Difference between revisions of "Biox (credits)"

From Game Developer Research Institute
Jump to: navigation, search
(Terra Cresta II: Mandler no Gyakushuu (PCE))
(Taiyou no Yuusha Fighbird GB (GB))
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 427: Line 427:
  
 
'''Graphics Designed by'''
 
'''Graphics Designed by'''
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Show</div>
+
*Show
  
 
'''Music Composed by'''
 
'''Music Composed by'''
Line 433: Line 433:
  
 
'''Special Thanks to'''
 
'''Special Thanks to'''
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Hakase</div>
+
*Hiroto Nakamura (Hakase)
 
*Norida
 
*Norida
*Yosaku Yamayan
+
*Yosaku
 +
*Yamayan
  
 
'''Produced and Presented by'''
 
'''Produced and Presented by'''
Line 517: Line 518:
  
 
'''Special Thanks to'''
 
'''Special Thanks to'''
*<div style="background-color:yellow">Hakase</div>
+
*Hiroto Nakamura (Hakase)
<br>
+
 
*Mt Kaba
 
*Mt Kaba
 
*Kisaku
 
*Kisaku

Latest revision as of 04:21, 17 May 2022

< Biox

Bare Knuckle: Ikari no Tekken / Streets of Rage (GG)

Game Designed by

  • Abadede

Programmed by

  • Nag
  • AT1000
  • IK

Designed by

  • Abadede
  • Honey

Music by

  • Yuzo Koshiro
  • Mikito Ichikawa

Special Thanks to

  • Mul
  • Kei

Presented by

  • Sega 1992

Bare Knuckle II: Shitou e no Chingonka / Streets of Rage II (GG)

Game Design

Planning
  • Monty
  • Show
  • Mud

Programming

Main Programming
  • Mud
Demo Programming
  • Kozo

Music

Music Composition
  • Yuzo Koshiro
Sound Effects
  • Yuzo Koshiro
Sound Driver
  • Mikito Ichikawa

Design

Obj Design
  • Python
BG Design
  • Show
  • Wozl

Special Thanks to

  • Ancient
  • Team S.O.R.
  • B.T.R.
  • C.O.M.
  • Abadede Jr.

Burger Burger 2 (PS)

EXECTIVE PRODUCER

  • Toshiyuki Konishi (T.KONISHI)

PRODUCER

  • Takanori Yamazaki (T.YAMAZAKI)

MAIN PROGRAMMER

  • T.KUWAE

PROGRAMMER

  • Atsuhiro Tsuchida (A.TSUCHIDA)
  • Toshiyuki Hirota (T.HIROTA)
  • Katsuo Inagaki (K.INAGAKI)
  • Shigeaki Matsugi (S.MATSUGI)
  • K.INOUE

MUSIC・SE COMPOSER

  • Tetsuya Nagata (T.NAGATA)

MOVIE

  • K.OHTSUKA

GRAPHIC DESIGNER

  • Katsuya Jittou (K.JITTO)
  • Toshiki Takahashi (T.TAKAHASHI)
  • Naoyuki Oonishi (N.OHNISHI)
  • Teruhisa Kurosawa (T.KUROSAWA)
  • Makiko Yoshida (M.YOSHIDA)
  • Satoshi Nakamura (S.NAKAMURA)

GRAPHIC DESIGN SUPPORT

  • N.OZAKI
  • R.SAEKI

PLANNER

  • Katsuya Jittou (K.JITTO)
  • Naoyuki Oonishi (N.OHNISHI)
  • T.NAGANO

SALES MANAGER

  • S.YOSHIDA

SPECIAL THANKS

  • N.OJIMA
  • T.MAJIMA
  • Masahiko Nagasawa (M.NAGASAWA)

DEVELOPED BY

  • BIOX CO.,LTD.

PRESENTED BY

  • GAPS INC.

http://raido.moe/staff/ps1/ps1_burger_burger_2.html

Daiku no Gen-san: Kachikachi no Tonkachi ga Kachi (GBC)

Planner (プランナー)

  • Teruhisa Kurosawa (くろさわ てるひさ)
  • Makiko Yoshida (よしだ まきこ)

Designer (デザイナー)

  • Teruhisa Kurosawa (くろさわ てるひさ)
  • Makiko Yoshida (よしだ まきこ)
  • Naoyuki Oonishi (おおにし なおゆき)

Programmer (プログラマー)

  • Toshiyuki Hirota (ひろた としゆき)
  • Shigeaki Matsugi (まつぎ しげあき)

Sound (サウンド)

  • Tetsuya Nagata (ながた てつや)

Director (ディレクター)

  • Toshiyuki Hirota (ひろた としゆき)

Publishing (パブリッシング)

  • Osamu Katou (かとう おさむ)
  • Teruhisa Kurosawa (くろさわ てるひさ)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)

  • Osamu Katou (かとう おさむ)
  • Tomoaki Mashima (まじま ともあき)
  • Takanori Yamazaki (やまざき たかのり)

Irem Software Engineering, Inc. Staff (アイレムソフトウェアエンジニアリング(株) スタッフ)

  • Kazuhiro Masuda (ますだ かずひろ)
  • Hiroshi Yoshida (よしだ ひろし)

Tester (テスター)

  • Masahiko Nagasawa (ながさわ まさひこ)
  • Narito Inoue (いのうえ なりと)
  • Katsuya Jittou (じっとう かつや)
  • Sachie Iwata (いわた さちえ)
  • Toshiki Takahashi (たかはし としこ)
  • Katsuo Inagaki (いながき かつお)
  • Hiroyaki Muragaki (むらがみ ひろゆき)
  • Satoshi Nakamura (なかむら さとし)
  • Namie Ishikawa (いしかわ なみえ)

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Atsuhiro Tsuchida (つちだ あつひろ)

Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)

  • Toshiyuki Konishi (こにし としゆき)

https://w.atwiki.jp/gball/pages/1220.html

Eberouge Special: Koi to Mahou no Gakuen Seikatsu (PS/SS)

(excerpt)
Programmer (プログラマー)

  • Alice Kagamino (鏡乃 亜梨子)
  • 下山手 通
  • 国領 シゲアキ

Sub Programmer (サブプログラマー)

  • 押部 江里
  • Katsuo Inagaki (稲賀木 勝)

http://raido.moe/staff/ps1/ps1_eberouge_1_special.html http://raido.moe/staff/sat/sat_eberouge_special.html

Ninja Gaiden (GG)

Executive Producer

  • Pi

Producer

  • Birdie

Director

  • Monty

Editor

  • Tenchin

Chief Programmer

  • Ed.SRX GBC00462

Assistant Programmer

  • Q.Py
  • Kumaisan

Chief Designer

  • Wozl

Assistant Designer

  • Auau

Writer

  • P

Screenplay

  • Paison

Subtitles

  • Bobby

Music Composition

  • Kenji Yamazaki (Yama)

Sound Effects

  • At.At

Performed by

  • Game Gear

Special Makeup

  • Ampa

Costume Design

  • Nova

Computer Graphics

  • Croquette

Optical Effects

  • Liar

Matte Paintings

  • Potato

Casting

  • Carrot

Test Play

  • Yuta
  • Tomocya
  • Momonga
  • Megucya

Special Thanks

  • Pentan
  • Kaba
  • Revo

Presented by

  • Sega Enterprises

Ninku 2: Tenkuuryuu e no Michi (GG)

Planning

  • Ajidara

Graphics

  • Murach
  • A.Taro
  • 8.Bee

Program

  • Alice.Kagamino
  • Ezachy

Sound

  • Chikayo Fukuda (Chikayo.F)
  • Bryan.M

Special Thanks to・・

  • Hideki Katagiri (H.Katagiri)
  • Nobuo Matsushima (N.Matsushima)

Pepen ga Pengo (MD)

Planner

  • Eno "P"

Programmer

  • Work Ram "E"
  • At‑At

Graphic Designer

  • Taro Arima
  • Namihei
  • Monty
  • Usi

Sound

  • Hiyodori Tome
  • Chikayo Fukuda (Chikayo F.)

Executive Producer

  • Mamoru Shigeta

Producer

  • Hiroshi Aso

Director

  • Takumi Yoshinaga

Special Thanks

  • Hideki Katagiri
  • Nobuo Matsusima

Ristar: The Shooting Star / Ristar (GG)

Game Planner

  • Nencoo Gutoku

System Programmer

  • Alice Kagamino

Ristar Programmer

  • Mika Muraoka

Boss Programmer

  • Haruo Nakajima

Enemy Programmer

  • Ezachan

Effect Programmer

  • Masami Tezuka

Demo Programmer

  • Hanamogera.D

Character Designer

  • Francis.N
  • Pixy Monty

Planet Designer

  • Mauo.S
  • General Kusumi

Music Composer

  • Chikayo Fukuda (LKJ.Chikayo)
  • Tomoko Sasaki

Sound Programmer

  • Kazune Hiiragi

Project Director

  • Capt.Jinguji


Art Director

  • Nencoo Gutoku

Lead Tester

  • Matt Underwood

Assistant Lead Testers

  • Carey Camacho
  • David Dodge

Special Thanks to

  • Nag
  • Bryan.M
  • Wadachi
  • Tarachan
  • Chikyuchan
  • Tamachan
  • Nana Kusunoki
  • Ristar MD Staff and Genesis Staff

Producer

  • Rhonda Van

Assistant Producer

  • Erik Wahlberg

Marketing

  • Chrissy Huneke Kremer

Samurai Kid (GBC)

Planner (プランナー)

  • Teruhisa Kurosawa (くろさわ てるひさ)
  • Makiko Yoshida (よしだ まきこ)

Programmer (プログラマー)

  • Toshiyuki Hirota (ひろた としゆき)
  • Shigeaki Matsugi (まつぎ しげあき)

Designer (デザイナー)

  • Teruhisa Kurosawa (くろさわ てるひさ)
  • Makiko Yoshida (よしだ まきこ)
  • Naoyuki Oonishi (おおにし なおゆき)

Sound (サウンド)

  • Tetsuya Nagata (ながた てつや)

Director (ディレクター)

  • Toshiyuki Hirota (ひろた としゆき)

Manual (マニュアル)

  • Kyouko Shimomura (しもむら きょうこ)

Publicity (こうほう)

  • Satoru Oida (おいだ さとる)
  • Hitomi Yazaru (やざる ひとみ)

Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)

  • Masaki Furusawa (ふるさわ まさき)
  • Atsushi Ichiyanagi (いちやなぎ あつし)
  • Osamu Katou (かとう おさむ)
  • Tomoaki Mashima (まじま ともあき)
  • Masahiko Nagasawa (ながさわ まさひこ)
  • Narito Inoue (いのうえ なりと)
  • Sachie Iwata (いわた さちえ)
  • Namie Ishikawa (いしかわ なみえ)

Producer (プロデューサー)

  • Shouzou Ueno (うえの しょうぞう)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VtsizWErx0E&t=204s

Spartan X / Kung Fu Master (GB)

Game Designed by

  • Mohs

Programmed by

  • Anata
  • Maji

Graphics Designed by

  • Show

Music Composed by

  • Irem Sound Team

Special Thanks to

  • Hiroto Nakamura (Hakase)
  • Norida
  • Yosaku
  • Yamayan

Produced and Presented by

  • Irem Corporation

Streets of Rage II (SMS)

Game Design

Planning
  • Abadede Jr.
  • Python

Programming

Main Programming
  • Nag
Demo Programming
  • Mumu

Music

Music Composition
  • Yuzo Koshiro
Sound Effects
  • Yuzo Koshiro
Sound Driver
  • Mikito Ichikawa

Design

Obj Design
  • Python
  • Tunan
BG Design
  • Tunan
  • Honey

Special Thanks to

  • Team Streets of Rage

Tails' Sky Patrol (GG)

Character Design

  • ©Sega

Game Design

  • K3
  • LR

Graphic

  • Mt. Emerald
  • Show

Sound

  • Chikayo Fukuda (Chikayo)
  • Kazune Hiiragi (Kazunechan)

Programming

  • AT-AT
  • Alice Kagamino (Captain Alice)
  • Bryan

Thanks to

  • Monty
  • Ezachan
  • Mr. Rental
  • Fine-Twig
  • SIMS All Staff
  • JSH All Staff
  • and You.

Taiyou no Yuusha Fighbird GB (GB)

Game Designed by

  • Montypapa
  • Herahera

Programmed by

  • Mr Revolution
  • Cinderella
  • Oyoyo
  • Garururu

Graphic Designed by

  • Herahera
  • Shuttle

Music Composed by

  • Sensei
  • Artisan

Special Thanks to

  • Hiroto Nakamura (Hakase)
  • Mt Kaba
  • Kisaku

Original Story by

  • Sunrise Inc
  • Nagoya TV

Produced and Presented by

  • Irem Corporation

Terra Cresta II: Mandler no Gyakushuu (PCE)

(excerpt)
Programmer

  • Masahiko Nagasawa
  • Yoshiyuki Takahashi
  • Jun Kikuchi