://raido.moe/staff/ps1/ps1_out_live.html

Quiz no Hoshi (PCE)

Cast

Fujii Hoshimaru (藤井 星丸)
  • Minami Takayama (高山 みなみ)
Mana Koizumi (小泉 真奈)
  • Mika Kanai (かないみか)
Toru Hayase (早瀬 徹)
  • Ryo Horikawa (堀川 亮)
Lee Wong (リー・ウォン)
  • Hideyuki Hori (堀 秀行)
Kei (ケイ)
  • Maya Okamoto (岡本 麻弥)
Hermit (仙人)
  • Ichirou Nagai (永井 一朗)
狼牙
  • Akio Otsuka (大塚 明夫)
Demon King Chaos (魔王カオス)
  • Norio Wakamoto (若本 規夫)
Narration (ナレーション)
  • Ichirou Nagai (永井 一朗)

Director

  • Masaaki Kitagawa (NORTH-RIVER)
  • Saiju Suzuki? (JOE! JOE! JOE!)

Programer

  • Masaaki Kitagawa (NORTH-RIVER)
  • m.y.a
  • Takeshi Utsugi (UTUGIUS祝進級)

Designer

  • Saiju Suzuki? (JOE! JOE! JOE!)
  • Yuriko Yuzawa (浜省★ゆーり)
  • Masashi Tsukada (問道:塚田雅士)
  • Masaru Shikano (M.Shikano)
  • Tohru Ajiro (TOHRU.A)
  • Yapoos
  • インプラント ウンモ! Markun King Arthur Asao
  • Kouji Sakurai ([キクチじゃないゾ] 桜井K Since 1971)
  • しまむら2
  • RIGHT-HAND
  • Masashige Furihata (Furihata)
  • Masayuki Shimamura (M.Shimamura)
  • M.Ohtsuka
  • Kouki Monma (K.Monma)
  • Yukio Obayashi (Y.Obayashi)
  • Hiroyuki Karashima (H.Karashima)
  • Toyozumi Sakai (T.Sakai)

Sound Design

  • PHASE OUT

Animation

  • S.GIANTS

Special Thanks

  • Hiroyasu Eguchi (H.EGUCHI)
  • Masato Kawai (Mr まさと)
  • Hideo Yamamoto (H.Yamamoto)
  • Hitoshi Tsukamoto (H.Tsukamoto)
  • Takumi Ishikawa (石川 "弁慶ヨロシク" 巧)
  • わちもてつだったにょろぱぷーん
  • Atsushi Sakai (ASSHI!)
  • Akito Takeuchi (A.T)
  • Hiroaki Higashiya (HIROKUN)
  • Kazuaki Okumura (IKKO)

Produce

  • Kiharu Yoshida (K.YOSHIDA)

http://raido.moe/staff/pce/pce_quiz_no_hoshi.html

Ripple Island (FC)

Program

  • Atsushi Sakai (Asshi)
  • Hiroaki Higashiya (Hiro Kun)

Design

  • Shimomura (Kiritan)
  • Kenji Mori (Moriken)
  • Hidechan
  • Chappy

Music

  • Naoki Kodaka (Chokkun) [3]
  • Ryu

Assist

  • Gacen
  • Sakai (Pio)

Ichiro Nakamura claims to have worked on this game on his author introduction in the book クリエイターのためのゲーム「ハード」戦国史, but it is unclear which of these pseudonyms he goes by in the credits, if at all.

Rough World / Journey to Silius (FC/NES)

Directer

  • Hiroyasu Eguchi (Vegas)
  • Kiharu Yoshida (Chow-Mu-Sow)

Programmer

  • Masahito Nomura (Nom)
  • Hiroaki Higashiya (Hiro-Kun)
  • Masaaki Kitagawa (North-River)
  • Sleepy.H

Graphic Designer

  • Yuriko Yuzawa (You-Ri)
  • Tohru Ida (Idaten)
  • Ryoji Uchimichi (Hebereke)
  • N.Habari
  • Masashi Tsukada (Masashi)

Music Staff

  • Nobuyuki Hara (Nobuyuki)
  • Naohisa Morota (Marumo)
  • Shinichi Seya (About.SS)
  • Naoki Kodaka (N.Kodaka)
  • Manabu Sakota (Mabochan)

Special Thanks

  • Koichi Kitazumi (Kitachin)
  • Ring Ring
  • Masahiro Terao (Mac)
  • Right Hand
  • Noriko Ichikawa (Nori)
  • Hero
  • Atsushi Sakai (Asshi)
  • Hideyuki Udagawa (Dagawa-R)
  • Jay Moon (J.Moon)

Sekiryuuou (FC)

Programmer

  • Hideyuki Udagawa (ダガワ-R)

Sub-Programmer

  • Yahara (ヤハラ)

Graphic-Designer

  • Yuriko Yuzawa (ゆーり)
  • Tohru Ida (いだてん)

Music

  • Naoki Kodaka (N.Kotaka)
  • Nobuyuki Hara (N.Hara)

Music-Programmer

  • Nobuyuki Hara (N.Hara)
  • Akito Takeuchi (A.T)

Original-Story

  • Hiroshi Motomiya (もとみや ひろし)

Scinario

  • Black Saito
  • Tohru Ida (いだてん)

Special Thanks

  • Hiroaki Higashiya (Hiro-Kun)
  • Chiao
  • Nobuyuki Hara (N.Hara)
  • Anii (アニィ)
  • Atsushi Sakai (Asshi)
  • Hero
  • Masahiro Terao (Mac)
  • Shiba

Directed by

  • Kiharu Yoshida (Cho Musou)

Presented by

  • Sun Soft

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f4FCYpK5dEc&t=2583s

Shounen Ninja Sasuke (SFC)

Exective Producer -

  • Kiharu Yoshida (吉田 喜春)

Marketing & Sales Dept. -

  • Osamu Nagano (永野 修)
  • Hideo Yamamoto (山本 英夫)

Game Director -

  • Shintarou Kumatani (熊谷 慎太郎)

Assistant Director -

  • Izumi Imazeki (今関 いずみ)

BG Chief Design and Team Leader -

  • Toshiyuki Osumi (大隅 俊之(じぢぃ))

Sprite Design and much more - (Sprite Design その他もろもろ - )

  • Katsuyuki Nedachi (RX-根立様)

BG Design -

  • Masashi Yamaguchi (山口 将史)
  • Hitoshi Sakono (迫野 仁)

Programing -

  • Michiya Hirasawa (平沢"ひかりもの"道也)
  • Koutarou Satou (佐藤 耕太郎)
  • Kiyotarou Minayoshi (皆吉 清太郎)

Sound Composer -

  • Kazuo Sawa (澤 和雄)

Sound Design -

  • Akihiko Mori (DON)
  • 森森ROCK'N BAND

Extra Staff & Thanks - (Extra Staff & ありがとう - )

  • Masaaki Kitagawa (北川 正昭)
  • Satopi (佐藤ぴー(SHADOW))


  • Yusuke Kojima (小島 裕介っス。)
  • M.Y.A(5歳)
  • Kouji Sakurai (桜井 幸治(ぺけさく))
  • Boku Tokii (ぼく とっきー)
  • Takeshi Utsugi (うつぎ たけし)
  • Tohru Ajiro (あじろん)


  • Ryoji Uchimichi (うっちー)
  • Hajime Murata (村田 はじめ)
  • Hisayasu Takada (たかだ ひさやす)
  • Masaru Shikano (しかぴー)
  • Seiji Katou? (か藤くん(24歳))
  • Jun Nagao (ぢゅんちゃん)
  • Shin Takama (たかま しん)


  • Shunsuke Inoue (井上俊輔)
  • Tsukushi Sasaki (ささき つくし)
  • Hiroyuki Kanazawa (かなざわ ひろゆき)


  • Everyone at SUN CLUB (SUN CLUBのみなさん)

Sugoi Hebereke (SFC)

Executive Producer (えぐぜくてぃぶ ぷろでゅーさー)

  • Kiharu Yoshida (よしだ きはる)

Director (でぃれくたー)

  • Shintarou Kumatani (くまさん)

Program (ぷろぐらむ)

  • Masaaki Kitagawa (のーす いばー)
  • Takeshi Utsugi (うつぎ たけし)
  • Azuma (にょろにょろ)
  • m・y・a (えむ・ゆい・えい)
  • Hajime Murata (むらたん)
  • Satopi (さとぴ)

Design (でざいん)

  • Hisayasu Takada (たかた ひさやす)
  • Jun Nagao (ぢゅんちゃん)
  • Masaru Shikano (しかぴー)
  • Keiti Byoku (けいてぃーびょーく)
  • Shin Takama (たかま しん)

Character (きゃらくたー)

  • Ryoji Uchimichi (うっちー)

Composition (さっきょく)

  • Naoki Kodaka (さらばんど なおき)

Music (おんがく)

  • Kansei Kraftwerk (かんさい くらふとゆーく)
  • Kazuo Nii? (ぷろふぇっと かずお)

Cast (きゃすと)

Hebe (へべ)
  • Megumi Hayashibara (はやしばら めぐみ)
O-chan (おーちゃん)
  • Mika Kanai (かない みか)
Sukezaemon (すけざえもん)
  • Norio Wakamoto (ゆかもと のりお)
Jennifer (ぢぇにふぁー)
  • Shigeru Chiba (ちば しげる)
Pen-chan (ぺんちゃん)
  • Megumi Hayashibara (はやしばら めぐみ)
Utsujin (うつーじん)
  • Norio Wakamoto (ゆかもと のりお)
Bobodori (ぼーぼーどり)
  • Shigeru Chiba (ちば しげる)
Unyoon (うにょーん)
  • Norio Wakamoto (ゆかもと のりお)

Tokyo Recording (とうきょう ろくおん)

  • Atsushi Mihiro (みひろ あつし)

Sales Manager (せーるすまねーじゃー)

  • Noppo (のっぽ)

Public Relations (こうほう)

  • Hideo Yamamoto (ひでちゃん)

Assistant (あしすたんと)

  • I-chan (いーちゃん)

Special Thanks (すぺしゃるさんくす)

  • Yoshiaki Iwata (ぼぶ)
  • Garioku (がりおく)
  • Hiroshi Ito? (いとう)

The Manhole (PCE)

programming

  • Masahiro Terao

illustration

  • Masaharu Makihara
  • Osamu Yanase
  • Saiju Suzuki
  • Masashige Furihata
  • Masayuki Shimamura
  • Masaru Shikano
  • Kouki Monma

sound

  • Nobuyuki Hara
  • Shinichi Seya

voice characterizations

  • Noritaka Ohta
  • Tokishige Tsujimura
  • Makoto Toyama
  • Mariko Masuda
  • Kaoru Shimizu

translator

  • Tomio Uchida

special thanks

  • Kenji Gotoh
  • Masahito Nomura
  • Atsushi Sakai
  • Takumi Ishikawa
  • Tohru Ida

technical production

  • Hiroaki Higashiya

printing work

  • Kazuaki Okumura
  • Mihoko Okazaki

product management

  • Hiroyasu Eguchi
  • Masato Kawai

produce by

  • Kiharu Yoshida

http://raido.moe/staff/pce/pce_manhole.html

Xenophobe (NES)

Programmer

  • Masahito Nomura

Graphic Designers

  • Yuriko Yuzawa
  • Maruyama (丸山)

Sound

  • Naohisa Morota

From Gazimaluke's correspondence with Nomura