Now Production (credits)

From Game Developer Research Institute
Share/Save/Bookmark
Revision as of 02:20, 12 November 2017 by CRV (Talk | contribs) (Namco Museum Vol. 4 (PS))

Jump to: navigation, search

< Now Production

Contents

Adventure Island II / Takahashi Meijin no Boukenjima II (NES/FC)

Produced

  • Toshiharu Ura (Urachan)

Game Design

  • Koyachan

Program

  • Nobuyuki Shinohara (Silk N-Road)

Graphics

  • Junchan
  • Chariey Hide
  • Road Zapper
  • Katsuya Jittou (Katsuyan)

Music

  • Miyoshi Okuyama (Okkun Medaka)

Baseball: Pro Nami Kusa Yakyuu! / Wai Wai Kusa Yakyuu / Big League Slugger Baseball (PS)

From US version

Director

  • Seiji Ohkouchi

Planner

  • Yoshihisa Takahashi

Programmer

  • Chitch Ayaka

Graphic Designer

  • Toshiro Kuroto

Composer

  • Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyoshi Maekawa)
  • Hiroji Kobayashi (Sensei Kobayashi)

Publisher

  • Kazuyoshi Sudo
  • Yoshikazu Tanaka
  • Hidetaka Oishi

Special Thanks

  • Takahiro Fujita

Producer

  • Takahiro Uno

Assistant Producer

  • Masami Fukuda

Executive Producer

  • Koichi Hirose

Barcode Boy: Kattobi Road (GB)

Direction & Program Design

  • Tomohide Idaya (トモトモ!)

Graphic Design & Data Make

  • Tomoki Miyazaki (ヒョエェ! Miyachan)

Assistant

  • Masami Fukuda (チョンボ! フクスケ)

Music Compose

  • Keiji Sakata (Nobi! Sakatan)

Sound Superviser

  • Masakatsu Maekawa (センカン キヨシ)

Produce

  • Haruo Matsuoka? (Matsuoka)

Special Thanks

  • Joou-sama (ジョオウサマ)
  • Naoki Higashio (イチロクアイ)

Be Ball / Chew-Man-Fu (PCE/TG-16)

Design

  • Yumi
  • Bimbo!
  • Masami Shimotsuma (Simotuma)

Sound

  • N. Ide

Program

  • Atsutane Wakisaka (Wakky)

Thank to

  • Toshiharu Ura (Mr. Ura)

Dance Dance Revolution GB (GBC)

Director

  • Masayuki Tarao

Sound Planner

  • U1-ASAMI

Product Design

  • D. Nakayama

Producer

  • Mikio Saito
  • Kazuhisa Hashimoto

Associate Producer

  • Masami Shimotsuma (SIM)

Planner

  • K. ITACHI
  • UMIZOMBIE

Graphic

  • Masahiko Uchida (M. Uchida)
  • ED MATTS

Programmer

  • NPC
  • Hiroyuki Nakama (H. NAKAMA)
  • Yoshitsugu Kondou (Y. KONDO)

Sound

  • Kaori Idaya (Kaori)
  • Masashi Sugiyama (masashi)
  • Ayako Yamaguchi (ayako)
  • Kenji Matsuo (SENOR.KM)

Special Thanks

  • KCET 5Pro DDR Team
  • KG YAH3
  • KATSUMI
  • AKIRA
  • YUKKI

Dance Dance Revolution GB2 (GBC)

Director

  • Masayuki Tarao

Sound Planner

  • U1-ASAMI

Product Design

  • D. Nakayama

Producer

  • Takashi Tateishi

Associate Producer

  • Masami Shimotsuma (SIM)

Planner

  • UMIZOMBIE

Graphic

  • Masahiko Uchida (M. Uchida)
  • ED MATTS

Programmer

  • NPC

Sound

  • Kaori Idaya (Kaori)
  • Kenji Matsuo (SENOR.KM)
  • Masashi Sugiyama (masashi)
  • Ayako Yamaguchi (ayako)

Special Thanks

  • KONAMI AM
  • BEMANI Pro
  • KCET 4Pro DDR Team
  • KCET 5Pro
  • K. ITACHI
  • Hiroyuki Nakama (H. NAKAMA)
  • Yoshitsugu Kondou (Y. KONDO)
  • KG YAH3
  • KATSUMI

http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm22424845

Dance Dance Revolution GB3 (GBC)

Director

  • Masayuki Tarao

Sound Planner

  • U1-ASAMI

Product Design

  • D. Nakayama

Producer

  • Takashi Tateishi

Associate Producer

  • Masami Shimotsuma (SIM)

Planner

  • UMIZOMBIE

Graphic

  • Masahiko Uchida (M. Uchida)
  • ED MATTS

Programmer

  • NPC

Sound

  • Masashi Sugiyama (masashi)
  • Ayako Yamaguchi (ayako)

Special Thanks

  • KONAMI AM
  • BEMANI Pro
  • KCET 4Pro DDR Team
  • KCET 5Pro
  • K. ITACHI
  • Hiroyuki Nakama (H. NAKAMA)
  • Yoshitsugu Kondou (Y. KONDO)
  • KG YAH3
  • KATSUMI

Data-Navi Pro Yakyuu (GBC)

Director

  • Masami Fukuda
  • Masakazu Saeki

Planner

  • Masakazu Saeki
  • Takahiro Matsuya

Programer

  • Aki Yoshida
  • Michinori Fukushima

Graphic Designer

  • Toshiyuki Maekawa
  • Takashi Yoshida

Character Designer

  • Tetsuya Akamoto

Composer

  • Nobuhiro Ohuchi
  • Kenji Matsuo

Supervisor

  • Toshiyuki Takine

Balance Checker

  • Ryousuke Adachi

Adviser

  • Kentaro Ishii

Manual Writer

  • Masanosuke Shimizu

Illustrator

  • Taro Yamazaki

Publisher

  • Kazuyoshi Sudo
  • Yoshikazu Tanaka
  • Hidetaka Oishi

Special Thanks

  • Yoshitsugu Kondo
  • Miki Ito
  • Katsumi Fujimoto
  • Yoshinori Murayama
  • Kaori Idaya
  • Masami Shimotsuma
  • Hitoshi Motoda

Producer

  • Takumi Takeuchi
  • Takahiro Uno

Executive Producer

  • Toshiaki Awamura
  • Koichi Hirose

Dig Dug (GB)

New Digdug Staff

Produce

  • Hide

Produce

  • Haro 7000

Program

  • Mimi

Graphic

  • Kazuo Hirayama? (Kazuo-H)

Sound

  • Eiko Kaneda (Milky Eiko)
  • Takayan

Special Thanks

  • Saku Saku Jun
  • Masaru Moriya (Rairu)
  • Mark2
  • Ando

Doraemon: Nobita no Dorabian Night (PCE)

Originally in Japanese (hiragana and katakana)

Map Designer

  • Katsuya Jittou

Background Designer

  • Yoshiki Matsubara

Doraemon & Enemy

  • Emi Umemoto

Special Adviser

  • Masamichi Funahashi

Composer

  • Maki Watanabe
  • Youko Motoshuku
  • Eiji Hasegawa

Sound & Effect

  • Miyoshi Okuyama

Sound Sequence

  • Masakatsu Maekawa

Sound Effect

  • Keiji Sakata

Programmer & Planner

  • Atsutane Wakisaka

Producer

  • Toshiharu Ura

Dragon Saber (PCE)

Produce

  • Mac
  • Haro 7000

Program

  • Mimi

Graphic

  • Bob
  • Mark 2
  • Masaru Moriya (Rairu)
  • Daiya Yoshida (Daiya)

Sound

  • Keiji Sakata (Nobi)

Special Thanks

  • M.T
  • Haruo Oohori (Poritan)
  • Sakusaku Koya
  • Haruo Chatani (Bacchus Hal)
  • Psychic

Dragon Spirit: Arata-naru Densetsu / Dragon Spirit: The New Legend (FC/NES)

US CREDITS

Produce

  • Mr. Negi

Game Design

  • Haro 7000

Character Design

  • Haruo Chatani (Bacchus Haru)

Sound Design

  • Masakatsu Maekawa (Rich Kiyosi)

Program

  • Yappy

JAPANESE CREDITS

Produce

  • Negi-chan (ねぎちゃん)

Game.Chara Design

  • Haro 7000 (はろ 7000)

Character Design

  • Haruo Chatani (Bacchus Oharu [ばっかす おはる])

Sound Design

  • Masakatsu Maekawa (Bourgeois Kiyoshi [ぶるじょあ きよし])

Program

  • Yappy Asakichi (やっぴい あさきち)

Dragon Valor (PS)

Producer

  • Yukito Ohayashi
  • Masami Shimotsuma

Director

  • Atsushi Nakanishi

Producer (US)

  • Yas Noguchi

Assistant Producers (US)

  • Noriko Wada
  • Paul Guirao

Planner

  • Ryoichi Deguchi
  • Satoshi Ando
  • Atsushi Suzuki
  • Masatoshi Ogita

Scenario

  • Atsushi Suzuki
  • Masami Shimotsuma

Scenario Supervisor

  • Hirofumi Ishimura

Event Supervisor

  • Masanori Ishida

Main Program

  • Etsuro Kishi

System Program

  • Etsuro Kishi
  • Naoki Hashitani

Game Program

  • Etsuro Kishi
  • Naoki Hashitani
  • Seita Miyauchi

Memory Card Program

  • Koji Otani
  • Seita Miyauchi

Object Macro

  • Kenta Kasatani
  • Koji Otani
  • Seita Miyauchi
  • Keisuke Omura
  • Shingo Kawahara
  • Takaaki Goto
  • Ryosuke Adachi
  • Yoshiharu Kanai
  • Osamu Takeuchi

Stage Macro

  • Takaaki Goto
  • Ryosuke Adachi
  • Yoshiharu Kanai
  • Seita Miyauchi
  • Kenta Kasatani
  • Keisuke Omura
  • Koji Otani
  • Osamu Takeuchi
  • Shingo Kawahara

Event Macro

  • Naoki Hashitani
  • Seita Miyauchi
  • Keisuke Omura
  • Kenta Kasatani
  • Ryosuke Adachi

Tool Program

  • Etsuro Kishi
  • Naoki Hashitani
  • Seita Miyauchi
  • Koji Otani
  • Shigeru Sato

Graphic Chief

  • Takashi Yoshida

Illustration

  • Taro Yamazaki

Character Design

  • Tomoki Miyazaki
  • Taro Yamazaki

Character Modeling

  • Tomoki Miyazaki
  • Satoko Fujiki

BG Graphic

  • Hisato Sotoosa
  • Tetsuji Kuroda
  • Hisao Azuma
  • Takashi Yoshida

Motion Design

  • Masahiro Hoshino
  • Tomoya Momota
  • Tetsuya Matsui

2D Design

  • Takashi Yoshida
  • Maya Fujii

Effect

  • Satoko Fujiki

Sound Director

  • Nobuhiro Ouchi

Music

  • Nobuhiro Ouchi
  • Ayako Yamaguchi

Sound Effect

  • Kaori Idaya
  • Nobuhiro Ouchi
  • Masashi Sugiyama
  • Kenji Matsuo

Special Thanks

  • Mitsumasa Fujita
  • James Lisle
  • Dominic Lobbia
  • Ritaro Okamoto
  • Yoshihiko Arai
  • Takaaki Okuda
  • Hideyuki Mitani
  • Ken Taniguchi
  • Hideki Tanaami
  • Takashi Asano
  • Yoshinori Murayama
  • Takeshi Ishida
  • Masanori Otsuka
  • Seiichiro Okutani
  • Hiroyuki Mitsui
  • Hiroyuki Ochiai
  • Jesse Taylor
  • Mike Fischer
  • Neil Johnston
  • Yoshi Homma

Quality Assurance

  • Atsushi Koyama
  • James Guirao
  • Mark Sau

Q.A. Manager

  • Atsushi Koyama

Package Designer

  • Katsushi Obi

Movie Conversion

  • Yuichiro Sadahiro

Opening CG Movie - Frameworks Entertainment Inc.

Producer

  • Katsuyuki Sugimura
  • Kazuya Nozawa

Director

  • Shinji Aramaki

Final Soldier (PCE)

Program Design

  • Tomohide Idaya (Papa Tomohide!!)

Character Design

  • Hiroshi Ozaki (Hiropon Ojaki)

Assistant Character Design

  • Crazy Pandora Ishi

Background

  • King

Music Composition

  • Masakatsu Maekawa (T S Kiyoshi)

Voice

  • Pretty Woman

Direction

  • Haruo Chatani (Dionysus Hal)

Producer

  • Toshiharu Ura (Uradesu)

Galaga '91 / Galaga 2 (GG)

Planner

  • Psychic

Music

  • Keiji Sakata (Nobi)

Programmer

  • Early Bird

Graphic

  • Karashi

Adviser

  • Nobuyuki Shinohara (Silky No 1)
  • Haro 7000

Special Thanks

  • Nigel

Producer

  • Mac

Ganbare Goemon: Ooedo Daikaiten (PS)

(voice cast omitted)

Director

  • Masami Shimotsuma (下間正巳)
  • Hideki Tomida (富田英揮)

Planning

  • Daigo Kawashima (川島大吾)
  • Kunihiko Niwa (丹波国彦)
  • Atsushi Nakanishi (中西 厚)

Graphic

  • Takashi Yoshida (吉田卓史)
  • Motoharu Morishita (森下元晴)
  • Tetsuji Kuroda (黒田哲史)
  • Mari Jinkawa (神川真理)
  • Tetsuya Akamoto (赤本哲也)
  • Yasunori Korenaga (伊永泰典)
  • Masato Tanaka (田中正人)
  • Miki Itou (伊藤みき)
  • Katsuhiko Ootani (大谷克彦)
  • Masahito Terasawa (寺澤雅仁)
  • Tetsuo Fukaya (深谷哲生)

Program

  • Seita Miyauchi (宮内誠太)
  • Etsurou Kishi (岸 悦郎)
  • Yoshinobu Nishimoto (西本嘉伸)
  • Naoki Hashitani (橋谷直樹)
  • Hideki Kurosaki (黒崎秀紀)
  • Takashi Oohira (大平貴志)

Sound

  • Kaori Idaya (井田屋香里)
  • Nobuhiro Ohuchi (大内伸弘)

Chief Director

  • Kouji Horie (堀江 浩司)

Product Design Director

  • Rieko Taya (田谷利江子)
  • Hideki Koide (小出英貴)
  • Hideaki Shinkawa (新川英明)

Sound Producer

  • Tomoya Tomita (富田朋也)

Producer

  • Keita Kawaminami (汾陽桂太)
  • Etsunobu Ebisu (蛭子悦延)

Executive Producer

  • Shigeharu Umezaki (梅崎 重治)

Genpei Touma Den (PCE)

Direction (監修)

  • JJ (じぇい じぇい)
  • Takkii (たっきい)

Program (制作)

  • Yappii Asakichi (やっぴい あさきち)
  • Nobuyuki Shinohara (Silky [しるきい])

Art (美術)

  • Haro 7000 (はろ七〇〇〇)
  • H. Chatani (Turkey Oharu [たーきーおはる])

Sound (音響)

  • Arabin (あらびん)
  • Masakatsu Maekawa (Kagekiyoshi [かげきとし])

Support (おまけ)

  • Anabou (あなぼう)
  • Taiji Nagayama (Umi Tai-chan [うみ たいちゃん])

Genpei Touma Den: Kan no Ni / Samurai Ghost (PCE/TG-16)

Japan / US

Direction (監修) / Producer

  • JJ (じぇい じぇい)
  • Paya Paya (ぱやぱや)

Scenario (脚本) / Game Design

  • H. Chatani (Chappy Oharu [ちゃっぴーおはる] / Chappy Hal)

Program (制作)

  • Naoki Higashio (16 Love [一六愛] / 16l)
  • Nobuyuki Shinohara? (Siruneta [しるねた])

Art (美術) / Character Design

  • Masaru Moriya (Mori Rairu [もーりーらいる] / Rairu)

Art (美術) / Graphics

  • Daiya Yoshida (Yossy Ichi [よっしーいち] / Daiya)

Music (音楽) / Sound

  • Gappy (がっぴー) / Honchin
  • Miyoshi Okuyama (Okkun [おっくん] / Okuyaba)
  • Hiroyon (ひろよん)

Special Thanks (ありがと)

  • MK2 (まーくつー)
  • Bomber Take (ぼんばーたけ) / Take

Go! Go! Dodge League (SFC)

Exective Producer

  • Seiichi Kizu

Planner

  • Sakusaku

Program

  • Imi

Graphic

  • Hey!
  • MK2
  • Masumi Shimoguchi? (Gutti)
  • Fukutaro

Sound

  • Gappy

Special Thanks!

  • Sasapy
  • Suiken
  • Kurochin

Presented by

  • Mebio Software
  • Pack-In-Video

Goemon: New Age Shutsudou! (GBA)

"Now Production Staff" credits only

Now Production Staff (ナウプロダクションスタッフ)

Director (ディレクター)

  • Hideki Tomida (富田英揮)

Planning (プランニング)

  • Masami Fukuda (福田正己)
  • Atsutane Wakisaka (Workman [脇坂充胤 (ワークマン)])
  • Masamichi Funahashi (Workman [船橋正道 (ワークマン)])

Art Director (アートディレクター)

  • Takashi Yoshida (吉田卓史)

Graphics (グラフィック)

  • Masamichi Funahashi (Workman [船橋正道 (ワークマン)])
  • Rui Yoshida (Workman [吉田壘 (ワークマン)])
  • Hajime Nishino (Workman [西野はじめ (ワークマン)])

Program (プログラム)

  • Atsutane Wakisaka (Workman [脇坂充胤 (ワークマン)])
  • Shinya Abe (Workman [阿部真也 (ワークマン)])

Sound (サウンド)

  • Masakatsu Maekawa (Music Worx [前川征克 (ミュージックワークス)])
  • Hiroji Kobayashi (Music Worx [小林浩治 (ミュージックワークス)])

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)

  • Tatsuhiro Kataoka (片岡達博)
  • Nobuyuki Kusunoki (楠木伸幸)
  • Motoharu Morishita (森下元晴)
  • Tetsuya Akamoto (赤本哲也)
  • Mika Ushigusa (牛草美香)
  • Tetsuji Kuroda (黒田哲史)
  • Masato Tanaka (田中正人)
  • Miki Itou (伊藤みき)
  • Nobuhiro Ohuchi (大内伸弘)
  • Takayasu Shirazu (白津孝泰)

Intelligent License / PQ: Practical Intelligence Quotient (PSP)

Game Designer

  • Masashi Jinbo
  • Hidekazu Kuroki
  • Shuta Kato

Programmer

  • Hiroki Hayami
  • Hiroyuki Nakama
  • Shigeru Satou
  • Takaaki Ieki
  • Yu Nakawatari
  • Yasuhiko Hayashi

Sound Creator

  • Masaya Imoto
  • Manase Kawasaki
  • Takahiro Sasamura

Co-Development

  • Akihiro Kikuchi

PR and Marketing

  • Takahiro Uno
  • Hidekatsu Tani

Under the Supervision of

  • Masuo Koyasu, Ph.D.

Producer

  • Junichi Ohno

3D Designer

  • Takeshi Mitsumoto
  • Mitsuhiro Sasatani
  • Yukiko Kimura

2D Designer

  • Tetsuya Mitomi
  • Akiko Yamane
  • Akiko Sogo

Motion Designer

  • Yoichi Takeda

Sound Editor

  • Nobuhiro Ohuchi

Jackie Chan / Jackie Chan's Action Kung-Fu (PCE/TG-16)

JAPANESE CREDITS

Game Design

  • H. Chatani (Dionysus Hal)

Program Design

  • Tomohide Idaya (Papa Tomohide)

Character Design

  • Hiroshi Ozaki (Hiropon Ozaki)

Sound Design

  • Masakatsu Maekawa (Sinkon Kiyoshi)

Visual Design

  • Taiji Nagayama (Oni Taiji)

Produce

  • Toshiharu Ura

US CREDITS

Game Design

  • H. Chatani

Program

  • Tomohide Idaya (T. Idaya)

Character Design

  • Hiroshi Ozaki (H. Ozaki)

Sound

  • Masakatsu Maekawa (M. Maekawa)

Graphics

  • Taiji Nagayama (T. Nagayama)

Produce

  • Toshiharu Ura (T. Ura)

Jackie Chan's Action Kung-Fu / Jackie Chan (NES/FC)

Produce

  • Toshiharu Ura (Uradesu)

Game Design

  • Haruo Chatani (Dionysus Hal)

Program

  • Toshi San
  • MTX

Sound Design

  • Masakatsu Maekawa (Sinkon Kiyoshi)

Character Design

  • Hiroshi Ozaki (Hiropon Ozaki)

Sub Character Design

  • Ika Taro

Visual Design

  • Taiji Nagayama (Maguma Taiji)
  • Go Kyo

Special Thanks

  • Oh Chan

Kart Race: Kimete wa Drift! / Wai Wai Kart / Extreme Go-Kart Racing (PS)

Director

  • Seiji Ohkouchi

Planner

  • Hideki Tomida

Programmer

  • Narikazu Demura
  • Shigeru Satou
  • Shinya Abe

Graphic Designer

  • Yoshiaki Mizukami
  • Tomoya Momota
  • Masahiko Uchida
  • Masahito Terazawa
  • Motoharu Morishita? (Motoharu Morita)
  • Rui Yoshida

Composer

  • Kaori Idaya
  • Nobuhiro Ohuchi

Publisher

  • Kazuyoshi Sudo
  • Yoshikazu Tanaka
  • Hidetaka Oishi

Special Thanks

  • Takashi Yoshida

Producer

  • Takahiro Uno
  • Takumi Takeuchi

Assistant Producer

  • Masami Fukuda

Executive Producer

  • Koichi Hirose

Kaze no Klonoa: Yumemiru Teikoku / Klonoa: Empire of Dreams (GBA)

Overseas credits

Producer

  • Toshiya Hara (T Hara)

Director

  • Junichi Oono (J Ohno)
  • Taisuke Ishida (T Ishida)
  • Masashi Koyanagi (M Koyanagi)

Story

  • Shuichi Sakurazaki (S Sakurazaki)
  • Yoshihiko Arawi (Y Arawi)

Game Design

  • Miki or Masanosuke Shimizu (M Shimizu)
  • Shinsuke Kimura (S Kimura)

System Program

  • Kenichi Koshida (K Koshida)

Game Program

  • Kenichi Koshida (K Koshida)
  • Yoshiharu Kanai (Y Kanai)

Demo Program

  • Yumiko Motomura (Y Motomura)
  • Hiroyuki Yamado (H Yamado)

Art Director

  • Takashi Yoshida (T Yoshida)

Character Design

  • Motoharu Morishita (M Morishita)
  • Tetsuya Akamoto (T Akamoto)
  • Yayoi Shikichi (Y. Shikichi)

BG Design

  • Tetsuji Kuroda (T Kuroda)
  • Yayoi Shikichi (Y Shikichi)

Demo Design

  • Motoharu Morishita (M Morishita)
  • Tetsuya Akamoto (T Akamoto)

Sound Design

  • Nobuhiro Ohuchi (N Ohuchi)
  • Ayako Yamaguchi (A Yamaguchi)

Quality Assurance

  • R Sakamoto
  • K Fujimoto
  • S Kuduwa
  • Y Takeda
  • D Kim (US)

Special Thanks to

  • Tsuyoshi Kobayashi (T Kobayashi)
  • Hideo Yoshizawa (H Yoshizawa)
  • Hiroyuki Ichiyanagi (H Ichiyanagi)
  • Yoshihiko Arawi (Y Arai)
  • Hideki Tanaami (H Tanaami)
  • K. Nakano
  • Yoshikazu Hatou (Y Hato)
  • S Asano
  • Robert Ennis (R Ennis)
  • Norna Cash (N Cash)
  • Garry Cole (G Cole)
  • Jesse Taylor (J Taylor)
  • Berry Kane (B Kane)
  • Yoshinori Homma (Y Homma)

Localization Specialist

  • Lindsay Gray (L Gray)

Localization Producer

  • Noriko Wada (N Wada)

Project Supervisor

  • Yasuhiro Noguchi (Y Noguchi)

Executive Producer

  • Shigeru Yokoyama (S Yokoyama)

Kaze no Klonoa G2: Dream Champ Tournament / Klonoa 2: Dream Champ Tournament (GBA)

From US version

Producer

  • Toshiya Hara

Director

  • Masami Shimotsuma
  • Taisuke Ishida

Lead Programmer

  • Shigeru Sato

Event Programmer

  • Takashi Taketa

Boss Operation & Puzzle Designer

  • Masatoshi Ogita

Character Designer & Event Graphics

  • Motoharu Morishita

BG Designers

  • Miki Shimizu
  • Masahiko Uchida

Stage BGM

  • Ayako Yamaguchi

Scenario Writer & Character Advisor

  • Yoshihiko Arawi

Event Graphics

  • Asami Koga

Nagapoko Messages

  • Miki Shimizu
  • Takashi Taketa

Special Advisor

  • Tsuyoshi Kobayashi

Graphic Advisor

  • Takashi Yoshida

Program Supervisor

  • Kenichi Koshida

Localization Producer

  • Lindsay Gray

Localization Specialists

  • Ko Kimura
  • Naotaka Higashiyama
  • Shoji Terai

Business Unit Director

  • Jeff Lujan

Namco Hometek Producer

  • Mark W. Brown

Associate Product Marketing Manager

  • Tara Samuels

PR Manager

  • Mika Kelly

Senior Operations Manager

  • Jennifer Tersigni

QA & Customer Service Manager

  • Glen A. Cureton

QA Supervisor

  • Daryle Tumacder

QA Lead

  • Ryan Chennault

QA Testers

  • Brian Myers
  • Matthew Bragg
  • James Barron
  • Kenrick Mah

Special Thanks to

  • Nobuhiro Kasahara
  • Robert Ennis
  • Garry Cole
  • Yoshi Niki
  • Yoko Nakao
  • Ross Borden
  • Brian Schorr
  • Hideki Yoshimoto
  • Lee Hsiao
  • Andreea Enache
  • Phil Cohen
  • Hype Council
  • Ignited Minds
  • Tom Usher Designs
  • Alpha US
  • Babel Media
  • Masashi Koyanagi
  • Yoshiaki Okano
  • Manabu Okano
  • Takashi Kurihara
  • Daigo Okumura
  • Miki Ito

King of the Monsters 2 (SFC/SNES)

Executive Producer

  • Nobuyuki Okude (N. Okude)

Director

  • Takayuki Nakano (T. Nakano)

Marketing Planner

  • Toshihiro Morioka (T. Morioka)

A.D

  • Shunichi Ookusa (S. Ohsuka)

Programmer

  • Atsutane Wakisaka (A. Wakisaka)

Graphic Chief

  • Masamichi Funahashi (M. Funahashi)

Object Data

  • Katsuya Jittou (K. Jitto)

Graphic Design Object

  • Eiji Koyama
  • Shibu
  • Masahiko Ichimaru
  • Yasuyoshi Furuta
  • Orm-Gai

Sound Programmer

  • Masakatsu Maekawa (M. Maekawa)

Sound

  • Eiko Kaneda (E. Kaneda)
  • Hiroji Kobayashi (H. Kobayashi)
  • M. Honmyou

Data Assist

  • Moon Side

Special Thanks

  • SNK Co., Ltd
  • All Takara Staffs

and

  • You!

King of the Monsters 2 Original Game Design by

  • Neo Geo/SNK

King of the Monsters 2 Super Famicom Version Produced by

  • Takara

Kishin Douji Zenki: Denei Raibu (SFC)

Chief Development by

  • Yoshirou Nagayama

Main Programmed by

  • Naoki Higashio

Sub Programmed by

  • Hideyasu Imase
  • Yoshihiro Ohsawa

Sound by

  • Eiko Kaneda

Graphic Designed by

  • Masumi Shimoguchi? (Jyotei Guchi)
  • Masahito Terazawa
  • A Chian
  • Satoko Fujiki (Fuziki S)
  • Masako Hashimoto
  • Zak 94
  • Daisuke Kanauchi
  • Masato Kita
  • Mari Jinkawa
  • Zeke Suzuki
  • Ohkii Hito

Sub Game Designed by

  • Yoshitaka Shimizu

Special Thanks to

  • Mikio Ueyama
  • Riko Asuwa
  • Yasuhiro Ichizawa
  • Masahiko Musha
  • Mitsuru Nakamura
  • Mitsuhiro Kadowaki
  • Takeo Ito
  • Masahiro Nishikawa
  • Masami Shimotuma
  • Takasi Yoshida
  • Hige Oyaji
  • Padock Tondabayashi
  • Shonen Jump
Tadashi Negishi
Yuu Kondoh
Satoshi Adachi
  • and You

Mickey's Dangerous Chase / Mickey's Chase (GB)

Director

  • Masami Shimotsuma (Sammy Shimotsuma)

Programmer

  • Haruo Oohori (Pori Pori Oohori)

Graphic Designer

  • Tomonori Matsunaga (John Matsunaga)
  • Tomoki Miyazaki (Wolf Miyazaki)
  • Masaru Moriya (Rairu Moriya♥)

Music Designer

  • Keiji Sakata (Nobi Sakata)

Miracle Girls: Tomomi to Mikage no Miracle World Adventure (SFC)

Executive Producer

  • Nobuyuki Okude (N. Okude)

Director

  • Takashi Kaga (T. Kaga)

Marketing Planner

  • Toshihiro Morioka (T. Morioka)

Supporter

  • M. Nakamura

A.D.

  • H. Kobayashi

Chief Development Executive

  • Nobuyuki Shinohara (Silky)

Chief Development & Main Programmd by

  • Pori2!

Sab Programmd by

  • Otake San

Characters Designed by

  • Yoshirou Nagayama? (Yoshiro‑!)
  • Masumi Shimoguchi (Mrs. Masumi)

Map Designed by

  • Yossy Turbo

Graphics Designed by

  • Ginchan
  • Tera

Music Programmd by

  • Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyoshida)

Music by

  • Eiko Kaneda (Eiko)

Game Designed by

  • Yoshirou Nagayama? (Yoshiro‑!)

Package Illustration

  • Nami Akimoto

Supervisor

  • Nakayoshi Editorial Staff

Special Thanks to

  • Atsutane Wakisaka (Wakky)
  • Masamichi Funahashi (Funasan!)
  • Masami Shimotsuma (Sammy)
  • Hiroshi Ozaki (Oja)
  • Yoshi‑Maho2
  • Naka
  • Masaru Moriya (Moumou Rairu!)
  • Masami Fukuda (Fukuda Kun)
  • Pon Poko Pie
  • Pon Poko Naa
  • Chyokyumei
  • Chyousuke San

and

  • You

Momotarou Dengeki (GB)

General Manager (そうかんとく)

  • Akira Sakuma (さくまあきら)

Character Design (キャラ デザイン)

  • Takayuki Doi (どいたかゆき)

Composition (さっきょく)

  • Michiko Yoshida (よしだみちこ)

Planner (プランナー)

  • Shinichi Itou (いとうしんいち)

Design (デザイン)

  • Katsuya Jittou (じっとうかつや)
  • Mamoru Nakano (なかのまもる)

Program (プログラム)

  • Shinichi Itou (いとうしんいち)

Music (おんがく)

  • Masakatsu Maekawa (まえかわまさかつ)

Sound Effect (サウンド エフェクト)

  • Keiji Sakata (さかたけいじ)
  • Hiroji Kobayashi (こばやしひろじ)

Idea Planner (アイデア プランナー)

  • Nobuhiko Tomono (ともののぶひこ)
  • Tatsuya Chiba (ちばたつや)
  • Takayuki Sawami (さわみたかゆき)
  • Makoto Zushi (ずしまこと)

Special Thanks (スペシャル サンクス)

  • Keisuke Toda (とだけいすけ)
  • Nobuyuki Shinohara (しのはらのぶゆき)
  • Kazuhiko Tawaraya (たわらやかずひこ)
  • Hiroyuki Nakama (なかまひろゆき)
  • Tomohisa Nezu (ねづともひさ)
  • Manami Takaya (たかやまなみ)
  • Masahiro Nishikawa (にしかわまさひろ)

Publicity (せんでん)

  • Shinichi Doi (どいしんいち)

Produce (プロデュース)

  • Toshiharu Ura (うらとしはる)

Momotarou Dengeki 2 (GB)

General Manager (そうかんとく)

  • Akira Sakuma (さくまあきら)

Supervisor (かんとく)

  • Tatsuya Chiba (ちばたつや)

Character Design (キャラ デザイン)

  • Takayuki Doi (どいたかゆき)

Composition (さっきょく)

  • Michiko Yoshida (よしだみちこ)

Planner (プランナー)

  • Shinichi Itou (いとうしんいち)

Design (デザイン)

  • Katsuya Jittou (じっとうかつや)
  • Mamoru Nakano (なかのまもる)
  • Mariko Shimizu (しみずまりこ)

Music (おんがく)

  • Kaori Idaya (いだやかおり)

Sound Effect (サウンド エフェクト)

  • Keiji Sakata (さかたけいじ)
  • Hiroji Kobayashi (こばやしひろじ)

Music Planner (おんがく プランナー)

  • Keiko Masuda (ますだけいこ)

Special Thanks (スペシャル サンクス)

  • Toshinori Oyama (おやまとしのり)
  • Akinobu Kuroda (くろだあきのぶ)
  • Manami Takaya (たかやまなみ)
  • Kensuke Satou (さとうけんすけ)
  • Tatsuhito Hamazaki (はまざきたつひと)
  • Kenji Koyama (こやまけんじ)
  • Shinobu Kadowaki (かどわきしのぶ)
  • Hiroko Ban (ばんひろこ)
  • Tetsuya Miyazaki (みやざきてつや)
  • Takashi Inoue (いのうえたかし)
  • Tomoki Miyazaki (みやざきともき)
  • Masahiko Uchida (うちだまさひこ)
  • Tetsuya Okita (おきたてつや)
  • Masahide Fukagawa (ふかがわまさひで)

Publicity (せんでん)

  • Akiyoshi Yamazaki (やまざきあきよし)
  • Kazue Maeda (まえだかずえ)

Director (ディレクター)

  • Nobuhiko Tomono (ともののぶひこ)
  • Kouichirou Asano (あさのこういちろう)

Produce (プロデュース)

  • Toshiharu Ura (うらとしはる)

Namco Museum Vol. 1 (PS)

US version

Producer

  • Shigeru Yokoyama

Director

  • Shinichiro Okamoto

Planning

  • Hideharu Sato
  • Yukito Ohayashi
  • Masami Shimotsuma
  • Takahiro Matsuya
  • Atsushi Nakanishi

Programming

  • Kunio Yamaguchi
  • Kazuhiko Sase
  • Shogo Hayashi
  • Hugie
  • Chika
  • Tatari
  • Ike
  • Daapo
  • Nuka

Graphics

  • Masumi Nagayama
  • Katsuyuki Ikushima
  • Katsuhiro Hirayama? (Pilaf)
  • Wataro
  • -Takashi-
  • Daisuke Kanauchi
  • Takahito Kita (Suzin Kita)
  • Masahiko Uchida
  • Good Bye One

Opening Cinematic

  • Max
  • Axe

Sound

  • Kaori Idaya
  • Nobuhiro Ohchi
  • Kenji Matsuo (Lewis Matsuo)

Special Thanks

  • Yoshihiro Kishimoto
  • Toshiya Hara
  • Takehumi Hyoudou
  • Takashi Hukawa
  • Taku Tsuge
  • Zyunko Ozawa
  • Yoshinori Kawamoto
  • Katsuro Tazima
  • Hiroyuki Onoda
  • Nobuhide Isayama
  • Kunitaka Tazawa
  • Ken Taniguchi
  • Shinichi Tsuruya
  • Kouzi Ishii
  • Hiroshi Ohkubo
  • Toshiyuki Koike
  • Takashi Yoshida
  • Masami Fukuda (Sammy)
  • Penguin
  • Nobutaka Doumae (Serow Umaeda)

Advisor

  • Kenichi Ishiguro

Namco Museum Vol. 3 (PS)

Producer

  • Shigeru Yokoyama

Director

  • Shinichiro Okamoto

Planning

  • Eiji Satoh
  • Ohayashi Yukito
  • Tsukasa Tanaka
  • Takahiro Matsuya

Programming

  • Hiroyuki Nakama
  • Kazuhiko Sase
  • Shogo Hayashi
  • Hideyasu Imase
  • Black River
  • Hirotaka Niizuma
  • Akimi
  • Jaian
  • Suneo

Graphics

  • Masahiko Uchida
  • Katsuhiro Hirayama
  • Mari Jinkawa
  • Masumi Shimoguchi
  • Kimiyo Amano (Kiyomi Amano)
  • Takashi Inoue
  • Bakabon

3D Graphics

  • Watarou Ipponmichi
  • Kitakoumuten

Opening Cinematic

  • Masahito Terasawa

Sound

  • Nobuhiro Ouchi
  • Kaori Idaya
  • Masanori Otsuka

Special Thanks

  • Toshiya Hara
  • Fukawa Takashi
  • Junko Ozawa
  • Taku Tsuge
  • Mikako Kaneda
  • Ken Takeda
  • Hiroyuki Onoda
  • U16 Sadahiro
  • Shinichi Turuya
  • Buster Kaneko
  • Takashi Koshigoe
  • Kiyoshi Minami
  • Takaharu Suzuki
  • Kazunari Numata
  • Jun Nonoyama
  • Atsushi Nakanishi
  • Masami Hukuda

Advisor

  • Kenichi Ishiguro

Supervisor

  • Masami Shimotsuma

Namco Museum Vol. 4 (PS)

Executive Producer

  • Shigeru Yokoyama

Producer

  • Shinichiro Okamoto

Director

  • Hideharu Sato

Planning

  • Mitsumasa Fujita
  • Ohayashi Yukito
  • Masami Fukuda
  • Atsushi Nakanishi
  • Kiyotaka Ueda

Programming

  • OTM
  • Etsuro Kishi
  • Shinya Hashimoto
  • Naoki Hashitani
  • Hiroyuki Fukui
  • K-Suke
  • Dancing Kuro

Graphics

  • Yoshirou Nagayama
  • Masumi Shimoguchi
  • Katsuhiro Hirayama
  • Kimiyo Amano (Kim Am)
  • Ipponmichi Watarou
  • Daisuke Kanauchi
  • Takahito Kita? (Yasuhito Kita)
  • Mari Jinkawa
  • Masahiko Uchida
  • Takehisa Sakurai

Opening Cinematic

  • Masahito Terasawa

Sound

  • Kaori Idaya
  • O2Ca
  • Kenji Matsuo (Lewis Matsuo)

Special Thanks

  • Naoto Kumagai
  • Kouji Nakagawa
  • Takuya Iwasaki
  • Hideyuki Fujiwara
  • Shin'ichi "yoshio" Ohki
  • Nami Takahashi
  • Jun Nonoyama
  • Eiichi Saita
  • Minako Matsuda
  • Tomohide Idaya (777Tomohide)
  • Kazuhiko Sase
  • Nobuhiro Ouchi
  • Taro Yamazaki
  • MoTi

and

  • Original Arcade Staff

Advisor

  • Kenichi Ishiguro

Supervisor

  • Masami Shimotsuma

Pac Panic / Pac-Attack (GB)

Game Boy staff only. (Original credits omitted.)

GB Staff

Programmer

  • Penguin

Visual Designer

  • Masaru Moriya (Layru.Mor)

Sound Designer

  • Inu

Special Thanks to

  • Masami Shimotsuma (Sammy Sim)
  • Power-S

Pac-Attack (GG)

Game Gear staff only. (Original credits omitted.)

Producer

  • Hide

Director

  • Hide-

Program Designer

  • Taisho
  • Senmu

Visual Designer

  • Masami Fukuda? (Chombo)

Sound Designer

  • Masakatsu Maekawa (Senkan Kiyoshi)

Pac-Man: Special Color Edition / Pac-Man: Special Colour Edition (GBC)

Credits from "Pac-Attack"/"Pac-Panic." (Original and Game Boy credits omitted.)

Game Boy Color Staff

Executive Producer

  • Shigeru Yokoyama

Producer

  • Hideharu Sato

Director

  • Yasushi Ono

Planning

  • Takahiro Matsuya

Programming

  • Hajime "Goose" Ueno
  • Satomi "Panky" Imamura

Lead Artist

  • Kimiyo Amano (Kimam)

Sound

  • Junko Ozawa
  • Kaori Idaya

Technical Advisor

  • Toshiaki Awamura

Localization Producer

  • Yas Noguchi

Localization Coordinator

  • Paul Guirao

Test Manager

  • Tim Knight

Debug Team

  • Edward Chennault
  • Kyle Mannerberg
  • Eruch Adams
  • Dana Brook
  • Scott Hill

Special Thanks

  • Jesse Taylor
  • Loan Vu
  • Tak Hyodo
  • Brian Schorr
  • Jeff Miller
  • Yoshi Homma

PlayStadium 2 (PS)

Executive Producer

  • Hachiroh Nagata

Producer

  • Takumi Takeuchi

Director

  • Yuji Matsumoto
  • Akihiko Maeda

Program

  • Hiroyuki Nakama
  • Narikazu Demura

Movie Design

  • Yoshirou Nagayama

Graphic Director

  • Takashi Yoshida

Graphics

  • Masumi Shimoguchi
  • Masako Hashimoto
  • Masahiko Uchida

Sound

  • Kenji Matsuo (Lewis Matsuo)

Special Thanks to

  • Masami Shimotsuma
  • Tomohisa Nezu
  • Etsuro Kishi
  • Takashi Inoue
  • Satoko Fuziki
  • Hiroyuki Fukui
  • Nobuhiro Ohuchi
  • Hideyasu Imase
  • Tomoya Momota
  • Takahito Kita

Planning & Development (企画 開発)

  • Banpre Kikaku (株式会社バンプレ企画)

Published by (発売元)

  • Banpresto Co., Ltd. (株式会社バンプレスト)

PlayStadium 4: Fumetsu no Dai League Ball (PS)

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Toshiaki Ishiwatari (石渡 利明)

Director (ディレクター)

  • Katsuhiro Hirayama (平山 勝浩)

Assistant (アシスタント)

  • Katsuya Tsutsui (筒井 克哉)

Programmer (プログラマー)

  • Dancing Kuro (ダンシング くろ)

Graphics (グラフィック)

  • Masahiko Uchida (内田 正彦)
  • Yasuhiro Maruo (丸尾 康弘)
  • Taiji Nagayama (ONI TAIJI)
  • Masumi Shimoguchi? (Gucci [グッチー])
  • CLIO
  • Kazutoshi Kamizono (KAMIZO)

Movie Production (ムービー制作)

  • koz
  • Hiroshi Kawakami (川上 博司)
  • Tetsuya Matsui (松井 哲也)

Sound Production (サウンド制作)

  • Kaori Idaya (井田屋 香里)

Announcer (場内アナウンス)

  • Nobuko Nagai (Mullers [永井 信子 (ミューラス)])

Recording Engineer (レコーディングエンジニア)

  • Keizō Mogi (Mullers [茂木 圭三 (ミューラス)])

Recording Cooperation (収録協力)

  • Mullers Co., Ltd. ((株)ミューラス)

Kyojin no Hoshi Cast (巨人の星 キャスト)

  • Hyūma Hoshi (星 飛雄馬)
  • Tōru Furuya (古谷 徹)
  • Ittetsu Hoshi (星 一徹)
  • Seizō Katō (加藤 精三)
  • Mitsuru Hanagata (花形 満)
  • Makio Inoue (井上 真樹夫)
  • Hōsaku Samon (左門 豊作)
  • Minoru Inaba (稲葉 実)
  • Ozuma (オズマ)
  • Kiyoshi Kobayashi (小林 清志)
  • Chūta Ban (伴 宙太)
  • Jōji Yanami (八奈見 乗児)

Kyojin no Hoshi (巨人の星)
Recording Director (収録・演出)

  • Hiroko Suzuki (鈴木 裕子)

Promotion (プロモーション)

  • Zack Promotion Inc. (株式会社ザック・プロモーション)

Recording (録音)

  • Seion Studio (整音スタジオ)

Animation Producer (動画制作プロデューサー)

  • Tetsuya Hayasaka (Studio Junio (早坂 哲也 (スタジオ・ジュニオ))

Animation Production (動画制作)

  • Studio Junio Ltd. (有限会社 スタジオ・ジュニオ)
  • Studio Fantasia Ltd. (有限会社 スタジオ・ファンタジア)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)

  • Takumi Takeuchi (竹内 巧)
  • Masami Shimotsuma (下間 正巳)
  • Masami Fukuda (福田 正巳)
  • Nobuhiro Ōuchi (大内 伸弘)
  • Kimiyo Amano (天野 紀美代)
  • Kentarō Ishii (石井 健太郎)
  • Masashi Sugiyama (杉山 将司)
  • Ayako Yamaguchi (山口 綾子)
  • Aiko Kawamoto (河本 愛子)
  • Takeshi Ishida (石田 剛士)
  • Yoshinori Murayama (村山 善紀)
  • Studio Stat (スタジオ・スタット)

Planning & Development (企画 開発)

  • Banpresoft Co., Ltd. (株式会社バンプレソフト)

Published by (発売元)

  • Banpresto Co., Ltd. (株式会社バンプレスト)

Power Tennis (PCE)

Producer

  • Toshiharu Ura (Uradesu)

Game Design

  • Masamichi Funahashi (Fun)
  • H. Chatani (Dionysus Hal)

Program

  • Kimi

Graphics

  • M2
  • Mandara
  • Daiya Yoshida (Daiya)

Sound

  • Masakatsu Maekawa (Nonbei Kiyoshi)

Special Thanks

  • Pretty Woman
  • Taniyan
  • Take
  • Masaru Moriya? (Raichan)
  • Ikataro
  • Takashi Yoshida? (Yossy T)
  • Hey
  • Terra Phorss
  • Masami Fukuda (M. Fukuda)
  • Mamoru Nakano (M. Nakano)
  • T. Motor
  • M. Teramachi
  • N. Yuko

Rescue Shot Bubibo / Rescue Shot (PS)

From Japanese version. Originally written in Japanese (hiragana and katakana).

Executive Producer

  • Shigeru Yokoyama

Producer

  • Hideharu Satou
  • Junichi Oono

Director

  • Satoshi Norimatsu
  • Yasushi Ono

Planner

  • Shou Asano
  • Masanosuke Shimizu

System Programmer

  • Yoshitsugu Kondou

Sub System Programmer

  • Takashi Oohira

Game Programmer

  • Hideki Kurosaki
  • Takashi Oohira
  • Takayuki Taniguchi
  • Shigeru Satou

Event Programmer

  • Kenichi Koshida

Character Designer

  • Toshiya Takagi
  • Chikako Nishizaki
  • Tetsuo Fukaya

Modeling Designer

  • Toshiya Takagi
  • Chikako Nishizaki
  • Kazue Miyahara
  • Katsuhiko Ootani

Map Designer

  • Mari Jinkawa
  • Masako Hashimoto
  • Yoshiaki Mizukami

Effect Designer

  • Motoharu Morishita

Sound Designer

  • Kenji Matsuo
  • Masashi Sugiyama
  • Ayako Yamaguchi

Package Designer

  • Kunio Saitou
  • Toshiya Takagi
  • Nobuko Mihara

Technical Support

  • Yasuhiro Maruo
  • Masahito Terasawa
  • Miki Itou
  • Masato Tanaka

Debugger

  • Toshiya Hara
  • Shinichi Tsuruya
  • Shinya Inamoto
  • Miho Tanaka
  • Osamu Yoshida
  • Ryouko Makino
  • Shunichirou Asanuma
  • Takashi Asano
  • Yoshinori Murayama
  • Ryuuji Irie
  • Katsumi Fujimoto

Thousand Thanks

  • Masami Fukuda

Special Thanks

  • Masami Shimotsuma
  • Katsuya Tsutsui
  • Hisao Azuma
  • Maya Fujii
  • Nobuhiro Ohuchi
  • Kaori Idaya
  • Shinji Noguchi
  • & YOU

Rolling Thunder 3 (GEN)

Producer

  • R2‑Unit

Planner

  • Masaru Moriya (Rairu 1 Go !)

Programmer

  • Naoki Higashio? (Paddock Tondabayashi)

Object Design

  • Issiy
  • Masaru Moriya (Rairu 1 Go !)
  • Yossy MK2

Back Ground

  • Yossy MK2

Demo Graphic

  • Masaru Moriya (Rairu 1 Go !)
  • Yossy MK2

Sound Programmer

  • Masakatsu Maekawa (Senkan Kiyoshi)

Music Composer

  • Rose Boy
  • Dick Boy

Sound Effect

  • Rose Boy
  • Dick Boy

Special Thanks

  • Masami Fukuda (Masami.F)
  • Kunfu‑Man
  • Hiroshi Ozaki (Oja)
  • Yuko
  • Mokkun

Silent Scope (GBA)

Executive Producer

  • Gozo Kitao

Producer

  • Toshitaka Izumida

Planner

  • Masami Shimotsuma

Designer

  • Karasu Suzumi

Programmers

  • Nekotan
  • Yumiko Motomura
  • Shigeru Sato

Graphic Designers

  • Takashi Yoshida
  • Masami Fukuda? (Masa04)
  • Akira Inoue
  • Hisato Sotoosa
  • Masahiro Hoshino
  • Tomoya Momota
  • Yasuhiro Maruo
  • Katsuhiko Ootani
  • Yasunori Korenaga
  • Masato Tanaka
  • Shunsuke Komori
  • Takuro Suzuki
  • Mika Ushigusa
  • Taiji Nagayama
  • Kazutoshi Kamizono
  • Yoshinori Yatake
  • Masumi Shimoguchi (Masumi Shimoguti)

Sound Designers

  • Kaori Idaya
  • Ayako Yamaguchi

Product Design

  • Mai Kitazawa

Package Art Design

  • Naomi Hara
  • Takahide Murakami

Special Thanks

  • Kenichiro Kato
  • Kazuyuki Kaiho
  • Satoru Nakata
  • Kaz Nirasawa
  • Yoshinori Aoyagi
  • Norio Kawamoto
  • Yasushi Takano
  • Hirotaka Ishikawa
  • Yui Ozawa
  • All staff members of Konami Group

Director

  • Takahiro Sakiyama

Smash Court 2 / Anna Kournikova's Smash Court Tennis (PS)

Taken from Japanese version

Project Leader

  • Mitsumasa Fujita

Producers

  • Masami Simotsuma
  • Katsu Futami

Programming

  • OTM
  • Shigeru Satoh
  • Hideki Kurosaki

Designers

  • Masahito Terazawa
  • Yoshiaki Mizukami
  • Motoharu Morishita
  • Yasuhiro Maruo
  • Katsuhiko Ohtani

Character Designer

  • Tomohiro Koshimizu

3D Movie Designer

  • Masahito Terazawa

Package Designer

  • Katsushi Obi

Music & Sound Effects

  • Nobuhiro Ohuchi
  • Kaori Idaya
  • Kenji "Lewis" Matsuo
  • Masashi Sugiyama
  • Ayako Yamaguchi

Attract Demo

  • Tomohiro Koshimizu
  • Yasunosuke Mori

Quality Control

  • Toshiya Hara
  • Atsushi Koyama

Special Thanks To

  • Hiroaki Ochiai
  • James Lisle
  • Tsukasa Tanaka

&

  • Smash Court 1 & (?) Development Team

Smash Court 3 (PS)

Project Leader

  • Yasushi Ono

Producers

  • Shigeru Yokoyama
  • Masami Shimotsuma

Planners

  • Ryoichi Deguchi
  • Iron Itachi

Programming

  • Naoki Hashitani
  • Hideki Kurosaki
  • Takashi Ohhira
  • Etsuro Kishi

Designers

  • Toshiya Takagi
  • Yoshiaki Mizukami
  • Chikako Nishizaki
  • Katsuhiko Ohtani
  • Maya Fujii
  • Yasuhiro Maruo

Character Designer

  • Tomohiro Koshimizu

Movie Designers

  • Masahito Terazawa
  • Motoharu Morishita
  • Yutaka Sakai

Package Designer

  • Takaharu Suzuki

Music & Sound Effects

  • Masashi Sugiyama
  • Ayako Yamaguchi
  • Nobuhiko Ohuchi
  • Kaori Idaya

Quality Control

  • Atsushi Koyama

Special Thanks

  • Happy Zombie
  • Kunihiko Niwa
  • Yoshinori Murayama
  • Katsumi Fujimoto
  • SHIGGY
  • naam

Sonic and the Secret Rings / Sonic to Himitsu no Ring (WII)

Only Now Production section of credits included

NOW PRODUCTION Co., Ltd.

Party Mode Director

  • Kenjiro Morimoto (SEGA)

Party Mode Art Director

  • Hideaki Moriya (SEGA)

Party Mode Lead Game Designer

  • Hiroki Atoji

Party Game Level Designers

  • Hidekazu Kuroki
  • Shinichi Uemaki
  • Michiteru Okabe
  • Kenji Kitamura

Party Mode Lead Programmer

  • Takeshi Maeda

Party Mode System Programmers

  • Masakazu Fujiwara
  • Kumiko Ohuchi
  • Kouhei Imoto

Party Game Programmers

  • Shouhei Nakajima
  • Masafumi Mizuno
  • Tsukasa Hoonoki
  • Yohei Yadori
  • Shigeru Sato
  • Makoto Morimoto
  • Ryo Sakamoto
  • Kazunori Masuda
  • Kunihiko Kurokawa
  • Yasuhiko Hayashi

Party Mode Lead Artist

  • Mitsuhiro Sasatani

Party Game Field Artists

  • Daisuke Fujita
  • Naoki Hirata
  • Futoshi Okauchi
  • Yuichi Matsuda
  • Chiho Tsuguiwa

Party Mode Character Artists

  • Tomoaki Tsujino
  • Yusuke Tanaka
  • Masato Maeda

Party Mode Character Motion Designers

  • Yoichi Takeda
  • Mayumi Ohmura

Party Mode 2D Artists

  • Keiko Ueda
  • Natsumi Obe

Party Mode Debug Assistants

  • Takayasu Shirazu
  • Natsuki Okada
  • Takaaki Nomura

Party Mode Development Support

  • Junichi Ohno

Splatterhouse 3 / Splatterhouse Part 3 (GEN/MD)

Directed and Creature Designed by

  • Taiji Nagayama (Naga! Yama!)

Programmed by

  • Pori 2 Oohori

Game Designed and Produced by

  • Masami Shimotsuma (Sammy Shimotsuma)

Associate Producer

  • Papaya Payapaya

Character Designer

  • Gyoee! Miyazaki

Background Designer

  • Daiya Yoshida (Daiya. Y)

Assistant Graphic Designer

  • K. 327
  • Senpuuki
  • Kunfu Man

Assistant Programmer

  • Hey!

Special Visual Effect

  • Hiroshi Ozaki (Oja)
  • Yuko
  • Mokkn

Composed and Sound Designed by

  • Eiko Kaneda (Milky Eiko)

Sound Supervisor

  • Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyoshi)

Voice Makers

  • Yoshinori Kawamoto (Kawagen)
  • Gaku

Special Make up Artist

  • Sakusaku Koya

Director of Photography

  • Nobuyuki Shinohara (Silky No. 1)

Cast of Video Graphics

  • Rick the Monster...Psychic
  • Jennifer.............Pascal
  • David...............Mikurin
  • Rick the Human.........Hiroshi Ozaki (Oja)

Special Thanks

  • Masamichi Funahashi (Funanin)
  • Union Bikers
  • Ms. Kanai
  • Ken Lobb & Jim Curry (Ken & Jim)

Splatterhouse Part 2 / Splatterhouse 2 (MD/GEN)

Graphic Designer

  • A Chan
  • Gyoee~! Miyachan
  • Taiji Nagayama (Oni Taiji)

Composer

  • Eiko Kaneda (Milky Eiko)

Sound Programer

  • Masakatsu Maekawa (Senkan Kiyoshi)

Sub Programer

  • Big & Black

Special Thanks

  • Ken Lobb
  • Jim Curry

Main Programer

  • Pori² Poritan!

Producer

  • Papaya Payapaya

Director

  • 100 Taro

Splatterhouse: Wanpaku Graffiti (FC)

Planners

  • Taiji Nagayama (Maguma Taiji)
  • Bishibashi Haro

Programmers

  • Nobuyuki Shinohara (Silky Deguchi)
  • Myt Juso

Characters

  • Taiji Nagayama (Oni Taiji)
  • Juncha
  • Baguchan
  • Hidebou

Music

  • Anna Puruna

Special Thanks

  • Nobotan
  • Yappy
  • Princess Ki
  • Kazumi Mizuno (Kazuu)

Producer

  • JJ Page

The Sporting News Baseball (SNES)

Producer

  • Bill Ritch

Director

  • John Greiner
  • Eddy Chiu

Program Design

  • Nobuyuki Shinohara (N. Shinohara)
  • Tomohisa Nezu (T.NZ)

Graphic Design

  • Hiroshi Ozaki (H. Ozaki)
  • Yoshiki Matsubara (Y. Matsubara)

Sound Program

  • Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyoshi)

Sound Composed

  • RDB

Supapoon, Supapoon DX (SFC)

Programmer (ぷろぐらま)

  • Otamu (おたむ)
  • Kazuhiko Sase (させ かずひこ)
  • Shougo Hayashi (はやし しょうご)

Graphics (え)

  • Hitoyoshi Isuzuya (いすずや ひとよし)
  • Takahito Kita (きた たかひろ)
  • Satoko Fujiki (ふじき さとこ)

Sound (さうんど)

  • Kaori Idaya (いだや かおり)
  • Nobuhiro Ohuchi? (のぶ)

Planner (ぷらんな)

  • Nobutaka Doumae (どうまえ のぶたか)

Director (でぃれくた)

  • Masami Shimotsuma (しもつま まさみ)

Package Design (ぱっけーじでざいん)

  • Racket Okamura (らけっと おかむら)

Special Thanks (すぺしゃるさんくす)

  • Daisuke Teraoka (てらおか だいすけ)
  • Jiyuu Maeda (まえだ じゆう)
  • Kousaku Kawamoto (かわもと こうさく) [NOTE: Name only appears in DX]

Producer (ぷろでゅうさ)

  • Haruo Matsuoka (まつおか はるお)

Super Kyuukyoku Harikiri Stadium 2 (SFC)

Producer

  • Tomohiro Nishikado

Director

  • Keishi Itoh

Planner

  • Kojiro Furukawa

Characters Designed by

  • Akira Sasaki (Tong King Show)

Designed by

  • Toshiki Sakai

Chief Development by

  • Yoshirou Nagayama (Yoshirou)

Programmed by

  • Haruo Oohori (Pori2)

Sub Programmed by

  • Densetu no Hito
  • Hono no Gamer
  • Michael Jordanda

Music Programmed by

  • Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyoshi)

Music by

  • Eiko Kaneda (Eiko)

Stadium Designed by

  • Yossy Turbo
  • Super Sukan

Graphic Designed by

  • A Chan
  • Masumi Shimoguchi (Mrs Guppy)
  • Kikiyama
  • Tera
  • Reika

Special Thanks to

  • Syoji Takahashi
  • Norio Ichinohe
  • Kiyoshi Watanabe
  • Yoichi Sato
  • Takeshi Sasaki
  • Shinji Nakada
  • Kiyoshi Bandou
  • Hisao X
  • Hiroshi Ozaki (Ojarin)
  • Akina Chan
  • Keiji Sakata (Nobi)
  • Jennifer
  • Hiromi
  • Motor
  • Kou0k
  • Hime
  • and You

Super Mario Stadium: Family Baseball / Mario Super Sluggers (WII)

Director

  • Hideki Tomida

Programming

  • Takayuki Ozaki
  • Naoyuki Ohtsuka
  • Ryosuke Yasui
  • Hideyuki Michibayashi
  • Shogo Shibata
  • Takehito Okamoto
  • Shigeru Sato
  • Yoshitsugu Kondo
  • Kunihiko Kurokawa

Art Director

  • Masahiro Hoshino

Graphic Art

  • Hisato Sotoosa
  • Masato Tanaka
  • Noriko Uono
  • Katsuhiko Otani
  • Yutaka Sakai
  • Koichiro Yamamoto
  • Yasuhiro Maruo
  • Sayuri Okumiya
  • Yoichi Takeda
  • Megumi Hatano
  • Yoshie Kumagai
  • Miki Shimizu
  • Natsumi Obe
  • Asami Koga
  • Maori Nakagawa
  • Hiromi Sano
  • Sanae Gyobu
  • Nachi Mizuki
  • Madoka Nakashima
  • Keiko Ueda
  • Yukiya Matsuura
  • Chihiro Suzuki
  • Reiko Yamane
  • Shoichi Nakaoka
  • Yuri Yamamura
  • Megumi Irie
  • Chieko Itanami

Sound

  • Ayako Yamaguchi
  • Masashi Sugiyama
  • Nobuhiro Ohuchi
  • Kazuyuki Fujita

Mix Engineering

  • Toshiaki Kitahata
  • Takashi Funama
  • Naoko Fukuoka

Conception

  • Shinsuke Kimura
  • Takako Maeda
  • Sakon Kanayama
  • Yuji Yamada
  • Tatsuhiro Mizoguchi
  • Ryota Kobayashi
  • Yuko Umebayashi
  • Takayasu Shirazu

Songs

  • Natsumi Obe
  • Shuta Kato
  • Shinsuke Kimura
  • Sanae Gyobu
  • Yasuyuki Kudo
  • Chihiro Suzuki
  • Takuro Suzuki
  • Madoka Nakashima
  • Megumi Hatano
  • Tetsuo Fukaya
  • Junichi Murata
  • Yuji Yamada
  • Yasuaki Hashimoto
  • Kazumi Yamabe
  • Tomoaki Tsujino
  • Daisuke Fujita
  • Reiko Yamane
  • Shoji Terai
  • Akira Mochizuki
  • Steven Dwyer
  • Yuko Umebayashi
  • Souhei Komori
  • Shogo Shibata
  • Masakazu Fujii
  • Tsutomu Shimamura
  • Yuki Hakaridani
  • Daisuke Matsumoto
  • Tatsuhiro Mizoguchi

Opening & Ending Movie

  • Kazuhiko Tsukada

Movie Support

  • Takumi Kawagoe

Supervisor

  • Takashi Tezuka

Graphic Supervisors

  • Kanae Dohta
  • Yuri Adachi
  • Tsuyoshi Watanabe

Sound Support

  • Koji Kondo
  • Taro Bando
  • Akito Nakatsuka
  • Tomokazu Abe

Voice

  • Charles Martinet
  • Deanna Mustard
  • Scott Burns
  • Nae Bihldorf
  • Kit Harris
  • Delores Rogers
  • Dex Manley
  • Sam Kelly
  • Caety Sagoian
  • Takashi Nagasako
  • Katsumi Suzuki
  • Kazumi Totaka
  • Motoki Takagi
  • Atsushi Masaki
  • Toru Asakawa
  • Toru Minegishi
  • Kaoru Sasajima
  • Hironori Miyata
  • Toshihide Tsuchiya
  • Sanae Susaki

Public Relations

  • Daigo Kumazawa

Artwork

  • Ryuichi Suzuki
  • Aki Sakurai
  • Harumi Mochizuki
  • Ryo Koizumi

CG Illustration

  • Yu Kitai
  • Shigehisa Nakaue
  • Naoko Ayabe

CG Illustration Supervisor

  • Yusuke Nakano

Debug

  • Super Mario Club staff
  • Digital Hearts Co., Ltd

Special Thanks

  • Nowproduction Co., Ltd
  • PolyAssets United Inc
  • Alchemy Studio
  • Atsushi Shiozawa
  • Nobuharu Kameya

Associate Producers

  • Yuya Sato
  • Nobuo Matsumiya

Producers

  • Yasushi Ono
  • Toyokazu Nonaka

Executive Producer

  • Satoru Iwata

Super Zugan 2: Tsukanpo Fighter (SFC)

Planning (き か く)

  • Takahiro Matsuya

Program (プ ロ グ ラ ム)

  • O.T System (O・T システム)

Main Graphic (メイン グラフィック)

  • Kenji Nishimura (にしむら けんじ)
  • Naomi Takahara (たかはら♥なおみ)

Sub Graphic (サブ グラフィック)

  • Satoshi Wakamatsu
  • Hashimoto
  • Yobarete, Tobidete-san
  • Masahide Fukagawa (ふかがわ まさひで!)

Sound (サ ウ ン ド)

  • Eiko Kaneda
  • Kaori Idaya

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)

  • Takashi Yoshida
  • Zonbi Okazaki
  • Ftz-Mugen
  • IOC.209
  • Ima-chan (イマちゃん)
  • Penguin (ぺんぎん)

Produce

  • Junichi Suzuki

Super Zugan: Hakotenjou Kara no Shoutaijou (SFC)

Program (プログラム)

  • Takeshi Hirakawa (ヒラカワ タケシ)
  • Osamu Takeuchi (たけうち おさむ)

Planning (きかく)

  • Kouichi Kawakami (カワカミ コウイチ)
  • Takahiro Matsuya (まつや たかひろ)

Graphic (グラフィック)

  • Ta Ni Shi (タ ニ シ)
  • Pii (ピー)
  • Hiroshi Ozaki (おじゃぎ ひろし)
  • Masahiko Uchida (ウチダ マサヒコ)
  • Tetsuya Okita (おきた てつや)
  • Masahide Fukagawa (ふかがわ まさひで)

Sound (サウンド)

  • Masakatsu Maekawa? (まーすけ)
  • R and D (アール アンド ディー)
  • Yukino Yabe (やべ ゆきの)

Testing (テスティング)

  • Yoshihiro Kawasaki (かわさき よしひろ)
  • Hiroyuki Kinjou (きんじょう ひろゆき)
  • Hiide (ひーで)
  • Haruo Oohori (ぽりぽり)
  • Tomohide Idaya (スリーセブン トモトモ)
  • Geema (げーま)
  • Q-tarou (きゅうたろう)
  • Katsuya Jittou (じっとう かつや)
  • Joou-sama (じょおうさま)
  • Takashi Yoshida? (よっしぃ たーぼ)
  • Keiji Sakata (のび)
  • Hongching (ホングチング)
  • Masami Shimotsuma (しもつま まさみ)
  • Masami Fukuda (ふくだ まさみ)
  • Dom (ドム)

Special Thanks (スペシャル・サンクス)

  • Junpei Nakagawa (Kitty) (なかがわ じゅんぺい (キティ))
  • Hiroshi Motokura (Kitty) (もとくら ひろし (キティ))
  • Junichi Suzuki (すずき じゅんいち)
  • Toshiya Kubo (くぼ としや)

Manual / Package (マニュアル/パッケージ)

  • Utota (うとた)
  • Seiichi Mitani (みたに せいいち)

Assistant Producer (アシスタント・プロデューサー)

  • Yasuhiro Suzuki (すずき やすひろ)

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Masato Mizushima (みずしま まさと)

http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm11794021

Takahashi Meijin no Boukenjima III / Adventure Island II: Aliens in Paradise (GB)

Japanese credits (originally in hiragana and katakana)

Produce

  • Toshiharu Ura (Ura-chan)

Planner

  • Taka-chan

Program

  • Takeshi Hirakawa (Jyankii)
  • Q-chan

Graphic

  • Katsuya Jittou (Katsu-yan)
  • Sai-chan

Music

  • Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyo-chan)
  • Miyoshi Okuyama (Okkun Medaka)
  • Kac-chan

SP Adviser

  • Jun-chan

Overseas credits

Producer

  • Toshiharu Ura (T. Ura)

Planner

  • T. Saiki

Program

  • Takeshi Hirakawa (T. Hirakawa)
  • S. Sakamoto

Graphics

  • Katsuya Jittou (K. Jittoh)
  • T. Saiki

Music

  • Masakatsu Maekawa (M. Maekawa)
  • Miyoshi Okuyama (M. Okuyama)
  • M. Honmyou

Adviser

  • J. Koyanagi

Thanks to

  • Nobuyuki Shinohara (N. Shinohara)
  • Naomi Takahara (N. Takahara)

Takahashi Meijin no Boukenjima III / Adventure Island 3 (FC/NES)

Producer

  • Toshiharu Ura (Urachan)

Game Design

  • Koyachan

Programming

  • Takeshi Hirakawa (Jyanky)

Graphics

  • Junchan
  • Katsuya Jittou (Katsuyan)
  • T. Saiki (Saichan)

Music

  • Miyoshi Okuyama (Okkun Medaka)
  • Hirohiko Takayama (Takkachan)
  • Gattuchan

Special Thanks

  • Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyochan)

Special Advisor

  • Nobuyuki Shinohara (Silk Road‑N)

Takahashi Meijin no Boukenjima IV (FC)

Produced

  • Toshiharu Ura (T. Ura)

Game Design

  • Nobuyuki Shinohara (N. Shinohara)

Map Design

  • Kenji Nishimura (K. Nishimura)

Program

  • S. Sakamoto
  • Nobuyuki Shinohara (N. Shinohara)
  • Tomohisa Nezu (T. Nezu)

Graphic

  • Yoshiki Matsubara (Y. Matsubara)
  • Naomi Takahara (N. Takahara)
  • Kenji Nishimura (K. Nishimura)

Music

  • K. Takemoto

Special Thanks

  • Katsuya Jittou (K. Jitto)
  • T. Yokoyama

Takahashi Meijin no Shin Boukenjima / New Adventure Island (PCE/TG-16)

JAPANESE CREDITS

Program Design

  • Tomohide Idaya (777 Tomohide 777)

Character Design

  • Hiroshi Ozaki (Ojarin)

Visual Design

  • H. Ishida (Isi = Koro)

Character Design

  • Masumi Shimoguchi (Guppy)

Back Ground

  • Takashi Yoshida? (Yossy)

Music Compose

  • Keiji Sakata (Nobi)

Producer

  • Toshiharu Ura (Ura Desu)

US CREDITS

Program

  • Tomohide Idaya (T. Idaya)

Character Design

  • Hiroshi Ozaki (Hiropon Ozaki)
  • Masumi Shimoguchi (M. Shimoguchi)

Graphics

  • H. Ishida
  • Takashi Yoshida? (T. Yoshida)

Sound

  • Keiji Sakata (K. Sakata)

Producer

  • Toshiharu Ura

Twinkle Star Sprites: La Petite Princesse (PS2)

Planner (プランナー)

  • Shin'ichi Uemaki (上牧 真一)
  • Kenji Arita (有田 健二)

Programmer (プログラマー)

  • Takeshi Maeda (前田 武史)
  • Masashi Kitamura (北村 雅史)
  • Masaaki Nishio (西尾 昌哲)
  • Hiroki Hayami (速水 広樹)
  • Yuu Nakawatari (中渡 佑)

Tool Production (ツール制作)

  • Hiroki Tomino (富野 裕樹)

2D Designer (2Dデザイナー)

  • Tetsuya Mitomi (三富 哲也)
  • Tomoko Kagehira (影平 智子)
  • Akiko Yamane (山根 明子)
  • Yoshifumi Monshita (門下 嘉文)
  • Tetsuo Fukaya (深谷 哲生)
  • Hiromi Sano (佐野 浩美)

3D Designers (3Dデザイナー)

  • Tetsuji Kuroda (黒田 哲史)
  • Katsuhiko Ootani (大谷 克彦)
  • Masato Tanaka (田中 正人)
  • Mitsuhiro Sasatani (笹谷 充宏)

Voice Actors (声優)

  • Shizuka Hasegawa (長谷川 静香)
  • Ai Shimizu (清水 愛)
  • Mari Yamada (山田 茉莉)
  • Yuuichi Nakamura (中村 悠一)
  • Keiko Murakami (村上 恵子)
  • Naoya Nakanishi (中西 尚也)
  • Tatsuhiro Ogawa (小河 龍広)
  • Youko Inotani (猪谷 洋子)
  • Ayaka Matsunaga (松永 あやか)

Sound Supervision (サウンド監修)

  • Nobuhiro Oouchi (大内 伸弘)

Sound Production (サウンド制作)

  • Takao Ooshima (大島 高雄) plugin kzo
  • Takayuki Iwai (岩井 隆之) (Wavelink Zeal)
  • Yuki Iwai (岩井 由紀) (Wavelink Zeal)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)

  • Masafumi Mizuno (水野 将史)
  • Tadayuki Yamano (山野 忠之)
  • Masanori Okamoto (岡本 真典)
  • Shinichirou Takahashi (高橋 真一朗)

Debugger (デバッガー)

  • Motonori Tsujimura (辻村 基典)
  • Shouichi/Masakazu? Matsuura (松浦 正一)

Promotion (プロモーション)

  • yuzuko
  • WANO

Character Design (キャラクターデザイン)

  • Mimoli Fujinomiya (藤ノ宮 深森)

Title Design
CG Assist (タイトルデザイン・CGアシスト)

  • Satoru Hasegawa (長谷川 悟)

Madou Neko NEO Design (魔導ネコNEOデザイン)

  • IronPot

Advisor (アドバイザー)

  • Shoji Aomatsu (青松 正二)
  • Yoshiyasu Matsushita (松下 佳靖) (TENKY)

Supervisor

  • Jun'ichi Oono (大野 純一)

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Akito Kadowaki (門脇 章人)

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)

  • soimen

Undead Knights (PSP)

Taken from Japanese version

Producer

  • Kohei Shibata

Director/Scenario

  • Hiroyuki Aoyagi

Assistant Producer/Art Director

  • Akio Ooyama

Game Designer

  • Takeshi Suzuki

Character Designers

  • Sachiko Nanba
  • Chifumi Suzuki

Motion Designer

  • Takuji Funatsu

QA Supervisor

  • Yuji Yamamoto

Developed by

  • NOWPRODUCTION

Lead Programmer

  • Akitoshi Kawano

Programmers

  • Shigeki Sugano
  • Ryo Sakamoto
  • Toshio Kataoka
  • Makoto Obata

Lead Game Designer

  • Kaniwo

Game Designers

  • Kazuhiro Kinoshita
  • Kenta Morikiyo

Character Designers

  • Tatenori Saito
  • Motonori Kajiki
  • Takeyosi Suzuki
  • Kaori Kobayashi
  • T. Suzuki

Background Designers

  • Ryo Nakanishi
  • Motonori Kajiki
  • Tae Umezawa
  • Yusuke Hattori
  • Takao Yoshiba

Cutscene Designers

  • Takashi Yoshida
  • Tatenori Saito
  • Takeyoshi Suzuki
  • Kaori Kobayashi
  • Kouichi Shigeru (Dynamite)
  • Manabu Taneichi (Dynamite)

Interface Designers

  • Takashi Yoshida
  • Takao Yoshiba

Visual Effect Designer

  • Takashi Yoshida

Sound

  • Yasuko Yamada (reeb)
  • Dota Ando (reeb)

Special Thanks

  • Aki Hamazoe

Font

  • Fontworks Inc.

Sales

  • Toru Akutsu
  • Yukio Saito
  • Takuya Negishi
  • Michihisa Matsuzaki
  • Eriko Usui

Publicity

  • Hideyuki Suzuki
  • Hiroshi Murai
  • Hideyasu Matsuo
  • Riho Tsurumaki

Title Logo Design

  • Masayuki Sasamoto

Promotional Artwork

  • Keiko sugimoto

Localization Producer

  • Peter Garza

International Sales

  • Kazuhiro Ogawa
  • Yasushi Tani
  • Mie Takahashi
  • Hiroko Wakagi
  • Kunie Aoyama

TECMO INC.

  • Sean Corcoran
  • Bill Cox
  • Michael Fahrny
  • Ryan Gilbo
  • John Inada
  • Norma Matautia
  • Kazue Matsunaga
  • Ray Murakawa
  • Armand Pilotin
  • Mika Rapadas
  • Kamo Saegusa
  • Yumi Saiki
  • Mimi Tabuchi
  • Aileen Viray
  • Yoh Watanabe
  • Kyoko Yamashita

North American Translation

  • 8-4, Ltd.

Project Manager

  • Mark MacDonald

Coordinators

  • Hiroko Minamoto
  • John Ricciardi

Editors

  • Robert Ashley
  • Kelly Bailey

Translators

  • D. Scott Miller
  • Andrew Church

Support

  • Justin "JJ" Epperson

Cast
Romulus Blood

  • Keith Ferguson

Remus Blood

  • Andrew Kashino

Sylvia

  • Megan Hollingshead

Fatima, Francesca

  • Wendy Braun

Demon, King

  • Steve Blum

Gloucester

  • Fred Tatasciore

Jester, Ouroboros

  • Thomas Browmhead

Narrator

  • Susan Silo

Lord Follis

  • Liam O'Brien

Knight Captain Gerard

  • Phil Morris

VO Production Casting & Recording

  • Cup of Tea Productions, Inc.

Engineer

  • Danielle Hunt

Project Manager

  • Lainie Bushey

Director

  • Patrick Seitz

Opening Movie

  • PolyAssets United Inc.
  • Kazuhiko Tsukada
  • See Zheng Xun

Special Thanks

  • DIGITAL Hearts Co.,Ltd.
  • MM the Chicken Tickler for pointing us in the right direction
  • Takehiko Kaneoka
  • Yutaka Fukaya
  • Shigekiyo Okuda
  • Atsuo Saito
  • Riichiro Kuwabara
  • Yosuke Hayashi
  • Takeshi Kawaguchi
  • Toru Hirano

Executive Producers

  • Yoshiaki Inose
  • Keisuke Kikuchi

Chief Executive Officer

  • Kazuyoshi Sakaguchi

Chairman

  • Yasuharu Kakihara

Wagan Land (FC)

Graphics (おえかきの おにいさん)

  • Umi-chan (うみちゃん)
  • Sakusaku Koya (サクサク コヤ)
  • Hyakutarou (ひゃくたろう)

Music (おんがくの おねえさん)

  • Crash Naomi (クラッシュ なおみ)
  • Yoshie Arakawa (ストロング よしえ)

てきをうごかす おにいさん

  • Naoki Higashio (いちろくあい)

System Design (システムデザインの おじさん)

  • Moo-san (モーさん)

Programmer (プログラムした おにいさん)

  • Atsutane Wakisaka (ティガ アッタネ)

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Kazumi Mizuno (かずぅ)

Wagan Land (GG)

Supervisor (かんとく)

  • Mac (まっく)

Produce (プロデュース)

  • Haro 7000 (はろ7000)

Graphics (えをかく おにいさん)

  • Ei-chan (えいちゃん)
  • Bob (ボブ)

Programmer (プログラムのおにいさん)

  • Naoki Higashio (いちろくあい)

Music (おんがくの おねえさん)

  • Miyoshi Okuyama (おっくん!)

Wagan Land 2 (FC)

おはなしと おえかきの おにいさん

  • Haronanasen (はろななせん)

Programmer (プログラムの おにいさん)

  • Naoki Higashio (いちろくあい)

Music (おんがくの おねえさん)

  • Yoshie Arakawa (ストロングよしえ)

Graphics (おえかきの おにいさん)

  • Mac-chan (まっちゃん)
  • Ei-chan (えいちゃん)

Produce (プロデュース)

  • Mac (まっく)

WTA Tour Tennis Pocket / WTA Tour Tennis (GBA)

Director

  • Kenichi Kataoka
  • Hideki Tomida

Programming Section

  • Hideki Kurosaki
  • Yumiko Motomura

DESIGN SECTION
Character Design

  • Kanako Hayai
  • Takasi Yoshida
  • Masahiko Uchida
  • Kenji Edamatu
  • Asami Koga

SOUND PRODUCTION
Chief Sound Producer

  • Kazuhiko Uehara

Sound Producer

  • Shigeru Araki

Sound Director

  • Tutomu Ogura

Sound Staff

  • Dang Kazuo
  • Kaori Idaya
  • Nobuhiro Ohuchi

DESIGN PRODUCTION
Design Producer

  • Namba Kazuhiro

Design Director

  • Takashi Kakuta

Art Director & Package Designer

  • Ikuta Kouhei

Technical Writer

  • Ikuta Kouhei

Special Thanks

  • Kazu Tominaga
  • Yukako Hamaguchi
  • Aki Saito
  • Masanori Otani

Producer

  • Kenichi Kataoka

Chief Producer

  • Shigeharu Umezaki

Executive Producer

  • Kuniaki Kinoshita

Produced by

  • Konami Computer Entertainment Osaka, Inc.

Youkai Douchuuki (FC)

Producer

  • Kazumi Mizuno (Kazu Mizuno [かずぅ みずの])

Game Designer

  • Masamichi Funahashi (Windy Funa-chan [WINDY ふなちゃん])

Character Designer

  • Haruo Chatani (Spirit Harubo [SPIRIT はるぼー])
  • Peet Konchi [PEET こんち]

Music Composer

  • Joyful Ide [じょいふる いで]
  • Masakatsu Maekawa (Kiyosi Maekawa [KIYOSI まえかわ])

PCM Composer

  • Haruo Oohori (Distortion Oohori [DISTORTION おーほり])
  • Ganma Imi [がんま いみ]

Programmer

  • Nobuyuki Shinohara (Silky Shi-chan [SILKY しぃさん])
  • Tetsuya Miyazaki (Miyan Tetsuya [MIYAN たつや])

Zoku Gussun Oyoyo (PS)

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Yoshinobu Oyama (Zukio (formerly Rich) [ずきお (元RICH)])

Planner (プランナー)

  • Yoshitaka Shimizu (しみず よしたか)
  • Nobutaka Doumae (どうまえ のぶたか)

Programmer (プログラマー)

  • Naoki Higashio (Ganbarunda Higashio [がんばるんだひがしお])

Designer (デザイナー)

  • Katsuyuki Ikushima (いくしま かつゆき)
  • Toshiya Takagi (たかぎ☆としや)
  • Satoko Fujiki (藤木 さとこ)

Opening/Ending Animation (OP・EDアニメーション)

  • Masako Hashimoto (はしもと まさこ)
  • Masahiko Uchida (うちだ まさひこ)

CG Movie (C・Gムービー)

  • Masahito Terazawa (Masa Terazawa [てらざわ まさ])

Composer (コンポーザー)

  • Nobuhiro Ohuchi (大内 伸弘"9")
  • Kenji Matsuo (Lewis Matsuo [ルイス松尾])
  • Kaori Idaya (井田屋香里)

Original Picture (原画)

  • Atsuhiro Misaka (Itemau-dou) (みさかあつひろ (いてまう堂))
  • Sancho (Itemau-dou) (さんちょ (いてまう堂))

Voice Cast (声優)

  • Hekiru Shiina (Gussun / Emiri) (椎名へきる (ぐっすん・えみり))
  • Shigeru Chiba (Oyoyo / Jooji) (千葉 繁 (およよ・じょおじ))

Package Illustration (パッケージイラスト)

  • Kichiemon (きちえもん)

Adviser (アドバイザー)

  • Takahiro Matsuya (松谷 隆広)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)

  • Hideo Araki (あらき ひでお)
  • Keishi Okada (おかだ けいし)
  • Captain Tripp (キャプテン トリップ)
  • Tak-kun (たっくん)
  • Yamashi (やまし)
  • Masami Shimotsuma (下間 正巳)
  • Shinnosuke (しんのすけ)
  • Shougo Hayashi (林 省吾)
  • Tsukasa Tanaka (たなかつかさ)

Production Director (制作総指揮)

  • Hachirou Nagata (Hachirou N. [ハチロー・N])